printButton PRINT

Hub City Classic
Moncton
Jul 8, 2011




Licensed to Universite de Moncton Outdoor Stadium - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/07/2011 06:46 PM
                        Hub City Track & Field Classic                         
                        Classique d'athlétisme Hub City                        
             Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium, Moncton NB  - 08/07/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   599 O'Reilly, Lola      99 Unattached                        11.56   1.5 
  2   518 Richard, Camille    99 A S E A                           11.72   1.5 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   599 O'Reilly, Lola      99 Unattached                        22.32  -2.7 
  2   518 Richard, Camille    99 A S E A                           22.70  -2.7 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   516 McKay, Shawna       96 A S E A                42.24      41.87  
  2   558 Paulsen, Kylie      96 Fast Tracks            44.00      42.25  
  3   551 Colpitts, Alyson    97 Fast Tracks            48.00      46.64  
 
Girls 12-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   548 Amos, Mackenzie     97 Fast Tracks          4:10.56    4:07.23  
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   595 Kinas, Danielle     94 Unattached                        17.02  -0.6 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   513 Macdonald, Sydney   96 A S E A                2:53.64     426
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   513 Macdonald, Sydney   96 A S E A                  14.31  -2.3    515
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls 14-15 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   513 Macdonald, Sydney   96 A S E A                  1.36m     470
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls 14-15 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   513 Macdonald, Sydney   96 A S E A                  4.77m   NWI    498
     4.69m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   513 Macdonald, Sydney   96 A S E A                  8.07m     404
      7.97m  8.07m  8.07m            
 
Girls 14-15 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   513 Macdonald, Sydney   96 A S E A                            2313  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Sounds Fantastic
     Stadium: @ 11.40  21/07/2010  Jodie Williams, GBR                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   592 Nolan, Jillian      94 Truro Track            12.82      12.93  -0.4 
  2   558 Paulsen, Kylie      96 Fast Tracks            13.01      13.05  -0.4 
  3   565 Carriere, Leanna    87 Halifast               12.95      13.09  -0.4 
  4   537 Hivon-St-Arnaud, M  96 Club Elite             13.11      13.44  -0.4 
  5   560 Baba, Victoria      92 Fredericton            13.02      13.51  -0.4 
  6   552 Craik, Ali          96 Fast Tracks            14.14      14.18  -0.4 
  7   535 Guimond, Mylene     91 Club Elite             14.34      15.03  -0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Grant Thornton
     Stadium: @ 22.99  23/07/2010  Stormy Kendrick, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   516 McKay, Shawna       96 A S E A                26.66      26.60  -2.0 
  2   565 Carriere, Leanna    87 Halifast               27.46      27.18  -2.0 
  3   550 Clarke, Livia       93 Fast Tracks            26.89      27.33  -2.0 
  4   553 Desai, Sneha        95 Fast Tracks            27.13      27.49  -2.0 
  5   552 Craik, Ali          96 Fast Tracks            29.30      29.38  -2.0 
  6   510 Leblanc, Monika     95 A S E A                28.92      29.45  -2.0 
  7   535 Guimond, Mylene     91 Club Elite             30.63      32.38  -2.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Tricor
     Stadium: @ 52.45  20/07/2010  Shaunae Miller, BAH                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   553 Desai, Sneha        95 Fast Tracks          1:00.45    1:00.46  
  2   535 Guimond, Mylene     91 Club Elite           1:10.87    1:16.54  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Sounds Fantastic
 Invitational
     Stadium: @ 2:01.85  22/07/2010  Elena Mirela Lavric, ROU                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   606 Belleau-Béliveau,   83 Vainqueurs           2:04.32    2:04.71  
  2   607 Howard, Julia       83 Valley Royals        2:03.03    2:05.12  
