printButton PRINT

High School Invitational
Oromocto
May 15, 2010




Girls 13-16 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kate Robinson             95 Saint John H           5:23.21  
  2 Laura Clarke              95 Fast Tracks            5:38.79  
  3 Bridget Flood             94 Rothesay Hig           6:02.97  
  4 Claire Flood              95 Rothesay Hig           6:07.46  
  5 Alex Coffin               95 Saint John H           6:08.95  
 
Girls 17+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Hawkes             93 Fast Tracks            4:55.35  
  2 Heather Macdonald         92 Leo Hayes Hi           5:49.20  
  3 Leanne Burrel             20 Leo Hayes Hi           6:15.16  
 -- Lynette Manuel            92 Oromocto Hig               DNF  
 
Girls 17+ 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint John High School  'S'                           56.34  
  2 Fredericton Legion Track  'M'                         61.09  
  3 Saint John High School  'J'                           61.67  
  4 Oromocto High School  'J'                             65.89  
  5 Oromocto High School  'S'                             66.20  
  6 Athlétisme Sud-est/South  'M'                         77.39  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grades 8 & Under
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawna McKay              96 Athlétisme S             13.72q -0.8  2 
  2 Kylie Paulsen             96 Fast Tracks              13.78q +0.0  1 
  3 Tiffany Hibbert           96 Eleanor W Gr             14.10q +0.0  1 
  3 Emily Carr                96 Saint John T             14.10q +0.0  1 
  5 Megan Maclean             97 Our Lady of              14.62q  NWI  3 
  6 Chelsea Sharpe            96 Hampton Midd             15.63q  NWI  3 
  7 Madison Gray              20 Sussex Middl             15.83q  NWI  3 
  8 Ashley Black              20 Sussex Middl             15.94q  NWI  3 
  9 Melissa Marion            20 Bliss Carman             15.96  +0.0  1 
 10 Valeria Montant           96 Rothesay Net             16.47  +0.0  1 
 11 drea forbes                  Eleanor W Gr             16.55  -0.8  2 
 12 Morgan Tate               97 Bessbourogh Scho         16.61   NWI  3 
 13 Ashley McLaughlin         20 Sussex Middl             16.81   NWI  3 
 14 Jimena Lopez              95 Rothesay Net             16.88   NWI  3 
 15 Blaire Magee              97 Rothesay Net             17.24  -0.8  2 
 16 Ana Diaz                  96 Rothesay Net             18.46  -0.8  2 
 17 Gabriela Jimenez          96 Rothesay Net             18.60  -0.8  2 
 18 Shenece Wilson            97 Eleanor W Gr             19.35  -0.8  2 
 19 Aly Murphy                   Eleanor W Gr             20.57  +0.0  1 
 20 Abbigail Melanson         20 Athlétisme S             29.55  -0.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grades 8 & Under
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawna McKay              96 Athlétisme S             13.70  -1.7 
  2 Emily Carr                96 Saint John T             14.00  -1.7 
  3 Kylie Paulsen             96 Fast Tracks              14.10  -1.7 
  4 Megan Maclean             97 Our Lady of              14.33  -1.7 
  5 Madison Gray              20 Sussex Middl             15.66  -1.7 
  6 Tiffany Hibbert           96 Eleanor W Gr             15.76  -1.7 
  7 Chelsea Sharpe            96 Hampton Midd             15.92  -1.7 
  8 Ashley Black              20 Sussex Middl             16.12  -1.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Grades 8 & Under
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shawna McKay              96 Athlétisme S             28.10   0.2  1 
  2 Megan Maclean             97 Our Lady of              29.36  -0.1  2 
  3 Madison Dayton            95 Athlétisme S             29.85  -2.1  3 
  4 Shannon Clark             20 Bliss Carman             32.62  -2.1  3 
  5 Melissa Marion            20 Bliss Carman             33.30   0.2  1 
  6 Jessica Fullerton         96 Eleanor W Gr             33.45  -0.1  2 
  7 Susan Buck                20 Sussex Middl             34.36  -0.1  2 
  8 drea forbes                  Eleanor W Gr             34.50   0.2  1 
  9 Morgan Tate               97 Bessbourogh Scho         34.99  -0.1  2 
 10 Melissa Verge             96 Hampton Midd             35.03  -0.1  2 
 11 Ashley McLaughlin         20 Sussex Middl             35.04  -0.1  2 
 12 Sabreigh Fletcher         00 Rexton Eleme             37.09  -0.1  2 
 13 Chelsea Sharpe            96 Hampton Midd             38.69   0.2  1 
 14 Shenece Wilson            97 Eleanor W Gr             40.50   0.2  1 
 15 Abbigail Melanson         20 Athlétisme S             49.87  -2.1  3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Grades 8 & Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shawna McKay              96 Athlétisme S             44.80   2 
  2 Kylie Paulsen             96 Fast Tracks              45.10   2 
  3 Clare McGrath             96 Floreceville             46.18   2 
  4 Shannon Clark             20 Bliss Carman             52.46   1 
  5 Chelsea Sharpe            96 Hampton Midd             54.57   1 
  6 Erika Miller              20 Sussex Middl             55.34   1 
  7 Jessica Fullerton         96 Eleanor W Gr             55.77   2 
  8 Melissa Verge             96 Hampton Midd             56.08   2 
  9 Isabelle Nickerson        98 Saint John T             56.78   1 
 10 Samantha Hicks            20 Sussex Middl             57.97   1 
 11 Sabreigh Fletcher         00 Rexton Eleme             58.96   2 
 12 Abbigail Melanson         20 Athlétisme S             77.57   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grades 8 & Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clare McGrath             96 Floreceville           2:38.76  
  2 Taylor Dunn               20 Bliss Carman           2:41.05  
  3 Alexondra Kiely           97 Bessbourogh Scho       2:42.81  
  4 Mackenzie Amos            97 Fast Tracks            2:43.34  
  5 Freya Clark               96 St Stephen M           2:54.91  
  6 Melissa Verge             96 Hampton Midd           2:59.36  
  7 Isabelle Nickerson        98 Saint John T           3:05.22  
  8 Hayley Touchburn          00 Mfb Shediac            3:06.34  
  9 Erika Miller              20 Sussex Middl           3:07.75  
 10 Samantha Hicks            20 Sussex Middl           3:20.28  
 11 Sabreigh Fletcher         00 Rexton Eleme           3:23.15  
 12 Aly Murphy                   Eleanor W Gr           4:13.37  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Grades 8 & Under
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sydney Macdonald          96 Unattached               16.44   0.7 
  2 Taylor Dunn               20 Bliss Carman             16.85   0.7 
  3 Alexondra Kiely           97 Bessbourogh Scho         17.58   0.7 
 
