printButton PRINT

10th Annual Gagetown Indoor Meet
Oromocto
Nov 28, 2009




Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melodie Leger-Doucet      98 Club d Athle              9.65q  2 
  2 Rikke Doak                98 Fast Tracks               9.80q  1 
  3 Lauren Gale               00 Fredericton               9.90q  2 
  4 Hannah Cormier            99 Fast Tracks              10.41q  2 
  5 Josée Leblanc             98 ASEA                     10.45   1 
  6 Grace Kiely               99 ASEA                     10.67   4 
  7 Anna Maclean              00 Fredericton              10.81   3 
  8 Sarah Hoellwarth          01 Saint John T             10.94   5 
  9 Isabelle Nickerson        98 Saint John T             10.98   5 
 10 Christine Marcoux         98 Club d Athle             11.36   3 
 11 Shayla Finnamore          01 Fredericton              11.37   4 
 12 Chelsey Underhill         01 Fredericton              11.52   3 
 
Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rikke Doak                98 Fast Tracks               9.53  
  2 Melodie Leger-Doucet      98 Club d Athle              9.58  
  3 Lauren Gale               00 Fredericton              10.04  
  4 Hannah Cormier            99 Fast Tracks              10.34  
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Carr                96 Saint John T              9.33q  3 
  2 Megan Maclean             97 Fredericton               9.47q  4 
  3 Alexondra Kiely           97 ASEA                      9.48q  5 
  4 Jessica Sperry            96 Chebucto Ath              9.92q  2 
  5 Danika Mazerolle          97 Club d Athle             10.34   1 
  6 Emilie Landry             97 Club d Athle             11.13   4 
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Carr                96 Saint John T              9.06   1 
  2 Megan Maclean             97 Fredericton               9.20   1 
  3 Alexondra Kiely           97 ASEA                      9.32   1 
  4 Jessica Sperry            96 Chebucto Ath              9.81   1 
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassandre Collins         94 Chebucto Ath              8.12q  4 
  2 Emma Archibald            94 Chebucto Ath              8.80q  2 
  3 Alexandra Grondin         94 Fredericton               8.80q  1 
  4 Kalie Smith               95 Fredericton               9.07q  2 
  5 Macayla Cullen            95 Chebucto Ath              9.12q  1 
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassandre Collins         94 Chebucto Ath              8.42   2 
  2 Alexandra Grondin         94 Fredericton               8.81   1 
  3 Emma Archibald            94 Chebucto Ath              8.86   2 
  4 Macayla Cullen            95 Chebucto Ath              9.17   2 
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juliana Blois             92 Halifast                  8.17q  4 
  2 Victoria Baba             92 Fredericton               8.32q  3 
  3 Cierra Gaudet             92 Sparta Athle              8.36q  3 
  4 Lauren Hurry              93 Sparta Athle              8.73q  4 
  5 Megan Eisenor             92 Halifast                  8.75q  3 
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Juliana Blois             92 Halifast                  8.26   2 
  2 Victoria Baba             92 Fredericton               8.33   2 
  3 Cierra Gaudet             92 Sparta Athle              8.43   1 
  4 Lauren Hurry              93 Sparta Athle              8.87   1 
 
Girls 18+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Susan Sobey               87 Dalhousie Un              7.84q  4 
  2 Jennifer Bursey           89 Sparta Athle              8.51q  3 
 
Girls 18+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Susan Sobey               87 Dalhousie Un              7.91   1 
 
