printButton PRINT

Atlantic Indoor Championships
Moncton
Mar 5, 2011





Licensed to South East Athletics      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 06/03/2011 02:24 PM
                2011 Atlantic Indoor Championships - 05/03/2011                
                     Championnats Atlantique en Salle 2011                     
                                    Moncton                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Triathlon: #1 Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Duffley, Laura               Saint John T              9.52   3  440  
  2 McCoy, Hannah                Fredericton               9.71   3  397  
  3 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks              10.1h   2  316  
  4 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                  10.34   1  270  
  5 Haynes-Macdonald, Emily      Fast Tracks              11.37   1  111  
  6 Maillet, Melina              Athlétisme S             11.83   1   61  
  7 Wohlmuth, Kaitlyn            Launchers At             12.8h   2    2  
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nowlan, Marilyne             Club d Athle            8.40       8.52q  1 
  2 Richard, Lisa                Athlétisme S                       9.33q  1 
  3 Blizzard, Genevieve          Athlétisme S                       9.45q  2 
  4 Clark, Shae                  Saint John T                       9.57q  3 
  5 Vautour, Josée               Club d Athle            9.70       9.64q  3 
  6 Leblanc, Josee               Athlétisme S                       9.71   3 
  7 McGinn, Kelsie               Fast Tracks             9.68       9.85   3 
  8 Oram, Alyssa                 Saint John T                       9.91   1 
  9 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks            10.30      10.29   2 
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nowlan, Marilyne             Club d Athle            8.52       8.53    10  
  2 Richard, Lisa                Athlétisme S            9.33       9.23     8  
  3 Vautour, Josée               Club d Athle            9.64       9.68     6  
  4 Clark, Shae                  Saint John T            9.57       9.85     5  
  5 Blizzard, Genevieve          Athlétisme S            9.45      10.01     4  
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKay, Shawna                Athlétisme S            8.29       8.53q  1 
  2 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T            8.71       8.84q  3 
  3 Donaldson, Sidney            Athlétisme S            8.70       9.09q  3 
  4 Diabate, Djahara             Athlétisme S            8.87       9.41q  1 
  5 Landry, Emilie               Club d Athle           10.41      10.66q  3 
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKay, Shawna                Athlétisme S            8.53       8.40   1   10  
  2 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T            8.84       8.53   1    8  
  3 Donaldson, Sidney            Athlétisme S            9.09       8.85   1    6  
  4 Diabate, Djahara             Athlétisme S            9.41       9.30   2    5  
  5 Blizzard, Genevieve          Athlétisme S                       9.41   2    4  
  6 Landry, Emilie               Club d Athle           10.66      10.40   2    3  
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dayton, Madison              Athlétisme S                       8.75q  1 
  2 McDonald, Tess               Fredericton             8.86       9.11q  2 
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dayton, Madison              Athlétisme S            8.75       8.75    10  
  2 McDonald, Tess               Fredericton             9.11       8.91     8  
 
Girls 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baba, Victoria               Fredericton             8.30       8.38q  3 
  2 Ouellette, Pascale           Fredericton             8.86       9.18q  3 
 
Girls 18-19 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baba, Victoria               Fredericton             8.38       8.36    10  
  2 Ouellette, Pascale           Fredericton             9.18       9.11     8  
 
Girls 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sobey, Susan                 Islanders Tr            7.80       7.85q  1 
  2 Pink, Emma                   Unattached              8.20       8.25q  2 
  3 Riley, Natalie               Fredericton             8.47       8.51q  3 
  4 Taylor, Melanie              Panther Trac            9.15       8.82q  2 
  5 Marquis, Stephanie           Athlétisme S            8.75       9.04q  1 
  6 O\'Connor, Ellen             Panther Trac            9.11       9.30   3 
 
