printButton PRINT

New Brunswick Indoor Championships
Oromocto
Feb 3, 2018



HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 03:39 PM
                      ANB Indoor Championships - 2/3/2018                      
                           Championnat intérieur ANB                           
                                 CFB Gagetown                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls U14 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John TC           8.76       8.69q  2 
  2 Sproule, Courtney         06 F L T C                 8.83       9.22q  2 
  3 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                           9.62q  4 
 
Girls U14 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John TC           8.69       8.65   10   
  2 Sproule, Courtney         06 F L T C                 9.22       9.18    8   
  3 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                9.62       9.82    6   
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobson, Carys           04 Fast Tracks             8.33       8.46q  1 
  2 Chakravorty, Madi         03 Fast Tracks                        8.90q  4 
  3 Lifford, Abby             03 Fast Tracks                       10.47q  5 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobson, Carys           04 Fast Tracks             8.46       8.38   1  10   
  2 Chakravorty, Madi         03 Fast Tracks             8.90       8.96   1   8   
  3 Lifford, Abby             03 Fast Tracks            10.47      10.74   1   6   
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 Saint John TC           8.10       8.15q  1 
  2 Landry, Sarah             00 Chaleur                 8.75       8.77q  1 
  3 Gottschalk, Grace         99 U N B                   8.50       8.93q  4 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 Saint John TC           8.15       8.10   1  10   
  2 Landry, Sarah             00 Chaleur                 8.77       8.80   1   8   
  3 Gottschalk, Grace         99 U N B                   8.93       9.04   1   6   
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Bailey             96 Islanders               7.84       7.84q  1 
  2 Isenor, Mandy             96 U P E I                 9.00       8.75q  2 
  3 Ohanley, Megan            95 U P E I                 9.15       8.93q  2 
  4 Duguay, Sophie            98 Moncton                            9.38q  4 
  5 Udeh, Stephanie           98 U N B                              9.40   5 
  6 Macneil, Kate             85 U N B                   9.50       9.73   5 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Bailey             96 Islanders               7.84       7.83   1  10   
  2 Isenor, Mandy             96 U P E I                 8.75       8.80   1   8   
  3 Ohanley, Megan            95 U P E I                 8.93       8.95   1   6   
  4 Duguay, Sophie            98 Moncton                 9.38       9.59   1   5   
 
Girls U10 150 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                           29.87   10   
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John TC                     21.25   2  10   
  2 Sproule, Courtney         06 F L T C                24.69      22.31   1   8   
  3 Dubé, Sophie              05 F L T C                23.70      23.85   1   6   
  4 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                          24.88   2   5   
 
Women U16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Carys           04 Fast Tracks            30.01      28.72   2  10   
  2 Chakravorty, Madi         03 Fast Tracks                       29.83   3   8   
  3 Lifford, Abby             03 Fast Tracks                       34.55   3   6   
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leger, Annick             02 A.S.E.A.                          31.77   3  10   
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baker, Grace              99 St. Thomas             31.80      30.16   2  10   
  2 Landry, Sarah             00 Chaleur                29.90      31.24   1   8   
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Hannah            96 St. Thomas             28.91      29.44   1  10   
  2 Brennan, Kelly            97 St. Thomas             32.78      31.62   2   8   
 
Women Under 16 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Patricia           03 Fast Tracks                       49.76  
  2 Davis, Maya               04 Fast Tracks                       49.78  
 
Women 16+ 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Mackenzie           02 Fast Tracks            44.01      44.12   3 
  2 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 U N B                  44.50      45.57   3 
  3 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily   02 Fast Tracks            45.00      46.48   3 
  4 Clarke, Hannah            96 St. Thomas             47.00      46.52   2 
  5 Gilmour, Brynn            98 St. Thomas             48.04      47.81   2 
  6 Baker, Grace              99 St. Thomas             49.50      49.43   2 
  7 Brennan, Kelly            97 St. Thomas             52.50      50.05   1 
  8 Ohanley, Megan            95 U P E I                50.17      52.79   1 
 