Girls High Jump Grades 8 & Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Sharpe            96 Hampton Midd             1.18m  
  2 Madison Gray              20 Sussex Middl             1.15m  
  3 Susan Buck                20 Sussex Middl             1.05m  
  3 Sydney Macdonald          96 Unattached               1.05m  
 
Girls Long Jump Grades 8 & Under
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sydney Macdonald          96 Unattached               3.91m   NWI 
  2 Emily Carr                96 Saint John T             3.81m   NWI 
  3 Kylie Paulsen             96 Fast Tracks              3.67m   NWI 
  4 Alexondra Kiely           97 Bessbourogh Scho         3.48m   NWI 
  5 Tiffany Hibbert           96 Eleanor W Gr             3.19m   NWI 
  6 Taylor Dunn               20 Bliss Carman             3.08m   NWI 
  7 Jessica Fullerton         96 Eleanor W Gr             3.05m   NWI 
  8 Crystal Hebert            96 Eleanor W Gr             2.97m   NWI 
  9 Grace Kiely               99 Bessbourogh Scho         2.82m   NWI 
 10 Morgan Tate               97 Bessbourogh Scho         2.81m   NWI 
 11 Ashley McLaughlin         20 Sussex Middl             2.61m   NWI 
 12 Hayley Touchburn          00 Mfb Shediac              2.40m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Grades 8 & Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Black              20 Sussex Middl             7.82m  
  2 Isabelle Nickerson        98 Saint John T             4.12m  
  3 Grace Kiely               99 Bessbourogh Scho         3.76m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Grades 8 & Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Black              20 Sussex Middl            20.30m  
  2 Susan Buck                20 Sussex Middl            15.13m  
  3 Erika Miller              20 Sussex Middl            12.12m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr - Grades 9-10
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Duplessis          20 Saint John H             14.45q  0.7  1 
  2 Kayla Allaby              20 Saint John H             15.39q -0.3  2 
  3 Carley Cymbaluk           95 Oromocto Hig             15.61q  0.7  1 
  4 Nicole Murphy             94 Oromocto Hig             15.68q -0.3  2 
  5 Alison Bent               95 Saint John H             15.81q  0.7  1 
  6 Jessica Beliveau          94 Oromocto Hig             16.02q  0.7  1 
  7 Kori Profit               94 Oromocto Hig             16.47q -0.3  2 
  8 Jenna Timon               95 Oromocto Hig             17.09q -0.3  2 
  9 Haley Butcher             95 Saint John H             17.91  -0.3  2 
  9 Sarah Crowell             93 Oromocto Hig             17.91   0.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr - Grades 9-10
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Duplessis          20 Saint John H             14.42   0.2 
  2 Kayla Allaby              20 Saint John H             15.25   0.2 
  3 Carley Cymbaluk           95 Oromocto Hig             15.50   0.2 
  4 Nicole Murphy             94 Oromocto Hig             15.53   0.2 
  5 Alison Bent               95 Saint John H             15.80   0.2 
  6 Jessica Beliveau          94 Oromocto Hig             16.27   0.2 
  7 Kori Profit               94 Oromocto Hig             16.72   0.2 
  8 Jenna Timon               95 Oromocto Hig             17.47   0.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr - Grades 9-10
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Duplessis          20 Saint John H             31.08   0.2  2 
  2 Kayla Allaby              20 Saint John H             32.03   0.2  2 
  3 Carley Cymbaluk           95 Oromocto Hig             32.89   2.1  1 
  4 Alison Bent               95 Saint John H             33.24   2.1  1 
  5 Catlyn O'Leary            95 Oromocto Hig             33.85   0.2  2 
  6 Megan Griffin             94 Oromocto Hig             33.89   2.1  1 
  7 Nicole Murphy             94 Oromocto Hig             34.98   0.2  2 
  8 Jenna Timon               95 Oromocto Hig             36.47   2.1  1 
  9 Haley Butcher             95 Saint John H             37.25   0.2  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Robinson             95 Saint John H             64.92  
  2 Madison Dayton            95 Athlétisme S             70.97  
  3 Megan Griffin             94 Oromocto Hig             78.96  
  4 Catlyn O'Leary            95 Oromocto Hig           1:29.75  
  5 Jessica Beliveau          94 Oromocto Hig           1:32.79  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Myatt               92 Fredericton            2:21.51  
  2 Bridget Flood             94 Rothesay Hig           2:58.92  
  3 Alex Coffin               95 Saint John H           3:01.49  
  4 Claire Flood              95 Rothesay Hig           3:02.17  
  5 Leanne Burrel             20 Leo Hayes Hi           3:06.45  
  6 Tori Hasson               90 Leo Hayes Hi           3:20.02  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Jr - Grades 9-10
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sarah Taplin              94 Moncton High             13.55   0.7 
 
