printButton PRINT

North East NBIAA Cross Country Regional
Moncton
Oct 14, 2017



NBIAA XC North-East Regional Qualifier - 2017-10-14               
                    Régional nord-est de cross-country ASINB                     
                         Bernice MacNaughton High School                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Doucet, Emily                M-F Richard           15:51.10    1             
  2 MacIsaac, Shelby             Riverview             16:19.70    2             
  3 Lipton Levyssohn, Hannah     MacNaughton           17:11.00    3             
  4 Austin, Ariane               W-A Losier            17:45.30    4             
  5 Pitre, Kaelyn                Miramichi Valley      18:28.80    5             
  6 Allanach, Janelle            Mathieu-Martin        18:38.70    6             
  7 Cartier, Leila               Mathieu-Martin        18:43.00    7             
  8 Maclean, Isobel              Caledonia             18:43.90    8             
  9 Jenkins, Azélie              Mathieu-Martin        18:47.20    9             
 10 Smith, Katie                 MacNaughton           18:53.00   10             
 11 Wilson, Alyssa               J.M.A. Armstrong      19:05.90   11             
 12 Hébert, Sarah-Maude          École Marie-Esther    19:52.20   12             
 13 Robichaud, Fanny             École Marie-Esther    19:58.10   13             
 14 Smith, Carly                 Moncton High School   20:03.80   14             
 15 Weldon, Kate                 Harrison Trimble      20:14.10   15             
 16 Vienneau, Janelle            W-A Losier            20:28.70   16             
 17 Duner, Defne                 Bathurst High         20:30.70   17             
 18 Campbell, Ella               MacNaughton           20:31.30   18             
 19 Roy, Vanessa                 Moncton High School   20:31.80   19             
 20 Hopper, Lauren               MacNaughton           20:35.50   20             
 21 Côté, Myriam                 M-F Richard           20:45.80   21             
 22 Hachey, Emily                W-A Losier            21:11.90   22             
 23 Curry, Marissa               W-A Losier            21:23.30   23             
 24 Mactavish, Drew              Miramichi Valley      21:32.90   24             
 25 Léger, Annick                Mathieu-Martin        21:39.00   25             
 26 Pitre, Haley                 Bathurst High         21:41.40   26             
 27 Lamothe, Jasmine             Moncton High School   21:49.00   27             
 28 McAulay, Megan               MacNaughton           22:25.30   28             
 29 Bourakova, Anastasia         Riverview             22:58.10   29             
 30 Eatmon, Brooke               Harrison Trimble      23:03.10   30             
 31 Taylor, Alexis               James M. Hill         23:08.60   31             
 32 Hebert, Brandi               J.M.A. Armstrong      23:14.50   32             
 33 St-Pierre, Helene            W-A Losier            23:24.00   33             
 34 Arsenault, Camryn            Harrison Trimble      23:29.00   34             
 35 Mersereau, Liana             James M. Hill         23:56.20   35             
 36 Kalgora, Nellys              Ecole L'Odyssée       24:01.50   36             
 37 Hutchison, Molly             Miramichi Valley      24:08.80   37             
 38 Fortin, Chloe                Moncton High School   24:11.60   38             
 39 Badouy, Summer               Mathieu-Martin        24:14.00   39             
 40 Buckley, Marcia              James M. Hill         24:19.90   40             
 41 Kalolomia, Elisabeth         Ecole L'Odyssée       24:40.90   41             
 42 Flynn, Arminda               James M. Hill         25:29.60   42             
 43 Landry, Alexandra            Ecole L'Odyssée       26:17.30   43             
 44 Chiasson, Elodie             W-A Losier            26:52.90   44             
 45 Waltz, Bianca                Ecole L'Odyssée       26:53.30   45             
 46 King, Tasia                  MacNaughton           32:06.70   46             
 47 Clowater, Caitlin            MacNaughton           32:19.90   47             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         47    6    7    9   25   39                    
      Total Time:  1:17:47.90                                                    
         Average:    19:26.98                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     51    3   10   18   20   28   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:17:10.80                                                    
         Average:    19:17.70                                                    
   3 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     65    4   16   22   23   33   44               
      Total Time:  1:20:49.20                                                    
         Average:    20:12.30                                                    
   4 Moncton High School          98   14   19   27   38                         
      Total Time:  1:26:36.20                                                    
         Average:    21:39.05                                                    
   5 James M. Hill Memorial      148   31   35   40   42                         
      Total Time:  1:36:54.30                                                    
         Average:    24:13.58                                                    
   6 Ecole L'Odyssée             165   36   41   43   45                         
      Total Time:  1:41:53.00                                                    
         Average:    25:28.25                                
Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Richard, François            Mathieu-Martin        13:46.90    1             