  3   583 Williams, Clora     83 Team Jamaica         2:03.99    2:08.33  
  4   584 De Leon, Melissa    81 Trinidad             2:06.11    2:08.45  
  5   568 Lalonde, Geneviève  91 O2                   2:12.07    2:08.68  
  6   532 Frost, Nadine       90 Charlotte County     2:10.62    2:12.67  
  7   526 Rawding, Hilary     93 Athletics East                  2:15.24  
  8   531 Frost, Lydia        90 Charlotte County     2:11.39    2:17.18  
 --   546 Omene, Ese          86 Elite Edge                          DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: @ 2:01.85  22/07/2010  Elena Mirela Lavric, ROU                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   598 McGrath, Clare      96 Unattached           2:22.29    2:21.36  
  2   554 Macaulay, Leah      96 Fast Tracks          2:19.25    2:21.97  
  3   561 Dunn, Taylor        97 Fredericton          2:25.94    2:31.58  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Maritime Cresting
 Invitational
     Stadium: @ 13.30  22/07/2010  Isabelle Pedersen, NOR                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   570 George, Phylicia    87 Project Athletic       12.90      13.09@ -1.0 
  2   545 Holder, Nikkita     87 Elite Edge             12.91      13.18@ -1.0 
  3   582 Idlette, LaVonne    85 Dominican              13.11      13.51  -1.0 
  4   587 Garner, April       83 U S A                  13.20      13.69  -1.0 
  5   585 Ankton, Falesha     87 U S A                  13.24      13.85  -1.0 
  6   544 Dugas, Marie-Eve    85 CorsaireChaparal       13.58      14.05  -1.0 
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Benchmark
     Stadium: @ 14.09m  22/07/2010  Dailenys Alcantara, CUB                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   522 Taplin, Sarah       94 A S E A               11.11m     11.02m   1.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.02m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2   563 Ouellette, Pascale  93 Fredericton           10.18m     10.19m   1.8 
     FOUL      9.99m(1.6) 10.18m(2.9) FOUL      9.67m(1.6) 10.19m(1.8)
  3   602 Tremblay, Monica    96 Unattached             9.19m     10.00m   2.0 
     9.81m(0.6) 9.98m(0.9) 9.77m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      10.00m(2.0)
  4   510 Leblanc, Monika     95 A S E A                9.79m      9.88m   0.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.88m(0.7) 9.30m(1.9) 9.69m(1.5) 9.78m(2.4)
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
     Stadium: @ 56.01m  22/07/2010  Yaime Perez, CUB                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   594 Colpitts, Brittany  92 Unattached            30.01m     32.94m  
      31.84m  31.46m  29.46m  32.14m  31.35m  32.94m
  2   577 Morris, Shannon     95 Saint John Track      27.74m     23.44m  
      21.67m  22.35m  FOUL  23.44m  23.33m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
     Stadium: @ 56.69m  21/07/2010  Sanni Utriainen, FIN                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   594 Colpitts, Brittany  92 Unattached            31.20m     35.42m  
      28.88m  33.76m  35.42m  32.25m  29.86m  31.23m
  2   514 Marquis, Stephanie  91 A S E A               28.92m     32.92m  
      FOUL  32.92m  32.45m  26.51m  30.90m  FOUL
  3   565 Carriere, Leanna    87 Halifast              28.00m     30.70m  
      21.29m  27.78m  29.28m  26.25m  FOUL  30.70m
  4   537 Hivon-St-Arnaud, M  96 Club Elite                       13.71m  
      FOUL  13.71m  FOUL           
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   610 MacLean, Nick       98 A S E A                           10.75  -1.1 
  2   524 Wesselius, Jeffrey  98 A S E A                           11.22  -1.1 
  3   511 Leblanc, Sebastien  98 A S E A                10.98      11.61  -1.1 
  4   504 Cormier, Josh       99 A S E A                           12.20  -1.1 
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   610 MacLean, Nick       98 A S E A                           20.15  -2.7 
  2   524 Wesselius, Jeffrey  98 A S E A                           20.91  -2.7 
  3   511 Leblanc, Sebastien  98 A S E A                21.00      21.64  -2.7 
  4   504 Cormier, Josh       99 A S E A                           22.98  -2.7 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   536 Hébert, Joel        96 Club Elite             42.58      42.25  
 
