printButton PRINT

Eastern Canadian Espoir Championships & Open
Moncton
Aug 7 - 8, 2016

Eastern Canadian Espoir Championships & Open - 06/08/2016 to 07/08/2016    
                 Championnats est-canadiens espoirs & Ouverte                  
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Espoir: E 11.75  2008        Sherine Wells, Ontario                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandys, Lindsay             Ontario                12.07      12.59q -2.7  3 
  2 Béliveau, Émy                Québec                 11.71      12.60q -6.7  1 
  3 Castello, Jermeka            Ontario                12.16      12.85q -6.1  2 
  4 Boland, Jennifer             Team NL                12.56      12.97q -6.1  2 
  5 Smith, Bailey                Team P E I             12.86      13.40q -6.7  1 
  6 Doolan, Hannah               Team NS                12.56      13.43q -2.7  3 
  7 Simmons, Phoebe              Team NS                12.97      13.70q -6.7  1 
  8 Chan, Nicole                 Team NL                13.36      13.78q -6.1  2 
  9 Léger, Joëlle                Team NB                13.34      13.83q -6.1  2 
 11 Landry, Sarah                Team NB                13.47      14.18q -2.7  3 
 12 Simpson, Bailey              Team P E I             13.07      14.19q -2.7  3 
 -- Hickman, Sarah               Team NB                13.48     X14.00  -6.7  1 
 -- Gallagher, Ashley            Team NB                13.60     X14.01  -2.7  3 
 10 LeBlanc, Julia               Saint John TC                    X14.16q -2.7  3 
 -- Martell, Mackayla            Team P E I             13.56     X14.60  -6.7  1 
 -- Ferguson, Mylene             Team NB                14.28     X14.66  -6.1  2 
 13 Murdoch, Charlotte           Y H Z                  14.01     X15.90q -6.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fassi Fehri, Sofia           Québec                            28.05   0.5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Espoir: E 11.75  2008        Sherine Wells, Ontario                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Béliveau, Émy                Québec                 12.60      11.93  -1.7  2 
  2 Brandys, Lindsay             Ontario                12.59      12.05  -1.7  2 
  3 Castello, Jermeka            Ontario                12.85      12.39  -1.7  2 
  4 Boland, Jennifer             Team NL                12.97      12.43  -1.7  2 
  5 Smith, Bailey                Team P E I             13.40      12.86  -1.7  2 
  6 Doolan, Hannah               Team NS                13.43      13.12  -1.7  2 
  7 Simmons, Phoebe              Team NS                13.70      13.14  -1.7  2 
  8 Chan, Nicole                 Team NL                13.78      13.37  -1.7  2 
  9 Hickman, Sarah               Team NB                14.00      13.62  -3.2  1 
 10 Léger, Joëlle                Team NB                13.83      13.70  -3.2  1 
 11 Gallagher, Ashley            Team NB                14.01     x13.93  -3.2  1 
 12 Ferguson, Mylene             Team NB                14.66     x14.85  -3.2  1 
Preliminaries
 11 Landry, Sarah                Team NB                14.18                     
 12 Simpson, Bailey              Team P E I             14.19                     
 13 Murdoch, Charlotte           Y H Z                  15.90         X           
Finals
 -- LeBlanc, Julia               Saint John TC          14.16     X13.95  -3.2  1 
Preliminaries
 -- Martell, Mackayla            Team P E I             14.60         X           
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Special O
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MacLachlan, Joy              Team NS                14.14      14.88  -5.8 
  2 Vincent, Audrey              Québec                            15.20  -5.8 
  3 Harris, Brianna              Team NS                15.23      15.98  -5.8 
  4 Pouliote, Mariane            Québec                            18.31  -5.8 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Espoir: E 23.66  2004        Adrienne Power, Nova Scotia                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Béliveau, Émy                Québec                 24.58      24.67q  1.8  3 
  2 Jackson, Audrey              Québec                 24.73      24.72q  1.8  3 
  3 Clark, Trisanne              Ontario                24.00      24.99q  2.6  2 
  4 Constantine, Kyra            Ontario                23.90      25.38q  1.5  1 
  5 Boland, Jennifer             Team NL                25.64      25.48q  2.6  2 
  6 Smith, Bailey                Team P E I             25.56      26.60q  1.5  1 
  7 Simmons, Phoebe              Team NS                28.18      26.79q  1.8  3 
  8 Doolan, Hannah               Team NS                26.87      27.01q  1.8  3 
  9 Léger, Joëlle                Team NB                27.05      27.37q  2.6  2 
 10 Hickman, Sarah               Team NB                27.45      27.77q  1.5  1 
 -- Gagnon, Daphné               Québec                 25.76     X25.66   1.8  3 
 -- Léveillé, Maude              Québec                 25.39     X25.75   2.6  2 
 -- Martell, Mackayla            Team P E I                       X28.23   1.5  1 
 -- Gallagher, Ashley            Team NB                          X28.23   1.5  1 
 -- Ngongo, Sharon               Team NB                28.06     X28.30   2.6  2 
 -- LeBlanc, Julia               Saint John TC                    X28.60   2.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Espoir: E 23.66  2004        Adrienne Power, Nova Scotia                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Béliveau, Émy                Québec                 24.67      24.89  -3.0  2 
  2 Clark, Trisanne              Ontario                24.99      25.13  -3.0  2 
  3 Constantine, Kyra            Ontario                25.38      25.28  -3.0  2 
  4 Boland, Jennifer             Team NL                25.48      25.92  -3.0  2 
  5 Simmons, Phoebe              Team NS                26.79      27.63  -3.0  2 
  6 Léger, Joëlle                Team NB                27.37      27.69  -1.5  1 
  7 Martell, Mackayla            Team P E I             28.23      28.76  -1.5  1 
Preliminaries
  2 Jackson, Audrey              Québec                 24.72                     
  6 Smith, Bailey                Team P E I             26.60                     
  8 Doolan, Hannah               Team NS                27.01                     
Finals
 -- Léveillé, Maude              Québec                 25.75     X26.24  -1.5  1 
 -- Gagnon, Daphné               Québec                 25.66     X26.25  -1.5  1 
 -- Hickman, Sarah               Team NB                27.77     X27.72  -1.5  1 
 -- Gallagher, Ashley            Team NB                28.23     X28.76  -1.5  1 
Preliminaries
 -- Ngongo, Sharon               Team NB                28.30         X           
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fassi Fehri, Sofia           Québec                            56.42   1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Special O
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacLachlan, Joy              Team NS                30.25      30.98  -5.9 
  2 Vincent, Audrey              Québec                            31.04  -5.9 
  3 Harris, Brianna              Team NS                32.05      34.14  -5.9 
  4 Pouliote, Mariane            Québec                            40.14  -5.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fassi Fehri, Sofia           Québec                          1:55.24  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Espoir: E 55.28  2003        Alecia Brown, Ontario                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Audrey              Québec                 55.25      54.80E  2 
  2 McDonald, Natassha           Ontario                54.38      55.66   2 
  3 McClure, Maggie              Team NS                57.20      57.78   2 
  4 Morgan, Alexia               Ontario                57.50      58.32   1 
  5 Leclerc, Claudie             Québec                 57.46      58.80   2 
  6 Manuel, Stephanie            Team NS              1:02.21    1:00.89   2 
  7 LeBlanc, Monika              Team NB              1:01.00    1:01.01   2 
  8 Hall, Chelsey                Team NB              1:01.79    1:03.89   2 
 -- Desai, Sneha                 Team NB                        X1:02.64   1 
 -- Gallagher, Ashley            Team NB              1:03.44   X1:03.54   1 
 -- Wysote, Nadia                Team NB              1:05.28   X1:04.96   1 
