printButton PRINT

New Brunswick Indoor Championships
CFB Gagetwon
Feb 14, 2009





Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Emily             00 Saint John TC                     10.37q  3 
  2 Webb, Rebecca             98 Fredericton                       10.46q  1 
  3 Cormier, Jessica          99                                   10.69q  2 
  4 Gallan, Sarah             99 Saint John TC                     11.09q  4 
  5 Clark, Meredith           99 Fredericton                       11.48   2 
  6 Wood, Brooklyn            01 Fredericton                       11.75   2 
  7 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC                     11.84   4 
  8 Hoellwarth, Sarah         01 Saint John TC                     11.98   3 
  9 Wyatt, Mackenzie          99 Saint John TC                     12.04   3 
 10 Wood, Madeline            01 Fredericton                       12.26   4 
 11 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC                     13.29   1 
 
Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Rebecca             98 Fredericton            10.46      10.37  
  2 Cormier, Jessica          99                        10.69      10.48  
  3 Alston, Emily             00 Saint John TC          10.37      10.53  
 -- Gallan, Sarah             99 Saint John TC          11.09        DNF  
Preliminaries
  5 Clark, Meredith           99 Fredericton            11.48             
  6 Wood, Brooklyn            01 Fredericton            11.75             
  7 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC          11.84             
  8 Hoellwarth, Sarah         01 Saint John TC          11.98             
  9 Wyatt, Mackenzie          99 Saint John TC          12.04             
 10 Wood, Madeline            01 Fredericton            12.26             
 11 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC          13.29             
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra          97 South East AC           9.45       9.36q  5 
  2 Gunaseelan, Shoba         96 Fredericton                        9.37q  2 
  3 Dunn, Taylor              97 Fredericton             9.80       9.46q  5 
  4 Allen, Heather            96 Fredericton                        9.53q  3 
  5 Craik, Alie               96 Fast Tracks                        9.68   1 
  6 Clark, Shannon            97 Fredericton            10.24       9.78   5 
  7 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC                     10.29   4 
  8 Gaujacq, Eugénie          97 Fredericton            11.00      10.91   5 
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gunaseelan, Shoba         96 Fredericton             9.37       9.24   1 
  2 Kiely, Alexondra          97 South East AC           9.36       9.27   1 
  3 Dunn, Taylor              97 Fredericton             9.46       9.39   1 
  4 Allen, Heather            96 Fredericton             9.53       9.40   1 
Preliminaries
  5 Craik, Alie               96 Fast Tracks             9.68                
  6 Clark, Shannon            97 Fredericton             9.78                
  7 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC          10.29                
  8 Gaujacq, Eugénie          97 Fredericton            10.91                
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collins, Cassandre        94 Chebucto                9.00       8.17q  2 
  2 Robinson, Kate            95 Saint John TC           8.86       8.82q  2 
  3 Smith, Kalie              95 Fast Tracks             8.84       8.87q  3 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Cassandre        94 Chebucto                8.17       8.25  
  2 Smith, Kalie              95 Fast Tracks             8.87       8.84  
Preliminaries
  2 Robinson, Kate            95 Saint John TC           8.82             
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Phelan, Emily             93 Chebucto                8.62       8.36q  3 
  2 Baba, Victoria            92 Fredericton             8.35       8.42q  4 
  3 Boswall, Meghan           92 Islanders Tr                       8.55q  1 
  4 Doyle, Rebecca            92 Islanders Tr            8.50       8.63q  3 
  5 pound, marcie             92 Sparta AC               8.98       9.18   2 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baba, Victoria            92 Fredericton             8.42       8.32   1 
  2 Boswall, Meghan           92 Islanders Tr            8.55       8.40   1 
  3 Phelan, Emily             93 Chebucto                8.36       8.44   1 
  4 Doyle, Rebecca            92 Islanders Tr            8.63       8.53   1 
Preliminaries
  5 pound, marcie             92 Sparta AC               9.18                
 