Women U18 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A.S.E.A.                          58.40   1  10   
  2 Allanach, Janelle         03 A.S.E.A.                        1:05.16   2   8   
  3 Trites, Emily             02 Saint John TC        1:03.50    1:06.66   1   6   
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn              00 Fast Tracks          1:00.95    1:02.25   10   
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Sarah            97 St. Thomas           1:04.00    1:07.03   2  10   
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn              00 Fast Tracks          1:41.00    1:39.20   10   
  2 Hall, Mackenzie           02 Fast Tracks          1:39.02    1:41.06    8   
  3 Wysote, Nadia             97 U N B                1:42.60    1:44.48    6   
  4 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily   02 Fast Tracks          1:44.00    1:46.47    5   
  5 Hall, Chelsey             98 St. Thomas           1:42.90    1:47.02    4   
  6 Underhill, Chelsey        00 Fast Tracks                     1:48.95    3   
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Madeleine         03 Fast Tracks          2:30.00    2:33.08   10   
  2 Kelly, Patricia           03 Fast Tracks                     2:33.82    8   
  3 Fullarton, Zoe            03 Fast Tracks                     2:34.07    6   
  4 Spalding, Neve            04 Fast Tracks                     2:47.46    5   
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trites, Emily             02 Saint John TC        2:23.00    2:26.83   10   
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Madeleine         03 Fast Tracks          4:00.00    4:14.31   10   
  2 Fullarton, Zoe            03 Fast Tracks                     4:31.18    8   
 
Women U18 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keefe, Danielle           02 Fast Tracks          4:57.98    4:57.12   10   
  2 Wright, Frances           02 Fast Tracks          5:18.00    5:18.37    8   
  3 Griffin, Allie            01 Saint John TC                   5:25.80    6   
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mejia, Alaina             99 St. Thomas           5:40.00    5:52.18   10   
 
Women 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Patty          57 una NB                          5:26.66   10   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John TC                  10:17.96   10   
  2 Griffin, Allie            01 Saint John TC                  11:51.86    8   
  3 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah  00 Fast Tracks         11:49.00   12:11.19    6   
  4 Martin, Emmanuelle        00 Fast Tracks                    12:42.36    5   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 U N B                  10.81      10.31   10   
  2 Atchia, Dannika           96 U P E I                11.00      10.57    8   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of New Brunswick  'A'                  1:42.50    1:50.48   10   
  2 St Thomas University  'A'                                    1:53.72    8   
 -- University of New Brunswick  'B'                                 DNF  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blanch, Mehkya            03 una NS                 1.52m      1.50m   10   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Amelia              02 F L T C                1.45m      1.45m   10   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls U14 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                          3.52m   10   
      3.43m  3.20m  3.23m  3.52m  2.88m  2.85m
  2 Dubé, Sophie              05 F L T C                3.45m      3.40m    8   
      3.40m x  x             
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kylee            95 U P E I                4.76m      4.99m   10   
      4.69m  4.66m  4.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Isenor, Mandy             96 U P E I                4.40m      4.23m    8   
      4.15m  3.95m  4.23m  4.14m  3.95m  4.16m
 
Women U16 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platis, Adrianna          06 A.S.E.A.                          6.79m   10   
      6.30m  6.79m  6.13m  6.51m  6.08m  6.75m
  2 Sproule, Courtney         06 F L T C                6.67m      5.40m    8   
      5.18m  5.40m  4.88m  4.07m  5.00m    
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Annick             02 A.S.E.A.                          9.35m   10   
      7.99m  8.82m  8.04m  8.95m  9.06m  9.35m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kyla              00 A.S.E.A.                         11.84m   10   
      11.28m  11.63m  11.84m  FOUL  10.86m  10.82m
  2 Munagapati, Keerthana     99 U N B                  7.87m      7.08m    8   
      FOUL  6.74m  7.08m  6.89m  6.67m  FOUL
  3 Vincent, Sara             99 U N B                  7.50m      6.38m    6   
      6.18m  FOUL  6.38m  5.80m  6.31m  6.29m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Constance         97 Islanders                        11.05m   10   
      10.38m  10.70m  10.42m  10.85m  11.05m  10.89m
  2 MacDonald, Sydney         96 U N B                 10.24m      9.05m    8   
      8.84m  9.02m  9.05m  8.94m  8.94m  FOUL
  3 Kingston, Megan           97 Moncton                           6.73m    6   
      FOUL  5.65m  6.51m  6.50m  6.73m  6.24m
 
