printButton PRINT

The Last Chance
UdeM CEPS, Moncton NB
Dec 16 - 17, 2017





Dernière Chance 2017 Last Chance - 16/12/2017 to 17/12/2017          
                             CEPS, Univ de Moncton                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls U14 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   563 Desprès, Erika      04 A S E A                            8.58q  1 
  2   612 McLaughlin, Jenna   04 A S E A                            9.74q  1 
  3   560 Davidson, Heidi     04 F L T C                 9.58       9.86q  2 
 
Girls U14 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   612 McLaughlin, Jenna   04 A S E A                 9.74       9.61  
  2   560 Davidson, Heidi     04 F L T C                 9.86      10.12  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   603 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                 8.18       7.99q  3 
  2   644 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                   8.07       8.08q  3 
  3   546 Allanach, Janelle   03 A S E A                            8.60q  1 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   603 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                 7.99       8.01   1 
  2   644 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                   8.08       8.11   1 
  3   546 Allanach, Janelle   03 A S E A                 8.60       8.57   1 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   559 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                 8.07       8.13q  3 
  2   597 Léger, Joelle       00 A S E A                 8.26       8.33q  3 
  3   555 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  00 Saint John              8.10       8.38q  3 
  4   571 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A S E A                 8.30       8.40q  2 
  5   544 Alexander, Mira     00 Truro Lions             9.00       9.05q  2 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   559 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                 8.13       8.09   1 
  2   571 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A S E A                 8.40       8.31   1 
  2   597 Léger, Joelle       00 A S E A                 8.33       8.31   1 
  4   555 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  00 Saint John              8.38       8.40   1 
  5   544 Alexander, Mira     00 Truro Lions             9.05       9.20   1 
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   548 Beaulieu, Desiree   79 una NB                  9.84       9.42q  2 
  2   638 Smith, Cheryl       74 Valley Athletics        9.40       9.71q  2 
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   548 Beaulieu, Desiree   79 una NB                  9.42       9.26   1 
  2   638 Smith, Cheryl       74 Valley Athletics        9.71       9.66   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   556 Coombes, Veronica   98 A S E A                           14.29  
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   568 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John                        22.67  
  2   612 McLaughlin, Jenna   04 A S E A                           24.49  
 
Women U16 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   644 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                  27.00      28.31   2 
  2   546 Allanach, Janelle   03 A S E A                           28.38   1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   559 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                26.30      26.78   2 
  2   555 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  00 Saint John             27.80      28.65   2 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   630 Richard, Lisa       98 Univ de Moncton        29.59      29.45  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   556 Coombes, Veronica   98 A S E A                           41.87  
 
Women U16 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   603 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                42.59      41.27   3 
  2   546 Allanach, Janelle   03 A S E A                           45.53   1 
  3   568 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John                        50.96   3 
 
Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   613 Mekonnen, Magkda    00 A S E A                43.54      44.25   3 
 
Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   636 Sampson, December   98 Univ de Moncton                   51.31   2 
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   594 LeBlanc, Monika     95 A S E A                43.81      45.38   2 
 
Women 35+ 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   548 Beaulieu, Desiree   79 una NB               1:03.00      50.92  
  2   638 Smith, Cheryl       74 Valley Athletics       52.00      51.98  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   556 Coombes, Veronica   98 A S E A                         1:28.71  
 
Women U18 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   649 Vringer, Erin       04 Saint John                      1:44.97  
  2   544 Alexander, Mira     00 Truro Lions                     1:59.15  
 
Women 18-19 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   636 Sampson, December   98 Univ de Moncton                 1:55.16  
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   655 Wysote, Nadia       97 U N B                1:44.50    1:46.87  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   566 Doucet, Emily       03 A S E A              2:30.00    2:34.98  
 
Women 18-19 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   578 Guthrie, Émilie     99 Univ de Moncton      3:58.00    3:49.33  
 
Women 20-34 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   557 Cyr, Myriam         97 Univ de Moncton      3:30.00    3:32.15  
  2   577 Guitard, Laurence   96 Univ de Moncton                 4:19.12  
 
Women 35+ 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   638 Smith, Cheryl       74 Valley Athletics     3:30.00    3:34.25  
  2   548 Beaulieu, Desiree   79 una NB               4:56.00    3:58.39  
 
Girls U14 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   649 Vringer, Erin       04 Saint John                      3:55.55  
 