Girls 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sobey, Susan                 Islanders Tr            7.85       7.95   1   10  
  2 Pink, Emma                   Unattached              8.25       8.26   1    8  
  3 Riley, Natalie               Fredericton             8.51       8.54   1    6  
  4 Taylor, Melanie              Panther Trac            8.82       8.77   1    5  
  5 Marquis, Stephanie           Athlétisme S            9.04       9.09   1    4  
 
Girls 11&U 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duffley, Laura               Saint John T           25.61      24.42   1   10  
  2 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks            25.77      24.89   2    8  
  3 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                26.34      25.55   2    6  
  4 Haynes-Macdonald, Emily      Fast Tracks            29.40      29.57   3    5  
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Marilyne             Club d Athle           21.10      21.04   1   10  
  2 Roberts, Selina              Athlétisme S                      23.94   3    8  
  3 Doucet, Amelie               Chaleur                           23.95   4    6  
  4 McGinn, Kelsie               Fast Tracks            25.51      24.43   1    5  
  5 Leblanc, Josee               Athlétisme S                      24.47   4    4  
  6 Smith, Summer                Athlétisme S                      25.65   3    3  
  7 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks            24.70      26.35   1    2  
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKay, Shawna                Athlétisme S        42:59.00      44.09   1   10  
  2 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            46.06      46.64   3    8  
  3 Donaldson, Sidney            Athlétisme S           45.91      47.64   1    6  
  4 Dunn, Taylor                 Fredericton                       49.28   3    5  
  5 Macdonald, Sydney            Athlétisme S                      50.38   3    4  
  6 Blizzard, Genevieve          Athlétisme S                      50.93   3    3  
  7 Diabate, Djahara             Athlétisme S           47.23      52.10   2    2  
  8 Amos, Mackenzie Amos         Fast Tracks            49.00      52.35   2    1  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Selina              Athlétisme S                    2:48.23    10  
  2 Leblanc, Josee               Athlétisme S                    2:54.36     8  
  3 Cormier, Emilie              Chaleur              3:00.00    2:54.81     6  
  4 Ouellette, Heather           Athlétisme S                    2:56.38     5  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Taylor                 Fredericton                     2:32.59    10  
  2 Amos, Mackenzie              Fast Tracks          2:35.00    2:34.23     8  
 
Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie              Saint John T         2:28.03    2:29.25    10  
  2 McCavour, Brett              Truro Track          2:25.38    2:32.55     8  
 
Girls 18-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Groves, Kathleen             Chaleur              2:45.00    2:39.69    10  
  2 Knox, Kaleigh                Panther Trac         2:40.00    2:49.26     8  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Hannah              Fast Tracks                     4:35.27    10  
  2 Roberts, Selina              Athlétisme S                    4:40.30     8  
  3 Cormier, Emilie              Chaleur              4:57.37    4:44.59     6  
  4 Richard, Lisa                Athlétisme S                    4:50.72     5  
  5 Doucet, Amelie               Chaleur                         4:51.45     4  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Hannah            Saint John T         4:35.92    4:30.82    10  
 
Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Hannah            Saint John T                    7:46.90    10  
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            11.36      10.92   2   10  
  2 Macdonald, Sydney            Athlétisme S                      11.06   2    8  
  3 Dunn, Taylor                 Fredericton            11.62      12.02   2    6  
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taplin, Sarah                Athlétisme S           11.12      10.22    10  
  2 Dayton, Madison              Athlétisme S                      11.48     8  
 
Girls 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baba, Victoria               Fredericton                       10.86    10  
 
