printButton PRINT

NBIAA Cross Country Championships
Rothesay, NB
Oct 18, 2019



				NBIAA Provincial Cross Country Championships
Friday, October 18th, 2019 Hosted by Saint John High School
Junior Girls 4km Team Scoring
Place Points Name Team Time Team Points Place
1 1 Erin Vringer SJHS 13,55 FHS3 18 1
2 2 Haylee Pickard BHS 15,34 EMM3 61 2
3 3 Jessica White FHS 15,52 SJH3 91 3
4 4 Nicole Trites FHS 15,57 HHS2 94 4
5 5 Gabby Kozak FHS 16,12 KVH3 141 5
6 6 Neve Spalding FHS 16,13 WAL3 146 6
7 7 Audrey Beausoleil EMM 16,14 BLM3 174 7
8 8 Gabriel Cote MFR 16,25 HTH3 178 8
9 9 Bridget Lange FHS 16,32 JMA2 211 9
10 10 Marin MacPherson KVHS 16,33 ELO3 219 10
11 11 Mattea McNair FHS 16,35
12 12 Lauren Dysart SJHS 16,37
13 13 Amy Caissie WAL 16,41
14 14 Taylor Blackmore HHS 17,06
15 15 Caitlyn Steeves HHS 17,07
16 16 Clareta Livingstone WHS 17,08
17 17 Sophie Plouffe EMM 17,09
18 18 Laurence Boucher EMM 17,15
19 19 Jasmine Cormier EMM 17,22
20 20 Madeline Boone FHS2 17,26
21 21 Sarah Domres FHS2 17,35.23
22 22 Valerie Emerson SJHS 17,35.81
23 23 Kaitlin Hamming KVHS 17,52
24 24 Quinn Mersereau RIV 17,53
25 25 Maja Mooers FHS 17,58
26 26 Gabrielle David EMM 18,11
27 27 Ella Summerville HHS 18,17
28 28 Julia Evans OHS 18,19
29 29 Emily Briggs TVHS 18,23
30 30 Camera Foster BMHS 18,34
31 31 Helene Hall WAL 18,36
32 32 Lea Theriault EMM 18,44
33 33 Howe Portia HTH 18,45
34 34 Fullerton Brooklynn HTH 18,48
35 35 Brooklyn Fitzsimmons JMA 19,00
36 36 Olivia Kingston HVHS 19,01
37 37 Olivia Rocca BMHS 19,02
38 38 Abigail Murphy HHS 19,03
39 39 Hannah Leger MHS 19,04
40 40 Maggie Dunlop WHS 19,06
41 41 Eve-Marie Guitard PAJS 19,07
42 42 Annika Gulliver MHS 19,10
43 43 Emilie Gaudet EMM 19,18
44 44 Justine Robichaud WAL 19,19.39
45 45 Nafisa Bukiwa ELO 19,19.90
46 46 Celia Evans OHS 19,21
47 47 Hannah Letto LHHS 19,34
48 48 Dom Drost LHHS 20,12
49 49 Walker Sydney HTH 20,24
50 50 Meghan Labreque PAJS 20,32
51 51 Maddy Gray KVHS 20,33
52 52 Sydney Bourque JMA 20,35
53 53 Avery Dolan BMHS 20,42
54 54 Libby Rollin BMHS 20,45
55 55 Veronique Girouard ELO 20,49
56 56 Anna White SJHS 21,04
57 57 Porter Dejong KVHS 21,05
58 58 Chloe-Maude Lebreton WAL 21,32
59 59 Anasthacie Zaiets ELO 21,58
60 60 Heleanor Patterson ELO 22,08
61 61 Trinity Smith JMA 22,10
62 62 Lemon Aimee HTH 23,29
63 63 Iratxe Altola JMA 25,13
64 64 Mychayla Robichaud SJHS 27,36


