printButton PRINT

Throw for Dave
Moncton
Apr 1, 2017




Throw for Dave - 01/04/2017                          
                    CEPS stade Vance-Toner, Univ de Moncton                    
                                    Results                                    
 
W11 & Under Shot Put 2kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noël, Matilde            W11 una                               4.32m   14-02.25 
 
W18-19 Shot Put 4kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Constance        W19 Islanders                         9.25m   30-04.25 
  2 Noel, Sara-eve           W19 una                               8.47m   27-09.50 
 
W20-34 Shot Put 4kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Shannon          W22 una                               8.48m   27-10.00 
  2 Cyr, Myriam              W20 una P.E.I.             7.00m      6.27m   20-07.00 
 
W35-49 Shot Put 4kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Julie            W45 Islanders                         5.85m   19-02.50 
  2 Dunn, Tracy              W47 Saint John                        5.33m   17-06.00 
 
W50-59 Shot Put 3kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Berube, Valerie          W53 una NB                            8.55m   28-00.75 
  2 LeBlanc, Heather         W56 una NB                            7.27m   23-08.25 
  3 Raiche, Jacqueline       W53 una                               6.72m   22-00.75 
  4 Peabody, Sharon          W59 Saint John                        5.86m   19-02.75 
 
W60-74 Shot Put 3kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne        W69 Saint John                        5.30m   17-04.75 
 
M17 & Under Shot Put 5kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm          M17 Islanders                        12.25m   40-02.25 
 
M18-19 Shot Put 6kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Ben                M18 una                               9.80m   32-02.00 
 
M20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Aaron           M23 A.S.E.A.              12.88m     11.06m   36-03.50 
  2 LeBlanc, Gabriel         M32 una                               9.04m   29-08.00 
  3 Caissie, Ryan            M21 Moncton                9.04m      8.39m   27-06.50 
  4 Saulnier-hebert, Zackary M20 una                               5.56m   18-03.00 
  5 Dobson, Shayne           M26 A.S.E.A.                          4.56m   14-11.50 
 
M35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Noel, Yves               M45 una                               6.78m   22-03.00 
 
M50-59 Shot Put 6kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M53 Saint John            13.00m     13.54m   44-05.25 
  2 Gilman, Marc             M51 Islanders                         7.08m   23-02.75 
 
M60-69 Shot Put 5kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hebb, Brian              M60 Truro Lions                      10.54m   34-07.00 
 
M70-79 Shot Put 4kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich           M71 Saint John                       10.13m   33-03.00 
  2 Jefferson, Dave          M73 una                               7.54m   24-09.00 
 
W13 & Under Weight Throw 5.45kg /12#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Noël, Matilde            W11 una                               2.78m    9-01.50 
 
W18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-eve           W19 una                              10.22m   33-06.50 
 
W20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Shannon          W22 una                               9.09m   29-10.00 
 
W50-59 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather         W56 una NB                 7.00m      6.63m   21-09.00 
  2 Raiche, Jacqueline       W53 una                               6.62m   21-08.75 
  3 Peabody, Sharon          W59 Saint John                        6.12m   20-01.00 
 
W60-74 Weight Throw 5.45kg /12#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne        W69 Saint John                        6.53m   21-05.25 
 
M17 & Under Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Malcolm          M17 Islanders                        14.61m   47-11.25 
 
M20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Aaron           M23 A.S.E.A.              13.58m     12.67m   41-07.00 
  2 Doucet, Alain            M21 una NB                            9.78m   32-01.00 
  3 Caissie, Ryan            M21 Moncton                9.21m      9.51m   31-02.50 
  4 LeBlanc, Gabriel         M32 una                               6.61m   21-08.25 
 -- Saulnier-hebert, Zackary M20 una                                FOUL            
 
M35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Noel, Yves               M45 una                               5.94m   19-06.00 
 
M50-59 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M53 Saint John            15.00m     15.74m   51-07.75 
  2 Gilman, Marc             M51 Islanders                         7.75m   25-05.25 
 
M60-69 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hebb, Brian              M60 Truro Lions                      10.28m   33-08.75 
  2 LeBlanc, Francis         M66 una NB                            8.77m   28-09.25 
 
M70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich           M71 Saint John                       11.22m   36-09.75 
  2 Jefferson, Dave          M73 una                              10.16m   33-04.00 

Close window