printButton PRINT

Youth Provincial Cross Coutry Championships
Frederction
Oct 15, 2017












Event 1  Girls 5 & Under 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yerxa, Neve                  Batisseurs             2:31.00        
  2 LeBlanc, Ella                unattached             2:41.00        
  3 Friel, Leah                  Shediac Cape School    2:47.00        
  4 Roy, Audrée                  École St-Thérèse       2:48.00        
  5 Delong, Maggie               Barkers Point          2:53.00        
  6 Adams, Kylie                 Batisseurs             2:58.00        
  7 Landry, Eve                  unattached             2:59.00        
  8 Boudreau, Ella               Restigouche            3:02.00        
  9 Coughlan, Sara               Batisseurs             3:03.00        
 10 Boone, Eva                   unattached             3:18.00        
 11 Stewart, Léanne              St-Alexandre           3:37.00        
 12 Benoit, Jasmine              St-Alexandre           3:37.00        
 13 Stewart, Molly               unattached             3:50.00        
 14 Roux, Emma                   unattached             4:01.00        
 15 Thomas, Danielle             Fast Tracks            6:19.00       
Event 2  Boys 5 & Under 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazerollle, Noah             Mgr M-F-Richard        2:23.00        
  2 Marcoux, Caleb               Mgr M-F-Richard        2:26.00        
  3 Morneault, Easton            Shediac Cape School    2:27.00        
  4 Bourcier, Chad               unattached             2:42.00        
  5 Magee, Kieran                George St              2:47.00        
  6 Vallée, Vincent              École Mont Carmel      2:53.00        
  7 MacDonald, Manus             F L T C                2:55.00        
  8 Young, Arthur                unattached             3:01.00        
  9 Addison, Scott               Garden Creek School    3:03.00        
 10 Magill, Edwin                unattached             3:04.00        
 11 Guitard, Skyler              Restigouche            3:45.00        
 12 Oestebo, Lucas               New Maryland           3:48.00        
 13 Vinh-Doyle, Mikey            unattached             4:57.00        

Girls 6-7 800 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    50  Brun, Taylor-Lynn               École Anna Malenfant          4:11.00       
    2   225  Kilfoil, Anna                   M. Gerald Teed                4:12.00       
    3   170  Groundwater, Morgan             unattached                    4:13.00       
    4   271  MacDonald, Caitie               Fredericton Legion Track      4:13.00       
    5    14  Armstrong, Mia                  Garden Creek School           4:22.00       
    6   282  MacKinnon, Sady                 Carrefour Beausoleil          4:25.00       
    7    15  Arsenault, Olivia               École St-Thérèse              4:27.00       
    8   269  MacCurdy, Addyson               Restigouche Gazelles          4:28.00       
    9   343  Orr, Emily                      Chris Saunders Memorial E     4:38.00       
   10   240  Landry, Annabelle               École Anna Malenfant          4:41.00       
   11   112  Dickinson-LeBlanc, Charlott     Ecole des Batissuers          4:50.00       
   12   107  Deschamps, Lilianne             Ecole Saint-Henri             4:59.00       
   13   127  Dufour, Maïka                   Ecole Sr St-Alexandre         5:07.00       
   14   461  Young, Agnes                    Fredericton Legion Track      5:08.00       
   15   932  Bourcier, Claire                unattached                    5:11.00       
   16   381  Russell, Natalie                St. Stephen Elementary Sc     5:12.00       
   17   156  Garsch, Mally                   Ecole des Batissuers          5:13.00       
   18   538  Oestebo, Leah                   New Maryland Elementary       5:45.00       
   19   409  Stewart, Macy-Rae               unattached                    6:26.00       

