printButton PRINT

New Brunswick Indoor Championships
Oromocto
Feb 4, 2017


NB Indoor Athletics Championships - 04/02/2017                 
                   Championnats d'athlétisme en salle du N-B                   
                            CFB Gagetown Fieldhouse                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women U16 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   114 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.                8.18       8.25q  4 
  2   101 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                8.92       8.89q  1 
 
Women U16 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   114 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.                8.25       8.26  
  2   101 Allanach, Janelle   03 A.S.E.A.                8.89       8.88  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   145 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                 8.07       8.24q  4 
  2   112 Leger, Joelle       00 A.S.E.A.                8.26       8.41q  3 
  3   126 Landry, Sarah       00 Chaleur                 8.73       8.68q  2 
  4   176 MacPherson, Julia   01 Saint John              8.52       8.89q  3 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   145 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                 8.24       8.17   1 
  2   112 Leger, Joelle       00 A.S.E.A.                8.41       8.39   1 
  3   126 Landry, Sarah       00 Chaleur                 8.68       8.72   1 
  4   176 MacPherson, Julia   01 Saint John              8.89       8.94   1 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   117 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 A.S.E.A.                7.88       8.00q  4 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   117 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 A.S.E.A.                8.00       8.04   1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   113 MacDonald, Sydney   96 A.S.E.A.                8.16       8.17q  4 
  2   157 Ugabi, Anne         95 F L T C                 8.44       8.50q  3 
  3   217 Major, Katie        97 U N B                   8.92       8.61q  2 
  4   106 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 A.S.E.A.                8.54       8.61q  3 
  5   155 Stockdale, Lauren   94 F L T C                            8.69q  1 
  6   159 Ward, Jamie         96 F L T C                 8.87       8.88   2 
  7   209 Sande, Angela       89 U P E I                 8.42       9.21   3 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   113 MacDonald, Sydney   96 A.S.E.A.                8.17       8.21   1 
  2   106 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 A.S.E.A.                8.61       8.60   1 
  3   217 Major, Katie        97 U N B                   8.61       8.64   1 
  4   155 Stockdale, Lauren   94 F L T C                 8.69       8.70   1 
Preliminaries
  2   157 Ugabi, Anne         95 F L T C                 8.50                
  6   159 Ward, Jamie         96 F L T C                 8.88                
  7   209 Sande, Angela       89 U P E I                 9.21                
 
Women U16 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   114 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.               26.99      26.39   4 
  2   103 Despres, Erika      03 A.S.E.A.               29.67      29.92   2 
  3   111 Leger, Annick       02 A.S.E.A.                         x30.20   1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   145 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                27.09      27.03   4 
  2   112 Leger, Joelle       00 A.S.E.A.               26.72      27.71   5 
  3   225 Mekonnen, Magkda    00 A.S.E.A.               28.32      28.15   3 
  4   102 Black, Sophie       00 A.S.E.A.               28.00     x28.62   3 
  5   126 Landry, Sarah       00 Chaleur                30.31      29.88   1 
  6   176 MacPherson, Julia   01 Saint John             29.96      29.93   2 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   140 Taylor, Samantha    99 Fast Tracks            27.04      26.17   4 
  2   117 Omalosanga, Véroni  99 A.S.E.A.               26.71      26.62   5 
  3   107 Forbes, Brianna     99 A.S.E.A.               28.41      29.50   3 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   175 LeBlanc, Victoria   97 Saint John             26.85      27.70   5 
  2   106 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 A.S.E.A.               29.22      29.47   3 
  3   183 Clarke, Hannah      96 St. Thomas             29.71      30.05   2 
 
Women Under 16 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   134 Hall, Mackenzie     02 Fast Tracks            43.41      44.79  
  2   135 Haynes-MacDonald,   02 Fast Tracks            47.00      46.21  
 
Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   140 Taylor, Samantha    99 Fast Tracks            42.91      42.32   2 
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   213 Cook, Hailee        96 U N B                  44.02      44.94   2 
  2   164 Gallagher, Ashley   95 Motley Crew            45.61      45.33   2 
  3   159 Ward, Jamie         96 F L T C                46.49      47.33   1 
  4   183 Clarke, Hannah      96 St. Thomas             51.59      49.06   1 
  5   182 Brennan, Kelly      97 St. Thomas             52.77      54.12   1 
  6   191 Gouchie, Noelle     94 St. Thomas                       x54.46   1 
 
Women U18 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   118 Pfiffer, Jana       01 A.S.E.A.             1:03.00    1:05.55   2 
  2   108 Gagnon, Caroline    01 A.S.E.A.                        1:06.07   1 
  3   158 Underhill, Chelsey  00 F L T C              1:05.18    1:07.67   2 
  4   136 Haynes-MacDonald,   00 Fast Tracks          1:08.00    1:08.20   1 
  5   138 Martin, Emmanuelle  00 Fast Tracks                     1:10.36   1 
 
Women U16 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   134 Hall, Mackenzie     02 Fast Tracks          1:45.05    1:48.31  
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   136 Haynes-MacDonald,   00 Fast Tracks          1:47.27    1:49.83  
  2   158 Underhill, Chelsey  00 F L T C              1:47.19    1:51.91  
  3   133 Eisner, Andrea      01 Fast Tracks                     1:52.18  
  4   131 Clowater, Maya      01 Fast Tracks                    x1:57.17  
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   231 Myatt, Sarah        92 Motley Crew                     1:39.06  
  2   224 Wysote, Nadia       97 U N B                1:41.22    1:42.09  
  3   191 Gouchie, Noelle     94 St. Thomas           2:08.00    2:04.06  
  4   189 Elliot, Jensen      96 St. Thomas                      2:04.30  
 
Women U16 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   227 Keefe, Danielle     02 Fast Tracks                     2:30.33  
  2   105 Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.                        2:35.72  
  3   139 McLeod, Madeleine   03 Fast Tracks          2:38.56    2:38.30  
  4   141 White, Jessica      04 Fast Tracks                    x2:46.98  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   138 Martin, Emmanuelle  00 Fast Tracks                     2:35.95  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   143 Bradford, Emma      98 F L T C                         2:37.52  
  2   214 Evans, Abigail      98 U N B                2:46.15    3:10.25  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   169 Coffin, Lily        00 Saint John          15:30.00   15:26.20  
 
Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   220 Towers, Emma        98 U N B               11:22.15   11:35.37  
 
Women U16 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fredericton Fast Tracks  'A'                                 1:57.10  
  2 St. Thomas University  'A'                                   1:58.26  
 
Women 20-34 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of New Brunswick  'A'                  1:48.77    1:47.93  
 