Girls 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rikke Doak                98 Fast Tracks              33.72   2 
  2 Lauren Gale               00 Fredericton              34.95   2 
  3 Rachel Hopper             98 Fredericton              34.98   4 
  4 Melodie Leger-Doucet      98 Club d Athle             35.39   3 
  5 Josée Leblanc             98 ASEA                     35.43   1 
  6 Emily Hoellwarth          99 Saint John T             36.96   5 
  7 Anna Maclean              00 Fredericton              37.52   3 
  8 Chelsey Underhill         01 Fredericton              39.00   3 
  9 Sarah Hoellwarth          01 Saint John T             39.85   4 
 10 Shayla Finnamore          01 Fredericton              39.87   1 
 11 Christine Marcoux         98 Club d Athle             41.22   2 
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kylie Paulsen             96 Fast Tracks              28.27   6 
  2 Emily Carr                96 Saint John T             30.72   6 
  3 Megan Maclean             97 Fredericton              30.78   1 
  4 Cassidy Richards          97 Fast Tracks              31.36   6 
  5 Ali Craik                 96 Fast Tracks              31.79   5 
  6 Taylor Dunn               97 Fredericton              32.73   3 
  7 Riley Hartnett            97 Motley Crew              34.70   4 
  8 Danika Mazerolle          97 Club d Athle             36.48   1 
  9 Emilie Landry             97 Club d Athle             39.60   2 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cassandre Collins         94 Chebucto Ath             27.44   1 
  2 Alexandra Grondin         94 Fredericton              28.84   5 
  3 Kalie Smith               95 Fredericton              29.95   3 
  4 Taylor Roode              95 Chebucto Ath             30.08   4 
  5 Emma Archibald            94 Chebucto Ath             30.48   3 
  6 Abbie Mitchell            95 Chebucto Ath             30.84   4 
  7 Monika Leblanc            95 ASEA                     31.12   3 
  8 Macayla Cullen            95 Chebucto Ath             31.24   5 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Phelan              93 cheb                     27.02   1 
  2 Cierra Gaudet             92 Sparta Athle             28.24   2 
  3 Victoria Baba             92 Fredericton              28.88   2 
  4 Livia Clarke              93 Fast Tracks              29.05   2 
  5 Lauren Hurry              93 Sparta Athle             29.24   2 
  6 Krista Turner             93 Fredericton              43.87   4 
 
Girls 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Susan Sobey               87 Dalhousie Un             26.81   1 
  2 Jessica Stickney          91 none                     30.13   5 
 
Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rikke Doak                98 Fast Tracks              75.61   2 
  2 Chelsey Hall              98 Fast Tracks              77.14   2 
  3 Robyn Davis               00 Fast Tracks              78.65   1 
  4 Lauren Gale               00 Fredericton              79.39   2 
  5 Hannah Cormier            99 Fast Tracks              79.40   1 
  6 Emily Hoellwarth          99 Saint John T           1:22.13   3 
  7 Isabelle Nickerson        98 Saint John T           1:23.94   2 
  8 Chelsey Underhill         01 Fredericton            1:28.31   1 
  9 Shayla Finnamore          01 Fredericton            1:33.27   1 
 
Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kylie Paulsen             96 Fast Tracks              63.71   4 
  2 Cassidy Richards          97 Fast Tracks              68.97   4 
  3 Alexie Noble              96 Fredericton              69.11   3 
  4 Ali Craik                 96 Fast Tracks              71.03   3 
  5 Allyson Colpitts          97 Fast Tracks              71.08   4 
 
Girls 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kate Robinson             95 Saint John T             64.40   3 
  2 Kalie Smith               95 Fredericton              66.63   3 
  3 Cassandre Collins         94 Chebucto Ath             67.18   1 
  4 Emma Archibald            94 Chebucto Ath             67.63   2 
  5 Sneha Desai               95 Fast Tracks              68.98   2 
  6 Monika Leblanc            95 ASEA                     69.73   2 
  7 Madison Dayton            95 ASEA                     70.09   2 
 
Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Myatt               92 Fredericton              61.67   4 
  2 Cierra Gaudet             92 Sparta Athle             63.87   4 
  3 Livia Clarke              93 Fast Tracks              65.44   3 
  4 Kennedy Maclean           92 Yhz Track an             68.03   3 
  5 Lauren Hurry              93 Sparta Athle             68.85   4 
  6 Krista Turner             93 Fredericton            1:24.61   1 
 
Girls 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bursey           89 Sparta Athle             63.45   4 
 
Girls 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Hopper             98 Fredericton            2:55.53  
  2 Robyn Davis               00 Fast Tracks            2:57.39  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Dunn               97 Fredericton            2:42.14  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Clarke              95 Fast Tracks            2:43.01  
  2 Sneha Desai               95 Fast Tracks            2:52.42  
 
Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Myatt               92 Fredericton            2:27.60  
  2 Kennedy Maclean           92 Yhz Track an           2:54.45  
 
Girls 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Smith           81 Motley Crew            2:39.07  
 
