printButton PRINT

New Brunswick Indoor Championships
Oromocto
Feb 12, 2011






Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nowlan, Marilyne             Club d Athle            8.40       8.47q  1 
  2 Golding, Julia               Saint John T            9.29       9.22q  2 
  3 Hall, Chelsey                Fast Tracks                        9.44q  2 
  4 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks            10.30      10.14q  1 
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nowlan, Marilyne             Club d Athle            8.47       8.54  
  2 Golding, Julia               Saint John T            9.22       9.42  
  3 Hall, Chelsey                Fast Tracks             9.44       9.44  
  4 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks            10.14      10.19  
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKay, Shawna                Atlantic Sou            8.29       8.32q  2 
  2 Donaldson, Sidney            Atlantic Sou                       8.70q  2 
  3 Kettlewel, Brenna            Saint John T                       8.71q  1 
  4 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T            8.73       8.78q  2 
  5 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John T                       8.94q  2 
  6 Maclean, Megan               Fredericton             8.87       9.28q  1 
  7 Landry, Emilie               Club d Athle           10.41      10.18q  1 
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McKay, Shawna                Atlantic Sou            8.32       8.35   1 
  2 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T            8.78       8.71   2 
  3 Kettlewel, Brenna            Saint John T            8.71       8.75   1 
  3 Donaldson, Sidney            Atlantic Sou            8.70       8.75   2 
  5 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John T            8.94       9.10   1 
  6 Maclean, Megan               Fredericton             9.28       9.36   2 
  7 Landry, Emilie               Club d Athle           10.18      10.14   1 
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Tess               Fredericton                        8.86q  2 
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Tess               Fredericton             8.86       8.89   1 
 
Girls 18-19 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baba, Vicki                  University o            8.30       8.43q 
  2 Ouellette, Pascale           Fredericton             8.86       9.09q 
 
Girls 18-19 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Baba, Vicki                  University o            8.43       8.34  
  2 Ouellette, Pascale           Fredericton             9.09       9.23  
 
Girls 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Black, Alex                  University o            8.88       8.61q  1 
  1 McDonald, Rachelle           University o            8.40       8.61q  2 
  3 Riley, Natalie               University o            8.71       8.63q  2 
  4 Guimond, Mylène              University d            9.67       9.31q  2 
 
Girls 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Rachelle           University o            8.61       8.57   1 
  2 Riley, Natalie               University o            8.63       8.67   1 
  2 Black, Alex                  University o            8.61       8.67   1 
  4 Guimond, Mylène              University d            9.31       9.38   2 
 
Girls 35-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiely, Kathleen              Fast Tracks            10.06      10.03q  1 
  2 Trites, Donna                Fast Tracks            10.00      10.91q  2 
 
Girls 35-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiely, Kathleen              Fast Tracks            10.03      10.22   1 
  2 Trites, Donna                Fast Tracks            10.91      10.62   1 
 
Girls 11 & Under 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn                 Fast Tracks                       24.78   1 
  2 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                27.10      26.34   1 
  3 Hartnett, Amelia             Motley Crew                       26.46   2 
  4 Leblanc, Julia               Saint John T           26.95      26.99   1 
  5 Maclean, Anna                Fredericton            25.40      28.56   1 
  6 Trites, Emily                Fast Tracks                       28.59   2 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Marilyne             Club d Athle           21.60      21.37  
  2 Golding, Julia               Saint John T           23.36      23.53  
  3 Smith, Summer                Atlantic Sou                      25.57  
  4 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks            24.70      26.16  
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKay, Shawna                Atlantic Sou           27.41      26.87   1 
  2 Paulsen, Kylie               Fast Tracks            26.98      26.95   1 
  3 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T           28.60      29.64   2 
  4 Donaldson, Sidney            Atlantic Sou                      29.65   6 
  5 Kettlewel, Brenna            Saint John T                      30.65   5 
  6 Craik, Ali                   Fast Tracks            32.31      30.70   4 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Desai, Sneha                 Fast Tracks            28.85      27.91   2 
  2 Cecire, Natalie              Fredericton            30.17      29.55   4 
  3 Dayton, Madison              Atlantic Sou           28.85      29.75   2 
  4 McDonald, Tess               Fredericton            29.31      30.31   3 
  5 Coffin, Alexandra            Saint John T           32.40      34.47   4 
 
Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Livia                Fast Tracks            26.89      27.64  
 
Girls 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Rachelle           University o           27.20      27.74   5 
  2 O'Connor, Ellen              Panther Trac           29.10      32.07   3 
  3 Guimond, Mylène              University d           30.24      32.31   5 
 
Girls 35-99 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trites, Donna                Fast Tracks                       36.27   6 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKay, Shawna                Atlantic Sou           44.02      42.65   1 
  2 Paulsen, Kylie               Fast Tracks         43:51.00      44.14   1 
  3 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            50.00      46.06   1 
  4 Kettlewel, Brenna            Saint John T                      46.69   3 
  5 Maclean, Megan               Fredericton                       48.67   2 
  6 McCarthy, Megan              Fast Tracks            49.00      49.29   2 
 
Girls 16-17 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Desai, Sneha                 Fast Tracks            46.00      44.65   2 
 
Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cecire, Natalie              Fredericton          1:05.46    1:05.16   2 
  2 Dayton, Madison              Atlantic Sou         1:01.29    1:10.53   1 
  3 Coffin, Alexandra            Saint John T         1:14.12    1:19.27   2 
 
Girls 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Annear, Grace                Saint John T           58.33    1:00.36  
  2 Hawkes, Morgan               Fast Tracks            59.49    1:02.60  
  3 Clarke, Livia                Fast Tracks          1:02.30    1:02.87  
 
Girls 35-99 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Mary                  Fast Tracks                     1:13.88   2 
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hopper, Rachel               Fredericton                     2:54.31  
  2 Golding, Julia               Saint John T                    3:09.25  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Taylor                 Fredericton          2:36.67    2:33.43  
  2 McCarthy, Megan              Fast Tracks                     2:43.76  
  3 Macdonald, Sydney            Atlantic Sou                    3:09.21  
 
Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie              Saint John T                    2:28.03  
  2 Schwarz, Charlotte           Fast Tracks                     2:30.27  
  3 Clarke, Laura                Fast Tracks                     2:39.26  
 
Girls 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Annear, Grace                Saint John T         2:16.14    2:19.60  
 
Girls 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Jamie-Lee           University d                    2:38.55  
 
Girls 35-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Mary                  Fast Tracks                     2:44.77  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey                Fast Tracks          4:05.00    4:02.10  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amos, Mackenzie              Fast Tracks          4:10.00    4:12.56  
  2 Arsenault, Hannah            Saint John T                    4:35.92  
 
Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run STU INVITE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie              Saint John T                    5:13.23  
  2 Schwarz, Charlotte           Fast Tracks          5:10.00    5:16.14  
  3 Clarke, Laura                Fast Tracks          5:25.10    5:39.06  
 
Girls 18-19 1500 Meter Run STU INVITE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knox, Kaleigh                Panther Trac         5:25.00    5:52.18  
 
Girls 20-34 1500 Meter Run STU INVITE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Jenna              St. Thomas U         5:30.00    5:27.19  
  2 Bates, Melissa               University o                    5:41.79  
  3 Sweeney, Kaitlyn             Fredericton                     5:43.74  
  4 Simpson, Jamie-Lee           University d         6:05.18    5:50.95  
  5 Choi, Danielle               University o                    6:17.15  
 
Girls 35-99 1500 Meter Run STU INVITE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trites, Donna                Fast Tracks                     5:57.12  
 
Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Hannah            Saint John T                    8:10.62  
 
Girls 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Kaitlyn             Fredericton                    12:36.17  
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hopper, Rachel               Fredericton            13.34      13.52  
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            11.36      10.93  
  2 Dunn, Taylor                 Fredericton            11.62      11.73  
  3 McCarthy, Megan              Fast Tracks                       12.99  
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alexandra            Saint John T                      13.92  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hopper, Rachel               Fredericton                       1.20m  
 