Women U18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   566 Doucet, Emily       03 A S E A              5:10.00    5:09.53  
 
Women Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   604 MacPherson, Marin   05 Saint John                      7:43.47  
 
Women U18 2833 Meter Run (1 lap short)
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   598 Lemaire, Isabella   02 A S E A                        10:24.77   1 lap short of 3K
 
Women 20-34 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   585 Hourihan, Sacha     85                     18:21.21   17:56.12  
 
Women Under 14 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   568 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John                        13.95  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   644 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                   8.92       8.96  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   571 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A S E A                 9.57       9.55  
 
Women 18-34 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   550 Black, Sophie       00 A S E A                           10.26  
  2   615 Morris, Isabelle    96 Univ de Moncton         9.69      10.34  
 
Girls U12 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   616 Mortimer, Felicia   07 Saint John                        1.25m  
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   608 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John                        1.00m  
     0.90 1.00 1.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   604 MacPherson, Marin   05 Saint John                        1.25m  
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1   568 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John                        1.25m  
     0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 
        P    O    O    P  XXO 
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   603 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A S E A                           1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   626 Reid, Amelia        02 F L T C                           1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   550 Black, Sophie       00 A S E A                           1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   615 Morris, Isabelle    96 Univ de Moncton        1.55m      1.55m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Under 14 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   560 Davidson, Heidi     04 F L T C                3.57m      3.42m  
      3.28m  3.42m  3.42m           
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   644 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                  5.09m      4.94m  
      4.58m  4.61m  4.28m  4.94m  4.86m  FOUL
  2   596 Léger, Annick       02 A S E A                           3.99m  
      FOUL  3.95m  3.93m  3.89m  3.95m  3.99m
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   559 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                5.08m      5.13m  
      4.90m  4.85m  4.99m  5.13m  PASS  PASS
  2   597 Léger, Joelle       00 A S E A                4.92m      4.77m  
      4.59m  4.70m  4.72m  4.77m  4.59m  FOUL
  3   550 Black, Sophie       00 A S E A                           4.26m  
      FOUL  4.26m  FOUL  FOUL  4.16m  4.04m
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   642 Stockdale, Lauren   94 U N B                  4.80m      4.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.28m  4.50m  4.58m  4.36m
  2   594 LeBlanc, Monika     95 A S E A                4.86m      4.55m  
      FOUL  4.55m  4.51m  4.43m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   644 Sweeney, Sierra     02 Y H Z                 11.02m     10.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.51m  10.89m
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   613 Mekonnen, Magkda    00 A S E A                          10.43m  
      10.09m  FOUL  9.82m  9.94m  10.07m  10.43m
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   642 Stockdale, Lauren   94 U N B                 10.00m      9.94m  
      9.25m  9.35m  FOUL  FOUL  9.35m  9.94m
 
Women Under 14 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   547 Allanach, Jocelyne  05 A S E A                6.00m      5.71m  
     x  x   5.71m           
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   586 Hughes, Kyla        00 A S E A                          11.80m  
      11.11m  11.80m  11.23m  11.12m  10.09m  11.36m
  2   544 Alexander, Mira     00 Truro Lions                       7.85m  
      7.38m  7.14m  6.74m  7.24m  7.85m  7.49m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   599 Lepage, Jessika     98 Univ de Moncton                   9.13m  
         9.13m  9.05m  8.64m  8.11m  8.49m
  2   617 Munagapati, Keerth  99 U N B                  8.50m      7.67m  
      7.67m  6.35m  7.64m  7.21m  6.99m  7.04m
 
Women 50+ Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   593 LeBlanc, Heather    61 una NB                 7.49m      7.44m  
      7.25m  7.43m  7.18m  7.44m  7.24m  7.17m
 
