printButton PRINT

Last Chance Meet
Moncton
Dec 17, 2011












La Dernière Chance 2011 - 17/12/2011                      
                             2011 Last Chance Meet                             
                               CEPS, Moncton NB                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Female 13 & Under 150 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   208 Leblanc, Josée      98 A S E A                  23.07   1 
  2   242 McCoy, Hannah       00 Fredericton              23.35   2 
  3   218 Steeves, Dominique  99 A S E A                  24.03   1 
  4   180 Landry, Sarah       00 Chaleur                  25.16   2 
  5   227 Hall, Mackenzie     02 Fast Tracks              26.09   2 
  6   232 Wopling, Francesca  03 Fast Tracks              29.27   1 
 
Female 12-15 1200 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   226 Hall, Chelsey       98 Fast Tracks            3:56.00  
  2   238 Dunn, Taylor        97 Fredericton            3:59.04  
  3   228 Kiely, Alexondra    97 Fast Tracks            4:14.99  
 
Female 14-15 1833 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   238 Dunn, Taylor        97 Fredericton            6:45.57  
 
Female 12-13 60 Metre Hurdles 76cm
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   216 Richard, Lisa       98 A S E A                  12.89  
  2   222 Baker, Julianne     98 Fast Tracks              13.04  
 
Female 14-15 60 Metre Hurdles 76cm
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   228 Kiely, Alexondra    97 Fast Tracks              10.47  
  2   197 Tremblay, Monica    96 Una-NB                   11.23  
  3   880 Matheson, Colleen   97 C N L L                  11.46  
 
Female 16-17 60 Metre Hurdles 76cm
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   205 Kinas, Danielle     95 A S E A                  10.25  
 
Female 15 & Under Weight Throw 7.26kg / 16l
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   889 Millman, Sarah      96 Truro Lions             14.50m  
      13.80m  FOUL  14.50m  13.64m  13.74m  FOUL
  2   884 Colborne, Sarah     96 Truro Lions             12.50m  
      FOUL  11.34m  11.86m  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   883 Colborne, Jessie    98 Truro Lions              7.21m  
      FOUL  7.21m  6.40m  6.57m  FOUL  6.52m
 
Female 16+ Weight Throw 9.07kg / 20l
================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.82m  2010        Elizabeth MacDonald, DAL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   734 Macdonald, Elizabe  87 Halifast                13.74m  
      13.74m  FOUL  13.60m  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   235 Berry, Zoe          94 Fredericton             13.53m  
      10.73m  13.53m  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  12.75m
  3   886 Gallagher, Kayla    94 Truro Lions             12.77m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.70m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   761 Maltais, Naomie     92 Moncton                 12.50m  
      11.97m  11.24m  FOUL  12.50m  11.73m  FOUL
 
Female 60 Metre Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   871 Coombes T54, Veron  98 A S E A                  14.98  
 
Female 60 Metre Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: #  7.46  2006        Adrienne Power, HFT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   776 Macdougall, Meryl   93 Dalhousie                 8.10   4 
  2   534 Pink, Emma          89 Saint Mary's              8.13   4 
  3   204 Frenette, Christel  97 A S E A                   8.39   3 
  4   633 Sobey, Stephanie    88 Islanders Track           8.56   4 
  5   195 Cook, Hailee        96 Una-NB                    8.78   2 
  6   203 Donaldson, Sidney   96 A S E A                   8.82   3 
  7   219 Taplin, Sarah       94 A S E A                   8.98   4 
  8   205 Kinas, Danielle     95 A S E A                   8.99   3 
  9   216 Richard, Lisa       98 A S E A                   9.00   1 
 10   242 McCoy, Hannah       00 Fredericton               9.43   2 
 11   218 Steeves, Dominique  99 A S E A                   9.59   1 
 12   246 Côté, Joanie        91 Moncton                   9.84   2 
 13   180 Landry, Sarah       00 Chaleur                   9.87   1 
 14   293 Landry, Emilie      97 Club Élite               10.37   2 
 15   232 Wopling, Francesca  03 Fast Tracks              11.11   1 
 