Girls 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sydney            Atlantic Sou                      1.30m  
  2 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            1.32m      1.25m  
 
Girls 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitzel, Jamie                University d           1.45m      1.50m  
 
Girls 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast               1.50m      1.45m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Marilyne             Club d Athle           4.79m      4.77m  
  2 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks            3.10m      3.27m  
  3 Hopper, Rachel               Fredericton            3.03m      3.02m  
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John T                      4.34m  
  2 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T           4.49m      4.29m  
  3 Macdonald, Sydney            Atlantic Sou                      4.04m  
  4 Kettlewel, Brenna            Saint John T                      3.76m  
  5 Landry, Emilie               Club d Athle           3.01m      3.13m  
  6 Amos, Mackenzie              Fast Tracks                       2.13m  
 
Girls 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desai, Sneha                 Fast Tracks                       4.65m  
 
Girls 14-15 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks                       8.42m  
 -- Landry, Emilie               Club d Athle           7.00m       FOUL  
 
Girls 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taplin, Sarah                Atlantic Sou          10.97m     10.17m  
  2 Desai, Sneha                 Fast Tracks                       9.94m  
 
Girls 18-19 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blois, Juliana               Dalhousie Un          10.34m     10.91m  
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks            5.27m      4.31m  
 
Girls 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conway, Kim                  Panther Trac                      7.50m  
  1 Hoyt, Patty                  University o                      7.50m  
  3 Downey, Becca                Panther Trac                      7.11m  
  4 Hawkes, Morgan               Fast Tracks                       6.78m  
  5 Nwaonumah, Laurette          University o                      6.25m  
 
Girls 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Alex                  University o          10.65m     11.81m  
  2 Macdonald, Elizabeth         Halifast                         10.72m  
  3 Webb, Amy                    University o          10.20m     10.29m  
  4 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast               8.90m      9.41m  
  5 Marquis, Stephanie           Atlantic Sou                      8.07m  
 
Girls 35-99 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trites, Donna                Fast Tracks                       7.48m  
  2 Kiely, Kathleen              Fast Tracks                       7.39m  
 
Girls 18-19 Weight Throw 20lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie              University d          12.38m     12.61m  
  2 Hoyt, Patty                  University o                      6.93m  
 
Girls 20-99 Weight Throw 20lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Elizabeth         Halifast                         14.76m  
  2 Black, Alex                  University o                      9.55m  
  3 Webb, Amy                    University o                      7.35m  
  4 Kiely, Kathleen              Fast Tracks                       5.98m  
 
Triathlon: #1 Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Hannah                Fredericton               9.83   2    371
  2 Trites, Hannah               Fast Tracks              10.16   2    304
  3 Davis, Robyn                 Fast Tracks              10.27   1    283
  4 Rickard, Emma                Fredericton              10.49   1    243
  4 Cormier, Ashley              Saint John T             10.49   3    243
  6 Finnamore, Shayla            Fredericton              10.56   3    231
  7 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                  10.59   1    226
  8 Leblanc, Julia               Saint John T             10.63   3    219
  9 Curwin, Abby                 Saint John T             10.71   3    206
 10 Hartnett, Amelia             Motley Crew              10.90   3    176
 11 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton              11.01   1    160
 12 Downey, Megan                Fredericton              11.22   2    130
 13 Maclean, Anna                Fredericton              11.24   2    128
 14 McCready, Lane               Fredericton              11.31   2    119
 15 Trites, Emily                Fast Tracks              11.84   1     60
 