  2 Morneault, Tristan           Mathieu-Martin        14:16.20    2             
  3 Enstrom, Owen                J.M.A. Armstrong      14:45.00    3             
  4 Thibodeau, Julien            Nepisiguit            15:05.40    4             
  5 Balfour, Cassidy             Ecole L'Odyssée       15:11.90    5             
  6 Doucet, Dominic              Quatre Vents          15:16.10    6             
  7 Priemer, Oliver              Tantramar             15:18.10    7             
  8 Chouinard, Carlo             Quatre Vents          15:29.20    8             
  9 Stultz, Adam                 MacNaughton           15:30.60    9             
 10 Losier, Felix                W-A Losier            15:35.80   10             
 11 Basque, Francis              W-A Losier            15:37.90   11             
 12 Godin, Olivier Jacob         W-A Losier            15:39.50   12             
 13 Picard, Jacob                W-A Losier            15:40.10   13             
 14 Humphrey, Alex               MacNaughton           15:48.70   14             
 15 Desrosiers, Thomas           Nepisiguit            15:50.30   15             
 16 Hache, Cedric                Nepisiguit            15:53.70   16             
 17 O'Brien, Davis               MacNaughton           16:01.00   17             
 18 Ford, Eli                    MacNaughton           16:07.80   18             
 19 Richard, Marco               Assomption            16:09.50   19             
 20 Munro, Tye                   Mathieu-Martin        16:17.90   20             
 21 Macdonell, William           Assomption            16:36.90   21             
 22 Drapeau, Gabriel             Quatre Vents          16:42.90   22             
 23 Punna, Rajan                 MacNaughton           16:48.10   23             
 24 Duguay, Alexandre            Ecole L'Odyssée       16:50.80   24             
 25 Charest, Samuel              Quatre Vents          16:51.80   25             
 26 Toner, Ethan                 Mathieu-Martin        16:54.50   26             
 27 Parent, Frédéric             Mathieu-Martin        17:00.20   27             
 28 Powers, Luke                 Moncton High School   17:22.10   28             
 29 Robichaud, Yoan              W-A Losier            17:23.80   29             
 30 Robichaud, Dominic           Nepisiguit            17:46.20   30             
 31 Cogswell, Isaac              MacNaughton           17:48.40   31             
 32 Murphy, Padraig              MacNaughton           17:53.60   32             
 33 Dyer, Ashton                 Moncton High School   17:54.80   33             
 34 Lelievre, Alex               Bathurst High         17:57.60   34             
 35 Griffiths, Micah             Moncton High School   18:05.80   35             
 36 Wilson, Vincent              Harrison Trimble      18:08.10   36             
 37 Douthwright, Camden          Harrison Trimble      18:08.50   37             
 38 Leblanc, Simon               Mathieu-Martin        18:09.00   38             
 39 Steeves, Elijah              Riverview             18:41.40   39             
 40 Linkletter, Matthew          J.M.A. Armstrong      18:43.50   40             
 41 Elliott, Xavier              Nepisiguit            19:02.90   41             
 42 Dressler, Bennett            Moncton High School   19:05.40   42             
 43 Thibeault, Antony            Quatre Vents          19:07.50   43             
 44 Clement, Jean                W-A Losier            19:08.50   44             
 45 Lelievre, Keith              Bathurst High         19:11.80   45             
 46 Roy/perron, Dereck           Louis-Mailloux        19:19.40   46             
 47 Hatchard, Aiden              Riverview             19:21.00   47             
 48 Abi-Saab, Timothy            Assomption            19:26.50   48             
 49 Gautreau, Samuel             Mathieu-Martin        19:28.10   49             
 50 Smith, Ethan                 Harrison Trimble      19:28.90   50             
 51 Killam, Ryan                 J.M.A. Armstrong      19:42.20   51             
 52 Zhu, Danmeng (peter)         Harrison Trimble      19:45.80   52             
 53 Carson, Ryan                 Riverview             20:02.40   53             
 54 Stewart, Vaughn              Moncton High School   20:11.80   54             
 55 Lee, Lucky                   Riverview             20:35.30   55             
 56 Lee, Jun                     Riverview             20:38.30   56             
 57 Mayfield, Cody               Moncton High School   20:57.70   57             
 58 Weir, Ethan                  Riverview             21:21.00   58             
 59 Bezanson, Jason              Moncton High School   29:21.90   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     46   10   11   12   13   29   44               
      Total Time:  1:02:33.30                                                    
         Average:    15:38.33                                                    
   2 École Mathieu-Martin         49    1    2   20   26   27   38   49          
      Total Time:  1:01:15.50                                                    
         Average:    15:18.88                                                    
   3 Bernice MacNaughton High     58    9   14   17   18   23   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:03:28.10                                                    
         Average:    15:52.03                                                    
   4 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents       61    6    8   22   25   43                    
      Total Time:  1:04:20.00                                                    
         Average:    16:05.00                                                    