Women U16 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   103 Despres, Erika      03 A.S.E.A.               4.30m      4.24m  
      4.24m  3.93m  3.81m  3.81m  3.87m  FOUL
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                4.94m      4.90m  
      4.87m  4.90m  4.77m  FOUL  4.86m  4.80m
  2   154 Shannon, Lexie      00 F L T C                5.06m      4.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.68m  4.61m
  3   176 MacPherson, Julia   01 Saint John             4.50m      4.34m  
      3.94m  4.01m  4.27m  FOUL  4.34m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   175 LeBlanc, Victoria   97 Saint John             5.17m      5.30m  
      5.15m  FOUL  5.30m  FOUL  5.01m  5.20m
  2   210 Wallace, Kylee      96 U P E I                5.10m      4.98m  
      4.82m  FOUL  4.85m  4.94m  4.85m  4.98m
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   154 Shannon, Lexie      00 F L T C               11.00m     10.80m  
      10.10m  10.77m  FOUL  10.80m  9.61m  FOUL
  2   225 Mekonnen, Magkda    00 A.S.E.A.              10.58m     10.48m  
      10.48m  10.45m  FOUL  10.34m  FOUL  10.38m
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   107 Forbes, Brianna     99 A.S.E.A.              10.68m     10.39m  
      FOUL  10.14m  10.10m  FOUL  10.34m  10.39m
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   153 McDonald, Tess      95 F L T C               11.67m     11.57m  
      11.23m  FOUL  FOUL  11.29m  11.53m  11.57m
  2   155 Stockdale, Lauren   94 F L T C                8.67m      9.47m  
      9.23m  9.17m  9.12m  9.30m  9.16m  9.47m
  3   209 Sande, Angela       89 U P E I                9.42m      9.00m  
      FOUL  8.53m  FOUL  8.45m  8.58m  9.00m
 --   210 Wallace, Kylee      96 U P E I               10.21m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women U16 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   111 Leger, Annick       02 A.S.E.A.                         10.35m  
      9.28m  9.96m  10.35m  9.87m  9.90m  10.00m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   110 Hughes, Kyla        00 A.S.E.A.                         12.78m  
      11.33m  11.66m  12.78m  12.59m  12.11m  12.03m
  2   102 Black, Sophie       00 A.S.E.A.                         10.89m  
      10.44m  10.89m  10.77m  10.06m  9.91m  10.03m
  3   169 Coffin, Lily        00 Saint John             6.00m      6.13m  
      5.72m  5.20m  5.97m  4.67m  5.84m  6.13m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Ricketts, Olivia    98 St. Thomas                        8.46m  
      7.62m  8.14m  8.46m  8.08m  8.11m  8.04m
  2   203 Whitty, Laura       98 St. Thomas                        8.19m  
      8.04m  7.50m  6.82m  7.74m  7.36m  8.19m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 MacDonald, Elizabe  87 una NB                11.94m     11.91m  
      11.78m  11.91m  11.81m  11.84m  FOUL  11.59m
  2   162 Gilman, Constance   97 Islanders                        10.04m  
      FOUL  10.04m  FOUL  FOUL  9.31m  9.39m
  3   113 MacDonald, Sydney   96 A.S.E.A.               9.85m      9.45m  
      8.52m  9.45m  9.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4   198 Morris, Shannon     95 St. Thomas             9.26m      9.37m  
      8.03m  9.37m  8.75m  8.98m  FOUL  8.91m
  5   200 Romany, Anisha      95 St. Thomas             7.81m      7.78m  
      7.58m  7.30m  7.78m  FOUL  7.61m  7.40m
  6   159 Ward, Jamie         96 F L T C                8.02m      7.67m  
      7.67m  7.61m  FOUL  7.64m  FOUL  PASS
  7   184 Conran, Katherine   97 St. Thomas             7.64m     x7.58m  
      7.58m  6.83m  7.19m  7.01m  6.94m  6.98m
  8   186 Deware, Lucretia    97 St. Thomas                       x6.57m  
      6.57m  6.57m  6.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9   197 Merritt, Katherine  97 St. Thomas                       x6.40m  
      6.40m  6.10m  6.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10   185 Cornelius, Shannon  96 St. Thomas             5.84m     x5.56m  
      5.56m  FOUL  3.35m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Ricketts, Olivia    98 St. Thomas                       10.10m  
      9.29m  FOUL  10.10m  8.38m  9.39m  9.40m
  2   203 Whitty, Laura       98 St. Thomas                        8.98m  
      8.18m  8.86m  8.98m  8.00m  7.86m  7.39m
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 MacDonald, Elizabe  87 una NB                16.06m     16.71m  
      16.27m  16.71m  16.58m  15.82m  16.25m  FOUL
  2   115 Maltais, Naomie     92 A.S.E.A.                         14.74m  
      14.74m  14.43m  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   162 Gilman, Constance   97 Islanders                        11.82m  
      FOUL  11.82m  10.64m  10.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   190 Gates, Stephanie    93 St. Thomas            10.64m     10.19m  
      9.44m  9.91m  9.54m  9.51m  10.19m  9.96m
  5   198 Morris, Shannon     95 St. Thomas            11.50m      9.83m  
      FOUL  8.64m  8.67m  9.83m  FOUL  9.45m
  6   200 Romany, Anisha      95 St. Thomas             8.47m     x9.36m  