Girls 11&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsey Hall              98 Fast Tracks            5:51.78  
  2 Hannah Cormier            99 Fast Tracks            6:11.43  
 
Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Macaulay             96 Fast Tracks            5:10.36  
  2 Alexie Noble              96 Fredericton            5:20.97  
  3 Mackenzie Amos            97 Fast Tracks            5:23.46  
  4 Jessica Sperry            96 Chebucto Ath           6:05.14  
 
Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Robinson             95 Saint John T           5:14.66  
 
Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynette Manuel            92 Motley Crew            5:14.11  
 
Girls 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Mowat             82 Motley Crew            5:30.77  
 
Girls 13 & Under 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexondra Kiely           97 ASEA                     13.81  
  2 Taylor Dunn               97 Fredericton              14.15  
  3 Rachel Hopper             98 Fredericton              15.03  
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kari Beiswanger           94 Chebucto Ath             10.24  
  2 Gibson Kristen            94 Chebucto Ath             12.23  
  3 Abbie Mitchell            95 Chebucto Ath             12.92  
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Eisenor             92 Halifast                  9.77  
  2 Emily Phelan              93 cheb                     10.00  
  3 Rebecca Haworth           92 Chebucto Ath             10.33  
 
Girls 18+ 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Stickney          91 none                     10.47  
 
Girls 11&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Christine Marcoux         98 Club d Athle                NH  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexie Noble              96 Fredericton              1.20m  
 
Girls 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson Kristen            94 Chebucto Ath             1.45m  
  2 Abbie Mitchell            95 Chebucto Ath             1.25m  
 
Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Haworth           92 Chebucto Ath             1.56m  
  2 Emily Phelan              93 cheb                     1.45m  
 
Girls 11&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rikke Doak                98 Fast Tracks              3.30m  
  2 Josée Leblanc             98 ASEA                     3.14m  
  3 Grace Kiely               99 ASEA                     2.91m  
  3 Melodie Leger-Doucet      98 Club d Athle             2.91m  
  5 Lauren Gale               00 Fredericton              2.49m  
  6 Rachel Hopper             98 Fredericton              2.39m  
  7 Chelsey Underhill         01 Fredericton              1.99m  
  8 Shayla Finnamore          01 Fredericton              1.96m  
  9 Anna Maclean              00 Fredericton              1.87m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Carr                96 Saint John T             3.67m  
  2 Alexondra Kiely           97 ASEA                     3.56m  
  3 Megan Maclean             97 Fredericton              3.14m  
  4 Alexie Noble              96 Fredericton              3.09m  
  5 Jessica Sperry            96 Chebucto Ath             3.06m  
  6 Taylor Dunn               97 Fredericton              2.89m  
  7 Danika Mazerolle          97 Club d Athle             2.72m  
  8 Emilie Landry             97 Club d Athle             2.26m  
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson Kristen            94 Chebucto Ath             4.58m  
  2 Kari Beiswanger           94 Chebucto Ath             4.33m  
  3 Monika Leblanc            95 ASEA                     3.96m  
  4 Macayla Cullen            95 Chebucto Ath             3.76m  
  5 Alexandra Grondin         94 Fredericton              3.67m  
  6 Kalie Smith               95 Fredericton              3.51m  
 
Girls 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliana Blois             92 Halifast                 5.08m  
  2 Pascale Ouellette         93 Fredericton              4.44m  
  3 Megan Eisenor             92 Halifast                 4.32m  
  4 Victoria Baba             92 Fredericton              4.22m  
  5 Emily Phelan              93 cheb                     4.10m  
  6 Rebecca Haworth           92 Chebucto Ath             4.02m  
  7 Krista Turner             93 Fredericton              2.96m  
 
Girls 18+ Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mélanie Bois              90 University d             4.41m  
  2 Stephanie Landry          90 University d             3.93m  
  3 Alexandra Sullivan        73 Saint John T             3.25m  
 
Girls 11&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Hoellwarth          99 Saint John T             5.04m  
  2 Grace Kiely               99 ASEA                     5.03m  
  3 Isabelle Nickerson        98 Saint John T             4.56m  
  4 Sarah Hoellwarth          01 Saint John T             3.99m  
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Stutely            96 Chebucto Ath            10.43m  
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon Morris            95 Saint John T             9.90m  
  2 Morgan Riach              95 Chebucto Ath             9.02m  
  3 Kari Beiswanger           94 Chebucto Ath             7.36m  
  4 Taylor Roode              95 Chebucto Ath             7.02m  
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Haworth           92 Chebucto Ath             7.53m  
 
