printButton PRINT

AUS Open
Moncton
Feb 22, 2014


AUS Open - 22/02/2014                             
                                Ouverte du SUA                                 
                    CEPS, Université de Moncton, Moncton NB                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 17 & Under Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   121 Noël, Sara-Eve         Chaleur                          11.67m  
      11.25m  11.55m  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL  11.61m
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    69 Mallais, Alexa-Mau     A S E A                 7.79       7.88q  1 
  2    74 McKay, Shawna          A S E A                 8.07       8.05q  1 
  3     1 MacDougall, Meryl      Pictou                  7.87       8.11q  2 
  4   220 Foote, Chelsea         Unattached              8.04       8.29q  2 
  5    67 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                 8.32       8.44q  1 
  6   120 Steeves, Dominique     A S E A                            8.98q  2 
  7   154 Rizvin, Inessa         Fredericton                        9.93   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    69 Mallais, Alexa-Mau     A S E A                 7.88       7.76  
  2     1 MacDougall, Meryl      Pictou                  8.11       7.92  
  3    74 McKay, Shawna          A S E A                 8.05       8.01  
  4   220 Foote, Chelsea         Unattached              8.29       8.18  
  5    67 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                 8.44       8.38  
  6   120 Steeves, Dominique     A S E A                 8.98       9.13  
Preliminaries
  7   154 Rizvin, Inessa         Fredericton             9.93             
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    74 McKay, Shawna          A S E A                42.65      42.32  
  2    73 Malone, Olivia         A S E A                44.67      45.30  
  3    35 Dickinson, Laura       A S E A                           48.99  
  4   130 Campbell, Rebecca      Bluenose                          50.14  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    35 Dickinson, Laura       A S E A                         4:53.48  
  2   217 Cyr, Myriam            Unattached           4:59.00    5:10.29  
  3   208 MacDonald, Carol-A     unattached NB        5:25.00    5:22.74  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    29 Black, Sophie          A S E A                1.53m      1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   158 Beamish, Megan         Halifast                          1.35m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    67 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                4.97m      4.46m  
      FOUL  4.16m  4.46m  FOUL  FOUL  4.28m
  2    29 Black, Sophie          A S E A                           4.35m  
      3.57m  3.76m  4.35m  4.16m  4.28m  4.14m
  3   158 Beamish, Megan         Halifast                          4.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.23m  FOUL  3.63m  4.00m
  4   120 Steeves, Dominique     A S E A                           4.10m  
      4.02m  4.05m  4.10m  3.91m  3.88m  4.05m
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   158 Beamish, Megan         Halifast                          9.73m  
      9.44m  FOUL  FOUL  9.27m  9.67m  9.73m
 
Women 18+ Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   132 Mitton, Sarah          Bluenose                         12.61m  
      12.44m  FOUL  12.21m  12.60m  12.61m  FOUL
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    34 Charron, Olivier       A S E A                9.98m     10.83m  
      9.51m  9.60m  10.15m  9.81m  10.83m  10.68m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   172 MacDonald, Liam        Halifast                7.50       7.57q  1 
  2   173 Doiron, Jean-Marc      O2                      7.70       7.70q  2 
  3   211 Coles, Ben             Unattached                         7.74q  2 
  4   168 Bissonnette, Paul      Halifast                           7.98q  1 
  5   244 St. Louis, Isaac       Unattached              7.94       8.09q  2 
  6    63 LeBlanc, Sébastien     A S E A                 8.22       8.26q  1 
  7   203 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John                         8.29   2 
  8   193 McGovern, Kenneth      Saint John                         8.42   1 
  9   181 Britton, Ross          Saint John                         8.79   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   172 MacDonald, Liam        Halifast                7.57       7.59  
  2   211 Coles, Ben             Unattached              7.74       7.70  
  3   173 Doiron, Jean-Marc      O2                      7.70       7.72  
  4   168 Bissonnette, Paul      Halifast                7.98       7.95  
  5   244 St. Louis, Isaac       Unattached              8.09       7.95  
  6    63 LeBlanc, Sébastien     A S E A                 8.26       8.27  
Preliminaries
  7   203 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John              8.29             
  8   193 McGovern, Kenneth      Saint John              8.42             
  9   181 Britton, Ross          Saint John              8.79             
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   173 Doiron, Jean-Marc      O2                     36.90      37.98   3 
  2   172 MacDonald, Liam        Halifast               37.92      38.26   3 
  3   211 Coles, Ben             Unattached                        39.76   1 
  4   168 Bissonnette, Paul      Halifast               41.20      40.76   2 
  5    63 LeBlanc, Sébastien     A S E A                           41.58   1 
  6   244 St. Louis, Isaac       Unattached             40.00      42.06   3 
  7   203 Rosvall, Bruce         Saint John                        43.12   2 
  8   193 McGovern, Kenneth      Saint John                        45.06   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   143 Masterson, Tully       Fast Tracks                     1:36.90  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   252 Yitayew, Michael       U N B                2:57.00    2:59.11  
  2   221 Jackson, Robert        Unattached           3:05.00    3:00.40  
  3   143 Masterson, Tully       Fast Tracks                     3:06.59  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   187 Coffin, Alex           Saint John           4:30.00    4:36.25  
  2    85 Poirier, Francois      A S E A                         5:05.00  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    68 MacKenzie, Jason       A S E A                           1.76m  
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   210 Belyea, Stephen        Unattached                        6.35m  
      6.12m  6.35m  6.04m  5.91m  6.16m   
  2   107 Steeves, Clint         A S E A                           5.71m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.71m  5.49m  FOUL
  3    34 Charron, Olivier       A S E A                5.99m      5.57m  
      5.10m  FOUL  5.08m  4.67m  FOUL  5.57m
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   210 Belyea, Stephen        Unattached                       13.43m  
      FOUL  13.43m  13.34m  13.29m  12.29m  13.24m
  2   189 Cormier, Anthony       Saint John            13.07m     12.94m  
      12.61m  12.81m  12.34m  12.65m  12.78m  12.94m
  3   223 Lord, Peter            Unattached            12.53m     12.39m  
      11.33m  11.93m  12.25m  12.12m  12.27m  12.39m
  4   107 Steeves, Clint         A S E A                          11.26m  
      11.21m  FOUL  FOUL  11.26m  10.62m  11.06m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   205 Jessome, Kirk          Truro Lions                       9.69m  
      8.84m  FOUL  FOUL  9.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   181 Britton, Ross          Saint John                        8.24m  
      7.40m  8.24m  8.13m  FOUL  7.99m  FOUL

Close window