Girls High Jump Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Bower              95 Saint John H             1.35m  
 -- Catlyn O'Leary            95 Oromocto Hig                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Jr - Grades 9-10
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rachelle Smith            95 Saint John H             3.11m   NWI 
  2 Nicole Murphy             94 Oromocto Hig             3.10m   NWI 
  3 Jessica Beliveau          94 Oromocto Hig             3.06m   NWI 
  4 Sarah Crowell             93 Oromocto Hig             2.79m   NWI 
  5 Catlyn O'Leary            95 Oromocto Hig             2.63m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becky Knox                94 Saint John H             6.16m  
  2 Kori Profit               94 Oromocto Hig             5.26m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Bower              95 Saint John H            22.99m  
  2 Elizabeth Macarthur       94 Rothesay Net            20.26m  
  3 Becky Knox                94 Saint John H            14.04m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Macarthur       94 Rothesay Net            21.97m  
  2 Lauren Bower              95 Saint John H            19.39m  
  3 Kori Profit               94 Oromocto Hig            15.43m  
  4 Becky Knox                94 Saint John H            10.84m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sr - Grades 11-12
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natalie Riley             89 Fredericton              13.40q  0.7  1 
  2 Sarah Taplin              94 Moncton High             13.41q  0.6  2 
  3 Livia Clarke              93 Fast Tracks              13.64q  0.7  1 
  4 Vicky Baba                92 Oromocto Hig             13.74q  0.6  2 
  5 Erica Lindsay             93 Saint John H             13.88q  0.6  2 
  6 Rachelle McDonald         91 Saint John T             14.17q  0.6  2 
  7 Emily Gaunce              93 Saint John H             14.59q  0.7  1 
  8 Jennie Saunders           20 Woodstock Hi             15.71q  0.6  2 
  9 Jessica Randall           93 Oromocto Hig             17.19   0.6  2 
 10 Crystal Hebert            96 Eleanor W Gr             17.24   0.7  1 
 11 Leela Cheung              93 Oromocto Hig             17.89   0.7  1 
 11 Kayleen Pelletier         93 Oromocto Hig             17.89   0.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sr - Grades 11-12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Riley             89 Fredericton              13.48   NWI 
  2 Vicky Baba                92 Oromocto Hig             13.66   NWI 
  3 Livia Clarke              93 Fast Tracks              13.80   NWI 
  4 Erica Lindsay             93 Saint John H             13.83   NWI 
  5 Rachelle McDonald         91 Saint John T             14.26   NWI 
  6 Emily Gaunce              93 Saint John H             14.81   NWI 
  7 Jennie Saunders           20 Woodstock Hi             15.56   NWI 
 -- Sarah Taplin              94 Moncton High               DNF   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sr - Grades 11-12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Natalie Riley             89 Fredericton              27.30  -1.2 
  2 Grace Annear              92 Hampton High             27.86  -1.2 
  3 Rachelle McDonald         91 Saint John T             28.30  -1.2 
  4 Emily Gaunce              93 Saint John H             30.00  -1.2 
  5 Jennie Saunders           20 Woodstock Hi             32.37  -1.2 
  6 Jessica Randall           93 Oromocto Hig             36.70  -1.2 
  7 Leela Cheung              93 Oromocto Hig             37.91  -1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sr - Grades 11-12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Myatt               92 Fredericton              59.28  
  2 Grace Annear              92 Hampton High             61.85  
  3 Livia Clarke              93 Fast Tracks              62.37  
  4 Taryn Fitzpatrick         93 Saint John H           1:30.10  
  5 Kayleen Pelletier         93 Oromocto Hig           1:39.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sr - Grades 11-12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vicky Baba                92 Oromocto Hig             17.38   1.2 
  2 Erica Lindsay             93 Saint John H             20.55   1.2 
  3 Kelsey Cormier            93 Saint John H             21.68   1.2 
 
Girls High Jump Sr - Grades 11-12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Lindsay             93 Saint John H             1.44m  
  2 Kelsey Cormier            93 Saint John H             1.35m  
 
Girls Long Jump Sr - Grades 11-12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kelsey Cormier            93 Saint John H             4.06m   NWI 
  1 Allie Grondin             94 Fredericton              4.06m   NWI 
  3 Taryn Fitzpatrick         93 Saint John H             2.94m   NWI 
  4 Leela Cheung              93 Oromocto Hig             2.57m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Sr - Grades 11-12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sarah Taplin              94 Moncton High            10.73m   NWI 
  2 Pascale Ouellette         93 Fredericton              9.84m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Sr - Grades 11-12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennie Saunders           20 Woodstock Hi             6.78m  
  2 Brandi Decker             20 Oromocto Hig             5.88m  
  3 Morgan Hawthorn           92 Oromocto Hig             4.76m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Sr - Grades 11-12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandi Decker             20 Oromocto Hig            14.17m  
  2 Morgan Hawthorn           92 Oromocto Hig            12.86m  
 
Boys 21&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Murphy              91 Motley Crew            4:12.09  
  2 Brandon Adams             93 Oromocto Hig           5:12.84  
  3 Brandon Legacy               Chaleur                5:37.26  
  4 Matt Fagan                93 Oromocto Hig           5:42.46  
  5 Mike Doucet                  Chaleur                5:56.97  
  6 Josh Ryan                 90 Oromocto Hig           6:06.03  
 -- Matt McNeil               90 Saint John H               DNF  
 
Boys 22+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Thibodeau            63 Athlétisme S           4:56.24  
  2 Andre Touchburn           65 Oromocto Hig           5:32.15  
  3 Jamie Kennedy             62 Saint John T           5:44.03  
 
