printButton PRINT

Jeux de l'Acadie
Grand Falls, NB
Jun 29 - 30, 2019

Athletics New Brunswick Inc.                             DirectAthletics MeetPro
                                Jeux de l'Acadie                                
                   Grand Sault, NB - 29/06/2019 - 30/06/2019                    

Girls 80 Meters (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Maryline Nowlan  Kent            10.85           
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 GALLANT, Izabelle    Sud Est                   11.32 –1.3                         10 
   2 MICHAUD, Kristy      Madawaska Victoria        11.47 –1.3                          8 
   3 CHARLONG, Courtney   Restigouche               11.54 –1.3                          6 
   4 BOUDREAU, Mia        Chaleur                   11.96 –1.3                          5 
   5 COTTREAU, Celine     Nouvelle Écosse           12.03 –1.3                          4 
   6 DAIGLE, Kym Lynn     Kent                      12.24 –1.3                          3 
   7 POIRIER, Danika      Kent                      12.34 –1.3                          2 
   8 PITRE, Jasmine       Chaleur                   12.36 –1.3                          1 

Prelims
===================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
===================================================================================================
   1 GALLANT, Izabelle    Sud Est                   11.39 –0.4 q                        1  (1)     
   2 CHARLONG, Courtney   Restigouche               11.50 –0.4 q                        1  (2)     
   3 MICHAUD, Kristy      Madawaska Victoria        11.56 –0.7 q                        2  (1)     
   4 BOUDREAU, Mia        Chaleur                   11.85 –0.7 q                        2  (2)     
   5 COTTREAU, Celine     Nouvelle Écosse           12.25 –0.4 q                        1  (3)     
   6 DAIGLE, Kym Lynn     Kent                      12.31 –0.4 q                        1  (4)     
   7 POIRIER, Danika      Kent                      12.37 –0.7 q                        2  (3)     
   8 PITRE, Jasmine       Chaleur                   12.62 –0.7 q                        2  (4)     
   9 SHIELDS, Jorja       Ile du Prince Edward      12.63 –0.4                          1  (5)     
  10 YOGA, Aaliyah        Terre Neuve               12.99 –0.7                          2  (5)     
  11 SAVOIE, Jasmine Sylv Péninsule Acadienne       13.03 –0.7                          2  (6)     

Girls 100 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 14-15:            Janelle Comeau   Péninsule       12.90           
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 DESPRÈS, Erika       Sud Est                   13.74 –1.1                         10 
   2 THERRIEN, Mia        Madawaska Victoria        14.09 –1.1                          8 
   3 ROY, Aleksis         Chaleur                   14.18 –1.1                          6 
   4 CAISSIE, Janie       Kent                      14.24 –1.1                          5 
   5 LEMAY-CORMIER, Lonès Péninsule Acadienne       14.52 –1.1                          4 
   6 DUBÉ, Sophie         Sud Est                   14.54 –1.1                          3 
   7 LERUDULIER, Anne-Sop Nouvelle Écosse           14.60 –1.1                          2 
   8 HICKS, Kiersten      Restigouche               14.73 –1.1                          1 

Prelims
===================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
===================================================================================================
   1 DESPRÈS, Erika       Sud Est                   14.12 –0.4 q                        2  (1)     
   2 THERRIEN, Mia        Madawaska Victoria        14.26 –0.8 q                        1  (1)     
   3 ROY, Aleksis         Chaleur                   14.32 –0.4 q                        2  (2)     
   4 CAISSIE, Janie       Kent                      14.33 –0.8 q                        1  (2)     
   5 LERUDULIER, Anne-Sop Nouvelle Écosse           14.54 –0.8 q                        1  (3)     
   6 DUBÉ, Sophie         Sud Est                   14.61 –0.8 q                        1  (4)     
   7 LEMAY-CORMIER, Lonès Péninsule Acadienne       14.68 –0.4 q                        2  (3)     
   8 HICKS, Kiersten      Restigouche               15.17 –0.8 q 15.163                 1  (5)     
   9 MCLAUGHLIN, Lyndsey  Acadie des Terres et      15.17 –0.8   15.169                 1  (6)     
  10 DJAN-CHÉKAR, Ava     Terre Neuve               15.83 –0.4                          2  (4)     
  11 WILLIS, Sophie       Ile du Prince Edward      16.98 –0.4                          2  (5)     

Girls 150 Meters (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Maryline Nowlan  Kent            19.56           
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 MICHAUD, Kristy      Madawaska Victoria        20.76 +0.3                         10 
   2 FULMORE, Lucy        Nouvelle Écosse           21.62 +0.3                          8 
   3 BOUDREAU, Mia        Chaleur                   21.75 +0.3                          6 
   4 IRVINE, Magalie      Kent                      22.45 +0.3                          5 
   5 NOWLAN, Claire       Sud Est                   22.62 +0.3                          4 
   6 PITRE, Jasmine       Chaleur                   22.75 +0.3                          3 

Prelims
===================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
===================================================================================================
   1 MICHAUD, Kristy      Madawaska Victoria        20.65 +2.2 q                        1  (1)     
   2 FULMORE, Lucy        Nouvelle Écosse           21.30 +2.1 q                        2  (1)     
   3 PITRE, Jasmine       Chaleur                   21.94 +2.1 q                        2  (2)     
   4 IRVINE, Magalie      Kent                      22.14 +2.1 q                        2  (3)     
   5 BOUDREAU, Mia        Chaleur                   22.15 +2.2 q                        1  (2)     
   6 NOWLAN, Claire       Sud Est                   22.44 +2.2 q                        1  (3)     
   7 OUELLETTE FONTAINE,  Restigouche               22.54 +2.2                          1  (4)     
   8 DUGUAY, Gabrielle    Péninsule Acadienne       22.69 +2.1                          2  (4)     
   9 SHIELDS, Jorja       Ile du Prince Edward      23.04 +2.2                          1  (5)     
  10 YOGA, Aaliyah        Terre Neuve               23.23 +2.1                          2  (5)     

Girls 200 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 14-15:            Amy Lynn Grant   Chaleur         26.35           
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 CAISSIE, Janie       Kent                      28.02 +0.9                         10 
   2 ROY, Aleksis         Chaleur                   28.95 +0.9                          8 
   3 DUBÉ, Sophie         Sud Est                   29.10 +0.9                          6 
   4 GOURLEY, Olivia      Nouvelle Écosse           29.77 +0.9                          5 
   5 LAVOIE, Allyana      Madawaska Victoria        29.82 +0.9                          4 
   6 LEMAY-CORMIER, Lonès Péninsule Acadienne       29.89 +0.9                          3 

Prelims
===================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
===================================================================================================
   1 CAISSIE, Janie       Kent                      27.86 +1.5 q                        1  (1)     
   2 LAVOIE, Allyana      Madawaska Victoria        29.14 +1.5 q                        1  (2)     
   3 DUBÉ, Sophie         Sud Est                   29.23 +1.5 q                        1  (3)     
   4 ROY, Aleksis         Chaleur                   29.44 –0.1 q                        2  (1)     
   5 GOURLEY, Olivia      Nouvelle Écosse           29.54 –0.1 q                        2  (2)     
   6 LEMAY-CORMIER, Lonès Péninsule Acadienne       29.70 –0.1 q                        2  (3)     
   7 HICKEY, Cassidy      Restigouche               31.56 –0.1                          2  (4)     
   8 MCLAUGHLIN, Lyndsey  Acadie des Terres et      32.48 +1.5                          1  (4)     
     MBEBI EHAWA, Keyah   Terre Neuve                 DNS                               1          

Girls 300 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 14-15:            Janelle Allanach Sud Est         43.95           
Finals
============================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================================
   1 DESPRÈS, Erika       Sud Est                   46.24                        2  (1)  10 
   2 MACKINNON, Madalyn   Kent                      46.59                        2  (2)   8 
   3 CORMIER, Anika       Kent                      48.11                        1  (1)   6 
   4 MARTIN, Delaney      Nouvelle Écosse           49.29                        1  (2)   5 
   5 VIBERT, Charlotte    Péninsule Acadienne       49.34                        2  (3)   4 
   6 BOURGOIN-PLOURDE, Jo Madawaska Victoria        49.40                        2  (4)   3 
   7 BOUDREAU, Naomi      Chaleur                   49.93                        1  (3)   2 
   8 HICKEY, Cassidy      Restigouche               49.96                        1  (4)   1 