 -- Malone, Olivia               Team NB              1:02.08   X1:06.00   1 
 -- Haynes, Hannah               Team NB              1:08.48   X1:07.85   1 
 -- Eisner, Andrea               Team NB              1:07.55   X1:09.63   1 
 -- Clowater, Maya               Team NB              1:09.16   X1:16.52   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
      Espoir: E 2:12.62  2008        Catherine Drouin-Audet, Quebec            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Roshae              Ontario              2:11.30    2:13.02   2 
  2 Dubé-Lavoie, Aurélie         Québec               2:08.23    2:13.36   2 
  3 Hewitt, Chloe                Ontario              2:09.00    2:15.19   2 
  4 McClure, Maggie              Team NS              2:15.47    2:15.55   2 
  5 Bérubé, Jade                 Québec               2:16.81    2:18.00   2 
  6 Manuel, Stephanie            Team NS              2:23.12    2:27.70   2 
  7 Healey, Victoria             Team NL              2:32.00    2:32.72   1 
 -- Ouellet, Beatrice            Univ Laval           2:14.80   X2:19.16   2 
 -- Wysote, Nadia                Team NB              2:37.98   X2:31.65   1 
 -- Underhill, Chelsey           Team NB              2:29.47   X2:34.57   1 
 -- Eisner, Andrea               Team NB              2:35.91   X2:34.71   1 
 -- Haynes, Hannah               Team NB              2:34.91   X2:35.95   1 
 -- Malone, Olivia               Team NB                        X2:43.66   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 4:22.14  2007        Lindsay Carson, Ontario                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dubé-Lavoie, Aurélie         Québec               4:24.46    4:34.85  
  2 Collins, Sydney              Ontario              4:35.20    4:41.87  
  3 Wood, Charlotte              Ontario              4:37.70    4:46.39  
  4 Bérubé, Jade                 Québec               4:42.45    4:48.07  
  5 Chisholm, Paige              Team NS              5:12.76    5:08.95  
  6 Healey, Victoria             Team NL              5:25.00    5:28.47  
 -- Ouellet, Beatrice            Univ Laval           4:40.89   X4:55.59  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 17:24.58  2002        Kristen Woodruff, Nova Scotia            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Sydney              Ontario                        18:32.62  
  2 Russell, Sylvia              Ontario                        19:18.64  
 -- Walker, Michaela             Team P E I          19:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
==============================================================================
      Espoir: E 14.42  2008        Ashlea Maddex, Ontario                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Léveillé, Maude              Québec                 14.38      14.98  -1.6 
  2 Hurst, Jasmine               Ontario                14.91      15.51  -1.6 
  3 LeBlanc, Victoria            Team NB                15.23      15.67  -1.6 
  4 Huggins, Dallyssa            Ontario                15.22      15.72  -1.6 
  5 Graham, Megan                Team NS                           16.91  -1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
============================================================================
      Espoir: E 1:00.32  2008        Janelle McCalla, Ontario                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dallyssa            Ontario              1:00.40    1:01.76   2 
  2 Comeau, Elizabeth            Team NS              1:04.00    1:04.40   2 
  3 Frantz, Kirsten              Québec               1:03.70    1:04.41   2 
  4 LeBlanc, Victoria            Team NB              1:03.51    1:05.59   2 
  5 Hurst, Jasmine               Ontario                         1:09.96   1 
  6 Mekonnen, Magkda             Team NB              1:10.30    1:10.64   2 
  7 Shelton, Ruth                Team NL              1:13.54    1:12.29   2 
 -- Graham, Megan                Team NS                        X1:06.46   1 
 -- Landry, Sophie               Team NB                        X1:14.24   1 
 -- Richard, Lisa                Team NB              1:12.10   X1:14.92   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm /30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Sylvia              Ontario                        11:51.86  
  2 Wood, Charlotte              Ontario                        12:09.64  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 46.61  2004        Ontario                                     
                       D. Allen, E. Akinsulie, P. Mayers, A. Brown       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                                   46.85  
  2 Team Nova Scotia  'A'                                          50.55  
  3 Québec  'A'                                                    50.57  
  4 New Brunswick  'A'                                             51.59  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 3:42.86  2004        Ontario                                   
                         K. Reidel, P. Mayers, B. Lewis, A. Brown          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                                 3:52.80  
  2 Québec  'A'                                                  3:58.01  
  3 Team Nova Scotia  'A'                                        4:00.45  
 -- New Brunswick  'A'                                                DQ   Rule 170.8
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 1.76m  2007        Sarah Boyle, Ontario                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alton, Arabella              Ontario                1.73m      1.74m  
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bitchoka, Barbara            Ontario                1.70m      1.68m  
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cullen, Macayla              Team NS                1.67m      1.62m  
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Van Den Heuvel, Riley        Team NS                1.55m      1.53m  
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Léveillé, Maude              Québec                 1.64m      1.50m  
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Landry, Sophie               Team NB                1.41m      1.44m  
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Huggins, Dallyssa            Ontario                1.78m     X1.77m  
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Grimshaw, Olivia             HaliFast               1.55m     X1.53m  
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 3.75m  2008        Ariane Beaumont-Courteau, Quebec            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wolfs, Rachel                Ontario                3.90m      3.80mE 
     2.15 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.03 
        P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Hunt, Makiah                 Ontario                3.98m      3.60m  
     2.15 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 -- Salmon, Brittany             Québec                 3.65m         NH  
     2.15 3.50 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ngongo, Sharon               Team NB                2.20m         NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
      Espoir: E 5.63m  2008        Latesha Francis, Ontario                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Brittney              Ontario                5.78m      5.40m  -1.2 
     5.01m(-0.4) 4.93m(-0.7) 5.24m(-0.5) 5.24m(0.4) 5.00m(-1.8) 5.40m(-1.2)
  2 Gagnon, Daphné               Québec                 5.49m      5.29m   0.4 
     4.62m(0.8) 5.05m(-1.9) 5.15m(-1.1) 5.29m(0.4) 5.22m(0.5) FOUL     
  3 Brown, Terece                Ontario                5.61m      5.27m  -1.8 
     5.16m(0.5) 5.09m(-0.5) 5.27m(-1.8) 4.99m(-1.4) 5.10m(-1.5) 5.21m(-1.8)
  4 Léveillé, Maude              Québec                 5.34m      5.22m  -1.7 
     4.79m(-1.9) 5.09m(-1.2) 4.87m(-2.7) 4.85m(0.5) 5.08m(-0.5) 5.22m(-1.7)
  5 LeBlanc, Victoria            Team NB                5.19m      5.18m   0.4 
     4.98m(0.1) 4.61m(-1.5) 5.11m(-1.1) 5.18m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Cullen, Macayla              Team NS                5.41m      5.08m  -1.4 
     5.04m(-0.1) FOUL      4.41m(-2.8) 4.70m(-1.4) 5.08m(-1.4) FOUL     
  7 MacLatchie, Kate             Team NS                5.31m      5.04m  -0.8 
     FOUL      5.04m(-0.8) 4.73m(-1.3) 4.86m(-1.0) 5.04m(-1.1) 4.92m(-0.7)
  8 Wallace, Kylee               Team P E I             5.04m      5.02m  -0.9 
