printButton PRINT

2019 AUS Cross Country Championships
Fredericton, NB
Oct 26, 2019

2019 AUS Cross Country Championships

Fredericton, NB

Kingswood Golf Course

26/10/2019

Race #1

Women's 8 km Race

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final Standings Score Scoring Order
1 Dalhousie Tigers 49 3-6-8-15-17(18)(20)
2 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 61 2-5-11-21-22(25)(28)
3 Memorial Sea-Hawks 73 1-9-14-23-26(33)
4 Acadia Axemen/Axewomen 75 7-12-13-16-27(29)(30)
5 UNB Reds 128 4-24-31-34-35(36)
6 St. Mary's Huskies 169 10-38-39-40-42(43)(46)
7 Moncton Aigles Bleu 195 19-37-44-47-48
8 St. Thomas Tommies 217 32-41-45-49-50

Individual Results

Athlete # Team Score Time Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 ROBERTS, Jade 31 Memorial Sea-Hawks 1 30:23.0 6:06.8 3:47.9
2 HERGETT, Jane 56 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 2 30:43.0 6:10.8 3:50.4
3 THOMPSON, Catherine 17 Dalhousie Tigers 3 30:51.0 6:12.4 3:51.4
4 CORMIER, Hannah 99 UNB Reds 4 30:56.0 6:13.4 3:52.0
5 CHISHOLM, Paige 55 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 5 30:58.0 6:13.8 3:52.3
6 HAMILTON, Emily 11 Dalhousie Tigers 6 31:08.0 6:15.9 3:53.5
7 HIGGINS, Madalyn 3 Acadia Axemen/Axewomen 7 31:22.0 6:18.7 3:55.3
8 NEEDHAM, Jessica 15 Dalhousie Tigers 8 31:31.0 6:20.5 3:56.4
9 HOLLOHAN, Nicole 28 Memorial Sea-Hawks 9 31:35.0 6:21.3 3:56.9
10 BURKE, Bhreagh 72 St. Mary's Huskies 10 31:58.0 6:25.9 3:59.8
11 ROBSON, Ashley 59 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 11 32:04.0 6:27.1 4:00.5
12 ARMSTRONG, Jessie 1 Acadia Axemen/Axewomen 12 32:15.0 6:29.3 4:01.9
13 SKINNER, Nicole 8 Acadia Axemen/Axewomen 13 32:16.0 6:29.5 4:02.0
14 PICCO, Katrinna Lynn 29 Memorial Sea-Hawks 14 32:26.0 6:31.5 4:03.3
15 FRENETTE, Kamylle 10 Dalhousie Tigers 15 32:34.0 6:33.2 4:04.3
16 LAVALLEE, Sarah 5 Acadia Axemen/Axewomen 16 32:34.0 6:33.2 4:04.3
17 LOWTHER, Lauren - R 13 Dalhousie Tigers 17 32:36.0 6:33.6 4:04.5
18 KINGSTON, Renata 12 Dalhousie Tigers 18 32:39.0 6:34.2 4:04.9
19 BLACK, Sophie 40 Moncton Aigles Bleu 19 32:40.0 6:34.4 4:05.0
20 MOORE, Emma 14 Dalhousie Tigers 20 32:47.0 6:35.8 4:05.9
21 SANDLUCK, Breanna 60 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 21 32:58.0 6:38.0 4:07.3