Women 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 sobey, stephanie          89 Sparta AC               8.23       8.24q  4 
  2 hurrry, lauren            89 Sparta AC               8.18       8.29q  4 
  3 wichtel, jocelyn          90 Sparta AC               8.99       8.73q  2 
  4 McDonald, Rachelle        91 Saint John TC           8.40       8.88q  3 
  5 Guimond, Mylene           91 Club Elite              9.21       9.43   1 
 
Women 18+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 4 midgets/juveniles/seniors by time will race in final
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 sobey, stephanie          89 Sparta AC               8.24       8.17   1 
  2 hurrry, lauren            89 Sparta AC               8.29       8.22   1 
  3 wichtel, jocelyn          90 Sparta AC               8.73       8.74   1 
  4 McDonald, Rachelle        91 Saint John TC           8.88       8.88   1 
Preliminaries
  5 Guimond, Mylene           91 Club Elite              9.43                
 
Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hopper, Rachel            98 Fredericton            42.35      36.02   3 
  2 Cormier, Jessica          99                                   36.80   1 
  3 Clark, Meredith           99 Fredericton                       39.54   3 
  4 Gallan, Samantha          99 Saint John TC                     41.19   3 
  5 Alston, Emily             00 Saint John TC                     41.28   1 
  6 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC                     41.76   2 
  7 Hoellwarth, Sarah         01 Saint John TC                     42.07   2 
  8 Wyatt, Mackenzie          99 Saint John TC                     44.52   3 
  9 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC                     50.32   2 
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gunaseelan, Shoba         96 Fredericton            31.76      31.41   4 
  2 Allen, Heather            96 Fredericton            32.84      32.02   4 
  3 Craik, Alie               96 Fast Tracks                       32.31   2 
  4 Clark, Shannon            97 Fredericton            38.37      33.26   4 
  5 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC                     35.67   1 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Cassandre        94 Chebucto               28.00      27.10   3 
  2 Smith, Kalie              95 Fast Tracks            28.82      29.69   3 
  3 Dayton, Madison           95 South East AC          30.02      31.11   2 
  4 LeBlanc, Monika           95 South East AC          31.92      31.63   2 
  5 Mitchell, Abbie           95 Chebucto                          32.44   1 
  6 Coffin, Alexandra         95 Saint John TC          36.57      35.19   1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phelan, Emily             93 Chebucto               28.09      28.03   3 
  2 Boyle, Rachel             92 Chebucto                          28.64   1 
  3 Baba, Victoria            92 Fredericton            27.45      28.88   3 
  4 Manuel, Lynette           92 Motley Crew            29.43      30.16   2 
 
Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pitman, Jennifer          91 Hfx Tigers             26.34      27.16   2 
  2 Bursey, Jenny             88 Sparta AC              27.43      27.93   2 
  3 hurrry, lauren            89 Sparta AC              27.18      28.66   2 
  4 sobey, stephanie          89 Sparta AC              27.80      28.89   2 
  5 wichtel, jocelyn          90 Sparta AC              28.46      29.98   1 
  6 Long, Olivia              89 University A           33.00      36.26   1 
 
Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopper, Rachel            98 Fredericton          1:28.40    1:22.99  
 
Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Riley           97 Motley Crew                     1:20.89  
  2 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC                   1:20.92  
 
Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kalie              95 Fast Tracks            65.58      65.55   1 
  2 Dayton, Madison           95 South East AC          69.77      70.83   1 
  3 Collins, Cassandre        94 Chebucto               60.00      75.50   3 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              92 Fredericton            61.00      61.04   3 
  2 Phelan, Emily             93 Chebucto               63.00      63.49   2 
 
Women 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 wichtel, jocelyn          90 Sparta AC              64.00      67.61   2 
  2 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucto               62.00      71.97   3 
  3 Guimond, Mylene           91 Club Elite             70.87      76.00   1 
 -- Bursey, Jenny             88 Sparta AC              62.00         DQ   3 
 
Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn              00 Fast Tracks                     3:11.35  
 -- Gallan, Samantha          99 Saint John TC                       DNF  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Riley           97 Motley Crew                     3:04.19  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kate            95 Saint John TC        2:32.49    2:36.42  
  2 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucto             2:30.00    2:38.25  
  3 Wadden, Brittany          95 Chebucto             2:55.00    2:50.70  
  4 LeBlanc, Monika           95 South East AC        2:42.00    2:52.34  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              92 Fredericton          2:30.00    2:23.06  
  2 Wadden, Nicole            93 Chebucto             2:31.12    2:32.24  
 