     4.77m(-0.8) 4.89m(-1.0) 5.02m(-0.9) 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL      4.75m(-1.1)
  9 Chan, Nicole                 Team NL                           4.77m   0.2 
     4.77m(0.2) 4.73m(-2.4) 4.59m(-0.8)         
 10 LeBlanc, Monika              Team NB                5.07m      4.66m  -1.0 
     4.54m(-0.6) 4.66m(-1.0) FOUL                
 -- Huggins, Dallyssa            Ontario                          X5.51m  -1.5 
     FOUL      5.21m(-1.7) 5.39m(-0.2) 5.51m(-1.5) 5.30m(-0.5) FOUL     
 -- Francis, Baily               Team NS                5.21m     X4.69m  -1.6 
     4.66m(-0.4) FOUL      4.69m(-1.6)         
 -- LeBlanc, Julia               Saint John TC          4.80m     X4.58m   0.4 
     4.58m(0.4) 3.74m(-1.8) 4.35m(0.3)            
 -- Ferguson, Mylene             Team NB                4.41m     X4.20m  -0.6 
     4.17m(-0.6) 4.05m(-1.3) 4.20m(-0.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
      Espoir: E 12.33m  2008        Jaideene Lowe, Ontario                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Brittney              Ontario               12.72m     12.05m   3.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.92m(1.9) 12.05m(3.2) PASS     
  2 McDonald, Tess               Team NB               11.43m     11.68m   3.0 
     11.68m(3.0) 11.36m(2.8) 11.64m(0.7) 11.63m(2.0) 11.55m(2.2) 11.58m(4.0)
  3 Brown, Terece                Ontario                          11.10m   4.0 
     10.27m(2.4) 10.46m(1.6) 10.91m(2.1) 11.06m(2.6) 10.74m(0.9) 11.10m(4.0)
  4 Francis, Baily               Team NS               11.23m     11.05m   2.0 
     10.90m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      11.05m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Gaudet, Fallon               Team P E I            10.70m     10.91m   2.8 
     FOUL      10.91m(2.8) 10.60m(3.5) PASS      10.60m(2.0) 10.75m(5.3)
 -- Mekonnen, Magkda             Team NB               10.56m       FOUL       
     PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 14.74m  2008        Julie Labonte, Quebec                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitton, Sarah                Team NS               15.09m     14.40m  
      13.24m  13.54m  13.99m  14.08m  14.39m  14.40m
  2 Bell, Jennifer               Team NB               14.28m     13.73m  
      13.19m  12.30m  13.73m  11.90m  13.52m  13.12m
  3 Huggins, Dallyssa            Ontario               12.36m     12.11m  
      11.43m  11.89m  12.11m  11.43m  11.81m  FOUL
  4 Desjardins, Morgan           Ontario               12.46m     11.92m  
      11.75m  FOUL  11.51m  FOUL  11.92m  11.86m
  5 Mbongo Juessie, Linda Gl     Québec                11.42m     11.21m  
      11.21m  FOUL  10.94m  10.37m  7.07m  10.14m
  6 Morris, Isabelle             Team NB               10.29m      9.82m  
      9.82m  9.42m  9.58m  9.00m  9.05m  9.11m
  7 Gilman, Constance            Team P E I            11.28m      9.02m  
      FOUL  8.86m  9.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Chafe, Alexandra             Team NL                           7.95m  
      6.55m  7.16m  6.97m  5.53m  7.16m  7.95m
 
Women Shot Put 3kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud F54, Christel      Team NB                6.09m      5.89m  
      5.56m  5.75m  5.89m  FOUL  5.62m  5.81m
  2 Perin F53, Casey             Team NS                3.56m      3.56m  
      3.28m  3.46m  3.50m  3.56m  3.43m  3.56m
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robichaud F54, Christel      Team NB               16.00m     14.89m  
      14.89m  14.41m  14.65m  14.15m  FOUL  14.29m
  2 Perin F53, Casey             Team NS                6.06m      6.57m  
      6.15m  6.57m  5.92m  6.04m  6.04m  6.13m
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 47.53m  2003        Julie Bourgon, Quebec                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dubois, Ariane               Québec                45.94m     44.77m  
      39.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.84m  44.77m
  2 Moussouanga, Parfaite Sé     Québec                43.92m     44.50m  
      40.36m  FOUL  43.74m  FOUL  44.50m  43.72m
  3 Buck, Sam                    Ontario               46.02m     39.72m  
      38.86m  FOUL  37.50m  37.72m  38.64m  39.72m
  4 Desjardins, Morgan           Ontario               37.05m     39.17m  
      FOUL  38.41m  FOUL  39.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Timmons, Ainslie             Team NS               37.66m     34.96m  
      33.91m  33.22m  FOUL  FOUL  34.96m  FOUL
  6 Mitton, Sarah                Team NS               33.01m     34.88m  
      31.89m  34.12m  FOUL  34.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Noel, Sara-Eve               Team NB               39.07m     31.50m  
      30.06m  FOUL  30.33m  FOUL  31.50m  FOUL
  8 Chafe, Alexandra             Team NL                          18.75m  
      16.07m  16.08m  18.75m  15.23m  17.62m  18.68m
 -- Jeffrey, Noémie              Québec                38.90m    X37.78m  
      31.90m  36.10m  FOUL  35.15m  37.78m  36.19m
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 51.58m  2002        Sultana Fritzell, Ontario                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Naquita            Québec                51.77m     50.68m  
      50.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dubois, Ariane               Québec                52.00m     48.66m  
      FOUL  47.58m  48.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Buck, Sam                    Ontario               46.51m     45.15m  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.31m  44.44m  45.15m  42.59m
  4 Noel, Sara-Eve               Team NB               42.27m     43.05m  
      38.40m  FOUL  43.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Timmons, Ainslie             Team NS               39.01m     37.37m  
      37.37m  FOUL  FOUL  36.82m  34.61m  36.30m
  6 Gilman, Constance            Team P E I            36.99m     32.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.52m  30.95m  32.63m  FOUL
  7 Desjardins, Morgan           Ontario                          28.89m  
      24.64m  26.51m  FOUL  FOUL  28.69m  28.89m
 -- Maltais, Naomie              A S E A                           XFOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- MacDonald, Elizabeth         A S E A               49.87m    X51.70m  
      51.07m  51.70m  50.77m  48.92m  FOUL  47.96m
 -- Jeffrey, Noémie              Québec                47.52m    X45.38m  
      43.73m  45.22m  42.44m  43.15m  45.38m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 46.60m  2003        Joannie Dupont, Ontario                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dell, Bailey                 Ontario               47.15m     46.77mE 
      44.85m  45.87m  45.07m  45.13m  45.74m  46.77m
  2 Pellerin, Melissa            Team NB               40.96m     39.11m  
      37.09m  FOUL  34.60m  37.33m  38.97m  39.11m
  3 Morris, Isabelle             Team NB               36.07m     37.05m  
      37.05m  35.46m  34.88m  35.62m  31.59m  31.91m
 -- Huggins, Dallyssa            Ontario               35.85m    X35.74m  
      34.40m  33.39m  34.78m  32.05m  31.43m  35.74m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Villani, Sara                Ontario                  27.27  -3.4    690
  2 Quann, Lauren                Team NS                  27.91  -3.4    638
  3 MacDonald, Sydney            Team NB                  28.10  -3.4    623
 -- Brennan, Bridget             una NB                  X26.70  -3.4    737
 -- McIntosh, Rachael            Bluenose                X26.96  -3.4    715
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren                Team NS                2:27.96     719
  2 Villani, Sara                Ontario                2:41.02     561
 -- MacDonald, Sydney            Team NB                    DNF  
 -- Brennan, Bridget             una NB                X2:25.99     744
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Villani, Sara                Ontario                  15.55  -5.4    770
  2 Quann, Lauren                Team NS                  16.84  -5.4    615
  3 MacDonald, Sydney            Team NB                  17.34  -5.4    559
 -- McIntosh, Rachael            Bluenose                   XDQ  -5.4  Rule 168.7b
 -- Brennan, Bridget             una NB                  X16.91  -5.4    607
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villani, Sara                Ontario                  1.65m     795
