printButton PRINT

NBIAA Cross Country Championships
Charlo
Oct 20, 2017


NBIAA XC Championship - 20/10/2017                        
                        Championat de cross-country ASINB                        
                            Les Avanturiers de Charlo                            
                                                            
 
Event 1  Female 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #351 Keefe, Danielle         Fredericton High      14:49.31    1             
  2 #317 Doucet, Emily           M-F Richard           15:02.38    2             
  3 #348 Hall, Mackenzie         Fredericton High      15:13.83    3             
  4 #353 Trites, Emily           Fredericton High      15:19.32    4             
  5 #456 MacIsaac, Shelby        Riverview             15:29.99    5             
  6 #355 Wright, Frances         Fredericton High      15:40.25    6             
  7 #349 Haynes-MacDonald, E     Fredericton High      15:46.51    7             
  8 #323 McLeod, Madeleine       École Sainte-Anne     15:58.36    8             
  9 #258 Lipton Levyssohn, H     MacNaughton           16:05.16    9             
 10 #462 Grant, Maia             Saint John            16:35.22   10             
 11 #486 Moffett, Alexis         Sussex                16:40.43   11             
 12 #438 Austin, Ariane          W-A Losier            16:47.52   12             
 13 #377 Oliver, Claire          Harbour View High     16:51.87   13             
 14 #297 Allanach, Janelle       Mathieu-Martin        17:10.49   14             
 15 #434 Tapp, Tasha             Oromocto              17:10.74   15             
 16 #276 Hume, Mariah            Canterbury High       17:21.41   16             
 17 #401 Berry, Reegan           Leo Hayes             17:22.67   17             
 18 #300 Cartier, Leila          Mathieu-Martin        17:33.88   18             
 19 #301 Jenkins, Azélie         Mathieu-Martin        17:37.69   19             
 20 #428 Smith, Carly            Moncton High School   17:50.56   20             
 21 #422 Pitre, Kaelyn           Miramichi Valley      17:58.51   21             
 22 #274 Maclean, Isobel         Caledonia             18:00.06   22             
 23 #490 Briggs, Emily           Tobique Valley        18:03.04   23             
 24 #262 Smith, Katie            MacNaughton           18:05.45   24             
 25 #366 McTiernan-Gamble, S     Hampton High School   18:22.45   25             
 26 #278 Jewett, Kyla            Canterbury High       18:24.21   26             
 27 #494 Goodine, Meghan         Tobique Valley        18:28.66   27             
 28 #367 Pearson, Lydia          Hampton High School   18:34.25   28             
 29 #390 Wilson, Alyssa          J.M.A. Armstrong      18:41.38   29             
 30 #427 Roy, Vanessa            Moncton High School   19:04.15   30             
 31 #296 Robichaud, Fanny        École Marie-Esther    19:07.47   31             
 32 #394 Costain, Megan          Kennebecassis         19:11.02   32             
 33 #492 Goodine, Abby           Tobique Valley        19:15.43   33             
 34 #295 Hébert, Sarah-Maude     École Marie-Esther    19:16.76   34             
 35 #347 Fullarton, Zoe          Fredericton High      19:17.87   35             
 36 #385 Page, Julia             Hartland              19:30.67   36             
 37 #433 Rumbolt, Amie           Oromocto              19:35.53   37             
 38 #495 Rasmussen, Vanessa      Tobique Valley        19:37.97   38             
 39 #277 Hume, Meghan            Canterbury High       19:38.29   39             
 40 #440 Curry, Marissa          W-A Losier            19:46.07   40             
 41 #257 Hopper, Lauren          MacNaughton           19:53.65   41             
 42 #255 Campbell, Ella          MacNaughton           19:59.27   42             
 43 #251 Duner, Defne            Bathurst High         20:00.02   43             
 44 #275 Dickinson, Aly          Canterbury High       20:02.78   44             
 45 #302 Léger, Annick           Mathieu-Martin        20:08.33   45             
 46 #491 Curtis, Cassidy         Tobique Valley        20:10.17   46             
 47 #252 Pitre, Haley            Bathurst High         20:24.25   47             
 48 #441 Hachey, Emily           W-A Losier            20:24.72   48             
 49 #324 Sehic, Elena            École Sainte-Anne     21:28.34   49             
 50 #420 Mactavish, Drew         Miramichi Valley      21:34.33   50             
 51 #455 Bourakova, Anastasi     Riverview             21:35.09   51             
 52 #259 McAulay, Megan          MacNaughton           22:03.80   52             
 53 #298 Badouy, Summer          Mathieu-Martin        22:04.15   53             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fredericton High School      14    1    3    4    6    7   35               
      Total Time:  1:01:02.71                                                    
         Average:    15:15.68                                                    
   2 École Mathieu-Martin         96   14   18   19   45   53                    
      Total Time:  1:12:30.39                                                    
         Average:    18:07.60                                                    