Women 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucto             2:26.00    2:33.44  
 
Girls 11&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Jessica          99                                 6:21.27  
 
Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Taylor              97 Fredericton          6:24.54    5:36.88  
  2 Sheehan, Vivian           97 Fredericton          6:44.60    6:25.77  
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wadden, Brittany          95 Chebucto             5:54.00    6:01.43  
  2 Coffin, Alexandra         95 Saint John TC                   6:25.54  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manuel, Lynette           92 Motley Crew          5:08.10    5:10.28  
  2 Waring, Sydney            93 Islanders Tr                    5:26.07  
  3 Groves, Kathleen          93 Chaleur                         5:33.82  
 
Women 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Gillian         89 unb                             5:24.76  
  2 Long, Olivia              89 University A         5:19.49    5:28.95  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 5 x 30"
 1st - 12m int:8m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucto                          10.56  
  2 Mitchell, Abbie           95 Chebucto               12.54      12.13  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 5 x 33"
 1st - 13m int:8.5m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wadden, Nicole            93 Chebucto               10.18      10.78  
  2 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Chebucto               11.01      12.01  
 
Women 18+ 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 5 x 33"
 1st - 13m int: 8.5m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bursey, Jenny             88 Sparta AC               9.47      10.48  
 
Girls 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sparta Athletics  'A'                             1:56.00    1:58.06  
     1) wichtel, jocelyn 90             2) sobey, stephanie 89            
     3) hurrry, lauren 89               4) Bursey, Jenny 88               
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
 Only 4 jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Vivian           97 Fredericton            1.15m      1.14m  
  2 Gaujacq, Eugénie          97 Fredericton            1.06m      1.08m  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucto               1.41m      1.40m  
  2 Mitchell, Abbie           95 Chebucto                          1.25m  
  2 LeBlanc, Monika           95 South East AC          1.23m      1.25m  
  2 Dayton, Madison           95 South East AC          1.20m      1.25m  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Chebucto               1.59m      1.55m  
  2 Wadden, Nicole            93 Chebucto               1.47m      1.45m  
  3 Phelan, Emily             93 Chebucto               1.45m      1.40m  
 
Women 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitman, Jennifer          91 Hfx Tigers             1.64m      1.50m  
 
Girls 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
 Only 3 jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Jessica          99                                   2.85m  
  2 Clark, Meredith           99 Fredericton                       2.19m  
  3 Wyatt, Mackenzie          99 Saint John TC                     2.16m  
  4 Alston, Emily             00 Saint John TC                     2.02m  
  5 Hoellwarth, Sarah         01 Saint John TC                     1.92m  
  6 Gallan, Sarah             99 Saint John TC                     1.74m  
  7 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC                     1.62m  
  8 Gallan, Samantha          99 Saint John TC                     1.61m  
  8 Webb, Rebecca             98 Fredericton                       2.23m  
  9 Wood, Madeline            01 Fredericton                       1.50m  
 10 Wood, Brooklyn            01 Fredericton                       1.36m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
 Only 3 jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra          97 South East AC          3.86m      3.57m  
  2 Gunaseelan, Shoba         96 Fredericton            3.00m      3.51m  
  3 Allen, Heather            96 Fredericton            3.00m      3.34m  
  4 Sheehan, Vivian           97 Fredericton            2.86m      3.05m  
  5 Dunn, Taylor              97 Fredericton            3.00m      2.92m  
  6 Clark, Shannon            97 Fredericton            2.00m      2.57m  
  7 Gaujacq, Eugénie          97 Fredericton            2.00m      2.37m  
  9 Leblanc, Victoria         97 Saint John TC                     2.22m  
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
 Only 3  jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Monika           95 South East AC          3.89m      3.85m  
  2 Mitchell, Abbie           95 Chebucto                          3.59m  
  3 Wadden, Brittany          95 Chebucto               3.78m      3.10m  
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
 Only 3  jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyle, Rachel             92 Chebucto                          4.69m  
  2 Wadden, Nicole            93 Chebucto               4.70m      4.48m  
  3 Baba, Victoria            92 Fredericton            4.62m      4.29m  
  4 pound, marcie             92 Sparta AC              4.44m      4.24m  
  5 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Chebucto               4.10m      4.01m  
 