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Quann, Lauren                Team NS                  1.47m     588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 MacDonald, Sydney            Team NB                  1.41m     523
     1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- McIntosh, Rachael            Bluenose                X1.59m     724
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXP 
 -- Brennan, Bridget             una NB                  X1.56m     689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO    P    P    O  XXO    P    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Villani, Sara                Ontario                  5.06m  +0.0    576
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  2 Quann, Lauren                Team NS                  4.91m  -0.1    535
     4.90m(+0.0) 4.91m(-0.1) 4.88m(0.2)            
  3 MacDonald, Sydney            Team NB                  4.86m   1.2    522
     4.60m(+0.0) FOUL      4.86m(1.2)            
 -- Brennan, Bridget             una NB                  X5.27m  +0.0    634
     5.27m(+0.0) FOUL      5.08m(-0.7)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villani, Sara                Ontario                 13.18m     739
      FOUL  13.18m  12.74m            
  2 Quann, Lauren                Team NS                 10.25m     546
      10.13m  10.25m  9.80m            
  3 MacDonald, Sydney            Team NB                 10.10m     536
      10.10m  9.36m  9.61m            
 -- McIntosh, Rachael            Bluenose               X12.06m     665
      11.28m  12.00m  12.06m            
 -- Brennan, Bridget             una NB                  X8.97m     462
      8.36m  7.46m  8.97m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw 600g Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quann, Lauren                Team NS                 39.25m     653
      36.15m  39.25m  38.55m            
  2 Villani, Sara                Ontario                 36.81m     606
      36.81m  36.62m  FOUL            
  3 MacDonald, Sydney            Team NB                 32.49m     524
      32.49m  30.58m  FOUL            
 -- Brennan, Bridget             una NB                 X23.93m     362
      FOUL  20.93m  23.93m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villani, Sara                Ontario                 4673       4737  
  2 Quann, Lauren                Team NS                 4326       4294  
  4 MacDonald, Sydney            Team NB                 4084       3287  
  3 Brennan, Bridget             una NB                  4416      X4235  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Espoir: E 10.41  2003        Hank Palmer, Quebec                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lunda, Josh                  Team NS                10.82      11.04q -3.9  2 
  2 Coolen, Matt                 Team NS                10.55      11.28q -3.7  1 
  3 Halog, Jonelle               Ontario                10.86      11.36q -3.9  2 
  5 Hopkins, Tyler               Ontario                10.78      11.55q -3.1  3 
  6 Ahouansou, Yannis            Québec                 11.20      11.64q -3.9  2 
  7 Kirouac, Jasmin              Québec                 11.06      11.66q -3.7  1 
  8 Marin, Tyrell                Team NB                11.23      11.68q -3.9  2 
  9 Kinney, Adrian               Team NB                11.07      11.68q -3.1  3 
 10 MacDonald, Damon             Team P E I             11.56      11.87q -3.9  2 
 13 Coles, Ben                   Team P E I             11.64      12.34q -3.1  3 
 15 Deshpande, Harshal           Team NL                11.94      12.69q -3.1  3 
  4 Nazari, Artabaz              Saint John TC          11.01     X11.46q -3.7  1 
 -- West, Jonathan               Team NS                11.28     X11.65  -3.1  3 
 -- Williston, Alexander         Team NB                11.55     X11.67  -3.9  2 
 -- Harrison, Braden             Team NB                11.35     X11.77  -3.7  1 
 -- Savage, Josh                 Team NS                10.91     X11.86  -3.1  3 
 11 Richard, Christian           A S E A                11.51     X12.02q -3.1  3 
 -- Hayes, Jacob                 Team NB                11.79     X12.13  -3.7  1 
 12 John, Jade                   Y H Z                  11.40     X12.23q -3.7  1 
 -- MacLean, Nicholas            Team NB                11.82     X12.31  -3.7  1 
 14 Wilson, Troy                 F L T C                12.16     X12.53q -3.9  2 
 -- Campbell, Parker             Team NB                12.67     X13.04  -3.7  1 
 -- Theuerkauf, David            Team P E I             12.15     X13.10  -3.9  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Heredia Amaya, Nilton Da     Québec                            18.34   0.5 
  2 LeBlanc, Jacob               Team NB                           18.61   0.5 
  3 Leclerc, Lee                 Québec                            18.64   0.5 
  4 Shay, Ryan                   Team NS                           19.59   0.5 
  5 Jones, Jeremy                Team NL                           27.89   0.5 
  6 LeBlanc, Félix               Québec                           x28.85   0.5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Special O
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dupuy, Gabriel               Québec                            12.36  -6.8  2 
  2 Freeland, Gaerrisen          Ontario                11.60      12.71  -6.8  2 
  3 Peters, Donald               Team NS                13.05      13.42  -6.8  2 
  4 Rose, Corey                  Team NS                13.44      13.85  -6.8  2 
  5 Duguay, Maxime               Québec                            13.95  -6.8  2 
  6 Fournier, Pierre-Paul        Team NB                           14.94  -4.1  1 
  7 Basque, Jean-François        Team NB                           15.14  -4.1  1 
  8 Maillet, Nikki               Team NB                          x15.35  -4.1  1 
  9 Arsenault, Maxime            Team NB                          x15.78  -6.8  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Espoir: E 10.41  2003        Hank Palmer, Quebec                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lunda, Josh                  Team NS                11.04      11.23  -6.5  2 
  2 Coolen, Matt                 Team NS                11.28      11.29  -6.5  2 
  3 Halog, Jonelle               Ontario                11.36      11.56  -6.5  2 
  4 Hopkins, Tyler               Ontario                11.55      11.60  -6.5  2 
  5 West, Jonathan               Team NS                11.65     x11.68  -3.2  1 
  6 Williston, Alexander         Team NB                11.67      11.73  -3.2  1 
  7 Ahouansou, Yannis            Québec                 11.64      11.78  -6.5  2 
  8 Savage, Josh                 Team NS                11.86     x11.80  -3.2  1 
  9 Kirouac, Jasmin              Québec                 11.66      11.84  -6.5  2 
 10 MacDonald, Damon             Team P E I             11.87      11.85  -3.2  1 
 11 Harrison, Braden             Team NB                11.77      11.89  -3.2  1 
 12 Marin, Tyrell                Team NB                11.68     x11.99  -6.5  2 
 13 Hayes, Jacob                 Team NB                12.13     x12.43  -3.2  1 
Preliminaries
  9 Kinney, Adrian               Team NB                11.68                     
 12 John, Jade                   Y H Z                  12.23         X           
 13 Coles, Ben                   Team P E I             12.34                     
 14 Wilson, Troy                 F L T C                12.53         X           
 15 Deshpande, Harshal           Team NL                12.69                     
Finals
 -- Nazari, Artabaz              Saint John TC          11.46     X11.39  -3.2  1 
 -- Richard, Christian           A S E A                12.02     X12.09  -3.2  1 
Preliminaries
 -- MacLean, Nicholas            Team NB                12.31         X           
 -- Campbell, Parker             Team NB                13.04         X           
 -- Theuerkauf, David            Team P E I             13.10         X           
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Espoir: E 21.45  2008        Daniel Harper, Ontario                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Szuba, Alexander             Québec                 21.51      21.92q  2.5  3 
  2 Coolen, Matt                 Team NS                21.73      21.99q  1.3  2 
  3 Collier, Peter               Team NS                22.26      22.04q  1.3  2 
  4 Aber, Yassine                Québec                 22.03      22.38q  1.9  4 
