printButton PRINT

Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open
CEPS Moncton NB
Jan 11, 2020



Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Timing Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Rencontre ouverte de Moncton Open - 11/01/2020                 
                          CEPS Université de Moncton                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 13&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  757 Mortimer, Felicia  07 Saint John TC                      9.10q  1 
  2 #  715 Norquay, Kate      07 F L T C                            9.44q  1 
  3 #  682 Miller, Grace      07 A.S.E.A.                           9.63q  2 
  4 #  755 Marr, Caitlyn      07 Saint John TC                      9.77q  2 
  5 #  756 Mortimer, Avery    07 Saint John TC                     10.42q  1 
 
Girls 13&U 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  757 Mortimer, Felicia  07 Saint John TC           9.10       9.16  
  2 #  682 Miller, Grace      07 A.S.E.A.                9.63       9.61  
  3 #  755 Marr, Caitlyn      07 Saint John TC           9.77      10.06  
  4 #  756 Mortimer, Avery    07 Saint John TC          10.42      10.36  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  713 Dubé, Sophie       05 F L T C                 8.66       8.74q  3 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  713 Dubé, Sophie       05 F L T C                 8.74       8.75   1 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  668 Blackmore, Erika   03 A.S.E.A.                8.14       8.27q  4 
  2 #  704 Hachey, Eloïse     03 Chaleur                 8.26       8.36q  3 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  668 Blackmore, Erika   03 A.S.E.A.                8.27       8.21   1 
  2 #  704 Hachey, Eloïse     03 Chaleur                 8.36       8.34   1 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  737 MacLean, Hillary   01 Moncton                 8.18       8.20q  4 
  2 #  782 Simmie, Alicia     01 U.N.B.                  8.62       8.79q  3 
  3 #  719 Boudreau, Isabell  01 Moncton                 9.02       8.98q  3 
  4 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                             9.20q  2 
  5 #  722 Crabbe, Destiny    01 Moncton                 9.56       9.51q  3 
  6 #  712 Scott, Andrianna   02 Chaleur                            9.65q  1 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  737 MacLean, Hillary   01 Moncton                 8.20       8.18   1 
  2 #  719 Boudreau, Isabell  01 Moncton                 8.98       8.94   1 
  3 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                  9.20       9.22   1 
  4 #  722 Crabbe, Destiny    01 Moncton                 9.51       9.54   1 
  5 #  712 Scott, Andrianna   02 Chaleur                 9.65       9.67   1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @  7.58  2009        Adrienne Power, HFX                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  739 Omalosanga, Véron  99 Moncton                 7.71       7.80q  4 
  2 #  789 Smith, Bailey      96 U.P.E.I.                7.79       7.88q  4 
  3 #  781 Salkey, Tavia      99 U.N.B.                  8.10       8.01q  4 
  4 #  763 Clarke, Jessica    00 St F X                  8.34       8.33q  3 
  5 #  787 Lane, Nathalie     00 U.P.E.I.                7.99       8.83q  4 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @  7.58  2009        Adrienne Power, HFX                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  739 Omalosanga, Véron  99 Moncton                 7.80       7.74   1 
  2 #  789 Smith, Bailey      96 U.P.E.I.                7.88       7.77   1 
  3 #  781 Salkey, Tavia      99 U.N.B.                  8.01       8.03   1 
  4 #  763 Clarke, Jessica    00 St F X                  8.33       8.44   1 
  5 #  787 Lane, Nathalie     00 U.P.E.I.                8.83       8.89   1 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  684 Nowlan, Claire     07 A.S.E.A.                          22.84   2 
  2 #  757 Mortimer, Felicia  07 Saint John TC                     22.94   1 
  3 #  682 Miller, Grace      07 A.S.E.A.                          23.08   2 
  4 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.                          23.48   2 
  5 #  755 Marr, Caitlyn      07 Saint John TC                     25.61   1 
  6 #  756 Mortimer, Avery    07 Saint John TC                     26.63   2 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  713 Dubé, Sophie       05 F L T C                29.08      29.68   2 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  667 Allanach, Janelle  03 A.S.E.A.               27.58      28.67   2 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  782 Simmie, Alicia     01 U.N.B.                 28.66      29.18   2 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  759 Artibello, Mya     05 St F X T C             45.11      45.83   2 
  2 #  713 Dubé, Sophie       05 F L T C                46.90      48.37   2 
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 41.62  2019        Allie Flower, SFX                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  763 Clarke, Jessica    00 St F X                 45.57      44.71   1 
  2 #  742 Richard, Lisa      98 Moncton                45.11      46.60   2 
  3 #  740 Pitre, Gedeline    00 Moncton                45.54      49.91   1 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  691 MacIsaac, Shelby   03 Aetos                  57.86    1:03.26  
  2 #  758 Artibello, Malia   03 St F X T C           1:04.94    1:05.73  
  3 #  709 Pickard, Haylee    04 Chaleur                         1:08.12  
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  670 Doucet, Emily      03 A.S.E.A.             1:39.97    1:49.01  
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 1:38.88  2019        Allie Flower, SFX                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  725 Fleming, Natalie   98 Moncton                         2:05.67  
  2 #  743 Richard, Pascale   98 Moncton              2:39.47    2:44.68  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  684 Nowlan, Claire     07 A.S.E.A.                        2:47.48  
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.                        3:25.84  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  759 Artibello, Mya     05 St F X T C           2:30.00    2:37.12  
  2 #  753 Macpherson, Marin  05 Saint John TC                   2:53.38  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  758 Artibello, Malia   03 St F X T C           2:25.89    2:29.55  
  2 #  709 Pickard, Haylee    04 Chaleur                         2:38.91  
 
