printButton PRINT

SJTC Twilight Meet #1
Canada Games Stadium, Saint John
May 6, 2019





HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-07 05:32 PM
                        SJTC Twlight Meet - 2019-05-06                         
                             Saint John Track Club                             
                                  Saint John                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trites, Eva               09 Saint John T                      11.61   NWI  1 
  2 Potter, Hannah            11 Saint John T                      12.15   NWI  1 
  3 Blakely, Georgia          11 Saint John T                      12.34   NWI  2 
  4 Collette, Lexa            11 Saint John T                      12.49   NWI  2 
  5 Robichaud, Brynn          11 Saint John T                      13.43   NWI  2 
  6 Butler, Eleanor           11 U N B                             13.56   NWI  1 
  7 Mackinley, Ashlyn         12 Saint John T                      14.59   NWI  2 
  8 Beals, Alexis             13 Saint John T                      18.90   NWI  2 
  9 Leslie, Myra              09 Saint John T                      22.98   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Savoury, Jorden           98 Saint-Lauren           12.00      12.30   2.9  1 
  2 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John T                      13.93   2.9  1 
  3 Beck, Jillian             01 Saint John T                      14.43   2.9  1 
  4 Albert, Adrienne          05 Saint John T                      15.48   2.9  1 
  5 Beach, Rebecca            06 Saint John T                      15.77   2.9  1 
  6 Coakley, Leah             07 Saint John T                      15.88   2.4  2 
  7 Marr, Kaitlyn             07 Saint John T                      15.92   2.4  2 
  8 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John T                      17.15   2.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John T                      61.65   1 
  2 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily   02 Saint John T                      67.60   1 
  3 LeBlanc, Julia            01 Saint John T                      68.28   2 
  4 Kingston, Olivia          04 Saint John T                      73.05   1 
  5 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                      73.16   2 
  6 Beach, Rebecca            06 Saint John T                      76.87   2 
  7 Titus, Anna               07 Saint John T                      77.10   2 
  8 Williams, Julia           07 Saint John T                      78.81   1 
  9 Williams, Corinne         07 Saint John T                      79.32   2 
 10 Potter, Emily             07 Saint John T                    1:21.66   1 
 11 Manson, Abby              08 Saint John T                    1:23.34   2 
 12 Coakley, Leah             07 Saint John T                    1:26.75   1 
 13 Arsenault, Siena          10 Saint John T                    1:58.35   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trites, Emily             02 Saint John T         5:00.00    5:05.72  
  2 Trites, Hannah            01 Saint John T         5:00.00    5:11.75  
  3 Cormier, Hannah           99 Saint John T                    5:13.23  
  4 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah  00 Unattached-N                    5:40.28  
  5 Martin, Emmanuelle        00 Saint John T                    5:43.20  
  6 Giilck, Kasadie           00 Saint John T         5:15.00    5:44.36  
  7 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T                    5:50.46  
  8 Dysart, Lauren            04 Saint John T                    5:51.90  
  9 Titus, Anna               07 Saint John T                    5:55.49  
 10 Young, Madison            05 Saint John T                    5:56.01  
 11 Kingston, Olivia          04 Saint John T                    6:17.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gaudry, Abbigael          03 Chebucto Ath           15.00      15.76   1.9 
  2 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John T                      28.15   1.9 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gaudry, Abbigael          03 Chebucto Ath           5.42m      5.21m   NWI 
  2 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John T                      3.51m   NWI 
  3 vautour, Karrin           06 Saint John T                      3.33m   NWI 
  4 Potter, Emily             07 Saint John T                      3.32m   NWI 
  5 Marr, Kaitlyn             07 Saint John T                      3.25m   NWI 
  6 Manson, Abby              08 Saint John T                      3.15m   NWI 
  7 Williams, Corinne         07 Saint John T                      2.96m   NWI 
  8 Williams, Julia           07 Saint John T                      2.75m   NWI 
  9 Potter, Hannah            11 Saint John T                      2.71m   NWI 
 10 Albert, Adrienne          05 Saint John T                      2.55m   NWI 
 11 Trites, Eva               09 Saint John T                      2.48m   NWI 
 12 Arsenault, Siena          10 Saint John T                      2.18m   NWI 
 12 Mackinley, Ashlyn         12 Saint John T                      2.18m   NWI 
 14 Butler, Eleanor           11 U N B                             2.01m   NWI 
 15 Robichaud, Brynn          11 Saint John T                      1.90m   NWI 
 16 Blakely, Georgia          11 Saint John T                      1.55m   NWI 
 17 Beals, Alexis             13 Saint John T                      1.45m   NWI 
 18 Leslie, Myra              09 Saint John T                      0.91m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John T                      9.06m  
  2 Beck, Jillian             01 Saint John T                      8.07m  
  3 Hitchcock, Monica         58 Saint John T                      7.70m  
  4 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John T                      6.78m  
  5 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T                      5.39m  
  6 Duncan, Penelope          10 Saint John T                      2.15m  
  7 Blakely, Georgia          11 Saint John T                      2.11m  
  8 Collette, Lexa            11 Saint John T                      1.97m  
  9 Cyr, Marissa              12 Saint John T                      1.79m  
 10 Beals, Alexis             13 Saint John T                      1.76m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca           77 Saint John T                     28.23m  
      28.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
  2 Hitchcock, Monica         58 Saint John T                     25.40m  
      25.40m  23.78m  21.50m         
  3 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John T                     19.95m  