Triathlon: #2 Girls 11&U Long Jump Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCoy, Hannah                Fredericton              3.53m   206  
  2 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks              2.99m   105  
  3 Duffley, Laura               Saint John T             2.89m    89  
  4 Maclean, Anna                Fredericton              2.63m    50  
  5 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                  2.52m    36  
  6 Haynes-Macdonald, Emily      Fast Tracks              2.28m    11  
  7 Maillet, Melina              Athlétisme S             2.25m     8  
  8 Wohlmuth, Kaitlyn            Launchers At             1.88m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Marilyne             Club d Athle           4.79m      4.64m    10  
  2 Leblanc, Josee               Athlétisme S                      3.76m     8  
  3 Doucet, Amelie               Chaleur                           3.66m     6  
  4 Richard, Lisa                Athlétisme S                      3.61m     5  
  5 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks            3.10m      3.32m     4  
  6 Vautour, Josée               Club d Athle           3.82m      3.24m     3  
  7 Oram, Alyssa                 Saint John T                      2.39m     2  
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T           4.49m      4.66m    10  
  2 Macdonald, Sydney            Athlétisme S           4.34m      4.49m     8  
  3 Holland, Emily               Chebucto Ath           4.62m      4.33m     6  
  4 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            4.28m      4.16m     5  
  5 Landry, Emilie               Club d Athle           3.13m      2.85m     4  
 
Girls 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taplin, Sarah                Athlétisme S           5.02m      4.93m    10  
  2 Leblanc, Monika              Athlétisme S           4.36m      4.27m     8  
 
Triathlon: #3 Girls 11&U Shot Put Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maclean, Anna                Fredericton              6.01m   272  
  2 McCoy, Hannah                Fredericton              5.76m   256  
  3 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks              5.03m   210  
  4 Duffley, Laura               Saint John T             4.62m   185  
  5 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                  3.97m   144  
  6 Haynes-Macdonald, Emily      Fast Tracks              3.12m    92  
  7 Maillet, Melina              Athlétisme S             2.86m    77  
  8 Wohlmuth, Kaitlyn            Launchers At             2.56m    59  
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3KG
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vautour, Josée               Club d Athle           5.50m      6.36m    10  
  2 Colborne, Jessie             Truro Lions                       6.23m     8  
  3 Oram, Alyssa                 Saint John T                      6.00m     6  
  4 Kiely, Grace                 Fast Tracks            5.27m      4.80m     5  
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stutely, Taylor              Launchers At          12.80m     12.72m    10  
  2 Millman, Sarah               Truro Lions           10.46m     10.18m     8  
  3 Colborne, Sarah              Truro Lions                       8.24m     6  
  4 McKay, Shawna                Athlétisme S                      6.01m     5  
  5 Donaldson, Sidney            Athlétisme S                      5.98m     4  
  6 Diabate, Djahara             Athlétisme S           6.42m      5.75m     3  
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla             Truro Lions           12.26m     12.24m    10  
  2 Kelly, Erin                  Saint John T           7.08m      7.76m     8  
 
Girls 18-19 Shot Put 4KG
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey, Becca                Panther Trac           7.15m      7.07m    10  
 
Girls 20-34 Shot Put 4KG
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquis, Stephanie           Athlétisme S           9.00m      9.61m    10  
 
Girls 14-15 Weight Throw 16lbs
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millman, Sarah               Truro Lions           12.16m     12.25m    10  
  2 Colborne, Sarah              Truro Lions                       9.82m     8  
 
Girls 16-17 Weight Throw 16lbs
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla             Truro Lions           14.07m     13.15m    10  
 
Girls 18-19 Weight Throw 20lbs
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie              Athlétigouch          12.61m     12.71m    10  
 
Girls 20-34 Weight Throw 20lbs
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquis, Stephanie           Athlétisme S                      8.26m    10  
 