   3 Bernice MacNaughton High    116    9   24   41   42   52                    
      Total Time:  1:14:03.53                                                    
         Average:    18:30.89                                                    
   4 Tobique Valley High Schoo   121   23   27   33   38   46                    
      Total Time:  1:15:25.11                                                    
         Average:    18:51.28                                                    
   5 Canterbury High             125   16   26   39   44                         
      Total Time:  1:15:26.69                                                    
         Average:    18:51.68                                                    

Event 2  Male 4k Run CC Junior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #314 Richard, François       Mathieu-Martin        13:19.12    1             
  2 #311 Morneault, Tristan      Mathieu-Martin        13:55.96    2             
  3 #293 Balfour, Cassidy        Ecole L'Odyssée       14:01.91    3             
  4 #391 Enstrom, Owen           J.M.A. Armstrong      14:05.70    4             
  5 #487 Priemer, Oliver         Tantramar             14:10.31    5             
  6 #500 Hawkes, Daniel          Woodstock             14:12.76    6             
  7 #344 Thibodeau, Julien       Nepisiguit            14:16.58    7             
  8 #374 Justin, Byers           Hampton High School   14:37.70    8             
  9 #325 Boulerice, Misha        École Sainte-Anne     14:41.76    9             
 10 #283 Chouinard, Carlo        Quatre Vents          14:43.53   10             
 11 #449 Godin, Olivier Jaco     W-A Losier            14:49.63   11             
 12 #504 Taylor, Porter          Woodstock             15:00.97   12             
 13 #451 Picard, Jacob           W-A Losier            15:02.33   13             
 14 #485 Watson, Matt            St. Malachy's High    15:03.34   14             
 15 #482 Macphee, Jake           Sir James Dunn        15:07.13   15             
 16 #273 Stultz, Adam            MacNaughton           15:08.19   16             
 17 #268 Humphrey, Alex          MacNaughton           15:10.42   17             
 18 #338 Desrosiers, Thomas      Nepisiguit            15:11.57   18             
 19 #446 Basque, Francis         W-A Losier            15:12.11   19             
 20 #381 Fox, David              Harbour View High     15:13.36   20             
 21 #333 Richard, Marco          Assomption            15:14.55   21             
 22 #386 Bubar, Keegan           Hartland              15:15.79   22             
 23 #450 Losier, Felix           W-A Losier            15:17.25   23             
 24 #269 O'Brien, Davis          MacNaughton           15:18.27   24             
 25 #387 Page, Keegan            Hartland              15:20.10   25             
 26 #266 Ford, Eli               MacNaughton           15:29.12   26             
 27 #397 Martin, Zachary         Kennebecassis         15:31.07   27             
 28 #332 Macdonell, William      Assomption            15:32.00   28             
 29 #400 Tait, Chris             Kennebecassis         15:33.41   29             
 30 #483 Seeley, Devon           Sir James Dunn        15:39.27   30             
 31 #388 Sullivan, Taylor        Hartland              15:41.84   31             
 32 #470 Dysart, Jonah           Saint John            15:51.37   32             
 33 #340 Hache, Cedric           Nepisiguit            15:55.88   33             
 34 #375 Patrick, Herron         Hampton High School   15:56.28   34             
 35 #412 Glendenning, Keegan     Leo Hayes             15:59.25   35             
 36 #357 Rusk, Nathan            Fredericton High      16:00.11   36             
 37 #429 Powers, Luke            Moncton High School   16:05.68   37             
 38 #271 Punna, Rajan            MacNaughton           16:07.76   38             
 39 #313 Parent, Frédéric        Mathieu-Martin        16:08.31   39             
 40 #409 Bubar, Sam              Leo Hayes             16:08.85   40             
 41 #416 Scott, Nathan           Leo Hayes             16:16.13   41             
 42 #285 Drapeau, Gabriel        Quatre Vents          16:23.61   42             
 43 #282 Charest, Samuel         Quatre Vents          16:24.76   43             
 44 #502 Richardson, Colin       Woodstock             16:30.74   44             
 45 #453 Robichaud, Yoan         W-A Losier            16:38.86   45             
 46 #315 Toner, Ethan            Mathieu-Martin        16:41.15   46             
 47 #499 Clark, Thomas           Woodstock             16:41.58   47             
 48 #371 Evans, Ben              Hampton High School   16:47.12   48             
 49 #376 Willett, Isaac          Hampton High School   16:48.00   49             
 50 #312 Munro, Tye              Mathieu-Martin        16:49.05   50             
 51 #501 Rayner, Colby           Woodstock             17:01.16   51             
 52 #342 Robichaud, Dominic      Nepisiguit            17:05.37   52             
 53 #263 Cogswell, Isaac         MacNaughton           17:12.13   53             
 54 #294 Duguay, Alexandre       Ecole L'Odyssée       17:15.39   54             