Women 35-49 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Rebecca           77 una                               7.92m   10   
      7.06m  7.92m  7.23m  7.80m  7.82m  7.64m
 
Women 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Heather          61 una NB                 7.67m      7.51m   10   
      7.32m  7.20m  7.44m  7.51m  7.29m  7.39m
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           92 A.S.E.A.                         14.95m   10   
      14.45m  FOUL  14.95m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL
  2 Gilman, Constance         97 Islanders                        12.36m    8   
      11.60m  12.36m  FOUL  12.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kingston, Megan           97 Moncton                           6.36m    6   
      5.48m  5.94m  5.89m  6.23m  5.98m  6.36m
 
Women 35-49 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Rebecca           77 una                               8.71m   10   
      8.12m  8.23m  8.71m  FOUL  FOUL  8.35m
 
Women 50-59 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Heather          61 una NB                 7.45m      7.41m   10   
      6.63m  6.81m  7.06m  7.41m  6.84m  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John TC            10.99     123
  2 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                  11.05     119
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John TC             9.72     216
  2 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                    9.89     202
  3 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.                 10.03     191
  4 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John TC            10.23     176
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women U10 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John TC          1:04.80      30
  2 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                1:04.86      29
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John TC          2:01.23     249
  2 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.               2:11.80     190
  3 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                 2:17.17     162
  4 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John TC          2:27.81     114
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John TC            3.25m     161
      3.16m  3.13m  3.25m            
  2 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                  2.39m      99
      2.39m  2.26m  2.31m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.                 3.48m     179
      3.48m  3.28m  3.24m            
  2 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                   3.40m     172
      3.20m  3.40m  3.34m            
  3 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John TC            3.28m     163
      3.28m  3.27m  3.14m            
  4 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John TC            3.13m     152
      3.13m  3.05m  3.04m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John TC            4.27m      99
      4.27m x  x             
  2 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                  3.07m      58
      3.07m x  x             
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                   6.93m     194
      6.93m x  x             
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John TC            5.15m     130
      5.15m x  x             
  3 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.                 4.21m      97
      4.21m x  x             
  4 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John TC            4.09m      93
      4.09m x  x             
 
Women Under 10 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John TC                       383  
  2 McCully, Heather          09 F L T C                             276  
 
Women 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daigle, Kym Lynn          07 una NB                              730   10   
  2 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John TC                       710    8   
  3 Nowlan, Claire            07 A.S.E.A.                            657    6   
  4 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John TC                       583    5   
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobson, Maxwell         04 Fast Tracks                        8.70q  3 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobson, Maxwell         04 Fast Tracks             8.70       8.67   1  10   
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henri, Jordan             01 A.S.E.A.                6.96       6.96q  1 
  2 King, Ben                 02 Saint John TC                      7.54q  3 
  3 Wilson, Zak               01 Islanders               7.84       7.55q  2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Henri, Jordan             01 A.S.E.A.                6.96       6.93   10   
  2 King, Ben                 02 Saint John TC           7.54       7.45    8   
  3 Wilson, Zak               01 Islanders               7.55       7.47    6   
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norton, Darcy             90 U P E I                 7.95       7.73q  2 
  2 MacDonald, Liam           93 una NS                  7.52       7.78q  1 
  3 Fagousse, Hani            89 una                     7.80       8.06q  2 
  4 Mautin, Eleazar           97 una                     8.32       8.17q  2 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Norton, Darcy             90 U P E I                 7.73       7.58   1  10   
  2 MacDonald, Liam           93 una NS                  7.78       7.78   2   8   
  3 Fagousse, Hani            89 una                     8.06       8.08   2   6   
 