Women 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
 Only 3  jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 hurrry, lauren            89 Sparta AC              4.99m      4.86m  
  2 Lynch, Mary-Frances       84 Hfx Tigers             5.30m      4.81m  
  3 McDonald, Rachelle        91 Saint John TC          5.00m      4.18m  
  4 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucto               4.50m      4.16m  
  5 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée     90 Aes                    5.01m      4.14m  
  6 Landry, Stephanie         90 Club Elite             4.51m      4.13m  
 
Girls 11&U Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Mackenzie          99 Saint John TC                     3.29m  
  2 Alston, Emily             00 Saint John TC                     3.20m  
  3 Gallan, Sarah             99 Saint John TC                     2.90m  
  4 Hoellwarth, Sarah         01 Saint John TC                     2.53m  
  5 Gallan, Samantha          99 Saint John TC                     2.15m  
  6 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John TC                     1.93m  
  7 Leblanc, Julia            01 Saint John TC                     1.82m  
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Vivian           97 Fredericton                       4.54m  
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Shannon           94 Saint John TC          9.00m      9.53m  
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chamberland, Jeccisa      92 South East AC         10.50m     11.18m  
  2 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Chebucto               7.50m      7.26m  
  3 Baba, Victoria            92 Fredericton            6.00m      6.50m  
 
Women 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Alex               90 Fredericton            9.00m     10.15m  
  2 Verdier, Valerie          86 Aes                   10.37m      9.67m  
  3 Arsenault, Sophie         89 Aes                   10.15m      9.62m  
  4 Adams, Kelsey             90                                   7.19m  
 
Men 11&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pellerin, Patrick         99 Fredericton            10.31      10.12q  3 
  2 Clark, Grarme             99 Fredericton            10.43      10.36q  3 
  3 Conrad, Devon             98 Chebucto               10.11      10.38q  4 
  4 LeBlanc, Sébastien        98 South East AC                     10.57q  2 
  5 Wood, Gage                99 Fredericton            10.59      11.10   3 
  6 Dunn, Alex                02 Fredericton                       11.17   1 
  7 Ohara, Joe                99 Saint John TC          10.98      11.58   2 
  8 trites, gavin             03                                   12.03   2 
 