Girls 18+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristi Kublik             86 ASEA                    11.22m  
  2 Alexandra Sullivan        73 Saint John T             7.73m  
 
Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy McLaughlin         98 Fast Tracks               9.38q  2 
  2 Jeffrey Wesselius         98 ASEA                      9.45q  1 
  3 Francois Poirier          99 ASEA                     10.10q  4 
  4 Michael Colford           98 Fredericton              10.53q  3 
  5 Alex Dunn                 02 Fredericton              10.64   3 
  6 Davis Sullivan            99 Saint John T             12.44   4 
  7 Gregor Sullivan           98 Saint John T             13.72   3 
  8 Kiefer Sullivan           02 Saint John T             15.04   3 
 
Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy McLaughlin         98 Fast Tracks               9.35  
  2 Jeffrey Wesselius         98 ASEA                      9.56  
  3 Francois Poirier          99 ASEA                     10.17  
  4 Michael Colford           98 Fredericton              10.68  
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stefan Miller             96 Chebucto Ath              8.17q  1 
  2 Joshua Liu                96 Fast Tracks               8.58q  2 
  3 Matthew Sullivan          96 Saint John T             10.29q  4 
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Liu                96 Fast Tracks               8.49   1 
  2 Matthew Sullivan          96 Saint John T             10.36   1 
 -- Stefan Miller             96 Chebucto Ath                DQ   1 
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Guest                95 CYA                       7.83q  2 
  2 Greg Williams             95 Chebucto Ath              8.07q  2 
  3 Coady Carter              94 Chebucto Ath              8.22q  1 
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Guest                95 CYA                       7.81  
  2 Greg Williams             95 Chebucto Ath              8.01  
  3 Coady Carter              94 Chebucto Ath              8.24  
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Doucet               92 Chaleur                   7.47q  4 
  2 Nick Macadam              92 Halifast                  7.71q  3 
  3 Liam Macdonald            93 Chebucto Ath              7.71q  2 
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Doucet               92 Chaleur                   7.59   1 
  2 Nick Macadam              92 Halifast                  7.67   1 
  3 Liam Macdonald            93 Chebucto Ath              7.75   1 
 
Boys 18+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Bawol             86 Dalhousie Un              7.11q  5 
  2 Jason Bouchard            90 Fredericton               7.24q  5 
  3 Alex Hanssen              87 Halifast                  7.26q  5 
  4 Richard Ivey              91 Fredericton               7.38q  1 
  5 Randy Henley              90 Dalhousie Un              7.40q  5 
  6 Nick Moore                91 Saint Marys               7.47q  4 
  7 Nabil Moussa              88 Halifast                  7.68q  3 
  8 Sylvain Bérubé            90 University d              7.96q  4 
  9 Yvan Pelletier            55 Fredericton               8.54   3 
 10 Germain Landry            59 Fredericton               8.85   1 
 
Boys 18+ 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Bawol             86 Dalhousie Un              7.11   2 
  2 Alex Hanssen              87 Halifast                  7.16   2 
  3 Jason Bouchard            90 Fredericton               7.26   2 
  4 Nick Moore                91 Saint Marys               7.37   1 
  5 Richard Ivey              91 Fredericton               7.39   2 
  6 Randy Henley              90 Dalhousie Un              7.40   1 
  7 Nabil Moussa              88 Halifast                  7.59   1 
  8 Sylvain Bérubé            90 University d              7.90   1 
 
Boys 11&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Berkshire            98 Fast Tracks              30.29   5 
  2 Jeremy McLaughlin         98 Fast Tracks              32.57   4 
  3 Jeffrey Wesselius         98 ASEA                     32.94   4 
  4 Bradley McMullin          99 Fast Tracks              34.53   2 
  5 Francois Poirier          99 ASEA                     34.59   3 
  6 Alex Amos                 98 Fast Tracks              35.74   1 
  7 Alex Dunn                 02 Fredericton              36.20   2 
 
Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew McLaughlin        96 Fast Tracks              27.64   5 
  2 Stefan Miller             96 Chebucto Ath             27.73   1 
  3 Joshua Liu                96 Fast Tracks              28.10   3 
  4 Ben Fowler                96 Saint John T             28.52   5 
  5 Anthony Cormier           97 Saint John T             28.85   5 
  6 Dallas Casey              97 Saint John T             33.16   2 
  7 Nicki Palmer              97 FLTC                     33.65   3 
  8 Matthew Sullivan          96 Saint John T             36.17   3 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Guest                95 CYA                      25.30   5 
  2 Coady Carter              94 Chebucto Ath             27.34   2 
  3 Greg Williams             95 Chebucto Ath             27.39   4 
  4 Nicholas Doiron           95 Chebucto Ath             27.96   3 
  5 Matt Bellefontaine        94 Chebucto Ath             29.55   4 
  6 Mathew Gratton            94 Motley Crew              30.81   4 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liam Macdonald            93 Chebucto Ath             24.98   5 
  2 Alexandre Dugas           93 Polyvalente              26.55   3 
 
Boys 18+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jason Bouchard            90 Fredericton              23.03   1 
  2 Pierre Landry             88 Club Elite               23.61   1 
  3 Randy Henley              90 Dalhousie Un             23.81   1 
  4 Richard Ivey              91 Fredericton              24.75   4 
  5 Andrew Tree               91 Motley Crew              25.12   2 
  6 Sylvain Bérubé            90 University d             25.94   2 
  7 Yvan Pelletier            55 Fredericton              28.66   3 
  8 Germain Landry            59 Fredericton              29.74   5 
 
Boys 11&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Berkshire            98 Fast Tracks              65.75   2 
  2 Bradley McMullin          99 Fast Tracks              75.51   1 
  3 Alex Amos                 98 Fast Tracks              77.14   2 
  4 Michael Colford           98 Fredericton              77.77   1 
  5 Davis Sullivan            99 Saint John T           1:48.01   3 
  6 Gregor Sullivan           98 Saint John T           1:55.60   1 
 
Boys 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew McLaughlin        96 Fast Tracks              62.52   3 
  2 Anthony Cormier           97 Saint John T             64.03   3 
  3 Ben Fowler                96 Saint John T             64.14   3 
  4 Joshua Shanks             96 Saint John T             66.35   2 
  5 Charles Waugh             97 Fast Tracks              68.57   2 
  6 Dallas Casey              97 Saint John T             75.15   1 
 
Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tommy McGinn              94 Fast Tracks              55.23   3 
  2 Coady Carter              94 Chebucto Ath             57.25   3 
  3 Greg Williams             95 Chebucto Ath             60.58   3 
  4 Nicholas Doiron           95 Chebucto Ath             64.60   3 
 
Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liam Macdonald            93 Chebucto Ath             57.40   2 
  2 Alexandre Dugas           93 Polyvalente              58.43   2 
 
Boys 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierre Landry             88 Club d Athle             52.98   2 
  2 Anthony Bernard           87 Dalhousie Un             53.12   2 
  3 Sean Pearce               90 Dalhousie Un             53.23   1 
  4 Michael Campbell          90 Saint John T             61.53   1 
  5 James Dunn                66 Fredericton              70.94   1 
 
Boys 11&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Leblanc            98 Fast Tracks            2:33.51  
  2 Michael Colford           98 Fredericton            2:57.82  
 
Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Ball                 96 Fast Tracks            2:17.93  
  2 Charles Waugh             97 Fast Tracks            2:33.57  
  3 Dallas Casey              97 Saint John T           2:55.82  
  4 Nicki Palmer              97 FLTC                   3:02.87  
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick MacMackin            95 Saint John T           2:04.17  
  2 Coady Carter              94 Chebucto Ath           2:21.79  
  3 Paul Bissonnette          94 Chebucto Ath           2:31.14  
  4 Mathew Gratton            94 Motley Crew            2:39.36  
 
Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robin Murdock             93 Fredericton            2:13.27  
 
Boys 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Tree               91 Motley Crew            2:06.60  
  2 Shawn Beaton              77 Motley Crew            2:11.70  
  3 Jules Comeau              73 ASEA                   2:19.36  
  4 Bard Allen                79 Motley Crew            2:29.62  
 
