printButton PRINT

NBIAA Cross Country - North-East Qualifier
Moncton NB
Oct 12, 2019

NBIAA Cross Country North-East Qualifier
Junior Girls 4km Junior Girls Team Scores
Place Bib# Name School Time Points School Points Place
1 2 Haylee Pickard BHS2 17:37.2 1 EMM3 20 1
2 47 Audrey Beausoleil EMM3 18:15.4 2 WAL3 62 2
3 74 Gabrielle Côté MFR2 18:24.1 3 BLM3 76 3
4 136 Amy Caissie WAL3 18:57.0 4 HTH3 88 4
5 48 Laurence Boucher EMM3 19:04.6 5 JMA2 97 5
6 49 Jasmine Cormier EMM3 19:14.1 6 ELO3 103 6
7 52 Sophie Plouffe EMM3 19:57.5 7
8 50 Gabrielle David EMM3 20:19.5 8
9 7 Camera Foster BLM3 20:53.3 9
10 117 Hannah Leger MHS3 20:53.8 10
11 87 Fullerton Brooklynn HTH3 21:12.4 11
12 96 Brooklyn Fitzsimmons JMA2 21:18.4 12
13 53 Léa Thériault EMM3 21:19.0 13
14 116 Annika Gulliver MHS3 21:23.6 14
15 137 Hélène Hall WAL3 21:25.4 15
16 51 Emilie Gaudet EMM3 21:40.4 16
17 149 Quinn Mersereau RIV3 21:44.0 17
18 139 Justine Robichaud WAL3 21:49.3 18
19 9 Olivia Rocca BLM3 21:52.3 19
20 41 Nafisa Bukiwa ELO3 22:13.7 20
21 10 Libby Rollin BLM3 22:32.8 21
22 88 Howe Portia HTH3 22:43.0 22
23 95 Sydney Bourque JMA2 22:46.0 23
24 89 Walker Sydney HTH3 23:10.9 24
25 138 Chloé-Maude Lebreton WAL3 23:32.9 25
26 42 Véronique Girouard ELO3 23:45.3 26
27 6 Avery Dolan BLM3 23:46.9 27
28 44 Anasthacie Zaiets ELO3 24:24.1 28
29 43 Heleanor Patterson ELO3 24:43.5 29
30 97 Trinity Smith JMA2 24:53.0 30
31 86 Lemon Aimee HTH3 25:08.2 31
32 94 Iratxe Altola JMA2 26:43.4 32
33 3 Danika Pitre BHS2 27:12.4 33
34 1 Lauren Good BHS2 27:13.5 34
35 148 Kaitlyn Dempsey RIV3 27:28.4 35
Junior Boys 4km Junior Boys Team Scores
Place Bib# Name School Time Points School Points Place
1 77 Olivier Fongemie ESN3 15:29.6 1 BLM3 26 1
2 118 Mohamed Helal MHS3 15:48.3 2 MHS3 61 2
3 13 Devin Grant BLM3 15:59.8 3 EMM3 65 3
4 35 Zachary Breau ECC2 16:32.8 4 ESN3 70 4
5 140 Félix Brideau-Leger WAL3 16:43.3 5 ECC2 72 5
6 16 Peter Shin BLM3 16:52.6 6 EQV 116 6
7 141 Simon Xavier Godin WAL3 16:57.0 7
8 11 Zach Dool BLM3 16:57.7 8
9 12 Matthew Ford BLM3 16:59.2 9
10 55 Samuel Beaupré EMM3 17:01.8 10
11 14 Isaac MacLean BLM3 17:02.2 11
12 120 Connor Leslie MHS3 17:17.3 12
13 91 Avery Hopper HTH3 17:18.4 13
14 15 Jack Orosco BLM3 17:21.5 14
15 17 Matthew Stewart BLM3 17:22.0 15
16 59 Benjamin Martin EMM3 17:22.8 16
17 58 Brandon Kenny EMM3 17:25.3 17
18 160 Lucas Knaze MHS3 17:26.1 18
19 79 Patrick Landry ESN3 17:33.6 19
20 78 Benoit Jean ESN3 17:37.9 20
21 37 Jérémy LeBlanc ECC2 17:38.9 21
22 60 Xavier Morin EMM3 17:40.7 22
23 36 Linus Hollnagel ECC2 17:56.7 23
24 38 Pascal LeBlanc ECC2 18:03.4 24
25 33 Marc-Antoine Pitre EQV 18:11.6 25
26 31 Alexis Fournier EQV 18:26.0 26
27 56 Luc Blanchette EMM3 18:32.0 27
28 57 Nicholas Frenette EMM3 18:34.3 28
29 119 Florin Knolle MHS3 18:40.9 29
30 80 Gabriel Robichaud ESN3 18:47.0 30
31 29 Darien Fitzsimmons CRHS 19:03.0 31