Men 11&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pellerin, Patrick         99 Fredericton            10.12      10.11  
  2 LeBlanc, Sébastien        98 South East AC          10.57      10.25  
  3 Clark, Grarme             99 Fredericton            10.36      10.26  
  4 Conrad, Devon             98 Chebucto               10.38      10.30  
Preliminaries
  5 Wood, Gage                99 Fredericton            11.10             
  6 Dunn, Alex                02 Fredericton            11.17             
  7 Ohara, Joe                99 Saint John TC          11.58             
  8 trites, gavin             03                        12.03             
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alston, Alec              97 Saint John TC           9.02       8.63q  4 
  2 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John TC           9.10       8.82q  4 
  3 Liu, Joshua               96 Fast Tracks                        8.89q  1 
  4 Pellerin, Nicholas        97 Fredericton             9.48       9.20q  4 
  5 Black, Sam                97 Fredericton                       10.06   1 
  6 Peabody, Zachary          96 Saint John TC          10.28      10.55   3 
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 4 Peewees and Top 4 Bantams by time will race in final
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alston, Alec              97 Saint John TC           8.63       8.71   1 
  2 Liu, Joshua               96 Fast Tracks             8.89       8.80   1 
  3 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John TC           8.82       8.92   1 
  4 Pellerin, Nicholas        97 Fredericton             9.20       9.30   1 
Preliminaries
  5 Black, Sam                97 Fredericton            10.06                
  6 Peabody, Zachary          96 Saint John TC          10.55                
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hossain, Intekhab         94 Saint John TC           8.00       7.83q  2 
  2 Kettlewell, Laim          95 Saint John TC                      8.30q  2 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Top 4 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hossain, Intekhab         94 Saint John TC           7.83       7.92  
  2 Kettlewell, Laim          95 Saint John TC           8.30       8.39  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 4 Advance by Time
 Top 4 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stuart, Alex              92 South East AC           7.46       7.52q  3 
  2 Coholan, Alex             93 South East AC           7.52       7.56q  3 
  3 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucto                           7.66q  1 
  4 Peabody, Alexander        93 Saint John TC           7.59       7.66q  3 
  5 Doucet, Alexandre         92 Chaleur                            7.68   2 
  6 MacDonald, Liam           93 Chebucto                7.62       7.71   3 
  7 Clark-Kenney, Logan       92 Chebucto                           7.99   1 
  8 Mazerolle, Stephane       92 Club Elite              8.75       8.58   2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 4 midgets/juveniles by time will race in final
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stuart, Alex              92 South East AC           7.52       7.45   1 
  2 Coholan, Alex             93 South East AC           7.56       7.53   1 
  3 Peabody, Alexander        93 Saint John TC           7.66       7.57   1 
  4 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucto                7.66       7.63   1 
Preliminaries
  5 Doucet, Alexandre         92 Chaleur                 7.68                
  6 MacDonald, Liam           93 Chebucto                7.71                
  7 Clark-Kenney, Logan       92 Chebucto                7.99                
  8 Mazerolle, Stephane       92 Club Elite              8.58                
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 athletes by time will race in A and B final
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 cho, kyu-won              91 Chebucto                6.97       7.00q  6 
  2 bawol, michael            86 Hfx Tigers              7.02       7.06q  6 
  3 MacAdam, Gerry            87 Islanders Tr            7.12       7.33q  6 
  4 Arsenault, Dillan         91 Islanders Tr            7.48       7.42q  5 
  5 Ivey, Richard             91 Canterbury H                       7.45q  1 
  6 Higgins, Sean             85 Hfx Tigers              7.31       7.46q  5 
  7 Bellfleur, Shawn          86 Aes                     7.40       7.51q  5 
  8 Moore, Nick               91 Chebucto                7.50       7.52q  5 
  9 Jones, Caleb              91 Saint John TC           7.74       7.59   4 
 10 Gagnon, Yvon              88 Aes                     7.52       7.60   4 
 11 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton             7.25       7.62   6 
 12 Ing, Terry                87 Aes                     7.86       7.72   3 
 13 Clare, Benjamin           85 University o            7.60       7.73   4 
 14 Sheriko, Matthew          89 University A            7.80       7.77   3 
 15 Berube, Sylvain           90 Aes                     7.88       7.77   3 
 16 Coté-Landry, Mathieu      90 Fredericton             7.97       8.13   2 
 17 Pelletier, Yvan           55 Fredericton             8.36       8.40   2 
 18 Dunn, James               66 Fredericton                        8.88   2 
 19 Landry, Germain           59 Fredericton                        9.02   1 
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 8 athletes by time will race in A and B final
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 bawol, michael            86 Hfx Tigers              7.06       7.04   2 
  2 Arsenault, Dillan         91 Islanders Tr            7.42       7.30   2 
  3 MacAdam, Gerry            87 Islanders Tr            7.33       7.32   2 
  4 Ivey, Richard             91 Canterbury H            7.45       7.40   1 
  5 Higgins, Sean             85 Hfx Tigers              7.46       7.48   1 
  6 Bellfleur, Shawn          86 Aes                     7.51       7.48   1 
  7 Moore, Nick               91 Chebucto                7.52       7.58   1 
Preliminaries
  1 cho, kyu-won              91 Chebucto                7.00                
  9 Jones, Caleb              91 Saint John TC           7.59                
 10 Gagnon, Yvon              88 Aes                     7.60                
 11 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton             7.62                
 12 Ing, Terry                87 Aes                     7.72                
 13 Clare, Benjamin           85 University o            7.73                
 14 Sheriko, Matthew          89 University A            7.77                
 15 Berube, Sylvain           90 Aes                     7.77                
 16 Coté-Landry, Mathieu      90 Fredericton             8.13                
 17 Pelletier, Yvan           55 Fredericton             8.40                
 18 Dunn, James               66 Fredericton             8.88                
 19 Landry, Germain           59 Fredericton             9.02                
 