Girls 11 & Under Triathlon 2kg,1mLJ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Hannah                Fredericton                         859    10  
  2 Duffley, Laura               Saint John T                        714     8  
  3 Haynes-Macdonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks                         631     6  
  4 Landry, Sarah                Chaleur                             450     5  
  5 Maclean, Anna                Fredericton                         322     4  
  6 Haynes-Macdonald, Emily      Fast Tracks                         214     3  
  7 Maillet, Melina              Athlétisme S                        146     2  
  8 Wohlmuth, Kaitlyn            Launchers At                         61     1  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCavour, Brett              Truro Track          1:00.06    1:06.05    10  
  2 Meech, Jennifer              Truro Track          1:00.04    1:06.18     8  
  3 Kelly, Erin                  Saint John T         1:02.59    1:11.60     6  
  4 Dayton, Madison              Athlétisme S                    1:13.33     5  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knox, Kaleigh                Panther Trac         1:07.00    1:19.21   2   10  
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKay, Shawna                Athlétisme S           26.87      28.10   2   10  
  2 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T           28.60      28.85   4    8  
  3 Donaldson, Sidney            Athlétisme S           29.65      29.93   3    6  
  4 Diabate, Djahara             Athlétisme S           30.81      31.71   6    5  
  5 Blizzard, Genevieve          Athlétisme S                      33.06   5    4  
  6 Clark, Shae                  Saint John T                      34.27   5    3  
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCavour, Brett              Truro Track                       29.06   6   10  
  1 Leblanc, Monika              Athlétisme S           28.98      29.55   2   10  
  2 Dayton, Madison              Athlétisme S                      29.65   4    8  
  3 McDonald, Tess               Fredericton            29.31      29.68   3    6  
  4 Kelly, Erin                  Saint John T           28.01      29.73   3    5  
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riley, Natalie               Fredericton            26.91      27.80   1   10  
  2 Pink, Emma                   Unattached                        28.54   1    8  
  3 O\'Connor, Ellen             Panther Trac           30.50      32.57   6    6  
  4 McIntyre, Taylor             Panther Trac           31.75      37.04   5    5  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie              Saint John T         5:13.23    5:22.44    10  
 
Wome 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Athlétisme Sud-est/South  'K'                                2:03.32   3   10  
  2 Athlétisme Sud-est/South  'L'                                2:04.37   3    8  
  3 Saint John Track  'D'                                        2:04.49   3    6  
  4 Panther Track & Field  'C'                        2:02.00    2:12.57   1    5  
  5 Athlétisme Sud-est/South  'H'                                2:16.99        4  
  6 Fast Tracks  'A'                                             2:26.95        3  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Selina              Athlétisme S                      1.13m    10  
  3 Colborne, Jessie             Truro Lions                       1.08m     6  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holland, Emily               Chebucto Ath           1.50m      1.40m    10  
  2 Macdonald, Sydney            Athlétisme S           1.31m      1.35m     8  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taplin, Sarah                Athlétisme S                      1.35m    10  
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doiron, Stephanie            Athlétisme S           1.63m      1.55m    10  
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baba, Victoria               Fredericton            4.81m      4.71m    10  
  2 Ouellette, Pascale           Fredericton            4.71m      4.47m     8  
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquis, Stephanie           Athlétisme S           4.65m      4.48m    10  
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holland, Emily               Chebucto Ath          10.40m      9.88m    10  
  2 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            9.05m      8.24m     8  
 -- Landry, Emilie               Club d Athle           7.10m       FOUL  
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taplin, Sarah                Athlétisme S          10.97m     10.76m    10  
  2 Leblanc, Monika              Athlétisme S           9.67m      9.46m     8  
 
Women 34-99 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randell, Wendy               Athlétisme S                      4.28m    10  
 
Women 34-99 Weight Throw 25lbs
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randell, Wendy               Athlétisme S                      4.47m    10  
 