      9.36m  8.12m  FOUL  7.79m  FOUL  8.72m
  7   185 Cornelius, Shannon  96 St. Thomas             5.60m     x7.69m  
      7.00m  FOUL  7.69m  6.60m  7.13m  6.70m
  8   184 Conran, Katherine   97 St. Thomas             8.13m     x7.57m  
      7.07m  7.03m  7.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --   186 Deware, Lucretia    97 St. Thomas                         FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   109 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.                7.13       7.22q  5 
  2   180 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John              7.64       7.75q  3 
  3   177 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John              7.73       7.76q  3 
  4   148 Durley, Lance       01 F L T C                 8.10       8.05q  2 
  5   146 Davidson, Logan     00 F L T C                 8.17       8.11q  2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   109 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.                7.22       7.25  
  2   180 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John              7.75       7.78  
  3   177 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John              7.76       7.79  
  4   146 Davidson, Logan     00 F L T C                 8.11       8.16  
  5   148 Durley, Lance       01 F L T C                 8.05       8.34  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   218 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                   7.12       7.30q  5 
  2   170 Dunn, Benjamin      99 Saint John              7.50       7.54q  4 
  3   212 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                   7.54       7.56q  4 
  4   171 Evans, Ryan         99 Saint John              7.69       7.63q  3 
  5   211 Archibald, Brandon  98 U N B                   7.54       7.82q  4 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   218 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                   7.30       7.27   1 
  2   170 Dunn, Benjamin      99 Saint John              7.54       7.54   1 
  3   212 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                   7.56       7.58   1 
  4   211 Archibald, Brandon  98 U N B                   7.82      x7.64   1 
  5   171 Evans, Ryan         99 Saint John              7.63       7.72   1 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   178 Nazari, Artabaz     89 Saint John              7.17       7.15q  5 
  2   124 Williston, Alexand  95 A.S.E.A.                7.26       7.51q  5 
  3   223 Willett, Nicholas   95 U N B                   7.87       7.84q  3 
  4   232 Leek, Will          95 St. Thomas                         7.96q  1 
  5   188 Dumont, Mathieu     97 St. Thomas              8.40       8.29q  2 
  6   222 Vincent, Liam       86 U N B                   8.60       8.65   2 
  7   196 Legere, Nathaniel   96 St. Thomas                         8.95   1 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   178 Nazari, Artabaz     89 Saint John              7.15       7.14   1 
  2   124 Williston, Alexand  95 A.S.E.A.                7.51       7.54   1 
  3   223 Willett, Nicholas   95 U N B                   7.84       7.92   1 
  4   188 Dumont, Mathieu     97 St. Thomas              8.29       8.34   1 
Preliminaries
  4   232 Leek, Will          95 St. Thomas              7.96                
  6   222 Vincent, Liam       86 U N B                   8.65                
  7   196 Legere, Nathaniel   96 St. Thomas              8.95                
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1   207 McQuaid, Jason      81 una NB                             7.60q 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   207 McQuaid, Jason      81 una NB                  7.60       7.63   1 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   109 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.               22.84      23.20   4 
  2   177 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John             24.59      24.90   3 
  3   146 Davidson, Logan     00 F L T C                26.84      26.88   2 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   119 Poirier, Tim        99 A.S.E.A.               23.81      23.62   4 
  2   170 Dunn, Benjamin      99 Saint John             25.36      25.44   3 
  3   201 Ryan, Connor        98 St. Thomas                        26.87   1 
  4   229 Coelho, Connor      98 St. Thomas                        27.55   3 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   188 Dumont, Mathieu     97 St. Thomas             29.00      27.63   2 
  2   196 Legere, Nathaniel   96 St. Thomas                        29.46   1 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   207 McQuaid, Jason      81 una NB                            26.97  
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   180 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John             41.25      39.49  
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   218 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                  36.28      37.34  
 