Girls 800 Meters (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Gabrielle Cote   Kent          2:31.18           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Geneviève Lalond Sud-Est       2:20.10           
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 FULMORE, Lucy        Nouvelle Écosse         2:38.33                       10 
   2 MURPHY, Megan        Kent                    2:42.39                        8 
   3 ALLAIN, Malika       Chaleur                 2:43.52                        6 
   4 LEMAIRE, Juliana     Sud Est                 2:43.91                        5 
   5 CORMIER, Annabelle   Kent                    2:45.35                        4 
   6 D'ASTOUS, Bellarose  Madawaska Victoria      2:48.11                        3 
   7 MORENCY, Annie-Pier  Ile du Prince Edward    2:49.16                        2 
   8 GODIN, Lucie         Péninsule Acadienne     2:51.14                        1 
   9 ROY, Élodie          Restigouche             3:16.43                          

Girls 800 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Gabrielle Cote   Kent          2:31.18           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Geneviève Lalond Sud-Est       2:20.10           
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 MACKINNON, Madalyn   Kent                    2:30.71                       10 
   2 CORMIER, Anika       Kent                    2:43.40                        8 
   3 LEVESQUE, Élody      Restigouche             2:46.61                        6 
   4 MARTIN, Delaney      Nouvelle Écosse         2:48.36                        5 
   5 RIOUX, Mollie        Péninsule Acadienne     2:52.19                        4 
   6 GAUDET, Katherine    Sud Est                 2:53.13                        3 
   7 RACHIDI, Inass       Madawaska Victoria      2:58.17                        2 

Girls 1200 Meters (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Gabrielle Cote   Sud-Est       3:59.96           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Emily Doucet     Kent          3:53.88           
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 MURPHY, Megan        Kent                    4:18.74                       10 
   2 LANDRY, Alison       Madawaska Victoria      4:19.92                        8 
   3 LEMAIRE, Juliana     Sud Est                 4:21.57                        6 
   4 FRANCIS, Lucy        Ile du Prince Edward    4:22.43                        5 
   5 MCGILLIVRAY, Olivia  Nouvelle Écosse         4:22.84                        4 
   6 CORMIER, Annabelle   Kent                    4:27.72                        3 
   7 BOUDREAU, May Linda  Chaleur                 4:33.44                        2 
   8 CHARLONG, Courtney   Restigouche             4:45.66                        1 
   9 SONIER GAUTHIER, Maï Péninsule Acadienne     4:49.87                          

Girls 1200 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Gabrielle Cote   Sud-Est       3:59.96           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Emily Doucet     Kent          3:53.88           
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 LERUDULIER, Anne-Sop Nouvelle Écosse         4:05.59                       10 
   2 ROY BEAUSOLEIL, Audr Sud Est                 4:09.87                        8 
   3 CÔTÉ, Gabrielle      Kent                    4:18.28                        6 
   4 DOUCETTE, Myriam     Madawaska Victoria      4:40.65                        5 
   5 CAISSIE, Amy Meagan  Péninsule Acadienne     4:41.81                        4 
   6 ST-AMAND, Mélodie    Restigouche             5:35.49                        3 
     FRENETTE, Mylène     Chaleur                     DNS                          

Girls 2000 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 14-15:            Isabella Lemaire Sud-Est       6:48.34           
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 ROY BEAUSOLEIL, Audr Sud Est                 7:28.02                       10 
   2 CÔTÉ, Gabrielle      Kent                    7:46.99                        8 
   3 LANDRY, Raphaelle    Chaleur                 7:51.26                        6 
   4 OUELLET, Daphnée     Nouvelle Écosse         8:02.42                        5 
   5 RACHIDI, Inass       Madawaska Victoria      8:25.64                        4 
   6 CAISSIE, Amy Meagan  Péninsule Acadienne     8:33.79                        3 
   7 MARTEL, Anaelle      Restigouche             9:39.73                        2 

Girls 4 x 100m Relay (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Erika,Janelle,Av Sud-Est         55.49           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Roxanne,Vickie,M Kent            53.04           
Finals
==========================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
==========================================================================
   1 Sud Est               A      56.95                        2  (1)  10 
     1) GALLANT, Izabe 2) MICHAUD, Jade  3) LEBLANC, Audré 4) HEBERT, Josée  
     

   2 Nouvelle Écosse       A      57.15                        1  (1)   8 
     1) FULMORE, Lucy  2) COTTREAU, Celi 3) POTHIER-PORETS 4) COTTREAU, Céli 
     

   3 Madawaska Victoria    A      57.23                        2  (2)   6 
     1) MICHAUD, Krist 2) COLLIN, Marilo 3) LEBLANC, Émily 4) ROSSIGNOL, Lyd 
     

   4 Chaleur               A      57.33                        1  (2)   5 
     1) BOUDREAU, Mia  2) PITRE, Jasmine 3) ROY, Audrey    4) FOURNIER, Audr 
     

   5 Restigouche           A      58.45                        2  (3)   4 
     1) CHARLONG, Cour 2) OUELLETTE FONT 3) BERNATCHEZ, Ki 4) RUSHTON, Gabri 
     

   6 Kent                  A      58.57                        2  (4)   3 
     1) POIRIER, Danik 2) IRVINE, Magali 3) CASEY, Tori    4) DAIGLE, Kym Ly 
     

   7 Ile du Prince Edward  A      58.94                        1  (3)   2 
     1) CHAPMAN, Renée 2) MORENCY, Annie 3) SHIELDS, Jorja 4) NEEDHAM, Chloé 
     

   8 Péninsule Acadienne   A      59.48                        1  (4)   1 
     1) SAVOIE, Jasmin 2) NOEL BERTIN, A 3) DUGUAY, Gabrie 4) BASQUE, Maude  
     


Girls 4 x 100m Relay (14-15)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Erika,Janelle,Av Sud-Est         55.49           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Roxanne,Vickie,M Kent            53.04           
Finals
==========================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
==========================================================================
   1 Sud Est               A      54.92                        1  (1)  10 
     1) DESPRÈS, Erika 2) DUBÉ, Sophie   3) DUBÉ, Abby     4) HÉBERT, Janell 
     

   2 Kent                  A      56.17                        2  (1)   8 
     1) DUPLESSIS, Tal 2) MACKINNON, Mad 3) MINTSA, Ellahn 4) CAISSIE, Janie 
     

   3 Nouvelle Écosse       A      56.47                        2  (2)   6 
     1) EPOUBAL MFOUMO 2) GOURLEY, Olivi 3) HANNA, Sophia  4) LERUDULIER, An 
     

   4 Madawaska Victoria    A      56.51                        1  (2)   5 
     1) THERRIEN, Mia  2) LAVOIE, Allyan 3) PELLETIER, Jan 4) DESCHENES, Mae 
     

   5 Péninsule Acadienne   A      57.89                        1  (3)   4 
     1) LEMAY-CORMIER, 2) HACHÉ, Annabel 3) ST-PIERRE, Val 4) FRIOLET, Lorie 
     

   6 Restigouche           A      59.10                        2  (3)   3 
     1) HICKS, Kierste 2) PHILLIPS, Kris 3) SAVOIE, Angéli 4) LECLAIR, Janic 
     

   7 Chaleur               A    1:00.05                        1  (4)   2 
     1) BOUDREAU, Naom 2) ARSENEAULT, Ta 3) LURETTE, Sarah 4) LANDRY, Raphae 
     

   8 Terre Neuve           A    1:00.21                        2  (4)   1 
     1) WHITTY, Soleil 2) GILL, Molly    3) THERIAULT, Mar 4) DJAN-CHÉKAR, A 
     

     Acadie des Terres et  A        DNS                        1          
     1) DUBÉ, Gabriell 2) BUTLER, Maci   3) MCLAUGHLIN, Ly 4) DALEY, Chloe   
     