Boys 6-7 800 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   123  Drapeau, Jérôme                 École St-Thérèse              3:34.00       
    2   251  LeBlanc, Matteo                 École Anna Malenfant          3:34.00       
    3   242  Landry, Mathis                  École Amirault                3:46.00       
    4   372  Richard, Owen                   Ecole des Batissuers          3:54.00       
    5   526  Lebouthillier-Arella, Marce     unattached                    3:59.00       
    6   460  Yerxa, Ty                       Ecole des Batissuers          3:59.00       
    7   928  Jeffrey, Drew                   Garden Creek School           4:01.00       
    8   444  Wells, Reed                     Lakewood Heights School       4:03.00       
    9   148  Frizzell, Noah                  Park Street Elementary Sc     4:07.00       
   10   160  Goguen, Liam                    unattached New Brunswick      4:09.00       
   11    56  Burtt, Oliver                   unattached                    4:13.00       
   12   940  Bell, Malik                     Ecole des Batissuers          4:15.00       
   13   222  Keough, Zac                     École St-Thérèse              4:18.00       
   14   124  Dray, Thomas                    Ecole Donat-Robichaud         4:20.00       
   15   434  Virgoe, Liam                    Barkers Point Elementary      4:23.00       
   16   354  Paterson, Zachary               unattached New Brunswick      4:26.00       
   17    89  Coughlan, Gabe                  Ecole des Batissuers          4:27.00       
   18   239  Lambropoulos, Gregory           Fredericton Fast Tracks       4:29.00       
   19   430  Vibert, Liam                    Ecole Sr St-Alexandre         4:39.00       
   20   135  Emond, Nicolas                  Ecole des Batissuers          4:44.00       
   21    70  Carter, Landon                  Ecole des Batissuers          4:50.00       
   22   364  Raymond, Jordy                  Gretna Green Elementary       4:54.00       
   23   920  Midtdal, Blake                  King Street Elementary        4:58.00       
   24    95  Crouse, Evan                    Ecole des Batissuers          5:01.00       
   25   207  Hood, Jack                      Park Street Elementary Sc     5:12.00       
   26     5  Addison, Luke                   Garden Creek School           5:45.00       
   27   173  Guitard, Jasper                 Restigouche Gazelles          5:52.00 

6-7 800 Meter Run CC Top Teams  						  Points
=========================================================================================
    1         Ecole des Batissuers                                                  50


Girls 8 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    78  Colpitts, Madeleine             Frank L. Bowser Elementar     4:05.00       
    2    24  Bear, Terryn                    Chief Harold Sappier Memo     4:10.00       
    3   297  Mason, Taylor                   Westfield Elementary          4:13.00       
    4   369  Reeves, Julia                   Park Street Elementary Sc     4:14.00       
    5   265  Loveridge, Jolee                Priestman Street Elementa     4:16.00       
    6    51  Buchanan, Madison               Lakewood Heights School       4:16.00       
    7   930  McCartney, Rowan                Sussex Middle School          4:17.00       
    8   203  Hill, Sophie                    Vincent Massey Elementary     4:18.00       
    9   118  Doran, Kate                     unattached                    4:18.00       
   10    22  Balland, Adeline                unattached                    4:19.00       
   11   206  Hood, Avah                      Park Street Elementary Sc     4:20.00       
   12   275  MacDougall, Courtney            Riverview East School         4:21.00       
   13    52  Buchanan, Taylor                Lakewood Heights School       4:22.00       
   14   309  McCully, Heather                Montgomery Street Elem        4:25.00       
   15   339  Newman, Ashley                  Arnold H MacLeod              4:26.00       
   16   330  Morneault, Madison              Shediac Cape School           4:27.00       
   17   284  MacNutt, Abigail                Ecole Millidgeville North     4:27.20       
   18   466  Doige, Zoe                      Ecole des Batissuers          4:28.00       
   19   233  Knorr, Hannah                   Keswick Ridge                 4:29.00       
   20   352  Partington, Avery               Liverpool Elementry           4:30.00       
   21   110  Dickinson, Bronwyn              New Maryland Elementary       4:31.00       
   22   445  Whalen, Kaitlyn                 unattached                    4:32.00       
   23   227  King, Piper                     Island View School            4:34.00       
   24   228  Kingston, Ava                   North & South Esk School      4:37.00       
   25    91  Cowan, Robyn                    Riverview East School         4:37.00       
   26   449  Wilkins, Laine                  unattached                    4:38.00       
   27   426  Umstadt, Grace                  Lakefield Elementary          4:39.00       
   28   111  Dickinson, Willa                New Maryland Elementary       4:39.00       
   29   324  Metzler, Aletta                 Hillsborough Elementary S     4:39.00       
   30   212  Johnstone, Mallory              Gibson Neill Memorial Ele     4:40.00       
   31   204  Holland, Chloe                  Connaught St Elementary       4:41.00       
   32    34  Boffa, Daniela                  Lakewood Heights School       4:42.00       
   33   114  Dobson, Riley                   Royal Road Elementary Sch     4:43.00       
   34   257  Lekach, Mataya                  Nashwaaksis Memorial Scho     4:44.00       
   35   146  Friel, Emily                    Shediac Cape School           4:45.00       
   36   326  Midtdal, Shelby                 King Street Elementary        4:46.00       
   37    63  Cameron, Ava                    North & South Esk School      4:47.00       
   38   213  Jones, Jenah                    Saint John Track Club         4:49.00       
   39   386  Saunders, Charlotte             Gretna Green Elementary       4:50.00       
   40   413  Sullivan, Cadence               Blackville High School        4:50.00       
   41     9  Ahern, Susie                    Millerton School              4:53.00       
   42   512  MacFarlane, Abigail             unattached                    4:54.00       
   43    23  Barnard, Isabelle               unattached                    4:55.00       
   44   183  Hannah, Sophie                  Blackville High School        4:56.00       
   45   122  Doyle, Sadie                    Westfield Elementary          4:57.00       
   46    54  Burns, Sophie                   Gibson Neill Memorial Ele     4:58.00       
   47    67  Carleton, Madilyn               Westfield Elementary          5:03.00       
   48   161  Goguen, Lily                    Northrop Frye School          5:05.00       
   49    71  Cheng, Anye                     Ecole des Batissuers          5:18.00       
   50    46  Breault, Gillian                unattached                    5:20.00       
   51    99  Dalzell, Norah                  St. Stephen Elementary Sc     5:21.00       
   52   105  Delong, Norah                   Barkers Point Elementary      5:24.00       
   53    66  Campbell, Lauren                Riverview East School         5:52.00       