Triathlon: #2 Girls 11&U Long Jump Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Hannah                Fredericton              3.70m     242
  2 Davis, Robyn                 Fast Tracks              3.35m     170
  3 Trites, Hannah               Fast Tracks              3.20m     142
  4 Leblanc, Julia               Saint John T             3.19m     140
  5 Hartnett, Amelia             Motley Crew              3.00m     107
  6 Rickard, Emma                Fredericton              2.94m      97
  7 Curwin, Abby                 Saint John T             2.87m      86
  8 McCready, Lane               Fredericton              2.75m      67
  9 Finnamore, Shayla            Fredericton              2.67m      56
 10 Cormier, Ashley              Saint John T             2.65m      53
 11 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton              2.63m      50
 12 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                  2.61m      48
 13 Downey, Megan                Fredericton              2.50m      34
 14 Trites, Emily                Fast Tracks              2.38m      20
 15 Maclean, Anna                Fredericton              2.32m      14
 -- Donovan, Jillian             Motley Crew                 ND  
 
Triathlon: #3 Girls 11&U Shot Put 2kg Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Hannah                Fredericton              5.77m     257
  2 Cormier, Ashley              Saint John T             5.69m     252
  3 Rickard, Emma                Fredericton              5.25m     224
  4 Leblanc, Julia               Saint John T             5.06m     212
  5 Curwin, Abby                 Saint John T             4.92m     203
  6 Maclean, Anna                Fredericton              4.75m     193
  7 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                  4.74m     192
  8 Hartnett, Amelia             Motley Crew              4.66m     187
  9 Downey, Megan                Fredericton              4.42m     172
 10 Trites, Hannah               Fast Tracks              4.07m     150
 11 Davis, Robyn                 Fast Tracks              3.97m     144
 12 Finnamore, Shayla            Fredericton              3.79m     133
 13 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton              3.63m     123
 14 McCready, Lane               Fredericton              3.05m      88
 15 Trites, Emily                Fast Tracks              2.40m      50
 
Girls 11 & Under Triathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Hannah                Fredericton                         870  
  2 Davis, Robyn                 Fast Tracks                         597  
  3 Trites, Hannah               Fast Tracks                         596  
  4 Leblanc, Julia               Saint John T                        571  
  5 Rickard, Emma                Fredericton                         564  
  6 Cormier, Ashley              Saint John T                        548  
  7 Curwin, Abby                 Saint John T                        495  
  8 Hartnett, Amelia             Motley Crew                         470  
  9 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                             466  
 10 Finnamore, Shayla            Fredericton                         420  
 11 Downey, Megan                Fredericton                         336  
 12 Maclean, Anna                Fredericton                         335  
 13 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton                         333  
 14 McCready, Lane               Fredericton                         274  
 15 Trites, Emily                Fast Tracks                         130  
 
Women 17-99 300 Meter Dash Uni chal
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riley, Natalie               University o           46.60      47.28  
  2 Nwaonumah, Laurette          University o           49.01      50.88  
 
Women 17-99 600 Meter Run Uni chal
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah                 University o                    1:40.16  
  2 Pinnock, Mallory             University o         3:46.27    1:59.58  
  3 Nwaonumah, Laurette          University o         2:02.23    2:15.62  
 
Women 17-99 1000 Meter Run Uni chal
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pinnock, Mallory             University o         1:59.11    3:42.49  
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baba, Vicki                  University o           10.58      10.39  
  2 Fitzel, Jamie                University d           10.67      10.75  
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast               10.34      10.37  
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blois, Juliana               Dalhousie Un           5.09m      5.12m  
  2 Fitzel, Jamie                University d           4.83m      4.76m  
  3 Baba, Vicki                  University o           4.85m      4.45m  
  4 Ouellette, Pascale           Fredericton            4.71m      4.39m  
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast               5.08m      5.25m  
  2 Marquis, Stephanie           Atlantic Sou           4.19m      4.50m  
  3 McDonald, Rachelle           University o           4.76m      4.40m  
 