  5 Harrison, Braden             Team NB                22.38      22.45q  2.5  3 
  6 Berkshire, Jack              Team NB                22.74      22.57q  1.4  1 
  7 Paul, Tyrell                 Ontario                21.80      22.74q  1.4  1 
  8 Rhone, Daiten                Ontario                22.09      22.86q  1.4  1 
  9 MacDonald, Damon             Team P E I             23.32      23.11q  1.9  4 
 10 Whalen, Daniel               Team P E I             23.52      23.59q  1.9  4 
 11 Gullage, Noah                Team NL                23.63      23.94q  1.3  2 
 12 Deshpande, Harshal           Team NL                25.34      24.97q  1.4  1 
 -- Lunda, Josh                  Team NS                22.45     X21.97   1.3  2 
 -- Joseph, Dustie               Québec                 22.06     X22.25   1.9  4 
 -- Ahouansou, Yannis            Québec                 22.55     X22.91   1.9  4 
 -- Kirouac, Jasmin              Québec                 22.57     X22.93   1.9  4 
 -- Marin, Tyrell                Team NB                22.90     X23.17   2.5  3 
 -- Brennan, Timothy             Team NB                23.66     X23.26   2.5  3 
 -- Cormier, Anthony             Saint John TC          23.20     X23.31   1.3  2 
 -- Williston, Alexander         Team NB                23.85     X23.35   2.5  3 
 -- Richard, Christian           A S E A                22.87     X23.43   1.3  2 
 -- Savage, Josh                 Team NS                23.21     X23.56   1.4  1 
 -- MacLean, Nicholas            Team NB                23.56     X23.75   1.4  1 
 -- Coles, Ben                   Team P E I             23.95     X24.21   1.3  2 
 -- Theuerkauf, David            Team P E I             25.12     X25.67   1.9  4 
 -- Campbell, Parker             Team NB                25.45     X25.91   1.3  2 
 -- Sexton, Conor                Team NB                          X27.56   2.5  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Special O
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dupuy, Gabriel               Québec                            24.94  -4.4  1 
  2 Freeland, Gaerrisen          Ontario                24.47      25.01  -4.4  1 
  3 Peters, Donald               Team NS                26.44      26.63  -4.4  1 
  4 Rose, Corey                  Team NS                27.80      27.66  -4.4  1 
  5 Duguay, Maxime               Québec                            28.36  -4.4  1 
  6 Basque, Jean-François        Team NB                           30.65  -4.0  2 
  7 Fournier, Pierre-Paul        Team NB                           30.86  -4.0  2 
  8 Arsenault, Maxime            Team NB                          x34.26  -4.4  1 
  9 Maillet, Nikki               Team NB                          x35.27  -4.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
      Espoir: E 21.45  2008        Daniel Harper, Ontario                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Szuba, Alexander             Québec                 21.92      21.77  -1.4  2 
  2 Lunda, Josh                  Team NS                21.97      21.90  -1.4  2 
  3 Coolen, Matt                 Team NS                21.99      21.94  -1.4  2 
  4 Paul, Tyrell                 Ontario                22.74      22.68  -1.4  2 
  5 Berkshire, Jack              Team NB                22.57      22.75  -1.4  2 
  6 Harrison, Braden             Team NB                22.45      22.77  -1.4  2 
  7 Aber, Yassine                Québec                 22.38      22.90  -1.4  2 
  8 Rhone, Daiten                Ontario                22.86      22.92  -1.4  2 
  9 MacDonald, Damon             Team P E I             23.11      22.99   2.7  1 
Preliminaries
 10 Whalen, Daniel               Team P E I             23.59                     
 11 Gullage, Noah                Team NL                23.94                     
 12 Deshpande, Harshal           Team NL                24.97                     
Finals
 -- Collier, Peter               Team NS                22.04     X21.85   2.7  1 
 -- Joseph, Dustie               Québec                 22.25     X22.10   2.7  1 
 -- Ahouansou, Yannis            Québec                 22.91     X22.79   2.7  1 
 -- Kirouac, Jasmin              Québec                 22.93     X22.80   2.7  1 
 -- Cormier, Anthony             Saint John TC          23.31     X22.89   2.7  1 
 -- Brennan, Timothy             Team NB                23.26     X23.17   2.7  1 
 -- Marin, Tyrell                Team NB                23.17     X23.23   2.7  1 
Preliminaries
 -- Theuerkauf, David            Team P E I             25.67         X           
 -- Savage, Josh                 Team NS                23.56         X           
 -- Sexton, Conor                Team NB                27.56         X           
 -- Williston, Alexander         Team NB                23.35         X           
 -- MacLean, Nicholas            Team NB                23.75         X           
 -- Coles, Ben                   Team P E I             24.21         X           
 -- Campbell, Parker             Team NB                25.91         X           
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Heredia Amaya, Nilton Da     Québec                            32.37   1.6 
  2 Leclerc, Lee                 Québec                            32.78   1.6 
  3 LeBlanc, Jacob               Team NB                           34.43   1.6 
  4 Shay, Ryan                   Team NS                35.80      37.91   1.6 
  5 Jones, Jeremy                Team NL                           57.17   1.6 
  6 LeBlanc, Félix               Québec                         x1:00.88   1.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Espoir: E 46.69  2008        Daniel Harper, Ontario                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Szuba, Alexander             Québec                 47.96      47.61   3 
  2 Thompson, Graeme             Ontario                46.47      47.92   3 
  3 Aber, Yassine                Québec                 48.93      48.94   3 
  4 Berkshire, Jack              Team NB                49.52      48.97   3 
  5 Paul, Tyrell                 Ontario                48.42      50.07   3 
  6 LeBlanc, Andrew              Team NB                50.74      50.52   3 
  7 Gullage, Noah                Team NL                52.84      52.57   3 
  8 Whalen, Daniel               Team P E I             52.95      52.61   1 
  9 McPhee, Ewan                 Team NS                51.59      52.96   3 
 10 Young, Patrick               Team P E I             54.96      57.97   1 
 11 Sexton, Conor                Team NB              1:02.16   x1:00.52   1 
 -- Brown, Daniel                Saint John TC          48.84     X49.90   2 
 -- Khelaf, Mohand Zine          Québec                 49.01     X50.09   2 
 -- Roy, Jérémie                 Québec                 49.84     X50.70   2 
 -- Cormier, Anthony             Saint John TC          50.56     X51.93   2 
 -- Campbell, Conor              una NS                 52.19     X52.26   2 
 -- Stanley, Matthew             Team NB                52.93     X53.77   1 
 -- Savoie, Guillaume            Team NB                53.53     X54.68   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heredia Amaya, Nilton Da     Québec                            58.48  
  2 Leclerc, Lee                 Québec                          1:01.11  
  3 Shay, Ryan                   Team NS              1:13.05    1:15.13  
  4 Jones, Jeremy                Team NL                         2:05.00  
 -- LeBlanc, Jacob               Team NB                              DQ   Rule 163.3
 -- LeBlanc, Félix               Québec                               DQ   Rule 163.3
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
      Espoir: E 1:49.40  2004        John Carle, Ontario                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Khelaf, Mohand Zine          Québec               1:51.06    1:53.19   3 
  2 MacMackin, Nick              Team NB              1:50.88    1:53.25   3 
  3 Roy, Jérémie                 Québec               1:52.54    1:54.30   3 
  4 Wossen, Ezana                Ontario              1:52.40    1:54.53   3 
  5 Grimshaw, Hudson             Team NS              1:56.59    1:54.75   3 
  6 LeBlanc, Andrew              Team NB              1:53.73    1:55.48   3 
  7 Vitums, Adam                 Ontario              1:54.70    1:56.60   3 
  8 Shankel, Noah                Team NS              2:01.48    2:03.36   2 
  9 Roy, Alexi                   Team NB              2:05.23   x2:04.83   1 