54 231 Kirkpatrick, Chaisy Lakewood Heights School 6:55.00 Boys 8 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run CC Comp# Name Team Time Points ========================================================================================= 1 999 Betts, Grady Park Street Elementary Sc 3:51.00 2 263 London, William Lakewood Heights School 3:53.00 3 440 Waterhouse, Brayden Gibson Neill Memorial Ele 3:54.00 4 130 Dunlap, Jesse Chris Saunders Memorial E 3:55.00 5 458 Yerxa, Dax Ecole des Batissuers 3:56.00 6 277 MacFadyen, Cole Northrop Frye School 3:59.00 7 379 Roy, Félix Ecole Les Eclaireurs 4:01.00 8 307 McCluskey, Chase Inglewood School 4:02.00 9 532 Vautour, Finn Harvey Middle School 4:03.00 10 65 Campbell, Alex Seaside Park Elementary S 4:03.00 11 144 Forbes, Aiden Gretna Green Elementary 4:04.00 12 42 Boudreau, Logan Northrop Frye School 4:06.00 13 530 Brennan, Myles unattached 4:06.00 14 128 Dufour, Nathan Ecole Sr St-Alexandre 4:07.00 15 84 Cooper, Charles unattached 4:08.00 16 131 Dunphy, Gavin Royal Road Elementary Sch 4:09.00 17 329 Morgan, Ewan Connaught St Elementary 4:10.00 18 191 Harper, Keegan New Maryland Elementary 4:11.00 19 407 Steeves, Austin Petitcodiac Regional High 4:12.00 20 72 Clark, Westin Garden Creek School 4:14.00 21 900 Ferdinand, Carson New Maryland Elementary 4:14.00 22 358 Pishe, Neel Riverview East School 4:15.00 23 342 Ogilvie, Noah Gibson Neill Memorial Ele 4:15.00 24 25 Belliveau, Kayden Priestman Street Elementa 4:15.00 25 429 Van Den Heuvel, Max Park Street Elementary Sc 4:17.00 26 171 Groundwater, Nolan unattached 4:18.00 27 147 Frizzell, Andrew Park Street Elementary Sc 4:19.00 28 441 Watson, Samuel Lakefield Elementary 4:20.00 29 365 Raymond, Merrick Gretna Green Elementary 4:21.00 30 290 Manderville, Garland Blackville High School 4:22.00 31 313 McLaughlin, Caleb Quispamsis Elementary Sch 4:23.00 32 504 Girard-Cyr, Enrik École le Sommet 4:24.00 33 397 Slipp, Drew unattached 4:26.00 34 925 Ouellette, Sidd Ecole des Batissuers 4:29.00 35 31 Bent, James Saint John Track Club 4:30.00 36 83 Cooling, Kayson Chris Saunders Memorial E 4:31.00 37 391 Scrymgeour, Nathan New Maryland Elementary 4:31.00 38 370 Regier, Owen New Maryland Elementary 4:31.00 39 506 Girard-Cyr, Dimitry École le Sommet 4:33.00 40 539 Diotte, Justin Ecole des Batissuers 4:34.00 41 514 Collette, Niko Ecole Camille-Vautour 4:38.00 42 450 Wilson, Jarrod Gretna Green Elementary 4:38.00 43 18 Babin, Zack Restigouche Gazelles 4:38.00 44 287 Magee, Daxton St. Georges Elementary Sc 4:39.00 45 455 Worden, Samuel Park Street Elementary Sc 4:39.00 46 43 Boudreau, Xavier Restigouche Gazelles 4:40.00 47 38 Boone, Oliver Northrop Frye School 4:49.00 48 332 Morton, Russell Riverview East School 4:51.00 49 289 Mahar, Jackson St. Stephen Elementary Sc 4:52.00 50 261 Lirette, Matty Gretna Green Elementary 5:05.00 51 162 Goldie, Griffin Westfield Elementary 6:23.00 8 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run CC Top Teams Points ========================================================================================= 1 Park Street Elementary School 68 2 Lakewood Heights School 105 3 New Maryland Elementary 123

