printButton PRINT

Moncton Open
Moncton
Jan 10, 2009

Finals Results: Updated Jan 13, 2009

Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hopper, Rachel 98 Fredericton 10.24 11.02
2 Kiely, Grace 99 Aestus 11.27 11.27

Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vautour, Christine 96 Club d Athle 9.97 9.34 2
2 Robichaud, Pascale 96 Club d Athle 10.20 9.44 2
3 Kiely, Alexondra 97 Aestus 9.50 9.45 2
4 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 9.70 9.62 2
5 Sheehan, Vivian 97 Fredericton 11.09 10.62 1
6 Gaujacq, Eugénie 97 Fredericton 10.94 11.11 1

Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blois, Juliana 92 Halifax Tige 8.20 8.10q 2
2 Hurry, Lauren 93 Sparta 8.20 8.31q 1
3 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 8.35 8.49q 2
4 Boyle, Rachel 92 Chebucto 8.51q 2
5 Boswall, Meghan 92 Islanders Track 8.34 8.59q 1
6 Phelan, Emily 93 Chebucto 8.71 8.62 1
7 Pound, Marcie 92 Sparta 8.89 9.19 1

Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Blois, Juliana 92 Halifax Tige 8.10 8.12
2 Hurry, Lauren 93 Sparta 8.31 8.18
3 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 8.49 8.39
4 Boswall, Meghan 92 Islanders Track 8.59 8.52
5 Boyle, Rachel 92 Chebucto 8.51 8.69
Preliminaries
6 Phelan, Emily 93 Chebucto 8.62
7 Pound, Marcie 92 Sparta 9.19

Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Monika 95 Aestus 2:42.00 2:58.26

Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Myatt, Sarah 92 Fredericton 2:27.90 2:28.36
2 Boudreau, Kelsey 92 Central Nova 2:36.15 2:38.57

Girls 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 0.76m /30"
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Abbie 95 Chebucto 12.54

Girls 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 0.76m/30"
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 11.01

Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 Aestus 1.15m 1.05m
0.01 0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10
O O O O XXX
2 Sheehan, Vivian 97 Fredericton 1.15m 1.00m
0.01 0.90 1.00 1.05
O O O XXX
2 Gaujacq, Eugénie 97 Fredericton 1.06m 1.00m
0.01 0.90 1.00 1.05
O O O XXX

Girls 11&U Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kiely, Grace 99 Aestus 2.67m 2.47m
2.47m 2.32m 2.42m
-- Hopper, Rachel 98 Fredericton 2.00m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kiely, Alexondra 97 Aestus 3.47m 3.86m
FOUL 3.62m 3.86m
2 Vautour, Christine 96 Club d Athle 4.08m 3.78m
3.68m 3.24m 3.78m
3 Dunn, Taylor 97 Fredericton 3.45m 3.14m
3.12m 3.14m 2.98m
4 Sheehan, Vivian 97 Fredericton 2.00m 2.93m
2.93m 2.74m 2.48m
5 Gaujacq, Eugénie 97 Fredericton 2.33m 2.83m
2.53m 2.83m 2.54m

Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Halifax Tige 7.53 7.68q 3
2 Sobey, Susan 87 Dalhousie Un 7.65 7.93q 1
3 Campbell, Katie 81 Dalhousie Un 8.13 8.20q 2
4 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Saint Marys 8.21q 3
5 Heathcote, Joanna 86 Dalhousie Un 8.13 8.24q 2
6 Renderos, Eugenia 87 St. F X Univ 8.28 2
6 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 90 Univ de Moncton 8.15 8.28 1
8 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Sparta 8.35 2
9 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Halifax Tige 8.25 8.45 3
10 Miller, Sara 88 Univ de Moncton 8.34 8.64 3
11 Kiley, Jill 85 St. F X Univ 8.72 1
12 Wedge, Santana 90 Univ de Moncton 8.79 1
13 Delany, Louise 87 St. F X Univ 9.27 3
14 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club d Athle 9.10 9.49 1

Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Power, Adrienne 81 Halifax Tige 7.68 7.58
2 Sobey, Susan 87 Dalhousie Un 7.93 7.90
3 Marcotte, Kayla 89 Saint Marys 8.21 8.08
4 Heathcote, Joanna 86 Dalhousie Un 8.24 8.19
5 Campbell, Katie 81 Dalhousie Un 8.20 8.28
Preliminaries
6 Renderos, Eugenia 87 St. F X Univ 8.28
6 Mallais, Alexa-Maude 90 Univ de Moncton 8.28
8 Sobey, Stephanie 88 Sparta 8.35
9 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Halifax Tige 8.45
10 Miller, Sara 88 Univ de Moncton 8.64
11 Kiley, Jill 85 St. F X Univ 8.72
12 Wedge, Santana 90 Univ de Moncton 8.79
13 Delany, Louise 87 St. F X Univ 9.27
14 Guimond, Mylene 91 Club d Athle 9.49

Women 18+ 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MacDonald, Paula 87 St. F X Univ 3:25.00 3:26.8h
2 Langley, Breana 89 St. F X Univ 3:15.00 3:29.0h
3 Deveau, Sarah 91 Chebucto 3:30.2h
4 Regan, Flynn 89 St. F X Univ 3:28.00 3:32.4h
5 MacNeil, Erin 89 St. F X Univ 3:25.00 3:32.5h
6 Smith, Dee 85 St. F X Univ 3:35.00 3:45.0h

Women 20+ 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84m/33"
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bursey, Jennifer 89 Sparta 9.55 9.47
2 Richardson, Chrissy 88 Saint Marys 11.74

Women 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Monika 95 Aestus 3.79m 3.89m
3.71m 3.82m 3.89m
2 Mitchell, Abbie 95 Chebucto 3.40m
3.40m 2.99m 2.81m

Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blois, Juliana 92 Halifax Tige 5.13m 5.08m
4.93m 4.98m 4.97m 4.93m 5.08m 4.84m
2 Boyle, Rachel 92 Chebucto 5.35m 4.93m
4.87m 4.47m 4.47m 4.93m 4.39m 4.59m
3 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 4.63m 4.53m
FOUL FOUL 4.53m 4.16m FOUL FOUL
4 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 3.94m
FOUL 3.94m 3.60m
-- Hurry, Lauren 93 Sparta 4.99m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 18+ Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Sara 88 Univ de Moncton 4.90m
FOUL 4.90m 4.70m 4.75m FOUL 4.71m
2 Pitman, Jennifer 91 Halifax Tige 4.80m 4.84m
4.80m FOUL 4.76m 4.84m 4.35m FOUL
3 Bois, Mélanie 90 Univ de Moncton 4.74m
4.55m 4.28m 4.65m 4.72m 4.72m 4.74m
4 Deveau, Sarah 91 Chebucto 4.50m 4.22m
3.82m 4.22m 3.75m PASS PASS PASS
5 Bell, Rebecca 90 St. F X Univ 4.19m
4.03m FOUL 4.16m 3.99m 4.19m 3.80m
6 Davidson, Maired 89 St. F X Univ 4.11m
4.11m 4.06m 4.03m
7 Landry, Stephanie 90 Univ de Moncton 4.57m 4.01m
4.01m 4.00m 3.92m
8 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée 90 Univ de Moncton 3.94m
3.94m 3.78m 3.91m
-- Lynch, Mary-Francis 84 Dalhousie Un 5.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 16-17 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haworth, Rebecca 92 Chebucto 7.50m
6.69m 7.19m 6.71m 5.94m 7.50m 7.08m
2 Baba, Victoria 92 Fredericton 7.33m 6.47m
PASS PASS PASS PASS 6.47m 5.88m

Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Black, Alex 90 Fredericton 9.43m 10.58m
9.59m 9.24m 10.08m 9.77m 10.12m 10.58m
2 Paris, Chantal 90 St. F X Univ 10.46m
9.79m 10.05m 10.46m 10.15m 9.95m 9.52m
3 Adams, Kelsey 90 Unattached 7.04m
5.93m 5.13m 5.88m 6.91m 7.04m 6.62m

Women 20+ Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Verdier, Valerie 86 Univ de Moncton 10.01m 10.00m
FOUL 9.11m 9.11m 10.00m 8.97m 9.04m
2 Arseneault, Sophie 89 Univ de Moncton 8.84m 9.33m
8.42m FOUL 9.33m FOUL 8.89m 8.79m

Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Conrad, Devon 98 Chebucto 10.14 1
2 Poirier, Francois 99 Aestus 11.18 10.79 2
3 Dunn, Alex 02 Fredericton 11.63 11.40 1
4 Couture, Brandon 00 Aestus 11.41 1

Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John Track 9.02 8.70 2
2 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John Track 9.10 8.96 2
3 Black, Sam 97 Fredericton 10.52 10.17 2
4 Peabody, Zachary 96 Saint John Track 10.28 10.41 2

Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yetman, Mitchell 94 Chebucto 8.40 8.50q

Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Yetman, Mitchell 94 Chebucto 8.50

Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Coholan, Alexandre 93 Aestus 7.53 7.62q 1
2 MacLean, Stewart 93 Islanders Track 7.90 7.71q 2
3 MacDonald, Liam 93 Chebucto 7.66 7.72q 2
4 Bourgeois, Andre 92 Unattached 7.75q 1
5 Quigg, Mitch 92 Saint John Track 7.99q 2
6 Couturier, Jonathan 93 Unattached 8.49 2
7 Mazerolle, Stephane 92 Club d Athle 9.05 8.67 1

Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Coholan, Alexandre 93 Aestus 7.62 7.52
2 MacLean, Stewart 93 Islanders Track 7.71 7.62
3 MacDonald, Liam 93 Chebucto 7.72 J7.62
4 Bourgeois, Andre 92 Unattached 7.75 7.66
5 Quigg, Mitch 92 Saint John Track 7.99 7.94
Preliminaries
6 Couturier, Jonathan 93 Unattached 8.49
7 Mazerolle, Stephane 92 Club d Athle 8.67

Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coombes, Gabe 97 Aestus 2:48.15
2 Costain, Mathieu 96 Unattached 2:58.93

Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MacMackin, Nick 95 Saint John Track 2:09.77 2:16.56
2 Burrows, Reid 95 Saint John Track 2:38.09

Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wood, Nick 92 Central Nova 2:11.67 2:13.22
2 Mattinson, Brett 92 Aestus 2:15.00 2:14.78
3 Butler, Tom 93 Saint John Track 2:32.44
4 Mazerolle, Chad 93 Club d Athle 2:22.00 2:37.38

Boys 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84m/33"
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Musoke, Matthew 94 Chebucto 10.01 10.94

Boys 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 0.91m/36"
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stuart, Alex 92 Aestus 9.40 9.08
2 MacAdam, Nick 92 Chebucto 9.37
3 Musoke, Nathan 92 Chebucto 10.18 10.68

Boys 11&U High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Sébastien 98 Aestus 1.10m 1.05m
0.90 1.00 1.05 1.10
O O O XXX

Boys 11&U Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Sébastien 98 Aestus 3.21m 3.21m
3.16m 3.21m 3.11m
2 Conrad, Devon 98 Chebucto 2.96m
FOUL 2.96m FOUL
3 Poirier, Francois 99 Aestus 2.15m 2.74m
1.90m 2.52m 2.74m
4 Dunn, Alex 02 Fredericton 2.04m 2.13m
1.87m 2.04m 2.13m
5 Couture, Brandon 00 Aestus 1.66m
1.66m 1.40m 1.56m

Boys 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cormier, Anthony 97 Saint John Track 3.00m 4.03m
3.86m 3.38m 4.03m
2 Alston, Alec 97 Saint John Track 3.00m 3.87m
3.74m 3.74m 3.87m
3 Peabody, Zachary 96 Saint John Track 2.63m
1.01m 2.63m FOUL
4 Black, Sam 97 Fredericton 3.00m 2.59m
2.59m 2.48m 2.58m

Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Landry, Frederic 95 Aestus 7.93m
7.93m 7.27m 7.44m 6.89m 7.79m 7.82m

Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cho, Kyo-Won 90 Chebucto 7.15q 2
2 Demetre, Luke 90 Dalhousie Un 7.17 7.23q 5
3 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Islanders Track 7.12 7.29q 4
4 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Univ de Moncton 7.14 7.31q 1
5 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 7.24 7.42q 3
6 Bernard, Anthony 88 Dalhousie Un 7.33 J7.42 3
7 Frenette, Mathieu 89 Univ de Moncton 7.48 7.46 4
8 Arsenault, Dillan 91 Islanders Track 7.48 1
9 Bellefleur, Shawn 86 Univ de Moncton 7.34 7.50 2
9 Robertson, Josh 90 Univ de Moncton 7.74 7.50 5
11 Gagnon, Yvon 91 Univ de Moncton 7.44 7.65 5
12 Watts, Simon 90 Dalhousie Un 7.45 7.67 1
13 Ing, Terry 87 Univ de Moncton 7.68 7.69 1
14 Jones, Caleb 91 Saint John Track 7.81 7.74 2
15 Kpolugbo, Ochuko 88 Dalhousie Un 7.54 7.76 4
16 Bérubé, Sylvain 91 Univ de Moncton 7.86 7.81 3
17 Sullivan, James 88 Sparta 7.99 8.10 5
18 MacAdam, Ben 90 Islanders Track 7.90 8.14 2
19 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fredericton 8.36 8.59 1
20 Dunn, James 66 Fredericton 9.17 4

Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cho, Kyo-Won 90 Chebucto 7.15 7.08
2 Demetre, Luke 90 Dalhousie Un 7.23 7.19
3 LeBlanc, Gabriel 85 Univ de Moncton 7.31 7.23
4 MacAdam, Gerry 87 Islanders Track 7.29 J7.23
5 Bouchard, Jason 90 Fredericton 7.42 7.34
Preliminaries
6 Bernard, Anthony 88 Dalhousie Un 7.42 J
7 Frenette, Mathieu 89 Univ de Moncton 7.46
8 Arsenault, Dillan 91 Islanders Track 7.48
9 Bellefleur, Shawn 86 Univ de Moncton 7.50
9 Robertson, Josh 90 Univ de Moncton 7.50
11 Gagnon, Yvon 91 Univ de Moncton 7.65
12 Watts, Simon 90 Dalhousie Un 7.67
13 Ing, Terry 87 Univ de Moncton 7.69
14 Jones, Caleb 91 Saint John Track 7.74
15 Kpolugbo, Ochuko 88 Dalhousie Un 7.76
16 Bérubé, Sylvain 91 Univ de Moncton 7.81
17 Sullivan, James 88 Sparta 8.10
18 MacAdam, Ben 90 Islanders Track 8.14
19 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fredericton 8.59
20 Dunn, James 66 Fredericton 9.17

Men 18+ 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tramble, Kyle 90 St. F X Univ 2:25.00 2:50.06
2 Freme, Andrew 89 St. F X Univ 2:45.00 3:01.15
3 Thibodeau, Paul 63 Aestus 3:05.44

Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 0.99m/39"
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Douthwright, Nethaniel 91 Aestus 9.61 9.64

Men 20+ 60 Meter Hurdles 1.07m/42"
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Brian 84 Dalhousie Un 9.00 9.26
2 McCulloch, Rob 89 Dalhousie Un 9.75 10.45

Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quigg, Mitch 92 Saint John Track 10.94m
PASS PASS PASS 10.94m 10.70m 10.74m
2 Richard, Kevin 92 Club d Athle 13.58m 10.04m
9.75m 9.97m 8.40m 9.80m 9.30m 10.04m

Men 20+ Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ramey, Garrett 89 Saint Marys 13.09m
12.72m 12.62m 12.92m 13.09m 12.83m 12.89m
2 McCulloch, Rob 89 Dalhousie Un 12.50m 11.89m
11.19m 10.45m 11.67m 11.89m 10.78m 11.07m
3 Caissy, Mitch 89 Univ de Moncton 11.25m
8.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.25m 10.25m
4 Lavoie, Stephane 90 Univ de Moncton 10.85m
10.42m 10.39m 10.82m FOUL FOUL 10.85m
5 Sharpe, Chris 89 Dalhousie Un 11.10m 10.16m
10.16m 9.26m 9.76m 9.64m 9.13m 9.66m
6 Moussa, Nabil 88 Dalhousie Un 11.10m 10.04m
10.04m 8.80m FOUL 9.86m 9.89m 9.79m
7 Cyr, Pascal 87 Aestus 11.15m 9.38m
FOUL 9.38m 8.63m FOUL 8.68m 9.26m
8 Klum, Aaron 90 Dalhousie Un 9.25m
8.05m 9.13m 9.25m 8.61m 9.08m 8.73m
9 Pelletier, Yvan 55 Fredericton 7.43m 9.00m
PASS PASS 8.50m 8.41m 9.00m 7.80m
10 MacKenzie, Jason 90 Univ de Moncton 7.93m
7.87m 7.64m 7.93m PASS PASS PASS
11 Yadav, Gitender 89 Saint Marys 7.22m
7.17m 7.15m 7.22m FOUL 7.18m 7.13m
12 Dunn, James 66 Fredericton 7.44m 7.08m
6.79m 6.83m PASS 6.61m 7.08m 6.35m

Close window