Boys 17+ 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint John High School  'J'                           51.68  
  2 Oromocto High School  'B'                             54.00  
  3 Saint John High School                                54.44  
  4 Oromocto High School                                  54.67  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grades 8 & Under
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Fowler                96 Saint John T             13.85q  0.9  1 
  2 Alec Alston               97 Saint John T             14.18q  NWI  2 
  3 myles Brown                  Eleanor W Gr             14.87q  0.9  1 
  4 Brendan Corey             97 George St. M             14.93q  0.9  1 
  5 Jeremy McLaughlin         98 Fast Tracks              15.05q  0.9  1 
  6 Garrett Humble            97 Stanley High             15.12q  0.9  1 
  7 Ben Steeper               97 Bessbourogh Scho         15.41q  0.9  1 
  8 Gabriel Myers             97 Saint John T             16.12q  NWI  2 
  9 Zachary Peabody           96 Saint John T             16.29   NWI  2 
 10 Brady Graves              98 Saint John T             17.38   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grades 8 & Under
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Fowler                96 Saint John T             13.61   0.3 
  2 Alec Alston               97 Saint John T             13.98   0.3 
  3 myles Brown                  Eleanor W Gr             14.87   0.3 
  4 Brendan Corey             97 George St. M             14.95   0.3 
  5 Jeremy McLaughlin         98 Fast Tracks              15.32   0.3 
  6 Garrett Humble            97 Stanley High             15.46   0.3 
  7 Gabriel Myers             97 Saint John T             16.80   0.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Grades 8 & Under
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nicki Palmer              96 Fredericton              30.83  -0.8 
  2 Gabriel Myers             97 Saint John T             34.04  -0.8 
  3 Matthew Candy             20 Sussex Middl             34.17  -0.8 
  4 Curtis Fullerton          98 Eleanor W Gr             35.86  -0.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Grades 8 & Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Cormier           97 Saint John T             42.64   1 
  2 Marty McKenna             20 Sussex Middl             47.38   2 
  3 myles Brown                  Eleanor W Gr             48.55   1 
  4 Brendan Corey             97 George St. M             50.49   2 
  5 Luke Appleby              98 Fast Tracks              50.55   1 
  6 Garrett Humble            97 Stanley High             52.20   1 
  7 Matthew Candy             20 Sussex Middl             53.27   2 
  8 Michael Colford           20 Bliss Carman             54.08   2 
  9 Gabriel Myers             97 Saint John T             55.16   1 
 10 Brady Graves              98 Saint John T             55.67   1 
 11 Curtis Fullerton          98 Eleanor W Gr             56.83   2 
 12 Sean Sullivan             98 Floreceville             60.43   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grades 8 & Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles Waugh             97 Fast Tracks            2:30.35  
  2 Marty McKenna             20 Sussex Middl           2:38.61  
  3 Alec Alston               97 Saint John T           2:46.18  
  4 Nicki Palmer              96 Fredericton            2:50.21  
  5 Ben Steeper               97 Bessbourogh Scho       3:01.46  
  6 Sean Sullivan             98 Floreceville           3:09.40  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Grades 8 & Under
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grant Patterson           97 Harry Miller             16.80  -1.9 
  2 Alec Alston               97 Saint John T             16.84  -1.9 
  3 Ben Steeper               97 Bessbourogh Scho         17.21  -1.9 
 
Boys High Jump Grades 8 & Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Fowler                96 Saint John T             1.54m  
 