Girls 13&U 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  757 Mortimer, Felicia  07 Saint John TC                   4:21.88  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  760 Robinson, Anna     05 St F X T C           4:00.00    4:02.41  
 
Women 17&U 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  753 Macpherson, Marin  05 Saint John TC                   5:47.72  
 
Women 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  760 Robinson, Anna     05 St F X T C           7:05.00    7:08.08  
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  726 Gagnon, Caroline   01 Moncton                 9.45       9.29   2 
  2 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                 10.74      11.15   1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @  9.37  2016        Jessica Shannon, DAL                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  766 Graham, Megan      97 St F X                  9.26       9.59   2 
  2 #  763 Clarke, Jessica    00 St F X                  9.68       9.80   2 
  3 #  762 Brennan, Erin      97 St F X                 10.20      10.37   1 
  4 #  748 Schofield, Mia     99 Moncton                11.06      11.18   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moncton Aigles Bleues/Bleus  'A'                             1:47.48  
  2 Moncton Aigles Bleues/Bleus  'B'                             2:05.60  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  675 Hicks, Kiersten    04 A.S.E.A.               1.53m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  716 Reid, Amelia       02 F L T C                1.55m      1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                 1.50m      1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       PO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  731 Haché, Martine     01 Moncton                1.30m      1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 1.70m  2014        Rebecca Haworth, DAL                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  779 McCavour, Erin     00 U.N.B.                            1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 #  762 Brennan, Erin      97 St F X                            1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  748 Schofield, Mia     99 Moncton                1.22m      1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 2.70m  2019        Sharon Ngono, UDM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  738 Ngongo, Sharon     99 Moncton                2.80m      2.70m@ 
     2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 13&U Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  682 Miller, Grace      07 A.S.E.A.                          3.65m  
      3.28m  3.65m  3.34m  3.23m  3.51m  3.47m
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  704 Hachey, Eloïse     03 Chaleur                4.87m      4.95m  
      4.88m  4.91m  4.76m  4.72m  4.75m  4.95m
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  726 Gagnon, Caroline   01 Moncton                5.15m      5.06m  
      5.06m  4.99m  5.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                            4.25m  
      4.12m  4.06m  4.06m  4.25m  4.23m  FOUL
  3 #  731 Haché, Martine     01 Moncton                           3.96m  
      3.95m  3.86m  FOUL  3.84m  3.96m  3.88m
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 5.40m  2016        Chantel Robbertse, DAL                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  779 McCavour, Erin     00 U.N.B.                 5.57m      5.26m  
      5.12m  5.26m  4.94m  FOUL  5.14m  5.16m
  2 #  766 Graham, Megan      97 St F X                            4.80m  
      4.52m  4.74m  4.65m  4.79m  4.79m  4.80m
  3 #  762 Brennan, Erin      97 St F X                            4.75m  
      4.75m  4.54m  FOUL  4.51m  FOUL  4.44m