Boys 12-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   578 Shanks, Joshua      96 Saint John Track     3:24.87    3:24.62  
  2   515 Matthews, Jack      97 A S E A              4:12.84    4:03.01  
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   593 Bradley, Jake       96 Unattached                        17.92  -0.6 
 
Boys 17 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   593 Bradley, Jake       96 Unattached                        1.56m  
 
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   533 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Elite            35.66m     31.90m  
      FOUL  24.90m  FOUL  FOUL  27.73m  31.90m
  2   542 Richard, Samuel     96 Club Elite            31.50m     28.41m  
      27.31m  21.87m  28.41m  26.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   508 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A S E A               37.22m     36.69m  
      32.67m  31.54m  FOUL  36.69m  34.79m  31.44m
  2   530 Gionet, Jonathan    94 Chaleur                          26.93m  
      26.93m  26.19m  24.22m  FOUL  23.90m  23.28m
 
Boys 16-17 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Maritime Cresting
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   508 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A S E A               29.38m     29.01m  
      29.01m  FOUL  FOUL  25.30m  27.05m  26.60m
 
Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Tricor
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   530 Gionet, Jonathan    94 Chaleur               42.00m     39.09m  
      33.03m  36.20m  FOUL  39.09m  36.54m  FOUL
  2   508 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A S E A               30.07m     33.52m  
      32.52m  33.52m  30.51m  FOUL  FOUL  26.30m
  3   575 Brown, Daniel       94 Saint John Track      25.79m     30.83m  
      FOUL  29.24m  23.61m  30.83m  27.28m  29.02m
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   501 Becker, Jeshua      97 A S E A                  21.13  -0.6    159
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys 14-15 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   501 Becker, Jeshua      97 A S E A                  1.42m     331
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys 14-15 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   501 Becker, Jeshua      97 A S E A                  4.27m   NWI    250
     3.77m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   501 Becker, Jeshua      97 A S E A                  9.30m     444
      8.86m  9.30m  9.11m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Max Health
 Open section final
     Stadium: @ 10.21  21/07/2010  Dexter Lee, JAM                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   591 Frank, Kyler        96 Truro Track            12.15      12.33  -1.6 
  2   538 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite             12.26      12.44  -1.6 
  3   600 Richard, Bruno      82 Unattached             12.83      13.03  -1.6 
  4   533 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Elite             12.99      13.33  -1.6 
  5   521 Snair, Myles        96 A S E A                12.99      13.37  -1.6 
  6   571 Leblanc, Brandon    95 Riverview High         13.02      13.89  -1.6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Stadium: @ 10.21  21/07/2010  Dexter Lee, JAM                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   596 Lundrigan, Darren   92 Unattached             11.30      11.52  +0.0  2 
  2   528 Desjardins, Pascal  94 Chaleur                           11.76   2.4  1 
  3   597 Mackenzie, Jason    90 Unattached                        12.07  +0.0  2 
  4   591 Frank, Kyler        96 Truro Track            12.50      12.15  +0.0  2 
  5   538 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite             11.95      12.26  +0.0  2 
  6   601 Scott, Steve        78 Unattached                        12.61  +0.0  2 
  7   600 Richard, Bruno      82 Unattached                        12.83   2.4  1 
  8   521 Snair, Myles        96 A S E A                14.04      12.99   2.4  1 
  8   533 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Elite             13.11      12.99   2.4  1 
 10   571 Leblanc, Brandon    95 Riverview High         13.72      13.02   2.4  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Lounsbury
 Invitational
     Stadium: @ 10.21  21/07/2010  Dexter Lee, JAM                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   547 Warner, Justyn      87 Elite Edge             10.15      10.52  -2.7 
  2   603 Barnett, Bryan      87 Alberta                10.47      10.72  -2.7 
  3   509 Leblanc, Michael    87 A S E A                10.35      10.74  -2.7 
  4   609 Richard-Kwow, Dont  89 York Univ TC           10.40      10.77  -2.7 
  5   564 Bawol, Michael      86 Halifast               10.79      11.21  -2.7 
  6   596 Lundrigan, Darren   92 Unattached             11.52      11.75  -2.7 
  7   528 Desjardins, Pascal  94 Chaleur                11.76      12.27  -2.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Grant Thornton
     Stadium: @ 20.67  23/07/2010  Shota Iizuka, JAP                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   596 Lundrigan, Darren   92 Unattached             23.00      23.53  -1.8 
  2   556 McLaughlin, Matthe  96 Fast Tracks            24.30      24.64  -1.8 
  3   569 Sullivan, James     88 Panther Track          24.10      24.73  -1.8 
  4   538 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite             25.01      25.10  -1.8 
  5   521 Snair, Myles        96 A S E A                26.50      27.21  -1.8 
  6   571 Leblanc, Brandon    95 Riverview High         28.33      28.59  -1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Running Room
     Stadium: @ 45.89  22/07/2010  Kirani James, GRN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   506 Kujabi, Momodou La  93 A S E A                49.56      52.88  
  2   575 Brown, Daniel       94 Saint John Track       53.16      53.40  
  3   556 McLaughlin, Matthe  96 Fast Tracks            54.33      54.52  
