printButton PRINT

Atlantic Championships
Saint John
Jul 23 - 24, 2016












Atlantic Track and Field Championships - 23/07/2016 to 24/07/2016       
                            Saint John CSG Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 12-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moller, Olivia            15 una NS                 12.85      12.89q  2.6  4 
  2 Sweeney, Sierra           14 HaliFast               12.89      13.01q  1.8  2 
  3 Cromwell, Taylor          15 Pictou                            13.17q  1.0  5 
  4 MacLeod, Lauren           15 Pictou                 12.09      13.25q  1.8  2 
  5 Pomeroy, Molly            14 Team NL                13.84      13.40q  1.8  3 
  6 Henneberry, Samantha      15 HaliFast               13.97      13.72q  1.7  1 
  7 Gratto, Jocelyn           14 Pictou                 13.60      14.21q  1.1  6 
  8 Stroud, Charlotte         13 Pictou                            14.47q  1.1  6 
  9 Benoit-Chubb, Dana        15 Team NL                           14.55   1.7  1 
 10 Coffin, Ellen             15 Pictou                            14.72   1.0  5 
 11 Smith, Gabby              14 Pictou                 13.96      15.19   1.8  2 
 12 Ross, Kristen             13 Pictou                            15.41   1.8  3 
 13 Furlong, Bethany          15 Team NL                           16.09   1.8  3 
 
Women 12-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           14 HaliFast               13.01      12.97   1.9 
  2 Moller, Olivia            15 una NS                 12.89      13.02   1.9 
  3 Cromwell, Taylor          15 Pictou                 13.17      13.13   1.9 
  4 MacLeod, Lauren           15 Pictou                 13.25      13.18   1.9 
  5 Pomeroy, Molly            14 Team NL                13.40      13.75   1.9 
  6 Henneberry, Samantha      15 HaliFast               13.72      13.90   1.9 
  7 Gratto, Jocelyn           14 Pictou                 14.21      14.16   1.9 
  8 Smith, Gabby              14 Pictou                 15.19      15.12   1.9 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Samantha          17 Fast Tracks            12.55      12.60q  2.6  4 
  2 Mattinson, Taylor         16 Pugwash                12.68      12.84q  1.0  5 
  3 Layes, Grace              16 Chebucto               12.76      12.87q  1.0  5 
  4 Davidson, Abigail         16 F L T C                12.88      12.90q  1.8  3 
  5 Gushue, Bailey            17 Southwest Nova         12.73      12.99q  1.1  6 
  6 Hall, Maddie              16 Chebucto               12.92      13.01q  1.7  1 
  7 Hill, Olivia              17 Chebucto                          13.32q  1.8  3 
  8 Leger, Joelle             16 A S E A                13.23      13.34q  1.7  1 
  9 Cormier, Morgan           16 Islanders              13.27      13.48   1.8  2 
 10 Landry, Sarah             16 Chaleur                13.47      13.49   1.1  6 
 11 McCardle, Kelly           17 Islanders              13.34      13.63   1.8  3 
 12 Butler, Cheryl            16 Team NL                14.63      14.20   1.7  1 
 13 Dempster, Jessica         17 Saint John TC                     16.26   2.6  4 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Samantha          17 Fast Tracks            12.60      12.54   1.4  1 
  2 Mattinson, Taylor         16 Pugwash                12.84      12.69   1.4  1 
  3 Gushue, Bailey            17 Southwest Nova         12.99      12.76   1.4  1 
  4 Davidson, Abigail         16 F L T C                12.90      12.86   1.4  1 
  5 Layes, Grace              16 Chebucto               12.87      12.98   1.4  1 
  6 Hall, Maddie              16 Chebucto               13.01      13.09   1.4  1 
  7 Leger, Joelle             16 A S E A                13.34      13.42   1.4  1 
  8 Hill, Olivia              17 Chebucto               13.32      13.44   1.4  1 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boland, Jennifer          18 Team NL                           12.56q  1.7  1 
  2 Martell, Mackayla         18 Islanders              13.65      14.15q  1.0  5 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boland, Jennifer          18 Team NL                12.56      12.74   1.0  1 
  2 Martell, Mackayla         18 Islanders              14.15      14.27   1.0  1 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beals, Shannay            21 HaliFast               11.97      11.97q  1.7  1 
  2 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      26 A S E A                12.29      12.36q  1.8  3 
  3 Parker, Ellen             22 HaliFast                          12.41q  1.0  5 
  4 Simmons, Phoebe           20 HaliFast               12.72      13.11q  1.1  6 
  5 Chan, Nicole              21 Team NL                           13.24q  2.6  4 
  6 Hayward, Erica            21 Team NL                13.68      13.37q  2.6  4 
  7 McDonald, Tess            21 F L T C                13.39      13.39q  1.0  5 
  8 Chan, Irina               21 F L T C                           15.10q  1.1  6 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beals, Shannay            21 HaliFast               11.97      12.02   1.5  1 
  2 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      26 A S E A                12.36      12.44   1.5  1 
  3 Parker, Ellen             22 HaliFast               12.41      12.51   1.5  1 
  4 Simmons, Phoebe           20 HaliFast               13.11      13.19   1.5  1 
  5 Chan, Nicole              21 Team NL                13.24      13.36   1.5  1 
  6 McDonald, Tess            21 F L T C                13.39      13.39   1.5  1 
  7 Hayward, Erica            21 Team NL                13.37      13.66   1.5  1 
  8 Chan, Irina               21 F L T C                15.10      15.19   1.5  1 
 
Women 35-99 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klein, Merab              36 Saint John TC          16.85      16.18q  1.8  2 
  2 Dunn, Tracy               46 Saint John TC                     20.35q  1.8  2 
  3 Cameron, Adrienne         68 Saint John TC                     22.81q  2.6  4 
 
Women 35-99 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Klein, Merab              36 Saint John TC          16.18      17.01   1.0  1 
  2 Dunn, Tracy               46 Saint John TC          20.35      20.31   1.0  1 
  3 Cameron, Adrienne         68 Saint John TC          22.81      22.49   1.0  1 
 
Women 12-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pomeroy, Molly            14 Team NL                27.28      27.47q -1.3  4 
  2 Cromwell, Taylor          15 Pictou                            27.79q -1.5  5 
  3 Moller, Olivia            15 una NS                 12.85      27.90q -1.1  1 
  4 MacLeod, Lauren           15 Pictou                 27.10      27.95q -1.5  5 
  5 Maguire, Oula             14 Truro Lions            28.00      28.40q -1.5  5 
  6 Henneberry, Samantha      15 HaliFast               28.87      29.21q -1.1  1 
  7 MacPherson, Julia         15 Saint John TC          28.74      29.41q -3.3  2 
  8 Stroud, Charlotte         13 Pictou                            31.68q -3.3  2 
  9 Coffin, Ellen             15 Pictou                            31.90  -1.1  1 
 
Women 12-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moller, Olivia            15 una NS                 27.90      27.18  -0.5 
  2 Cromwell, Taylor          15 Pictou                 27.79      27.24  -0.5 
  3 Pomeroy, Molly            14 Team NL                27.47      27.45  -0.5 
  4 Maguire, Oula             14 Truro Lions            28.40      28.14  -0.5 
  5 Henneberry, Samantha      15 HaliFast               29.21      28.58  -0.5 
  6 MacPherson, Julia         15 Saint John TC          29.41      28.99  -0.5 
  7 Stroud, Charlotte         13 Pictou                 31.68      30.53  -0.5 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Samantha          17 Fast Tracks            25.53      26.08q -0.4  3 
  2 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      16 Saint John TC          26.51      26.57q -1.3  4 
  3 Mattinson, Taylor         16 Pugwash                26.32      26.86q -1.5  5 
  4 Barnes, Chantal           17 Team NL                27.04      27.18q -1.3  4 
  5 Davidson, Abigail         16 F L T C                26.28      27.20q -1.5  5 
  6 Leger, Joelle             16 A S E A                27.02      27.57q -0.4  3 
  7 Cormier, Morgan           16 Islanders              27.37      27.75q -0.4  3 
  8 Gushue, Bailey            17 Southwest Nova         27.50      27.78q -3.3  2 
  9 Layes, Grace              16 Chebucto               26.68      27.81  -0.4  3 
 10 McCardle, Kelly           17 Islanders              27.37      28.41  -3.3  2 
 11 Marchand, Lauryn          17 Y H Z                  27.80      28.60  -1.3  4 
 12 Landry, Sarah             16 Chaleur                28.34      28.71  -0.4  3 
 13 Ngongo, Sharon            17 A S E A                28.06      28.82  -1.3  4 
 -- Hall, Maddie              16 Chebucto               27.25     X27.67  -1.5  5 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Samantha          17 Fast Tracks            26.08      25.71   0.1  1 
  2 Davidson, Abigail         16 F L T C                27.20      26.37   0.1  1 
  3 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      16 Saint John TC          26.57      26.38   0.1  1 
  4 Mattinson, Taylor         16 Pugwash                26.86      26.46   0.1  1 
  5 Gushue, Bailey            17 Southwest Nova         27.78      27.43   0.1  1 
  6 Cormier, Morgan           16 Islanders              27.75      27.43   0.1  1 
  7 Leger, Joelle             16 A S E A                27.57      27.50   0.1  1 
  8 Barnes, Chantal           17 Team NL                27.18      29.43   0.1  1 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boland, Jennifer          18 Team NL                           25.79q -1.5  5 
  2 LeBlanc, Victoria         19 Saint John TC          26.80      26.81q -1.1  1 
  3 Manuel, Stephanie         18 Chebucto               27.00      27.52q -3.3  2 
  4 Hickman, Sarah            19 Saint John TC          27.42      27.74q -1.1  1 
  5 Ross, Olivia              18 una                    28.00      29.02q -1.5  5 
  6 Landry, Jordan            18 Pictou                            29.77q -1.3  4 
  7 Martell, Mackayla         18 Islanders                         29.87q -1.1  1 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boland, Jennifer          18 Team NL                25.79      25.64  -0.9  1 
  2 LeBlanc, Victoria         19 Saint John TC          26.81      26.41  -0.9  1 
  3 Manuel, Stephanie         18 Chebucto               27.52      27.13  -0.9  1 
  4 Hickman, Sarah            19 Saint John TC          27.74      27.45  -0.9  1 
  5 Martell, Mackayla         18 Islanders              29.87      29.32  -0.9  1 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Ellen             22 HaliFast                          25.91q -0.4  3 
  2 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      26 A S E A                25.49      26.51q -3.3  2 
  3 Myatt, Sarah              24 Motley Crew            27.00      26.90q -1.1  1 
  4 Simmons, Phoebe           20 HaliFast               26.00      26.91q -1.3  4 
  5 MacDonald, Sydney         20 A S E A                26.79      27.80q -3.3  2 
  6 LeBlanc, Monika           21 A S E A                27.57      27.87q -0.4  3 
  7 Hayward, Erica            21 Team NL                           28.98q -1.3  4 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mallais, Alexa-Maude      26 A S E A                26.51      25.59   0.2  1 
  2 Myatt, Sarah              24 Motley Crew            26.90      26.78   0.2  1 
  3 MacDonald, Sydney         20 A S E A                27.80      27.18   0.2  1 
  4 LeBlanc, Monika           21 A S E A                27.87      27.24   0.2  1 
 -- Hayward, Erica            21 Team NL                28.98        DNF   0.2  1 
 
