printButton PRINT

ASEA Twilight Meet 1
Moncton
May 16, 2019


Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      ASEA Twilight Meet #1 - 16/05/2019                       
                             Moncton 2010 Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 14-17 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Weldon, Kate           Trimble                  15.19   0.7 
  2       Wesselius, Breanne     A.S.E.A.                 15.81   0.7 
  3       McLaughlin, Jenna      Trimble                  16.91   0.7 
 
Women 12-34 100 Meter Sprint
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Brockbank, Zoe         Trimble                  14.54   0.6  2 
  2       Watanabe, Jayda        Trimble                  14.76  -0.9  1 
  3       Weldon, Kate           Trimble                  14.89   0.6  2 
  4       Melanson, Jenna        Trimble                  14.93   0.6  2 
  5       Macintosh, Abby        Bernice MacN             15.18  -0.9  1 
  6       Franklin, Ella         Riverview                15.51  -0.9  1 
  7       Cogswell, Ella         Bernice MacN             15.91   0.6  2 
  8       Nauss, Lydia           Trimble                  15.93  -0.9  1 
  9       Clarke, Alexis         Riverview                16.16   0.6  2 
 10       Maillard, Natalie      Trimble                  16.29  -0.9  1 
 11       Mason, Carli           Trimble                  17.25  -0.9  1 
 12       Goguen, Julie          Trimble                  17.30   0.6  2 
 13       Lirette, Abigail       Bernice MacN             17.89   0.6  2 
 14       Pham, Linh             Bernice MacN             21.41   0.6  2 
 
Women 12-34 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Beausoleil, Audrey     A.S.E.A.               5:26.92  
  2       Hamilton, Avery        Unattached             5:34.06  
  3       Dolan, Avery           Bernice MacN           6:10.16  
 
Women 16-19 100 Meter Hurdles 0.838
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                 16.90   0.3 
  2       Levyssohn, Hannah      Bernice MacN             20.48   0.3 
 
Women 12+ Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Melanson, Jenna        Trimble                  4.06m   NWI 
     3.89m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI)
  2       Brockbank, Zoe         Trimble                  3.99m   NWI 
     3.90m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI)
  3       Franklin, Ella         Riverview                3.81m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.66m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI) FOUL     
  4       Watanabe, Jayda        Trimble                  3.70m   NWI 
     3.03m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI)
  5       Goldman, Anna          Trimble                  3.63m   NWI 
     3.28m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) FOUL     
  6       Wolf, Bianca           Bernice MacN             3.41m   NWI 
     3.33m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI)
  7       McNally, Ella          Bernice MacN             3.37m   NWI 
     3.23m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 2.93m(NWI)
  8       Kaiser, Viktoria       Bernice MacN             2.94m   NWI 
     2.94m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) 2.79m(NWI) FOUL      2.88m(NWI)
 
Women 12-34 Shot put 3kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Watanabe, Jayda        Trimble                  9.21m  
  2       Nason, Jillian         Bernice MacN             7.32m  
      5.32m  5.83m  6.74m  7.32m  6.78m  7.23m
  3       Shedler, Madison       Unattached               5.77m  
      5.16m  5.14m  5.41m  5.77m  5.59m  5.72m
  4       Young, Megan           Bernice MacN             5.36m  
      5.36m  4.92m  4.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Dysart, Dara           Bernice MacN             5.32m  
      4.76m  5.32m  4.56m  4.33m  5.19m  5.19m
 
Boys 14-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.838
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Murphy, Caelen         Trimble                  21.23  -0.6 
 
Men 12+ 100 Meter Sprint
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Robichaud, Kirklan     Unattached               12.53  -0.5  2 
  2       McLenaghan, Colby      Trimble                  13.06  -1.1  3 
  2       Rinzler, Andrew        Unattached               13.06   0.4  1 
  4       Hemmings, Kristoff     Trimble                  13.07  -0.5  2 
  5       Mills, Kyle            Trimble                  13.09  -1.1  3 
  6       Arsenault, Paul        Unattached               13.16   0.4  1 
  7       Brockbank, Robert      Trimble                  13.25   0.4  1 
  8       Hicks, Morgan          Trimble                  13.37   0.4  1 
  9       Sidebe, Sekou          Trimble                  13.43  -1.1  3 
 10       Lennox, Cooper         Bernice MacN             13.51  -1.1  3 
 11       Underwood, Ryland      Trimble                  13.62   0.4  1 
 12       Seo, David             BML3                     13.76  -1.1  3 
 13       Murphy, Caelen         Trimble                  14.17   0.4  1 
 14       Lendoye, Warrice       Trimble                  14.49   0.4  1 
 15       Padilla, Kyle          Bernice MacN             16.09  -0.5  2 
 --       Charles, Dominick      Trimble                    DNF  -1.1  3 
 
Men 12+ 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Melvin, Roshan         A.S.E.A.               4:54.33  
  2       Shin, Peter            Unattached             5:03.06  
  3       Downey, Isaiah         Bernice MacN           5:05.66  
  4       MacDonald, Jacob       Unattached             5:06.77  
  5       Meunier, Jonah         Trimble                5:07.35  
  6       Sommer, Oskar          Trimble                5:10.22  
  7       Lee, Peter             Trimble                5:21.24  
  8       Arsenault, Paul        Unattached             5:24.08  
  9       Stultz, Adam           Unattached             5:24.96  
 10       Dai, Fangda            Bernice MacN           5:31.03  
 11       Zheng, Handsome        Bernice MacN           5:31.46  
 12       Reynolds, Isaac        Riverview              5:35.97  
 13       Offery, Christian      Riverview              5:36.18  
 14       Cogswell, Isaac        Unattached             5:44.08  
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 0.914
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Yurtlak, Kivanc        Trimble                  20.12   0.8 
  2       Shogonya, Alain        Trimble                  20.21   0.8 
 
Men 12+ Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Shogonya, Alain        Trimble                  4.92m   NWI 
     4.77m(NWI) FOUL      4.92m(NWI) FOUL      4.48m(NWI) FOUL     
  1       McKillop, Ben          Trimble                  4.92m   NWI 
     3.62m(NWI) FOUL      4.92m(NWI) FOUL      4.48m(NWI) FOUL     
  3       Sidebe, Sekou          Trimble                  4.78m   NWI 
     4.78m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4       Yurtlak, Kivanc        Trimble                  4.74m   NWI 
     4.50m(NWI) FOUL      4.44m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) FOUL      4.74m(NWI)
  5       Rinzler, Andrew        Unattached               4.56m   NWI 
     4.54m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) FOUL      4.50m(NWI) FOUL     
  6       Douthwright, Camde     Trimble                  4.40m   NWI 
     4.06m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) FOUL      4.03m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)
  7       Kisembo, Isaac         Trimble                  4.25m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.20m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.25m(NWI)
  8       Murphy, Caelen         Trimble                  3.83m   NWI 
     3.21m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)
 
Men 12-34 Shot put 5kg
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       McLenaghan, Colby      Trimble                  8.72m  
      7.24m  8.16m  FOUL  FOUL  7.44m  8.72m

Close window