printButton PRINT

Capital City Classic / YXCS Atlantic Championships
Fredericton, NB
Oct 5, 2019



U6 500M



Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
1 to 5 F 1 1 Sophie Cormier 5 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 168 3,43
1 to 5 F 2 2 Danielle Thomas 4 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 234 4,01
1 to 5 F 3 3 Ursula Dombrowski 3 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 158 5,06
1 to 5 F 4 4 Amelia O'Shea 5 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 164 5,35

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
1 to 5 M 1 1 Chase Edmonson 5 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 166 3,42
1 to 5 M 2 2 Lawson Mackay 5 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 165 3,43
1 to 5 M 3 3 Jasper Cress 4 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 159 3,54
1 to 5 M 4 4 William Chute 4 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 163 4,15
1 to 5 M 5 5 Jack Hayman 4 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 162 4,16
1 to 5 M 6 6 Dylan Cress 4 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 160 5,01

U8 1KM

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
6 to 7 F 1 1 Annaliese Dombrowski 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 170 6,32
6 to 7 F 2 2 Scarlett Cress 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 173 7,00

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
6 to 7 M 1 1 Noah Mazerolle 7 Mgr Marcel-Franþois-Richard Pointe sapin 154 5,07
6 to 7 M 2 2 Jase Johnson 7 Chief Harold Sappier Memorial Elementary Cihpolakons St. Mary's First Nation 102 5,21
6 to 7 M 3 3 Nico Couture 7 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs Fredericton 179 5,24
6 to 7 M 4 4 William Roy Wilson Duguay 6 Ecole Le Sommet Moncton 112 5,25
6 to 7 M 5 5 Evander Dickerson 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs Fredericton 174 5,27
6 to 7 M 6 6 Gregory McCully 7 Montgomery Street Elem Fredericton 155 5,29
6 to 7 M 7 7 William Thibault 6 Ecole Anna-Malenfant Dieppe 110 5,38
6 to 7 M 8 8 Caelan Currie 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 169 6,24
6 to 7 M 9 9 Olivier Desmeules 7 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 177 6,48
6 to 7 M 10 10 Jacob Harris 7 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 175 6,52
6 to 7 M 11 11 Logan Casey 6 FREDERICTON LEGION TRACK CLUB Noonan 137 7,06
6 to 7 M 12 12 Thomas Cormier 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 172 7,26
6 to 7 M 13 13 Cole Bridger 6 Vincent Massey Elementary School St. Andrews 230 7,45
6 to 7 M 14 14 Bradley Vessey 6 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 171 9,27

U10 1KM

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
8 to 9 F 1 1 Taylor-Lynne Brun 9 Anna Malenfant Dieppe 231 4,49
8 to 9 F 2 2 Mia Armstrong 9 Garden Creek School Fredericton 142 4,50
8 to 9 F 3 3 Jeanne Filion-Landry 8 Ecole Champlain Moncton 111 5,09
8 to 9 F 4 4 Claire Dickenson 8 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs Fredericton 183 5,16
8 to 9 F 5 5 Maeve Carmichael 8 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 194 5,24
8 to 9 F 5 5 Alexa Bridger 8 Vincent Massey Elementary School St. Andrews 229 5,24
8 to 9 F 7 7 Natalie Russell 8 St. Stephen Elementary School St. Stephen 211 5,48
8 to 9 F 8 8 Marilou Desmeules 8 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 184 5,50
8 to 9 F 9 9 Rohan Carmichael 8 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 195 5,56

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
8 to 9 M 1 1 Jacob Flogeras 8 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 181 4,33
8 to 9 M 2 2 Noah Frizzell 8 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 191 4,34
8 to 9 M 3 3 William Robinson 9 St. George Elementary Digdeguash 209 4,45
8 to 9 M 4 4 Sam Couture 9 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs Fredericton 187 4,48
8 to 9 M 5 5 Cameron Manson 9 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD Saint John 207 4,54
8 to 9 M 6 6 Hunter Edmonson 8 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 185 5,19
8 to 9 M 7 7 Logan Rix 9 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 186 5,28
8 to 9 M 8 8 Liam O'Shea 8 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 180 5,29
8 to 9 M 9 9 Jack Hood 8 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 192 5,43