Girls High Jump (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Janica Schofield Sud-Est         1.46m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Nicole Allain    Kent            1.58m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 BOUDREAU, Mia        Chaleur                 1.34m                       10 
      1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.40
         O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX

   2 LEBLANC, Emma        Kent                    1.32m                        8 
      1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.40
         O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

   3 HACHÉ, Anna-Maude    Péninsule Acadienne     1.30m                        6 
      1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.40
         O    O    O    O   XO  XXX

   4 CYR, Isabelle        Nouvelle Écosse         1.30m                        5 
      1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.40
         P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX

   5 GAUVIN, Elise        Madawaska Victoria      1.25m                      3.5 
      1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.40
         P    O    O    O  XXX

   5 CHARLONG, Courtney   Restigouche             1.25m                      3.5 
      1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.40
         O    O    O    O  XXX

   7 COLLIN, Marilou      Madawaska Victoria      1.25m                        2 
      1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.40
         O    O   XO   XO  XXX

   8 NOEL BERTIN, Ariane  Péninsule Acadienne     1.25m                      0.5 
      1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.40
         O    O    O  XXO  XXX

   8 EAGLE, Julie         Sud Est                 1.25m                      0.5 
      1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.40
         P    O    O  XXO  XXX

  10 CHAPMAN, Renée       Ile du Prince Edward    1.20m                          
      1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.34 1.40
         O    O    O  XXX


Girls High Jump (14-15)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Janica Schofield Sud-Est         1.46m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Nicole Allain    Kent            1.58m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 HICKS, Kiersten      Restigouche             1.55m                       10 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.59
         P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXX

   2 GAUDET, Katie        Ile du Prince Edward    1.45m                        7 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.59
         O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

   2 STEVENSON, Taven     Nouvelle Écosse         1.45m                        7 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.59
         P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX

   4 VIBERT, Emma Grace   Péninsule Acadienne     1.40m                        5 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.59
         P    O    O    O    O  XXX

   5 ROBICHAUD, Julie-Pie Kent                    1.35m                        4 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.59
         O   XO   XO   XO  XXX

   6 WYATT, Sabine        Madawaska Victoria      1.30m                        3 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.59
         P    O   XO  XXX

   7 DUBÉ, Abby           Sud Est                 1.25m                        2 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.59
         P    O  XXX

   8 ROBICHAUD, Jasmine   Chaleur                 1.25m                        1 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.47 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.59
       XXO  XXO  XXX


Girls Long Jump (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Adèle Arsenault  Île-du-Pri      4.56m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Vicky Leblanc    Kent            4.90m           
Finals
======================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Note                 Pts 
======================================================================================
   1 POIRIER, Danika      Kent                    4.17m +2.0                       10 
      4.17 w:+2.0 3.75 w:+1.1 3.82 w:+1.4 3.78 w:+0.4 3.89 w:+1.1 3.88 w:+2.0
   2 FOURNIER, Audrey     Chaleur                 4.11m +0.7                        8 
             4.03        FOUL 3.94 w:+1.3 4.11 w:+0.7 4.01 w:+0.4        FOUL
   3 ROY, Audrey          Chaleur                 4.05m +0.4                        6 
      3.63 w:+0.6 3.96 w:+1.4 4.05 w:+0.4 3.41 w:+0.4 3.54 w:+1.0  2.8 w:+0.6
   4 LEBLANC, Audrée      Sud Est                 4.03m +1.5                        5 
      4.03 w:+1.5 3.85 w:+0.2 3.46 w:+1.7        FOUL 3.75 w:+1.2 3.31 w:+0.8
   5 CASEY, Tori          Kent                    3.90m +1.0                        4 
       3.9 w:+1.0        FOUL 3.77 w:+0.7 3.52 w:+1.5  3.7 w:+1.3 3.78 w:+0.8
   6 POTHIER-PORETSIS, So Nouvelle Écosse         3.86m +0.5                        3 
             FOUL 3.86 w:+0.5  3.7 w:+1.4 3.71 w:+1.0        FOUL 3.76 w:+0.1
   7 NOEL BERTIN, Ariane  Péninsule Acadienne     3.85m +0.9                        2 
      3.85 w:+0.9        FOUL 3.65 w:+1.0 3.44 w:+1.2        FOUL        FOUL
   8 FERGUSSON, Lesley-An Ile du Prince Edward    3.81m +1.8                        1 
      3.81 w:+1.8 3.26 w:+2.0 2.59 w:+0.3 3.33 w:+1.1 2.82 w:+2.1  1.9 w:+0.3
   9 RUSHTON, Gabrielle   Restigouche             3.74m +1.3                          
      3.45 w:+0.2        FOUL 3.74 w:+1.3
  10 MICHAUD, Kristy      Madawaska Victoria      3.67m +1.0                          
      3.67 w:+1.0 3.45 w:+0.6        PASS

Girls Long Jump (14-15)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Adèle Arsenault  Île-du-Pri      4.56m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Vicky Leblanc    Kent            4.90m           
Finals
======================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Note                 Pts 
======================================================================================
   1 RICHARD, Monica      Kent                    4.00m –0.7                       10 
       3.7 w:-0.7 3.77 w:-0.4 3.63 w:-0.9 3.73 w:-1.1 3.98 w:-1.3    4 w:-0.7
   2 MALLET, Audrey       Péninsule Acadienne     3.98m –0.6                        8 
      3.94 w:-0.8 3.91 w:-0.4 3.93 w:-1.1        FOUL 3.98 w:-0.6 3.74 w:-1.2
   3 PELLETIER, Janie     Madawaska Victoria      3.91m –0.9                        6 
      3.55 w:-0.5 3.82 w:-0.8 3.91 w:-0.9 2.16 w:+0.0  3.8 w:-1.4 3.65 w:-0.9
   4 HÉBERT, Janelle      Sud Est                 3.87m +0.1                        5 
      3.87 w:+0.1 3.84 w:-0.2 3.67 w:-1.2 3.61 w:-1.2 3.58 w:-1.2  3.7 w:+0.0
   5 CAISSIE, Janie       Kent                    3.85m –0.9                        4 
      3.84 w:-0.3 3.75 w:-0.2 3.85 w:-0.9 3.77 w:+0.2        FOUL 3.71 w:-0.4
   6 GOURLEY, Olivia      Nouvelle Écosse         3.78m –0.4                        3 
      3.37 w:-0.6  3.7 w:-1.0        FOUL 3.68 w:-0.4 3.67 w:-1.0 3.78 w:-0.4
   7 LEVESQUE, Élody      Restigouche             3.75m –0.4                        2 
      3.68 w:-0.3  3.6 w:-0.9 3.75 w:-0.4 3.51 w:-0.9 3.66 w:-0.8 2.53 w:-1.0
   8 ROBICHAUD, Jasmine   Chaleur                 3.43m –0.9                        1 
      3.25 w:-0.9 3.26 w:-2.1 3.43 w:-0.9 3.27 w:-1.2  3.2 w:-0.9 3.37 w:-0.6
   9 GAUDET, Katie        Ile du Prince Edward    3.33m –0.6                          
      3.33 w:-0.6 3.25 w:-1.8 3.24 w:-0.6
  10 THERIAULT, Marcienne Terre Neuve             3.26m –0.6                          
      3.26 w:-0.6    3 w:-0.5 2.56 w:-1.2

Girls Shot Put (12-13)
3kg
#    JDLA 12-13:            Danika LeBlanc   Sud-Est         9.56m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Katelyn Milligan Île-du-Pri     11.29m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
     LEBLANC, Audrée      Sud Est               # 9.62m                          
             9.31        FOUL        9.05        FOUL        9.06        9.62
     MAILLET, Marie-Eve   Kent                    8.14m                          
             7.81        8.14        FOUL         7.6        6.23        7.41
     GODIN, Lorie-Eve     Chaleur                 7.84m                          
             7.54        7.27        7.84        6.22        6.75        7.09
     GALLANT, Gabrielle   Ile du Prince Edward    7.46m                          
             6.69        6.88        7.01        7.46         6.5        7.32
     CARON, Marissa       Restigouche             7.01m                          
             5.73        6.93        5.59        6.92        7.01         6.9
     FULMORE, Lucy        Nouvelle Écosse         6.96m                          
             FOUL        6.96        PASS
     LEPAGE, Séléna       Madawaska Victoria      6.90m                          
             6.82         6.5         6.9        6.42        5.72        6.17
     ST.-PIERRE, Andréann Péninsule Acadienne     5.90m                          
             5.13        5.21        4.32        4.76        5.62         5.9