      FOUL  19.07m  19.95m         
  4 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T                     16.67m  
      16.67m  16.63m  15.17m           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Brennan           09 Saint John T                      10.00   NWI  2 
  2 Garey, Owen               09 Saint John T                      10.37   NWI  1 
  3 Martin, Joe               11 Saint John T                      10.83   NWI  1 
  4 Robichaud, Reid           09 Saint John T                      10.87   NWI  1 
  5 Stephens, MacCullam       09 Saint John T                      12.44   NWI  1 
  6 Albert, Louis             12 Saint John T                      12.57   NWI  2 
  7 Aziz, Rayam               12                                   13.03   NWI  2 
  8 Artz, Draco               12 Saint John T                      13.29   NWI  2 
  9 Leslie, Carter            11 Saint John T                      13.40   NWI  2 
 10 Searle, Maximus           12 Saint John T                      13.46   NWI  2 
 11 Garey, Mack               11 Saint John T                      13.97   NWI  1 
 12 Ellis, Thomas             12 Saint John T                      16.04   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Coolen, Matthew           96 Halifast Ath           10.55      10.54   2.1  1 
  2 Manuel, Marc-Andre        95 Saint John T                      11.71   2.1  1 
  3 Nickerson, Taylor         03 Saint John T                      12.83   2.1  1 
  4 Kim, Yoon                 04 Saint John T                      13.16   2.1  1 
  5 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John T                      13.19   3.1  2 
  6 Abbate, Nick              03                                   14.00   2.1  1 
  7 Vautour, Cody             03 Saint John T                      14.28   2.1  1 
  8 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John T                      15.17   3.1  2 
  9 Broderick, Kyle           07 Saint John T                      16.72   3.1  2 
 10 Trites, Nathan            07 Saint John T                      16.75   3.1  2 
 11 Ross, Ian                 07 Saint John T                      17.46   3.1  2 
 12 Chandra, Samuel           11 Saint John T                      18.54   1.9  3 
 13 Albert, Louis             12 Saint John T                      20.70   1.9  3 
 14 Aziz, Rayan               12 Run/Jump/Thr                      20.77   1.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John T           53.50      52.41   1 
  2 Manuel, Marc-Andre        95 Saint John T                      54.79   1 
  3 Wilkie, Ethan             00 Saint John T           54.00      55.50   1 
  4 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John T                      57.13   2 
  5 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John T                      58.67   1 
  6 Green, Tim                00 University o           60.00      59.63   1 
  7 Rosvall, Bruce            63                                   61.17   2 
  8 Marshall, Braden          02 Chebucto Tra                      62.85   2 
  9 Vautour, Cody             03 Saint John T                      66.72   1 
 10 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John T                      78.10   2 
 11 Broderick, Kyle           07 Saint John T                    1:29.72   1 
 12 Chandra, Samuel           11 Saint John T                    1:34.56   1 
 13 Mackinley, Caden          09 Saint John T                    1:37.57   2 
 14 Albert, Louis             12 Saint John T                    1:41.83   2 
 15 Manson, Cameron           10 Saint John T                    1:42.57   2 
 16 Artz, Draco               12 Saint John T                    2:04.85   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colford, Michael          98 Saint John T         3:57.00    4:11.40  
  2 Nancekievill, Dawson      99 Saint John T         4:10.00    4:14.40  
  3 Cull, Isaac               99 Saint John T                    4:18.90  
  4 Adam's, Tyler             98 U N B                4:25.00    4:21.75  
  5 Spragg, Mitch             99 U N B                           4:22.38  
  6 Blackstone, Chance        00 U N B                4:24.19    4:26.04  
  7 Verschoor, Ian            98 Saint John T                    4:26.99  
  8 McMullin, Bradley         99 U N B                4:20.00    4:42.26  
  9 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John T                    4:43.01  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John T           14.21      14.51   2.2 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adam's, Tyler             98 U N B                             5.51m   NWI 
  2 Abbate, Nick              03                                   4.78m   NWI 
  3 Marshall, Braden          02 Chebucto Tra                      4.43m   NWI 
  4 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John T                      3.70m   NWI 
  5 Martin, Brennan           09 Saint John T                      3.39m   NWI 
  6 Searle, Maximus           12 Saint John T                      3.31m   NWI 
  7 Garey, Owen               09 Saint John T                      3.28m   NWI 
  8 Robichaud, Reid           09 Saint John T                      3.21m   NWI 
  9 Ross, Ian                 07 Saint John T                      2.95m   NWI 
  9 Martin, Joe               11 Saint John T                      2.95m   NWI 
 11 Mackinley, Caden          09 Saint John T                      2.85m   NWI 
 11 Manson, Cameron           10 Saint John T                      2.85m   NWI 
 13 Trites, Nathan            07 Saint John T                      2.35m   NWI 
 13 Garey, Mack               11 Saint John T                      2.35m   NWI 
 15 Leslie, Carter            11 Saint John T                      2.30m   NWI 
 16 Aziz, Rayam               12                                   1.92m   NWI 
 17 Ellis, Thomas             12 Saint John T                      1.52m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Calvin          56 Saint John T           9.59m      9.63m  
  2 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T                      7.74m  
  3 Gray, Benjamin            07 Saint John T                      5.90m  
  4 Ross, Ian                 07 Saint John T                      5.10m  
  5 Mackinley, Caden          09 Saint John T                      3.96m  
  6 Stephens, MacCullam       09 Saint John T                      3.63m  
  7 Ellis, Thomas             12 Saint John T                      1.17m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T                     27.52m  
      27.52m  24.62m  25.48m           
  2 McDonald, Calvin          56 Saint John T                     22.45m  
      22.25m  FOUL  22.45m           

Close window