Women 12-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          13 A S E A                           42.96   1 
  2 Cromwell, Taylor          15 Pictou                            43.50   1 
  3 Pomeroy, Molly            14 Team NL                44.86      43.73   1 
  4 Hall, Mackenzie           14 Fast Tracks            43.41      44.30   1 
  5 Maguire, Oula             14 Truro Lions                       45.21   2 
  6 Blunden, Katie            15 HaliFast               45.45      45.36   1 
  7 Walton, Rachel            15 Pictou                 45.11      46.27   2 
  8 Haynes, Emily             14 Fast Tracks            45.00      46.73   1 
  9 Nice, Charlotte           15 Saint John TC                     47.13   2 
 10 O'Leary, Taylor           15 Valley Athletics       45.93      47.15   1 
 11 Wright, Frances           14 Fast Tracks                       47.31   1 
 12 McKay, Danielle           15 Pictou                            50.13   2 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           17 Team NL              1:01.29      59.61   1 
  2 Pitre, Gedeline           16 A S E A              1:00.44    1:02.66   1 
  3 Mekonnen, Magkda          16 A S E A              1:02.62    1:03.80   2 
  4 Underhill, Chelsey        16 F L T C              1:03.02    1:04.93   2 
  5 Marchand, Lauryn          17 Y H Z                1:04.50    1:05.72   2 
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Manuel, Stephanie         18 Chebucto             1:00.50    1:00.50   1 
  2 Graham, Megan             18 Pictou               1:02.00    1:01.63   1 
  3 Ross, Olivia              18 una                  1:00.00    1:03.19   1 
  4 Richard, Lisa             18 A S E A              1:05.78    1:05.23   2 
  5 Landry, Jordan            18 Pictou                          1:09.98   2 
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              24 Motley Crew            58.00      58.47  
  2 Comeau, Elizabeth         20 HaliFast               59.99    1:00.79  
 
Women 12-15 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             12 Saint John TC                   2:26.89   2 
  2 Hall, Mackenzie           14 Fast Tracks          2:32.06    2:29.71   2 
  3 Boucher, Mikayla          14 Y H Z                2:27.00    2:33.51   1 
  4 Evans, Alyssa             15 Saint John TC        2:38.66    2:37.98   2 
  5 Poirier, Amy              14 Chaleur              2:37.00    2:41.65   2 
  6 McKay, Danielle           15 Pictou                          2:46.46   2 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chantal           17 Team NL              2:27.14    2:22.59   1 
  2 Davis, Robyn              16 Fast Tracks          2:20.14    2:23.68   1 
  3 Underhill, Chelsey        16 F L T C              2:29.47    2:32.71   1 
  4 Neuffer, Maddy            17 Team P E I           2:30.00    2:33.83   2 
  5 Black, Sophie             16 A S E A              2:28.00    2:35.34   1 
  6 Haynes, Hannah            16 Fast Tracks          2:34.00    2:36.30   2 
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manuel, Stephanie         18 Chebucto             2:21.00    2:27.99  
  2 Hudson, Makaila           18 Team NL              2:29.12    2:30.28  
 
Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              24 Motley Crew          2:10.65    2:18.20  
 
Women 12-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             12 Saint John TC                   3:56.33  
  2 Walton, Rachel            15 Pictou               4:09.00    3:57.88  
  3 Smith, Maggie             15 HaliFast             4:00.00    3:58.84  
  4 Boucher, Mikayla          14 Y H Z                4:07.00    4:00.41  
  5 Sandluck, Allie           14 Pictou               4:03.40    4:03.67  
  6 Benoit, Eileen            14 Valley Athletics     4:09.05    4:06.16  
  7 Evans, Alyssa             15 Saint John TC        4:19.00    4:17.90  
  8 Poirier, Amy              14 Chaleur              4:15.00    4:22.19  
  9 Oliver, Claire            13 Saint John TC                   4:24.41  
 10 McKay, Danielle           15 Pictou                          4:41.09  
 11 Peddle, Rosemary          15 Team NL                         4:51.22  
 12 Robertson, Madison        15 Pictou                          4:53.09  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandluck, Breanna         17 Pictou               5:08.00    5:10.96  
  2 Fitzpatrick, Tori         17 Team P E I                      5:11.55  
  3 Kelly, Tatiana            17 Islanders            5:13.62    5:12.81  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chisholm, Paige           18 Valley Athletics     5:03.00    5:05.13  
  2 Hudson, Makaila           18 Team NL              4:57.77    5:06.53  
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Amanda           25 Running Room         5:10.00    5:06.52  
 
Women 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandluck, Allie           14 Pictou               6:54.30    7:12.59  
  2 Walton, Rachel            15 Pictou               7:20.00    7:19.90  
  3 Lemaire, Isabella         14 A S E A              7:02.15    7:26.27  
  4 McKay, Danielle           15 Pictou                          8:23.85  
  5 Peddle, Rosemary          15 Team NL                         8:30.56  
  6 Robertson, Madison        15 Pictou                          9:04.40  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandluck, Breanna         17 Pictou              11:07.00   11:23.83  
  2 Kelly, Tatiana            17 Islanders           11:14.63   11:40.33  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Tori         17 Team P E I                          DNF  
 
Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Makaila           18 Team NL             11:13.11   11:30.68  
 
Women 16-19 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Lily              16 Saint John TC       26:30.00   27:15.09  
 
Women 20-34 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Amanda           25 Running Room        19:01.00   18:58.49  
  2 Coffin, Alexandra         21 Saint John TC       25:00.00   24:53.95  
 
Women 35-99 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James, Paula              43 Valley Athletics    19:05.00   19:09.19  
 
Women 12-15 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m 30"
==============================================================================
 12m to H1 & 8m between
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           14 HaliFast                          12.06   1.3 
  2 MacFarlane, Haley         14 F L T C                           13.74   1.3 
  3 O'Leary, Taylor           15 Valley Athletics                  14.06   1.3 
  4 Coffin, Ellen             15 Pictou                            18.44   1.3 
  5 O'Leary, Haley            13 Valley Athletics                  18.54   1.3 
  6 Lowe, Sydney              13 Valley Athletics                  20.65   1.3 
 -- Ross, Kristen             13 Pictou                               DQ   1.3  Rule 163.3a
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m 30"
==============================================================================
 13m to H1 & 8.5m between
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carvery, Zoe              16 Chebucto               14.90      14.96   NWI 
  2 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      16 Saint John TC          15.00      15.13   NWI 
  3 Holland, Rachel           17 Chebucto               15.56      15.74   NWI 
  4 Hill, Olivia              17 Chebucto               15.55      15.96   NWI 
  5 Willett, Ysabella         16 Chebucto               17.56      16.94   NWI 
  6 Harris-Shanks, Brynn      16 Valley Athletics       19.50      19.61   NWI 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m 33"
==============================================================================
 13m to H1 & 8.5m between
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Victoria         19 Saint John TC          15.15      15.23   1.3 
  2 Quann, Lauren             18 Pictou                 16.21      15.76   1.3 
  3 Graham, Megan             18 Pictou                 16.18      16.12   1.3 
  4 Landry, Jordan            18 Pictou                            18.16   1.3 
  5 Shelton, Ruth             18 Team NL                18.10      18.36   1.3 
  6 Martell, Mackayla         18 Islanders                         20.42   1.3 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m 33"
==============================================================================
 13m to H1 & 8.5m between
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         20 A S E A                15.95      16.52   1.3 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Sierra           14 HaliFast               28.42      29.46  -1.1 
  2 Ledevehat, Shae           15 Team NL                33.89      32.30  -1.1 
  3 O'Leary, Taylor           15 Valley Athletics       33.62      34.69  -1.1 
  4 Foley, Emily              15 Team NL                34.56      36.06  -1.1 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Olivia              17 Chebucto             1:09.40    1:09.70  
  2 Harris-Shanks, Brynn      16 Valley Athletics     1:22.38    1:26.95  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Victoria         19 Saint John TC        1:03.51    1:06.82  
  2 Graham, Megan             18 Pictou               1:06.00    1:07.43  
  3 Shelton, Ruth             18 Team NL              1:13.54    1:13.59  
  4 Landry, Jordan            18 Pictou                          1:18.58  
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.76m 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          23 una                  1:03.20    1:02.92  
  2 Comeau, Elizabeth         20 HaliFast             1:04.00    1:04.12  
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walton, Rachel            15 Pictou               5:29.04    5:29.20  
  2 Haynes, Emily             14 Fast Tracks          5:28.13    5:39.32  
  3 Wright, Frances           14 Fast Tracks          5:34.29    5:39.41  
  4 Benoit, Eileen            14 Valley Athletics     5:38.43    5:39.61  
  5 Robertson, Madison        15 Pictou                          6:43.93  
 
Women 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandluck, Breanna         17 Pictou               7:59.00    7:59.88  
 
Women 16-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          17 A S E A                        10:56.52  
 
Women 16-17 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Team NL CG Prep Squad  'B'                                     51.21   2 
  2 Team Nova Scotia  'A'                                          52.15   2 
  3 Team Nova Scotia  'B'                                          52.34   2 
  4 Team NL CG Prep Squad  'A'                                   1:02.61   2 
 
Women 18-19 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                              59.95   2 
 
Women 20-34 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fredericton Legon Track Club  'A'                              52.64   2 
  2 Valley Athletics  'A'                                          58.96   1 
     1) James, Paula 43                 2)                                
 
Women 35-99 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'B'                              55.77   2 
  2 Team NL CG Prep Squad  'C'                                     56.38   2 
  3 Valley Athletics  'B'                                          59.10   1 
 
Women 14-15 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                 5:00.00    4:47.15  
 
Women 18-19 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team NL CG Prep Squad  'A'                                   4:31.09  
     1) Pomeroy, Molly 14               2) Shelton, Ruth 18               
     3) Hudson, Makaila 18              4) Barnes, Chantal 17             
 
Women 14-15 400 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                            4:44.86  
  2 Valley Athletics  'A'                                        4:54.14  
 