32 32 Mathias Michaud EQV 19:03.5 32
33 34 Nathaël Young EQV 19:16.0 33
34 90 Hackett Brady HTH3 21:31.0 34
35 112 Carson Beaman MCA 21:36.2 35
36 39 Jacob Maillet ECC2 21:45.5 36
Senior Girls 5km Senior Girls Team Scores
Place Bib# Name School Time Points School Points Place
1 75 Emily Doucet MFR2 23:08.0 1 EMM3 21 1
2 19 Hannah Lipton Levyssohn BLM3 23:04.0 2
3 66 Elisabeth Vigneau EMM3 25:19.0 3
4 21 Emma Ward BLM3 25:50.0 4
5 63 Isabella Lemaire EMM3 25:53.0 5
6 62 Valérie Gautreau EMM3 26:07.0 6
7 64 Annabelle Richard EMM3 26:23.0 7
8 103 Emily Estabrooks JMH2 27:21.0 8
9 20 Katie Smith BLM3 27:47.0 9
10 61 Janelle Allanach EMM3 27:51.0 10
11 155 Rachel Lam RIV3 28:07.0 11
12 65 Catherine Thériault EMM3 29:20.0 12
13 154 Maleen Hohmeister RIV3 29:43.0 13
14 40 Véronique Melanson ECC2 30:30.0 14
15 130 Kailey Arsenault PET 30:52.0 15
16 123 Abigail Strang MHS3 34:06.0 16
17 122 Kaleigh Johnson MHS3 34:07.0 17
18 105 Alexis Taylor JMH2 34:25.0 18
19 142 Marissa Brideau WAL3 35:37.0 19
20 156 Aliyah Offrey RIV3 39:11.0 20
Senior Boys 5km Senior Boys Team Scores
Place Bib# Name School Time Points School Points Place
1 70 Tristan Morneault EMM3 19:30.0 1 EMM3 30 1
2 26 Roshan Melvin BLM3 20:08.0 2 BLM3 31 2
3 85 Julien Thibodeau ESN3 20:47.0 3 WAL3 60 3
4 69 Andon Morneault EMM3 20:59.0 4 ESN3 84 4
5 114 Caleb Milner MCA 21:04.0 5 MHS3 102 5
6 27 Davis O'Brien BLM3 21:07.0 6 JMA2 127 6
7 147 Jacob Picard WAL3 21:25.0 7
8 24 Elijah Ford BLM3 21:48.0 8
9 146 Félix Losier WAL3 22:02.0 9
10 145 Olivier Jacob Godin WAL3 22:07.0 10
11 71 Frédéric Parent EMM3 22:10.0 11
12 76 Max Mazerolle MFR2 22:12.1 12
13 128 Micah Griffith MHS3 22:12.3 13
14 67 Thierry Basque EMM3 22:21.0 14
15 28 Adam Stultz BLM3 22:22.0 15
16 25 Jacob MacDonald BLM3 22:32.0 16
17 108 Samir Pastran JMH2 22:51.0 17
18 107 Thies Hagewald JMH2 22:54.0 18
19 23 Aidan Foran BLM3 22:58.0 19
20 100 Owen Enstrom JMA2 23:03.0 20
21 81 Thomas Desrosiers ESN3 23:16.0 21
22 82 Xavier Elliott ESN3 23:21.0 22
23 113 Jordan Day MCA 23:27.0 23
24 4 Keith Lelievre BHS2 23:49.0 24
25 73 Ethan Toner EMM3 23:51.0 25
26 129 Andrii Gulin MHS3 24:21.0 26
27 126 Ashton Dyer MHS3 24:23.0 27
28 106 Tim Brosi JMH2 24:36.0 28
29 46 Alexandre Gagnon ELO3 24:42.0 29
30 68 Nicholas Lavallée EMM3 24:47.0 30
31 22 Isaac Cogswell BLM3 24:59.0 31
32 98 Jack Cameron JMA2 25:00.0 32
33 99 Matheus Crepaldi JMA2 25:12.0 33
34 143 Françis Basque WAL3 25:26.0 34
35 157 Owen Hammond RIV3 25:29.0 35
36 125 Bennett Dressler MHS3 26:12.0 36
37 144 Jean Clément WAL3 26:19.0 37
38 84 Dominic Robichaud ESN3 26:27.0 38
39 5 Nhan Nguyen BHS2 26:31.0 39
40 158 Colson Mersereau RIV3 27:02.0 40
41 135 Trayton Roach PET 29:49.0 41
42 101 Ryan Killam JMA2 30:00.0 42
43 159 Elijah Steeves RIV3 30:01.0 43
44 83 Justin Losier ESN3 30:03.0 44
45 134 Gabe Keith PET 30:12.0 45
46 124 Jason Bezanson MHS3 31:54.7 46

Close window