Men 10-11 150 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Avery              07 Fast Tracks                       24.85   10   
 
Men U16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John TC          27.75      27.80   2  10   
  2 Jacobson, Maxwell         04 Fast Tracks                       29.19   3   8   
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John TC          24.20      24.11   1  10   
  2 King, Ben                 02 Saint John TC                     25.36   3   8   
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John TC          24.41      24.54   10   
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fagousse, Hani            89 una                    25.90      26.70   10   
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John TC          26.91      26.86   1  10   
  2 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John TC          28.30      28.97   2   8   
  3 Davis, Scott              79 una NB                 30.00      29.79   2   6   
 
Men 16+ 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 U N B                  34.50      36.03   3 
  2 Norton, Darcy             90 U P E I                38.56      39.23   3 
  3 MacDonald, Liam           93 una NS                 37.82      39.51   3 
  4 Wilson, Zak               01 Islanders              45.00      40.00   2 
  5 Mahar, Nathan             01 Islanders              46.00      40.55   2 
  6 Seviour, Steven           94 U P E I                48.00      44.10   1 
  7 Davis, Scott              79 una NB                 48.00      47.78   2 
  8 Clow, Lucas               95 U P E I                47.77      48.25   2 
 -- Mautin, Eleazar           97 una                    48.00         DQ   1  Rule:163.3(a)
 
Men U18 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John TC        1:01.13      59.73   10   
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John TC          59.54      58.95   10   
  2 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John TC        1:03.00    1:04.36    8   
  3 Davis, Scott              79 una NB               1:05.00    1:05.91    6   
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Bailey          98 U N B                1:31.00    1:28.29  
  2 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John TC                   1:32.20  
  3 Sexton, Conor             99 U N B                1:34.50    1:37.94  
  4 Mahar, Nathan             01 Islanders            1:52.00    1:39.96  
 
Men U14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                         2:48.26   10   
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John TC                   2:17.82   10   
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Violette, Xavier          01 Chaleur                         2:34.69   10   
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Alexandre          99 Saint John TC        2:01.20    2:09.49   10   
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coelho, Connor            98 St. Thomas           2:15.00    2:17.45   10   
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Queen, Jeff               80 una NB                          2:24.31   10   
  2 Marr, Brent               73 Saint John TC        2:35.00    2:32.57    8   
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John TC                   4:10.16   10   
 
Men U18 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morneault, Tristan        02 A.S.E.A.                        4:29.54   10   
  2 Violette, Xavier          01 Chaleur                         5:16.56    8   
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Alexandre          99 Saint John TC        4:15.70    4:23.98   10   
  2 Schwarz, Lars             99 F L T C                         4:24.06    8   
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Patrick         95 U P E I              4:47.00    4:49.90   10   
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Justin             82 F L T C              4:50.00    4:50.60   10   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sellers, Aaron            84 una                  5:00.00    4:59.80  
  2 Jackson, Robert           55 una NB               5:12.00    5:18.16  
  3 O'Shea, Ryan              83 una NB               5:13.00    5:18.27  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Lars             99 F L T C                         9:25.97   10   
  2 Young, Justin             82 F L T C             10:06.00   10:08.43    8   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Shea, Ryan              83 una NB              18:10.00   18:05.97   10   
  2 Jackson, Robert           55 una NB              18:09.00   18:06.42    8   
 
Men Under 18 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John TC           8.37       8.34q 
 