Boys 11&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Colford           98 Fredericton            5:57.50  
 
Boys 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Shanks             96 Saint John T           4:55.03  
  2 Dallas Casey              97 Saint John T           5:58.21  
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick MacMackin            95 Saint John T           4:25.49  
  2 Lee Wesselius             94 ASEA                   4:32.44  
  3 Matthew Baker             95 Fast Tracks            4:55.06  
  4 Clark Wesselius           95 ASEA                   4:59.12  
  5 Paul Bissonnette          94 Chebucto Ath           5:05.00  
  6 Yannick Lepage            95 ASEA                   5:07.81  
  7 Daniel King               95 ASEA                   5:21.72  
 
Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott McMullin            93 Fast Tracks            4:54.78  
  2 Chris Robertson           92 ASEA                   5:12.15  
 
Boys 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Murphy              91 Motley Crew            4:12.35  
  2 Craig Martin              79 Motley Crew            4:40.11  
  3 Shawn Beaton              77 Motley Crew            4:43.39  
 
Boys 16+ 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Doucet               92 Chaleur                   8.87  
  2 Chris Robertson           92 ASEA                      9.32  
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Fowler                96 Saint John T             1.45m  
 
Boys 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Ancheta              94 Fredericton              1.50m  
 
Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Doucet               92 Chaleur                  1.75m  
 
Boys 18+ High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Watts               90 Dalhousie Un             2.00m  
 
Boys 11&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Wesselius         98 ASEA                     3.98m  
  2 Jeremy McLaughlin         98 Fast Tracks              3.58m  
  3 Francois Poirier          99 ASEA                     3.03m  
  4 Alex Amos                 98 Fast Tracks              2.84m  
  5 Alex Dunn                 02 Fredericton              2.22m  
  6 Davis Sullivan            99 Saint John T             1.84m  
  7 Gregor Sullivan           98 Saint John T             1.70m  
  8 Kiefer Sullivan           02 Saint John T             1.57m  
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stefan Miller             96 Chebucto Ath             5.13m  
  2 Joshua Liu                96 Fast Tracks              5.05m  
  3 Ben Fowler                96 Saint John T             4.73m  
  4 Anthony Cormier           97 Saint John T             4.54m  
  5 Nicki Palmer              97 FLTC                     3.45m  
  6 Matthew Sullivan          96 Saint John T             3.17m  
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Yetman           94 Chebucto Ath             4.73m  
  2 Greg Williams             95 Chebucto Ath             4.57m  
  3 Matt Bellefontaine        94 Chebucto Ath             3.86m  
 
Boys 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Macadam              92 Halifast                 6.08m  
 
Boys 18+ Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Bernard           87 Dalhousie Un             6.64m  
  2 Simon Watts               90 Dalhousie Un             6.35m  
 
Boys 11&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis Sullivan            99 Saint John T             5.80m  
  2 Gregor Sullivan           98 Saint John T             4.39m  
  3 Kiefer Sullivan           02 Saint John T             2.63m  
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joshua Shanks             96 Saint John T             8.37m  
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Robertson           92 ASEA                    11.91m  
 
Boys 18+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geoff Myatt               91 Dalhousie Un            13.73m  
 
Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint John Track  'A'                               1:57.01  
  2 none  'A'                                           1:58.71  
  3 Asea  'A'                                           2:06.13  
  4 Saint John Track  'B'                               2:24.91  
 
Mixed Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Macadam             M92 Halifast                12.55m  
  2 Sean Pearce              M90 Dalhousie Un            11.54m  
  3 Mitchell Yetman          M94 Chebucto Ath            10.55m  
  4 Gibson Kristen           W94 Chebucto Ath            10.29m  
  5 Macayla Cullen           W95 Chebucto Ath             9.18m  
  6 Stephanie Landry         W90 University d             9.16m  
  7 Matt Bellefontaine       M94 Chebucto Ath             8.48m  
 -- Abbie Mitchell           W95 Chebucto Ath              FOUL  
 
Mixed Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Leblanc            M72 ASEA                     9.05m  
  2 Morgan Riach             W95 Chebucto Ath             7.32m  
  3 Taylor Stutely           W96 Chebucto Ath             7.10m  
  4 Shannon Morris           W95 Saint John T             6.45m  

Close window