Triathlon: #1 Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wohlmuth, Edmund             Launchers At             10.65   1   43  
  2 Dubé, Miguel                 Athlétisme S             10.69   1   39  
  3 Gallardo, Aaron              Athlétisme S             11.06   1   13  
  4 Leblanc T54 F44, Jacob       Athlétisme S             16.90   2 
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            Athlétisme S            8.73       8.64q  1 
  2 Leblanc, Sebastien           Athlétisme S            9.43       9.03q  2 
  3 Kwan, Mathew                 Saint John T                       9.75q  2 
  4 Poirier, Francois            Athlétisme S                       9.83q  1 
  5 Kwan, Ethan                  Saint John T                      10.30q  1 
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            Athlétisme S            8.64       8.72    10  
  2 Leblanc, Sebastien           Athlétisme S            9.03       8.93     8  
  3 Poirier, Francois            Athlétisme S            9.83       9.74     6  
  4 Kwan, Mathew                 Saint John T            9.75       9.80     5  
  5 Kwan, Ethan                  Saint John T           10.30      10.38     4  
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martell, Curtis              Panther Trac            7.72       7.68q 
  2 Frenette, Patrick            Chaleur                 8.14       8.13q 
  3 Mallet, Julien               Athlétisme S            8.86       8.50q 
  4 Vautour, Alexandre           Club d Athle            8.90       9.08q 
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frenette, Patrick            Chaleur                 8.13       8.14    10  
  2 Mallet, Julien               Athlétisme S            8.50       8.59     8  
  3 Vautour, Alexandre           Club d Athle            9.08       8.96     6  
 
Boys 16&U 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc T54 F44, Jacob       Athlétisme S                      16.90    10  
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martell, Curtis              Panther Trac                       7.62q  1 
  2 Leger, Julien                Club d Athle                       7.78q  3 
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martell, Curtis              Panther Trac            7.62       7.67    10  
  2 Leger, Julien                Club d Athle            7.78       7.75     8  
 
Boys 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darame, Fode                 Athlétisme S                       7.44q  4 
  2 Lundrigan, Darren            Panther Trac                       7.58q  4 
  3 Coholan, Alexandre           Athlétisme S                       7.60q  1 
  4 Gauthier, Shawn              Chaleur                            7.64q  4 
  5 Delaney, Kurtis              Panther Trac                       7.68q  1 
  6 Whalen, Brett                Panther Trac                       7.82   4 
 
Boys 18-19 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darame, Fode                 Athlétisme S            7.44       7.42   1   10  
  2 Lundrigan, Darren            Panther Trac            7.58       7.46   1    8  
  3 Delaney, Kurtis              Panther Trac            7.68       7.49   1    6  
  4 Coholan, Alexandre           Athlétisme S            7.60       7.65   1    5  
  5 Gauthier, Shawn              Chaleur                 7.64       7.74   1    4  
 
Boys 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ivey, Richard                Fredericton                        7.37q  2 
  2 Barroeta, Manuel             Fredericton                        7.98q  1 
  3 Lush, Richard                Panther Trac                       8.00q  2 
  4 Macgregor, Jordan            Panther Trac                       8.06q  3 
  4 Richard, Bruno               Club d Athle                       8.06q  3 
 
Boys 20-34 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ivey, Richard                Fredericton             7.37       7.34   1   10  
  2 Lush, Richard                Panther Trac            8.00       7.73   1    8  
  3 Barroeta, Manuel             Fredericton             7.98       8.07   1    6  
  4 Macgregor, Jordan            Panther Trac            8.06       8.13   1    5  
 
Boys 35-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton                        8.50q  2 
  2 Landry, Germain              Fredericton                        9.06q  3 
 
Boys 35-99 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton             8.50       8.42    10  
  2 Landry, Germain              Fredericton             9.06       8.88     8  
 
Boys 17-99 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brace T54, James             Athlétisme S                      14.15    10  
 
Boys 11&U 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gallardo, Aaron              Athlétisme S                      27.68   2   10  
  2 Dubé, Miguel                 Athlétisme S                      27.92   1    8  
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            Athlétisme S           21.50      21.64   1   10  
  2 Poirier, Francois            Athlétisme S                      24.31   2    8  
  3 Kwan, Mathew                 Saint John T                      25.03   2    6  
  4 Kwan, Ethan                  Saint John T                      25.31   2    5  
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallet, Julien               Athlétisme S           48.51      44.56    10  
 
Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tilley, Jack                 Saint John T         2:28.95    2:31.57    10  
  2 Graves, Brady                Saint John T         2:38.73    2:36.23     8  
  3 Poirier, Francois            Athlétisme S                    3:03.96     6  
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John T         2:14.80    2:17.79    10  
 
Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick              Saint John T         1:59.23    1:59.27    10  
  2 McAllister, Alex             Fast Tracks          2:16.00    2:14.25     8  
  3 Cormier, Jonathan            Chaleur              2:20.00    2:15.57     6  
  4 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T                    2:16.05     5  
  5 Hebert, Dylan                Athlétisme S         2:10.00    2:17.65     4  
  6 Gratton, Mathew              Motley Crew          2:25.00    2:26.47     3  
  7 Neville, Alexander           Fast Tracks          2:29.00    2:27.60     2  
  8 McNeil, Kaleb                Saint John T                    2:34.48     1  
  9 Adams, Ben                   Saint John T         2:34.00    2:35.81  
 
Boys 18-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D\'Arcy, Tyler               Truro Track          2:06.12    2:09.09    10  
  2 Mills, Matt                  Panther Trac         2:16.10    2:21.39     8  
 
Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tilley, Jack                 Saint John T         4:01.16    4:00.25    10  
  2 Graves, Brady                Saint John T         4:10.97    4:09.84     8  
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John T         3:34.70    3:38.97    10  
  2 Dubé, Miguel                 Athlétisme S                    5:02.26     8  
 
Boys 14-15 2000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John T         6:15.20    6:13.30    10  
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Hurdles 0.76m
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Sebastien           Athlétisme S           11.80      11.48    10  
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 0.84m
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T            9.97       9.98    10  
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 0.91m
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Andrew            Saint John T           10.72      10.91    10  
 
Boys 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 0.99m
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doucet, Alex                 Chaleur                 9.23       9.00    10  
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            Athlétisme S           1.48m      1.35m    10  
 
Boys 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T           1.70m      1.70m    10    
 
Triathlon: #2 Boys 11&U Long Jump Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dubé, Miguel                 Athlétisme S             2.94m    59  
  2 Wohlmuth, Edmund             Launchers At             2.92m    57  
  2 Gallardo, Aaron              Athlétisme S             2.92m    57  
  4 Maclean, Stephen             Fredericton              2.28m     2  
  5 Leblanc T54 F44, Jacob       Athlétisme S             1.60m  
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            Athlétisme S                      4.85m    10  
  2 Leblanc, Sebastien           Athlétisme S           4.15m      4.01m     8  
  3 Poirier, Francois            Athlétisme S                      3.67m     6  
  4 Kwan, Ethan                  Saint John T                      3.34m     5  
  5 Kwan, Mathew                 Saint John T                      2.93m     4  
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T           5.54m      5.37m    10  
  2 Mallet, Julien               Athlétisme S                      4.39m     8  
  3 Vautour, Alexandre           Club d Athle           4.25m      4.17m     6  
 
Boys 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Julien                Club d Athle           5.85m      5.91m    10  
  2 Martell, Curtis              Panther Trac           5.30m      5.36m     8  
  3 Patterson, Andrew            Saint John T           4.96m      4.85m     6  
 
Triathlon: #3 Boys 11&U Shot Put Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wohlmuth, Edmund             Launchers At             5.57m   224  
  1 Gallardo, Aaron              Athlétisme S             5.57m   224  
  3 Maclean, Stephen             Fredericton              4.72m   175  
  4 Dubé, Miguel                 Athlétisme S             4.62m   169  
  5 Leblanc T54 F44, Jacob       Athlétisme S             2.96m    76  
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3KG
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Gregory            Truro Lions                      11.26m    10  
  2 Kwan, Mathew                 Saint John T                      5.35m     8  
  3 Kwan, Ethan                  Saint John T                      4.56m     6  
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T          11.18m      9.95m    10  
  2 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John T           8.37m      8.11m     8  
  3 Peabody, Zachary             Saint John T           8.14m      7.83m     6  
  4 Caissie-Leblanc T11, Gui     Athlétisme S                      5.91m     5  
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               Truro Lions           16.74m     16.46m    10  
  2 Leblanc, Aaron               Athlétisme S          12.75m     12.03m     8  
 