 10 Colford, Michael             Team NB              2:02.56   x2:07.33   2 
 11 Butler, Matthew              Team NB              2:05.15   x2:07.55   1 
 12 Stanley, Matthew             Team NB              2:05.58   x2:07.57   1 
 13 Gallant, Luc                 Team P E I                      2:13.82   1 
 14 Sexton, Conor                Team NB              2:20.63   x2:27.64   1 
 -- Robertson, Kevin             Québec               1:54.71   X1:56.02   3 
 -- Bunn, Jonathan               Team NB              1:57.83   X1:58.49   2 
 -- Campbell, Conor              una NS               2:02.31   X2:01.07   2 
 -- Forestell, Benjamin          Québec               1:54.44   X2:01.45   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heredia Amaya, Nilton Da     Québec                          3:53.83  
  2 LeBlanc, Jacob               Team NB                         4:14.44  
  3 Leclerc, Lee                 Québec                          4:23.91  
  4 Shay, Ryan                   Team NS                         5:04.19  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 3:51.28  2007        Braden Novakowski, Ontario                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Kevin             Québec               3:53.66    3:55.35  
  2 Forestell, Benjamin          Québec               3:54.04    3:55.43  
  3 Grimshaw, Hudson             Team NS              3:56.89    4:01.19  
  4 Wossen, Ezana                Ontario              3:57.50    4:04.73  
  5 MacMackin, Nick              Team NB              3:52.43    4:04.95  
  6 Power, Matthew               Team NL                         4:09.90  
  7 Colford, Michael             Team NB              4:07.12    4:12.35  
  8 Vitums, Adam                 Ontario              4:05.00    4:15.67  
  9 Gallant, Luc                 Team P E I           4:30.00    4:28.15  
 10 Buckland, William            N W T                4:18.34    4:29.15  
 11 Lundrigan, Matt              Team NL              4:34.25    4:38.20  
 -- Bunn, Jonathan               Team NB                        X4:14.74  
 -- Roy, Alexi                   Team NB              4:37.49   X4:25.85  
 -- Terry, Ryan                  Team NB              4:22.87   X4:29.34  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 15:07.78  2004        Francois Menard-Kelrane, Quebec          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desgagnés, Jean-Simon        Québec              14:46.57   15:00.60E 
  2 Shanks, Joshua               Team NB             15:46.08   15:05.92E 
  3 Graves, Brady                Team NB             15:11.09   15:20.70  
  4 Fafard, Thomas               Québec              14:52.20   15:32.71  
  5 Leone, Landon                Ontario                        17:10.08  
  6 Buckland, William            N W T               17:09.50   17:26.81  
  7 Kwok, Tony                   Ontario                        18:03.12  
 -- Wach, Graeme                 Team NS             15:50.00        DNF  
 -- Wesselius, Lee               A S E A             14:51.43  X15:00.37  
 -- MacKinnon, Perry             Québec              15:08.47  X15:27.57  
 -- Pellerin, Jeremie            una NB              15:00.00  X15:34.52  
 -- Colford, Michael             Team NB             16:53.02  X16:56.73  
 -- Terry, Ryan                  Team NB             16:58.94  X17:28.40  
 -- Young, Justin                F L T C             17:28.00  X18:06.35  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42"
==============================================================================
      Espoir: E 14.52  2003        Robert Charbonneau, Quebec                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Colaire, Ashton              Ontario                14.39      15.50  -5.1 
  2 Coolen, Matt                 Team NS                15.18      15.64  -5.1 
  3 Butcher, Locky               Ontario                15.11      15.81  -5.1 
  4 Steeves, Clint               Team NB                16.05      15.92  -5.1 
 -- Lepage, Pierce               Ontario                14.55     X14.96  -5.1 
 -- Musoke, Matthew              Chebucto               15.28     X15.54  -5.1 
 -- Wilson, Troy                 F L T C                16.91     X18.46  -5.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 54.06  2008        Stuart Pearson, Ontario                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colaire, Ashton              Ontario                55.58      57.07  
  2 Brennan, Timothy             Team NB                56.66      57.16  
  3 LeBlanc, Sébastien           Team NB                57.32      57.54  
  4 Mabbott, Jordan              Ontario                57.80    1:01.53  
 -- Joseph, Dustie               Québec                 57.83         DQ   Rule 168.7
 -- Steeves, Clint               Team NB                59.46   X1:00.30  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm /36"
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 8:41.99  2002        Matt Loiselle, Ontario                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lapointe-Pilote, Félix       Québec               9:09.50    9:16.91  
  2 Desgagnés, Jean-Simon        Québec               9:12.55    9:17.42  
  3 Russel, Will                 Team NS              9:21.83    9:48.63  
  4 Kwok, Tony                   Ontario                        11:09.98  
  5 Leone, Landon                Ontario                        11:20.97  
 -- Chow, Hanniel Hon-Nip        una NB               9:49.00  X10:02.13  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 41.10  2004        Ontario                                     
                       J. Robinson, A. Kunkel, A. Garber, M. Latouche    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                                   41.19  
  2 Team Nova Scotia  'A'                                          41.90  
  3 Québec  'A'                                                    42.31  
  4 Team P E I  'A'                                                46.01  
 -- New Brunswick  'A'                                                DQ   Rule 170.7
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 3:14.73  2008        Ontario                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                                 3:17.14  
  2 New Brunswick  'A'                                           3:24.03  
  3 Québec  'A'                                                  3:29.60  
  4 Team Nova Scotia  'A'                                        3:30.87  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 2.05m  2003        Greg Baril-Kenney, Andrew Grosse 2004, Ontar
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lafleur, Hans                Ontario                2.10m      2.11mE 
     1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lepage, Pierce               Ontario                2.06m      2.07mE 
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.11 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 St-Hilaire, Philippe         Québec                 2.10m      2.01m  
     1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XPP  XXP 
  4 Schmidt, Kaelen              Team NS                2.00m      1.95m  
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brosseau, Louis              Québec                 1.95m      1.89m  
     1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 D'Entermont, Dennie          Team NS                1.85m     J1.89m  
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 MacLean, Nicholas            Team NB                1.80m      1.86m  
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
       XO    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kinch, Matthew               Team P E I             1.80m     J1.86m  
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Durley, Lance                F L T C                1.60m     X1.59m  
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Wilson, Troy                 F L T C                1.55m     X1.56m  
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 4.80m  2004        Jason Wurster, Ontario                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lepage, Pierce               Ontario                4.90m      4.90mE 
     4.60 4.70 4.90 5.00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Burton, Samuel               Québec                 5.00m      4.60m  
     4.60 4.70 4.90 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- Benn, Ross                   Ontario                4.75m         NH  