Boys Long Jump Grades 8 & Under
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ben Fowler                96 Saint John T             4.57m   NWI 
  2 Alec Alston               97 Saint John T             4.05m   NWI 
  3 myles Brown                  Eleanor W Gr             4.01m   NWI 
  4 Ben Steeper               97 Bessbourogh Scho         3.67m   NWI 
  5 Grant Patterson           97 Harry Miller             3.57m   NWI 
  6 Cody Constantine          20 Sussex Middl             3.36m   NWI 
  7 Jeremy McLaughlin         98 Fast Tracks              3.34m   NWI 
  8 Nicki Palmer              96 Fredericton              3.30m   NWI 
  9 Curtis Fullerton          98 Eleanor W Gr             3.09m   NWI 
 10 Matthew Candy             20 Sussex Middl             2.84m   NWI 
 11 Sean Sullivan             98 Floreceville             2.19m   NWI 
 12 Jayson Hatfield           20 Sussex Middl             2.17m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Grades 8 & Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody Constantine          20 Sussex Middl             8.29m  
  2 Jayson Hatfield           20 Sussex Middl             8.15m  
  3 Zachary Peabody           96 Saint John T             6.07m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Grades 8 & Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody Constantine          20 Sussex Middl            19.57m  
  2 Jayson Hatfield           20 Sussex Middl            13.23m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr - Grades 9-10
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Simmons             20 Oromocto Hig             12.76q  0.4  1 
  2 Mike Whitcomb             20 Saint John H             12.94q -0.1  3 
  3 Jacob Hayes               95 Rothesay Hig             12.95q -0.1  3 
  4 josh sheppard                Fredericton              13.26q  0.5  2 
  5 Patrick Frenette             Chaleur                  13.53q  0.5  2 
  6 Connor Lewis              95 Oromocto Hig             13.58q -0.1  3 
  7 Chris McHugh              95 Oromocto Hig             13.68q  0.4  1 
  8 Gregory Carr              94 Oromocto Hig             13.88q -0.1  3 
  9 Will Lowry                95 Oromocto Hig             13.89   0.5  2 
 10 Nathan Janes              95 Oromocto Hig             14.11   0.5  2 
 11 Yun Mo Jung               94 Saint John H             14.14  -0.1  3 
 12 Rick Debets               94 Oromocto Hig             14.26  -0.1  3 
 13 James Eadie               95 Saint John H             14.63   0.5  2 
 13 Adam Beck                 95 Saint John H             14.63   0.4  1 
 15 Keillor Irving            20 Saint John H             14.80   0.4  1 
 16 Matthew Stocek            95 Woodstock Hi             14.84   0.4  1 
 17 Will Kristiansen          94 Oromocto Hig             17.93   0.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr - Grades 9-10
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Simmons             20 Oromocto Hig             12.65  -0.2 
  2 Jacob Hayes               95 Rothesay Hig             12.87  -0.2 
  3 josh sheppard                Fredericton              12.99  -0.2 
  4 Connor Lewis              95 Oromocto Hig             13.01  -0.2 
  5 Mike Whitcomb             20 Saint John H             13.05  -0.2 
  6 Patrick Frenette             Chaleur                  13.52  -0.2 
  7 Chris McHugh              95 Oromocto Hig             13.82  -0.2 
  8 Gregory Carr              94 Oromocto Hig             13.97  -0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr - Grades 9-10