Girls 9 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   420  Thomas, Emily                   Royal Road Elementary Sch     3:55.00       
    2   425  Trottier, Myah                  Arnold H MacLeod              3:59.00       
    3   188  Harker, Denelle                 New Maryland Elementary       3:59.00       
    4   292  Manson, Abigail                 Ecole Millidgeville North     4:00.00       
    5   158  Gimlshtein, Michelle            Priestman Street Elementa     4:02.00       
    6   164  Gosselin, Payten                Gibson Neill Memorial Ele     4:04.00       
    7   308  McCullogh, Payton               Kennebecasis Park Element     4:05.00       
    8   339  Newman, Ashley                  Arnold H MacLeod              4:05.10       
    9   357  Pirie, Cassidy                  Petitcodiac Regional High     4:06.00       
   10   520  Mason, Jorja                    Westfield Elementary          4:08.00       
   11   136  Enstrom, Sadie                  unattached New Brunswick      4:09.00       
   12   246  Lavigne, Hannah                 Barkers Point Elementary      4:09.00       
   13    53  Bucknall, Laila                 Barkers Point Elementary      4:10.00       
   14   178  Hachey, Zahra                   unattached                    4:11.00       
   15    68  Carr, Anna                      Park Street Elementary Sc     4:12.00       
   16   145  French, Amira                   Restigouche Gazelles          4:13.00       
   17   435  Virgoe, Taryn                   Barkers Point Elementary      4:14.00       
   18   299  Matchett, Kenzie                Park Street Elementary Sc     4:15.00       
   19   309  McCully, Heather                Montgomery Street Elem        4:16.00       
   20   142  Fletcher-Fox, Avrey             New Maryland Elementary       4:16.00       
   21   143  Flynn, Molly                    Connaught St Elementary       4:17.00       
   22   414  Sullivan, Sadie                 Priestman Street Elementa     4:20.00       
   23   431  Vibert, Mary                    Ecole Sr St-Alexandre         4:21.00       
   24   321  Mercer, Anna                    Evergreen Park School         4:21.00       
   25   120  Dottin, Judi                    Blackville High School        4:22.00       
   26   392  Seeley, Kaitlyn                 Priestman Street Elementa     4:23.00       
   27    75  Clinch, Rebecca                 Frank L. Bowser Elementar     4:23.00       
   28   140  Flanagan, Mira                  École St-Thérèse              4:23.00       
   29   181  Hamilton, Peyton                Frank L. Bowser Elementar     4:24.00       
   30    87  Costello, Hannah                Chris Saunders Memorial E     4:24.00       
   31   100  Davidson, Lauren                Frank L. Bowser Elementar     4:24.00       
   32   427  Urquhart, Raya                  Liverpool Elementry           4:25.00       
   33   416  Theriault, Averia               unattached                    4:25.00       
   34   119  Dort, Olivia                    Barkers Point Elementary      4:26.00       
   35   368  Redman, Yvonne                  New Maryland Elementary       4:29.00       
   36   250  LeBlanc, Janelle                Ecole Blanche-Bourgeois       4:30.00       
   37   345  Orr, Sydney                     Chris Saunders Memorial E     4:31.00       
   38   217  Keenan, Anna                    Quispamsis Elementary Sch     4:33.00       
   39   224  Kiervin, Julia                  Saint John Track Club         4:35.00       
   40   141  Fleming, Eden                   Park Street Elementary Sc     4:36.00       
   41   901  Boone, Gracelyn                 unattached                    4:38.00       
   42   132  Duplessis, Grace                Hillsborough Elementary S     4:39.00       
   43    82  Cook, Ellen                     Riverview East School         4:41.00       
   44   163  Gootjes, Charlotte              Chris Saunders Memorial E     4:45.00       
   45   165  Grant, Brenna                   St. Stephen Elementary Sc     4:52.00       
   46   166  Grant, Stella                   Saint John Track Club         5:08.00       
   47   215  Kaneko, Aya                     Vincent Massey Elementary     5:15.00       