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
      Espoir: E 7.31m  2008        Christopher Greenaway, Ontario              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Jesse             Québec                 7.35m      7.08m  -2.6 
     7.08m(-2.6) 6.49m(-3.2) 6.89m(-1.0)         
  2 Patterson, Bryson            Ontario                7.09m      6.96m  -2.4 
     PASS      6.04m(-0.7) 6.68m(-3.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.96m(-2.4)
  3 Collier, Peter               Team NS                6.82m      6.83m  -0.6 
     6.13m(-2.7) 6.27m(-1.3) 6.50m(-2.4) 6.54m(-2.0) 6.74m(-2.1) 6.83m(-0.6)
  4 Nicholas, Andre              Ontario                7.21m      6.71m  -1.0 
     FOUL      6.43m(-3.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.71m(-1.0)
  5 Belyea, Stephen              Team NS                6.45m      6.53m  -2.4 
     6.14m(-1.0) 6.34m(-0.6) 6.30m(-1.0) 5.91m(-2.1) 6.27m(-2.1) 6.53m(-2.4)
  6 Schmidt, Kaelen              Team NS                6.50m     x6.37m   1.8 
     5.78m(0.3) 5.95m(-1.9) 6.06m(-1.5) 5.76m(-1.2) 6.13m(-1.2) 6.37m(1.8)
  7 Ahouansou, Yannis            Québec                 6.91m      6.02m   1.2 
     5.83m(-1.1) 5.47m(-0.5) 5.95m(-2.3) 5.74m(-0.9) 5.73m(-1.6) 6.02m(1.2)
  8 Léger, Julien                Team NB                5.81m      5.58m  -1.3 
     5.58m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(-0.6) 5.49m(-0.7)
 -- Hanna, Patrick               Québec                 6.84m     X6.54m  -1.4 
     5.52m(-2.4) FOUL      6.54m(-1.4) 6.47m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Hebb, Owen                   Chebucto               6.50m     X6.52m  -2.0 
     6.18m(-0.1) 6.19m(-2.6) FOUL      6.29m(-1.3) 6.52m(-2.0) 5.94m(-2.0)
 -- Durley, Lance                F L T C                5.14m     X5.17m  -1.1 
     5.17m(-1.1) 4.71m(-1.0) 4.77m(-3.6)         
 -- St-Hilaire, Philippe         Québec                 6.33m     X4.74m  -1.4 
     4.74m(-1.4) 3.49m(-2.6) FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
      Espoir: E 14.97m  2008        Aubrey Smith, Ontario                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Patrick               Québec                15.61m     15.27m   9.9 
     14.93m(3.1) 15.27m(9.9) 15.26m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Nicholas, Andre              Ontario               15.04m     14.68m   2.4 
     14.33m(1.8) 14.66m(6.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.68m(2.4) FOUL     
  3 Patterson, Bryson            Ontario               14.07m     14.67m   5.6 
     14.54m(3.7) 14.40m(3.3) FOUL      13.90m(0.6) FOUL      14.67m(5.6)
  4 Schmidt, Kaelen              Team NS               13.01m     13.24m   1.0 
     13.21m(4.6) FOUL      PASS      12.74m(0.3) 13.24m(1.0) PASS     
  5 Belyea, Stephen              Team NS               12.80m     13.18m   2.4 
     FOUL      13.15m(0.9) FOUL      13.18m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Campbell, Parker             Team NB               10.52m     10.75m   1.6 
     FOUL      10.75m(1.6) 10.73m(0.9) 10.53m(2.9) 10.66m(4.2) FOUL     
 -- Bruce, Jordan                HaliFast              15.21m    X15.04m   4.5 
     13.26m(1.9) 15.04m(4.5) PASS      14.64m(3.3) PASS      FOUL     
 -- Yetman, Daniel               una NS                13.95m    X14.16m   0.6 
     FOUL      13.91m(4.8) 14.16m(0.6) FOUL      13.95m(3.1) 14.00m(3.5)
 -- Ancheta, Kyle                una                             X12.71m   2.8 
     12.11m(1.9) 12.33m(3.6) 12.64m(6.7) 12.39m(4.0) 12.38m(3.6) 12.71m(2.8)
 -- Lord, Peter                  una NS                12.31m    X12.37m   8.8 
     11.94m(2.5) 11.89m(3.4) 12.37m(8.8)         
 -- Durley, Lance                F L T C               10.25m    X10.58m   5.1 
     10.58m(5.1) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put 4kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shay, Ryan                   Team NS                5.41m      5.82m  
      5.31m  5.82m  5.56m  5.32m  5.02m  4.93m
  2 Landry, Maxime               Québec                            4.36m  
      4.27m  4.22m  4.12m  4.17m  4.36m  4.18m
  3 LeBlanc, Félix               Québec                            4.32m  
      4.04m  3.93m  3.80m  3.93m  4.10m  4.32m
  4 Hutchings, Sam               Ontario                3.89m      4.04m  
      3.71m  3.92m  4.04m  3.94m  4.02m  3.82m
  5 Jones, Jeremy                Team NL                           3.94m  
      3.86m  3.87m  3.94m  3.94m  3.93m  3.62m
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 15.77m  2003        Kyle Helf, Ontario                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Andrew               Ontario               14.79m     14.96m  
      14.14m  13.85m  FOUL  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Josie, Mackenzie             Ontario               14.28m     14.28m  
      13.80m  14.09m  13.98m  13.71m  14.28m  13.84m
  3 Turgeon, Liam                Team NB               13.25m     13.74m  
      13.40m  FOUL  FOUL  13.07m  13.74m  FOUL
  4 McCarthy, Gregory            Team NS               13.03m     13.18m  
      13.12m  13.14m  13.18m  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Aber, Samir                  Québec                14.45m     12.37m  
      11.85m  12.37m  12.00m  11.72m  11.94m  FOUL
  6 Jennings, Riley              Team NS               12.00m     12.02m  
      12.01m  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  11.86m  11.97m
  7 Godin, Christian             Team NB                          10.06m  
      FOUL  9.94m  10.02m  10.06m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jessome, Kirk                una NS                12.00m      XFOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cardinal, Alexis             una                             X14.99m  
      12.96m  14.41m  14.29m  14.11m  FOUL  14.99m
 -- Gionet, Jonathan             F L T C               15.66m    X14.32m  
      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put 6kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Ken                Ontario                4.01m     12.54m  
      FOUL               
 
Men Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 46.73m  2007        Mark Young, Ontario                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josie, Mackenzie             Ontario               44.51m     45.66m  
      41.01m  FOUL  45.66m  FOUL  44.80m  FOUL
  2 Rawding, Alex                Team NS               40.41m     43.58m  
      41.11m  FOUL  41.88m  39.98m  43.58m  FOUL
  3 Raspanti, Jonathan           Ontario               50.02m     42.19m  
      41.54m  FOUL  42.19m  42.06m  FOUL  41.80m
  4 Jennings, Riley              Team NS               39.40m     40.89m  
      FOUL  40.22m  40.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Aber, Samir                  Québec                43.77m     40.50m  
      40.50m  FOUL  FOUL  39.82m  FOUL  40.09m
  6 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Benjami     Québec                46.34m     39.95m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.95m  39.43m  FOUL  39.21m
 -- Cardinal, Alexis             una                   46.91m    X46.83m  
      43.33m  46.48m  45.30m  FOUL  FOUL  46.83m
 -- Lepage, Pierce               Ontario               43.82m    X39.89m  
      FOUL  39.89m  FOUL  33.56m  36.55m  FOUL
 -- LeBlanc, Aaron               A S E A               40.00m    X38.69m  
      38.69m  37.85m  37.26m         
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shay, Ryan                   Team NS               10.00m     12.24m  
      11.74m  10.43m  12.24m  11.82m  12.09m  10.57m
  2 LeBlanc, Félix               Québec                           10.27m  
      9.26m  9.92m  9.83m  9.93m  10.27m  10.20m
  3 Landry, Maxime               Québec                            9.71m  
      9.71m  FOUL  8.99m  FOUL  8.40m  8.32m
  4 Jones, Jeremy                Team NL                           8.13m  
      7.87m  8.09m  7.95m  7.79m  7.81m  8.13m
  5 Hutchings, Sam               Ontario                6.68m      7.84m  
      7.27m  7.50m  7.45m  7.84m  7.10m  7.18m
 
Men Discus Throw 1.5kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Ken                Ontario               14.05m     34.52m  
      FOUL  33.26m  FOUL  32.13m  31.33m  34.52m
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 61.53m  2008        Brad Millar, Ontario                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Benjami     Québec                48.42m     47.40m  