U12 2KM

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
10 to 11 F 1 1 Abby Manson 11 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD Saint John 206 8,41
10 to 11 F 2 2 Mira Flanagan 11 Carrefour de l'Acadie Dieppe 101 8,54
10 to 11 F 3 3 Raya Urquhart 11 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 120 9,13
10 to 11 F 4 4 Hope Aziz 11 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 232 9,59
10 to 11 F 5 5 Heather McCully 10 FREDERICTON LEGION TRACK CLUB Fredericton 138 10,03
10 to 11 F 6 6 Avah Hood 10 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 193 10,53
10 to 11 F 7 7 Gracelyn Boone 11 Fundy High School St George 141 11,39
10 to 11 F 8 8 Sadie Mossman 10 New Maryland Speeding Cheetahs New Maryland 188 12,14

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
10 to 11 M 5 5 Samuel Lepage 11 Places-des-Jeunes Bathurst 196 8,34
10 to 11 M 6 6 Michael Emberly 10 St. Stephen Elementary School St. Andrews 235 9,11
12 to 13 M 1 1 Jack Sesplankis 11 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 149 9,21
10 to 11 M 7 7 Thomas Vanwart 10 FREDERICTON LEGION TRACK CLUB Fredericton 139 9,25
10 to 11 M 8 8 Orri Gionet 11 Hampton Middle School Hampton 150 9,37
10 to 11 M 9 9 Jeremi Mazerolle 11 Mgr Marcel-Franþois-Richard Pointe sapin 153 9,54
10 to 11 M 10 10 Ethan Howe 11 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 148 9,57
10 to 11 M 1 1 Ryan Bagley 11 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 147 10,20
10 to 11 M 2 2 Nash Daggett 11 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 143 10,23
10 to 11 M 3 3 Austin Robinson 11 Fundy High School Digdeguash 140 10,31
10 to 11 M 4 4 Samuel Worden 10 Park Street Elementary School Fredericton 190 10,53

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
12 to 13 F 5 5 Felicia Mortimer 12 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD Saint John 208 8,27
12 to 13 F 6 6 Anna Somers 13 St. Stephen Middle School St. Stephen 212 8,43
12 to 13 F 6 6 Tori Allen 13 FAST TRACKS New Maryland 124 8,43
12 to 13 F 8 8 Madeleine Horsley 13 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 122 8,49
12 to 13 F 9 9 Gracie Kaley 12 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 118 8,55
12 to 13 F 10 10 Olivia Christie 12 Nashwaaksis Middle School fredericton 157 9,00
12 to 13 F 11 11 Claire Nowlan 12 A.S.E.A. Dieppe 100 9,05
12 to 13 F 12 12 Cara Wiseman 12 Nashwaaksis Middle School Fredericton 156 9,41
12 to 13 F 13 13 Jorja Cain 13 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 145 9,59
12 to 13 F 1 1 Madeline Walker 12 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 121 10,39
12 to 13 F 2 2 Sarah McLuaghlin 13 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 144 10,50
12 to 13 F 2 2 Kasey Mitchell 13 Grand Manan Community School Grand Manan 146 10,50
12 to 13 F 4 4 Alexis Russell 12 St. Stephen Middle School St. Stephen 213 10,53

U14 2KM

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
12 to 13 M 1 1 Tristan Lepage 12 Places-des-Jeunes Bathurst 199 7,37
12 to 13 M 2 2 Caden Wolverton 12 FAST TRACKS Hanwell 117 7,43
12 to 13 M 3 3 Jacob Chiasson 13 Places-des-Jeunes Bathurst 197 8,07
12 to 13 M 4 4 Alex Foreman 12 FAST TRACKS Hanwell 116 8,13
12 to 13 M 5 5 Alex Savard 12 Places-des-Jeunes Bathurst 198 8,41