Men 35+ 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   207 McQuaid, Jason      81 una NB                            42.03  
 
Men U18 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   177 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John             55.79      54.66   2 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   171 Evans, Ryan         99 Saint John             55.50      54.62   2 
  2   201 Ryan, Connor        98 St. Thomas                        59.46   1 
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   195 LeBlanc, Brandon    95 St. Thomas             52.37      54.09   2 
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John           1:01.46      59.78  
 
Men 18-19 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   165 Adams, Tyler        98 Saint John           1:27.09    1:26.71  
  2   125 Haché, Christian    99 Chaleur              1:38.00    1:53.00  
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Brown, Dan          94 Saint John           1:21.16    1:23.38  
  2   130 Bunn, Jonathan      95 Ontario Rogues       1:24.98    1:26.53  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   128 Roy, Jonathan       01 Chaleur                         2:27.60  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   127 Roy, Alexi Cedric   99 Chaleur              2:04.00    2:05.37  
  2   125 Haché, Christian    99 Chaleur              2:18.00    2:19.24  
  3   121 Sexton, Conor       99 A.S.E.A.             2:20.00    2:21.60  
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   195 LeBlanc, Brandon    95 St. Thomas           2:03.44    2:07.40  
  2   147 Dobson, Troy        95 F L T C              2:07.46    2:10.92  
  3   104 Dobson, Shayne      91 A.S.E.A.             2:12.00    2:13.13  
  4   230 Lawes, Garrett      97 St. Thomas                      2:27.52  
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Rosvall, Bruce      63 Saint John           2:23.01    2:19.77  
 
Men U18 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Gallant, Luc        00 Islanders            4:28.00    4:32.75  
  2   128 Roy, Jonathan       01 Chaleur                         5:07.14  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Terry, Ryan         98 St. Thomas           4:28.00    4:25.05  
  2   127 Roy, Alexi Cedric   99 Chaleur              4:25.00    4:29.73  
  3   165 Adams, Tyler        98 Saint John           4:22.36    4:32.25  
  4   221 Verschoor, Ian      98 U N B                4:23.05    4:39.77  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   104 Dobson, Shayne      91 A.S.E.A.             4:21.00    4:47.48  
  2   147 Dobson, Troy        95 F L T C              4:25.15    4:47.88  
 --   130 Bunn, Jonathan      95 Ontario Rogues                      DNF  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 Gallant, Luc        00 Islanders            9:29.00    9:40.09  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Terry, Ryan         98 St. Thomas           9:38.00    9:28.14  
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   168 Coffin, Alex        68 Saint John          10:20.00   10:30.70  
 