   5 École Sec. Nepisiguit        65    4   15   16   30   41                    
      Total Time:  1:04:35.60                                                    
         Average:    16:08.90                                                    
   6 Moncton High School         138   28   33   35   42   54   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:12:28.10                                                    
         Average:    18:07.03                                                    
   7 Harrison Trimble High       175   36   37   50   52                         
      Total Time:  1:15:31.30                                                    
         Average:    18:52.83                                                    
   8 Riverview High School       194   39   47   53   55   56   58               
      Total Time:  1:18:40.10                                                 

Average: 19:40.03


Event 3  Girls 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lemaire, Isabella            Mathieu-Martin        25:25.10    1             
  2 Black, Sophie                Mathieu-Martin        26:32.50    2             
  3 Cormier, Amélie              Louis-Mailloux        26:49.80    3             
  4 Poirier, Amy                 Nepisiguit            29:05.70    4             
  5 McGraw, Ariane               Mathieu-Martin        29:29.60    5             
  6 Landry, Sophie               Ecole L'Odyssée       30:09.00    6             
  7 Sonier, Amelie               W-A Losier            30:15.30    7             
  8 Gingles, Abbie               MacNaughton           30:36.20    8             
  9 Logelin, Mélisande           Mathieu-Martin        30:50.20    9             
 10 Landry, Mélodie              M-F Richard           30:58.20   10             
 11 Frenette, Audrey             Nepisiguit            31:11.10   11             
 12 Patterson, Annie             MacNaughton           31:38.20   12             
 13 Basque, Pénélope             W-A Losier            31:58.20   13             
 14 Melvin, Rithika              MacNaughton           32:04.10   14             
 15 Daigle, Sandrine             Ecole L'Odyssée       32:05.60   15             
 16 Deveau, Manon                Ecole L'Odyssée       32:08.10   16             
 17 Landry, Mélanie              M-F Richard           32:18.60   17             
 18 Duchesne, Chloe              Nepisiguit            32:18.90   18             
 19 Button, Thea                 MacNaughton           32:32.10   19             
 20 Léonard, Lise Audrey         Louis-Mailloux        32:49.10   20             
 21 Landry, Sophie               Quatre Vents          33:06.90   21             
 22 Coneen, Hannah               Petitcodiac           33:14.90   22             
 23 McCafferty, Emily            Miramichi Valley      33:18.70   23             
 24 Landry, Sarah                Nepisiguit            33:35.20   24             
 25 Plaumann, Denise             Ecole L'Odyssée       33:35.80   25             
 26 Starke, Paula                Ecole L'Odyssée       34:34.80   26             
 27 Vanderpluijm, Magela         Bathurst High         35:32.10   27             
 28 Mersereau, Regan             Riverview             35:40.90   28             
 29 Park, Cassidy                Riverview             35:41.70   29             
 30 Hovey, Rachael               James M. Hill         35:45.10   30             
 31 Noel, Sophie                 Quatre Vents          36:26.90   31             
 32 Blanchard, Zoe               Quatre Vents          36:44.10   32             
 33 Spencer, Kaitlyn             Moncton High School   37:22.10   33             
 34 Léger, Élodie                Louis-Mailloux        37:27.10   34             
 35 Leblanc, Charlotte           Riverview             38:11.20   35             
 36 Jacques, Brittany            Miramichi Valley      39:31.40   36             
 37 Doucet, Faye                 Petitcodiac           39:49.60   37             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         17    1    2    5    9                         
      Total Time:  1:52:17.40                                                    
         Average:    28:04.35                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     53    8   12   14   19                         
      Total Time:  2:06:50.60                                                    
         Average:    31:42.65                                                    
   3 École Sec. Nepisiguit        57    4   11   18   24                         
      Total Time:  2:06:10.90                                                    
         Average:    31:32.73                                                    
   4 Ecole L'Odyssée              62    6   15   16   25   26                    
      Total Time:  2:07:58.50                                                    
         Average:    31:59.63                                                    
Event 4  Boys 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fletcher, Nick               MacNaughton           22:49.20    1             
  2 Basque, David                W-A Losier            22:56.80    2             
  3 Reid, Logan                  Tantramar             23:01.60    3             
  4 Haddad, Ryan                 Harrison Trimble      23:13.70    4             
  5 Gervais, Jérémie             Mathieu-Martin        23:27.90    5             
  6 Brideau, Joël                W-A Losier            23:52.80    6             
  7 Morneault, Andon             Mathieu-Martin        23:56.40    7             
  8 Tenass, Jacob                Miramichi Valley      24:12.90    8             
  9 Downey, Isaiah               MacNaughton           24:16.40    9             
 10 Slater, Keegan               MacNaughton           24:17.10   10             