      FOUL  47.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Rolph, Noah                  Ontario               59.66m     47.24m  
      FOUL  FOUL  45.15m  44.22m  FOUL  47.24m
  3 McCarthy, Gregory            Team NS               43.66m     47.01m  
      45.39m  47.01m  FOUL  FOUL  45.87m  46.43m
  4 Raspanti, Jonathan           Ontario               51.88m     45.03m  
      42.67m  45.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.70m
  5 Hames, Sam                   Team NS               41.77m     44.09m  
      42.94m  44.09m  FOUL  43.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Turgeon, Liam                Team NB               40.83m     42.57m  
      39.52m  FOUL  41.67m  42.57m  FOUL  40.87m
 -- LeBlanc, Aaron               A S E A               45.23m    X41.24m  
      FOUL  41.24m  FOUL  38.68m  39.67m  40.30m
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E 62.82m  2007        James Dabous, Ontario                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kucera, Lee                  Ontario               57.25m     55.75m  
      55.75m  55.19m  FOUL  FOUL  54.66m  52.67m
  2 Bollivar, Jaron              Team NS               50.51m     52.13m  
      47.49m  48.98m  51.31m  48.86m  51.53m  52.13m
  3 Choquette, Raphael C         Team NB               47.56m     48.84m  
      FOUL  42.61m  48.84m  47.08m  46.01m  FOUL
  4 Wood, Byron                  Team NS               51.72m     45.64m  
      45.64m  42.98m  PASS  PASS  43.08m  PASS
  5 Godin, Christian             Team NB               46.11m     44.73m  
      41.58m  44.07m  FOUL  44.73m  FOUL  40.84m
  6 Benn, Ross                   Ontario                          35.87m  
      35.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Tait, Jacob                  Team NB               35.80m    X40.18m  
      39.76m  35.15m  40.18m  38.15m  36.78m  37.35m
 -- Gray, Glen                   Saint John TC         39.00m    X36.97m  
      36.97m  35.04m  35.27m  34.70m  33.33m  34.28m
 -- Lebouthillier, Eric          una                             X34.97m  
      34.97m  FOUL  34.87m  FOUL  33.45m  33.03m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
      Espoir: E 11.80  06/08/2016  Mark Emode, Ontario                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emode, Mark                  Ontario                  11.80E -4.5    691
  2 Pittman, Joseph              Team NL                  12.29  -4.5    595
  3 Doucet, Alain                Team NB                  12.39  -4.5    576
  4 Bastarache, Jean-Luc         Team NB                  12.83  -4.5    497
 -- Smith, Matt                  A S E A                 X13.28  -4.5    421
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emode, Mark                  Ontario                  52.35     709
  2 Doucet, Alain                Team NB                  54.89     603
  3 Pittman, Joseph              Team NL                  56.40     544
  4 Bastarache, Jean-Luc         Team NB                  56.90     525
 -- Smith, Matt                  A S E A                 X59.64     426
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doucet, Alain                Team NB                4:55.18     588
  2 Emode, Mark                  Ontario                4:55.91     584
  3 Bastarache, Jean-Luc         Team NB                5:06.87     521
  4 Pittman, Joseph              Team NL                5:35.46     373
 -- Smith, Matt                  A S E A               X5:26.67     416
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm /42" Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emode, Mark                  Ontario                  16.13   1.7    718
  2 Doucet, Alain                Team NB                  17.86   1.7    538
  3 Bastarache, Jean-Luc         Team NB                  19.64   1.7    378
  4 Pittman, Joseph              Team NL                  21.13   1.7    265
 -- Smith, Matt                  A S E A                 X20.14   1.7    338
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emode, Mark                  Ontario                  1.83m     653
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Doucet, Alain                Team NB                  1.71m     552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bastarache, Jean-Luc         Team NB                  1.71m     552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Pittman, Joseph              Team NL                  1.68m     528
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Smith, Matt                  A S E A                    XNH  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doucet, Alain                Team NB                  3.70m     535
     3.30 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bastarache, Jean-Luc         Team NB                  3.30m     431
     3.30 3.50 
        O  XXX 
  3 Pittman, Joseph              Team NL                  2.90m     333
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Emode, Mark                  Ontario                     NH  
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Matt                  A S E A                    XNH  
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emode, Mark                  Ontario                  6.59m   3.7    718
     6.59m(3.7) 6.52m(3.1) 6.47m(3.2)            
  2 Doucet, Alain                Team NB                  6.00m   1.3    587
     5.83m(2.1) 6.00m(1.3) 5.82m(3.3)            
  3 Bastarache, Jean-Luc         Team NB                  5.78m   2.4    540
     5.76m(2.4) 5.71m(4.2) 5.78m(2.4)            
  4 Pittman, Joseph              Team NL                  5.77m   3.9    537
     4.81m(1.4) 5.30m(4.1) 5.77m(3.9)            
 -- Smith, Matt                  A S E A                 X5.29m   4.4    439
     5.23m(2.4) 5.29m(4.4) 4.94m(3.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 7.26kg /16# Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emode, Mark                  Ontario                 11.85m     597
      11.83m  10.12m  11.85m            
  2 Bastarache, Jean-Luc         Team NB                 10.85m     537
      10.02m  10.85m  FOUL            
  3 Doucet, Alain                Team NB                 10.49m     515
      10.49m  9.68m  10.39m            
  4 Pittman, Joseph              Team NL                  9.93m     481
      9.93m  8.62m  9.64m            
 -- Smith, Matt                  A S E A                 X9.31m     444
      8.96m  9.31m  8.84m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw 2kg Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bastarache, Jean-Luc         Team NB                 30.73m     479
      30.03m  30.73m  29.95m            
  2 Doucet, Alain                Team NB                 30.32m     471
      27.08m  29.27m  30.32m            
  3 Emode, Mark                  Ontario                 29.47m     454
      22.51m  29.47m  25.31m            
  4 Pittman, Joseph              Team NL                 27.02m     406
      24.89m  27.02m  24.79m            
 -- Smith, Matt                  A S E A                X20.16m     275
      20.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw 800g Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bastarache, Jean-Luc         Team NB                 48.76m     570
      43.92m  48.76m  FOUL            
  2 Doucet, Alain                Team NB                 41.34m     462
      41.34m  40.20m  40.87m            
  3 Emode, Mark                  Ontario                 40.84m     454
      40.84m  FOUL  36.86m            
  4 Pittman, Joseph              Team NL                 37.74m     409
      37.74m  FOUL  37.29m            
 -- Smith, Matt                  A S E A                X32.21m     330
      32.21m  28.72m  30.24m            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
      Espoir: E   691  06/08/2016  Mark Emode, Ontario                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emode, Mark                  Ontario                            5578E 
  2 Doucet, Alain                Team NB                 5190       5427E 
  3 Bastarache, Jean-Luc         Team NB                 5620       5030E 
  4 Pittman, Joseph              Team NL                            4471E 
  5 Smith, Matt                  A S E A                           X3089  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Special O
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team Nova Scotia  'A'                                          57.54  
  2 Québec  'A'                                                  1:03.34  
	

Close window