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jacob Hayes               95 Rothesay Hig             25.66  -0.3  1 
  2 Jason Simmons             20 Oromocto Hig             26.10   0.9  2 
  3 Patrick Frenette             Chaleur                  27.34  -0.3  1 
  4 Will Lowry                95 Oromocto Hig             27.35   0.9  2 
  5 Chris McHugh              95 Oromocto Hig             27.82  -0.3  1 
  6 Yun Mo Jung               94 Saint John H             28.40  -0.3  1 
  7 Nathan Janes              95 Oromocto Hig             28.54  -0.3  1 
  8 Keillor Irving            20 Saint John H             28.82   0.9  2 
  9 Brendan Kelley            95 Rothesay Hig             29.66   0.9  2 
 10 Gregory Carr              94 Oromocto Hig             29.96   0.9  2 
 11 Matthew Stocek            95 Woodstock Hi             30.36   0.9  2 
 12 Phillip Sexton            95 Saint John H             30.97   0.9  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Simmons             20 Oromocto Hig             59.09  
  2 Yun Mo Jung               94 Saint John H             65.39  
  3 Phillip Sexton            95 Saint John H             66.23  
  4 Nathan Janes              95 Oromocto Hig             66.78  
  5 Keillor Irving            20 Saint John H             67.50  
  6 Peter Banks               20 Saint John H             71.42  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick MacMackin            95 Saint John H           2:04.74  
  2 Kenichi Matsumura            Fredericton            2:14.18  
  3 Alex McAllister           95 Fast Tracks            2:14.65  
  4 Matthew Baker             95 Fast Tracks            2:14.68  
  5 Andrew Vail               20 Saint John H           2:16.26  
  6 Daniel King               95 J.M.A. Armst           2:29.48  
  7 Matthew Grattan           94 Oromocto Hig           2:30.91  
  8 Aaron Turner              20 Saint John H           2:34.45  
  9 Craig McCullum            20 Saint John H           2:35.44  
 10 Peter Banks               20 Saint John H           2:36.41  
 11 James Parks               20 Saint John H           2:37.87  
 12 Rick Debets               94 Oromocto Hig           2:38.69  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick MacMackin            95 Saint John H           4:17.59  
  2 Kenichi Matsumura            Fredericton            4:37.26  
  3 Paul Nozicka              20 Woodstock Hi           4:43.02  
  4 Matthew Baker             95 Fast Tracks            4:43.32  
  5 Andrew Vail               20 Saint John H           4:50.87  
  6 Kyle Harvey               95 Rothesay Net           4:59.26  
  7 Reid Burrows              95 Saint John H           5:02.68  
  8 Daniel King               95 J.M.A. Armst           5:04.96  
  9 Jonathan Cormier             Chaleur                5:09.29  
 10 Thomas Bryant Bryant         Chaleur                5:11.84  
 11 Aaron Turner              20 Saint John H           5:12.91  
 12 Matthew Grattan           94 Oromocto Hig           5:14.75  
 13 James Parks               20 Saint John H           5:19.79  
 14 Craig McCullum            20 Saint John H           5:23.36  
 -- Zach Hanley               95 Oromocto Hig               DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Jr - Grades 9-10
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrew Patterson          95 Rothesay Hig             19.28  -0.2 
  2 Adam Beck                 95 Saint John H             21.18  -0.2 
  3 James Eadie               95 Saint John H             21.47  -0.2 
 -- Brendan Kelley            95 Rothesay Hig               DNF  -0.2 
 