Women 35-99 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiely, Kathleen              Fast Tracks                       3.03m  
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            Atlantic Sou            8.73       8.83q 
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            Atlantic Sou            8.83       8.86  
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Nicholi               Fredericton                        7.92q 
  2 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John T            8.32       8.42q 
  3 Black, Sam                   Fredericton             9.85       9.43q 
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Nicholi               Fredericton             7.92       7.80  
  2 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John T            8.42       8.60  
  3 Black, Sam                   Fredericton             9.43       9.39  
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGinn, Tomas                Fast Tracks                        7.64q  1 
  2 Martell, Curtis              Islanders Track         7.60       7.70q  1 
  3 Whitcomb, Mike               Saint John T            7.80       7.83q  2 
  3 Kettlewel, Liam              Saint John T                       7.83q  1 
  5 Leger, Julien                Club d Athle            8.14       7.96q  1 
  6 Birch, Landon                Fast Tracks                        8.06q  2 
  7 Frenette, Patrick            Chaleur                 8.24       8.14q  1 
  8 Patterson, Andrew            Saint John T            8.47       8.28q  2 
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McGinn, Tomas                Fast Tracks             7.64       7.64   1 
  2 Martell, Curtis              Islanders Track         7.70       7.74   1 
  3 Whitcomb, Mike               Saint John T            7.83       7.79   1 
  4 Kettlewel, Liam              Saint John T            7.83       7.80   1 
  5 Birch, Landon                Fast Tracks             8.06       7.92   2 
  6 Leger, Julien                Club d Athle            7.96       7.98   1 
  7 Frenette, Patrick            Chaleur                 8.14       8.15   2 
  8 Patterson, Andrew            Saint John T            8.28       8.31   2 
 
Boys 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stuart, Alex                 University o            7.54       7.48q  2 
  2 Gauthier, Shawn              Chaleur                 7.64       7.74q  1 
  3 Peabody, Alexander           Saint John T            7.57       7.75q  2 
  4 Linares, Keith               University o            8.28       8.12q  2 
 
Boys 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stuart, Alex                 University o            7.48       7.49   1 
  2 Peabody, Alexander           Saint John T            7.75       7.60   1 
  3 Gauthier, Shawn              Chaleur                 7.74       7.70   2 
  4 Linares, Keith               University o            8.12       8.11   2 
 
Boys 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bawol, Michael               Dalhousie Un            7.03       7.15q  1 
  2 Ivey, Richard                Fredericton             7.35       7.42q  3 
  3 Landry, Pierre               Atlantic Sou            7.24       7.50q  2 
 
Boys 20-34 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bawol, Michael               Dalhousie Un            7.15       7.06  
  2 Ivey, Richard                Fredericton             7.42       7.36  
  3 Landry, Pierre               Atlantic Sou            7.50       7.48  
 
Boys 35-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton             8.36       8.51q  3 
  2 Landry, Germain              Fredericton             8.50       8.76q  3 
  3 Robinson, Mike               Saint John T                       8.88q  2 
  4 Baker, Gary                  Fast Tracks                        9.16q  1 
 
Boys 35-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton             8.51       8.49   1 
  2 Robinson, Mike               Saint John T            8.88       8.76   1 
  3 Landry, Germain              Fredericton             8.76       8.79   1 
 
Boys 11&U 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maclean, Stephen             Fredericton                       29.89  
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            Atlantic Sou           21.50      21.53  
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew          Fast Tracks            25.49      26.42   3 
  2 Allen, Nicholi               Fredericton            27.27      26.81   5 
  3 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John T           28.25      28.21   5 
  4 Palmer, Nicki                Fredericton            28.62      29.96   6 
  5 Black, Sam                   Fredericton            35.86      32.87   6 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGinn, Tomas                Fast Tracks            24.50      24.46   2 
  2 MacMackin, Nick              Saint John T           24.04      25.19   2 
  3 Birch, Landon                Fast Tracks                       25.43   7 
  4 Whitcomb, Mike               Saint John T           26.28      25.92   4 
  5 Kettlewel, Liam              Saint John T                      26.16   7 
  6 Frenette, Patrick            Chaleur                27.56      26.76   5 
  7 Doiron, Carl                 Athlétisme P           25.81      27.52   4 
  8 Gratton, Mathew              Motley Crew                       27.71   7 
 
Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Shawn              Chaleur                25.53      25.28   3 
  2 Lundrigan, Darren            Panther Trac           25.25      25.76   2 
  3 Macpherson, Alex             Fast Tracks            26.00      25.84   1 
  4 Delaney, Kurtis              Panther Trac           25.60      25.91   4 
  5 Whalen, Brett                Panther Trac                      26.61   6 
 
Boys 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ivey, Richard                Fredericton            23.34      24.60   1 
  2 Sheriko, Matthew             St. Thomas U                      25.42   2 
  3 Macgregor, Jordan            Panther Trac           25.50      27.06   3 
 
Boys 35-99 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton            27.95      28.72   5 
  2 Landry, Germain              Fredericton            28.62      29.53   6 
  3 Baker, Gary                  Fast Tracks                       34.55   4 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew          Fast Tracks            39.67      42.21  
  2 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John T                      45.56  
  3 White, Ryan                  Saint John T           50.34      48.78  
 
Boys 16-17 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Birch, Landon                Fast Tracks                       40.46   2 
 
Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick              Saint John T           52.54      52.98   1 
  2 McGinn, Tomas                Fast Tracks            53.38      53.53   1 
  3 Doiron, Carl                 Athlétisme P         1:01.00    1:04.31   3 
  4 McNeil, Kaleb                Saint John T                    1:09.71   3 
 
Boys 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Spencer               Panther Trac           52.40      51.83   1 
  2 Macpherson, Alex             Fast Tracks            58.71      56.33   2 
 
Boys 20-34 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James              Panther Trac           54.80      57.88   2 
 
Boys 35-99 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Bill              Saint John T         1:01.75    1:02.77   4 
  2 Leblanc, Marc                Fast Tracks                     1:05.48   4 
  3 Baker, Gary                  Fast Tracks                     1:09.01   4 
 
Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tilley, Jack                 Saint John T                    2:28.95  
  2 Leblanc, Andrew              Fast Tracks                     2:31.92  
  3 Graves, Brady                Saint John T         2:38.30    2:42.93  
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waugh, Charles               Fast Tracks          2:30.50    2:26.87  
  2 White, Ryan                  Saint John T         3:18.75    2:42.72  
 
Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick              Saint John T         1:59.23    2:00.54  
  2 Baker, Matthew               Fast Tracks                     2:16.53  
  3 McAllister, Alex             Fast Tracks                     2:19.65  
  4 Gratton, Mathew              Motley Crew                     2:26.58  
  5 Parks, James                 Saint John T         2:32.71    2:28.04  
  6 Neville, Alexander           Fast Tracks                     2:29.21  
  7 Adams, Ben                   Saint John T                    2:34.86  
 
Boys 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murdock, Robin               Fredericton          2:02.56    2:07.95  
 
Boys 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kilisli, Ali                 University o         2:09.00    2:13.53  
  2 Young, Justin                Saint John T                    2:27.35  
 -- Bérubé, Sylvain              University d         2:07.00        DNF  
 
Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tilley, Jack                 Saint John T                    4:01.16  
  2 Graves, Brady                Saint John T         4:17.00    4:11.97  
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John T         3:44.25    3:38.58  
  2 Waugh, Charles               Fast Tracks                     3:53.00  
 
Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run STU INVITE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nozicka, Paul                WoodStock High                  4:39.43  
  2 Hebert, Dylan                Atlantic Sou         4:50.00    4:45.25  
  3 Baker, Matthew               Fast Tracks          4:41.00    4:49.36  
  4 Brown, Daniel                Hampton                         4:50.19  
  5 Leboeuf, Philippe            Mathieu-Martin                  4:55.52  
  6 Bradley, Luke                Hampton                         5:01.27  
  7 Parks, James                 Saint John T         5:19.55    5:12.22  
  8 Neville, Alexander           Fast Tracks                     5:12.90  
  9 McNeil, Kaleb                Saint John T                    5:33.03  
 