48 113 Dickinson-LeBlanc, Zoé Ecole des Batissuers 7:13.00 Boys 9 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run CC Comp# Name Team Time Points ========================================================================================= 1 106 Desaulniers, Eric Ecole des Batissuers 3:36.00 2 366 Reagon, Gavin Hillsborough Elementary S 3:38.00 3 270 MacCurdy, Cameron Restigouche Gazelles 3:42.00 4 149 Fullerton, James Fairvale Elementary Schoo 3:43.00 5 303 Mazerolle, Jeremi Mgr Marcel-François-Richa 3:44.00 6 185 Hannay, Lucas Ecole des Batissuers 3:47.00 7 202 Hill, Keaton Nashwaaksis Memorial Scho 3:51.00 8 237 Lambert, Dawson St. Stephen Elementary Sc 3:53.00 9 153 Gallant, Devon Chris Saunders Memorial E 3:54.00 10 362 Quinn, Foster Vincent Massey Elementary 3:55.00 11 456 Worley, Teddy Connaught St Elementary 3:56.00 12 335 Murphy, Luke Chris Saunders Memorial E 3:56.00 13 2 Adams, Hudson Ecole des Batissuers 3:56.00 14 57 C. M., Luca St. Georges Elementary Sc 3:57.00 15 317 McManaman, Evan Frank L. Bowser Elementar 3:57.00 16 422 Tower, Aidan Park Street Elementary Sc 3:57.00 17 40 Boudreau, Caleb Ecole des Batissuers 3:58.00 18 155 Gangoo, Harlem Claude D Taylor Elementar 3:58.00 19 86 Cormier, Pascal Ecole des Batissuers 4:01.00 20 35 Boisvert, Alex Garden Creek School 4:03.00 21 404 Smith, Owen West Riverview School 4:03.00 22 923 Bodechon, Elliott Lakefield Elementary 4:04.00 23 189 Harper, Brogan New Maryland Elementary 4:10.00 24 245 Laplante-Roy, Benjamin Ecole Saint-Henri 4:11.00 25 193 Harris, Heath Lakefield Elementary 4:12.00 26 -9 Unknown 4:13.00 27 399 Smith, Conan Ecole Les Eclaireurs 4:13.00 28 260 Levesque, Antoine Ecole Les Eclaireurs 4:13.00 29 268 MacAulay, Lucas Evergreen Park School 4:14.00 30 377 Roux, Tristen Carrefour Beausoleil 4:14.00 31 19 Babineau, Xavier École St-Thérèse 4:15.00 32 6 Addison, Mark Garden Creek School 4:15.00 33 350 Pardy, Keaton Barkers Point Elementary 4:16.00 34 371 Richard, Carlo Carrefour de L'Acadie 4:17.00 35 534 Glaspy, Dom Harvey Middle School 4:18.00 36 230 Kingston, Quin North & South Esk School 4:20.00 37 253 Lebouthillier Arella, Mateo King Street Elementary 4:21.00 38 423 Tower, Brandon Park Street Elementary Sc 4:22.00 39 941 Bell, Kaden Ecole des Batissuers 4:29.00 40 115 Doiron, Carson Chris Saunders Memorial E 4:31.00 41 325 Midtdal, Jake King Street Elementary 4:32.00 42 312 McKinnon, Jordan Lakewood Heights School 4:33.00 43 109 Dick, Thomas Priestman Street Elementa 4:40.00 44 533 Marceau, Benjamin Ecole des Batissuers 4:47.00 45 389 Scott, Dexter Priestman Street Elementa 4:49.00 46 139 Fenety, Brycen Vincent Massey Elementary 4:54.00 47 176 Haché, Oliver Vincent Massey Elementary 5:24.00 48 121 Doyle, Alex Nashwaaksis Memorial Scho 5:59.00 49 201 Hill, Hayden Vincent Massey Elementary 6:00.00 50 252 LeBlanc, Owen A.S.E.A. 6:48.00 9 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run CC Top Teams Points ========================================================================================= 1 Ecole des Batissuers 56 2 Bakers Point Elementary 105 3 Chris Saunders Memorial 126 Girls 10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run CC Comp# Name Team Time Points ========================================================================================= 1 331 Mortimer, Felicia Saint Rose School 5:56.00 2 108 Despres, Celine Ecole Blanche-Bourgeois 6:14.00 3 340 Nowlan, Claire A.S.E.A. 6:21.00 4 395 Simmons, Ella Nashwaaksis Memorial Scho 6:22.00 5 49 Brow, Jackie Saint John Track Club 6:27.00 6 247 Lawson, Allyson A.S.E.A. 6:28.00 7 294 Marr, Caitlyn Chris Saunders Memorial E 6:29.00 8 214 Kaley, Gracie Fredericton Fast Tracks 6:30.00 9 421 Titus, Anna Riverview East School 6:33.00 10 190 Harper, Elizabeth New Maryland Elementary 6:37.00 11 125 Drost, Ella Fredericton Christian Aca 6:39.00 12 266 Lund, Annika Ecole des Batissuers 6:40.00 13 138 Fawkes, Ava Max Aitken Academy 6:41.00 14 396 Simpson, Selena Lakewood Heights School 6:42.00 15 -9 Unknown 6:43.00 16 55 Burry, Sophia Champlain Heights Element 6:45.00 17 232 Klinker, Allora Fredericton Fast Tracks 6:49.00 18 216 Kaye, Reegan Chris Saunders Memorial E 6:51.00 19 387 Scholten, Jenica Ecole des Batissuers 6:52.00 20 443 Wells, Lauren Lakewood Heights