Girls Shot Put (14-15)
3kg
#    JDLA 12-13:            Danika LeBlanc   Sud-Est         9.56m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Katelyn Milligan Île-du-Pri     11.29m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 BOUTILIER, Amélie    Kent                    8.99m                       10 
             8.96        8.89        8.37         7.6        8.59        8.99
   2 ALLANACH, Jocelyne   Sud Est                 8.88m                        8 
             8.55        8.88        8.58        8.19        7.31         8.5
   3 ROUSSEL, Zoé         Madawaska Victoria      8.83m                        6 
             7.84        8.72        8.06        8.45        8.55        8.83
   4 CAISSIE, Maécha      Chaleur                 8.64m                        5 
             7.32        8.05         8.4        8.19        7.81        8.64
   5 CHIASSON, Audrey-Mau Péninsule Acadienne     8.38m                        4 
             8.16        8.08        8.38        8.37        8.11         7.8
   6 GILL, Molly          Terre Neuve             7.73m                        3 
             7.73        7.05        6.96        7.57        7.07        7.24
   7 STEVENSON, Taven     Nouvelle Écosse         7.59m                        2 
             7.58        7.53        6.57        6.37        7.59        7.17
   8 PHILLIPS, Krista     Restigouche             7.54m                        1 
             7.54        6.99        6.41        6.79        6.71        7.14
   9 ALLEN, Katelynn      Ile du Prince Edward    5.96m                          
             5.24        5.31        5.96

Girls Discus (12-13)
750g
#    JDLA 12-13:            Sara Eve Noel    Chaleur        29.23m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Denise Pelletier Kent           34.60m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 MAILLET, Marie-Eve   Kent                   22.58m                       10 
             FOUL       20.98       20.16        FOUL       22.58       20.09
   2 RINGUETTE, Meghan    Chaleur                22.00m                        8 
            21.79       20.57       21.43       18.46       21.29          22
   3 GALLANT, Gabrielle   Ile du Prince Edward   21.88m                        6 
            19.69        18.1       20.04       21.82       21.88       21.44
   4 ARSENAULT, Juliette  Sud Est                21.67m                        5 
            19.19       16.62        FOUL       18.55        20.2       21.67
   5 MICHAUD, Crystal     Madawaska Victoria     20.06m                        4 
            19.34       19.02        17.4        18.4       17.81       20.06
   6 THEBEAU, Alexane     Restigouche            18.59m                        3 
            16.99        FOUL       18.49        16.9       18.59        FOUL
   7 CHIASSON, Kamille    Péninsule Acadienne    16.59m                        2 
            14.52       16.59        FOUL       13.88       14.44          14
   8 CAMPBELL, Abi        Nouvelle Écosse        14.41m                        1 
             FOUL        FOUL       14.41       13.34        FOUL        FOUL

Girls Discus (14-15)
1kg
#    JDLA 12-13:            Sara Eve Noel    Chaleur        29.23m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Denise Pelletier Kent           34.60m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 PHILLIPS, Krista     Restigouche            23.55m                       10 
            20.78       20.85       23.55       20.38       18.72       18.61
   2 CAISSIE, Maécha      Chaleur                22.15m                        8 
             FOUL        FOUL          18        FOUL       22.15        FOUL
   3 AUCOIN, Léarose      Nouvelle Écosse        21.65m                        6 
            20.45       19.42       21.65        17.9       16.28       20.97
   4 ALLANACH, Jocelyne   Sud Est                21.07m                        5 
             FOUL        18.8       17.94       16.57        FOUL       21.07
   5 VIBERT, Emma Grace   Péninsule Acadienne    20.70m                        4 
            18.83       16.72        20.7        FOUL       17.58       17.34
   6 BOUTILIER, Amélie    Kent                   19.90m                        3 
            18.73       19.52        FOUL        19.9       19.85       17.66
   7 GODBOUT, Tatiana     Madawaska Victoria     19.38m                        2 
            18.67       17.81       15.88       19.38        FOUL        FOUL
   8 ALLEN, Katelynn      Ile du Prince Edward   15.65m                        1 
            14.66        FOUL       15.07        FOUL       15.44       15.65

Girls Javelin (12-13)
400g
#    JDLA 12-13:            Catherine LeBoeu Sud-Est        31.42m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Janelle Hébert   Sud Est        34.78m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
     GALLANT, Izabelle    Sud Est                29.80m                          
             29.8        FOUL       28.26        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL
     RICHARD, Sarah-Maude Chaleur                28.67m                          
            23.32       28.67       23.75       28.02       24.33       27.82
     MAILLET, Marie-Eve   Kent                   27.39m                          
            27.39       25.93       19.88       25.25       26.67        22.8
     GOGUEN, Maude        Kent                   23.35m                          
            18.94       19.06       23.13       22.57       21.21       23.35
     CAMPBELL, Abi        Nouvelle Écosse        21.87m                          
            15.95        FOUL        19.1       21.87       18.99       20.64
     CARON, Marissa       Restigouche            18.92m                          
            14.56        17.6        FOUL        FOUL       18.92       17.92
     LEVESQUE, Rosalie    Madawaska Victoria     17.37m                          
            14.13       17.13       11.97       17.37       16.27       15.73
     HACHÉ, Anna-Maude    Péninsule Acadienne    16.57m                          
             FOUL        FOUL        FOUL       13.54       16.57        FOUL

Girls Javelin (14-15)
500g
#    JDLA 12-13:            Catherine LeBoeu Sud-Est        31.42m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Janelle Hébert   Sud Est        34.78m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 DUPLESSIS, Tali      Kent                   27.98m                       10 
            26.93       27.98       26.32       23.86       23.74       25.34
   2 HÉBERT, Janelle      Sud Est                26.39m                        8 
            22.97       23.54       25.05        FOUL       26.39        FOUL
   3 ROBICHAUD, Marie-Lau Péninsule Acadienne    25.80m                        6 
            22.39        25.8       23.64        21.7        FOUL       21.95
   4 CORMIER, Jolyeve     Chaleur                25.58m                        5 
            23.71        FOUL        FOUL       24.93       23.71       25.58
   5 AUCOIN, Léarose      Nouvelle Écosse        22.83m                        4 
            21.13       20.03        19.5       22.06        FOUL       22.83
   6 DOUCET, Kamille      Restigouche            20.27m                        3 
            19.28       20.27        FOUL       17.39       19.79        18.3
   7 ALLEN, Katelynn      Ile du Prince Edward   18.13m                        2 
            15.02       16.08       16.46        FOUL       16.04       18.13
     DJAN-CHÉKAR, Ava     Terre Neuve                NM                          

     COUTURIER, Kristine  Madawaska Victoria         NM                          


Boys 80 Meters (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Cameron Levesque Madawaska-      10.44           
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 RICHARD, Jérémie     Sud Est                   11.04 –0.9   11.037                 9 
   1 HOPE, Samuel         Nouvelle Écosse           11.04 –0.9   11.037                 9 
   3 RIOUX, Nathan        Péninsule Acadienne       11.39 –0.9                          6 
   4 NADEAU, Alexandre    Sud Est                   11.41 –0.9                          5 
   5 SIROIS, Jessy        Madawaska Victoria        11.71 –0.9                          4 
   6 ROY, Samuel          Restigouche               12.03 –0.9                          3 
   7 MURPHY, Jeremy       Chaleur                   12.11 –0.9                          2 
   8 GAGNÉ, Thomas        Ile du Prince Edward      12.61 –0.9                          1 

