printButton PRINT

9th Annual Gagetown Indoor Meet
Oromocto
Nov 22, 2008




Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Dunn               97 Fredericton             9.80       9.70q  2 
  2 Haley Shwaykowski         98 Chebucto                          10.32q  1 
  3 Eugénie Gaujacq           97 Fredericton            10.32      10.97q  2 
 
Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Dunn               97 Fredericton             9.70       9.71  
  2 Haley Shwaykowski         98 Chebucto               10.32      10.24  
  3 Eugénie Gaujacq           97 Fredericton            10.97      11.21  
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalie Smith               95 Fast Tracks                        8.91q  1 
  2 Alexie Noble              96 Fredericton             9.92       9.55q  2 
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalie Smith               95 Fast Tracks             8.91       8.89   1 
  2 Alexie Noble              96 Fredericton             9.55       9.62   1 
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassandre Collins         94 Chebucto                           8.23q  1 
  2 Lauren Hurry              93 Sparta Athle            8.19       8.54q  3 
  3 Rachel Wright             94 Central Nova            8.90       8.72q  2 
  4 Pascale Ouellette         93 Fredericton             8.86       8.93q  2 
  5 Myriam Ferron             94 Fredericton            10.50       9.67q  1 
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassandre Collins         94 Chebucto                8.23       8.11   2 
  2 Lauren Hurry              93 Sparta Athle            8.54       8.48   2 
  3 Rachel Wright             94 Central Nova            8.72       8.69   2 
  4 Pascale Ouellette         93 Fredericton             8.93       8.95   1 
  5 Myriam Ferron             94 Fredericton             9.67       9.53   1 
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Baba             92 Fredericton             8.35       8.42q  3 
  2 Rachel Boyle              92 Chebucto                           8.46q  1 
  3 Marcie Pound              91 Sparta Athle            8.89       9.30q  2 
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Baba             92 Fredericton             8.42       8.39   1 
  2 Rachel Boyle              92 Chebucto                8.46       8.53   1 
  3 Marcie Pound              91 Sparta Athle            9.30       9.38   1 
 
Girls 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenny Bursey              89 Sparta Athle            8.28       8.35q  3 
  2 Joceyn Wichtel            90 Sparta Athle            8.69       8.98q  3 
 
Girls 18+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Bursey              89 Sparta Athle            8.35       8.47   1 
  2 Joceyn Wichtel            90 Sparta Athle            8.98       9.08   1 
 
Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alyson Colpitts           97 Fast Tracks            31.02      31.16   1 
  2 Vivian Sheehan            97 Fredericton            38.52      36.18   2 
  3 Rachel Hopper             98 Fredericton            42.35      36.97   2 
  4 Haley Shwaykowski         98 Chebucto                          38.01   1 
  5 Riley Hartnett            97 Motley Crew            37.14      38.21   3 
  6 Eugénie Gaujacq           97 Fredericton            48.56      38.70   2 
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kalie Smith               95 Fast Tracks            28.82      29.43   3 
  2 Abigail Mitchell          95 Chebucto               33.75      31.74   3 
  3 Zoe Toner                 96 Motley Crew            32.40      32.30   3 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassandre Collins         94 Chebucto                          27.40   4 
  2 Lauren Hurry              93 Sparta Athle           27.18      28.55   1 
  3 Livia Clarke              93 Fast Tracks            27.91      28.76   2 
  4 Nicole Wadden             93 Chebucto                          28.77   3 
  5 Rachel Wright             94 Central Nova           28.26      30.00   2 
  6 Kari Beiswanger           94 Chebucto                          30.70   3 
  7 Lily MacKinnon            93 Chebucto                          32.48   3 
  8 Myriam Ferron             94 Fredericton            38.00      33.19   2 
 -- Emily Phelan              93 Chebucto               27.16        DNF   1 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Baba             92 Fredericton            27.45      29.04  
 
Girls 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenny Bursey              89 Sparta Athle           27.50      27.74   1 
  2 Joceyn Wichtel            90 Sparta Athle           29.30      29.69   2 
  3 Trudy Gardner             80 Motley Crew                       31.87   4 
 
Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyson Colpitts           97 Fast Tracks            70.86      70.58  
  2 Rachel Hopper             98 Fredericton          1:28.40    1:31.89  
 
Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalie Smith               95 Fast Tracks            65.58      67.35  
  2 Alie Craik                96 Fast Tracks            75.33      74.64  
 
Girls 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Phelan              93 Chebucto               60.81      64.68   3 
  2 Livia Clarke              93 Fast Tracks            64.30      67.26   2 
  3 Cassandre Collins         94 Chebucto                          70.05   1 
 -- Lauren Hurry              93 Sparta Athle           61.76        DNF   3 
 
Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Myatt               92 Fredericton            61.00      62.15   3 
 
Girls 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jenny Bursey              89 Sparta Athle           60.00      63.95   3 
  2 Joceyn Wichtel            90 Sparta Athle           66.87      67.38   2 
  3 Trudy Gardner             80 Motley Crew                       70.60   1 
 
Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Amos            97 Fast Tracks          2:47.76    2:44.54  
  2 Vivian Sheehan            97 Fredericton          3:22.01    3:05.29  
  3 Riley Hartnett            97 Motley Crew          3:18.62    3:14.67  
  4 Robyn Davis               00 Fast Tracks                     3:21.52  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Toner                 96 Motley Crew                     2:44.99  
  2 Brittany Wadden           95 Chebucto                        2:55.75  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Wadden             93 Chebucto                        2:31.12  
  2 Kristen Gibson            94 Chebucto             2:57.67    2:37.06  
 
Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Myatt               92 Fredericton                     2:27.90  
  2 Rebecca Barton            92 Motley Crew          2:34.76    2:38.30  
 
Girls 11&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Dunn               97 Fredericton          6:24.54    5:48.00  
 
Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexie Noble              96 Fredericton          5:50.37    5:44.90  
  2 Laura Clarke              95 Fast Tracks          5:45.10    5:54.80  
  3 Brittany Wadden           95 Chebucto                        5:55.30  
 
Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynette Manuel            92 Motley Crew          5:15.50    5:08.10  
 
Girls 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Mowat             82 Motley Crew          5:39.77    5:35.50  
 
Girls 13 & Under 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abigail Mitchell          95 Chebucto                          12.37  
  2 Alie Craik                96 Fast Tracks                       13.62  
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Wadden             93 Chebucto                          10.18  
  2 Kristen Gibson            94 Chebucto                          10.71  
  3 Kari Beiswanger           94 Chebucto                          10.74  
  4 Lily MacKinnon            93 Chebucto                          11.05  
 
Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vivian Sheehan            97 Fredericton            1.09m      1.15m  
     0.01 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Dunn               97 Fredericton            1.00m      1.05m  
     0.01 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Eugénie Gaujacq           97 Fredericton                       1.05m  
     0.01 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abigail Mitchell          95 Chebucto                          1.15m  
     0.01 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alexie Noble              96 Fredericton            1.08m      1.00m  
     0.01 1.00 1.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Wadden             93 Chebucto                          1.45m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Emily Phelan              93 Chebucto               1.47m      1.45m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Cassandre Collins         94 Chebucto                          1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Kristen Gibson            94 Chebucto               1.40m      1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  5 Pascale Ouellette         93 Fredericton            1.27m      1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXP    X 
 
Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Boyle              92 Chebucto                          1.45m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Girls 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Dunn               97 Fredericton            3.45m      2.95m  
      2.93m  2.95m  2.82m  2.85m      
  2 Vivian Sheehan            97 Fredericton            2.80m      2.82m  
      2.51m  2.59m  2.65m  2.57m  1.32m  2.82m
  3 Eugénie Gaujacq           97 Fredericton            2.15m      2.56m  
      FOUL  2.56m  2.43m  2.41m  2.46m  FOUL
  4 Haley Shwaykowski         98 Chebucto                          2.52m  
      1.22m  1.92m  2.52m     1.84m  2.41m
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abigail Mitchell          95 Chebucto               3.20m      3.46m  
      3.15m  2.99m  FOUL     3.46m  2.72m
  2 Alexie Noble              96 Fredericton            3.24m      3.41m  
      3.41m  2.97m  3.07m  3.11m     3.37m
  3 Brittany Wadden           95 Chebucto                          3.10m  
      3.10m  2.91m  3.09m  2.91m  2.43m  3.04m
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Hurry              93 Sparta Athle           4.99m      4.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.74m  4.78m  4.42m  FOUL
  2 Nicole Wadden             93 Chebucto                          4.70m  
      4.70m  4.59m  4.66m  4.17m  4.56m  4.63m
  3 Pascale Ouellette         93 Fredericton            4.50m      4.26m  
      4.02m  4.26m  4.11m  3.68m  3.99m  3.76m
  4 Kari Beiswanger           94 Chebucto                          4.15m  
      4.15m  4.00m  3.94m  3.90m  3.92m  3.87m
 
Girls 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Boyle              92 Chebucto               5.23m      4.86m  
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL  4.86m  FOUL  4.71m
  2 Victoria Baba             92 Fredericton            4.55m      4.52m  
      FOUL  4.52m  4.08m  4.06m  4.11m  4.38m
  3 Marcie Pound              91 Sparta Athle           4.55m      4.22m  
      4.22m  4.12m  4.14m  4.07m  4.04m  4.20m
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Baba             92 Fredericton            6.99m      7.33m  
      6.89m  7.26m  7.33m  6.38m  7.07m  7.33m
 
Girls 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Black                90 Fredericton            9.43m     11.39m  
      11.10m  10.82m  10.73m  10.45m  10.26m  11.39m
 
Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devon Conrad              98 Chebucto                          10.11q  2 
  2 Sam Black                 97 Fredericton            10.52      10.14q  2 
  3 Alex Amos                 98 Fast Tracks                       10.48q  2 
  4 Finley Corbett            99 Fredericton                       10.87q  1 
  5 Alex Dunn                 02 Fredericton                       11.63   1 
 
Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Black                 97 Fredericton            10.14       9.97  
  2 Devon Conrad              98 Chebucto               10.11      10.41  
  3 Alex Amos                 98 Fast Tracks            10.48      10.61  
  4 Finley Corbett            99 Fredericton            10.87      10.98  
Preliminaries
  5 Alex Dunn                 02 Fredericton            11.63             
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Greg Williams             95 Chebucto                           8.49q 
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Williams             95 Chebucto                8.49       8.58   1 
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liam MacDonald            93 Chebucto                           7.66q  1 
  2 Mitchell Yetman           94 Chebucto                8.40       8.44q  2 
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Liam MacDonald            93 Chebucto                7.66       7.81  
  2 Mitchell Yetman           94 Chebucto                8.44       8.49  
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyu-Won Cho               91 Chebucto                7.08       7.08q  3 
  2 Nick Moore                91 Chebucto                           7.59q  1 
  3 Patrick Coolen            92 Fredericton                        8.05q  1 
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyu-Won Cho               91 Chebucto                7.08       7.12   1 
  2 Nick Moore                91 Chebucto                7.59       7.57   1 
  3 Patrick Coolen            92 Fredericton             8.05       8.12   1 
 
Boys 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathew Cassely            87 Sparta Athle            7.71       7.55q  3 
  2 Matt Harris               89 Sparta Athle            7.58       7.66q  3 
  3 Brett Taylor              90 Sparta Athle            7.98       8.10q  3 
  4 James Sullivan            88 Sparta Athle            7.99       8.12q  2 
  5 Ryan Doucette             89 Sparta Athle            8.01       8.13q  2 
  6 Yvan Pelletier            55 Fredericton             8.36       8.57q  2 
  7 Martin Corbett            65                                    9.45q  1 
 
Boys 18+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathew Cassely            87 Sparta Athle            7.55       7.56   2 
  2 Matt Harris               89 Sparta Athle            7.66       7.64   2 
  3 Ryan Doucette             89 Sparta Athle            8.13       8.04   1 
  4 Brett Taylor              90 Sparta Athle            8.10       8.13   2 
  5 James Sullivan            88 Sparta Athle            8.12       8.17   2 
  6 Yvan Pelletier            55 Fredericton             8.57       8.58   1 
Preliminaries
  7 Martin Corbett            65                         9.45                
 