Women 12-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henneberry, Samantha      15 HaliFast               1.56m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Arsenault, Maria          15 Team P E I             1.45m      1.45m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Maddie          16 Y H Z                  1.06m      1.63m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carvery, Zoe              16 Chebucto               1.06m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Willett, Ysabella         16 Chebucto               1.63m      1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  4 Brochu, Holly             16 Team NL                           1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             18 Pictou                 1.57m      1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla           21 Pictou                            1.63m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Grimshaw, Olivia          21 HaliFast               1.55m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Ngongo, Sharon            17 A S E A                2.20m         NH  
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Women 12-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacFarlane, Haley         14 F L T C                4.90m      4.94m   2.3 
     4.94m(2.3) 4.88m(2.6) 4.80m(3.8) FOUL      4.13m(2.1) 4.67m(NWI)
  1 Duynisveld, Maria         15 Pugwash                5.00m      4.94m   0.3 
     4.94m(0.3) 4.73m(2.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.0) 4.86m(2.6) FOUL(3.4)
  3 MacIsaac, Shelby          13 A S E A                           4.70m   2.1 
     3.95m(3.1) 4.58m(3.2) 4.53m(3.9) 4.62m(3.3) 4.70m(2.1) 4.64m(1.7)
  4 MacLeod, Lauren           15 Pictou                            4.54m   2.7 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.6) 4.54m(2.7) 3.99m(2.5) 4.34m(2.8) 4.18m(1.8)
  5 Grant, Sara               13 una                               4.38m   2.8 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.20m(1.0) 4.38m(2.8) 4.18m(3.3) 3.97m(2.4) 4.15m(2.4)
  6 Coffin, Ellen             15 Pictou                            4.16m   5.1 
     3.27m(3.1) 4.16m(5.1) 3.78m(2.2) 3.37m(3.2) 3.31m(3.2) FOUL(2.1)
  7 Gratto, Jocelyn           14 Pictou                 4.12m      4.09m   3.4 
     4.09m(3.4) 3.93m(3.0) 3.74m(3.1) 3.91m(3.3) 3.96m(3.9) 4.04m(2.0)
  8 Benoit-Chubb, Dana        15 Team NL                           4.02m   2.0 
     3.78m(2.4) 3.88m(4.6) 4.02m(2.0) 3.89m(0.7) 3.96m(0.4) 3.70m(0.9)
  9 Smith, Gabby              14 Pictou                 0.09m      4.01m   3.1 
     3.85m(2.7) 3.91m(2.7) 3.83m(2.4) 3.97m(2.4) 3.76m(1.9) 4.01m(3.1)
 10 Stroud, Charlotte         13 Pictou                 3.71m      3.79m   2.7 
     3.66m(2.3) 3.71m(2.6) 3.79m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Ross, Kristen             13 Pictou                            3.53m   3.3 
     3.22m(1.9) 3.41m(2.8) 3.53m(3.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 12 Furlong, Bethany          15 Team NL                           3.47m   1.9 
     3.03m(2.6) 3.47m(1.9) 3.21m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Denver            16 Central Nova           0.01m      5.31m   1.1 
     FOUL      5.31m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      5.03m(1.8) 4.85m(2.6)
  2 Holland, Rachel           17 Chebucto               5.29m      5.27m   2.6 
     5.05m(2.6) PASS      PASS      5.21m(2.4) 5.27m(2.6) 4.83m(2.0)
  3 Fraser, Gabrielle         16 Central Nova           0.01m      5.04m   1.6 
     5.00m(2.6) FOUL      5.04m(1.6) FOUL      5.03m(1.8) 4.85m(2.6)
  4 Mekonnen, Magkda          16 A S E A                           4.96m   1.6 
     4.82m(1.4) 4.92m(2.8) 4.79m(3.6) 4.81m(1.6) 4.96m(1.6) 4.93m(2.2)
  5 Davidson, Abigail         16 F L T C                5.13m      4.95m   2.2 
     4.95m(2.2) 4.81m(3.3) 4.68m(3.0) 4.92m(1.0) 4.77m(2.6) 4.82m(1.7)
  6 Shannon, Lexie            16 F L T C                5.06m      4.85m   2.6 
     4.70m(1.6) 4.81m(2.4) 4.80m(3.2) 4.46m(2.2) 4.85m(2.6) FOUL     
  7 Butler, Cheryl            16 Team NL                4.50m      4.50m   2.6 
     4.39m(1.8) 4.27m(1.3) 4.42m(2.8) 4.50m(2.6) 4.05m(3.0) FOUL     
  8 Kenny, Alyson             16 A S E A                           4.30m   2.0 
     4.20m(1.6) 4.30m(2.0) 3.71m(1.3) 4.04m(2.3) 4.11m(1.0) 4.03m(1.6)
  9 Brochu, Holly             16 Team NL                           4.02m   2.0 
     3.73m(1.6) 3.92m(3.9) 4.02m(2.0)            
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren             18 Pictou                            5.21m   1.8 
     4.96m(1.1) 5.01m(2.4) 5.21m(1.8) 4.87m(1.1) FOUL      5.08m(1.3)
  2 LeBlanc, Victoria         19 Saint John TC                     5.19m   1.8 
     5.05m(1.5) 5.19m(1.8) 5.10m(1.1) 5.05m(1.6) FOUL      5.12m(1.3)
  3 Wallace, Kylee            19 Islanders                         5.04m   1.7 
     4.51m(1.5) 4.77m(2.1) 4.27m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      5.04m(1.7)
  4 Beamiah, Megan            18 HaliFast                          4.52m   1.3 
     4.31m(0.8) 4.52m(1.3) 4.33m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Landry, Jordan            18 Pictou                            4.22m   1.4 
     4.12m(1.8) 4.18m(0.7) 4.22m(1.4) FOUL      3.95m(2.5) 4.02m(1.9)
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hayward, Erica            21 Team NL                           5.22m   1.1 
     5.22m(1.1) 5.17m(1.1) FOUL      5.11m(1.9) FOUL      4.70m(1.4)
  2 Gaudet, Fallon            20 Islanders                         5.21m   1.7 
     5.01m(2.1) 5.21m(1.7) 5.01m(0.8) 4.99m(2.1) 5.09m(2.0) 4.98m(0.8)
  3 MacLatchie, Kate          20 HaliFast                          5.08m   2.4 
     FOUL      5.08m(2.4) 4.92m(1.8) 4.67m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  4 MacDonald, Sydney         20 A S E A                           4.89m   0.8 
     4.80m(1.6) 4.62m(1.0) 4.83m(0.5) 4.89m(0.8) FOUL      4.87m(1.0)
  5 Chan, Nicole              21 Team NL                           4.87m   1.3 
     4.76m(1.3) 4.75m(0.6) 4.87m(1.3) FOUL      4.78m(1.9) 4.79m(1.3)
  6 LeBlanc, Monika           21 A S E A                           4.63m   2.0 
     4.53m(1.4) 4.63m(2.0) FOUL      4.52m(1.9) 4.53m(1.8) 4.60m(1.7)
 
Women 35-49 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hines, Deelle             36 Pictou                            3.99m   1.8 
     3.60m(0.8) 3.99m(1.8) 3.95m(0.2) 3.95m(2.4) PASS      PASS     
  2 Klein, Merab              36 Saint John TC                     3.05m   1.8 
     2.89m(2.2) 2.81m(0.5) FOUL      3.05m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Duynisveld, Maria         15 Pugwash               10.43m     10.81m   4.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.15m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.01m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.81m(4.3)
  2 Sweeney, Sierra           14 HaliFast              10.64m     10.59m  -1.9 
     10.19m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.8) 10.40m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.2) 10.46m(+0.0) 10.59m(-1.9)
  3 Henneberry, Samantha      15 HaliFast               9.56m      9.71m  -1.6 
     FOUL      9.21m(-1.0) 8.86m(+0.0) 9.22m(-2.4) 9.02m(-4.7) 9.71m(-1.6)
  4 O'Leary, Taylor           15 Valley Athletics       9.37m      9.36m  -4.4 
     9.30m(-2.0) 8.69m(-1.7) 9.21m(+0.0) 8.84m(-1.3) 9.07m(-3.4) 9.36m(-4.4)
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Gabrielle         16 Central Nova           0.01m     10.91m  -0.6 
     10.61m(-1.1) 10.91m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 10.77m(-2.7) 10.67m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1)
  2 Shannon, Lexie            16 F L T C               11.00m     10.79m  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(+0.0) 10.79m(+0.0)
  3 Fraser, Denver            16 Central Nova           0.01m     10.64m  -3.8 
     FOUL(-1.6) 10.30m(-2.0) 10.16m(+0.0) 10.64m(-3.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Holland, Rachel           17 Chebucto              10.53m      9.80m   NWI 
     9.80m(NWI) FOUL(-2.4)               
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Beamiah, Megan            18 HaliFast                          9.58m  +0.0 
     9.36m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      9.21m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.5) 9.58m(+0.0)
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Tess            21 F L T C               11.43m     11.65m  -1.1 
     FOUL(-0.4) 11.08m(-1.3) 11.36m(-1.6) 11.16m(-1.3) FOUL      11.65m(-1.1)
  2 Gaudet, Fallon            20 Islanders             10.65m     10.70m  -4.8 
     10.43m(-0.4) 10.22m(-2.9) 10.30m(-1.8) 10.70m(-4.8) FOUL      10.70m(-2.0)
 
Women 12-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Chelsea         15 Truro Lions           10.96m     11.09m  
      11.09m  9.72m  10.30m  FOUL  10.05m  10.01m
  2 Kincaid-Webster, Mackay   15 una NS                10.26m     10.14m  
      9.23m  10.14m  9.20m  9.35m  9.42m  9.93m
  3 MacSwain, Cydney          15 Team P E I                        9.33m  
      8.87m  9.04m  8.93m  9.09m  9.04m  9.33m
  4 Beck, Jillian             15 Saint John TC                     9.06m  
      8.71m  9.06m  8.52m  8.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Benoit-Chubb, Dana        15 Team NL                           8.27m  
      8.27m  8.14m  8.09m  8.18m  8.27m  FOUL
  6 MacSwain, Samantha        15 Team P E I                        8.08m  
      7.56m  7.74m  7.77m  8.08m  7.94m  7.89m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Maddie          16 Y H Z                 11.51m     11.89m  
      FOUL  11.06m  10.83m  11.11m  FOUL  11.89m
  2 McLean, Tatum             17 Pictou                12.69m     11.53m  
      11.36m  11.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lynds, Hannah             16 una                   11.17m     10.62m  
      10.05m  10.40m  10.10m  10.62m  10.53m  FOUL
  4 Brochu, Holly             16 Team NL                           8.93m  
      8.80m  8.40m  8.24m  8.09m  8.93m  FOUL
  5 Miller, Heath             16 Pictou                            8.88m  
      8.88m  8.81m  8.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bonia, Caitriona          16 Team NL                7.89m      7.70m  
      7.70m  7.19m  7.61m  7.03m  7.67m  FOUL
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Constance         19 Islanders                        11.28m  
      10.23m  10.38m  10.75m  11.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Simpson, Robyn            18 Pictou                            8.20m  
      7.22m  7.56m  8.20m  8.03m  7.18m  8.20m
  3 Purvis, Carlin            18 Pictou                            7.54m  
      7.39m  6.84m  7.54m  7.03m  FOUL  7.14m
  4 Munroe, Sarah             19 Pictou                 6.48m      6.51m  
      6.01m  6.06m  6.51m  6.05m  6.44m  6.03m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Jennifer            21 una NB                14.28m     14.18m  
      14.18m  12.12m  13.32m  13.41m  12.32m  12.42m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 3kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud F56, Christel   24 A S E A                           5.80m  
      5.60m  5.65m  5.80m  5.59m  5.64m  5.66m
  2 Perrin F33, Casey         24 Valley Athletics       3.56m      3.59m  
      3.39m  3.59m  3.52m  3.50m  3.43m  3.59m
 
Women 35-49 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loparco, Sue              53 Saint John TC          6.00m      7.04m  
      6.75m  FOUL  6.58m  7.04m  6.54m  FOUL
 
Women 60-69 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jane              61 una NS                 6.00m      5.77m  
      5.27m  5.51m  5.39m  5.77m  5.65m  5.75m
 
Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Chelsea         15 Truro Lions           27.08m     26.78m  
      FOUL  22.54m  24.35m  26.78m  23.79m  FOUL
  2 MacSwain, Samantha        15 Team P E I                       24.75m  
      FOUL  20.41m  21.72m  FOUL  22.79m  24.75m
  3 Kincaid-Webster, Mackay   15 una NS                20.54m     24.60m  
      17.34m  22.54m  18.11m  FOUL  22.24m  24.60m
  4 Purvis, Garyn             15 Pictou                           19.18m  
      18.73m  19.18m  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 MacSwain, Cydney          15 Team P E I                       17.90m  
      FOUL  16.81m  15.35m  17.90m  16.17m  17.07m
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Maddie          16 Y H Z                 33.64m     33.71m  
      33.71m  FOUL  FOUL  28.74m  31.00m  27.90m
  2 McLean, Tatum             17 Pictou                28.69m     28.03m  
      26.44m  FOUL  27.30m  28.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bonia, Caitriona          16 Team NL               22.80m     24.13m  
      23.60m  24.13m  23.72m  22.46m  23.82m  FOUL
  4 Miller, Heath             16 Pictou                           23.85m  
      23.85m  18.47m  20.29m  22.22m  21.85m  FOUL
  5 Dempster, Jessica         17 Saint John TC                    17.60m  
      17.60m  17.21m  16.92m  16.35m  14.75m  16.72m
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara Eve            18 Chaleur                          33.44m  
      FOUL  31.45m  31.38m  33.44m  32.95m  31.38m
  2 Simpson, Robyn            18 Pictou                           30.10m  
      FOUL  25.27m  28.47m  30.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Purvis, Carlin            18 Pictou                           21.01m  
      FOUL  19.69m  17.75m  19.42m  21.01m  FOUL
  4 Trevors, Lexie            18 Pictou                20.00m     20.83m  
      19.45m  19.47m  20.83m  20.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Koehoorn, Bailey          19 Pictou                21.19m     19.14m  
      17.30m  17.53m  19.14m  18.75m  16.80m  17.80m
  6 Munroe, Sarah             19 Pictou                17.04m     14.50m  
      FOUL  13.35m  14.14m  14.50m  FOUL    
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud F56, Christel   24 A S E A                          14.79m  
      14.41m  14.35m  14.18m  14.07m  14.79m  14.39m
  2 Perrin F33, Casey         24 Valley Athletics       6.06m      6.38m  
      5.72m  6.08m  6.06m  5.71m  5.90m  6.38m
 
Women 35-49 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loparco, Sue              53 Saint John TC         20.00m     15.39m  
      15.07m  FOUL  15.39m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dunn, Tracy               46 Saint John TC                    15.34m  
      14.18m  15.34m  12.20m  FOUL  12.68m  15.27m
 
Women 50-59 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John TC                    15.78m  
      14.59m  15.78m  FOUL  12.93m  FOUL  12.88m
 
Women 60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jane              61 una NS                16.00m     15.39m  
      15.39m  13.95m  14.05m  FOUL  15.13m  11.18m
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         68 Saint John TC                    10.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.11m  FOUL
 
Women 14-15 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Purvis, Garyn             15 Pictou                           21.82m  
      FOUL  21.78m  FOUL  21.82m  PASS  PASS
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLean, Tatum             17 Pictou                54.34m     51.70m  
      51.60m  50.51m  FOUL  FOUL  51.70m  FOUL
  2 Miller, Heath             16 Pictou                           21.34m  
      20.22m  21.34m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara Eve            18 Chaleur                          39.79m  
      39.79m  FOUL  39.62m  FOUL  FOUL  30.63m
  2 Gilman, Constance         19 Islanders                        36.99m  
      36.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.62m  FOUL
  3 Munroe, Sarah             19 Pictou                18.84m     20.54m  
      20.02m  FOUL  19.72m  19.45m  20.54m  PASS
  4 Simpson, Robyn            18 Pictou                           18.42m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.42m  FOUL  PASS
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           24 A S E A                          50.49m  
      47.98m  FOUL  FOUL  46.85m  45.46m  50.49m
  2 MacDonald, Elizabeth      29 A S E A                          49.87m  
      48.30m  48.50m  49.69m  FOUL  49.87m  46.62m
 
Women 35-49 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               46 Saint John TC                    20.47m  
      19.36m  20.47m  20.43m  PASS  PASS  19.71m
  2 Loparco, Sue              53 Saint John TC         17.00m     18.26m  
      FOUL  16.74m  17.49m  18.26m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 50-59 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John TC                    20.69m  
      19.41m  19.33m  20.69m  20.38m  FOUL  19.51m
 
Women 60-69 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jane              61 una NS                14.00m     14.52m  
      11.63m  13.49m  11.95m  FOUL  14.52m  12.56m
  2 Cameron, Adrienne         68 Saint John TC                    14.42m  
      13.52m  14.42m  12.71m  PASS  12.74m  14.42m
 
Women 12-15 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Gabby              14 Pictou                32.20m     28.72m  
      PASS  FOUL  28.72m  27.17m  28.00m  17.72m
  2 Furlong, Bethany          15 Team NL                          15.18m  
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL  14.40m  15.18m  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Mira           16 Truro Lions           40.36m     39.30m  
      34.71m  34.50m  37.27m  37.70m  38.30m  39.30m
  2 Miller, Heath             16 Pictou                           39.17m  
      35.96m  34.54m  FOUL  33.08m  35.77m  39.17m
  3 Bonia, Caitriona          16 Team NL               23.64m     21.48m  
      20.96m  19.71m  20.01m  21.48m  18.85m  19.17m
  4 Dempster, Jessica         17 Saint John TC                    18.86m  
      PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.86m
 
Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trevors, Lexie            18 Pictou                31.00m     31.88m  
      31.21m  31.88m  28.81m  29.32m  29.17m  PASS
  2 Koehoorn, Bailey          19 Pictou                23.31m     22.27m  
      22.27m  22.10m  21.61m  19.09m  18.77m  18.18m
 
Women 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud F56, Christel   24 A S E A                          11.24m  
      8.99m  9.69m  9.43m  9.58m  11.24m  10.08m
 
Women 50-59 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John TC                    13.58m  
      13.58m  12.19m  10.44m  12.59m  10.89m  10.70m
 
Women 60-69 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jane              61 una NS                13.00m     11.58m  
      11.58m  10.83m  10.69m  10.45m  FOUL  8.41m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          23 una                      26.19   1.0    781
  2 Heubach, Lorena           17 Southwest Nova           27.61   1.0    662
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 12-15 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           15 Team NL                2:31.22     678
  2 Foley, Emily              15 Team NL                2:37.28     604
  3 Mattinson, Emma           13 Pugwash                3:00.32     362
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 16-17 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          23 una                    2:28.78     708
  2 Heubach, Lorena           17 Southwest Nova         2:43.94     529
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 12-15 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30" Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
 12m to H1 & 8m between
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           15 Team NL                  14.04   1.4    549
  2 Foley, Emily              15 Team NL                  16.13   1.4    314
  3 Mattinson, Emma           13 Pugwash                  16.82   1.4    249
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30" Heptathlon
============================================================================
 13m to H1 & 8.5m between
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          23 una                      15.18   1.4    818
  2 Heubach, Lorena           17 Southwest Nova           18.42   1.4    446
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women 12-15 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattinson, Emma           13 Pugwash                  1.40m     512
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ledevehat, Shae           15 Team NL                  1.35m     460
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Foley, Emily              15 Team NL                  1.35m     460
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women 16-17 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          23 una                      1.58m     712
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Heubach, Lorena           17 Southwest Nova           1.55m     678
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women 12-15 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           15 Team NL                  4.28m   2.4    374
     4.21m(1.7) 4.24m(1.9) 4.28m(2.4)            
  2 Foley, Emily              15 Team NL                  4.08m   2.7    326
     4.02m(1.6) 4.08m(2.7) 4.04m(3.6)            
  3 Mattinson, Emma           13 Pugwash                  3.49m   2.5    198
     3.22m(1.7) 3.49m(2.5) 3.37m(3.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women 16-17 Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          23 una                      5.14m  -3.1    598
     5.14m(-3.1) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(-2.5)            
  2 Heubach, Lorena           17 Southwest Nova           4.50m  -2.9    428
     4.50m(-2.9) FOUL(-3.9) 4.39m(-2.6)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women 12-15 Shot Put 3kg Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           15 Team NL                  9.35m     487
      8.72m  9.35m  8.54m            
  2 Foley, Emily              15 Team NL                  8.00m     399
      8.00m  7.02m  7.85m            
  3 Mattinson, Emma           13 Pugwash                  6.01m     272
      5.79m  5.22m  6.01m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          23 una                      8.64m     441
      8.16m  8.64m  7.91m            
  2 Heubach, Lorena           17 Southwest Nova           8.43m     427
      8.43m  8.30m  7.66m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heubach, Lorena           17 Southwest Nova          28.48m     448
      27.37m  25.05m  28.48m            
  2 Brennan, Bridget          23 una                     23.72m     358
      23.72m  23.35m  FOUL            
 
Women 16-17 Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget          23 una                     4350       4416  
  2 Heubach, Lorena           17 Southwest Nova                     3618  
 
Women 12-15 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ledevehat, Shae           15 Team NL                 2253       2548  
  2 Foley, Emily              15 Team NL                 1865       2103  
  3 Mattinson, Emma           13 Pugwash                            1593  
 
Men 12-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henri, Jordan             15 A S E A                11.54      11.51q  1.7  5 
  2 Williams, Jaiden          15 HaliFast               11.79      11.54q  1.3  1 
  3 Decoff, Broden            15 Pictou                            11.89q  1.0  3 
  4 Wilson, Zach              15 Islanders              11.80      11.96q  1.5  2 
  5 Kirwan, Logan             14 Pictou                 11.93      12.16q  2.1  4 
  6 Ford, Mark                15 Team NL                12.79      12.64q  1.3  1 
  7 Garneau, Kameron          15 Pictou                 12.00      12.74q  1.9  6 
  8 Murray, Jake              15 Pictou                            12.75q  1.5  2 
  9 Durley, Lance             15 F L T C                13.47      12.96   2.1  4 
 10 Doucette, Jace            14 Southwest Nova         13.10      12.99   1.0  3 
 11 Mitson, Oliver            15 Valley Athletics       12.70      13.59   1.3  1 
 