 55 #358 Taylor, Cameron         Fredericton High      17:15.79   55             
 56 #407 Brewer, Ben             Leo Hayes             17:19.93   56             
 57 #399 O'Connor, Sean          Kennebecassis         17:53.02   57             
 58 #264 Downey, Isaiah          MacNaughton           19:53.09   58             
 59 #287 Thibeault, Antony       Quatre Vents          23:57.62   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     66   11   13   19   23   45                    
      Total Time:  1:00:21.32                                                    
         Average:    15:05.33                                                    
   2 Bernice MacNaughton High     83   16   17   24   26   38   53   58          
      Total Time:  1:01:06.00                                                    
         Average:    15:16.50                                                    
   3 École Mathieu-Martin         88    1    2   39   46   50                    
      Total Time:  1:00:04.54                                                    
         Average:    15:01.14                                                    
   4 Woodstock High School       109    6   12   44   47   51                    
      Total Time:  1:02:26.05                                                    
         Average:    15:36.52                                                    
   5 École Sec. Nepisiguit       110    7   18   33   52                         
      Total Time:  1:02:29.40                                                    
         Average:    15:37.35                                                    
   6 Hampton High School         139    8   34   48   49                         
      Total Time:  1:04:09.10                                                    
         Average:    16:02.28                                                    
   7 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents      154   10   42   43   59                         
      Total Time:  1:11:29.52                                                    
         Average:    17:52.38                                                    
   8 Leo Hayes High School       172   35   40   41   56                         
      Total Time:  1:05:44.16                                                    
         Average:    16:26.04                                                    

Event 3  Female 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #303 Lemaire, Isabella       Mathieu-Martin        23:24.96    1             
  2 #354 Trites, Hannah          Fredericton High      23:47.13    2             
  3 #299 Black, Sophie           Mathieu-Martin        24:09.64    3             
  4 #435 Vatcher, Natasha        Oromocto              24:23.73    4             
  5 #395 Griffin, Allie          Kennebecassis         24:47.57    5             
  6 #417 Cormier, Amélie         Louis-Mailloux        25:13.21    6             
  7 #350 Haynes-MacDonald, H     Fredericton High      25:31.18    7             
  8 #463 Inkpen, Sophie          Saint John            25:38.77    8             
  9 #481 Welch, Amelia           Sir James Dunn        25:40.41    9             
 10 #352 Kelly, Patricia         Fredericton High      25:46.31   10             
 11 #322 Martin, Emmanuelle      École Sainte-Anne     25:58.42   11             
 12 #493 Goodine, Lauren         Tobique Valley        26:18.40   12             
 13 #305 McGraw, Ariane          Mathieu-Martin        26:21.40   13             
 14 #461 Evans, Alyssa           Saint John            26:34.67   14             
 15 #477 O'Leary, Raeghan        Sir James Dunn        26:51.55   15             
 16 #476 Feeney, Nora            Sir James Dunn        26:59.43   16             
 17 #480 Wegerich, Lilli         Sir James Dunn        27:09.76   17             
 18 #337 Poirier, Amy            Nepisiguit            27:10.63   18             
 19 #319 Landry, Mélodie         M-F Richard           27:21.73   19             
 20 #406 Underhill, Chelsea      Leo Hayes             27:47.98   20             
 21 #465 Mueller, Anna           Saint John            27:50.98   21             
 22 #478 Reid, Brooke            Sir James Dunn        27:57.56   22             
 23 #256 Gingles, Abbie          MacNaughton           28:08.54   23             
 24 #290 Landry, Sophie          Ecole L'Odyssée       28:13.09   24             
 25 #318 Landry, Mélanie         M-F Richard           28:16.88   25             
 26 #442 Sonier, Amelie          W-A Losier            28:24.34   26             
 27 #304 Logelin, Mélisande      Mathieu-Martin        28:24.64   27             
 28 #479 Scalabrin, Mia          Sir James Dunn        28:36.91   28             
 29 #335 Frenette, Audrey        Nepisiguit            28:52.59   29             
 30 #261 Patterson, Annie        MacNaughton           28:57.99   30             
 31 #466 Okeefe, Kathleen        Saint John            29:03.75   31             
 32 #432 Andrews, Erica          Oromocto              29:08.56   32             
 33 #439 Basque, Pénélope        W-A Losier            29:10.76   33             
 34 #346 Davis, Robyn            Fredericton High      29:19.46   34             