Boys 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Berkshire            98 Fast Tracks                       30.94   3 
  2 Charles Waugh             97 Fast Tracks                       32.28   2 
  3 Alex Amos                 98 Fast Tracks                       36.08   1 
  4 Devon Conrad              98 Chebucto                          37.33   3 
  5 Finley Corbett            99 Fredericton                       38.30   2 
  6 Alex Dunn                 02 Fredericton                       39.90   2 
 
Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greg Williams             95 Chebucto                          29.27   3 
  2 Jordan Lewis              96 Motley Crew                       35.36   1 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liam MacDonald            93 Chebucto                          25.36   4 
  2 Tommy McGinn              94 Fast Tracks            25.35      25.87   2 
  3 Matthew Musoke            94 Chebucto               28.56      30.09   3 
  4 Mathew Gratton            94 Motley Crew            33.44      33.86   3 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyu-Won Cho               91 Chebucto               23.04      24.07   1 
  2 Matthew Bellfontaine      92 Chebucto                          24.81   4 
  3 Nick Moore                91 Chebucto                          25.26   3 
  4 Nathan Musoke             92 Chebucto               26.40      25.42   2 
  5 Patrick Coolen            92 Fredericton            25.97      26.16   2 
 
Boys 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Harris               89 Sparta Athle           24.33      25.11   1 
  2 Ryan Doucette             89 Sparta Athle           25.79      25.90   2 
  3 James Sullivan            88 Sparta Athle           24.86      26.29   1 
  4 Sylvio Bourque            59                                   32.20   4 
 
Boys 11&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Berkshire            98 Fast Tracks                       72.73  
  2 Andrew LeBlanc            98 Fast Tracks                       75.68  
 
Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tommy McGinn              94 Fast Tracks            56.78      56.83   2 
 
Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Gaudes               92 Fast Tracks            51.84      52.07   4 
  2 Matthew Bellfontaine      92 Chebucto                          55.31   3 
  3 Andrew Tree               91 Motley Crew            58.29      56.77   2 
  4 Vance Hiscock             92 Chebucto                          61.00   1 
 
Boys 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Sullivan            88 Sparta Athle           53.99      56.07   3 
  2 Brett Taylor              90 Sparta Athle           53.61      56.23   3 
  3 Matt Harris               89 Sparta Athle           53.06      56.35   4 
  4 Ryan Doucette             89 Sparta Athle           52.61      56.59   4 
  5 Sylvio Bourque            59                                   79.00   1 
 
Boys 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Waugh             97 Fast Tracks          2:45.05    2:41.37  
  2 Andrew LeBlanc            98 Fast Tracks                     2:47.14  
 
Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolan Birch               96 Fast Tracks                     2:38.04  
  2 Matthew McLaughlin        96 Fast Tracks          2:36.69    2:53.61  
  3 Jordan Lewis              96 Motley Crew                     3:12.47  
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robin Murdock             93 Fast Tracks          2:08.42    2:08.29  
  2 Scott McMullin            93 Fast Tracks                     2:25.43  
  3 Mathew Gratton            94 Motley Crew          2:50.32    2:47.43  
 
Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nickolas Wood             92 Central Nova         2:13.03    2:08.54  
 
Boys 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brett Taylor              90 Sparta Athle         2:06.35    2:11.97  
  2 Sylvio Bourque            59                      2:50.00    2:50.11  
 
Boys 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolan Birch               96 Fast Tracks                     5:31.80  
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremie Pellerin          93                      4:31.94    4:46.40  
  2 Landon Birch              94 Fast Tracks                     5:00.70  
 
Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Jacobs               92 Motley Crew          4:14.38    4:09.60  
  2 James Murphy              91 Motley Crew          4:15.73    4:14.00  
  3 Nickolas Wood             92 Central Nova         4:22.98    4:34.00  
 