Female 14+ 200 Metre Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 25.60  2009        Adrienne Power, HFT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   179 Grant, Amy Lynn     95 Chaleur                  27.12   2 
  2   225 Desai, Sneha        95 Fast Tracks              27.40   2 
  3   203 Donaldson, Sidney   96 A S E A                  29.77   1 
  4   209 Leblanc, Monika     95 A S E A                  29.99   1 
 
Female 200 Metre Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   871 Coombes T54, Veron  98 A S E A                  41.68  
 
Female 14+ 300 Metre Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: # 39.31  2005        Adrienne Power, HFT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   225 Desai, Sneha        95 Fast Tracks              43.94  
  2   758 Robbertse, Chantel  92 Halifast                 44.41  
 
Female 16+ 400 Metre Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: # 58.12  1990        Trina Penney, SJTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   179 Grant, Amy Lynn     95 Chaleur                1:03.78  
  2   236 Cécire, Nathalie    94 Fredericton            1:08.52  
 
Female 400 Metre Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   871 Coombes T54, Veron  98 A S E A                1:28.68  
 
Female 600 Metre Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:32.23  2010        Celia Peters, DAL                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   230 Macaulay, Leah      96 Fast Tracks            1:41.09  
  2   208 Leblanc, Josée      98 A S E A                2:03.76  
  3   291 Bourque, Jessica    99 Club Élite             2:21.05  
 
Female 12+ 800 Metre Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:11.92  1992        Patti Blanchard, ECL                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   226 Hall, Chelsey       98 Fast Tracks            2:28.94  
  2   236 Cécire, Nathalie    94 Fredericton            2:37.91  
  3   224 Davis, Robyn        00 Fast Tracks            2:41.49  
  4   175 Cormier, Emilie     98 Chaleur                2:44.66  
 
Female 16+ 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:28.98  1990        Patti Blanchard, ECL                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   190 Robinson, Katie     95 Saint John             5:09.52  
 
Female High Jump
================================================================
     Stadium: # 1.80m  1982        Annie Potvin, JEA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   758 Robbertse, Chantel  92 Halifast                 1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   195 Cook, Hailee        96 Una-NB                   1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   203 Donaldson, Sidney   96 A S E A                  1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
       XO  XXX 
  4   242 McCoy, Hannah       00 Fredericton              1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5   216 Richard, Lisa       98 A S E A                  1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Female Long Jump
================================================================
     Stadium: # 6.05m  1982        Karen Nelson, SO                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   758 Robbertse, Chantel  92 Halifast                 5.30m  
      5.30m  5.22m  FOUL  5.25m  5.25m  FOUL
  2   197 Tremblay, Monica    96 Una-NB                   4.32m  
      4.00m  FOUL  4.32m  FOUL  4.00m  4.09m
  3   209 Leblanc, Monika     95 A S E A                  4.15m  
      4.10m  FOUL  4.15m  4.05m  FOUL  3.32m
  4   228 Kiely, Alexondra    97 Fast Tracks              4.11m  
      FOUL  3.52m  FOUL  FOUL  4.11m  3.94m
  5   208 Leblanc, Josée      98 A S E A                  3.79m  
      FOUL  3.49m  3.79m  3.47m  3.56m  3.70m
  6   559 Fullerton, Jessica  96 Unattached               3.75m  
      3.75m  3.75m  3.62m  FOUL  3.54m  3.47m
  7   291 Bourque, Jessica    99 Club Élite               3.68m  
      3.68m  2.94m  3.36m  2.89m  3.60m  3.30m
  8   218 Steeves, Dominique  99 A S E A                  3.55m  
      3.55m  3.49m  3.19m  FOUL  3.34m  3.48m
  9   216 Richard, Lisa       98 A S E A                  3.39m  
      3.09m  3.26m  3.39m  3.31m  3.36m  2.76m
 10   293 Landry, Emilie      97 Club Élite               2.82m  
      2.82m  FOUL  2.16m  2.31m  PASS  PASS
 11   180 Landry, Sarah       00 Chaleur                  2.55m  
      2.55m  2.39m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --   219 Taplin, Sarah       94 A S E A                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Female 14+ Triple Jump
================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.28m  1996        Stephany Reid, SEA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   197 Tremblay, Monica    96 Una-NB                   9.45m  
      9.45m  9.19m  FOUL  9.27m  9.24m  8.93m
  2   559 Fullerton, Jessica  96 Unattached               7.53m  
      FOUL  7.29m  FOUL  FOUL  7.53m  FOUL
 --   219 Taplin, Sarah       94 A S E A                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Female 12-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   884 Colborne, Sarah     96 Truro Lions             10.66m  
      10.25m  9.57m  10.20m  9.79m  10.66m  10.09m
  2   889 Millman, Sarah      96 Truro Lions             10.24m  
      10.16m  FOUL  10.24m  10.03m  10.07m  10.16m
  3   204 Frenette, Christel  97 A S E A                  9.55m  
      7.55m  9.55m  8.42m  8.94m  8.87m  7.78m
  4   874 Burns, Amanda       97 C N L L                  8.88m  
      7.03m  7.34m  8.88m  7.03m  7.77m  7.78m
  5   228 Kiely, Alexondra    97 Fast Tracks              7.39m  
      7.39m  7.01m  7.32m  7.17m  6.79m  PASS
  6   883 Colborne, Jessie    98 Truro Lions              7.05m  
      6.42m  6.75m  6.97m  6.57m  7.05m  6.66m
 