Prelims
===================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
===================================================================================================
   1 HOPE, Samuel         Nouvelle Écosse           11.21 –1.8 q                        2  (1)     
   2 RICHARD, Jérémie     Sud Est                   11.35 –1.1 q                        1  (1)     
   3 RIOUX, Nathan        Péninsule Acadienne       11.37 –1.8 q                        2  (2)     
   4 NADEAU, Alexandre    Sud Est                   11.49 –1.1 q                        1  (2)     
   5 SIROIS, Jessy        Madawaska Victoria        11.89 –1.8 q                        2  (3)     
   6 ROY, Samuel          Restigouche               11.97 –1.1 q                        1  (3)     
   7 MURPHY, Jeremy       Chaleur                   12.20 –1.1 q                        1  (4)     
   8 GAGNÉ, Thomas        Ile du Prince Edward      12.63 –1.1 q 12.627                 1  (5)     
   9 LÉGER, Miguel        Kent                      12.63 –1.8   12.629                 2  (4)     
  10 GALLANT, Simon       Kent                      13.22 –1.8                          2  (5)     
  11 MOYES-VAANDERING, Ga Terre Neuve               14.01 –1.1                          1  (6)     

Boys 100 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 14-15:            Gabriel LeBlanc  Sud-Est         11.42           
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 GALLANT, Joel        Sud Est                   12.24 –2.0                         10 
   2 GAUDET, Luc          Sud Est                   12.73 –2.0                          8 
   3 YOUNG, Nathael       Restigouche               12.80 –2.0                          6 
   4 FERRON, Dany         Péninsule Acadienne       12.91 –2.0                          5 
   5 ROSSIGNOL, Maxim     Madawaska Victoria        13.10 –2.0                          4 
   6 FONGÉMIE, Olivier    Chaleur                   13.39 –2.0                          3 
   7 LEBLANC, Marc-Étienn Kent                      13.54 –2.0                          2 
   8 WOLTHERS, Caleb      Nouvelle Écosse           13.80 –2.0                          1 

Prelims
===================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
===================================================================================================
   1 GALLANT, Joel        Sud Est                   12.67 –1.6 q                        2  (1)     
   2 FERRON, Dany         Péninsule Acadienne       13.00 –1.2 q                        1  (1)     
   3 GAUDET, Luc          Sud Est                   13.01 –1.2 q                        1  (2)     
   4 YOUNG, Nathael       Restigouche               13.02 –1.2 q                        1  (3)     
   5 ROSSIGNOL, Maxim     Madawaska Victoria        13.21 –1.6 q                        2  (2)     
   6 FONGÉMIE, Olivier    Chaleur                   13.42 –1.6 q                        2  (3)     
   7 LEBLANC, Marc-Étienn Kent                      13.58 –1.2 q                        1  (4)     
   8 WOLTHERS, Caleb      Nouvelle Écosse           13.73 –1.2 q                        1  (5)     
   9 MICHAUD, Cody        Acadie des Terres et      15.48 –1.6                          2  (4)     
  10 ARSENAULT, Ethan     Ile du Prince Edward      15.58 –1.6                          2  (5)     

Para Ambulatory 100m (Para Ambulatory)
Para Amb
#    JDLA PARA:             Rémi Ouellette   Sud Est         35.93           
Finals
========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Note                 Pts 
========================================================================================
   1 DOIRON, Christelle   Chaleur                   20.77 –1.0                       10 
   2 OUELLETTE, Janie     Sud Est                   23.80 –1.0                        8 
   3 ALLEN, Sophia        Ile du Prince Edward      24.43 –1.0                        6 
     LEBLANC, Patrick     Chaleur                     DNS                               

Para Wheel Chair 100m (PARA WC)
#    JDLA PARA:             Rémi Ouellette   Sud Est         35.93           
Finals
========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Note                 Pts 
========================================================================================
   1 OUELLETTE, Rémi      Sud Est                   34.55 –1.0                       10 
   2 DOUCET, Danie        Kent                      40.10 –1.0                       10 

Boys 150 Meters (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Francis Thériaul Péninsule       19.19           
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 HOPE, Samuel         Nouvelle Écosse           20.25 –1.1                         10 
   2 RIOUX, Nathan        Péninsule Acadienne       20.66 –1.1                          8 
   3 BOUDREAU, Noah       Sud Est                   20.74 –1.1                          6 
   4 ALLAIN, Alexander    Kent                      20.85 –1.1                          5 
   5 SIROIS, Jessy        Madawaska Victoria        21.18 –1.1                          4 
   6 ROY, Samuel          Restigouche               21.54 –1.1                          3 

Prelims
===================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
===================================================================================================
   1 HOPE, Samuel         Nouvelle Écosse           19.92 +1.9 q                        1  (1)     
   2 RIOUX, Nathan        Péninsule Acadienne       20.68 +1.9 q                        1  (2)     
   3 ALLAIN, Alexander    Kent                      20.87 +1.9 q                        2  (1)     
   4 SIROIS, Jessy        Madawaska Victoria        20.94 +1.9 q                        1  (3)     
   5 BOUDREAU, Noah       Sud Est                   20.96 +1.9 q                        1  (4)     
   6 ROY, Samuel          Restigouche               21.40 +1.9 q                        1  (5)     
   7 MURPHY, Jeremy       Chaleur                   21.73 +1.9                          2  (2)     
   8 COLLETTE, Alexi      Kent                      22.14 +1.9                          1  (6)     
   9 WHITTY, Nevyn        Terre Neuve               22.31 +1.9                          2  (3)     
  10 ARSENAULT, Isaac     Ile du Prince Edward      23.62 +1.9                          2  (4)     
  11 LAGACÉ, Austin       Acadie des Terres et      32.84 +1.9                          2  (5)     

Boys 200 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 14-15:            Alexandre Cohola Sud-Est         24.03           
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
     ROY, Antoine         Chaleur                   25.73 +0.2                            
     FERRON, Dany         Péninsule Acadienne       26.51 +0.2                            
     LEBLANC, Marc-Étienn Kent                      26.53 +0.2                            
     HACHEY, Niko         Restigouche               26.72 +0.2                            
     BOUDREAU, Cédric     Sud Est                   26.92 +0.2                            
     WOLTHERS, Caleb      Nouvelle Écosse           27.87 +0.2                            

Prelims
===================================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
===================================================================================================
   1 ROY, Antoine         Chaleur                   26.11 +0.1 q                        1  (1)     
   2 FERRON, Dany         Péninsule Acadienne       26.36 +1.5 q                        2  (1)     
   3 BOUDREAU, Cédric     Sud Est                   26.76 +0.1 q                        1  (2)     
   4 LEBLANC, Marc-Étienn Kent                      26.77 +0.1 q                        1  (3)     
   5 HACHEY, Niko         Restigouche               27.26 +1.5 q                        2  (2)     
   6 WOLTHERS, Caleb      Nouvelle Écosse           27.31 +0.1 q                        1  (4)     
   7 LEVESQUE, Jeremy     Madawaska Victoria        27.90 +1.5                          2  (3)     
   8 STEELE, Victor       Ile du Prince Edward      30.52 +1.5                          2  (4)     
   9 SULLIVAN, Collin     Acadie des Terres et      38.31 +0.1                          1  (5)     

Boys 300 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 14-15:            Jeremy Michaud   Madawaska       39.05           
Finals
============================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================================
   1 ROUSSEL, Françis-Cha Péninsule Acadienne       41.70                        1  (1)  10 
   2 FONGÉMIE, Olivier    Chaleur                   42.51                        2  (1)   8 
   3 BOUDREAU, Cédric     Sud Est                   42.69                        1  (2)   6 
   4 THÉRIAULT, Isac      Restigouche               43.30                        1  (3)   5 
   5 CYR, Noah            Madawaska Victoria        43.40                        2  (2)   4 
   6 POIRIER, Maxime      Kent                      47.12                        1  (4)   3 
   7 LAGACÉ, Ivan         Acadie des Terres et      51.99                        2  (3)   2 
   8 LEBLANC, Julian      Nouvelle Écosse           54.92                        2  (4)   1 
   9 COTTON, Hayden       Ile du Prince Edward      56.69                        1  (5)     