Women 50+ Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   593 LeBlanc, Heather    61 una NB                 7.45m      6.71m  
      FOUL  6.34m  FOUL  6.63m  FOUL  6.71m
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   602 MacDougall, Addiso  08 A S E A                  10.52     155
  2   561 Davidson, Lauren    08 A S E A                  11.10     116
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   616 Mortimer, Felicia   07 Saint John                9.73     215
  2   624 Platis, Adrianna    06 A S E A                   9.87     204
  3   608 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John               10.07     188
  4   637 Scott, Evey         07 A S E A                  11.18     111
  5   621 O'Neil, Ellie       07 A S E A                  12.11      61
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   604 MacPherson, Marin   05 Saint John                9.49     235
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women U10 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   602 MacDougall, Addiso  08 A S E A                  57.43     100
  2   561 Davidson, Lauren    08 A S E A                1:01.80      53
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   616 Mortimer, Felicia   07 Saint John             2:01.88     245
  2   608 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John             2:21.92     140
  3   624 Platis, Adrianna    06 A S E A                2:23.12     134
 --   637 Scott, Evey         07 A S E A                    DNF  
 --   621 O'Neil, Ellie       07 A S E A                    DNF  
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   604 MacPherson, Marin   05 Saint John             2:07.21     214
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   601 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                    10.32     653
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   601 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                    1.51m     632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   602 MacDougall, Addiso  08 A S E A                  2.93m     137
      2.93m  2.86m  2.49m            
  2   561 Davidson, Lauren    08 A S E A                  2.77m     125
      2.77m  2.70m  2.65m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   624 Platis, Adrianna    06 A S E A                  3.30m     165
      2.91m  3.00m  3.30m            
  2   608 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John               3.27m     162
      3.22m  3.27m  3.00m            
  3   616 Mortimer, Felicia   07 Saint John               3.21m     158
      3.18m  3.21m  3.08m            
  4   637 Scott, Evey         07 A S E A                  2.93m     137
      2.93m  2.77m  2.55m            
  5   621 O'Neil, Ellie       07 A S E A                  2.28m      92
      2.27m  2.06m  2.28m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   604 MacPherson, Marin   05 Saint John               3.43m     175
      3.42m  3.33m  3.43m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   601 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                    5.09m     584
      4.96m  5.02m  5.09m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   561 Davidson, Lauren    08 A S E A                  4.39m     103
        x   4.39m            
  2   602 MacDougall, Addiso  08 A S E A                  3.28m      65
     x  x   3.28m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   624 Platis, Adrianna    06 A S E A                  7.08m     199
     x  x   7.08m            
  2   608 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John               5.30m     135
     x  x   5.30m            
  3   616 Mortimer, Felicia   07 Saint John               4.77m     117
     x  x   4.77m            
  4   637 Scott, Evey         07 A S E A                  3.67m      78
            3.67m            
  5   621 O'Neil, Ellie       07 A S E A                  2.62m      42
        x   2.62m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   604 MacPherson, Marin   05 Saint John               6.15m     166
      6.15m    x             
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   601 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                    9.58m     502
      9.21m  9.58m  PASS            
 
Men U14 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   643 Sullivan, Quinn     05 Saint John                         9.04q 
  2   554 Brown, Ethan        04 A S E A                            9.35q 
 
Men U14 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   643 Sullivan, Quinn     05 Saint John              9.04       8.99  
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   650 Wamboldt, Austin    03 A S E A                            8.43q 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   650 Wamboldt, Austin    03 A S E A                 8.43       8.35  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   584 Henri, Jordan       01 A S E A                 6.96       6.95q  5 
  2   651 Welsh, Mickyle      00 A S E A                 7.70       7.61q  3 
  3   611 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John              7.50       7.77q  4 
  4   562 Davidson, Logan     00 F L T C                 8.11       8.13q  3 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   584 Henri, Jordan       01 A S E A                 6.95       7.02   1 
  2   611 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John              7.77       7.64   1 
  3   651 Welsh, Mickyle      00 A S E A                 7.61       7.75   1 
  4   562 Davidson, Logan     00 F L T C                 8.13       8.17   1 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   632 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Univ de Moncton         7.67       7.71q  4 
  2   575 Goguen, Rémy        98 Univ de Moncton         7.93       7.92q  3 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   632 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Univ de Moncton         7.71       7.67   1 
  2   575 Goguen, Rémy        98 Univ de Moncton         7.92       7.89   1 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   600 MacDonald, Damon    95 U P E I                 7.24       7.28q  5 
  2   652 Williston, Alexand  95 U N B                   7.25       7.36q  5 
  3   619 Nazari, Artabaz     89 U N B                   7.17       7.39q  5 
  4   589 Landry, Pierre      88 A S E A                 7.32       7.43q  5 
  4   543 Adeyemi - Taiye, O  93 U N B                   7.40       7.43q  4 
  6   628 Richard, Christian  93 Univ de Moncton         7.40       7.46   4 
  7   542 Abboud, Youssef     91 Univ de Moncton         8.38       8.10   3 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   600 MacDonald, Damon    95 U P E I                 7.28       7.21   1 
  2   652 Williston, Alexand  95 U N B                   7.36       7.35   1 
  3   543 Adeyemi - Taiye, O  93 U N B                   7.43       7.37   1 
  4   628 Richard, Christian  93 Univ de Moncton         7.46       7.44   1 
  5   589 Landry, Pierre      88 A S E A                 7.43       7.50   1 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   633 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John              8.37       8.33q  3 
  1   648 Thompson, Brad      74 Antigonish              9.00       8.33q  2 
  3   640 Smith, Troy         76 Valley Athletics        9.46       8.48q  2 
  4   552 Bourque, Edouard    61 una NB                             8.89q  1 
  5   607 Marr, Brent         73 Saint John              8.60       9.62q  2 
  6   549 Belyea, Ross        46 una NB                  9.50       9.79   2 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   648 Thompson, Brad      74 Antigonish              8.33       8.18   1 
  2   633 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John              8.33       8.31   1 
  3   640 Smith, Troy         76 Valley Athletics        8.48       8.54   1 
  4   607 Marr, Brent         73 Saint John              9.62       9.50   1 
  5   552 Bourque, Edouard    61 una NB                  8.89       9.67   1 
 