Boys 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glen mowat                75 Motley Crew                     4:40.20  
  2 Sylvio Bourque            59                                 5:46.00  
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Musoke            94 Chebucto                          11.01   3 
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Bellfontaine      92 Chebucto                           9.00   1 
  2 Vance Hiscock             92 Chebucto                           9.35   2 
  3 Nick MacAdam              92 Chebucto                           9.50   1 
  4 Patrick Coolen            92 Fredericton            10.43       9.75   2 
  5 Nathan Musoke             92 Chebucto               10.18      10.49   2 
 
Boys 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Musoke            94 Chebucto               1.45m      1.40m  
     1.40 1.40 
      XXX  XXX 
  1 Kyle Ancheta              94 Fredericton            1.20m      1.40m  
     1.40 1.40 
      XXX  XXX 
 
Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Connor Maessen            92 Chebucto               1.55m      1.73m  
     1.40 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.71 1.73 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO 
  2 Nathan Musoke             92 Chebucto               1.65m      1.65m  
     1.40 1.40 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.71 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Yetman             92 Chebucto               1.60m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.40 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    X 
 
Boys 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon Conrad              98 Chebucto                          3.28m  
      3.16m  3.14m  3.28m            
  2 Finley Corbett            99 Fredericton                       2.90m  
      2.76m  2.90m  2.57m          
  3 Sam Black                 97 Fredericton            2.99m      2.58m  
      2.45m  2.34m  2.58m           
  4 Alex Amos                 98 Fast Tracks                       2.52m  
      2.52m  2.19m  2.06m            
  5 Alex Dunn                 02 Fredericton                       2.04m  
      1.69m  1.33m  2.04m            
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greg Williams             95 Chebucto                          4.10m  
      FOUL  4.10m  FOUL  3.96m  FOUL    
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liam MacDonald            93 Chebucto                          5.03m  
      5.03m  FOUL  FOUL  4.69m  4.69m  4.98m
  2 Matthew Musoke            94 Chebucto               4.72m      4.79m  
      FOUL  4.79m  4.53m  FOUL  4.39m  4.47m
  3 Mitchell Yetman           94 Chebucto               4.93m      4.74m  
      4.68m  4.58m  FOUL  4.71m  4.74m   
 
Boys 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick MacAdam              92 Chebucto               5.80m      5.85m  
      5.70m  5.68m  5.39m  5.46m  5.69m  5.85m
  2 Daniel Yetman             92 Chebucto               5.72m      5.57m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.26m  5.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nick Moore                91 Chebucto                          5.31m  
      FOUL  5.19m  5.31m  5.19m  FOUL  5.18m
  4 Nathan Musoke             92 Chebucto               5.20m      4.90m  
      4.90m  4.83m  4.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Connor Maessen            92 Chebucto                          4.40m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.40m           
 
Boys 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin Corbett            65                                   3.38m  
      3.11m  3.04m  3.38m           
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremie Pellerin          93                      9:34.25   10:03.94  
  2 Landon Birch              94 Fast Tracks                    10:32.71  
  3 Allison Mowat             82 Motley Crew         11:54.90   11:34.49  
 
Mixed Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Yetman             92 Chebucto              12.39m     12.34m  
      12.24m  12.13m  12.34m            
  2 Nick MacAdam              92 Chebucto              11.57m     11.68m  
      FOUL  11.44m  11.68m          
  3 Rachel Boyle              92 Chebucto              11.44m     10.67m  
      10.27m  10.67m  10.52m           
  4 Mitchell Yetman           94 Chebucto                         10.13m  
      10.09m  9.89m  10.13m           
  5 Kristen Gibson            94 Chebucto                          9.53m  
      9.06m  9.53m  9.34m            
  6 Nick Moore                91 Chebucto                          9.35m  
      FOUL  9.35m               
  7 Marcie Pound              91 Sparta Athle          10.09m      9.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.98m  9.25m        
  8 Kari Beiswanger           94 Chebucto                          8.73m  
      8.66m  8.52m  8.73m            
 -- Matthew Musoke            94 Chebucto                           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL               
 
Mixed Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mathew Cassely            87 Sparta Athle          15.23m     13.86m  
      FOUL  13.05m  13.86m  FOUL  13.09m  13.16m

Close window