Men 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berkshire, Jack           98 Fast Tracks            30.94      30.43   4 
  2 LeBlanc, Sébastien        98 South East AC          37.21      35.35   3 
  3 Pellerin, Patrick         99 Fredericton            34.86      36.00   3 
  3 Clark, Grarme             99 Fredericton            36.38      36.00   3 
  5 Dunn, Alex                02 Fredericton                       38.92   1 
  6 Wood, Gage                99 Fredericton                       39.17   1 
  7 Ohara, Joe                99 Saint John TC          41.53      42.66   2 
  8 Leonard, William          99 Fast Tracks                       42.98   2 
 
Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liu, Joshua               96 Fast Tracks                       29.77   2 
  2 Alston, Alec              97 Saint John TC          29.50      30.35   4 
  3 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John TC          31.62      30.41   4 
  4 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Fast Tracks                       31.20   1 
  5 Pellerin, Nicholas        97 Fredericton            33.47      31.99   4 
  6 Black, Sam                97 Fredericton            35.86      35.00   3 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGinn, Tommy             94 Fast Tracks            25.35      26.04   2 
  2 Hossain, Intekhab         94 Saint John TC          27.00      26.53   1 
  3 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto               28.56      27.73   1 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaudes, Adam              92 Fast Tracks            23.40      23.36   3 
  2 Stuart, Alex              92 South East AC          23.14      23.56   3 
  3 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucto               23.83      24.86   3 
  4 MacDonald, Liam           93 Chebucto               25.36      25.08   2 
  5 Coholan, Alex             93 South East AC          23.54      25.29   3 
  6 Peabody, Alexander        93 Saint John TC          24.53      25.72   2 
  7 Clark-Kenney, Logan       92 Chebucto               24.97      26.40   2 
 
Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 bawol, michael            86 Hfx Tigers             23.30      23.55   5 
  2 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton            22.50      23.71   5 
  3 Clare, Benjamin           85 University o           23.50      24.47   4 
  4 Moore, Nick               91 Chebucto               24.00      24.87   4 
  5 Gagnon, Yvon              88 Aes                    24.66      25.02   3 
  6 Higgins, Sean             85 Hfx Tigers             23.10      25.07   5 
  7 Ivey, Richard             91 Canterbury H                      25.19   2 
  8 Matt, Sherike             89 stu                    24.10      25.53   4 
  9 Berube, Sylvain           90 Aes                    24.95      25.91   3 
 10 Coté-Landry, Mathieu      90 Fredericton            25.42      26.27   2 
 11 Bellfleur, Shawn          86 Aes                    24.32      26.93   4 
 12 Pelletier, Yvan           55 Fredericton                       28.67   1 
 13 Landry, Germain           59 Fredericton                       30.20   1 
 14 Bourque, Sylvio C         59                        31.20      33.21   1 
 
Men 11&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berkshire, Jack           98 Fast Tracks            72.03      69.39   2 
  2 Appleby, luke             98 Fast Tracks                       76.28   1 
  3 Duffy, Nick               98 Saint John TC                   1:29.34   2 
  4 Leonard, William          99 Fast Tracks                     1:33.48   1 
 
Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 No Blocks for PeeWees or Bantams
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Fast Tracks                       73.87   1 
  2 Lewis, Jordan             96 Motley Crew                       76.36   1 
  3 Alston, Alec              97 Saint John TC          74.75      76.46   2 
 
Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGinn, Tommy             94 Fast Tracks            56.60      56.05   3 
  2 Birch, Landon             94 Fast Tracks            60.00      60.71   2 
  3 Kettlewell, Laim          95 Saint John TC                     66.99   1 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Spencer            92 Islanders Tr           54.03      53.52   4 
  2 Mallard, James            93 Islanders Tr                      58.56   1 
  3 Hiscock, Vance            92 Chebucto                          60.29   2 
  4 Mazerolle, Stephane       92 Club Elite             65.51      65.91   2 
  5 Johnson, Sebastien        92 Club Elite             65.48      74.40   2 
 
Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sheriko, Matthew          89 University A           56.00      54.97   3 
  2 Tree, Andrew              91 Motley Crew            55.70      55.64   4 
  3 Ing, Terry                87 Aes                    55.10      57.65   4 
  4 Bourque, Sylvio C         59                        79.00      73.92   1 
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birch, Nolan              96 Fast Tracks                     2:35.61  
  2 Shanks, Joshua            96 Saint John TC        2:30.00    2:37.38  
  3 Lewis, Jordan             96 Motley Crew                     2:58.88  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Birch, Landon             94 Fast Tracks          2:19.59    2:17.84  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Ian               92 Fast Tracks          2:04.05    2:05.47  
  2 McNeil, Matthew           93 Saint John TC        2:10.00    2:18.12  
  3 Mallard, James            93 Islanders Tr                    2:24.96  
 
Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 South East AC        1:59.51    1:57.60  
  2 babineau, Olivier         87                      2:01.18    2:02.81  
  3 Campbell, Michael         90 Saint John TC        2:07.24    2:13.73  
  4 Doucet, Chad              90 Chaleur                         2:14.36  
  5 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John TC                   2:15.61  
  6 thibodeau, paul           63 South East AC        2:21.16    2:21.25  
  7 Bourque, Sylvio C         59                      2:50.11    2:43.12  
 
Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua            96 Saint John TC        5:14.80    5:26.30  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murdock, Robin            93 Fast Tracks          4:44.23    4:45.40  
  2 Thebeau, Alexandre        93 Club Elite           5:20.99    5:40.12  
 
Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGuire, Connor           91 Islanders Tr         4:30.00    4:36.67  
  2 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John TC        4:23.00    4:39.19  
  3 N/A, Aaron                89                                 4:48.55  
  4 Doucet, Chad              90 Chaleur                         4:59.92  
  5 Bourque, Sylvio C         59                      5:45.00    5:38.39  
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 5x33"
 first 13.00m int. 8.50m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto               10.01      11.02  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 5 x 36"
 1st - 13.72m  int. 9.14m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucto                9.00       9.06   2 
  2 Hiscock, Vance            92 Chebucto                9.35       9.12   2 
  3 Stuart, Alex              92 South East AC           9.08       9.21   2 
  4 Doucet, Alexandre         92 Chaleur                            9.57   1 
  5 Musoke, Nathan            92 Chebucto               10.18      10.25   1 
  6 Coolen, Patrick           92 Fredericton            10.43      10.28   1 
 
Men 18+ 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 5 x 42"
 1st - 13.72m  int. 9.14m
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guenette, Jason           89 Universite L            8.97       8.86  
  2 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Universite L            9.33       9.18  
  3 McCulloch, Rob            89 Hfx Tigers             10.13       9.34  
 
Men 11&U High Jump
================================================================================
 Only 4 jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Sébastien        98 South East AC          1.10m      1.09m  
  2 Ohara, Joe                99 Saint John TC                     1.00m  
 -- Duffy, Nick               98 Saint John TC                        NH  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto               1.50m      1.45m  
  1 Ancheta, Kyle             94 Fredericton            1.00m      1.45m  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doucet, Alexandre         92 Chaleur                           1.75m  
  2 Musoke, Nathan            92 Chebucto               1.65m      1.70m  
 
Men 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Rob            89 Hfx Tigers             1.98m      1.91m  
  2 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Universite L           1.80m      1.82m  
 -- Guenette, Jason           89 Universite L           1.70m         NH  
 
Men 11&U Long Jump
================================================================================
 Only 3 jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conrad, Devon             98 Chebucto               3.26m      3.21m  
  2 LeBlanc, Sébastien        98 South East AC          3.21m      3.10m  
  3 Pellerin, Patrick         99 Fredericton                       2.83m  
  3 Duffy, Nick               98 Saint John TC                     2.83m  
  5 Dunn, Alex                02 Fredericton                       2.35m  
  6 Clark, Grarme             99 Fredericton            2.00m      2.31m  
  7 Wood, Gage                99 Fredericton            2.00m      2.00m  
 