Men 10-11 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   551 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                           22.74  
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   643 Sullivan, Quinn     05 Saint John                        22.19  
 
Men U16 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   582 Harris, Cameron     03 Saint John             28.07      27.75   2 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   651 Welsh, Mickyle      00 A S E A                24.30      24.15   4 
  2   562 Davidson, Logan     00 F L T C                26.84      27.18   3 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   632 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Univ de Moncton        24.72      25.46   4 
  2   575 Goguen, Rémy        98 Univ de Moncton        25.95      25.73   3 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   628 Richard, Christian  93 Univ de Moncton        24.67      24.06   4 
  2   542 Abboud, Youssef     91 Univ de Moncton                   28.04   1 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   633 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John             27.23      27.35   2 
  2   607 Marr, Brent         73 Saint John             28.30      29.28   2 
  3   552 Bourque, Edouard    61 una NB                            33.28   1 
  4   640 Smith, Troy         76 Valley Athletics       33.02      35.84   1 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   611 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John             38.19      38.24   2 
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   569 Ferguson, Bailey    98 U N B                  38.50      38.04   2 
  2   656 Zangio, Emmanuel    98 Univ de Moncton                   40.28   1 
 
Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   558 David, Alexandre    96                                   40.09   1 
  2   627 Reid, Jesse         94 U N B                             41.93   2 
 
Men 35+ 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   552 Bourque, Edouard    61 una NB                            50.14  
 
Men U18 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   582 Harris, Cameron     03 Saint John                      1:01.13  
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   633 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John             59.78    1:02.80  
  2   607 Marr, Brent         73 Saint John           1:03.00    1:04.79  
 
Men U18 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   609 Mazerolle, Max      02 A S E A                         1:35.73  
 
Men 18-19 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   545 Alexander, Quinn    99 Truro Lions                     1:27.95  
  2   579 Haché, Christian    99 Univ de Moncton      1:40.00    1:36.38  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   567 Enstrom, Owen       03 A S E A                         2:16.12  
 
Men 18-19 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   579 Haché, Christian    99 Univ de Moncton      3:00.00    3:07.45  
 
Men 20-34 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   564 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 una NB               2:37.00    2:40.75  
  2   622 Pellerin, Jérémie   93 una NB               2:39.00    2:46.85  
  3   592 LeBlanc, Brandon    95 Fast Tracks          2:43.00    3:00.05  
 
Men 35+ 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   607 Marr, Brent         73 Saint John                      3:36.59  
  2   552 Bourque, Edouard    61 una NB                          4:02.04  
 
Men U14 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   588 Landry, Micah       04 Saint John                      3:56.05  
  2   625 Purdy, Luke         05 A S E A                         4:12.01  
 
Men U18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   629 Richard, Francois   03 A S E A                         4:26.39  
  2   567 Enstrom, Owen       03 A S E A                         4:35.49  
  3   609 Mazerolle, Max      02 A S E A                         4:48.93  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   564 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 una NB               4:10.00    4:11.49  
  2   572 Gallant, Paul       84 una NB               4:30.00    4:35.26  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   581 Handrigan, Grant    82 una NB               4:25.00    4:23.45  
 