 35 #418 Léonard, Lise Audre     Louis-Mailloux        29:35.85   35             
 36 #489 Briggs, Allyson         Tobique Valley        29:40.03   36             
 37 #291 Plaumann, Denise        Ecole L'Odyssée       29:43.12   37             
 38 #280 Landry, Sophie          Quatre Vents          29:54.66   38             
 39 #421 McCafferty, Emily       Miramichi Valley      30:07.97   39             
 40 #288 Daigle, Sandrine        Ecole L'Odyssée       30:09.18   40             
 41 #334 Duchesne, Chloe         Nepisiguit            30:09.73   41             
 42 #289 Deveau, Manon           Ecole L'Odyssée       30:13.37   42             
 43 #467 Wilson, Rachel          Saint John            30:37.11   43             
 44 #254 Button, Thea            MacNaughton           30:44.38   44             
 45 #260 Melvin, Rithika         MacNaughton           30:48.99   45             
 46 #336 Landry, Sarah           Nepisiguit            30:56.88   46             
 47 #364 Herron, Rosemary        Hampton High School   31:00.43   47             
 48 #460 Coffin, Lily            Saint John            31:05.65   48             
 49 #392 Hovey, Rachael          James M. Hill         31:36.74   49             
 50 #253 Vanderpluijm, Magel     Bathurst High         32:05.46   50             
 51 #457 Mersereau, Regan        Riverview             32:22.95   51             
 52 #279 Blanchard, Zoe          Quatre Vents          32:41.02   52             
 53 #365 McBrine, Hailey         Hampton High School   32:51.37   53             
 54 #281 Noel, Sophie            Quatre Vents          32:53.36   54             
 55 #458 Park, Cassidy           Riverview             33:05.57   55             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 École Mathieu-Martin         44    1    3   13   27                         
      Total Time:  1:42:20.64                                                    
         Average:    25:35.16                                                    
   2 Fredericton High School      53    2    7   10   34                         
      Total Time:  1:44:24.08                                                    
         Average:    26:06.02                                                    
   3 Sir James Dunn Academy       57    9   15   16   17   22   28               
      Total Time:  1:46:41.15                                                    
         Average:    26:40.29                                                    
   4 Saint John High School       74    8   14   21   31   43   48               
      Total Time:  1:49:08.17                                                    
         Average:    27:17.05                                                    
   5 École Sec. Nepisiguit       134   18   29   41   46                         
      Total Time:  1:57:09.83                                                    
         Average:    29:17.46                                                    
   6 Bernice MacNaughton High    142   23   30   44   45                         
      Total Time:  1:58:39.90                                                    
         Average:    29:39.98                                                    
   7 Ecole L'Odyssée             143   24   37   40   42                         
      Total Time:  1:58:18.76                                                    
         Average:    29:34.69                                                    

Event 4  Male 6k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #330 Schwarz, Lars           École Sainte-Anne     20:23.06    1             
  2 #378 Banks, Alexandre        Harbour View High     21:07.65    2             
  3 #413 Kean, Mitch             Leo Hayes             21:09.03    3             
  4 #445 Basque, David           W-A Losier            21:09.40    4             
  5 #488 Reid, Logan             Tantramar             21:35.44    5             
  6 #265 Fletcher, Nick          MacNaughton           21:53.45    6             
  7 #503 Shafer, Ben             Woodstock             21:55.15    7             
  8 #473 Niles, Colin            Saint John            22:00.12    8             
  9 #447 Brideau, Joël           W-A Losier            22:12.12    9             
 10 #389 Donnelly, Aidan         Harvey High School    22:13.13   10             
 11 #264 Downey, Isaiah          MacNaughton           22:19.26   11             
 12 #272 Slater, Keegan          MacNaughton           22:19.80   12             
 13 #308 Gervais, Jérémie        Mathieu-Martin        22:21.41   13             
 14 #398 Miller, Cameron         Kennebecassis         22:23.28   14             
 15 #373 Gendron, Rylan          Hampton High School   22:24.93   15             
 16 #424 Tenass, Jacob           Miramichi Valley      22:26.64   16             
 17 #496 Harding, Dylan          Tobique Valley        22:29.20   17             
 18 #320 Mazerolle, Max          M-F Richard           22:29.88   18             
 19 #310 Morneault, Andon        Mathieu-Martin        22:30.22   19             
 20 #343 Roy, Jonathan           Nepisiguit            22:36.08   20             
 21 #471 Emerson, Dennis         Saint John            22:38.76   21             