School 6:55.00 21 137 Estey, Ella Ecole des Batissuers 6:58.00 22 439 Walsh, Catherine Gretna Green Elementary 7:00.00 23 347 Ouellette, Paige Priestman Street Elementa 7:01.00 24 336 Murphy, Quinn Park Street Elementary Sc 7:01.00 25 210 Hussey, Ava Lakewood Heights School 7:02.00 26 47 Briggs, Sara Magnetic Hill School 7:02.00 27 438 Walker, Madeline Connaught St Elementary 7:03.00 28 417 Theriault, Eve Ecole des Batissuers 7:05.00 29 45 Bransfield, Madison Gretna Green Elementary 7:08.00 30 466 Doige, Zoe Ecole des Batissuers 7:11.00 31 383 Russell-Hurst, Niamh Shediac Cape School 7:12.00 32 238 Lambropoulos, Christina Fredericton Fast Tracks 7:13.00 33 -9 Unknown 7:16.00 34 152 Gallant, Adèle unattached 7:19.00 35 74 Clavet, Sophie Ecole Saint-Henri 7:20.00 36 205 Holt, Émilie unattached New Brunswick 7:22.00 37 349 Papillon, Annabelle Ecole des Batissuers 7:23.00 38 17 Augustine, Faith unattached 7:37.00 39 262 London, Sarah Lakewood Heights School 7:44.00 40 278 MacKay, Bella Salisbury Middle School 7:46.00 41 13 Armstrong, Kate Garden Creek School 7:50.00 42 380 Russell, Alexis St. Stephen Elementary Sc 7:51.00 43 922 LeBlanc, Maelle Ecole des Batissuers 7:55.00 44 398 Smikle, Shaniece Birchmount 8:19.00 45 927 Jeffrey, Alexandra Garden Creek School 8:20.00 46 375 Riva, Amelia Athlétisme Péninsule Acad 8:39.00 47 39 Boucher, Maya Ecole Sr St-Alexandre 8:48.00 Event 10 Boys 10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run CC ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kilfoil, Liam Millidgeville No 5:38.00 2 Paterson, Luke Liverpool Elementry 5:46.00 3 Broderick, Kyle Chris Saunders 5:51.00 4 Shaddick, Jackson Max Aitken Academy 6:04.00 5 Wood, Dylan Liverpool Elementry 6:07.00 6 Wolverton, Caden Priestman St 6:11.00 7 Gray, Keelan Quispamsis 6:12.00 8 Hansen, Caleb Max Aitken Academy 6:12.00 9 Smith, Noah Millerton School 6:14.00 10 Dunlap, Carsten Chris Saunders 6:15.00 11 Mather, Matthew Liverpool Elementry 6:16.00 12 Harris, Aiden St. Stephen Elem 6:17.00 13 Grasman, Jack Liverpool Elementry 6:18.00 14 Hebert-Creeggan, Leo unattached 6:21.00 15 Caissie, Scott École La Passerelle 6:21.00 16 Keough, Max École St-Thérèse 6:22.00 17 Sears, Cole Lakefield 6:23.00 18 Matchett, Brock N & S Esk 6:26.00 19 Glenen, Quinlan Shediac Cape School 6:32.00 20 Kennedy, Cooper Vincent Massey 6:32.00 21 Clarke, Joel unattached 6:33.00 22 Hicks, Caleb Barkers Point 6:45.00 23 MacKinnon, Noah Beausoleil 6:45.00 24 Murphy, Aidan Beausoleil 6:45.00 25 Hebert-Glazier, Mathew St-Alexandre 7:20.00 26 MacDonald, Lauchie F L T C 7:46.00 10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run CC Top Teams Points ========================================================================================= 1 Ecole des Batissuers 110 Girls 11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run CC Comp# Name Team Time Points ========================================================================================= 1 10 Allen, Tori Bliss Carman Middle 5:59.00 2 418 Theriault, Kate École Sainte-Anne 6:10.00 3 258 Leslie, Alexandra Sunny Brae Middle School 6:10.00 4 267 Macafee, Sophie George St Middle School 6:12.00 5 276 MacDougall, Hannah Harry Miller Mid School 6:13.00 6 180 Hamilton, Avery Riverview Middle School 6:15.00 7 405 Somers, Anna St. Stephen Middle School 6:20.00 8 315 McLeod, Savannah Fredericton Christian Aca 6:21.00 9 85 Cormier, Laurence École Sainte-Anne 6:25.00 10 279 MacKinley, Regan Ecole Millidgeville North 6:28.00 11 264 Loveridge, Janie George St Middle School 6:30.00 12 939 Kelley, Ethel Bliss Carman Middle 6:34.00 13 415 Szmadyla, Katherine Bliss Carman Middle 6:43.00 14 936 Thomas, J-Lynn George St Middle School 6:48.00 15 16 Astorino, Alyana Devon Middle School 6:49.00 16 448 Wilbur, Alexandra Restigouche Gazelles 6:51.00 17 934 Clarke, Valerie unattached 6:52.00 18 44 Boulerice, Marie École Sainte-Anne 6:58.00 19 306 McAllister, Mya Devon Middle School 7:03.00 20 518 White, Darla George St Middle School 7:05.00 21 926 Richard, Joelle Carrefour de L'Acadie 7:19.00 22 359 Pombo, Silvia Miramichi Rural 7:22.00 23 344 Orr, Sarah Harry Miller Mid School 7:30.00 24 385 Sarkis, Lyla Carrefour Beausoleil 7:34.00 25 272 MacDonald, Lainie Fredericton Legion Track 8:51.00