Men 20-34 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas University  'A'                        1:43.99    1:44.00  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   148 Durley, Lance       01 F L T C                1.60m      1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Wilson, Troy        94 F L T C                           1.58m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 35+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   151 Justason, Andrew    71 F L T C                1.60m      1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   148 Durley, Lance       01 F L T C                4.93m      4.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.52m  4.76m  4.50m  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   171 Evans, Ryan         99 Saint John             5.03m      5.56m  
      5.23m  4.96m  5.33m  5.56m  5.27m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Wilson, Troy        94 F L T C                           5.60m  
      5.60m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   124 Williston, Alexand  95 A.S.E.A.               5.05m      5.02m  
      4.79m  5.02m  4.54m  PASS  4.75m  5.02m
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   212 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                 12.13m     11.82m  
      11.72m  FOUL  11.41m  FOUL  11.37m  11.82m
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   142 Ancheta, Kyle       94 F L T C               12.75m     12.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.75m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders                        12.01m  
      11.55m  11.21m  FOUL  11.92m  12.01m  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   171 Evans, Ryan         99 Saint John             9.83m     10.66m  
      10.17m  9.53m  PASS  9.72m  10.43m  10.66m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   149 Gionet, Jonathan    94 F L T C               16.37m     15.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL
  2   116 Manuel, Jarod       97 A.S.E.A.                         12.62m  
      12.62m  12.10m  12.07m  12.33m  FOUL  12.62m
  3   129 Turgeon, Liam       96 Restigouche           13.65m     11.57m  
      11.57m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4   216 Hebb, Thayne        97 U N B                 12.50m     11.41m  
      10.90m  FOUL  11.41m  FOUL  11.35m  11.15m
  5   187 Donovan, Cowan      97 St. Thomas                       11.24m  
      10.29m  11.24m  FOUL  FOUL  10.58m  FOUL
  6   152 King, Milton        92 F L T C               11.70m     10.85m  
      10.85m  10.29m  10.39m  10.71m  FOUL  10.78m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   151 Justason, Andrew    71 F L T C               10.44m      9.93m  
      9.71m  9.92m  9.93m  FOUL  9.86m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   174 Kiraly, Imrich      46 Saint John             9.28m      9.89m  
      9.42m  9.66m  9.52m  9.65m  9.89m  FOUL
  2   173 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John             9.00m      9.09m  
      8.21m  8.02m  FOUL  FOUL  8.55m  9.09m
 
Men 16-17 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders                        15.86m  
      15.76m  15.31m  15.46m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   149 Gionet, Jonathan    94 F L T C               15.05m     14.62m  
      13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.62m
  2   187 Donovan, Cowan      97 St. Thomas                       12.72m  
      12.72m  12.41m  FOUL  10.10m  11.90m  10.76m
  3   152 King, Milton        92 F L T C               12.31m     12.57m  
      12.57m  FOUL  11.44m  FOUL  11.84m  FOUL
  4   216 Hebb, Thayne        97 U N B                 13.01m     12.15m  
      FOUL  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  12.15m  11.47m
  5   116 Manuel, Jarod       97 A.S.E.A.                         10.96m  
      FOUL  10.95m  9.46m  9.89m  10.96m  9.75m
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   173 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John            12.00m     12.11m  
      12.11m  11.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   174 Kiraly, Imrich      46 Saint John            11.02m     11.54m  
      FOUL  9.91m  FOUL  10.65m  11.54m  11.40m
 
Mixed Under 16 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   160 Gallant, Joel      M02 Islanders            3:37.00    3:40.15  
  2   120 Richard, François  M03 A.S.E.A.                        3:42.37  
  3   227 Keefe, Danielle    W02 Fast Tracks                     4:04.65  
  4   105 Doucet, Emily      W03 A.S.E.A.                        4:06.64  
 
Mixed Under 16 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   160 Gallant, Joel      M02 Islanders            6:32.00    6:30.49  
  2   120 Richard, François  M03 A.S.E.A.                        6:37.33  
  3   204 Kelly, Patricia    W03 unattached                      7:46.63  
 
Men 35+ 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   228 Jackson, Robert     55 una NB                         18:28.65  
  2   122 Thibodeau, Paul     63 A.S.E.A.            19:39.00   19:47.79  

Team Rankings - Through Event 49                        
 
                  Combined Team Scores - Region not Assigned                   
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 A.S.E.A.                           ASEA            313  
                2 Saint John Track Club              SJTC            246  
                3 Fredericton Legion Track Club      FLTC            234  
                4 Fredericton Fast Tracks            FFFT            115  
                5 Athlé Chaleur Ath                  ACAN             63  
                6 unattached New Brunswick           UN-NB            60  
                7 Motley Crew                        MCNB             18  
                8 Athlé Restigouche Ath              ARAN              6  

Close window