Boys 800 Meters (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Antoine Roy      Chaleur       2:16.02           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Pierre Dumouchel Sud-Est       2:05.73           
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 LAVOIE, Alexandre    Restigouche             2:23.50                       10 
   2 COUTURIER, Samuel    Madawaska Victoria      2:25.80                        8 
   3 SAVOIE, Miguel       Sud Est                 2:28.98                        6 
   4 LEPAGE, Tristan      Chaleur                 2:33.84                        5 
   5 LEBLANC, Marco       Kent                    2:34.24                        4 
   6 ARSENAULT, Isaac     Ile du Prince Edward    2:40.84                        3 
   7 GALLANT, Simon       Kent                    2:41.19                        2 
   8 SIMARD, Théo         Péninsule Acadienne     2:45.14                        1 
   9 ROQUE, Casandra      Nouvelle Écosse         2:58.82                          

Boys 800 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Antoine Roy      Chaleur       2:16.02           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Pierre Dumouchel Sud-Est       2:05.73           
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 ROY, Antoine         Chaleur                 2:16.83                       10 
   2 GALLANT, Joel        Sud Est                 2:17.03                        8 
   3 ARSENAULT, Nicolas   Madawaska Victoria      2:24.42                        6 
   4 LAWLOR, Brady        Terre Neuve             2:31.40                        5 
   5 DURANT, Nico         Ile du Prince Edward    2:32.61                        4 
   6 ROBICHAUD, Miguel    Péninsule Acadienne     2:33.32                        3 
   7 POIRIER, Maxime      Kent                    2:34.25                        2 
   8 MALTAIS-THIBAULT, Ju Restigouche             2:41.95                        1 
   9 LEBLANC, Chandler    Nouvelle Écosse         2:42.08                          

Boys 1200 Meters (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Antoine Roy      Chaleur       3:40.83           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Francois Richard Sud-Est       3:26.96           
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 LAVOIE, Alexandre    Restigouche             3:58.13                       10 
   2 COLLETTE, Alexi      Kent                    4:01.54                        8 
   3 SAVOIE, Miguel       Sud Est                 4:05.82                        6 
   4 MORIN, Patrick       Madawaska Victoria      4:05.90                        5 
   5 ALLAIN, Alexander    Kent                    4:07.88                        4 
   6 CHIASSON, Jacob      Chaleur                 4:08.68                        3 
   7 STEWART, Ben         Nouvelle Écosse         4:14.74                        2 
   8 SIMARD, Théo         Péninsule Acadienne     4:19.69                        1 
   9 ARSENAULT, Jackson   Ile du Prince Edward    5:01.22                          
     MOYES-VAANDERING, Ga Terre Neuve                 DNS                          

Boys 1200 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Antoine Roy      Chaleur       3:40.83           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Francois Richard Sud-Est       3:26.96           
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 LAWLOR, Brady        Terre Neuve             3:56.93                       10 
   2 FOURNIER, Alexis     Restigouche             3:58.78                        8 
   3 BRIDEAU LÉGÈRE, Féli Péninsule Acadienne     4:00.81                        6 
   4 CAISSIE, Frédéric    Sud Est                 4:01.46                        5 
   5 DURANT, Nico         Ile du Prince Edward    4:05.61                        4 
   6 COLLETTE, Philippe   Kent                    4:07.75                        3 
   7 CYR, Félix           Madawaska Victoria      4:12.77                        2 
   8 FELTHAM, Zachary     Nouvelle Écosse         4:20.18                        1 
   9 DUMONT, Jacob        Chaleur                 5:21.92                          

Boys 2000 Meters (14-15)
#    JDLA 14-15:            François Richard Sud Est       5:59.47           
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 LEMAIRE, Lucas       Sud Est                 6:59.68                       10 
   2 FOURNIER, Alexis     Restigouche             7:01.52                        8 
   3 COLLETTE, Philippe   Kent                    7:05.54                        6 
   4 RAYMOND, Olivier     Madawaska Victoria      7:09.84                        5 
   5 FELTHAM, Zachary     Nouvelle Écosse         7:14.14                        4 
   6 SAUGRAIN, Arnold     Péninsule Acadienne     7:37.78                        3 
   7 ST-AMAND, Connor     Acadie des Terres et    8:35.67                        2 
   8 DUGUAY, Samuel       Chaleur                10:23.92                        1 

Boys 4 x 100m Relay (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Jacob, Alexander Kent            52.38           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Alexandre, Joshu Sud-Est         46.99           
Finals
==========================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
==========================================================================
   1 Sud Est               A      53.75                        1  (1)  10 
     1) RICHARD, Jérém 2) NADEAU, Alexan 3) BOUDREAU, Noah 4) VAUTOUR, Alexa 
     

   2 Nouvelle Écosse       A      54.60                        1  (2)   8 
     1) RICHARDSON, Al 2) STEWART, Ben   3) MUISE, Keaton  4) HOPE, Samuel   
     

   3 Madawaska Victoria    A      55.63                        1  (3)   6 
     1) SIROIS, Jessy  2) LÉGER, Alexand 3) CYR, Nathan    4) MAZEROLLE, Ugo 
     

   4 Chaleur               A      57.20                        2  (1)   5 
     1) MURPHY, Jeremy 2) PILLON, Antoin 3) AUBE, Francis  4) HACHÉ, William 
     

   5 Restigouche           A      58.18                        2  (2)   4 
     1) ROY, Samuel    2) ARSENAULT, Kea 3) BUJOLD, Anthon 4) MALTAIS, Franc 
     

   6 Péninsule Acadienne   A      59.76                        2  (3)   3 
     1) RIOUX, Nathan  2) DUGAS, Francis 3) MOREAU, Alexan 4) ROBICHAUD, Jer 
     

   7 Terre Neuve           A    1:03.23                        1  (4)   2 
     1) HINCHEY, Grays 2) MARTIN, Nolan  3) WHITTY, Nevyn  4) MOYES-VAANDERI 
     

   8 Ile du Prince Edward  A    1:04.33                        1  (5)   1 
     1) GALLANT, Lucca 2) ARSENAULT, Isa 3) ARSENAULT, Jac 4) GAGNÉ, Thomas  
     

     Kent                  A         DQ                        2          
     1) LÉGER, Miguel  2) ALLAIN, Alexan 3) SCOTT, Ryan    4) GALLANT, Simon 
     


Boys 4 x 100m Relay (14-15)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Jacob, Alexander Kent            52.38           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Alexandre, Joshu Sud-Est         46.99           
Finals
==========================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Ht. (Pl) Pts 
==========================================================================
   1 Sud Est               A      49.42                        2  (1)  10 
     1) GALLANT, Joel  2) GAUDET, Luc    3) THÉBEAU, Mathi 4) BOUDREAU, Cédr 
     

   2 Madawaska Victoria    A      50.17                        1  (1)   8 
     1) ROSSIGNOL, Max 2) LEVESQUE, Jere 3) MAZEROLLE, Vyn 4) MORIN, Colby   
     

   3 Péninsule Acadienne   A      51.58                        2  (2)   6 
     1) FERRON, Dany   2) MCGRAW, Christ 3) ROUSSEL, Franç 4) ROBICHAUD, Mig 
     

   4 Chaleur               A      52.20                        1  (2)   5 
     1) FONGÉMIE, Oliv 2) ROY, Félix     3) MALLAIS, Chris 4) ROY, Antoine   
     

   5 Kent                  A      52.27                        1  (3)   4 
     1) LEBLANC, Yanic 2) POIRIER, Damie 3) BOURQUE, Brand 4) LEBLANC, Marc- 
     

   6 Nouvelle Écosse       A      52.68                        2  (3)   3 
     1) COLLIER, Natha 2) PHILLIPS, Ryla 3) MCNEELY, Samue 4) WOLTHERS, Cale 
     

   7 Restigouche           A      52.80                        2  (4)   2 
     1) YOUNG, Nathael 2) HACHEY, Niko   3) THÉRIAULT, Isa 4) MALTAIS-THIBAU 
     

   8 Acadie des Terres et  A      59.74                        1  (4)   1 
     1) MICHAUD, Cody  2) SULLIVAN, Coll 3) PERLEY, Connor 4) LAGACÉ, Ivan   
     

     Ile du Prince Edward  A        DNS                        1          
     1) ARSENAULT, Bre 2) COTTON, Hayden 3) DURANT, Nico   4) ARSENAULT, Eth 
     