Men 12-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henri, Jordan             15 A S E A                11.51      11.41   1.4 
  2 Williams, Jaiden          15 HaliFast               11.54      11.48   1.4 
  3 Decoff, Broden            15 Pictou                 11.89      11.90   1.4 
  4 Wilson, Zach              15 Islanders              11.96      12.05   1.4 
  5 Kirwan, Logan             14 Pictou                 12.16      12.38   1.4 
  6 Ford, Mark                15 Team NL                12.64      12.85   1.4 
  7 Murray, Jake              15 Pictou                 12.75      12.87   1.4 
  8 Garneau, Kameron          15 Pictou                 12.74      13.14   1.4 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            16 A S E A                11.49      11.53q  1.9  6 
  2 Elliott, Raheem           16 HaliFast               12.07      11.56q  1.9  6 
  3 Sullivan, Jordan          16 una NS                            11.66q  1.7  5 
  4 MacFadyen, Owen           16 Islanders              11.95      11.68q  1.7  5 
  5 Dunn, Benjamin            17 Saint John TC          11.71      11.83q  1.0  3 
  6 Davison, Luke             17 HaliFast               11.77      11.94q  1.5  2 
  7 Cullen, Nick              17 Chebucto               11.80      11.98q  1.3  1 
  8 Eddy, Tyler               16 Valley Athletics       12.12      12.04q  1.7  5 
  9 Hughes, Eric              16 Pictou                 11.85      12.27   1.0  3 
 10 Dillon, Mark              16 Islanders              12.17      12.44   1.0  3 
 11 Cornect, Cameron          16 Team NL                           12.61   1.9  6 
 12 Williams, Noah            17 Team NL                           12.65   1.5  2 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            16 A S E A                11.53      11.55   2.1  1 
  2 Dunn, Benjamin            17 Saint John TC          11.83      11.67   2.1  1 
  3 Elliott, Raheem           16 HaliFast               11.56      11.68   2.1  1 
  4 MacFadyen, Owen           16 Islanders              11.68      11.75   2.1  1 
  5 Sullivan, Jordan          16 una NS                 11.66      11.78   2.1  1 
  6 Cullen, Nick              17 Chebucto               11.98      12.00   2.1  1 
  7 Eddy, Tyler               16 Valley Athletics       12.04      12.05   2.1  1 
  8 Davison, Luke             17 HaliFast               11.94      12.11   2.1  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, Peter            19 Chebucto               11.30      10.87q  1.7  5 
  2 West, Jonathan            19 una NS                            11.41q  1.3  1 
  3 Coulet, Logan             19 Pictou                            11.64q  1.0  3 
  4 Deshpande, Harshal        18 Team NL                12.34      11.94q  1.5  2 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collier, Peter            19 Chebucto               10.87      11.05   1.9  1 
  2 West, Jonathan            19 una NS                 11.41      11.50   1.9  1 
  3 Coulet, Logan             19 Pictou                 11.64      11.79   1.9  1 
  4 Deshpande, Harshal        18 Team NL                11.94      12.25   1.9  1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coolen, Matthew           20 HaliFast               10.55      10.79q  1.3  1 
  2 Lunda, Joshua             21 HaliFast               10.82      10.82q  1.5  2 
  3 Smith, Chas               21 una                               11.47q  2.1  4 
  4 Williston, Alexander      21 A S E A                           11.55q  1.5  2 
  5 MacDonald, Damon          21 Islanders              11.45      11.56q  1.9  6 
  6 Traoré, Sy                30 A S E A                           12.38q  1.3  1 
  7 Léger, Julien             21 A S E A                           12.40q  2.1  4 
  8 Walsh, Brady              20 Pictou                            12.64q  1.3  1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lunda, Joshua             21 HaliFast               10.82      10.65   1.5  1 
  2 Coolen, Matthew           20 HaliFast               10.79      10.75   1.5  1 
  3 Smith, Chas               21 una                    11.47      11.53   1.5  1 
  4 MacDonald, Damon          21 Islanders              11.56      11.61   1.5  1 
  5 Williston, Alexander      21 A S E A                11.55      11.73   1.5  1 
  6 Traoré, Sy                30 A S E A                12.38      12.49   1.5  1 
  7 Walsh, Brady              20 Pictou                 12.64      12.79   1.5  1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shay, Ryan                22 Valley Athletics       18.98      21.53   1.8 
 
Men 35-99 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McQuaid, Jason            35 Saint John TC                     12.07q  2.1  4 
  2 Stewart, Jason            36 HaliFast               12.89      13.23q  1.5  2 
  3 Pelletier, Yvan           61 F L T C                14.06      14.02q  1.7  5 
  4 Belyea, Ross              70 una                    15.80      15.60q  1.9  6 
 
Men 35-99 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McQuaid, Jason            35 Saint John TC          12.07      12.21   1.6  1 
  2 Stewart, Jason            36 HaliFast               13.23      13.19   1.6  1 
  3 Belyea, Ross              70 una                    15.60      15.92   1.6  1 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henri, Jordan             15 A S E A                23.28      23.06q -0.9  7 
  2 Williams, Jaiden          15 HaliFast               24.31      23.76q -1.8  6 
  3 Wilson, Zach              15 Islanders              24.13      24.81q -1.8  6 
  4 Decoff, Broden            15 Pictou                            24.94q -2.7  2 
  5 Surette, Daniel           15 Chebucto                          25.44q -1.1  3 
  6 Ford, Mark                15 Team NL                25.74      25.66q -1.1  1 
  7 Murray, Jake              15 Pictou                            26.14q -1.1  3 
  8 Doucette, Jace            14 Southwest Nova         28.10      26.55q -0.9  7 
  9 Garneau, Kameron          15 Pictou                 30.00      27.24  -2.4  5 
 10 Collier, Riley            15 Team NL                           27.71  -2.4  5 
 11 Mitson, Oliver            15 Valley Athletics       26.70      28.91  -2.4  5 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henri, Jordan             15 A S E A                23.06      22.96   0.9 
  2 Williams, Jaiden          15 HaliFast               23.76      23.31   0.9 
  3 Decoff, Broden            15 Pictou                 24.94      24.18   0.9 
  4 Wilson, Zach              15 Islanders              24.81      24.20   0.9 
  5 Surette, Daniel           15 Chebucto               25.44      25.51   0.9 
  6 Ford, Mark                15 Team NL                25.66      25.70   0.9 
  7 Doucette, Jace            14 Southwest Nova         26.55      26.41   0.9 
  8 Murray, Jake              15 Pictou                 26.14      26.53   0.9 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Josh            16 Team NL                23.32      23.13q -1.8  6 
  2 Sullivan, Jordan          16 una NS                            23.57q -0.8  4 
  3 Welsh, Mickyle            16 A S E A                22.82      23.79q -1.8  6 
  4 Symonds, Jacob            17 Southwest Nova         23.66      23.86q -1.1  1 
  5 MacQueen, Ben             17 HaliFast               23.33      24.00q -2.4  5 
  6 Beattie, Mackenzie        17 Chebucto                          24.02q -2.7  2 
  7 McGovern, Kenneth         16 Saint John TC          23.87      24.10q -1.1  3 
  8 Davison, Luke             17 HaliFast               23.82      24.24q -2.7  2 
  9 MacFadyen, Owen           16 Islanders              24.34      24.25  -2.4  5 
 10 Moore, Alex               16 Pictou                            24.35  -0.9  7 
 11 Poirier, Timothy          17 A S E A                23.81      24.40  -1.1  1 
 12 Cullen, Nick              17 Chebucto               24.50      24.49  -0.8  4 
 13 Eddy, Tyler               16 Valley Athletics       24.00      24.70  -0.8  4 
 14 Dunn, Benjamin            17 Saint John TC          24.14      24.94  -0.9  7 
 15 Dillon, Mark              16 Islanders              25.09      25.29  -1.1  1 
 16 Cornect, Cameron          16 Team NL                           25.77  -0.8  4 
 17 Byrne, Jacob              16 Team NL                           26.98  -2.4  5 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Josh            16 Team NL                23.13      22.77   2.3  1 
  2 Symonds, Jacob            17 Southwest Nova         23.86      23.06   2.3  1 
  3 Welsh, Mickyle            16 A S E A                23.79      23.06   2.3  1 
  4 Sullivan, Jordan          16 una NS                 23.57      23.40   2.3  1 
  5 Beattie, Mackenzie        17 Chebucto               24.02      23.47   2.3  1 
  6 MacQueen, Ben             17 HaliFast               24.00      23.55   2.3  1 
  7 Davison, Luke             17 HaliFast               24.24      24.00   2.3  1 
  8 McGovern, Kenneth         16 Saint John TC          24.10      24.09   2.3  1 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, Peter            19 Chebucto               22.26      22.34q -0.8  4 
  2 Harrison, Braden          19 F L T C                22.38      23.13q -2.4  5 
  3 Whalen, Daniel            18 Islanders              23.37      23.63q -0.8  4 
  4 Gullage, Noah             19 Team NL                24.19      23.63q -0.9  7 
  5 MacLean, Nicholas         18 A S E A                23.56      24.21q -2.7  2 
  6 Deshpande, Harshal        18 Team NL                26.07      25.42q -1.1  3 
  7 Adams, Tyler              18 Saint John TC          25.00      26.21q -2.7  2 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collier, Peter            19 Chebucto               22.34      22.08   1.2  1 
  2 Harrison, Braden          19 F L T C                23.13      22.52   1.2  1 
  3 Whalen, Daniel            18 Islanders              23.63      23.52   1.2  1 
  4 MacLean, Nicholas         18 A S E A                24.21      24.13   1.2  1 
  5 Deshpande, Harshal        18 Team NL                25.42      25.34   1.2  1 
  6 Adams, Tyler              18 Saint John TC          26.21      25.79   1.2  1 
 -- Gullage, Noah             19 Team NL                23.63         FS   1.2  1 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coolen, Matthew           20 HaliFast               21.58      22.09q -1.1  1 
  2 Lunda, Joshua             21 HaliFast               21.98      22.45q -1.1  3 
  3 Richard, Christian        23 A S E A                22.86      23.19q -0.9  7 
  4 MacDonald, Damon          21 Islanders              23.50      23.47q -1.1  3 
  5 Williston, Alexander      21 A S E A                           23.85q -0.8  4 
  6 Coté-Landry, Mathieu      26 F L T C                24.98      24.55q -1.1  3 
  7 Walsh, Brady              20 Pictou                            26.45q -1.1  3 
 -- LeBlanc, Brandon          21 F L T C                24.09        DNF  -2.4  5 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lunda, Joshua             21 HaliFast               22.45      21.95   0.9  1 
  2 Richard, Christian        23 A S E A                23.19      23.05   0.9  1 
  3 MacDonald, Damon          21 Islanders              23.47      23.32   0.9  1 
  4 Williston, Alexander      21 A S E A                23.85      24.07   0.9  1 
  5 Walsh, Brady              20 Pictou                 26.45      26.31   0.9  1 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shay, Ryan                22 Valley Athletics       35.08      38.23  -2.0 
 
Men 35-99 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McQuaid, Jason            35 Saint John TC                     25.70q -1.1  1 
  2 Rosvall, Bruce            53 Saint John TC          26.48      26.22q -0.8  4 
  3 Lord, Peter               53 una NS                 26.00      27.06q -2.7  2 
  4 James, Edward             48 Valley Athletics       27.17      28.18q -1.8  6 
  5 Pelletier, Yvan           61 F L T C                29.86      29.93q -1.8  6 
  6 MacEachern, Alex          70 Chebucto                          36.41q -1.8  6 
 
Men 35-99 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McQuaid, Jason            35 Saint John TC          25.70      25.44   0.3  1 
  2 Rosvall, Bruce            53 Saint John TC          26.22      25.95   0.3  1 
  3 Lord, Peter               53 una NS                 27.06      26.57   0.3  1 
  4 James, Edward             48 Valley Athletics       28.18      26.83   0.3  1 
 
