printButton PRINT

18th Gagetown Invite
Oromocto
Nov 25, 2017

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Gagetown Indoor - 25/11/2017                          
                                 CFB Gagetown                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls U14 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    45 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks                        8.42   1 
  2    14 Comeau, Shanna      05 Saint John TC                      8.78   1 
  3    25 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John TC                      9.19   1 
  4    17 Davidson, Heidi     04 F L T C                 9.85       9.58   2 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    16 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                 8.16       8.11   3 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    21 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B                   8.35       8.35   2 
  2    28 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B                   8.30       8.46   3 
  3    81 Richard, Lisa       98 Moncton                 8.79       8.83   2 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    57 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                   8.10       8.09   3 
  2    54 Leblanc, Victoria   97 U N B                   8.20       8.30   3 
  3    27 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 U N B                   8.30       8.49   3 
  4    93 Stockdale, Lauren   94 U N B                   8.50       8.53   2 
  5    53 Leblanc, Monika     95 Moncton                 8.80       8.82   2 
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John TC          11.74      11.37  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    16 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                            8.07  
  2    57 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                              8.11  
  3    54 Leblanc, Victoria   97 U N B                              8.25  
  4    45 Jacobson, Carys     04 Fast Tracks                        8.33  
  5    21 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B                              8.41  
 
Girls U14 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    25 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John TC                     31.12  
  2    17 Davidson, Heidi     04 F L T C                           32.97  
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    16 Davidson, Abigail   00 F L T C                26.85      26.30   5 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    28 Forbes, Brianna     99 U N B                  28.00      28.27   4 
  2    21 Deweyert, Anne      98 U N B                  28.50      28.56   4 
  3    37 Hall, Chelsey       98 St. Thomas             28.00      29.56   4 
  4    32 Gilmour, Brynn      98 St. Thomas             29.50      30.44   3 
  5     4 Baker, Grace        99 St. Thomas             31.00      31.82   2 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    54 Leblanc, Victoria   97 U N B                  27.50      27.42   5 
  2    57 MacDonald, Sydney   96 U N B                  27.20      27.78   5 
  3    27 Forbes, Alexandrea  97 U N B                  28.50      28.41   3 
  4    53 Leblanc, Monika     95 Moncton                28.50      28.67   4 
  5    44 Hickman, Sarah      97 St. Thomas             28.00      29.22   5 
  6    11 Clarke, Hannah      96 St. Thomas             30.00      29.74   2 
  7   104 Ward, Jamie         96 F L T C                29.50      30.67   3 
  8     8 Brennan, Kelly      97 St. Thomas             32.00      32.78   2 
 
Women 35+ 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Beaulieu, Desiree   79 Jackyl's Ave        38:56.00      32.35  
 
Girls U14 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    25 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John TC                     49.50   1 
  2    18 Davis, Maya         04 Fast Tracks                       50.03   1 
  3    15 Daigle, Lucy        04 Fast Tracks                       51.35   2 
  4    35 Gosselin, Payten    08 una                               58.70   1 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    38 Hall, Mackenzie     02 Fast Tracks            42.00      44.01   3 
  2    40 Haynes-MacDonald,   02 Fast Tracks                       46.33   2 
 
Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    32 Gilmour, Brynn      98 St. Thomas             48.00      48.04   3 
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   110 Wysote, Nadia       97 U N B                  42.70      45.19   3 
 
Girls U14 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 White, Jessica      04 Fast Tracks                     1:51.80  
  2    15 Daigle, Lucy        04 Fast Tracks                     1:56.30  
  3    18 Davis, Maya         04 Fast Tracks                     1:56.74  
  4     2 Allen, Tori         06 Fast Tracks                     2:07.25  
  5    68 McLeod, Michelle    05 Fast Tracks                     2:11.34  
 
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    58 MacIsaac, Shelby    03 A.S.E.A.             1:43.10    1:37.78   2 
  2    40 Haynes-MacDonald,   02 Fast Tracks                     1:45.07   2 
  3    67 McLeod, Madeleine   03 Fast Tracks                     1:48.94   1 
  4    29 Fullarton, Zoe      03 Fast Tracks                     1:52.13   1 
  5    49 Kelly, Patricia     03 Fast Tracks                     2:00.00   1 
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    19 Davis, Robyn        00 Fast Tracks          1:41.00    1:40.91   2 
  2    41 Haynes-MacDonald,   00 Fast Tracks          1:48.00    1:50.51   2 
  3   103 Underhill, Chelsey  00 una NB               1:47.19    1:56.04   2 
 
Women 18-19 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    37 Hall, Chelsey       98 St. Thomas           1:44.00    1:46.72   2 
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   110 Wysote, Nadia       97 U N B                1:40.40    1:43.17   2 
 