Female 16+ Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.12m  1982        Liz Polyak, BRAN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   886 Gallagher, Kayla    94 Truro Lions             11.73m  
      11.73m  11.55m  FOUL  11.28m  11.19m  FOUL
  2   734 Macdonald, Elizabe  87 Halifast                10.21m  
      9.05m  10.03m  9.53m  9.62m  10.21m  FOUL
  3   235 Berry, Zoe          94 Fredericton             10.13m  
      10.13m  9.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.24m
  4   213 Marquis, Stephanie  91 A S E A                  9.55m  
      9.28m  9.44m  9.31m  9.55m  FOUL  9.04m
  5   246 Côté, Joanie        91 Moncton                  9.33m  
      9.33m  9.17m  8.78m  8.30m  8.82m  8.52m
  6   761 Maltais, Naomie     92 Moncton                  8.62m  
      7.93m  FOUL  7.79m  8.62m  8.25m  8.31m
 
Male 13 & Under 150 Metre Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   212 Maclean, Nicholas   98 A S E A                  19.68   2 
  2   173 Aube, Alexander     98 Chaleur                  20.04   2 
  3   210 Leblanc, Sébastien  98 A S E A                  20.94   2 
  4   214 Poirier, Francois   99 A S E A                  23.10   1 
  5   882 Wheeler, Ian        00 C N L L                  23.53   2 
  6   705 Westbrook, Gavin    99 Motley Crew              23.61   1 
  7   881 Morrisey, Brody     98 C N L L                  23.99   1 
  8   522 Rosen, Daniel       01 Etobicoke                25.05   1 
 
Male 14-15 2000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Shanks, Josh        96 Saint John             6:06.17  
 
Male 12-13 60 Metre Hurdles 76cm
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   210 Leblanc, Sébastien  98 A S E A                  10.28  
  2   881 Morrisey, Brody     98 C N L L                  11.56  
 
Male 14-15 60 Metre Hurdles 84cm
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   622 Marsh, Keegan       96 Unattached               11.89  
 
Male 16-17 60 Metre Hurdles 91cm
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   107 Musoke, Matthew     94 Chebucto                  8.96  
 
Male 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   887 McCarthy, Gregory   98 Truro Lions             13.92m  
      13.92m  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL  12.31m  12.90m
 
