printButton PRINT

ASEA Twilight Meet #3
Moncton
Jun 28, 2019



Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      ASEA Twilight Meet #3 - 27/06/2019                       
                       Stade Croix Bleue Medavie Stadium                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Mah, Erica             A.S.E.A.                 14.49  -3.0 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1     5 Weldon, Kate           Unattached               17.60  -1.8 
  2     6 Schedler, Bailey       Unattached               22.11  -1.8 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Covert, Claire         Yhz Track &              31.81  -2.4 
  2       Mah, Erica             A.S.E.A.                 32.21  -2.4 
 
Girls 12-13 1000 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Lawson, Allyson        A.S.E.A.               3:55.59  
  2       Nowlan, Claire         A.S.E.A.               3:56.52  
 
Women 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Maillard, Natalie      A.S.E.A.                 15.28  -3.4 
  2       Cogswell, Ella         A.S.E.A.                 15.94  -3.4 
  3       Kalala, Eve            A.S.E.A.                 16.84  -3.4 
  4       Chappell, Annabell     Unattached               17.54  -3.4 
 
Women 100 Meter Sprint T54 Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Coombes, Veronica      Aetos Athlet             24.35  -2.3 
 
Women 100 Meter Sprint T41 Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Ouellette, Janie       Aetos Athlet             26.45  -2.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Cogswell, Ella         A.S.E.A.                 32.09  -1.3 
  2       Kalala, Eve            A.S.E.A.                 36.23  -1.3 
  3       Girouard, Lexie        A.S.E.A.                 37.42  -1.3 
  4       Chappell, Annabell     Unattached               37.65  -1.3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run T54 Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Coombes, Veronica      Aetos Athlet           3:06.08  
 
Women 18-34 100 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Gagnon, Caroline       A.S.E.A.                 16.09  -1.8 
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Eastwood, Ezra         Yhz Track &            5:07.49  
 
Men 100 Meter Sprint Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Cormier, Dante         Para Olympic             32.60  -2.3 
  2       Ouellette, Remi        Aetos Athlet             36.91  -2.3 
 
Men 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Richard, Christian     Aetos Athlet             12.32  -1.6 
  2       Ghali, Marwen          A.S.E.A.                 13.25  -1.6 
  3       Brockbank, Rob         Unattached               13.47  -1.6 
  4       Bourque, Edouard       Unattached-N             15.01  -1.6 
 
Men 100 Meter Sprint T54 Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       LeBlanc, Jacob         Aetos Athlet             19.07  -2.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Bourque, Edouard       Unattached-N             30.67  -1.0 
 
Men 800 Meter Run T54 Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       LeBlanc, Jacob         Aetos Athlet           2:03.19  
 
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 1.07m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Steeves, Clint         A.S.E.A.                 15.95  -1.1 
 
Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Roy, Jonathan        M Athlétisme C          17:36.55  
  2       Boudreau, Yannick    M A.S.E.A.              18:47.76  
  3       Cormier, Amélie      W Athlétisme C          19:45.49  
  4       Bourque, Edouard     M Unattached-N          23:45.16  
  5       Colwell, Joni        W A.S.E.A.              26:00.87  
 
Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Wamboldt, Austin     M Aetos Athlet             5.60m   1.6 
     5.52m(2.4) FOUL      5.60m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2       Leger, Joelle        W Aetos Athlet             5.09m   1.9 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.04m(1.3) 5.09m(1.9) FOUL      4.80m(1.9) 4.56m(1.5)
  3       Conrad, Austin       M Halifast                 4.83m   2.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.83m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  4       Robichaud, Samuel    M Aetos Athlet             4.63m   1.5 
     4.63m(1.5) 4.06m(0.9) 4.49m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Mixed Shot put F56 Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brace, James K       M Aetos Athlet             7.48m  
      6.78m  6.78m  6.81m  6.78m  7.17m  7.48m
  2       Robichaud, Christe   W Aetos Athlet             5.95m  
      5.70m  5.95m  5.50m  5.52m  5.73m  5.80m
 
Mixed Shot put F41 Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ouellette, Remi      M Aetos Athlet             4.56m  
      4.14m  3.81m  4.23m  3.82m  4.20m  4.56m
  2       Ouellette, Janie     W Aetos Athlet             2.74m  
      2.73m  2.46m  2.64m  2.74m  2.40m  2.58m
 
Mixed Shot put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bourque, Samuel      M Aetos Athlet            14.30m  
      13.82m  14.30m  13.71m  14.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Hughes, Kyla         W Unattached              12.50m  
      12.13m  12.27m  12.39m  FOUL  12.50m  12.42m
  3       Kalala, Eve          W A.S.E.A.                 6.31m  
      5.45m  6.22m  5.34m  6.31m  6.14m  FOUL
	

Close window