  4 #  723 Drouin, Jessie     96 Moncton                           4.36m  
      4.24m  4.29m  3.93m  4.23m  4.36m  4.07m
  5 #  733 Hughes, Kyla       00 Moncton                           4.24m  
      4.12m  FOUL  4.06m  FOUL  4.24m  4.05m
  6 #  741 Ramos, Sara        98 Moncton                           3.33m  
      3.27m  3.18m  3.18m  3.04m  3.33m  3.22m
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 11.87m  2016        Sarah Taplin, DAL                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  779 McCavour, Erin     00 U.N.B.                11.10m     10.90m  
      10.90m  FOUL  10.26m  10.58m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  757 Mortimer, Felicia  07 Saint John TC                     5.09m  
      4.40m  4.96m  4.53m  5.09m  FOUL  4.99m
  2 #  755 Marr, Caitlyn      07 Saint John TC                     5.03m  
      4.91m  4.82m  4.79m  5.03m  4.64m  4.80m
  3 #  756 Mortimer, Avery    07 Saint John TC                     4.18m  
      FOUL  3.95m  4.14m  4.18m  3.67m  4.02m
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  753 Macpherson, Marin  05 Saint John TC                     8.61m  
      7.98m  8.61m  8.01m  8.04m  8.42m  8.01m
  2 #  692 Maillet, Marie-Ev  06 Aetos                             8.40m  
      7.58m  8.15m  8.40m  7.98m  8.06m  8.21m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  782 Simmie, Alicia     01 U.N.B.                 8.80m      9.89m  
      9.89m  8.42m  7.91m  8.78m  8.93m  8.94m
  2 #  778 Massfeller, Olivi  01 U.N.B.                 7.51m      8.77m  
      7.08m  7.80m  7.92m  8.04m  8.19m  8.77m
  3 #  749 Yazbek, Léa        01 Moncton                7.78m      8.17m  
      FOUL  8.17m  7.35m  8.02m  8.15m  7.72m
  4 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                10.98m      7.75m  
      7.75m  7.64m  7.22m  7.49m  FOUL  7.58m
  5 #  783 Varty, Anna        01 U.N.B.                 6.28m      6.52m  
      6.43m  6.32m  6.19m  5.51m  6.52m  5.98m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 14.46m  2019        Jennifer Bell, UNB                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  733 Hughes, Kyla       00 Moncton               12.11m     11.70m  
      11.70m  11.57m  11.64m  11.46m  11.62m  11.14m
  2 #  732 Haché, Rachelle    99 Moncton               11.41m     11.16m  
      10.91m  9.51m  10.79m  11.10m  11.16m  FOUL
  3 #  728 Gilman, Constance  97 Moncton               10.78m     10.66m  
      10.07m  10.28m  10.34m  10.13m  10.57m  10.66m
  4 #  788 Shea, Gemma        00 U.P.E.I.                          6.91m  
      6.02m  6.38m  6.44m  6.91m  6.42m  6.25m
 
Women 35-49 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  751 Lagace, Rebecca    77 Saint John TC                     8.14m  
      8.08m  8.14m  7.83m  8.06m  7.91m  7.56m
 
Women 50+ Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  796 LeBlanc, Heather   61 una-NB                 7.69m      7.75m  
      7.48m  7.45m  7.58m  7.68m  7.75m  7.48m
 
Women Shot Put 3kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  694 Ouellette, Janie   07 Aetos                             2.80m  
      2.78m  2.20m  2.17m  2.36m  2.80m  2.60m
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  778 Massfeller, Olivi  01 U.N.B.                 9.51m      8.89m  
      8.89m  7.38m  7.41m  7.47m  7.70m  FOUL
  2 #  783 Varty, Anna        01 U.N.B.                 6.16m      6.36m  
      5.32m  5.31m  FOUL  6.10m  6.36m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 16.78m  2013        Elizabeth MacDonald, DAL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  732 Haché, Rachelle    99 Moncton               13.13m     13.28m  
      12.90m  13.07m  13.28m  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 #  728 Gilman, Constance  97 Moncton               12.92m     12.65m  
      11.42m  12.28m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL  12.65m
 