Boys 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Robert              Truro Lions           13.86m     13.57m    10  
  2 Burris, Nathan               Truro Lions           13.74m     12.96m     8  
  3 Quigg, Mitch                 Saint John T          11.15m     12.67m     6  
  4 Whalen, Brett                Panther Trac          10.73m     10.40m     5  
  5 Dragoshi T11 F11, Rilind     Athlétisme S                      6.20m     4  
 
Boys 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cyr, Pascel                  Athlétisme S          12.52m     12.74m    10  
  2 Berube, Sylvain              Athlétisme S                      4.84m     8  
 
Boys 16-17 Weight Throw 20lbs
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               Truro Lions           21.61m     21.10m    10  
  2 Burris, Nathan               Truro Lions           16.08m     16.94m     8  
  3 Leblanc, Aaron               Athlétisme S          12.91m     13.87m     6  
  4 Kennedy, Robert              Truro Lions           12.20m     13.30m     5  
  5 McCarthy, Gregory            Truro Lions                      10.84m     4  
 
Boys 20-34 Weight Throw 35lbs
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cyr, Pascel                  Athlétisme S          10.37m      8.34m    10  
 
Boys 35-99 Weight Throw 35lbs
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Steve               Athlétisme S           9.25m      8.31m    10  
 
Boys 11 & Under Triathlon 2kg,1mLJ
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wohlmuth, Edmund             Launchers At                        324    10  
  2 Gallardo, Aaron              Athlétisme S                        294     8  
  3 Dubé, Miguel                 Athlétisme S                        267     6  
  4 Maclean, Stephen             Fredericton                         177     5  
  5 Leblanc T54 F44, Jacob       Athlétisme S                         76     4  
 
Men 99 & Under 60 Meter Dash Visual IMP
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dragoshi T11 F11, Rilind     Athlétisme S                      12.24    10  
  2 Caissie-Leblanc T11, Gui     Athlétisme S                      12.29     8  
 
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brace T54, James             Athlétisme S                      41.66    10  
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick              Saint John T           52.54      53.76   1   10  
  2 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T                      57.99   4    8  
  3 Gratton, Mathew              Motley Crew          1:05.00    1:05.85   4    6  
  4 McNeil, Kaleb                Saint John T                    1:07.75   4    5  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kujabi, Momodou Lamin        Athlétisme S           49.22      52.54   1   10  
  2 Smith, Spencer               Panther Trac           51.83      52.88   1    8  
  3 Coholan, Alexandre           Athlétisme S           52.74      57.25   2    6  
  4 D\'Arcy, Tyler               Truro Track            54.83      58.53   3    5  
  5 McNeil, Matthew              Saint John T           57.50      59.60   4    4  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James              Panther Trac           55.49      59.44   3   10  
  2 Campbell, Michael            Saint John T           54.95      59.85   2    8  
  3 Mills, Matt                  Panther Trac           57.05    1:01.59   3    6  
 
Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brace T54, James             Athlétisme S                    1:28.46    10  
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mallet, Julien               Athlétisme S           29.97      27.98   4   10  
  2 Vautour, Alexandre           Club d Athle           29.10      32.76   5    8  
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick              Saint John T           24.40      25.07   2   10  
  2 Leger, Julien                Club d Athle           25.50      26.17   2    8  
  3 Frenette, Patrick            Chaleur                26.76      26.87   3    6  
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kujabi, Momodou Lamin        Athlétisme S           23.49      23.73   1   10  
  2 Darame, Fode                 Athlétisme S                      24.93   5    8  
  3 Delaney, Kurtis              Panther Trac           25.60      25.06   3    6  
  4 Lundrigan, Darren            Panther Trac           25.50      25.17   4    5  
  5 Stuart, Alex                 Athlétisme S           24.13      25.40   1    4  
  6 Gauthier, Shawn              Chaleur                25.28      25.68   5    3  
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ivey, Richard                Fredericton            22.88      24.61   1   10  
  2 Sullivan, James              Panther Trac           24.85      26.05   2    8  
  3 Macgregor, Jordan            Panther Trac           26.60      26.23   7    6  
  4 Barroeta, Manuel             Fredericton                       26.36   7    5  
  5 Campbell, Michael            Saint John T           25.80      26.39   3    4  
  6 Richard, Bruno               Club d Athle                      27.36   7    3  
 
Men 35-99 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton            27.95      28.45   6   10  
  2 Landry, Germain              Fredericton            28.62      29.59   4    8  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hebert, Dylan                Athlétisme S         4:45.00    4:41.53    10  
  2 Cormier, Jonathan            Chaleur              4:58.00    4:51.43     7  
  2 Brown, Dan                   Saint John T         4:50.19    4:51.43     7  
  4 Neville, Alexander           Fast Tracks          5:10.00    5:08.83     5  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, James                Motley Crew          4:10.12    4:13.56    10  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Ben                   Saint John T        10:40.00   12:07.72    10  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Matthew              Saint John T         8:46.88    9:21.33    10  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berube, Sylvain              Athlétisme S                   12:32.39    10  
 
Men 35-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex                 Saint John T         9:25.92    9:52.33    10  
  2 Jackson, Robert              Unattached          10:10.00   10:25.78     8  
 
Men 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Athlétisme Sud-est/South  'D'                                1:38.00   1   10  
     1) Coholan, Alexandre              2) Stuart, Alex                   
     3) Kujabi, Momodou Lamin           4) Darame, Fode                   
  2 Panther Track & Field  'A'                        1:41.17    1:41.30   1    8  
  3 Chaleur  'A'                                                 1:45.01   1    6  
  4 Panther Track & Field  'B'                        1:45.00    1:49.31   1    5  
  5 Saint John Track  'C'                                        1:50.67   2    4  
 
Men 14-15 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Athlétisme Sud-est/South  'C'                                1:55.70   2   10  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
   1   Tanton, Nicholas             Price Edward           1.70m      1.65m    10  
   2   Ancheta, Kyle                Fredericton                       1.60m       8  
   3   Patterson, Andrew            Saint John T           1.53m      1.55m       6  
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quigg, Mitch                 Saint John T           1.81m      1.80m    10  
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quigg, Mitch                 Saint John T           6.23m      6.31m    10  
  2 Stuart, Alex                 Athlétisme S                      5.21m     8  
 
Men 35-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaudes, Andrew               Fast Tracks                       4.48m    10  
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martell, Curtis              Panther Trac          11.35m     11.40m    10  
  2 Tanton, Nicholas             Price Edward          11.40m     11.28m     8  
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Alex                 Athlétisme S                     10.95m    10  
  2 Coholan, Alexandre           Athlétisme S          11.10m     10.01m     8  
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berube, Sylvain              Athlétisme S                      9.48m    10  
 -- Myketyn, Brett               Halifast              13.65m       FOUL  
 
Men 35-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaudes, Andrew               Fast Tracks                       8.76m    10  
 
Men 35-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton            9.69m      9.43m    10  
  2 Landry, Germain              Fredericton            7.81m      7.61m     8  
 
Mixed 11 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Selina            W Athlétisme S                      1.13m    10  
 
Mixed 16-99 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berube, Sylvain            M Athlétisme S                      2.46m    10  
 -- Ouellette, Pascale         W Fredericton                          NH  

Close window