  4   503 Campbell, Michael   90 A S E A                56.37      55.37  
  5   590 Burgess, Andrew     95 Truro Track            54.49      55.92  
  6   549 Baker, Matthew      95 Fast Tracks            55.00      57.36  
  7   571 Leblanc, Brandon    95 Riverview High       1:05.18    1:03.45  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: @ 1:46.41  25/07/2010  David Mutinda Mutua                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   555 McAllister, Alex    95 Fast Tracks          2:12.65    2:06.30  
  2   578 Shanks, Joshua      96 Saint John Track     2:11.43    2:08.75  
  3   575 Brown, Daniel       94 Saint John Track     2:16.05    2:11.02  
  4   549 Baker, Matthew      95 Fast Tracks          2:08.53    2:11.70  
  5   562 Kuikel, Santi Ram   94 Fredericton          2:17.07    2:12.45  
  6   520 Savoy, Stefen       95 A S E A              2:39.35    2:27.59  
  7   571 Leblanc, Brandon    95 Riverview High                  2:33.66  
  8   515 Matthews, Jack      97 A S E A              2:39.17    2:38.23  
  9   572 Henrichs, Leif      99 Riverview Middle                2:41.83  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Stadium: @ 3:37.30  22/07/2010  Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku, KEN                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   529 Hebert, Dylan       94 Barkers Point        4:25.76    4:18.15  
  2   589 Landry, Tyler       95 Truro Legion         4:22.49    4:21.48  
  3   523 Wesselius, Clark    95 A S E A              4:25.89    4:24.31  
  4   512 Lepage, Yannick     95 A S E A              4:27.93    4:29.55  
  5   557 Neville, Alexander  95 Fast Tracks                     5:07.29  
  6   520 Savoy, Stefen       95 A S E A              5:01.92    5:08.06  
  7   571 Leblanc, Brandon    95 Riverview High                  5:34.74  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Running Room
 Invitational
     Stadium: @ 3:37.30  22/07/2010  Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku, KEN                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   586 Elliot, Matthew     85 U S A                3:42.34    3:44.83  
  2   604 Keller, Adam        84 Unattached NB        3:45.01    3:46.46  
  3   527 Del Monte, Michael  86 Toronto              3:46.65    3:47.60  
  4   573 Lapointe, Jean-Sam  91 Rouge & Or           3:47.12    3:48.56  
  5   574 Corrigan, Peter     89 Running Room         3:43.76    3:54.57  
  6   580 Holmes, Steve       90 Speed River          3:53.02    3:55.89  
  7   567 Doiron, Jean-Marc   88 O2                   3:58.30    3:56.88  
  8   581 Jackson, Robert     90 Speed River          3:47.56    3:57.92  
  9   576 MacMackin, Nick     95 Saint John Track     3:58.96    3:58.16  
 10   525 Wesselius, Lee      94 A S E A              4:11.33    4:08.62  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Hawk
 Invitational
     Stadium: @ 2.30m  23/07/2010  Mutaz Essa Barshim, QAT                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   588 Nieto, Jamie        76 U S A                  2.28m      2.20m  
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   605 Dillon, Mark        84 Univ Toronto TC        2.19m     J2.20m  
     2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   608 Watkins, Derek      81 Windsor Legion                    2.05m  
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: Benchmark
     Stadium: @ 7.99m  21/07/2010  Luvo Manyonga, RSA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   507 Landry, Pierre      88 A S E A                7.00m      7.08m   1.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.08m(1.1) 6.98m(2.6) 6.86m(2.4) 6.52m(1.3)
  2   538 Leger, Julien       95 Club Elite             6.04m      6.28m   1.0 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      6.26m(1.4) FOUL      6.28m(1.0)
  3   528 Desjardins, Pascal  94 Chaleur                           5.98m   3.2 
     5.43m(2.2) 5.98m(3.2) 5.89m(2.4) 5.56m(1.8) PASS      5.90m(2.5)
  4   597 Mackenzie, Jason    90 Unattached                        5.76m  +0.0 
     5.73m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.68m(1.8) 5.76m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5   575 Brown, Daniel       94 Saint John Track       5.49m      5.63m   1.4 
     5.59m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      5.13m(0.3) 5.63m(1.4) 5.20m(1.6)
  6   536 Hébert, Joel        96 Club Elite             5.14m      5.18m   2.2 
     5.18m(2.2) FOUL      4.96m(2.1) 4.90m(2.1) 4.93m(1.3) 5.04m(1.4)
  7   571 Leblanc, Brandon    95 Riverview High                    4.86m   1.6 
     4.75m(1.1) FOUL      4.10m(1.0) 4.07m(1.9) 3.83m(1.1) 4.86m(1.6)
  8   542 Richard, Samuel     96 Club Elite             4.60m      4.69m   2.2 
     4.50m(2.9) 4.42m(1.9) 4.69m(2.2) 3.82m(1.4) 4.27m(2.1) 4.56m(2.1)
  9   572 Henrichs, Leif      99 Riverview Middle                  3.87m   NWI 
     3.73m(NWI) 3.53m(NWI) FOUL      3.63m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI)
 
Men Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   597 Mackenzie, Jason    90 Unattached                       27.10m  
      25.34m  27.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.00m
  2   601 Scott, Steve        78 Unattached                       23.30m  
      21.60m  19.26m  23.30m  FOUL  21.62m  22.09m
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Wheelcha
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   502 Boudreau F33, Joey  82 A S E A                           8.51m  
      8.08m  8.08m  8.51m  7.70m  8.49m  8.35m
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Tricor
     Stadium: @ 82.52m  23/07/2010  Till Woschler, GER                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   505 Cyr, Pascal         87 A S E A               62.32m     58.59m  
      57.98m  56.00m  56.94m  58.59m  56.29m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw 600g Wheelch
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   502 Boudreau F33, Joey  82 A S E A                          11.37m  
      10.25m  10.62m  9.92m  11.37m  10.80m  10.92m

Close window