Girls U14 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 White, Jessica      04 Fast Tracks                     3:30.10  
  2    91 Spalding, Neve      04 Fast Tracks                     3:34.17  
  3   101 Trites, Nicole      05 Fast Tracks                     3:37.72  
  4    59 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John TC                   3:52.28  
 
Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    48 Keefe, Danielle     02 Fast Tracks          3:18.41    3:09.88  
  2   109 Wright, Frances     02 Fast Tracks          3:18.00    3:22.67  
 
Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    19 Davis, Robyn        00 Fast Tracks                     3:19.42  
  2    64 Martin, Emmanuelle  00 Fast Tracks                     3:29.11  
 
Women 18-19 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    70 Mejia, Alaina       99 St. Thomas           4:00.00    3:46.34  
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    48 Keefe, Danielle     02 Fast Tracks          5:03.00    4:57.98  
  2   100 Trites, Emily       02 Saint John TC        5:08.00    5:06.35  
  3    23 Doucet, Emily       03 A.S.E.A.                        5:10.08  
  4   109 Wright, Frances     02 Fast Tracks          5:20.00    5:18.30  
  5    49 Kelly, Patricia     03 Fast Tracks                     5:23.51  
 
Girls U14 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     1 Allanach, Jocelyne  05 A.S.E.A.                          5.79m  
      5.27m  5.26m  5.59m  4.95m  5.24m  5.79m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    30 Gilman, Constance   96 Islanders                        10.07m  
      9.43m  9.38m  10.07m  9.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women 50+ Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    52 Leblanc, Heather    61 una NB                 7.16m      7.49m  
      7.07m  7.15m  7.25m  7.17m  7.49m  7.00m
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    30 Gilman, Constance   96 Islanders                        12.41m  
      10.68m  12.16m  12.41m  11.51m  11.11m  11.02m
 
Women 50+ Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    52 Leblanc, Heather    61 una NB                 7.00m      7.45m  
      7.06m  7.45m  7.27m  FOUL  7.26m  6.78m
  2    74 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John TC          6.12m      7.02m  
      6.03m  FOUL  FOUL  7.02m  6.68m  6.24m
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    35 Gosselin, Payten    08 una                       9.93     199
  2    89 Smith, Alaina       08 una                      11.06     119
  3    65 McCully, Heather    09 F L T C                  11.09     117
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    92 Sproule, Courtney   06 F L T C                   8.83     294
  2    63 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John TC            10.17     180
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    59 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John TC             9.54     231
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women U10 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    35 Gosselin, Payten    08 una                    2:19.76     150
  2    65 McCully, Heather    09 F L T C                2:27.79     114
  3    89 Smith, Alaina       08 una                    2:41.14      65
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John TC          2:21.17     143
  2    92 Sproule, Courtney   06 F L T C                2:30.18     104
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    59 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John TC          2:07.92     210
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women U10 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    35 Gosselin, Payten    08 una                      1.84m      65
      1.84m  1.80m  1.83m            
  2    65 McCully, Heather    09 F L T C                  1.50m      46
      1.50m  1.45m  1.40m            
  3    89 Smith, Alaina       08 una                      1.25m      33
      1.25m  1.22m  1.10m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 10-11 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John TC            1.70m      57
      1.37m  1.70m  1.70m            
  2    92 Sproule, Courtney   06 F L T C                  1.63m      53
      1.63m  1.56m  1.52m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 12-13 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    59 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John TC            1.99m      74
      1.99m  1.82m  1.84m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    35 Gosselin, Payten    08 una                      4.82m     118
      PASS  PASS  4.82m            
  2    65 McCully, Heather    09 F L T C                  3.02m      56
      PASS  PASS  3.02m            
  3    89 Smith, Alaina       08 una                      2.88m      51
      PASS  PASS  2.88m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    92 Sproule, Courtney   06 F L T C                  6.67m     184
      PASS  PASS  6.67m            
  2    63 Marr, Caitlyn       07 Saint John TC            4.72m     115
      PASS  PASS  4.72m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    59 Macpherson, Marin   05 Saint John TC            6.54m     180
      PASS  PASS  6.54m            
 