Boys 18-19 1500 Meter Run STU INVITE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Cody                 Saint John T         4:45.00    4:49.34  
 
Boys 20-34 1500 Meter Run STU INVITE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, James                University o         4:12.40    4:10.98  
  2 Mills, Matt                  Panther Trac         4:41.00    4:55.02  
 
Boys 35-99 1500 Meter Run STU INVITE
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex                 Saint John T         4:23.00    4:31.78  
  2 Davis, Mike                  Fast Tracks          4:00.48    4:48.79  
  3 MacMackin, Bill              Saint John T         5:10.00    5:33.15  
 
Boys 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John T         6:20.20    6:15.20  
 
Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McAllister, Alex             Fast Tracks                    10:04.37  
  2 Adams, Ben                   Saint John T                   11:40.02  
 
Boys 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thouin, Nicolas              Universite d         8:50.00    9:06.21  
  2 Young, Justin                Saint John T        10:44.80   10:09.93  
 
Boys 35-99 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strowbridge, Dean            Saint John T                    9:37.30  
  2 Davis, Mike                  Fast Tracks          9:45.00   10:01.44  
  3 Jackson, Robert              Unattached                     10:06.11  
  4 Gaudes, Andrew               Fast Tracks                    11:32.70  
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T           10.56       9.97  
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Andrew            Saint John T           11.27      10.72  
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            Atlantic Sou           1.48m      1.40m  
 
Boys 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T           1.70m      1.65m  
 
Boys 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Andrew            Saint John T           1.45m      1.53m  
 -- McGinn, Tomas                Fast Tracks                          NH  
 -- Birch, Landon                Fast Tracks                          NH  
 
Boys 17-18 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Alex             Fast Tracks                       1.30m  
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            Atlantic Sou           4.52m      4.49m  
  2 Tilley, Jack                 Saint John T                      3.85m  
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T           5.54m      5.45m  
  2 Allen, Nicholi               Fredericton            4.43m      4.80m  
  3 Black, Sam                   Fredericton            3.35m      3.45m  
  4 Palmer, Nicki                Fredericton            3.76m      3.27m  
 
Boys 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leger, Julien                Club d Athle                      5.85m  
  2 Martell, Curtis              Islanders Track        5.30m      5.29m  
  3 Patterson, Andrew            Saint John T           4.81m      4.96m  
  4 Doiron, Carl                 Athlétisme P           5.22m      4.77m  
  5 Whitcomb, Mike               Saint John T           4.27m      4.70m  
 -- McAllister, Alex             Fast Tracks                        FOUL  
 
Boys 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leger, Julien                Club d Athle          10.50m     11.80m  
  2 Martell, Curtis              Islanders Track       11.75m     11.35m  
  3 McAllister, Alex             Fast Tracks                       8.60m  
 
Boys 18-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yetman, Dan                  Unattached            13.58m     13.01m  
 
Boys 35-99 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaudes, Andrew               Fast Tracks                       9.50m  
  2 Leblanc, Marc                Fast Tracks                       8.96m  
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T                     11.18m  
  2 Peabody, Zachary             Saint John T           7.14m      7.46m  
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron               Atlantic Sou          12.22m     12.75m  
  2 Baker, Matthew               Fast Tracks                       6.58m  
  3 Neville, Alexander           Fast Tracks                       5.55m  
 
Boys 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whalen, Brett                Panther Trac                     10.74m  
  2 Linares, Keith               University o           9.63m     10.09m  
 
Boys 16-17 Weight Throw 20lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron               Atlantic Sou          11.42m     12.91m  
 
Triathlon: #1 Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John T              9.47     208
  2 Dunn, Alex                   Fredericton              10.51      56
  3 Maclean, Stephen             Fredericton              11.79  
  4 Young, Ian                   Saint John T             13.26  
 
Triathlon: #2 Boys 11&U Long Jump Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John T             3.87m     185
  2 Dunn, Alex                   Fredericton              2.68m      32
  3 Maclean, Stephen             Fredericton              2.34m       5
  4 Young, Ian                   Saint John T             1.85m  
 