Men 12-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Decoff, Broden            15 Pictou                            38.86   2 
  2 Springer, Camden          14 HaliFast               40.00      39.05   1 
  3 Knight, Eric              15 Team NL                39.05      39.54   1 
  4 Surette, Daniel           15 Chebucto                          40.22   2 
  5 Ford, Mark                15 Team NL                42.24      41.17   1 
  6 Williamson, Robert        15 Valley Athletics       41.56      41.82   1 
  7 Cameron, Duncan           15 Pictou                 41.06      42.15   1 
  8 Murray, Jake              15 Pictou                            42.28   2 
  9 Doucette, Jace            14 Southwest Nova         50.00      42.35   2 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Josh            16 Team NL                51.57      50.65   1 
  2 Symonds, Jacob            17 Southwest Nova         51.34      51.21   1 
  3 Sullivan, Jordan          16 una NS                            52.57   5 
  4 MacQueen, Ben             17 HaliFast               51.88      52.84   1 
  5 Moore, Alex               16 Pictou                            53.31   4 
  6 Beattie, Mackenzie        17 Chebucto                          53.64   4 
  7 Morrison, Sean            16 Chebucto               53.44      54.39   2 
  8 Poirier, Timothy          17 A S E A                           54.50   5 
  9 Young, George             17 Team NL                           54.81   5 
 10 James, Noah               16 Valley Athletics       54.00      54.96   3 
 11 Young, Patrick            16 Islanders                         58.98   4 
 12 Dunn, Benjamin            17 Saint John TC          57.79      59.58   3 
 13 Sexton, Conor             17 A S E A              1:00.00    1:02.16   4 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Braden          19 F L T C                51.01      51.29   1 
  2 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson  18 Southwest Nova         51.08      51.91   1 
  3 Whalen, Daniel            18 Islanders              53.94      52.79   3 
  4 LeBlanc, Sébastien        18 A S E A                52.25      52.80   2 
  5 Gullage, Noah             19 Team NL                54.12      52.84   3 
  6 Stanley, Matthew          19 A S E A                52.93      53.58   2 
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Daniel             22 Saint John TC          48.84      49.88   1 
  2 Brennan, Timothy          20 una                    51.30      51.15   1 
  3 Power, Gerard             21 Team NL                52.36      51.20   2 
  4 Richard, Christian        23 A S E A                52.00      52.04   2 
  5 Washburn, Ryan            21 Pictou                 52.20      53.21   2 
  6 Walsh, Brady              20 Pictou                            57.40   4 
 
Men 35-99 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            53 Saint John TC          58.40      59.46   3 
  2 MacEachern, Alex          70 Chebucto                        1:23.19   4 
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Knight, Evan              15 Team NL              2:02.12    2:02.13   1 
  2 Perry, Jaden              15 Valley Athletics                2:03.42   2 
  3 Knight, Eric              15 Team NL              2:10.37    2:05.02   2 
  4 Godin, Jérémie            15 una NB                          2:05.97   2 
  5 Kean, Mitchell            15 Fast Tracks          2:05.31    2:06.30   1 
  6 Springer, Camden          14 HaliFast             2:04.90    2:08.27   1 
  7 Williamson, Robert        15 Valley Athletics     2:16.28    2:22.44   2 
  8 Bennett, Ross             15 Pictou                          2:23.13   2 
  9 Cameron, Duncan           15 Pictou               2:27.00    2:26.18   2 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moulton, Levi             16 Team NL              2:04.29    2:07.96  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson  18 Southwest Nova       1:56.59    1:57.28   1 
  2 Graves, Brady             18 Saint John TC        2:00.22    2:00.91   1 
  3 Stanley, Matthew          19 A S E A              2:05.58    2:05.91   1 
  4 Adams, Tyler              18 Saint John TC        2:04.00    2:09.00   1 
  5 Langille, Scott           19 Pictou               2:17.06    2:22.67   2 
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick           21 Saint John TC        1:50.88    1:51.85   1 
  2 Brown, Daniel             22 Saint John TC        1:56.00    2:03.40   1 
  3 Power, Gerard             21 Team NL              2:04.88    2:04.60   1 
  4 Walsh, Brady              20 Pictou                          2:18.98   2 
 -- Doiron, Jean-Marc         28 una NB               1:52.25        DNF   1 
 
Men 35-99 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MacLennan, David          53 Pictou               2:14.00    2:16.66   2 
  2 Jackson, Robert           61 una NB               2:30.00    2:28.13   2 
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knight, Evan              15 Team NL              3:22.44    3:15.87  
  2 Perry, Jaden              15 Valley Athletics                3:22.60  
  3 Kean, Mitchell            15 Fast Tracks          3:30.44    3:23.82  
  4 Knight, Eric              15 Team NL              3:27.18    3:29.87  
  5 Swaine, Spencer           15 Islanders            3:40.00    3:34.60  
  6 Muise, Taylor             14 Southwest Nova       3:36.00    3:39.57  
  7 Bennett, Ross             15 Pictou                          3:45.40  
  8 Smith, Philip             14 Team NL                         3:45.87  
  9 Collier, Riley            15 Team NL                         4:08.29  
 10 Fitzpatrick, Riley        14 Team P E I                      4:13.45  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peverill, Andrew          17 Chebucto             3:56.81    4:01.89   1 
  2 Moulton, Levi             16 Team NL              4:20.69    4:17.72   1 
  3 Spragg, Mitch             17 F L T C              4:19.00    4:21.86   1 
  4 Simpson, Raymond          16 Pictou               4:20.00    4:27.49   2 
  5 Westbrook, Gavin          17 Motley Crew          4:29.00    4:28.43   1 
  6 Alexander, Quinn          17 Truro Lions                     4:31.20   2 
  7 Benoit, Jacob             16 Valley Athletics     4:28.84    4:33.00   2 
  8 Blunden, William          17 Y H Z                           4:33.74   2 
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady             18 Saint John TC        3:55.00    3:59.93   1 
  2 LeBlanc, Andrew           18 Fast Tracks          4:05.40    4:06.75   1 
  3 Colford, Michael          18 Fast Tracks          4:01.80    4:17.34   1 
  4 Terry, Ryan               18 A S E A              4:23.00    4:22.87   1 
  5 Langille, Scott           19 Pictou               4:42.50    4:51.55   2 
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shay, Ryan                22 Valley Athletics     4:55.00    5:10.79  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Doiron, Jean-Marc         28 una NB               3:53.28    3:59.13   1 
  2 Young, Justin             34 F L T C              4:42.00    4:42.55   2 
  3 Dobson, Shayne            25 A S E A              4:21.10    4:44.70   1 
  4 Fraser, Matthew           26 Pictou               5:15.00    5:18.00   2 
 -- MacMackin, Nick           21 Saint John TC        3:52.43        DNF   1 
 -- Pellerin, Jérémie         23 una NB               4:30.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 35-99 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Joël           45 Coureur Nordique     3:59.00    4:21.67   1 
  2 MacLennan, David          53 Pictou               4:35.00    4:28.61   2 
  3 Lepage, Carol             48 Chaleur              4:42.00    4:33.48   2 
 
Men 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knight, Evan              15 Team NL              6:00.59    5:54.27  
  2 Neuffer, Jeremy           15 Team P E I           5:59.00    5:59.23  
  3 Kean, Mitchell            15 Fast Tracks          6:13.24    6:26.63  
  4 MacDonald, Ethan          14 Pictou                          6:28.57  
  5 Muise, Taylor             14 Southwest Nova       6:21.00    6:32.36  
  6 Bennett, Ross             15 Pictou                          7:03.60  
  7 Smith, Philip             14 Team NL                         7:15.61  
  8 Fitzpatrick, Riley        14 Team P E I                      7:25.20  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Raymond          16 Pictou               9:16.50    9:28.67  
  2 Gallant, Luc              16 Islanders                       9:29.69  
  3 Spragg, Mitch             17 F L T C              9:19.00    9:33.56  
  4 Benoit, Jacob             16 Valley Athletics     9:36.61    9:40.82  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Langille, Scott           19 Pictou              10:29.42   11:11.73  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Jérémie         23 una NB               8:40.00    8:59.16  
  2 Cyr, Alex                 21 Islanders            8:29.21    9:29.25  
  3 Young, Justin             34 F L T C             10:06.00   10:22.65  
 -- MacMackin, Nick           21 Saint John TC                       DNF  
 
Men 35-99 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strowbridge, Dean         45 Saint John TC        9:45.00    9:41.87  
 
Men 18-19 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Terry, Ryan               18 A S E A             16:55.00   16:58.94  
 
Men 20-34 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dobson, Shayne            25 A S E A                        17:16.41  
 
Men 35-99 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacLennan, David          53 Pictou                         17:17.46  
  2 Coffin, Alex              48 Saint John TC       17:00.00   25:08.32  
 
Men 18-19 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Langille, Scott           19 Pictou                         39:41.58  
 
Men 20-34 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraser, Matthew           26 Pictou                         43:08.12  
 
Men 35-99 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex              48 Saint John TC       35:00.00   36:39.42  
  2 Jackson, Robert           61 una NB              38:00.00   37:59.30  
  3 Klein, Erik               47 Saint John TC                  50:51.60  
 
Men 12-15 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m 33"
==============================================================================
 13m to H1 & 8.5m between
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             15 Saint John TC          15.33      14.34   2.8 
  2 Stover-Evong, Sacha       15 Y H Z                  14.62      14.45   2.8 
  3 Batt, Griffin             15 Southwest Nova         16.50      15.97   2.8 
  4 Lowe, Zachary             15 Valley Athletics       17.15      16.59   2.8 
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 0.91m 36"
==============================================================================
 13.72m to H1 & 9.14m between
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              17 Chebucto               15.50      15.41   1.5 
  2 Evans, Ryan               17 Saint John TC          16.03      15.63   1.5 
  3 Hughes, Eric              16 Pictou                 15.64      16.07   1.5 
  4 Gosbee, Jack              17 Team NL                           20.92   1.5 
  5 McConnell, Denver         16 Team NL                           22.20   1.5 
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 0.99m 39"
==============================================================================
 13.72m to H1 & 9.14m between
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hebb, Owen                19 Chebucto               16.00      16.29   2.2 
  2 MacLean, Nicholas         18 A S E A                           17.81   2.2 
 
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m 42"
==============================================================================
 13.72m to H1 & 9.14m between
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Coolen, Matthew           20 HaliFast               15.18      14.98   2.3 
  2 Musoke, Matthew           22 Chebucto               15.34      15.28   2.3 
  3 Steeves, Clint            18 A S E A                           16.05   2.3 
  4 Wilson, Troy              22 F L T C                17.04      16.91   2.3 
  5 Doucet, Alain             20 A S E A                18.90      18.36   2.3 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stover, Sacha             15 Y H Z                  27.59      26.89  +0.0 
  2 Lowe, Zachary             15 Valley Athletics       30.69      30.22  +0.0 
 -- Thorne, Craig             15 Saint John TC          27.59         DQ  +0.0  Rule 168.7A
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 0.84m 33"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan               17 Saint John TC          58.35      57.20  
  2 Morrison, Sean            16 Chebucto               58.18      57.95  
  3 James, Noah               16 Valley Athletics       58.89      59.67  
  4 Williams, Noah            17 Team NL              1:05.26    1:02.83  
  5 Young, Patrick            16 Islanders                       1:05.93  
 -- Young, George             17 Team NL                              DQ   Rule 168.7A
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 0.91m 36"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Timothy          20 una                    57.85      56.66  
  2 LeBlanc, Brandon          21 F L T C                56.89      59.12  
 
Men 12-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swaine, Spencer           15 Islanders            4:49.18    4:47.72  
  2 MacDonald, Ethan          14 Pictou                          4:57.95  
  3 James, Zachary            13 Valley Athletics     5:18.00    5:13.83  
 
Men 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.84m 33"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Raymond          16 Pictou               6:29.30    6:36.52  
  2 Gallant, Luc              16 Islanders                       6:42.48  
  3 Cunningham, Ethan         16 Southwest Nova       6:39.00    6:54.34  
 
Men 16-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.91m 36"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chow, Hanniel Hon-Nip     19 una NB                          9:49.70  
  2 Cull, Isaac               17 Southwest Nova                 10:24.41  
 