Men U14 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    46 Jacobson, Maxwell   04 Fast Tracks                        8.69   2 
  2   108 Woodman, Sam        04 A.S.E.A.                           8.74   2 
  3    85 Roussel, Francis    05 F L T C                            8.82   3 
  4    94 Sullivan, Quinn     05 Saint John TC                      9.18   1 
  5    78 Reagon, Gavin       08 F L T C                           10.42   1 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    50 King, Ben           02 Saint John TC                      7.67  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    43 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.                7.05       6.96   5 
  2    99 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John TC           7.64       7.49   4 
  3    66 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John TC           7.78       7.72   3 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    61 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                   7.10       7.14   5 
  2     3 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                   7.50       7.60   4 
  3    83 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Moncton                 7.70       7.67   4 
  4    55 Li, Vinh (kevin)    98 U N B                   7.50       7.74   4 
  5    34 Goguen, Rémy        98 Moncton                            7.93   2 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    72 Nazari, Artabaz     89 U N B                   7.15       7.25   5 
  2    12 Cleghorn, Brandon   95 U N B                   7.35       7.40   5 
  3    79 Richard, Christian  93 Moncton                 7.40       7.55   5 
  4   106 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                   7.50       7.69   4 
  5    56 Losier, Fred        95 Moncton                            7.84   2 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    62 Marr, Brent         73 Saint John TC           9.00       8.58   3 
  2    75 Pelletier, Yvan     55 F L T C                 8.70       8.83   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open Final
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    43 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.                           6.98  
  2    61 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                              7.04  
  3    72 Nazari, Artabaz     89 U N B                              7.17  
  4    99 Thorne, Craig       01 Saint John TC                      7.44  
  5    79 Richard, Christian  93 Moncton                            7.49  
 
Men U14 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    46 Jacobson, Maxwell   04 Fast Tracks                       28.85   2 
  2     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                           30.10   1 
  3    85 Roussel, Francis    05 F L T C                           30.57   1 
  4   107 Woodman, Owen       04 A.S.E.A.                          32.53   2 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    50 King, Ben           02 Saint John TC                     25.61   4 
  2    39 Harris, Cameron     03 Saint John TC                     28.07   2 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    43 Henri, Jordan       01 A.S.E.A.               23.15      22.62   5 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    61 Marin, Tyrell       98 U N B                  22.75      22.97   5 
  2    83 Robichaud, Samuel   98 Moncton                24.50      24.72   4 
  3    34 Goguen, Rémy        98 Moncton                           25.95   2 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    79 Richard, Christian  93 Moncton                24.10      24.25   5 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    62 Marr, Brent         73 Saint John TC          29.00      28.29   3 
  2    20 Davis, Scott        79 una                    30.00      29.53   3 
  3    75 Pelletier, Yvan     55 F L T C                29.90      30.11   3 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    66 McGovern, Kenneth   00 Saint John TC          39.01      38.19   2 
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    26 Ferguson, Bailey    98 U N B                  38.50      39.46   2 
  2    86 Roy, Alexi          99 U N B                  40.50      40.57   1 
  3    71 Mullen, Geoff       98 St. Thomas             39.00      40.82   2 
  4    69 McMullin, Bradley   99 U N B                  40.87      41.89   1 
  5    88 Sexton, Conor       99 U N B                  41.50      44.29   1 
 
Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    22 Dobson, Troy        95 U N B                  40.50      43.82  
 
Men U14 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Woodman, Sam        04 A.S.E.A.                        1:57.20  
  2   107 Woodman, Owen       04 A.S.E.A.                        2:00.62  
 
Men 14-15 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    39 Harris, Cameron     03 Saint John TC                   1:45.48  
  2    95 Taylor, Cameron     02 Fast Tracks                     1:53.82  
 
Men 18-19 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    26 Ferguson, Bailey    98 U N B                1:26.50    1:31.00   2 
  2    86 Roy, Alexi          99 U N B                1:30.50    1:31.70   2 
  3    71 Mullen, Geoff       98 St. Thomas           1:29.00    1:33.85   2 
  4    88 Sexton, Conor       99 U N B                1:33.50    1:36.89   2 
  5    69 McMullin, Bradley   99 U N B                1:31.50    1:37.12   2 
  6    13 Coelho, Connor      98 St. Thomas           1:45.00    1:40.16   2 
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    22 Dobson, Troy        95 U N B                1:30.50    1:34.27   2 
  2    73 O'Donnell, Neill    96 St. Thomas           1:50.00    1:46.48   1 
 
Men 35+ 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    20 Davis, Scott        79 una                  1:50.00    1:45.96  
 