Women 35-49 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  751 Lagace, Rebecca    77 Saint John TC                     9.37m  
      FOUL  9.37m  8.76m  FOUL  8.49m  8.48m
 
Women 50+ Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  796 LeBlanc, Heather   61 una-NB                 8.12m      7.92m  
      7.01m  7.92m  FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  7.03m
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.                  9.62     224
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.                 11.14     114
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.               2:22.36     138
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.               2:49.44      41
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.                 3.67m    1947
      3.62m  3.67m  3.61m            
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.                 2.29m     934
      2.29m  2.27m  1.62m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.                 4.56m     109
      4.56m x  x             
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.                 4.54m     108
      4.54m x  x             
 
Women 12-13 Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.                           2418     
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.                           1197     
 
Men 13&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  710 Savard, Alex       07 Chaleur                            9.51q  2 
 
Men 13&U 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  710 Savard, Alex       07 Chaleur                 9.51       9.72  
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  717 Roussel, Francis   05 F L T C                            8.27q  1 
  2 #  693 Mc Laughlin, Cedr  06 Aetos                              8.28q  2 
  3 #  680 Mellish, Jack      06 A.S.E.A.                8.12       8.37q  3 
  4 #  797 Losier, Louis-Phi  05 una-NB                             8.50q  1 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  717 Roussel, Francis   05 F L T C                 8.27       8.18  
  2 #  693 Mc Laughlin, Cedr  06 Aetos                   8.28       8.26  
  3 #  797 Losier, Louis-Phi  05 una-NB                  8.50       8.50  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  673 Haché, Brandon     03 A.S.E.A.                7.44       7.57q  5 
  2 #  676 LeBlanc, Marc-Éti  04 A.S.E.A.                           8.09q  2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  676 LeBlanc, Marc-Éti  04 A.S.E.A.                8.09       7.99   1 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  772 Macneil, Tyler     02 Truro Lions             7.50       7.55q  4 
  2 #  791 Grant, Jeremy      02 unattached              7.58       7.56q  4 
  3 #  703 Gammon, Jaden      02 Chaleur                            7.61q  3 
  4 #  679 Mazerolle, Max     02 A.S.E.A.                7.69       7.71q  4 
  4 #  727 Gélinas, Philippe  01 Moncton                 7.69       7.71q  4 
  6 #  701 Elliott-Gallant,   02 Chaleur                            7.87q  2 
  7 #  689 Gagné, Gabriel     02 Aetos                              8.94   2 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  772 Macneil, Tyler     02 Truro Lions             7.55       7.54   1 
  2 #  703 Gammon, Jaden      02 Chaleur                 7.61       7.61   1 
  3 #  679 Mazerolle, Max     02 A.S.E.A.                7.71       7.69   1 
  4 #  689 Gagné, Gabriel     02 Aetos                   8.94       7.72   1 
  5 #  701 Elliott-Gallant,   02 Chaleur                 7.87       9.07   1 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @  6.85  2019        Jordan Henri, AETO                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  761 Barclay, Brad      98 St F X                  7.20       7.29q  5 
  2 #  697 Sambili, Merveill  00 Aetos                   7.44       7.46q  4 
  3 #  764 Coulet, Logan      97 St F X                  7.30       7.47q  5 
  4 #  770 West, Jonny        97 St F X                  7.40       7.50q  5 
  5 #  696 Richard, Christia  93 Aetos                   7.32       7.51q  5 
  6 #  771 Robichaud, Kirkli  00 St. Thomas              7.53       7.56q  4 
  7 #  744 Richard, Steve     99 Moncton                            7.66   1 
 -- #  765 Fagnan, Isaac      98 unattached              7.40         FS   5 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @  6.85  2019        Jordan Henri, AETO                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  761 Barclay, Brad      98 St F X                  7.29       7.24   1 
  2 #  697 Sambili, Merveill  00 Aetos                   7.46       7.44   1 
  3 #  770 West, Jonny        97 St F X                  7.50       7.53   1 
  4 #  771 Robichaud, Kirkli  00 St. Thomas              7.56       7.54   1 
  5 #  696 Richard, Christia  93 Aetos                   7.51       7.58   1 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  671 Ghali, M.Marouane  81 A.S.E.A.                7.99       7.79q  3 
  2 #  714 Justason, Andrew   71 F L T C                            8.31q  1 
  3 #  754 Marr, Brent        73 Saint John TC           8.53       8.65q  3 
  4 #  711 Savard, Mario      72 Chaleur                 8.94       8.75q  2 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  714 Justason, Andrew   71 F L T C                 8.31       8.34   1 
  2 #  754 Marr, Brent        73 Saint John TC           8.65       8.64   1 
  3 #  711 Savard, Mario      72 Chaleur                 8.75       8.71   1 
 -- #  671 Ghali, M.Marouane  81 A.S.E.A.                7.79         FS   1 
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  710 Savard, Alex       07 Chaleur                           24.19  
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  680 Mellish, Jack      06 A.S.E.A.                          27.06   1 
  2 #  693 Mc Laughlin, Cedr  06 Aetos                             27.33   1 
  3 #  797 Losier, Louis-Phi  05 una-NB                            29.52   4 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  673 Haché, Brandon     03 A.S.E.A.               24.28      24.91   3 
  2 #  677 MacDonald, Julian  03 A.S.E.A.               24.90      25.26   3 
  3 #  676 LeBlanc, Marc-Éti  04 A.S.E.A.                          26.22   1 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  703 Gammon, Jaden      02 Chaleur                24.20      25.07   4 
  2 #  791 Grant, Jeremy      02 unattached                        25.67   3 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 23.61  2015        Braden Harrison, FLTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  696 Richard, Christia  93 Aetos                  23.95      24.48   4 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  754 Marr, Brent        73 Saint John TC          29.00      28.54   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  688 Cormier, Dante     06 Aetos                             56.84  
  2 #  695 Ouellette, Rémi T  05 Aetos                           1:00.48  
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  702 Fongemie, Olivier  05 Chaleur                           40.94  
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  724 Farag, Samuel      01 Moncton                           40.95   3 
 
Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 36.22  2018        Jordan Henri, ASEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  697 Sambili, Merveill  00 Aetos                             39.32   1 
  2 #  770 West, Jonny        97 St F X                 37.50      39.37   3 
  3 #  765 Fagnan, Isaac      98 unattached             38.00      40.50   3 
  4 #  750 Zangio, Emmanuel   98 Moncton                39.37      40.94   2 
  5 #  718 Alarich, Maxime    00 Moncton                39.52      41.32   1 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  700 Coleman, Jonathan  02 Chaleur                53.30    1:01.52  
 
Men 16-17 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  681 Melvin, Roshan     03 A.S.E.A.                        1:29.52  
  2 #  677 MacDonald, Julian  03 A.S.E.A.                        1:31.80  
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 1:24.39  2013        Nick MacMackin, SJTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  730 Haché, Christian   99 Moncton              1:35.84    1:38.88  
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  708 Lepage, Tristan    07 Chaleur              2:31.00    2:29.80  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  702 Fongemie, Olivier  05 Chaleur                         2:23.68  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  701 Elliott-Gallant,   02 Chaleur                         2:39.54  
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 2:05.02  2015        Brady Graves, SJTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  729 Guillodo, Marc     98 Moncton                         2:25.60  
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  699 Arseneau, Sylvain  64 Chaleur                         2:31.62  
  2 #  795 Joncas, Marc       80 una-NB               2:20.00    2:34.96  
  3 #  794 Comeau, Marcel     71 una-NB                          2:40.62  
  4 #  799 Thibodeau, Paul    63 una-NB               2:50.00    2:43.80  
 
Men 13&U 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  687 Blizzard, Shawn    07 Aetos                4:05.00    4:18.56  
  2 #  707 Lepage, Samuel     08 Chaleur                         4:29.53  
 