Male 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   885 Erskine, Drew       97 Truro Lions             13.33m  
      13.33m  12.32m  13.20m  12.51m  FOUL  12.73m
  2   290 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Élite              12.67m  
      11.47m  11.82m  12.67m  12.16m  11.25m  11.84m
  3   540 Brown, Myles        96 Unattached               8.14m  
      FOUL  6.85m  7.96m  7.33m  7.12m  8.14m
 
Male 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   888 Millman, Peter      94 Truro Lions             16.29m  
      FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.92m
  2   207 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A S E A                 12.77m  
      12.43m  12.46m  12.51m  11.75m  FOUL  12.77m
  3   178 Gionet, Jon         94 Chaleur                 12.06m  
      11.04m  11.84m  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  12.06m
  4   240 Kerr, David         94 Fredericton             11.34m  
      11.00m  11.01m  11.21m  10.70m  11.34m  FOUL
 
Male 15 & Under Weight Throw 7.26kg / 16l
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   885 Erskine, Drew       97 Truro Lions             15.93m  
      15.93m  FOUL  FOUL  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   887 McCarthy, Gregory   98 Truro Lions             13.83m  
      13.83m  FOUL  13.02m  13.67m  12.90m  12.97m
 
Male 16-17 Weight Throw 9.07kg / 20l
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   888 Millman, Peter      94 Truro Lions             23.57m  
      FOUL  21.57m  23.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   207 Leblanc, Aaron      94 A S E A                 15.15m  
      13.92m  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.15m
  3   240 Kerr, David         94 Fredericton             14.52m  
      13.36m  13.77m  14.52m  13.24m  13.16m  13.46m
  4   178 Gionet, Jon         94 Chaleur                 13.36m  
      13.36m  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Male 60 Metre Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: #  6.81  2001        Jason Hilchie, SMU                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   206 Landry, Pierre      88 A S E A                   7.35   5 
  2   892 Darame, Fodé        92 A S E A                   7.43   6 
  3   247 Frenette, Mathieu   89 Moncton                   7.53   5 
  4   292 Hivon-St-Arnaud, L  94 Club Élite                7.59   5 
  5   244 Coholan, Alexandre  93 Moncton                   7.60   5 
  6   198 Williston, Alexand  95 Una-NB                    7.62   1 
  7   294 Léger, Julien       95 Club Élite                7.66   3 
  7   248 Gagnon, Yvon        88 Moncton                   7.66   5 
  9   234 Allen, Nicoli       96 Fredericton               7.79   4 
 10   624 Richard, Bruno      82 Unattached                7.92   4 
 11   878 Mackinnon, Reilly   96 C N L L                   7.97   1 
 12   217 Snair, Myles        96 A S E A                   7.99   1 
 13   178 Gionet, Jon         94 Chaleur                   8.00   4 
 14   243 Caissy, Mitchell    89 Moncton                   8.10   3 
 15   173 Aube, Alexander     98 Chaleur                   8.16   4 
 15   174 Boudreau, Jacob     97 Chaleur                   8.16   4 
 17   212 Maclean, Nicholas   98 A S E A                   8.23   3 
 18   239 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton               8.28   2 
 19   290 Bourque, Jean-Deni  96 Club Élite                8.35   3 
 20   539 Bourque, Edouard    61 Unattached                8.58   2 
 21   241 Landry, Germain     59 Fredericton               8.98   2 
 22   882 Wheeler, Ian        00 C N L L                   9.37   2 
 23   188 Manuel, Colin       02 Saint John               10.03   2 
 
Male 60 Metre Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   870 Brace T54, James    85 A S E A                  12.70  
 