Men 35-99 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.91m 36"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lepage, Carol             48 Chaleur             12:00.00   11:13.01  
 
Men 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                   55.00      49.87  
 
Men 20-34 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Athle Sud-est South East Ath  'A'                              45.73  
 -- Team NL CG Prep Squad  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) Deshpande, Harshal 18           2) Hamilton, Josh 16              
     3) Power, Gerard 21                4) Gullage, Noah 19               
 
Men 35-99 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 unattached NB  'A'                                             44.51  
  2 Pictou County Athletics Club  'B'                              49.32  
  3 Team NL CG Prep Squad  'B'                                     49.93  
 
Men 14-15 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'A'                 4:10.00    4:02.19  
 
Men 16-17 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team NL CG Prep Squad  'B'                                   3:48.15  
 
Men 20-34 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team NL CG Prep Squad  'A'                                   3:43.26  
     1) Power, Gerard 21                2) Gullage, Noah 19               
     3) Knight, Eric 15                 4) Hamilton, Josh 16              
 
Men 35-99 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pictou County Athletics Club  'D'                            3:47.49  
 
Men 12-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durley, Lance             15 F L T C                1.55m      1.60m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    O    O 
  1 Batt, Griffin             15 Southwest Nova         1.07m      1.60m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    P    P 
  3 MacDonald, Ethan          14 Pictou                            1.35m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    O    O    O 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Claveau-Corbin, Brett     16 Pictou                 1.80m      1.65m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    P    P 
  2 McConnell, Denver         16 Team NL                           1.45m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    P    O 
  3 Gosbee, Jack              17 Team NL                           1.40m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    O    O 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kaelan           18 Pictou                 2.00m      1.90m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    P    P 
  2 Coulet, Logan             19 Pictou                            1.85m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    P    P 
  2 D'Entremont, Dennie       18 Southwest Nova                    1.85m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    P    P 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Errington, Devin          23 HaliFast               1.95m      1.85m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    P    P 
  2 Grant, Evan               23 F L T C                           1.75m  
  2 Kinch, Matthew            21 HaliFast               1.85m      1.75m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    P    P 
  4 Musoke, Matthew           22 Chebucto               1.90m      1.70m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    P    P 
  5 Wilson, Troy              22 F L T C                           1.55m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
        P    P    P    P 
 
Men 35-99 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Yvan           61 F L T C                           1.26m  
     1.21 1.26 1.31 1.35 
       XO  XXO  XXX    X 
 
Men 16-17 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              17 Chebucto               3.04m      3.45m  
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Troy              22 F L T C                           3.60m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Musoke, Matthew           22 Chebucto               3.40m      3.45m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 O'Neill, Kevin            29 Chebucto                          3.30m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 35-99 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klein, Erik               47 Saint John TC                     1.75m  
     1.45 1.60 1.75 1.90 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 12-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacNeill, Owen            15 Islanders              5.75m      5.55m  +0.0 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.50m(1.8) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.40m(0.8) 5.44m(1.1) 5.55m(+0.0)
  2 Kirwan, Logan             14 Pictou                 4.09m      5.07m   0.3 
     4.65m(1.1) PASS      PASS      4.68m(1.3) FOUL      5.07m(0.3)
  3 Murray, Jake              15 Pictou                            5.03m   1.6 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      5.00m(1.8) 5.03m(1.6) 4.70m(0.4)
  4 Durley, Lance             15 F L T C                5.14m      4.82m   1.5 
     3.91m(0.8) PASS      PASS      4.10m(NWI) 4.82m(1.5) 4.20m(+0.0)
  5 Cameron, Duncan           15 Pictou                 4.48m      4.64m   0.7 
     4.01m(0.9) 3.69m(2.0) 4.05m(0.8) 4.25m(1.0) 4.17m(1.5) 4.64m(0.7)
  6 Garneau, Kameron          15 Pictou                 4.55m      4.26m   1.5 
     3.78m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      4.26m(1.5) 4.20m(+0.0)
  7 Mitson, Oliver            15 Valley Athletics                  2.49m   1.5 
     FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS      FOUL(1.2) 2.49m(1.5) PASS     
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Josh            16 Team NL                6.54m      6.61m   0.9 
     6.31m(1.2) 6.52m(0.8) 6.61m(0.9) 6.58m(2.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Davison, Luke             17 HaliFast               5.94m      6.10m   0.1 
     5.88m(1.9) PASS      PASS      5.93m(1.4) 5.66m(1.0) 6.10m(0.1)
  3 Claveau-Corbin, Brett     16 Pictou                 5.97m      5.93m  +0.0 
     FOUL      5.79m(1.8) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.55m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  4 Eddy, Tyler               16 Valley Athletics       5.65m      5.81m   1.1 
     5.48m(1.2) PASS      PASS      5.33m(1.6) 5.81m(1.1) 5.67m(+0.0)
  5 Farmer, Adam              17 Chebucto               5.96m      5.76m   2.0 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 5.29m(0.6) 5.76m(2.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.3)
  6 Moore, Alex               16 Pictou                            5.53m   0.9 
     5.20m(1.3) 4.94m(2.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.51m(1.0) 5.53m(0.9)
  7 Byrne, Jacob              16 Team NL                           5.46m   2.4 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.46m(2.4) 5.04m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.6)
  8 Cornect, Cameron          16 Team NL                           5.14m   1.1 
     2.70m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      4.76m(1.5) 5.14m(1.1)
  9 Salah, Simon              16 HaliFast                          4.82m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.37m(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 4.82m(1.6) 4.78m(0.5) 4.82m(1.4)
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Collier, Peter            19 Chebucto                          6.92m   2.9 
     6.66m(0.5) 6.73m(1.7) 6.80m(1.6) PASS      PASS      6.92m(2.9)
  2 Hebb, Owen                19 Chebucto                          6.50m   1.1 
     6.23m(0.7) 6.23m(1.7) 6.50m(1.1) 4.56m(2.2) 6.14m(1.3) 6.18m(1.1)
  3 Tanton, Matthew           18 Team P E I                        5.72m   3.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.66m(1.4) 5.72m(3.0) 5.42m(1.6) PASS     
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bruce, Jordan             22 HaliFast                          6.70m   2.4 
     6.57m(0.5) 6.44m(1.8) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.5) 6.30m(0.9) 6.70m(2.4)
  2 Belyea, Stephen           20 Pugwash                           6.28m   1.5 
     6.18m(1.1) 6.28m(1.5) 6.24m(2.5) FOUL(0.3) 5.82m(1.0) FOUL(1.7)
  3 Léger, Julien             21 A S E A                           5.81m   0.6 
     5.54m(1.4) 4.16m(1.9) 5.56m(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 5.70m(1.3) 5.81m(0.6)
  4 Ancheta, Kyle             22 F L T C                           5.56m   1.6 
     5.10m(0.7) FOUL(2.1) 5.56m(1.6) 5.48m(0.5) PASS      5.43m(1.1)
  5 Doucet, Alain             20 A S E A                           5.50m   1.9 
     FOUL      5.37m(1.6) 5.45m(1.6) 5.50m(1.9) 5.31m(0.8) 5.38m(1.5)
 
Men 50-99 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Belyea, Ross              70 una                               3.63m   0.5 
     3.63m(0.5) 3.63m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      3.32m(0.3)
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacNeill, Owen            15 Islanders             12.81m     11.88m  +0.0 
     11.31m(-3.6) 11.11m(-2.5) 11.34m(-2.7) 10.98m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.1) 11.88m(+0.0)
  2 Williamson, Robert        15 Valley Athletics      11.01m     10.28m  -2.8 
     FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-2.3) PASS      PASS      FOUL(-0.1) 10.28m(-2.8)
  3 Batt, Griffin             15 Southwest Nova        10.32m     10.23m  -1.4 
     9.40m(-3.9) 10.02m(-3.0) 10.23m(-1.4) 10.20m(-1.4) 10.22m(-0.6) 10.05m(-2.6)
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Raheem           16 HaliFast              13.07m     11.92m  -2.9 
     11.80m(-2.0) 11.92m(-2.9) 11.85m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Claveau-Corbin, Brett     16 Pictou                12.63m     11.63m  -2.8 
     11.43m(-3.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.6) 11.63m(-2.8)
  3 Eddy, Tyler               16 Valley Athletics      10.75m     10.62m  -2.6 
     10.27m(-2.8) 10.59m(-1.8) 10.62m(-2.6) 10.15m(-1.9) 10.61m(-0.3) 10.45m(-1.9)
  4 Hughes, Eric              16 Pictou                10.65m     10.37m  -2.4 
     10.20m(-3.0) 10.37m(-2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Kaelan           18 Pictou                13.01m     13.20m  -0.2 
     12.75m(-3.9) 12.78m(-2.7) 13.04m(-1.1) FOUL      13.16m(-1.0) 13.20m(-0.2)
  2 Hebb, Owen                19 Chebucto              12.50m     12.11m  -2.8 
     FOUL(-3.5) 12.11m(-2.8) 11.59m(-1.6) FOUL(-2.1) PASS      FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Coulet, Logan             19 Pictou                           10.17m  -2.6 
     10.17m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Belyea, Stephen           20 Pugwash               13.80m     13.06m  -1.4 
     12.84m(-1.9) FOUL      12.40m(-2.2) 12.91m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.3) 13.06m(-1.4)
  2 Bruce, Jordan             22 HaliFast              15.21m     13.03m  -2.7 
     FOUL(-3.2) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-1.9) 12.72m(-1.6) 13.03m(-2.7) 13.03m(+0.0)
  3 Ancheta, Kyle             22 F L T C                          12.11m  -2.8 
     12.11m(-2.8) 12.05m(-2.3) 12.05m(-2.4) 11.96m(-2.6) 11.65m(-2.8) 11.71m(-1.3)
 -- Yetman, Daniel            24 una NS                13.95m       FOUL       
     FOUL(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-2.3)
 
Men 35-99 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lord, Peter               53 una NS                12.31m     11.60m  -1.9 
     10.91m(-2.5) 11.30m(-2.7) 11.16m(-2.7) 11.32m(-2.4) FOUL      11.60m(-1.9)
  2 Belyea, Ross              70 una                    8.00m      7.72m  -2.9 
     7.72m(-2.9) 7.36m(-1.8) PASS      FOUL      FOUL(-1.1) 7.49m(-0.3)
 