 11 Boudreau, Yannick            Mathieu-Martin        24:27.20   11             
 12 Roy, Jonathan                Nepisiguit            24:30.20   12             
 13 Hisey, Alex                  MacNaughton           24:37.90   13             
 14 Mazerolle, Max               M-F Richard           24:44.80   14             
 15 Girouard, Martin             W-A Losier            24:55.60   15             
 16 Jean, Samuel                 Nepisiguit            25:05.00   16             
 17 Saulnier, Danick             W-A Losier            25:06.90   17             
 18 Guerrier, Romaric            Mathieu-Martin        25:38.40   18             
 19 Thorne, Benjamin             Petitcodiac           25:41.70   19             
 20 Violette, Xavier             Nepisiguit            25:59.20   20             
 21 Doiron, Jérémie              Assomption            26:09.50   21             
 22 Pallot, Jérémie              Louis-Mailloux        26:11.00   22             
 23 Court, Trever                James M. Hill         26:18.40   23             
 24 Savoie, Maxime               M-F Richard           26:29.50   24             
 25 Eisnor, Tristan              Miramichi Valley      26:31.00   25             
 26 Scott, Evan                  Moncton High School   26:38.80   26             
 27 Reynolds, Isaac              Riverview             26:42.30   27             
 28 Leclair, Francois            Quatre Vents          26:53.40   28             
 29 Meredith, Ryan               Harrison Trimble      27:08.50   29             
 30 Foran, Jon                   Bathurst High         27:09.70   30             
 31 Orozco, Will                 MacNaughton           27:15.90   31             
 32 Macdonell, Jack              Assomption            27:16.50   32             
 33 Aubé, Maxime                 Mathieu-Martin        27:19.10   33             
 34 Caissie, Eric                Assomption            27:23.20   34             
 35 Burns, Cameron               MacNaughton           27:23.60   35             
 36 Richard, Alexis              W-A Losier            27:34.90   36             
 37 Basque, Alex                 W-A Losier            27:35.40   37             
 38 Bourgeois, Joris             Mathieu-Martin        27:38.40   38             
 39 Ivany, Kent                  Harrison Trimble      28:06.30   39             
 40 Dupuis, Matthew              Riverview             28:19.20   40             
 41 Mills, Carter                Petitcodiac           28:35.10   41             
 42 Lavoie, Jérémie              Assomption            28:42.60   42             
 43 McIsaac, Samuel              Assomption            29:12.30   43             
 44 Quann, Daniel                Petitcodiac           29:23.10   44             
 45 Saulnier, Brandon            MacNaughton           29:25.70   45             
 46 Bujold, Alexendre            Quatre Vents          29:56.10   46             
 47 Bendick, Marten              Harrison Trimble      30:14.10   47             
 48 Arseneault, André            Assomption            30:16.10   48             
 49 Doiron, Connor               James M. Hill         30:47.60   49             
 50 Lee, Alex                    Riverview             30:52.90   50             
 51 Doucet, Jonathan             Nepisiguit            32:10.50   51             
 52 Fowler, Richie               Riverview             32:27.10   52             
 53 Melanson, Logan              Riverview             32:53.90   53             
 54 Rompersaud, Tristen          Riverview             33:11.10   54             
 55 Breau, Caleb                 James M. Hill         33:19.60   55             
 56 Chiasson, Olivier            Mathieu-Martin        34:48.10   56             
 57 Murray, Jeremy               Harrison Trimble      36:38.10   57             
 58 Klauer, Florian              W-A Losier            37:17.40   58             
 59 Sharif, Shervin              Riverview             39:34.10   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bernice MacNaughton High     33    1    9   10   13   31   35   45          
      Total Time:  1:36:00.60                                                    
         Average:    24:00.15                                                    
   2 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     40    2    6   15   17   36   37   58          
      Total Time:  1:36:52.10                                                    
         Average:    24:13.03                                                    
   3 École Mathieu-Martin         41    5    7   11   18   33   38   56          
      Total Time:  1:37:29.90                                                    
         Average:    24:22.48                                                    
   4 École Sec. Nepisiguit        99   12   16   20   51                         
      Total Time:  1:47:44.90                                                    
         Average:    26:56.23                                                    
   5 Harrison Trimble High       119    4   29   39   47   57                    
      Total Time:  1:48:42.60                                                    
         Average:    27:10.65                                                    
   6 École Sec. Assomption       129   21   32   34   42   43   48               
      Total Time:  1:49:31.80                                                    
         Average:    27:22.95                                                    
   7 Riverview High School       169   27   40   50   52   53   54   59          
      Total Time:  1:58:21.50                                                    
         Average:    29:35.38                                                    

Close window