Junior Boys 4km Team Scoring
Place Points Name Team Time Team Points Place
1 1 Micah Landry SSHS 12,53 BMHS 48 1
2 2 Iker Arias LHHS 13,21 ESN 91 2
3 3 Olivier Fongemie ESN 13,26 ECC 110 3
4 4 Devin Grant BMHS 13,43 FHS 132 4
5 5 William Macpherson HHS 13,51 HCS 153 5
6 6 Landon Fillion HCS 13,59 HVHS 182 6
7 7 Peter Shin BMHS 14,10 PAJS 197 7
8 8 Zachary Breau ECC 14,14
9 9 Jackson Culberson WHS 14,16
10 10 Jagger Rideout FHS 14,24.42
11 11 Tristen Kirk OHS 14,24.75
12 12 Felix Brideau-Leger WAL 14,31
13 13 Mohamed Helal MHS 14,36
14 14 Samuel Mueller ESA 14,39
15 15 Isaac MacLean BMHS 14,42
16 16 Zach Bridges LHHS 14,47
17 17 Nathan Currie FHS 14,48.16
18 18 Benoit Jean ESN 14,48.95
19 19 Jeremy LeBlanc ECC 14,50
20 20 Simon Xavier Godin WAL 14,53
21 21 Brandon Kenny EMM 14,55.12
22 22 Zach Dool BMHS 14,55.81
23 23 Samuel Beaupre EMM 14,59
24 24 Patrick Landry ESN 15,05
25 25 Matthew Stewart BMHS 15,06
26 26 Connor Leslie MHS 15,07
27 27 Izach Poirier PAJS 15,08.50
28 28 Matthew Ford BMHS 15,08.83
29 29 Brayden Baird HVHS 15,11
30 30 Jakob Sharp HCS 15,16.09

31

32

31

32

Ian Silliphant

Jack Orosco

WHS

BMHS

15,16.51

15,17

33 33 Eli Cruickshank GMCS 15,21
34 34 Avery Hopper HTH 15,23
35 35 Caleb Pitre LHHS 15,29
36 36 Lucas Knaze MHS 15,31
37 37 Benjamin Martin EMM 15,32
38 38 Grant Mason FHS2 15,49
39 39 Maxim Pelletier PTS 15,50
40 40 Nicholas Abbate KVHS 15,54
41 41 Pascal LeBlanc ECC 15,59
42 42 Xavier Morin EMM 16,01
43 43 Luc Blanchette EMM 16,02.30
44 44 Linus Hollnagel ECC 16,02.90
45 45 Marc-Antoine Pitre EQV 16,16
46 46 Liam Blacquier FHS 16,18
47 47 Gabriel Robichaud ESN 16,23
48 48 Alexis Fournier EQV 16,24
49 49 Jacob Terras PAJS 16,26
50 49 Nate Jensen HVHS 16,49.22
51 51 Aidan Crowley HVHS 16,49.87
52 52 Nicholas Frenette EMM 17,01
53 53 Mathias Michaud EQV 17,13
54 54 Duncan Larsen KVHS 17,19
55 55 Ian Dow HVHS 17,26
56 56 Olivier Poirier PAJS 17,28
57 57 Mason Brown HCS 17,44
58 58 Jakob Behnen OHS 17,49
59 59 Branden Peck HCS 18,28
60 60 Ethan Culberson HCS 18,44
61 61 Murphy Corey FHS 18,49
62 62 Spencer Moore FHS 18,50
63 63 Arthur Jr Felix PAJS 18,51

Senior Girls 5km Team Scoring
Place Points Name Team Time Team Points Place
1 1 Madeleine McLeod ESA 18,42 FHS 19 1
2 2 Emily Doucet MFR 18,59 EMM 47 2
3 3 Frances Wright FHS 19,12
4 4 Emily Trites FHS 19,30
5 5 Mackenzie Hall FHS 19,57
6 6 Hannah Lipton Levyssohn BMHS 20,13
7 7 Zoe Fullarton FHS 20,58
8 8 Alexis Moffett SRHS 21,03
9 9 Elisabeth Vigneau EMM 21,06
10 10 Emily Haynes-MacDonald FHS 21,33
11 11 Isabella Lemaire EMM 21,36
12 12 Emma Ward BMHS 21,42
13 13 Valerie Gautreau EMM 21,49
14 14 Annabelle Richard EMM 22,07
15 15 Mariah Hume CAN 22,38.42
16 16 Janelle Allanach EMM 22,38.85
17 17 Lydia Pearson HHS 22,39.32
18 18 Olivia Muise OHS 22,39.68
19 19 Adrianna Muise OHS 22,42
20 20 Rebecca Winter HHS 22,49
21 21 Emily Estabrooks JMH 22,58
22 22 Katie Smith BMHS 23,25
23 23 Catherine Theriault EMM 24,19
24 24 Nora Feeney SJD 24,50
25 25 Emma Godin WHS 25,09
26 26 Rachel Lam RIV 25,40
27 27 Veronique melanson ECC 26,10
28 28 Kirsten Simpson FHS 26,11
29 29 Kailey Arsenault PET 27,05
30 30 Marissa Brideau WAL 27,22
31 31 Summer Belliveau LHHS 27,23
32 32 Abigail Strang MHS 27,24
33 33 Mariana Rios PTA 27,25
34 34 Alexis Taylor JMH 27,33
35 35 Lizzie Hanson KVHS 27,44
36 36 Twity Cyr PTA 27,55
37 37 Madison McQuade TVHS 28,21
38 38 Meghan Goodine TVHS 28,40
39 39 Aliyah Offrey RIV 31,12
40 40 Shelby Scott HHS 36,07