Men Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   614 Morneault, Tristan  02 A S E A                         6:20.09  
  2   625 Purdy, Luke         05 A S E A                         7:11.89  
 
Men U18 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   629 Richard, Francois   03 A S E A                         9:41.84  
 
Men 20-34 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   622 Pellerin, Jérémie   93 una NB              17:00.00   17:54.89  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   595 LeBlanc, Sébastien  98 A S E A                 9.01       9.08  
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   653 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                   9.50       8.95  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   641 Steeves, Clint      98 A S E A                            9.22  
 
Men U12 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   551 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                           1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   609 Mazerolle, Max      02 A S E A                           1.56m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   567 Enstrom, Owen       03 A S E A                           1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2   629 Richard, Francois   03 A S E A                           1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men 35+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   576 Gray, Glen          70 Saint John                        2.40m  
     2.30 2.40 2.50 
        O  XXO    X 
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   653 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                  6.25m      5.71m  
      FOUL  5.71m  5.55m  5.68m  PASS  PASS
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --   650 Wamboldt, Austin    03 A S E A                            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   549 Belyea, Ross        46 una NB                 8.00m      7.48m  
      FOUL  7.22m  7.48m  7.32m  PASS  7.23m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   553 Bourque, Samuel     01 A S E A                          13.27m  
      11.92m  12.99m  12.30m  12.71m  13.27m  13.27m
  2   573 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders Track                  12.04m  
      10.59m  11.65m  12.04m           
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   606 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B                 12.76m     13.82m  
      13.82m  13.38m  13.76m  12.58m  12.64m  13.29m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   574 Gionet, Jonathan    94 F L T C               16.76m     14.93m  
      PASS  14.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   591 LeBlanc, Aaron      94 A S E A               12.91m     11.95m  
      11.95m  PASS  11.70m  11.42m  PASS  11.87m
  3   653 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                 11.80m     11.34m  
      11.34m  10.88m  10.81m  10.91m  PASS  PASS
  4   589 Landry, Pierre      88 A S E A               11.04m     10.58m  
      10.32m  10.17m  PASS  9.89m  10.06m  10.58m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   648 Thompson, Brad      74 Antigonish             9.00m     10.62m  
      PASS  10.41m  10.62m  PASS  9.65m  8.72m
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   552 Bourque, Edouard    61 una NB                            8.37m  
      8.37m  7.73m  7.36m  6.28m  7.58m  6.85m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   587 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John             8.00m      8.36m  
      8.36m  8.15m  8.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 16-17 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   573 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders Track                  16.52m  
      15.44m  15.36m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  16.52m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   606 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B                 12.13m     12.48m  
      FOUL  12.48m  FOUL  11.81m  11.31m  11.60m
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   591 LeBlanc, Aaron      94 A S E A               13.58m     13.37m  
      12.69m  12.98m  13.28m  13.37m  13.06m  13.12m
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   587 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John            11.80m     11.30m  
      10.24m  10.85m  FOUL  10.73m  11.30m  11.09m
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   590 Langleben, Itay     09 A S E A                  12.43      47
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   551 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                   9.07     272
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   635 Roy, Zachary        05 A S E A                  10.65     146
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   639 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's              8.28     481
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men U10 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   590 Langleben, Itay     09 A S E A                1:10.27       3
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   551 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                1:59.01     262
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   635 Roy, Zachary        05 A S E A                2:21.59     141
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42" Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   639 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's             10.92     381
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   639 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's                NH  
     1.51 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   639 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's                NH  
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   590 Langleben, Itay     09 A S E A                  2.04m      77
      2.04m  1.96m  1.86m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   551 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                  3.99m     220
      3.99m  3.58m  3.83m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   635 Roy, Zachary        05 A S E A                  3.01m     143
      FOUL  2.98m  3.01m            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   639 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's             4.93m     369
      4.93m  4.84m  4.53m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   590 Langleben, Itay     09 A S E A                  3.78m      82
     x  x   3.78m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   551 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                  7.87m     228
     x  x   7.87m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   635 Roy, Zachary        05 A S E A                  5.11m     129
      5.11m                  
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 7.26kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   639 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's             9.97m     484
      9.97m  PASS  9.60m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   639 Smith, Matthew      95 Saint Mary's            2845       1715  
 
Men Under 10 Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   590 Langleben, Itay     09 A S E A                             124  
 
Boys 10-11 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   551 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                         4:11.99  

Close window