Men 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
 Only 3 jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liu, Joshua               96 Fast Tracks                       3.94m  
  2 Alston, Alec              97 Saint John TC          3.87m      3.52m  
  3 Cormier, Anthony          97 Saint John TC          4.03m      3.51m  
  4 Black, Sam                97 Fredericton            3.00m      2.79m  
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
 Only 3  jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucto               4.79m      4.64m  
  2 Kettlewell, Laim          95 Saint John TC                     4.03m  
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
 Only 3  jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucto               5.70m      5.63m  
  2 MacDonald, Liam           93 Chebucto               5.03m      4.92m  
  3 Musoke, Nathan            92 Chebucto               5.20m      4.88m  
  4 Johnson, Sebastien        92 Club Elite             4.61m      3.90m  
 
Men 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
 Only 3  jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knowles, Michael          91 Chaleur                6.62m      6.43m  
  2 Guenette, Jason           89 Universite L           6.43m      6.35m  
  3 McCulloch, Rob            89 Hfx Tigers             5.97m      5.99m  
  4 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Universite L           5.91m      5.82m  
  5 Gagnon, Yvon              88 Aes                    5.35m      5.52m  
 
Men 11&U Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duffy, Nick               98 Saint John TC                     5.72m  
  2 Ohara, Joe                99 Saint John TC                     5.22m  
 
Men 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua            96 Saint John TC                     7.55m  
  2 Peabody, Zachary          96 Saint John TC          4.00m      6.35m  
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quigg, Mitch              92 Saint John TC         10.94m     12.36m  
 
Men 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ivey, Richard             91 Canterbury H                     12.48m  
  2 McCulloch, Rob            89 Hfx Tigers            11.98m     11.04m  
  3 Guenette, Jason           89 Universite L           9.47m      9.58m  
  4 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Universite L          10.26m      9.38m  
  5 Dunn, James               66 Fredericton            7.00m      6.69m  
 
Men 18+ Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCulloch, Rob            89 Hfx Tigers                         3179  
  2 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Universite L                       2909  
  3 Guenette, Jason           89 Universite L                       2538  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thebeau, Alexandre        93 Club Elite          11:29.41   11:44.63  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Groves, Kathleen          93 Chaleur                        12:08.49  
 
Women 18+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Jocelyn         91 South East AC       10:35.00   11:11.78  
  2 Mowat, Allison            82 Motley Crew         11:34.49   11:23.65  
 
Men 18+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pieterson, Matt           82 unb                  8:50.00    8:53.11  
  2 Ferguson, Derek           86 unb                  9:00.00    9:12.03  
  3 McGuire, Connor           91 Islanders Tr         9:25.00    9:37.14  
  4 Pemberton, Evan           83 Fast Tracks          9:29.00    9:38.51  
  5 Miller, Shawn             87 unb                  9:10.00    9:42.25  
  6 Lewis, Brian              87                      9:00.00    9:58.93  
  7 Davis, Mike               69 Fast Tracks          9:40.00   10:03.42  
  8 trites, glenn             66                                10:36.74  
 
Women 17&U Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Only 4 jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucto               9.86m      9.91m  
  1 Boyle, Rachel             92 Chebucto                         10.37m  
  2 pound, marcie             92 Sparta AC             10.11m      9.66m  
 
Women 18+ Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Only 4 jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2 Landry, Stephanie         90 Club Elite             9.97m      9.32m  
  3 Duguay, Joëlle-Andrée     90 Aes                    9.93m      8.92m  
 
Men 18+ Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Only 4 jumps per athlete
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Tyler Rodgers    86 Hfx Tigers                       12.73m  
  2 Campbell, Michael         90 Saint John TC                     9.68m  
 
Mixed 16+ Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caseley, Mathew           88 Sparta AC             15.59m     14.68m  
  2 Verdier, Valerie          86 Aes                    9.03m     10.73m  
  3 Arsenault, Sophie         89 Aes                    8.17m      9.23m  
  4 Adams, Kelsey             90                                   6.54m  
 -- Richard, kaitlin          89 Sparta AC             13.39m         ND  

Close window