OPEN/HS 4KM

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
14 to 15 F 1 1 Erin Vringer 15 Saint John High School Saint John 200 15,23
16 to 17 F 1 1 Madeleine McLeod 16 Ecole Sainte-Anne New Maryland 113 16,25
16 to 17 F 2 2 Danielle Keefe 17 Fredericton High School Fredericton 129 16,33
16 to 17 F 3 3 Emily Trites 17 Fredericton High School Fredericton 133 16,39
16 to 17 F 4 4 Frances Wright 17 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 123 16,50
16 to 17 F 5 5 Mackenzie Hall 17 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 237 17,23
18 to 19 F 1 1 Natalie Tremblay 19 UNB Reds Ottawa 221 17,40
16 to 17 F 6 6 Zoe Fullarton 16 Fredericton High School Fredericton 130 17,41
14 to 15 F 2 2 Nicole Trites 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 134 17,51
18 to 19 F 2 2 Jillian Beck 18 UNB Reds Grand Bay 223 18,04
14 to 15 F 3 3 Neve Spalding 15 FAST TRACKS Fredericton 119 18,07
20 to 34 F 1 1 Chantal Barnes 20 UNB Reds St. John's 214 18,33
14 to 15 F 4 4 Gabby Kozak 15 FAST TRACKS Hanwell 115 18,40
16 to 17 F 7 7 Emily Haynes-MacDonald 17 Fredericton High School Fredericton 127 18,53
14 to 15 F 5 5 Mattea McNair 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 125 19,18
14 to 15 F 6 6 Marin Macpherson 14 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD Quispamsis 205 19,32
14 to 15 F 7 7 Bridget Lange 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 126 19,51
14 to 15 F 8 8 Valerie Emerson 14 Saint John High School Saint John 203 20,00
18 to 19 F 3 3 Kasadie Giilck 19 UNB Reds St. John's 215 20,03
18 to 19 F 4 4 Anna Lee LeBlanc 19 UNB Reds Moncton 217 20,19
18 to 19 F 5 5 Julia LeBlanc 18 UNB Reds Saint John 225 20,21
20 to 34 F 2 2 Mary MacLean 21 Crandall University Valley 104 20,26
14 to 15 F 9 9 Maja Mooers 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 131 20,52
18 to 19 F 6 6 Robyn Davis 19 UNB Reds Fredericton 227 21,07
20 to 34 F 3 3 Kennedy Steeves 21 Crandall University St. Stephen 105 21,30
14 to 15 F 10 10 Ainsley Wasylciw 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 135 23,22
18 to 19 F 7 7 Jemm Smith 18 Crandall University Dundas 106 23,52
14 to 15 F 11 11 Kirsten Simpson 15 Fredericton High School Hanwell 136 24,29
20 to 34 F 4 4 Dakota Steeves 22 Crandall University Riverview 108 26,31

Category Gender Place Points Name Age Team Residency Bib # Time
18 to 19 M 1 1 Ben Perrett 18 UNB Reds Neepawa 220 14,11
16 to 17 M 1 1 Cameron Harris 16 Kenebecassis Valley Quispamsis 236 14,34
14 to 15 M 1 1 Micah Landry 15 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD St. Stephen 204 14,36
18 to 19 M 2 2 Mitchell Kean 18 UNB Reds Fredericton 216 14,42
14 to 15 M 2 2 Iker Arias 15 Leo Hayes High School Fredericton 152 14,58
16 to 17 M 2 2 Scott Whitters 17 Leo Hayes High School Frederiction 151 15,06
20 to 34 M 1 1 Bradley McMullin 20 UNB Reds Fredericton 218 15,13
18 to 19 M 3 3 Vardaan Malhorta 18 UNB Reds Fredericton 228 15,30
18 to 19 M 4 4 Nick Fletcher 18 Crandall University Moncton 107 16,07
18 to 19 M 5 5 Ethan Wilkie 19 UNB Reds Ottawa 222 16,08
20 to 34 M 2 2 Aaron Reimer 21 Crandall University Moncton 103 16,08
16 to 17 M 3 3 Jagger Rideout 16 Fredericton High School Fredericton 241 16,09
14 to 15 M 3 3 Nathan Currie 15 Fredericton High School Fredericton 132 16,10
14 to 15 M 4 4 Tristan Kirk 14 Oromocto High School Oromocto 189 16,42
16 to 17 M 4 4 Ian Young 16 Fredericton High School Fredericton 233 17,12
14 to 15 M 5 5 Zach Bridges 15 FAST TRACKS Killarney Road 114 17,36
20 to 34 M 3 3 Brandon LeBlanc 24 Crandall University Riverview 109 17,56
14 to 15 M 6 6 Caleb Pitre 15 Leo Hayes High School Fredericton 240 18,27
16 to 17 M 5 5 Connor Sullivan 17 Saint John High School Saint John 201 18,32
16 to 17 M 6 6 Nathan Scott 16 Leo Hayes High School Fredericton 238 18,51
16 to 17 M 7 7 Ethan Devereaux 17 Saint John High School Saint John 202 20,08
14 to 15 M 7 7 Murphy Carey 14 Fredericton High School Charters Settlement 128 20,41
14 to 15 m 8 8 Spencer Moore 14 Fredericton High School Fredericton 239 23,57

Close window