Men 14-15 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    24 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.                        2:53.10  
  2    80 Richard, Francois   03 A.S.E.A.                        2:54.83  
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    80 Richard, Francois   03 A.S.E.A.                        4:35.66  
  2    24 Enstrom, Owen       03 A.S.E.A.                        4:43.68  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    87 Sellers, Aaron      84 Greater Monc                    4:47.53  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    98 Thibodeau, Paul     63 Jackyl's Ave                    5:25.84  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    80 Richard, Francois   03 A.S.E.A.                          1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O   XX    O  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     3 Boutilier, Allan    98 U N B                  1.85m      1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Under 16 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Woodman, Sam        04 A.S.E.A.                          8.05m  
      6.81m  7.25m  6.56m  8.05m  7.08m  PASS
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    31 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders                        12.90m  
      12.75m  12.90m  FOUL  12.45m  12.41m  12.59m
  2     7 Bourque, Samuel     01 A.S.E.A.                         11.98m  
      10.80m  11.98m  11.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    60 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B                 12.76m     14.98m  
      14.98m  14.82m  14.43m  14.86m  13.91m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    33 Gionet, Jon         94 F L T C               16.76m     14.79m  
      14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m
  2   102 Turgeon, Liam       96 U N B                 13.94m     13.86m  
      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL
  3    51 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.              12.90m     12.44m  
      12.25m  11.92m  FOUL  12.02m  12.44m  11.97m
  4    42 Hebb, Thayne        97 U N B                 12.28m     12.08m  
      11.54m  11.68m  11.53m  12.08m  11.23m  11.94m
  5   106 Wilson, Troy        94 U N B                 11.87m     11.70m  
      11.54m  11.03m  11.09m  11.70m  10.94m  11.28m
  6   111 King, Milton        97 U N B                            10.73m  
      FOUL  10.02m  10.73m  10.04m  10.54m  10.65m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    36 Gray, Glen          70 Saint John TC                     9.38m  
      FOUL  8.93m  9.17m  9.06m  9.38m  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    47 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John TC                     8.86m  
      7.62m  8.03m  8.79m  FOUL  8.86m  8.63m
 
Men 16-17 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    31 Gilman, Malcolm     00 Islanders                        16.39m  
      15.38m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m  15.82m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    60 Manuel, Jarod       98 U N B                 12.13m     13.84m  
      FOUL  13.30m  13.63m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Turgeon, Liam       96 U N B                 15.88m     14.98m  
      14.98m  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  14.47m
  2    51 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A.S.E.A.              13.58m     13.22m  
      13.19m  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m  12.00m
  3    42 Hebb, Thayne        97 U N B                 13.01m     12.62m  
      11.99m  11.83m  11.80m  12.62m  12.49m  12.31m
  4   111 King, Milton        97 U N B                            11.25m  
      10.75m  11.25m  FOUL  10.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    47 Jefferson, David    44 Saint John TC                    11.46m  
      11.01m  10.57m  11.05m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men U10 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Reagon, Gavin       08 F L T C                  10.26     174
  2    10 Brooks, Mathew      09 una NB                   11.06     119
  3    90 Smith, Brennan      10 una                      11.63      85
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 10-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                   9.06     273
  2     9 Brooks, Marshall    06 una NB                    9.77     212
  3    82 Ringuette, Sam      07 F L T C                   9.83     207
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    85 Roussel, Francis    05 F L T C                   8.84     293
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men U10 600 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Reagon, Gavin       08 F L T C                2:09.31     203
  2    10 Brooks, Mathew      09 una NB                 2:38.22      75
  3    90 Smith, Brennan      10 una                    2:41.80      63
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Men 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                1:57.73     270
  2    82 Ringuette, Sam      07 F L T C                2:01.00     250
  3     9 Brooks, Marshall    06 una NB                 2:16.00     168
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men U10 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Reagon, Gavin       08 F L T C                  1.75m      60
      1.63m  1.63m  1.75m            
  2    10 Brooks, Mathew      09 una NB                   1.58m      50
      1.58m  1.23m  1.40m            
  3    90 Smith, Brennan      10 una                      1.40m      41
      1.36m  1.25m  1.40m            
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Men 10-11 Long Jump standing Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                  1.96m      72
      1.93m  1.96m  1.94m            
  2     9 Brooks, Marshall    06 una NB                   1.92m      70
      1.76m  1.86m  1.92m            
  3    82 Ringuette, Sam      07 F L T C                  1.84m      65
      1.83m  1.84m  1.83m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men U10 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    10 Brooks, Mathew      09 una NB                   5.69m     149
      PASS  PASS  5.69m            
  2    78 Reagon, Gavin       08 F L T C                  4.35m     102
      PASS  PASS  4.35m            
  3    90 Smith, Brennan      10 una                      3.35m      67
      PASS  PASS  3.35m            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Men 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                  7.89m     228
      PASS  PASS  7.89m            
  2     9 Brooks, Marshall    06 una NB                   6.44m     176
      PASS  PASS  6.44m            
  3    82 Ringuette, Sam      07 F L T C                  5.73m     151
      PASS  PASS  5.73m            
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 LeBlanc, Jacob     M02 A.S.E.A.                          12.88  
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 LeBlanc, Jacob     M02 A.S.E.A.                          33.31  
 
Boys U14 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Blommaert, Lathen   06 F L T C                           1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls U14 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    25 Evans, Karly        05 Saint John TC                     1.20m  
     0.95 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 35+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Peabody, Sharon     58 Saint John TC          1.01m      1.00m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 
        O    O  XXX 

	

Close window