Male 14+ 200 Metre Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 22.82  1990        Colin Inglis, CTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   247 Frenette, Mathieu   89 Moncton                  24.27   7 
  2   248 Gagnon, Yvon        88 Moncton                  24.78   3 
  2   107 Musoke, Matthew     94 Chebucto                 24.78   7 
  4   198 Williston, Alexand  95 Una-NB                   25.95   2 
  5   292 Hivon-St-Arnaud, L  94 Club Élite               25.96   7 
  6   294 Léger, Julien       95 Club Élite               26.02   6 
  7   217 Snair, Myles        96 A S E A                  26.39   5 
  8   234 Allen, Nicoli       96 Fredericton              26.82   6 
  9   177 Frenette, Patrick   95 Chaleur                  27.02   5 
 10   891 Campbell, Micheal   91 A S E A                  27.03   3 
 11   196 Marsh, Demi         94 Una-NB                   27.54   3 
 12   624 Richard, Bruno      82 Unattached               28.11   3 
 13   192 Shanks, Joshua      96 Saint John               28.37   5 
 14   174 Boudreau, Jacob     97 Chaleur                  28.50   2 
 15   539 Bourque, Edouard    61 Unattached               29.59   4 
 16   241 Landry, Germain     59 Fredericton              29.94   4 
 17   237 Dunn, James         66 Fredericton              30.31   4 
 
Male 200 Metre Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   870 Brace T54, James    85 A S E A                  35.02  
 
Male 14+ 300 Metre Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 35.85  1993        Peter Lawson, DAL                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   231 McLaughlin, Matthe  96 Fast Tracks              38.94   2 
  2   289 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Élite               45.16   2 
  3   622 Marsh, Keegan       96 Unattached               51.26   2 
 
Male 16+ 400 Metre Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 50.13  1982        Bill Ferguson, OK                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   187 MacMackin, Nick     95 Saint John               55.88   2 
  2   631 Fitzpatrick, Alex   94 Islanders Track          57.61   2 
  3   177 Frenette, Patrick   95 Chaleur                1:02.53   1 
  4   539 Bourque, Edouard    61 Unattached             1:10.30   1 
 
Male 400 Metre Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   870 Brace T54, James    85 A S E A                1:12.10  
 
Male 600 Metre Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:22.00  1992        Edward James, DAL                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   769 Pellerin, Jérémie   93 Moncton                1:30.60  
  2   245 Comeau, Jesse       93 Moncton                1:35.15  
  3   772 Leblanc, Brandon    95 Una-NB                 1:39.91  
  4   522 Rosen, Daniel       01 Etobicoke              1:47.89  
  5   625 Van Doorn, Michael  96 Unattached             2:04.77  
  6   214 Poirier, Francois   99 A S E A                2:05.25  
 
Male 12+ 800 Metre Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:52.70  1992        Willy Best, FLTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   187 MacMackin, Nick     95 Saint John             2:00.80  
  2   223 Baker, Matthew      95 Fast Tracks            2:10.58  
  3   183 Cormier, Anthony    97 Saint John             2:16.03  
  4   233 Yeates, Morgan      94 Fast Tracks            2:17.80  
  5   229 Leblanc, Andrew     98 Fast Tracks            2:25.01  
  6   876 Gamble, Quinten     95 C N L L                2:28.68  
  7   539 Bourque, Edouard    61 Unattached             2:35.24  
  8   221 Baker, Gary         66 Fast Tracks            2:36.56  
  9   705 Westbrook, Gavin    99 Motley Crew            2:46.40  
 --   625 Van Doorn, Michael  96 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Male 16+ 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:51.08  1991        Willy Best, FLTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   193 Landry, Tyler       95 Truro Track            4:25.08  
  2   704 Stewart, Shane      87 Motley Crew            4:30.21  
  3   223 Baker, Matthew      95 Fast Tracks            4:39.39  
  4   182 Adams, Ben          95 Saint John             4:46.13  
  5   703 Anonymous           95 Anonymous              4:51.86  
  6   772 Leblanc, Brandon    95 Una-NB                 5:02.41  
  7   702 Gratton, Mathew     94 Motley Crew            5:02.44  
  8   186 MacMackin, Bill     65 Saint John             5:03.93  
  9   539 Bourque, Edouard    61 Unattached             5:42.57  
 
Male 16+ 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 8:25.70  1991        Joël Bourgeois, UDM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   182 Adams, Ben          95 Saint John            10:29.78  
  2   539 Bourque, Edouard    61 Unattached            12:42.03  
 --   215 Quigley, David      39 A S E A                    DNF  
 