Boys High Jump Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Patterson          95 Rothesay Hig             1.50m  
  1 Kyle Ancheta              94 Fredericton              1.50m  
  1 Connor Lewis              95 Oromocto Hig             1.50m  
  4 James Eadie               95 Saint John H             1.35m  
 -- Gregory Carr              94 Oromocto Hig                NH  
 -- Will Lowry                95 Oromocto Hig                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Jr - Grades 9-10
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Will Lowry                95 Oromocto Hig             4.45m   NWI 
  2 Andrew Patterson          95 Rothesay Hig             4.38m   NWI 
  3 Mike Whitcomb             20 Saint John H             4.27m   NWI 
  4 Adam Beck                 95 Saint John H             4.07m   NWI 
  5 Paul Nozicka              20 Woodstock Hi             3.97m   NWI 
  6 Phillip Sexton            95 Saint John H             3.91m   NWI 
  7 Brendan Kelley            95 Rothesay Hig             3.51m   NWI 
  8 Matthew Stocek            95 Woodstock Hi             3.42m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Murty              94 Saint John H             9.15m  
  2 Scott Aube                94 Oromocto Hig             6.17m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Leavett              95 Saint John H            20.45m  
  2 Jordan Murty              94 Saint John H            19.04m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Jr - Grades 9-10
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Lewis              95 Oromocto Hig            34.70m  
  2 Nick Leavett              95 Saint John H            30.10m  
  3 Jordan Murty              94 Saint John H            25.79m  
  4 Gregory Carr              94 Oromocto Hig            19.41m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sr - Grades 11-12
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard Ivey              91 Fredericton              11.66q  0.1  2 
  2 Alex Peabody              93 Saint John H             11.89q  0.1  1 
  3 Justin Kearney            93 Fredericton              12.12q  0.1  2 
  4 Garett Gee                93 Fredericton              12.62q  0.1  2 
  5 Michael Ross              93 Oromocto Hig             12.71q  0.1  2 
  6 James Foster              93 Oromocto Hig             12.95q  0.1  2 
  7 Manuel Barroeta              Fredericton              12.98q  0.1  1 
  8 Colton Watson             20 Woodstock Hi             13.40q  0.1  1 
  9 Jeremy Bennett            92 Oromocto Hig             13.45   0.1  1 
 10 Jason Finnan              92 Oromocto Hig             13.60   0.1  1 
 11 Jordan Bell               20 Woodstock Hi             13.65   0.1  2 
 12 Rahmyar Mahrahbee            Saint John H             13.77   0.1  1 
 13 Caden Schofield           20 Woodstock Hi             14.18   0.1  2 
 14 Kyle Simmons              92 Oromocto Hig             14.87   0.1  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sr - Grades 11-12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Ivey              91 Fredericton              11.63  +0.0 
  2 Alex Peabody              93 Saint John H             11.84  +0.0 
  3 Justin Kearney            93 Fredericton              12.11  +0.0 
  4 Garett Gee                93 Fredericton              12.40  +0.0 
  5 James Foster              93 Oromocto Hig             12.76  +0.0 
  6 Michael Ross              93 Oromocto Hig             12.86  +0.0 
  7 Colton Watson             20 Woodstock Hi             13.04  +0.0 
  8 Manuel Barroeta              Fredericton              13.18  +0.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sr - Grades 11-12
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 James Foster              93 Oromocto Hig             26.07   1.3  2 
  2 Jeremy Bennett            92 Oromocto Hig             26.50   1.3  2 
  3 Colton Watson             20 Woodstock Hi             26.57   0.2  1 
  4 Alex Stocek               20 Woodstock Hi             28.13   0.2  1 
  5 Caden Schofield           20 Woodstock Hi             28.66   1.3  2 
  6 Kyle Simmons              92 Oromocto Hig             30.54   0.2  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sr - Grades 11-12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tommy McGinn                 Fast Tracks              53.57  
  2 Michael Campbell          90 Saint John T             56.32  
  3 Jeremy Bennett            92 Oromocto Hig             61.74  
  4 Vincent Ring              92 Oromocto Hig             62.52  
  5 Alex Stocek               20 Woodstock Hi             64.49  
  6 Caden Schofield           20 Woodstock Hi             67.30  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sr - Grades 11-12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt McNeil               90 Saint John H           2:09.65  
  2 Andrew Tree               91 Motley Crew            2:11.24  
  3 Scott McMullin            93 Fast Tracks            2:11.96  
  4 Brandon Adams             93 Oromocto Hig           2:28.36  
 -- Vincent Ring              92 Oromocto Hig               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sr - Grades 11-12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alex Doucet                  Chaleur                  16.15   0.7 
  2 Michael Ross              93 Oromocto Hig             18.31   0.7 
 