Senior Boys 5km Team Scoring
Place Points Name Team Time Team Points Place
1 1 Cameron Harris KVHS 16,06 EMM3 47 1
2 2 Tristan Morneault EMM 16,34 BLM3 64 2
3 3 Roshan Melvin BMHS 16,39 KVH3 98 3
4 4 Andon Morneault EMM 16,50 WAL3 100 4
5 5 Scott Whithers LHHS 16,53 ESN3 149 5
6 6 Julien Thibodeau ESN 17,34 HHS2 165 6
7 7 Caleb Milner MCA 17,36 SJD 177 7
8 8 Jeffrey Labrecque PAJS 17,38
9 9 Pascal Morimano ESA 17,39
10 10 Daniel Hawkes WHS 17,40
11 11 David Fox HVHS 17,47
12 12 Frederic Parent EMM 17,51
13 13 Max Mazerolle MFR 17,53
14 14 Berit Richardson FHS2 17,59
15 15 Olivier Jacob Godin WAL 18,01
16 16 Felix Losier WAL 18,02
17 17 Elijah Ford BMHS 18,03
18 18 Jacob Picard WAL 18,04
19 19 Alex Hawrishok FHS2 18,06
20 20 Kieran Everett PTA 18,10
21 21 Jacob MacDonald BMHS 18,20
22 22 Micah Griffith MHS 18,25
23 23 Adam Stultz BMHS 18,26
24 24 Malik Martin ESA 18,31.23
25 25 Ben Evans HHS 18,31.94
26 26 Xavier Elliott ESN 18,32
27 27 Caleb Macphee SJD 18,35
28 28 Elijah Zwicker KVHS 18,39.09
29 29 Thierry Basque EMM 18,39.39
30 30 Thies Hagewald JMH 18,49
31 31 Max Legere SJHS 18,50
32 32 Jay Driscoll KVHS 19,00
33 33 Alex Butler ESA 19,01.06
34 34 Jordan Day MCA 19,01.81
35 35 Thomas Tesselaar OHS 19,02
36 36 Owen Enstrom JMA 19,05
37 37 Henry Bourque KVHS 19,07
38 38 Aidan Foran BMHS 19,15
39 39 Jake Macphee SJD 19,23
40 40 Samir Pastran JMH 19,25
41 41 Patrick Herron HHS 19,28
42 42 Ashton Dyer MHS 19,46
43 43 Ethan Toner EMM 19,47
44 44 Nicholas Lavallee EMM 20,02
45 45 Keith Lelievre BHS 20,05
46 46 Andrii Gulin MHS 20,06
47 47 Byers Justin HHS 20,09
48 48 Taylor Sullivan HCS 20,25
49 49 Ian Young FHS2 20,30
50 50 Dallon MacDougall KVHS 20,31
51 51 Francis Basque WAL 20,56
52 52 Desroches Jonathan HHS 21,05
53 53 Jean Clement WAL 21,22
54 54 Connor Sullivan SJHS 21,32
55 55 Garnet Carr SJD 22,29
56 56 Raphael Eigler SJD 23,16
57 57 Dominic Robichaud ESN 23,30
58 58 Tim Brosi JMH 23,44
59 59 Robert Price HHS 23,49
60 60 Justin Losier ESN 23,52

Close window