printButton PRINT

SJTC Invitational Elementary XC Meet
Saint John, NB
Oct 2, 2019


				SJTC Invitational Cross Country Meet- Elementary Schools
October 2nd, 2019- 430 Runners Total
Grade 3 Girls 1.1km
Top 6 of 44 Girls Teams Points
Place Name School Place
1 Molly Turner HES 1 Lakewood 29
2 Reagan Pearson KPS 2 Forest Hills 70
3 Alexa Bridger Vincent Massey 3 Hampton 74
4 Isla Kaine LES 4 Inglewood 86
5 Nadia Boffa Lakewood Heights 5 FES 109
6 Hayley Mawhinney Fundy Shores
Grade 3 Boys 1.1km
Top 6 of 92 Boys Teams Points
Place Name School Place
1 Davis McQuaid LES 1 Lakewood 41
2 Will Noseworthy CSME 2 Fundy Shores 60
3 Levi Walton Lakewood 3 Quispamsis 95
4 Laughlan Finley Vincent Massey 4 Lakefield 105
5 Gus Cassidy KPS 5 Island View 108
6 Travis Fullerton MCS 6 Inglewood 145
7 Chris Saunders 182
8 K-Park 192
8 Hampton 192
10 Vincent Massey 196
Grade 4 Girls 1.1km
Top 6 of 89 Girls Teams Points
Place Name School Place
1 Sylvie Shaw Lakefield 1 Island View 48
2 Anna Wong Vincent Massey 2 Quispamsis 74
3 Anna Kilfoil MNS 2 Lakefield 74
4 Abigail Marshall QES 4 Chris Saunders 77
5 Katherine Dickie École des Pionniers 5 K-Park 124
6 Jocelyn Rickets Island View 6 Millidgeville North 125
7 Belleisle 167
8 Hampton 176
9 Inglewood 185
10 Divine Mercy 195
11 Lakewood 201
12 Forest Hills 204
13 Fundy Shores 216
Grade 4 Boys 1.1km
Top 6 of 89 Boys Teams Points
Place Name School Place
1 Reed Wells Lakewood 1 Chris Saunders 65
2 Solomon MacPherson MCS 2 Hampton 75
3 Logan Morna 3 Millidgeville North 83
4 Cohen Carbeter MNS 3 Grand Manan 83
5 Isaac Bordage QES 5 Lakewood 88
6 William Robinson St. George 6 Inglewood 122
7 Lakefield 126
8 Island View 140
9 Forest Hills 157
Grade 5 Girls 1.1km
Top 6 of 57 Girls Teams Points
Place Name School Place
1 Sophie Hill Vincent Massey 1 Lakewood 24
2 Payton Lord Vincent Massey 2 Rothesay 68
3 Madison Buchanan Lakewood 3 Island View 102
4 Tavian Vandendort RES 4 Hampton 120
5 Claire London Lakewood
6 Molly Miller GMCS
Grade 5 Boys 1.1km
Top 6 of 59 Boys Teams Points
Place Name School Place
1 Sam Oleson Lakefield 1 Lakefield 29
2 Will London Lakewood 2 Chris Saunders 45
3 Ryker Richard HES 3 Lakewood 65
4 Elijah Lomax Fundy Shores 4 Hampton 79
5 Aidan Vautour QES 5 Fundy Shores 88
6 Kayson Cooling CSMS 6 Forest Hills 117
	

Close window