Men Under 18 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John TC           8.34       8.42   10   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- University of New Brunswick  'B'                                 DNF  
 -- University of New Brunswick  'A'                  1:29.50        DNF  
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Andrew          01 Chaleur                5.87m      5.59m   10   
      5.59m  5.47m  5.23m  5.41m  5.46m  5.05m
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Li, Vinh (kevin)          98 U N B                  5.75m      5.64m   10   
      5.64m  5.56m  5.57m  FOUL  5.48m  5.48m
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Andrew          01 Chaleur               11.84m     11.85m   10   
      FOUL  11.07m  11.68m  11.85m  11.77m  11.41m
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Li, Vinh (kevin)          98 U N B                 11.73m     12.43m   10   
      11.67m  1.66m  11.73m  11.87m  11.85m  12.43m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           01 A.S.E.A.                         13.51m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  FOUL  12.93m  13.51m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turgeon, Liam             96 U N B                 13.94m     14.09m   10   
      14.09m  FOUL  13.83m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL
  2 Manuel, Jarod             98 U N B                 14.18m     13.57m    8   
      13.30m  13.57m  13.02m  12.78m  13.54m  13.07m
  3 Hebb, Thayne              97 U N B                 12.28m     11.71m    6   
      10.80m  FOUL  10.83m  11.71m  11.57m  11.60m
  4 Leblanc, Aaron            94 A.S.E.A.              12.91m     11.07m  
      10.43m  11.07m  10.72m  10.00m  10.26m  11.01m
  5 King, Milton              92 U N B                 11.81m     10.71m    5   
      FOUL  10.71m  10.34m  FOUL  10.37m  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew          71 F L T C               10.14m      9.67m   10   
      9.66m  9.50m  FOUL  8.53m  9.61m  9.67m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC                     9.11m   10   
      7.72m  9.11m  FOUL  FOUL  8.79m  8.23m
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            94 A.S.E.A.              13.58m     13.33m   10   
      11.74m  11.94m  12.77m  12.81m  FOUL  13.33m
  2 Manuel, Jarod             98 U N B                 12.48m     13.28m    8   
      12.79m  11.80m  12.36m  13.28m  13.02m  13.28m
  3 Hebb, Thayne              97 U N B                 13.01m     12.57m    6   
      12.08m  12.11m  12.57m  11.74m  12.46m  FOUL
  4 King, Milton              92 U N B                 12.57m     10.56m    5   
      10.07m  10.56m  10.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John TC                    11.35m   10   
      FOUL  11.35m  FOUL  11.33m  FOUL  10.87m
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John TC            11.96      68
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Avery              07 Fast Tracks              10.13     183
  2 Mazerolle, Jérémi         08 una NB                   10.83     134
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                   9.04     275
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                   9.05     274
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men U10 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John TC          1:12.93  
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Jérémi         08 una NB                 2:17.92     159
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                2:09.46     202
 -- Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                    DNF  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men U10 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John TC            2.66m     118
      2.60m  2.66m  2.61m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Avery              07 Fast Tracks              2.93m     137
      2.56m  2.71m  2.93m            
  2 Mazerolle, Jérémi         08 una NB                   2.75m     124
      2.73m  2.59m  2.75m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                  3.87m     210
      3.73m  3.87m  3.84m            
 -- Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John TC            4.77m     117
      4.77m x  x             
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Avery              07 Fast Tracks              7.88m     228
      7.88m x  x             
  2 Mazerolle, Jérémi         08 una NB                   3.22m      63
      3.22m x  x             
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                  6.73m     186
      6.73m x  x             
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                  4.57m     109
      4.57m x  x             
 
Men Under 10 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagacé, Joseph            10 Saint John TC                       303   10   
 
Men 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Avery              07 Fast Tracks                         548   10   
  2 Mazerolle, Jérémi         08 una NB                              480    8   
 
Men 12-13 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen         06 F L T C                             663   10   
  2 Roussel, Francis          05 F L T C                             593    8   
 
Mixed Under 14 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blommaert, Lathen        M06 F L T C                           1.16m   10   
     1.06 1.10 1.16 1.19 
       XO    O  XXO   XX 
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 46 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint John Track Club      263        2) Fredericton Fast Tracks   198   
    3) Fredericton Legion Track C 142        4) A.S.E.A.                  135   
    5) Athlé Chaleur Athletics     54                                           

Close window