Boys High Jump Sr - Grades 11-12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rahmyar Mahrahbee            Saint John H             1.35m  
 -- Kyle Simmons              92 Oromocto Hig                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Sr - Grades 11-12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Garett Gee                93 Fredericton              4.87m   NWI 
  2 Jason Finnan              92 Oromocto Hig             4.86m   NWI 
  3 Lukas Munn                91 Oromocto Hig             4.72m   NWI 
  4 Rahmyar Mahrahbee            Saint John H             4.54m   NWI 
  5 Jeremy Bennett            92 Oromocto Hig             4.38m   NWI 
  6 Jordan Bell               20 Woodstock Hi             4.34m   NWI 
  7 Matt Fagan                93 Oromocto Hig             3.69m   NWI 
  8 Josh Ryan                 90 Oromocto Hig             2.66m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Sr - Grades 11-12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michael Ross              93 Oromocto Hig            10.17m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Sr - Grades 11-12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Skerry               93 Saint John H             9.38m  
  2 Matt Fagan                93 Oromocto Hig             7.91m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Sr - Grades 11-12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lukas Munn                91 Oromocto Hig            25.32m  
  2 Eric Boudreau-Fournier    93 Oromocto Hig            15.19m  
 -- Alex Skerry               93 Saint John H              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Sr - Grades 11-12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lukas Munn                91 Oromocto Hig            51.10m  
  2 Vincent Ring              92 Oromocto Hig            34.48m  
  3 Matt Fagan                93 Oromocto Hig            27.42m  
  4 Alex Skerry               93 Saint John H            26.30m  
  5 Eric Boudreau-Fournier    93 Oromocto Hig            19.63m  
 
Men 16&U 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reid Burrows              95 Saint John H             75.53  
  2 Matthew Stocek            95 Woodstock Hi           1:21.05  
 
Men 17+ 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Peabody              93 Saint John H             72.01  
 
Mixed 1200 Meter Run Grades 8 & Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marty McKenna            M20 Sussex Middl           4:11.18  
  2 Brendan Corey            M97 George St. M           4:14.60  
  3 Mackenzie Amos           W97 Fast Tracks            4:17.45  
  4 Luke Appleby             M98 Fast Tracks            4:20.57  
  5 Brady Graves             M98 Saint John T           4:30.62  
  6 Freya Clark              W96 St Stephen M           4:40.05  
  7 Melissa Verge            W96 Hampton Midd           4:43.79  
  8 Sean Sullivan            M98 Floreceville           4:52.04  
  9 Sebastian Gomez          M97 Floreceville           5:18.12  
 10 Samantha Hicks           W20 Sussex Middl           5:23.42  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Grades 8 & Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Fowler                96 Saint John T             53.20  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Grades 8 & Under
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 drea forbes                  Eleanor W Gr             66.15  
  2 Shenece Wilson            97 Eleanor W Gr           1:21.22  
  3 Aly Murphy                   Eleanor W Gr           1:33.99  

Close window