Boys 11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run CC
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 11 Year Olds
  1    77 Collette, Alexi        Camille-Vautour                 5:40.00   1 
  2   463 Young, Jonah           Gretna Green                    5:41.00   1 
  3   103 Debly, Granville       Lakewood Heights                5:46.00   1 
  4    20 Bagley, Cohen          Harry Miller                    5:48.00   1 
  5   256 Legere, Samuel         Les Eclaireurs                  5:49.00   1 
  6   931 McCartney, Daniel      Sussex                          5:51.00   1 
  7   451 Wilson, Marcus         Gretna Green                    5:52.00   1 
  8   154 Gallant, Hayden        Evergreen Park                  5:53.00   1 
  9   200 Hill, Alexander        Nashwaaksis Mid                 5:54.00   1 
 10    26 Bennett, Matthew       Bliss Carman                    5:54.00   1 
 11   184 Hannay, Jacob          Sainte-Anne                     5:55.00   2 
 12   328 Moorcroft, David       Nashwaaksis Mem                 6:01.00   2 
 13    80 Comeau, Mason          Riverview                       6:08.00   2 
 14   285 MacPhee, Caleb         Sir James Dunn                  6:09.00   2 
 15   341 O'Connell, Ryan        St. Stephen Mid                 6:10.00   2 
 16   208 Hubley, Isaiah         Evergreen Park                  6:14.00   2 
 17   432 Vinh-Doyle, Max        George St                       6:15.00   2 
 18   134 Earle, Jacob           Bliss Carman                    6:18.00   2 
 19   198 Hicks, Aidan           Northrop Frye                   6:22.00   2 
 20    69 Carroll, Charles       unattached                      6:25.00   2 
 21   535 Ester, Cody            unattached                      6:29.00   3 
 22   209 Hurley, Owen           Lewisville                      6:29.00   3 
 23   929 Hebert, Peter          George St                       6:36.00   3 
 24     4 Addison, Jack          George St                       6:46.00   3 
 25   442 Weir, Owen             Riverview                       7:05.00   3 
 26   302 Mathinson, Rylan       Bliss Carman                    7:17.00   3 
 27   322 Mercier, Benoit        unattached                      7:28.00   3      