Men 17&U 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  793 Richard, Francois  03 unattached                      4:22.06  
  2 #  752 Landry, Micah      04 Saint John TC                   4:28.94  
  3 #  674 Helal, Mohamed     04 A.S.E.A.                        4:41.93  
  4 #  669 Caballero, Colton  03 A.S.E.A.                        4:43.93  
  5 #  672 Griffiths, Micah   03 A.S.E.A.             5:04.17    5:01.39  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  683 Morneault, Trista  02 A.S.E.A.                        4:25.69  
  2 #  747 Roy, Jonathan      01 Moncton              4:27.19    4:35.77  
  3 #  720 Boudreau, Yannick  01 Moncton              4:58.33    5:00.20  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 4:02.28  2019        Angus Rawling, SFX                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  736 Lavoie, Alain      00 Moncton                         4:52.20  
  2 #  790 Bouhtiauy, Adrien  00 unattached                      5:18.69  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  706 Lepage, Carol      68 Chaleur              4:45.00    4:46.33  
  2 #  699 Arseneau, Sylvain  64 Chaleur                         5:04.91  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  747 Roy, Jonathan      01 Moncton             10:04.42   10:17.71  
  2 #  720 Boudreau, Yannick  01 Moncton                        10:55.49  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 8:43.97  2010        Petr Doubravsky, SFX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  736 Lavoie, Alain      00 Moncton                        10:55.53  
  2 #  790 Bouhtiauy, Adrien  00 unattached                     11:51.54  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  772 Macneil, Tyler     02 Truro Lions             8.59       8.60  
 
Men 34-49 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  714 Justason, Andrew   71 F L T C                10.20       9.97  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moncton Aigles Bleues/Bleus  'A'                             1:41.18   1 
  2 Aetos Athletica  'A'                                         1:43.75   1 
  3 Moncton Aigles Bleues/Bleus  'B'                             1:46.12   1 
  4 Athlé Chaleur Athletics  'A'                                 1:47.62   2 
  5 Moncton Aigles Bleues/Bleus  'C'                             1:52.86   2 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  703 Gammon, Jaden      02 Chaleur                           1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 #  727 Gélinas, Philippe  01 Moncton                           1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 2.10m  2011        Simon Watts, DAL                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  780 Olson, Ryan        99 U.N.B.                 1.91m      1.96m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 #  764 Coulet, Logan      97 St F X                            1.96m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  735 Kpan, Monty Chris  99 Moncton                           1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  744 Richard, Steve     99 Moncton                           1.55m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XPP   XX 
 