Boys High Jump (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Mario Breau      Kent            1.54m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Jason Thomas     Sud-Est         1.72m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 HOPE, Samuel         Nouvelle Écosse         1.40m                       10 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.40 1.45
         P    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX

   2 CASTONGUAY, François Sud Est                 1.38m                        8 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.40 1.45
         O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX

   3 GIONET, Maxime       Péninsule Acadienne     1.35m                        6 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.40 1.45
         O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX

   4 HÉBERT, David        Madawaska Victoria      1.32m                        5 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.40 1.45
         O    O    O   XO  XXX

   5 ALLAIN, Alexander    Kent                    1.30m                        4 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.40 1.45
         O   XO    O  XXX

   6 POIRIER, Rouan       Restigouche             1.25m                      2.5 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.40 1.45
         O    O  XXX

   6 HACHÉ, William       Chaleur                 1.25m                      2.5 
      1.20 1.25 1.30 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.40 1.45
         O    O  XXX


Boys High Jump (14-15)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Mario Breau      Kent            1.54m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Jason Thomas     Sud-Est         1.72m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 BREAU, Zachary       Kent                    1.50m                        9 
      1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
         O    O    O    O    O  XXX

   1 YOUNG, Nathael       Restigouche             1.50m                        9 
      1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
         O    O    O    O    O  XXX

   3 GALLANT, Joel        Sud Est                 1.50m                        6 
      1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
         O    O    O   XO    O  XXX

   4 SOUCY, Maxim         Madawaska Victoria      1.45m                        5 
      1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
         O    O   XO   XO  XXX

   5 ARSENAULT, Olivier   Péninsule Acadienne     1.45m                        4 
      1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        XO    O    O  XXO  XXX

   6 ARSENAULT, Brent     Ile du Prince Edward    1.40m                        3 
      1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
         O    O    O  XXX

   7 LEBLANC, Julian      Nouvelle Écosse         1.30m                        2 
      1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        XO  XXX

     DUMONT, Jacob        Chaleur                    NH                          

     ST-AMAND, Connor     Acadie des Terres et       NH                          
      1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
       XXX


Boys Long Jump (12-13)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Dominik P. Arsen Restigouch      5.16m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Joey Savoie      Sud-Est         6.24m           
Finals
======================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Note                 Pts 
======================================================================================
   1 RIOUX, Nathan        Péninsule Acadienne     4.25m +0.0                       10 
             FOUL 4.04 w:-2.0 4.25 w:+0.0 4.01 w:-1.1 4.08 w:-2.1 4.25 w:-2.5
   2 SIROIS, Jessy        Madawaska Victoria      4.25m –2.5                        8 
      4.25 w:-2.5    4 w:-0.4  3.3 w:-1.4 3.92 w:-0.6 4.09 w:-1.9 3.82 w:-1.4
   3 MURPHY, Jeremy       Chaleur                 4.10m –0.3                        6 
      3.91 w:-0.1        FOUL        FOUL  4.1 w:-0.3        FOUL 3.86 w:-1.0
   4 LEBLANC, Marco       Kent                    4.10m –1.0                        5 
             FOUL        FOUL        FOUL  4.1 w:-1.0        FOUL        FOUL
   5 POIRIER, Rouan       Restigouche             4.03m –0.1                        4 
             FOUL    4 w:-0.6 4.03 w:-0.1 3.98 w:-1.3        FOUL        FOUL
   6 PEDNEAULT-DOUCET, Gu Sud Est                 4.01m –1.7                        3 
      4.01 w:-1.7        FOUL        FOUL 3.79 w:+0.2        FOUL        FOUL
   7 RICHARDSON, Alyre    Nouvelle Écosse         3.99m –0.8                        2 
      3.67 w:-1.2 3.82 w:-0.6 3.89 w:+0.1 3.87 w:-1.7  3.7 w:-2.1 3.99 w:-0.8
   8 ARSENAULT, Isaac     Ile du Prince Edward    3.98m –1.0                        1 
      3.98 w:-1.0 3.35 w:-0.6 3.61 w:-1.0  3.6 w:-1.9 3.52 w:-1.2 3.32 w:-0.5

Boys Long Jump (14-15)
#    JDLA 12-13:            Dominik P. Arsen Restigouch      5.16m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Joey Savoie      Sud-Est         6.24m           
Finals
======================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Note                 Pts 
======================================================================================
   1 GAUDET, Luc          Sud Est                 5.30m –0.8                       10 
             FOUL 4.72 w:-0.7 4.78 w:+0.0 4.84 w:-4.0  5.3 w:-0.8        FOUL
   2 YOUNG, Nathael       Restigouche             5.08m –1.1                        8 
             FOUL 5.08 w:-1.1        FOUL 4.85 w:-0.5        FOUL        FOUL
   3 WOLTHERS, Caleb      Nouvelle Écosse         4.85m –1.5                        6 
             PASS 4.52 w:-1.2 4.58 w:-1.5 4.85 w:-1.5        FOUL 4.46 w:-1.5
   4 MCGRAW, Christin     Péninsule Acadienne     4.79m –0.6                        5 
             FOUL 4.59 w:-0.1 4.67 w:-1.4 4.43 w:-2.2 4.52 w:+0.0 4.79 w:-0.6
   5 MAZEROLLE, Vyncen    Madawaska Victoria      4.76m –0.6                        4 
      4.74 w:-0.7 4.76 w:-0.6 4.25 w:-0.8 4.37 w:-1.1 4.35 w:+0.2 4.58 w:-0.7
   6 LEBLANC, Yanick      Kent                    4.67m –0.7                        3 
      4.53 w:-1.3        FOUL 4.67 w:-0.7 4.66 w:-1.0 4.57 w:-1.1 4.14 w:-0.7
   7 ARSENAULT, Brent     Ile du Prince Edward    4.65m –2.4                        2 
      4.22 w:-1.2 4.53 w:-0.8 4.33 w:-1.3 4.55 w:-1.1 4.65 w:-2.4 4.61 w:-1.2
   8 ROY, Felix           Chaleur                 4.35m –0.4                        1 
      3.44 w:-1.1 4.18 w:-0.5 4.03 w:-0.5 4.35 w:-0.4 4.35 w:-0.5 3.95 w:-0.9
   9 LAGACÉ, Ivan         Acadie des Terres et    3.79m –1.5                          
      3.38 w:-0.7  3.4 w:-1.1 3.79 w:-1.5

Boys Shot Put (12-13)
3kg
#    JDLA 12-13:            Alec Pineault    Restigouch     12.92m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Nicolas Thériaul Péninsule      15.31m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 FELIX, Arthur Jr.    Restigouche             9.70m                       10 
             8.54        9.04        9.53        9.14         9.1         9.7
   2 THÉRIAULT, Maxime    Sud Est                 9.62m                        8 
             4.56        9.01        8.39        7.68        8.89        9.62
   3 SONIER, Francis      Kent                    9.58m                        6 
             8.88        9.58        9.45        9.29        9.33         9.2
   4 CORMIER, Miguel Yann Sud Est                 9.16m                        5 
             8.18        8.71        8.63        9.16        8.68        FOUL
   5 HACHEY, Isaac        Chaleur                 8.97m                        4 
             8.97         8.9         8.9        8.93        8.86        8.56
   6 LANDRY, Pierre-Luc   Madawaska Victoria      8.87m                        3 
             7.75        8.72        8.32        8.68        8.87        8.38
   7 SURETTE, Miguel      Nouvelle Écosse         8.73m                        2 
             8.73         8.7        8.16        7.88        8.06         8.5
   8 BERNARD, Alex        Ile du Prince Edward    8.37m                        1 
             8.15        7.08        7.88        8.37        7.78        8.34
   9 GILLESPIE, Sébastien Péninsule Acadienne     7.91m                          
             7.53        7.91        7.78

