printButton PRINT

SJTC/SJHS Invitational XC - Middle Schools
Saint John, NB
Sep 18, 2019


Grade 6 Girls 1.1km
Name School Time
Place
1 Abby Manson MNS 3:57.96
2 Jorja Mason RVMS 4:08.38
3 Brooke Larsen SSMS 4:08.74
4 Emilie Summerville HMS 4:17.88
5 Piper Meehan BMMS 4:21.40
6 Emma Mason RVMS 4:25.01
7 Aya Kaneko SSMS 4:26.87
8 Hannah Costello HMMS 4:34.33
9 Kate Graham RVMS 4:35.46
10 Jordyn Grandy HMS 4:36.80
11 Marieve Beaupré DMCS 4:40.26
12 Kallie Hatt SSMS 4:41.28
13 Grace Price HMS 4:45.36
14 Clare Desmond DMCS 4:54.45
15 Julia Kiervin BMS 4:55.83
16 Clara Butler MNS 5:05.68
17 Haven Wetmore DMCS 5:06.59
18 Sydni Whalen RVMS 5:09.63
19 Audrey Ryan RVMS 5:11.99
20 Lucia Rocca DMCS 5:30.62
21 Autumn Eagles BMS 5:35.02
22 Cadence Stewart SSMS 5:37.90
23 Sara Duguay BMMS 5:42.07
24 Carly McKinley BMMS 5:42.98
25 Kora Halstead SSMS 6:00.68
26 Addie Cole SSMS 6:01.61
27 Lila Scaplan BMMS 6:03.46
28 Holly Leblanc RVMS 6:04.84
29 Kaitlyn Younfi BMMS 6:32.70
30 Penny Halford BMMS 6:33.66
31 Carlene Smith RVMS 7:16.13
32 Dominica Lee DMCS 7:48.24
Team Scores Points
1 River Valley 35
2 St.Stephen 44
3 Divine Mercy 62
4 Barnhill 79

Grade 6 Boys 1.1km
Name School Time
Place
1 Dawson Lambert SSMS 3:46.94
2 Brady Lavigne BMMS 3:53.44
3 Hazen Mitchell MNS 4:03.46
4 Orri Gionet HMS 4:12.08
5 Nash Daggett GM 4:15.35
6 Kestrel Sky SJDA 4:19.45
7 Austin Robinson FMHS 4:21.19
8 Ben Patterson SSMS 4:25.29
9 Connor MacLean Harvey 4:26.35
10 Ben Law DMCS 4:27.21
11 Ethan Howe GM 4:45.48
12 Mohammed RVMS 4:52.59
13 Ryan Bagley GM 5:04.93
14 Matthew Hachey DMCS 5:26.73
15 Mitchell Leckey RPS 5:33.22
Team Scores Points
1
2
3
4

Grade 7 Girls 1.1km
Name School Time
Place
1 Felicia Mortimer BMMS 3:58.65
2 Corrine Williams BMMS 4:08.81
3 Anna Titus RPS 4:15.48
4 Lucy Ferguson RVMS 4:16.32
5 Sam Patterson SSMS 4:29.70
6 Layla Amirault RVMS 4:32.63
7 Caitlyn Marr HMMS 4:35.64
8 Jillian Lizotte RPS 4:40.59
9 Addison Vance FHMS 4:45.07
10 Lauren Flynn HMMS 4:46.49
11 Cali Nadeau HMMS 4:49.91
12 Sunny Freill MNS 4:54.33
13 Rachell Hull HMMS 4:55.32
14 Allie Tibbits HMMS 4:56.90
15 Alexis Russell SSMS 4:58.36
16 Avery Mortimer BMMS 4:59.60
17 Maloa Roach RVMS 5:01.04
18 Daniella Overko RVMS 5:12.07
19 Jada Hector HMMS 5:15.86
20 Paige Hawkins FHMS 6:00.47
Team Scores Points
1 Harry Miller 41
2 River Valley 45
3
4

Grade 7 Boys 1.1km
Name School Time
Place
1 Granville Debly BMS 3:43.34
2 Aiden Harris SSMS 4:10.52
3 Cooper Kennedy SJDA 4:12.23
4 Noah Smith SSMS 4:14.12
5 William Dee HMS 4:15.06
6 Brennan Groom FMHS 4:16.01
7 Fritz Cantero FMHS 4:16.51
8 Cameron Richard BMMS 4:18.05
9 Grady Kirkpatrick MNS 4:26.10
10 Jack Sesplankis GM 4:27.53
11 Lucas Richard HMS 4:29.89
12 Denver Christie Harvey 4:31.71
13 Ben Halford BMMS 4:35.04
14 Jeremy Spring Thorpe RVMS 4:43.87
15 Zach Hayes RPS 4:50.94
16 George English MNS 4:51.97
17 Erik Kelly RVMS 4:57.20
18 Noach Warren-Pitre DMS 4:58.37
19 Noach Kirby RVMS 5:49.25
20 Carter Malco BMMS 6:04.80
Team Scores Points
1
2
3
4

Grade 8 Girls 2.2km
Name School Time
Place
1 Anna Somers SSMS 8:21.38
2 Hannah MacDoughall HMMS 8:36.06
3 Regan MacKinley MNS 8:44.72
4 Ainsley Grant SSMS 9:00.40
5 Beth Harris SSMS 9:04.98
6 Annika Roderick MNS 9:07.60
7 Maria Yaliquette MNS 9:29.11
8 Jorja Cain GM 9:53.53
9 Karrin Vautour BMS 9:56.51
10 Grace Estey HMMS 9:58.15
11 Brooke Masson BMMS 10:05.70
12 Leah Grenon HMS 10:07.43
13 Marisa McLaughlin HMMS 10:08.72
14 Madison Cabana BMMS 10:09.45
15 Abby Costello HMMS 10:14.87
16 Kasey Mitchell GM 10:49.13
17 Olivia MacLeod HMMS 10:49.43
18 Bronwyn Hatt SSMS 10:56.43
19 Megan Mutch RVMS 10:58.36
20 Sarah McLaughlin GM 11:03.79
21 Karise Pusey RVMS 11:15.55
22 Jane Cabana BMMS 12:13.22
23 Georgia Nice HMMS 13:27.92
Team Scores Points
1 St. Stephen 28
2 Harry Miller 40
3
4

Grade 8 Boys 2.2km
Name School Time
Place
1 Sawyer Russell SSMS 7:26.92
2 Tyler Graham RVMS 8:11.28
3 Baylor White SSMS 8:43.71
4 Joe Gregory Harvey 9:04.87
5 Gregor Dunnett BMMS 9:20.04
6 Weston MacNutt MNS 9:29.05
7 Carter Reagon Harvey 10:02.77
Team Scores Points
1
2
3
4

Close window