22 TAGGART, Ellen 61 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 22 33:01.0 6:38.6 4:07.6
23 SEVIOUR, Danielle 32 Memorial Sea-Hawks 23 33:01.0 6:38.6 4:07.6
24 MANUEL, Lynette 102 UNB Reds 24 33:24.0 6:43.2 4:10.5
25 JOHNSTON, Zoe 57 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 25 33:30.0 6:44.4 4:11.3
26 ROBBINS, Kelly 30 Memorial Sea-Hawks 26 33:40.0 6:46.4 4:12.5
27 MACDONALD, Michelle 6 Acadia Axemen/Axewomen 27 34:02.0 6:50.9 4:15.3
28 MACDONALD, Aidan 58 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 28 34:07.0 6:51.9 4:15.9
29 KELLY, Tatiana 114 UPEI Panthers 29 34:07.0 6:51.9 4:15.9
30 KNOWLES (R), Sophie 4 Acadia Axemen/Axewomen 30 34:37.0 6:57.9 4:19.6
31 CROUSE, Kelsey 2 Acadia Axemen/Axewomen 31 34:41.0 6:58.7 4:20.1
32 BURPEE, Caroline 98 UNB Reds 32 34:45.0 6:59.5 4:20.6
33 BHUTANI, Priya 87 St. Thomas Tommies 33 34:58.0 7:02.1 4:22.3
34 COX, Keeley 27 Memorial Sea-Hawks 34 35:25.0 7:07.6 4:25.6
35 HAYNES-MACDONALD, Hannah 100 UNB Reds 35 35:30.0 7:08.6 4:26.3
36 TREMBLAY, Natalie 104 UNB Reds 36 35:38.0 7:10.2 4:27.3
37 MARTIN, Emmanuelle 103 UNB Reds 37 36:11.0 7:16.8 4:31.4
38 CORMIER, Myriam 41 Moncton Aigles Bleu 38 37:21.0 7:30.9 4:40.1
39 WHYNACHT - R, Alex 78 St. Mary's Huskies 39 37:48.0 7:36.3 4:43.5
40 MITCHELL, Phoebe - R 117 UPEI Panthers 40 37:57.0 7:38.1 4:44.6
41 POLAK, Sarah 77 St. Mary's Huskies 41 38:34.0 7:45.6 4:49.3
42 LORIMER, Beth 75 St. Mary's Huskies 42 38:54.0 7:49.6 4:51.8
43 ELLIOTT, Jensen 88 St. Thomas Tommies 43 39:21.0 7:55.1 4:55.1
44 CAMERON -R, Gael 73 St. Mary's Huskies 44 39:55.0 8:01.9 4:59.4
45 MITCHELL, Melanie - R 116 UPEI Panthers 45 41:25.0 8:20.0 5:10.6
46 DOUCET, Lauren 74 St. Mary's Huskies 46 41:39.0 8:22.8 5:12.4
47 GUTHRIE, Émilie 42 Moncton Aigles Bleu 47 41:54.0 8:25.8 5:14.3
48 KENNY-R, Jessica 89 St. Thomas Tommies 48 42:33.0 8:33.7 5:19.1
49 PARSONS, Emma 76 St. Mary's Huskies 49 43:14.0 8:41.9 5:24.3
50 SCHOFIELD, Mia 44 Moncton Aigles Bleu 50 44:02.0 8:51.6 5:30.3
51 RICHARD, Pascale 43 Moncton Aigles Bleu 51 51:14.0 10:18.5 6:24.3
52 MEJIA, Alaina 91 St. Thomas Tommies 52 52:43.0 10:36.4 6:35.4
53 MACDONALD, Julia 90 St. Thomas Tommies 53 52:45.0 10:36.8 6:35.6