Girls 12-13 2000 Meter Run CC Comp# Name Team Time Points ========================================================================================= 1 437 Vringer, Erin Princess Elizabeth School 6:56.00 2 446 White, Jessica George St Middle School 7:35.00 3 424 Trites, Nicole Bliss Carman Middle 7:51.00 4 79 Comeau, Janelle A.S.E.A. 7:53.00 5 150 Fullerton, Zoe Harry Miller Mid School 7:53.00 6 291 Mann, Reese Evergreen Park School 7:56.00 7 244 Lange, Bridget Bliss Carman Middle 7:58.00 8 469 Spalding, Neve George St Middle School 8:03.00 9 902 Boone, Madeline Fundy High School 8:05.00 10 27 Bennett, Mia Bliss Carman Middle 8:07.00 11 280 MacKinnon, Madalyn Carrefour Beausoleil 8:13.00 12 286 MacPherson, Marin Saint John Track Club 8:14.00 13 235 Kozak, Gabby George St Middle School 8:16.00 14 945 Domres, Sarah Fundy High School 8:29.00 15 464 Young, Madison Barnhill Middle School 8:30.00 16 376 Robichaud, Emily George St Middle School 8:33.00 17 390 Scott, Emerson George St Middle School 8:38.00 18 197 Hennessey, Kiyah Rothesay Park School 8:39.00 19 327 Mintsa, Ellahna Carrefour Beausoleil 8:41.00 20 510 Hatfield, Eva George St Middle School 8:42.00 21 229 Kingston, Olivia Saint John Track Club 8:44.00 22 11 Amos, Avery St. Stephen Middle School 8:47.00 23 175 Gulliver, Annika Edith Cavell School 8:47.00 24 116 Dolan, Avery Bessborough 8:48.00 25 60 Caissie, Amy École La Passerelle 8:50.00 26 301 Matheson, Elizabeth unattached 9:00.00 27 234 Kozak, Eva George St Middle School 9:00.00 28 314 McLeod, Michelle Fredericton Fast Tracks 9:01.00 29 182 Hannah, Maddison Harvey Middle School 9:01.00 30 924 Bodechon, Lydia Quispamsis Elementary Sch 9:04.00 31 218 Keith, Taylor Riverview East School 9:09.00 32 500 Folmer, Michaelle École Sainte-Anne 9:15.00 33 220 Kennedy, Katie Gretna Green Elementary 9:19.00 34 64 Camic, Chloe Fundy High School 9:23.00 35 283 MacLeod, Lauren Bliss Carman Middle 9:29.00 36 254 Lee, Maeve Fundy High School 9:33.00 37 323 Messer, Gabby unattached 9:58.00 38 944 Domres, Mackenzie Fundy High School 10:08.00 39 -9 Unknown 11:03.00 40 382 Russell, Skylar St. Stephen Middle School 11:23.00 Boys 12-13 2000 Meter Run CC Comp# Name Team Time Points ========================================================================================= 1 194 Harvey, Nicholas Bliss Carman Middle 6:50.00 2 243 Landry, Micah St. Stephen Middle School 6:57.00 3 33 Blacquier, Owen George St Middle School 6:57.00 4 96 Crowther, Charlie Nashwaaksis Middle School 7:04.00 5 373 Richardson, Brodie St. Stephen Middle School 7:08.00 6 351 Partignton, Aaron Bliss Carman Middle 7:17.00 7 211 Jeong, Tony George St Middle School 7:27.00 8 98 Daigle, Hunter St. Stephen Middle School 7:28.00 9 248 Lawson, Jayson A.S.E.A. 7:28.00 10 195 Haynes-MacDonald, Alex Bliss Carman Middle 7:37.00 11 259 Leslie, Connor Sunny Brae Middle School 7:38.00 12 356 Phillips, Gregory George St Middle School 7:49.00 13 1 Abbate, Nicholas Harry Miller Mid School 7:53.00 14 318 McNaught, Nathan Riverview Middle School 7:54.00 15 401 Smith, Isaac Northrop Frye School 8:02.00 16 310 McGraw, Dante unattached 8:04.00 17 320 Melanson, Philippe Carrefour de L'Acadie 8:04.00 18 199 Higgins, Harris Edith Cavell School 8:06.00 19 62 Caldwell, Wyatt St. Stephen Middle School 8:09.00 20 21 Baird, Brayden River Valley Middle Schoo 8:12.00 21 32 Blacquier, Brady George St Middle School 8:13.00 22 295 Martin, Evan St. Stephen Middle School 8:13.00 23 937 Montegue, Ryan George St Middle School 8:20.00 24 453 Wolverton, Caden Priestman Street Elementa 8:54.00 25 388 Scott, Carter unattached 8:57.00 26 179 Hall, Tyler Carrefour de L'Acadie 9:48.00 27 412 Sulis, Alex Gretna Green Elementary 9:49.00 28 311 McIntyre, Ethan unattached 10:01.00 29 296 Martin, Bradly Ecole Sr St-Alexandre 11:24.00 1


6-7 800 Meter Run CC Top Teams Points
=========================================================================================
1 Ecole des Batissuers 50

*

8 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run CC Top Teams Points
=========================================================================================
1 Park Street Elementary School 68
2 Lakewood Heights School 105
3 New Maryland Elementary 123

*

9 Year Olds 1000 Meter Run CC Top Teams Points
=========================================================================================
1 Ecole des Batissuers 56
2 Bakers Point Elementary 105
3 Chris Saunders Memorial 126

*

10 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run CC Top Teams Points
=========================================================================================
1 Ecole des Batissuers 110

*

11 Year Olds 1500 Meter Run CC Top Teams Points
=========================================================================================
1 Bliss Carmen Middle 54
2 Geroge Street Middle 63

*

12-13 Year Olds 2000 Meter Run CC Top Teams Points
=========================================================================================
1 Bliss Carmen Middle 27
2 Geroge Street Middle 32
3 St. Stephen Middle 56

Close window