Men 18-19 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  679 Mazerolle, Max     02 A.S.E.A.               3.20m      3.40m  
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  727 Gélinas, Philippe  01 Moncton                           2.90m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 4.20m  2018        Alain Doucet, UDM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  776 Le, Kevin          98 U.N.B.                 2.60m      2.80m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- #  744 Richard, Steve     99 Moncton                              NH  
     2.40 
      XXX 
 -- #  780 Olson, Ryan        99 U.N.B.                 3.40m         NH  
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Men 35+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  714 Justason, Andrew   71 F L T C                3.30m      3.10m  
     3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Men 13&U Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  710 Savard, Alex       07 Chaleur                           3.71m  
      3.51m  FOUL  FOUL  3.65m  FOUL  3.71m
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  698 Wamboldt, Austin   03 Aetos                             6.01m  
      5.08m  5.83m  FOUL  PASS  6.01m  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  784 Williamson, Rober  01 U.N.B.                 6.31m      6.38m  
      6.16m  6.38m  6.30m  5.92m  PASS  PASS
  2 #  700 Coleman, Jonathan  02 Chaleur                5.84m      6.04m  
      5.86m  6.04m  5.80m  5.80m  5.60m  5.69m
  3 #  703 Gammon, Jaden      02 Chaleur                           5.51m  
      5.38m  5.45m  5.51m  5.43m  FOUL  3.44m
  4 #  727 Gélinas, Philippe  01 Moncton                5.22m      5.30m  
      5.30m  5.18m  5.12m  4.91m  PASS  4.90m
  5 #  690 Langille, Noah     01 Aetos                             4.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.20m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 6.92m  2011        Pierre Landry, CEK                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  761 Barclay, Brad      98 St F X                            6.35m  
      5.91m  5.95m  6.17m  6.03m  6.35m  6.23m
  2 #  735 Kpan, Monty Chris  99 Moncton                           5.65m  
      5.64m  5.43m  5.59m  5.51m  5.65m  FOUL
  3 #  765 Fagnan, Isaac      98 unattached                        5.49m  
      4.87m  5.49m  5.25m  5.09m  5.04m  PASS
  4 #  746 Roussel, Alex      99 Moncton                5.23m      5.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.46m  5.41m  5.24m  5.23m
  5 #  744 Richard, Steve     99 Moncton                           5.39m  
      5.38m  5.39m  5.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 #  745 Robichaud, Samuel  98 Moncton                           4.66m  
      FOUL  4.57m  4.64m  4.66m  4.21m  PASS
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  784 Williamson, Rober  01 U.N.B.                13.16m     12.88m  
      11.88m  12.88m  FOUL  12.77m  12.60m  12.73m
  2 #  772 Macneil, Tyler     02 Truro Lions                      11.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.70m  11.80m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 15.00m  2016        Jordan Bruce, DAL                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  776 Le, Kevin          98 U.N.B.                12.50m     12.01m  
      11.91m  11.65m  FOUL  11.77m  FOUL  12.01m
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  671 Ghali, M.Marouane  81 A.S.E.A.              10.99m     10.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.42m  9.87m  10.14m  8.67m
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  797 Losier, Louis-Phi  05 una-NB                           10.85m  
      9.24m  10.14m  10.16m  9.71m  10.85m  9.90m
  2 #  705 Hachey, Isaac      06 Chaleur                          10.16m  
      9.52m  9.52m  9.64m  10.16m  10.09m  9.64m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  721 Bourque, Samuel    01 Moncton               13.75m     14.23m  
      14.02m  10.64m  12.46m  14.23m  14.00m  14.00m
  2 #  768 Kuzmyk, Curtis     01 St F X                           10.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.86m  10.58m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 16.37m  2017        Jonathan Gionet, UNB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  777 Manuel, Jarod      98 U.N.B.                15.23m     14.72m  
      14.72m  14.31m  14.50m  14.39m  14.70m  FOUL
  2 #  774 Hebb, Thayne       97 U.N.B.                13.11m     12.96m  
      12.08m  12.39m  12.62m  12.94m  12.96m  12.58m
  3 #  775 King, Milton       92 U.N.B.                12.71m     11.52m  
      10.97m  11.13m  11.52m  FOUL  10.27m  10.69m
  4 #  769 McMann, Aidan      00 St F X                           11.42m  
      10.83m  FOUL  10.79m  11.14m  FOUL  11.42m
  5 #  786 Gilman, Malcolm    00 U.P.E.I.                         11.21m  
      FOUL  10.25m  10.98m  10.86m  11.21m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put 4kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  695 Ouellette, Rémi T  05 Aetos                             5.08m  
      4.70m  4.56m  4.18m  4.82m  5.08m  4.87m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  721 Bourque, Samuel    01 Moncton               16.51m     16.93m  
      15.76m  16.64m  15.52m  16.84m  16.93m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 17.76m  2016        Matthew Doherty, NS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  777 Manuel, Jarod      98 U.N.B.                16.49m     14.92m  
      14.70m  FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  14.77m  FOUL
  2 #  774 Hebb, Thayne       97 U.N.B.                14.58m     14.46m  
      13.33m  13.58m  14.13m  FOUL  14.31m  14.46m
  3 #  786 Gilman, Malcolm    00 U.P.E.I.                         12.07m  
      11.30m  11.50m  11.94m  FOUL  12.07m  FOUL
  4 #  775 King, Milton       92 U.N.B.                13.25m     11.15m  
      9.73m  10.38m  FOUL  10.59m  11.15m  10.60m
  5 #  769 McMann, Aidan      00 St F X                           10.92m  
      FOUL  10.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  773 Grant, Christophe  01 U.N.B.                           13.07m  
      11.43m  FOUL  13.04m  13.07m  FOUL  12.76m
  2 #  768 Kuzmyk, Curtis     01 St F X                            8.49m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL


	

Close window