Boys Shot Put (14-15)
4kg
#    JDLA 12-13:            Alec Pineault    Restigouch     12.92m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Nicolas Thériaul Péninsule      15.31m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
     SANIPASS, Payton     Kent                   12.72m                          
            10.86       11.67       12.72       11.81       12.11       12.64
     WILLIAMS, Samuel     Sud Est                12.67m                          
            11.81       11.99       11.74       12.67        FOUL       12.61
     ST PIERRE, Anthony   Chaleur                10.84m                          
             8.49        9.77       10.84         9.8       10.65        FOUL
     MAZEROLLE, Vyncen    Madawaska Victoria     10.29m                          
             PASS        PASS        9.53       10.29        9.36        8.98
     ARSENAULT, Ethan     Ile du Prince Edward    9.49m                          
             8.82        8.64        9.32        9.15        9.27        9.49
     PHILLIPS, Ryland     Nouvelle Écosse         8.57m                          
             8.57        PASS        PASS        PASS        PASS        PASS
     FOURNIER, Alexis     Restigouche             8.44m                          
             8.17        8.19        8.31        8.44        FOUL        8.03
     HACHÉ, René-Pierre   Péninsule Acadienne     8.23m                          
             8.23        6.76        7.55        6.83        6.95         7.6
     ST-AMAND, Connor     Acadie des Terres et    6.24m                          
             5.01        5.87        6.24
     OUELLETTE, Rémi      Sud Est                    NM                          


Para Shot Put (PARA)
3kg Para
#    JDLA PARA:             Nicholas Legacy  Sud Est         5.85m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
     OUELLETTE, Rémi      Sud Est                 5.55m                          
             5.39        5.21        5.48        FOUL        5.45        5.55
     DOIRON, Christelle   Chaleur                 5.42m                          
             4.91        5.37        4.83        5.42        4.92        5.42
     LEBLANC, Patrick     Chaleur                 4.71m                          
             4.71        4.12        4.36         4.4        4.57        4.52
     DOUCET, Danie        Kent                    3.72m                          
             FOUL        3.69        3.57        2.73        3.32        3.72
     ALLEN, Sophia        Ile du Prince Edward    3.08m                          
             2.75        2.94        3.02        2.88        2.25        3.08
     OUELLETTE, Janie     Sud Est                 2.85m                          
             2.36        2.69        2.24        2.85        2.27        2.66

Boys Discus (12-13)
750g
#    JDLA 12-13:            Yannis Jean      Péninsule      34.84m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Francois Duguay  Péninsule      46.66m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 AUTHIER, Olivier     Chaleur                29.14m                       10 
            26.63       29.14        FOUL       24.04        FOUL       23.33
   2 CORMIER, Miguel      Sud Est                28.34m                        8 
            24.64       26.58       26.14       22.77       26.03       28.34
   3 OUELLETTE, Xavier    Madawaska Victoria     27.04m                        6 
             26.4          18        FOUL       27.04       20.85       25.32
   4 GIROUARD, Yannick    Péninsule Acadienne    25.60m                        5 
            19.45        25.6       20.84       20.65       19.98        17.8
   5 COLLETTE, Alexi      Kent                   23.50m                        4 
             20.7       19.84        23.5        21.1       19.84       21.65
   6 MUISE, Keaton        Nouvelle Écosse        23.10m                        3 
             FOUL        19.3       22.59        23.1        FOUL        FOUL
   7 FELIX, Arthur Jr.    Restigouche            20.98m                        2 
            18.07        FOUL       20.05       20.98        20.7       20.74
   8 BERNARD, Alex        Ile du Prince Edward   18.45m                        1 
            14.38       18.45       15.63       16.33       16.72       17.71

Boys Discus (14-15)
1kg
#    JDLA 12-13:            Yannis Jean      Péninsule      34.84m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Francois Duguay  Péninsule      46.66m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 COLTON, Nicholas     Chaleur                37.84m                       10 
            36.68       37.78       34.58       32.66       37.84        34.7
   2 ARSENAULT, Brent     Ile du Prince Edward   31.69m                        8 
             FOUL       26.45       24.25        FOUL       27.98       31.69
   3 SANIPASS, Payton     Kent                   29.44m                        6 
             FOUL       12.98       20.68       29.35       27.12       29.44
   4 PHILLIPS, Ryland     Nouvelle Écosse        28.07m                        5 
            28.07       20.99       19.72        FOUL       23.51       24.79
   5 GALLANT, Brandon     Sud Est                26.22m                        4 
            24.93       23.47       21.53       26.22       25.48       22.73
   6 GRANDMAISON, Dérick  Madawaska Victoria     25.67m                        3 
            22.19       23.61       25.44       23.19       23.48       25.67
   7 LEBOURQUE BRIERE, Al Restigouche            24.08m                        2 
            24.08       20.06       18.95       19.95       17.75       22.16
     ARSENAULT, Olivier   Péninsule Acadienne        NM                          
             FOUL        FOUL        FOUL
     ST-AMAND, Connor     Acadie des Terres et       NM                          
             FOUL        FOUL        FOUL

Para Discus (PARA)
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
     OUELLETTE, Rémi      Sud Est                13.30m                          
            11.14        FOUL       12.64       12.17       13.07        13.3
     DOUCET, Danie        Kent                    9.82m                          
             8.42        9.36         7.3        9.38        9.82        7.73
     ALLEN, Sophia        Ile du Prince Edward    8.05m                          
             6.93        6.27        6.08        FOUL         6.7        8.05
     OUELLETTE, Janie     Sud Est                 8.02m                          
             5.98        8.02           7        FOUL        FOUL        7.05
     DOIRON, Christelle   Chaleur                    NM                          

     LEBLANC, Patrick     Chaleur                    NM                          


Boys Javelin (12-13)
400g
#    JDLA 12-13:            Olivier Landry   Péninsule      45.18m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Kristof Mercier  Nouvelle-É     45.69m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 MCLAUGHLIN, Cedrick  Sud Est                33.88m                       10 
            33.88        FOUL       31.42       32.75       28.94       29.33
   2 BUJOLD, Anthony      Restigouche            31.12m                        8 
            21.91       30.56        31.1       31.12       28.19       28.65
   3 SONIER, Francis      Kent                   29.69m                        6 
            26.96       29.61       29.69       28.05       29.53       27.97
   4 DUGUAY, Nika Anderse Madawaska Victoria     29.10m                        5 
             FOUL       21.65       25.92       24.43        21.1        29.1
   5 ROY, Zachary         Chaleur                28.57m                        4 
            28.57       27.89       20.82       19.27        27.8       20.64
   6 MUISE, Keaton        Nouvelle Écosse        28.15m                        3 
            27.75       27.95       28.15       26.13       23.23        FOUL
   7 CAISSIE, Scott Franc Péninsule Acadienne    28.00m                        2 
               28        FOUL        FOUL       27.53        24.5       16.92
   8 THERIAULT, Rowan     Terre Neuve            22.62m                        1 
            22.62       18.18       19.29       16.75          15        FOUL
   9 BERNARD, Alex        Ile du Prince Edward   22.16m                          
            15.06        FOUL       22.16

Boys Javelin (14-15)
600g
#    JDLA 12-13:            Olivier Landry   Péninsule      45.18m           
#    JDLA 14-15:            Kristof Mercier  Nouvelle-É     45.69m           
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 COTÉ, Adam           Sud Est                38.56m                       10 
            34.98       38.56       34.89       35.06        35.3       37.43
   2 DUKE, Nathan         Chaleur                37.85m                        8 
            34.71        34.1       33.86        34.6       37.85       29.98
   3 BREAU, Zachary       Kent                   35.39m                        6 
            31.59       30.12       35.39       31.48       30.95       31.92
   4 ROUSSEL, Françis-Cha Péninsule Acadienne    31.41m                        5 
            29.27       31.39        FOUL       29.53       31.41       30.18
   5 MALTAIS-THIBAULT, Ju Restigouche            29.65m                        4 
            25.25       29.29       27.93          28       29.65       28.58
   6 HÉBERT, Vincent      Madawaska Victoria     26.39m                        3 
            23.38        18.4       20.27       23.06        FOUL       26.39
   7 COTTON, Hayden       Ile du Prince Edward   23.64m                        2 
            23.64       19.99       17.77       19.93       20.18       22.75
   8 FELTHAM, Zachary     Nouvelle Écosse        19.62m                        1 
            19.62       17.83       16.82       19.15        17.1        FOUL
   9 LAGACÉ, Ivan         Acadie des Terres et   13.13m                          
             FOUL       13.13        11.1

Close window