Triathlon: #3 Boys 11&U Shot Put 2kg Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John T             6.24m     263
  2 Dunn, Alex                   Fredericton              4.17m     144
  3 Maclean, Stephen             Fredericton              3.69m     117
  4 Young, Ian                   Saint John T             2.55m      54
 
Boys 11 & Under Triathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John T                        656  
  2 Dunn, Alex                   Fredericton                         232  
  3 Maclean, Stephen             Fredericton                         122  
 
Men 17-99 300 Meter Dash Uni chal
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stuart, Alex                 University o           37.73      38.76   2 
  2 Tree, Andy                   University o                      39.48   2 
  3 Sheriko, Matthew             St. Thomas U                      39.95   1 
  4 Campbell, Michael            University o           41.91      41.40   1 
  5 Knopp, Zachary               University o           44.28      42.45   2 
 
Men 17-99 600 Meter Run Uni chal
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larade, Nick                 University o                    1:31.89  
  2 Campbell, Michael            University o         1:32.99    1:33.44  
  3 Knopp, Zachary               University o         1:37.81    1:38.02  
 
Men 35-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex                 Saint John T         2:14.00    2:09.83  
  2 Strowbridge, Dean            Saint John T         2:25.00    2:12.75  
  3 Davis, Mike                  Fast Tracks          2:17.00    2:22.67  
  4 Leblanc, Marc                Fast Tracks                     2:34.88  
 
Men 17-99 1000 Meter Run Uni chal
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff                Halifast             2:25.50    2:28.71  
  2 Thouin, Nicolas              Universite d         2:40.00    2:39.29  
  3 Doiron, Jean-Marc            University d         2:27.00    2:39.33  
  4 Larade, Nick                 University o                    2:54.39  
  5 Melanson, Olivier            University d         3:01.40    3:04.72  
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yetman, Dan                  Unattached             6.47m      5.78m  
  2 Peabody, Alexander           Saint John T           4.60m      4.85m  
  3 Macpherson, Alex             Fast Tracks                       4.58m  
 
Men 35-99 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaudes, Andrew               Fast Tracks                       4.10m  
  2 Leblanc, Marc                Fast Tracks                       3.88m  
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caissy, Mitch                University d          11.43m     11.06m  
 
Men 35-99 Shot Put master wt
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton            9.69m      9.15m  
  2 Robinson, Mike               Saint John T                      8.16m  
  3 Landry, Germain              Fredericton                       7.81m  
  4 Davis, Mike                  Fast Tracks                       7.80m  
  5 Baker, Gary                  Fast Tracks                       6.79m  
 
Men 34-99 Weight Throw master wt
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caissy, Mitch                University d          11.02m     11.91m  
  2 LeBlanc, Steve               Atlantic Sou                      9.25m  
 
Mixed 11 & Under 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole               M Saint John T                    3:39.04  
  2 Trites, Hannah             W Fast Tracks                     3:40.91  
  3 Underhill, Chelsey         W Fredericton          4:01.99    3:55.66  
  4 Rickard, Emma              W Fredericton                     3:57.37  
  5 Finnamore, Shayla          W Fredericton                     4:00.21  
  6 Hartnett, Amelia           W Motley Crew                     4:04.79  
 
Mixed 11 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Hannah              W Fredericton                       1.05m  
  2 Cormier, Ashley            W Saint John T                      1.00m  
  3 Curwin, Abby               W Saint John T                      0.95m  
  4 Young, Ian                 M Saint John T                      0.80m  

Boys 99&U 4x200 Meter Relay

1.Panthers Senior,,SJT 1:41.83

2. Fredericton Fast 1:42.90

3. Saint John Youth 1:46.68

4. Saint John Seniors 1:48.30

5. Fast Tracks Masters 1:58.63

6. Saint John Senior 2:04.63

7 Saint John Midget 2:05.35

Close window