Men 12-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swain, Parker             14 Pictou                12.94m     13.48m  
      12.69m  12.81m  12.04m  12.48m  13.48m  12.41m
  2 Grant, Cj                 15 Truro Lions           12.50m     12.98m  
      12.83m  12.44m  12.68m  12.04m  12.98m  12.60m
  3 Tremblay, Nicolas         15 Team P E I                       12.63m  
      11.86m  12.52m  12.56m  12.63m  11.95m  12.25m
  4 Castonguay, Daniel        15 una                   11.68m     11.40m  
      11.40m  10.71m  11.27m  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bourque, Samuel           15 A S E A                          10.64m  
      10.64m  10.26m  10.03m  9.20m  9.36m  10.09m
  6 Young, Jordan             15 Team NL                          10.44m  
      10.44m  10.20m  10.25m  9.61m  9.72m  9.78m
  7 Moore, Dennis             14 Pictou                           10.31m  
      9.51m  10.31m  9.62m  9.95m  9.20m  9.10m
  8 Gormley, Andrew           15 Team P E I                        9.35m  
      9.35m  8.76m  8.15m  8.60m  8.65m  8.17m
  9 Trail, Tyler              14 Pictou                 9.00m      8.18m  
      8.18m  6.07m  6.66m         
 10 Bennett, Ross             15 Pictou                            7.18m  
         FOUL  7.18m         
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whynot, Cameron           16 Bluenose              14.88m     14.79m  
      14.79m  4.46m  13.91m  14.31m  14.23m  14.06m
  2 Grant, Robert             17 Truro Lions           13.03m     14.60m  
      14.45m  14.43m  14.60m  13.05m  14.00m  14.27m
  3 Campbell, Walker          17 A S E A               14.22m     13.35m  
      FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL  13.35m
  4 Taker, Kyle               16 una NS                11.54m     11.26m  
      10.74m  10.92m  10.95m  10.94m  10.79m  11.26m
  5 Salah, Elias              16 HaliFast              10.59m     10.23m  
      FOUL  9.74m  10.23m  FOUL  9.12m  10.13m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hebb, Thayne              19 Truro Lions                      13.18m  
      11.85m  13.18m  12.94m  FOUL  12.16m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 4kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace F56, James          31 A S E A                           6.97m  
      6.69m  6.65m  6.83m  6.95m  6.57m  6.97m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turgeon, Liam             20 Restigouche           14.01m     13.52m  
      13.52m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
  2 LeBlanc, Aaron            22 A S E A               12.10m     11.38m  
      11.11m  10.45m  FOUL  FOUL  11.38m  10.96m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Steve            44 A S E A                           7.11m  
      7.11m x  x             
 
Men 50-59 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             52 Saint John TC         13.00m     13.54m  
      13.25m  12.80m  13.54m  12.90m  13.05m  13.29m
  2 Hebb, Brian               59 Truro Lions                      10.79m  
      10.29m  10.23m  10.79m  10.30m  10.42m  9.99m
 
Men 60-69 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Yvan           61 F L T C                8.74m      8.33m  
      7.85m  8.33m  8.05m  8.09m  7.32m  7.91m
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            70 Saint John TC                     9.77m  
      9.14m  9.77m  9.27m            
  2 Jefferson, David          72 Saint John TC          8.00m      8.03m  
      7.74m  7.97m  8.03m  8.03m  7.69m  FOUL
 
Men 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swain, Parker             14 Pictou                48.35m     50.66m  
      FOUL  FOUL  40.61m  42.88m  50.14m  50.66m
  2 Bourque, Samuel           15 A S E A                          37.85m  
      37.85m  33.31m  FOUL  37.35m  35.52m  34.46m
  3 Grant, Cj                 15 Truro Lions           38.92m     36.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.30m  FOUL  35.37m
  4 Gormley, Andrew           15 Team P E I                       34.05m  
      32.13m  30.43m  32.81m  32.83m  FOUL  34.05m
  5 Young, Jordan             15 Team NL                          32.96m  
      29.03m  28.26m  32.96m  27.36m  27.32m  22.65m
  6 Tremblay, Nicolas         15 Team P E I                       32.42m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.71m  FOUL  32.42m
  7 Moore, Dennis             14 Pictou                           28.19m  
      FOUL  20.66m  22.57m  23.93m  FOUL  28.19m
  8 Trail, Tyler              14 Pictou                25.70m     24.49m  
      23.56m  20.72m  18.78m  24.49m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Joshua              17 Bluenose              46.06m     48.98m  
      48.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Campbell, Walker          17 A S E A               41.21m     41.62m  
      FOUL  41.62m  FOUL  38.68m  37.35m  39.61m
  3 Grant, Robert             17 Truro Lions           38.86m     39.78m  
      37.90m  FOUL  34.97m  39.78m  39.58m  36.25m
  4 Farmer, Adam              17 Chebucto                         39.07m  
      39.07m  36.63m            
  5 Whynot, Cameron           16 Bluenose              37.91m     37.45m  
      33.77m  37.45m  34.54m  FOUL  37.22m    
  6 Salah, Simon              16 HaliFast                         35.82m  
      FOUL  31.85m  32.91m  35.82m  33.61m  33.61m
  7 Temple, Jake              16 Pictou                           31.63m  
      FOUL  30.92m  FOUL  31.63m  29.71m  FOUL
  8 Gilman, Malcolm           16 Islanders                        31.21m  
      31.21m  FOUL  29.27m  31.15m  30.37m  FOUL
  9 Salah, Elias              16 HaliFast              38.75m     28.95m  
      FOUL  27.53m  28.95m         
 10 Taker, Kyle               16 una NS                25.81m     25.20m  
      19.00m  25.20m  22.24m         
 11 Hughes, Eric              16 Pictou                           16.92m  
      16.92m  FOUL  16.60m         
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanton, Matthew           18 Team P E I            42.73m     36.34m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.34m
  2 Hebb, Thayne              19 Truro Lions                      34.36m  
      34.27m  33.36m  FOUL  34.36m  FOUL  33.27m
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Aaron            22 A S E A               40.00m     36.52m  
      34.78m  FOUL  35.91m  34.63m  30.77m  36.52m
  2 Doucet, Alain             20 A S E A                          28.80m  
      27.47m  28.80m  FOUL  28.71m  25.09m  28.00m
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace F56, James          31 A S E A                          18.88m  
      FOUL  18.21m  14.66m  FOUL  18.88m  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Steve            44 A S E A               22.39m     20.81m  
      20.81m x  x             
 
Men 50-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             52 Saint John TC         38.00m     40.01m  
      33.80m  37.74m  40.01m  FOUL  38.22m  FOUL
  2 Tanton, Keith             51 Team P E I            37.04m     38.57m  
      37.58m  36.46m  38.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hebb, Brian               59 Truro Lions                      31.59m  
      28.64m  30.06m  31.59m  29.35m  FOUL  30.87m
 
Men 70-79 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            70 Saint John TC                    33.07m  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.65m  29.80m  33.07m  FOUL
  2 Jefferson, David          72 Saint John TC         27.00m     28.34m  
      27.44m  28.34m  FOUL  FOUL  25.71m  27.03m
  3 MacEachern, Alex          70 Chebucto                         20.68m  
      FOUL  19.64m  18.21m  20.68m  19.64m  20.10m
 
Men 14-15 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Cj                 15 Truro Lions           40.58m     44.82m  
      44.21m  44.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.82m
  2 Swain, Parker             14 Pictou                           32.66m  
                  32.66m    
  3 Moore, Dennis             14 Pictou                           20.58m  
     x  x  x   15.92m  FOUL  20.58m
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm           16 Islanders                        36.73m  
      FOUL  36.73m  34.96m  FOUL  FOUL  33.95m
  2 Salah, Simon              16 HaliFast                         35.70m  
      32.11m  FOUL  34.91m  FOUL  35.70m  35.45m
  3 Salah, Elias              16 HaliFast              29.49m     25.43m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.43m  FOUL  22.79m
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hebb, Thayne              19 Truro Lions                      42.68m  
      FOUL  41.55m  42.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burris, Nathan            23 Truro Lions                      50.08m  
      48.25m  50.08m  49.07m  47.47m  48.73m  49.32m
  2 LeBlanc, Aaron            22 A S E A               45.23m     39.42m  
      38.50m  39.42m  FOUL  FOUL  38.30m  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Steve            44 A S E A               28.92m     19.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  19.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 50-59 Hammer Throw 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             52 Saint John TC         38.00m     38.60m  
      36.64m  37.38m  38.44m  38.60m  37.97m  37.10m
  2 Hebb, Brian               59 Truro Lions                      28.68m  
      26.87m  26.83m  27.33m  FOUL  28.68m  24.80m
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            70 Saint John TC                    28.25m  
      FOUL  26.03m  27.71m  26.02m  28.25m  FOUL
  2 Jefferson, David          72 Saint John TC         28.00m     25.47m  
      FOUL  23.28m  25.47m  FOUL  FOUL   
 
Men 12-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sampson, Daniel           15 Truro Lions           42.77m     47.96m  
      44.55m  47.36m  44.79m  46.12m  FOUL  47.96m
  2 Swain, Parker             14 Pictou                41.61m     38.76m  
      36.14m  38.76m  36.75m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Young, Jordan             15 Team NL                          37.27m  
      37.27m  33.59m  32.55m  FOUL  31.94m  30.88m
  4 Collier, Riley            15 Team NL                          31.18m  
      FOUL  25.39m  31.18m  23.41m  25.10m  27.11m
  5 Trail, Tyler              14 Pictou                           31.09m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.48m  FOUL  FOUL  31.09m
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Temple, Jake              16 Pictou                54.18m     54.59m  
      54.59m  FOUL  52.33m  FOUL  51.75m  FOUL
  2 Bell, Joshua              17 Bluenose              51.59m     53.89m  
      53.89m  51.56m  49.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Grant, Robert             17 Truro Lions           49.19m     49.19m  
      49.19m  FOUL  48.73m  47.70m  46.02m  FOUL
  4 Bent, Bailey              16 Southwest Nova        48.00m     47.71m  
      FOUL  FOUL  45.32m  47.71m  47.44m  44.25m
  5 Gilman, Malcolm           16 Islanders                        46.62m  
      43.33m  46.62m  44.42m  44.24m  FOUL  43.70m
  6 Evans, Ryan               17 Saint John TC         50.05m     42.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.73m  37.59m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Tait, Jacob               16 A S E A                          35.80m  
      33.94m  31.95m  FOUL  FOUL  34.60m  35.80m
  8 Williams, Noah            17 Team NL               37.83m     33.26m  
      33.26m  30.20m  30.25m  31.78m  29.85m  FOUL
  9 Byrne, Jacob              16 Team NL                          23.45m  
      FOUL  23.45m  22.07m           
 -- Salah, Elias              16 HaliFast              29.62m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coulet, Logan             19 Pictou                           39.19m  
      39.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.02m    
 
Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace F56, James          31 A S E A                          13.84m  
      13.05m  12.33m  13.55m  13.81m  13.84m  12.06m
 
Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doucet, Alain             20 A S E A                          41.45m  
      41.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Léger, Julien             21 A S E A                          32.56m  
      FOUL  32.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.90m
  3 Smith, Matthew            21 A S E A                          29.59m  
      29.20m  27.25m  FOUL  29.59m  FOUL  23.64m
 
Men 35-49 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Steve            44 A S E A                          24.35m  
      21.18m  FOUL  24.35m  23.74m  PASS  PASS
 
Men 50-59 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             52 Saint John TC         38.00m     36.32m  
      35.26m  36.31m  FOUL  FOUL  36.32m  35.00m
  2 Davison, Phil             54 una NS                           21.31m  
      17.47m  FOUL  21.31m  FOUL  19.32m  18.31m
 
Men 70-79 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Rowland            71 Truro Lions                      33.57m  
      33.10m  30.69m  29.95m  30.35m  33.57m  FOUL
  2 Jefferson, David          72 Saint John TC         23.00m     24.95m  
      22.37m  21.25m  23.88m  22.80m  24.31m  24.95m
  3 Kiraly, Imrich            70 Saint John TC                    24.78m  
      21.97m  22.37m  21.79m  21.85m  24.78m  23.72m
  4 MacEachern, Alex          70 Chebucto                         23.68m  
      18.47m  19.05m  23.68m  20.78m  19.49m  18.00m
	

Close window