Race #2

Men's 8 km Race

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final Standings Score Scoring Order
1 Dalhousie Tigers 40 6-7-8-9-10(12)(14)
2 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 51 2-3-13-16-17(21)(25)
3 UNB Reds 68 4-11-15-18-20(22)(26)
4 St. Mary's Huskies 108 1-19-24-27-37(44)(45)
5 Memorial Sea-Hawks 129 5-28-31-32-33(34)(38)
6 UPEI Panthers 193 29-35-36-46-47(49)(52)
7 Moncton Aigles Bleu 195 30-39-41-42-43(48)(50)
8 St. Thomas Tommies 221 23-40-51-53-54

Individual Results

Athlete # Team Score Time Avg. Mile Avg. KM
1 PEVERILL, Andrew 83 St. Mary's Huskies 1 25:18.0 5:05.4 3:09.8
2 MACLELLAN, Paul 69 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 2 25:40.0 5:09.9 3:12.5
3 BENOIT, Jacob -R 63 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 3 25:45.0 5:10.9 3:13.1
4 CULL, Isaac 107 UNB Reds 4 25:51.0 5:12.1 3:13.9
5 MOULTON, Levi 35 Memorial Sea-Hawks 5 25:58.0 5:13.5 3:14.8
6 GOODRIDGE, Jonathan 20 Dalhousie Tigers 6 26:05.0 5:14.9 3:15.6
7 GRIMSHAW-SURETTE, Hudson 22 Dalhousie Tigers 7 26:17.0 5:17.3 3:17.1
8 DREVER, Callum 19 Dalhousie Tigers 8 26:19.0 5:17.7 3:17.4
9 ROBERTSON, Nick 24 Dalhousie Tigers 9 26:20.0 5:17.9 3:17.5
10 ROGERS, Mike 25 Dalhousie Tigers 10 26:24.0 5:18.7 3:18.0
11 NANCEKIEVILL, Dawson 110 UNB Reds 11 26:24.0 5:18.7 3:18.0
12 COX, Will- R 18 Dalhousie Tigers 12 26:26.0 5:19.1 3:18.3
13 DERHAK, Addison 65 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 13 26:26.0 5:19.1 3:18.3
14 HALLORAN, Jacob 23 Dalhousie Tigers 14 26:28.0 5:19.5 3:18.5
15 COLFORD, Michael 106 UNB Reds 15 26:37.0 5:21.3 3:19.6
16 GALLANT, Luc 67 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 16 26:42.0 5:22.3 3:20.3
17 KNIGHT, Evan -R 68 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 17 26:54.0 5:24.7 3:21.8
18 VERSCHOOR, Ian 113 UNB Reds 18 26:55.0 5:24.9 3:21.9
19 STEWART, Joe 85 St. Mary's Huskies 19 27:00.0 5:26.0 3:22.5
20 NEUFFER - R, Jeremy 111 UNB Reds 20 27:01.0 5:26.2 3:22.6
21 STAPLES, Graydon 71 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 21 27:02.0 5:26.4 3:22.8
22 LARTER, Ryan 109 UNB Reds 22 27:49.0 5:35.8 3:28.6
23 SCHWARZ, Lars 96 St. Thomas Tommies 23 27:53.0 5:36.6 3:29.1
24 FRACCARO, Ryan 81 St. Mary's Huskies 24 28:06.0 5:39.2 3:30.8
25 DOHERTY, Aidan 66 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women 25 28:16.0 5:41.2 3:32.0
26 ADAMS, Tyler 105 UNB Reds 26 28:30.0 5:44.1 3:33.8
27 CAIE, Kyle 80 St. Mary's Huskies 27 28:35.0 5:45.1 3:34.4
28 SNOW, Nick 37 Memorial Sea-Hawks 28 28:50.0 5:48.1 3:36.3
29 MAGUIRE, Dan 124 UPEI Panthers 29 28:56.0 5:49.3 3:37.0
30 GERVAIS, Jérémie -R 47 Moncton Aigles Bleu 30 29:04.0 5:50.9 3:38.0
31 GALLEY, Chris 34 Memorial Sea-Hawks 31 29:05.0 5:51.1 3:38.1
32 TASHLIN CLIFFORD, Phoenix 38 Memorial Sea-Hawks 32 29:09.0 5:51.9 3:38.6
33 WILCOX, Aaron 39 Memorial Sea-Hawks 33 29:17.0 5:53.5 3:39.6
34 CONWAY, Daniel 33 Memorial Sea-Hawks 34 29:20.0 5:54.1 3:40.0
35 PETERSON, Samuel - R 125 UPEI Panthers 35 29:36.0 5:57.3 3:42.0
36 GODFREY, Daniel - R 121 UPEI Panthers 36 29:59.0 6:02.0 3:44.9
37 SHAW, Sam 84 St. Mary's Huskies 37 30:08.0 6:03.8 3:46.0
38 PITTMAN, Alexander 36 Memorial Sea-Hawks 38 30:10.0 6:04.2 3:46.3
39 DELORME, Simon 46 Moncton Aigles Bleu 39 30:14.0 6:05.0 3:46.8
40 TERRY, Ryan 97 St. Thomas Tommies 40 30:18.0 6:05.8 3:47.3
41 ROY, Jonathan -R 53 Moncton Aigles Bleu 41 30:25.0 6:07.2 3:48.1
42 LAVOIE, Alain -R 50 Moncton Aigles Bleu 42 30:42.0 6:10.6 3:50.3
43 HACHÉ, Christian 49 Moncton Aigles Bleu 43 30:54.0 6:13.0 3:51.8
44 MARTIN - R, Brandon 82 St. Mary's Huskies 44 31:03.0 6:14.8 3:52.9
45 BURGERS LAMONTAGNE - R, Nick 79 St. Mary's Huskies 45 31:33.0 6:20.9 3:56.6
46 FLETCHER, Patrick 120 UPEI Panthers 46 32:00.0 6:26.3 4:00.0
47 ITANI, Hassan - R 122 UPEI Panthers 47 32:08.0 6:27.9 4:01.0
48 BOUDREAU, Yannick -R 45 Moncton Aigles Bleu 48 32:56.0 6:37.6 4:07.0
49 KOZMA, Matt - R 123 UPEI Panthers 49 32:56.0 6:37.6 4:07.0
50 GUILLODO, Marc 48 Moncton Aigles Bleu 50 33:50.0 6:48.5 4:13.8
51 EISNOR-R, Tristan 92 St. Thomas Tommies 51 34:17.0 6:53.9 4:17.1
52 BAILEY, Usean - R 119 UPEI Panthers 52 36:36.0 7:21.9 4:34.5
53 MILLER, Cameron 95 St. Thomas Tommies 53 39:04.0 7:51.6 4:53.0
54 GHOSN-TAIMAINE, Daniel 94 St. Thomas Tommies 54 43:10.0 8:41.1 5:23.8
	

Close window