 22 #474 Oliver, Will            Saint John            22:40.37   22             
 23 #382 Higgins-Watson, Eth     Harbour View High     22:43.94   23             
 24 #475 Roderick, Will          Saint John            22:47.06   24             
 25 #468 Campbell, Owen          Saint John            22:49.77   25             
 26 #419 Pallot, Jérémie         Louis-Mailloux        22:50.10   26             
 27 #372 Gendron, Jarrett        Hampton High School   22:53.96   27             
 28 #484 Boulanger, Zach         St. Malachy's High    22:54.98   28             
 29 #267 Hisey, Alex             MacNaughton           22:57.30   29             
 30 #307 Boudreau, Yannick       Mathieu-Martin        23:09.26   30             
 31 #448 Girouard, Martin        W-A Losier            23:14.30   31             
 32 #341 Jean, Samuel            Nepisiguit            23:15.47   32             
 33 #321 Savoie, Maxime          M-F Richard           23:15.82   33             
 34 #472 Law, Nathan             Saint John            23:17.68   34             
 35 #327 Joyce, Mathew           École Sainte-Anne     23:18.68   35             
 36 #408 Brewer, Jackson         Leo Hayes             23:19.62   36             
 37 #326 Filby, David            École Sainte-Anne     23:23.80   37             
 38 #410 Eatmon, Steven          Leo Hayes             23:27.34   38             
 39 #309 Guerrier, Romaric       Mathieu-Martin        23:33.88   39             
 40 #452 Richard, Alexis         W-A Losier            23:37.97   40             
 41 #430 Scott, Evan             Moncton High School   23:48.05   41             
 42 #331 Doiron, Jérémie         Assomption            23:48.51   42             
 43 #345 Violette, Xavier        Nepisiguit            23:51.95   43             
 44 #329 O'Connell, Ethan        École Sainte-Anne     23:58.10   44             
 45 #368 Borden, Devin           Hampton High School   23:58.88   45             
 46 #423 Eisnor, Tristan         Miramichi Valley      24:03.04   46             
 47 #497 Rasmussen, Ian          Tobique Valley        24:10.77   47             
 48 #356 Jackson, Josh           Fredericton High      24:23.53   48             
 49 #431 Howell, Karsen          Nackawic              24:33.39   49             
 50 #454 Saulnier, Danick        W-A Losier            24:41.68   50             
 51 #411 Everrett, Drake         Leo Hayes             24:46.23   51             
 52 #270 Orozco, Will            MacNaughton           25:11.62   52             
 53 #370 Chapman, Luke           Hampton High School   25:18.80   53             
 54 #328 Mason, David            École Sainte-Anne     25:20.73   54             
 55 #286 Leclair, Francois       Quatre Vents          25:21.36   55             
 56 #393 Court, Trever           James M. Hill         25:51.33   56             
 57 #306 Aubé, Maxime            Mathieu-Martin        26:07.68   57             
 58 #459 Reynolds, Isaac         Riverview             26:47.02   58             
 59 #339 Doucet, Jonathan        Nepisiguit            30:00.67   59             
 60 #369 Broderick, Lucas        Hampton High School   30:00.67   60             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bernice MacNaughton High     58    6   11   12   29   52                    
      Total Time:  1:29:29.81                                                    
         Average:    22:22.46                                                    
   2 Saint John High School       75    8   21   22   24   25   34               
      Total Time:  1:30:06.31                                                    
         Average:    22:31.58                                                    
   3 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier     84    4    9   31   40   50                    
      Total Time:  1:30:13.79                                                    
         Average:    22:33.45                                                    
   4 École Mathieu-Martin        101   13   19   30   39   57                    
      Total Time:  1:31:34.77                                                    
         Average:    22:53.70                                                    
   5 École Sainte-Anne           117    1   35   37   44   54                    
      Total Time:  1:31:03.64                                                    
         Average:    22:45.91                                                    
   6 Leo Hayes High School       128    3   36   38   51                         
      Total Time:  1:32:42.22                                                    
         Average:    23:10.56                                                    
   7 Hampton High School         140   15   27   45   53   60                    
      Total Time:  1:34:36.57                                                    
         Average:    23:39.15                                                    
   8 École Sec. Nepisiguit       154   20   32   43   59                         
      Total Time:  1:39:44.17                                                    
         Average:    24:56.05                                                    

	

Close window