printButton PRINT

SJTC/SJHS Invitational XC - High Schools
Saint John, NB
Sep 18, 2019

Jr. Girls 3.3km
Name School Time
Place
1 Erin Vringer SJHS 10:47.45
2 Nicole Trites FHS 12:10.38
3 Lauren Dysart SJHS 12:44.37
4 Marin MacPherson KVHS 13:07.41
5 Madeline Boone FMHS 13:20.96
6 Laurence Boucher M-M 13:29.15
7 Caitlyn Steeves HHS 13:36.88
8 Jasmine Cormier M-M 13:45.97
9 Kaitlin Hamming KVHS 13:54.06
10 Valerie Emmerson SJHS 14:03.94
11 Gabrielle David M-M 14:13.05
12 Taylor Blackmore HHS 14:28.66
13 Jenna Moore HHS 14:29.02
14 Sophie Plouffe M-M 14:31.94
15 Ella Sommerville HHS 14:54.31
16 Léa Thériault M-M 15:04.65
17 Olivia Kingston HVHS 15:09.28
18 Hannah Letto LHHS 15:17.31
19 Adrianna Rocca STM 15:26.68
20 Abi Murphy HHS 15:40.61
21 Émilie Gaudet M-M 15:45.52
22 Dominique Drost LHHS 16:16.86
23 Ella Cook FMHS 16:23.33
24 Catherine Gautreau M-M 16:25.51
25 Reegan Reid SJDA 16:26.57
26 Anna White SJHS 16:31.39
27 Porter DeJong KVHS 16:36.03
28 Chloe Camic FMHS 17:16.29
29 Kylie Gallant M-M 17:27.05
30 Sarah-Julie Robichaud M-M 17:28.03
31
32 Maddy Gray KVHS 17:32.80
33 Maya Poziomka HVHS 18:11.08
34 Kathleen Roy HVHS 21:54.51
35 Méganne Benoit M-M 22:17.52
36 Mychayla Robichaud SJHS
Team Scores Points
1 Mathieu-Martin 39
2 Saint John High 40
3 Hampton 47
4 Kennebecassis Valley 72


Jr. Boys 3.3km
Name School Time
Place
1 Micah Landry SSHS 10:19.47
2 Iker Arias LHHS 10:39.56
3 Alexander Robichaud Harvey 11:21.34
4 Caleb MacPhee SJDA 11:30.46
5 Dylan Campbell STM 11:39.46
6 Guillaume Basque M-M 11:45.48
7 Brandon Kenny M-M 11:46.42
8 Benjamin Martin M-M 11:48.93
9 Samuel Beaupré M-M 11:55.79
10 Nicholas Frenette M-M 12:02.68
11 Ben Timmons HVHS 12:03.84
12 Grant Mason FMHS 12:25.84
13 Zach Bridges LHHS 12:30.36
14 Eli Cruickshank GMCS 12:30.76
15 Nate Jensen HVHS 12:39.74
16 Caleb Pitre LHHS 12:45.98
17 Nick Abbate KVHS 12:50.64
18 Xavier Morin M-M 13:01.22
19 Ian Dow HVHS 13:01.44
20 Aidan Crowley HVHS 13:06.65
21 Brayden Baird HVHS 13:11.72
22 Luc Blanchette M-M 13:13.14
23 Théodore Lavallée M-M 13:27.11
24 Duncan Larsen KVHS 13:35.87
25 Rylie McGrath STM 14:04.27
26 Peter Bagley FMHS 14:05.90
27 Reid Taggart LHHS 14:24.51
28 Owen Urquahart KVHS 15:11.02
29 Luca Ouellet M-M 18:07.45
Team Scores Points
1 Mathieu-Martin 30
2 Leo Hayes 58
3 Harbourview 65
4

Sr. Girls 4.4km
Name School Time
Place
1 Madeleine McLeod ESA 15:54.17
2 Elisabeth Vigneau M-M 18:12.05
3 Valérie Gautreau M-M 18:51.43
4 Nora Feeney SJDA 19:30.07
5 Sophie McTeernan-Gamble HHS 19:32.92
6 Rebecca Winter HHS 19:34.21
7 Lydia Pearson HHS 19:39.95
8 Annabelle Richard M-M 19:41.36
9 Annabelle LeBlanc M-M 20:22.06
10 Nina Belliveau Boucher M-M 20:25.18
11 Catherine Thériault M-M 20:47.62
12 Brooke Reid SJDA 21:02.37
13 Madi Chakavorty LHHS 23:03.41
14 Lizzie Hanson KVHS 23:17.18
15 Summer Belliveau LHHS 23:49.42
16 Caroline Doucet M-M 27:16.77
17 Shelby Scott HHS 30:48.75
Team Scores Points
1 Mathieu-Martin 22
2 Hampton 35
3
4

Sr. Boys 4.4km
Name School Time
Place
1 Cameron Harris KVHS 13:44.74
2 Tristan Morneault M-M 13:53.04
3 Scott Whitters LHHS 14:34.38
4 Andon Morneault M-M 14:43.96
5 David Fox HVHS 14:45.75
6 Ethan Crowley HVHS 15:20.05
7 Jake MacPhee SJDA 15:29.24
8 Max Légère SJHS 15:29.88
9 Elijah Zwicker KVHS 15:32.70
10 Berit Richardson FMHS 15:39.92
11 Thierry Basque M-M 15:47.75
12 Frédéric Parent M-M 15:49.18
13 Jonah Dysart SJHS 16:32.07
14 Henry Bourque KVHS 16:44.66
15 Patrick Herron HHS 16:46.78
16 Ethan Toner M-M 16:49.63
17 Jordan Mason GMCS 17:11.75
18 Nicholas Lavallée M-M 17:28.34
19 Tristan Roy-Lanctôt M-M 17:32.98
20 Justin Byers HHS 17:33.57
21 Owen Clark LHHS 17:55.79
22 Jay Driscoll KVHS 18:10.33
23 Garnet Carr SJDA 18:22.12
24 Gregor Stewart SJHS 19:04.63
25 Joseph Swan Harvey 19:12.18
26 Ethan Devocaux SJHS 19:20.99
27 Ben Grant Harvey 20:31.43
28 Benjamin Guse M-M 22:53.89
Team Scores Points
1 Mathieu-Martin 29
2 Kennebecassis Valley 46
3 Saint John High 71
4

Close window