Male 18-19 60 Metre Hurdles 99cm
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   189 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John                8.98  
 
Male 20+ 60 Metre Hurdles 107cm
================================================================
     Stadium: #  8.59  1992        Andrew Conrad, SMU                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   249 Mackenzie, Jason    90 Moncton                   9.84  
 
Male High Jump
================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.16m  1982        Natty Crooks, SO                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   202 Bradley, Jake       96 A S E A                  1.68m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.66 1.68 1.70 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   184 Fowler, Ben         96 Saint John               1.64m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.66 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   289 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Élite               1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Male Pole Vault
================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.10m  2002        Craig Slaunwhite, DAL                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   239 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton              2.70m  
     2.30 2.50 2.70 2.90 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   248 Gagnon, Yvon        88 Moncton                 J2.70m  
     2.30 2.50 2.70 2.90 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Male Long Jump
================================================================
     Stadium: # 7.07m  2010        Anthony Bernard, DAL                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   189 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John               6.25m  
      6.14m  6.04m  5.92m  6.12m  6.09m  6.25m
  2   294 Léger, Julien       95 Club Élite               5.82m  
      5.69m  5.60m  5.73m  5.82m  FOUL  5.68m
  3   249 Mackenzie, Jason    90 Moncton                  5.58m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  5.45m  FOUL
  4   292 Hivon-St-Arnaud, L  94 Club Élite               5.29m  
      FOUL  5.11m  5.29m  5.06m  FOUL  PASS
  5   772 Leblanc, Brandon    95 Una-NB                   5.13m  
      4.43m  4.63m  4.62m  4.99m  5.13m  4.99m
  6   239 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton              5.08m  
      5.08m  4.73m  5.01m  4.99m  4.79m  FOUL
  7   217 Snair, Myles        96 A S E A                  4.93m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   234 Allen, Nicoli       96 Fredericton              4.89m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.89m  PASS  PASS
  9   289 Bordage, Sebastien  96 Club Élite               4.79m  
      4.70m  4.34m  4.79m  3.59m  3.79m  3.59m
 10   210 Leblanc, Sébastien  98 A S E A                  4.74m  
      4.59m  3.55m  4.74m         
 11   539 Bourque, Edouard    61 Unattached               4.05m  
      3.88m  4.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12   201 Boudreau, Marco     98 A S E A                  3.95m  
      3.77m  3.83m  3.95m         
 13   881 Morrisey, Brody     98 C N L L                  3.66m  
      3.00m  3.66m  3.54m         
 14   882 Wheeler, Ian        00 C N L L                  3.59m  
      3.17m  3.59m  FOUL         
 15   214 Poirier, Francois   99 A S E A                  3.58m  
      3.58m  3.42m  3.56m         
 16   188 Manuel, Colin       02 Saint John               2.75m  
      2.73m  2.61m  2.75m         
 
Male 14+ Triple Jump
================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.33m  1982        Jean-Robert Morin, FAQ                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   760 Yetman, Daniel      92 Halifast                14.02m  
      FOUL  14.02m  13.94m  13.89m  13.87m  13.91m
  2   105 Bruce, Jordan       94 Chebucto                13.36m  
      13.32m  13.36m  FOUL  13.07m  PASS  13.16m
  3   183 Cormier, Anthony    97 Saint John              12.17m  
      11.75m  12.17m  11.82m  11.94m  11.98m  11.75m
  4   540 Brown, Myles        96 Unattached               9.80m  
      9.42m  9.48m  8.81m  9.50m  9.51m  9.80m
  5   539 Bourque, Edouard    61 Unattached               9.71m  
      8.60m  9.15m  9.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Male 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   189 Quigg, Mitch        92 Saint John              14.33m  
      14.00m  13.93m  14.33m  13.92m  13.90m  FOUL
 
Male 20+ Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
     Stadium: # 15.61m  2007        Greg Hadley, SFX                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   243 Caissy, Mitchell    89 Moncton                 12.31m  
      FOUL  11.48m  11.44m  11.43m  12.31m  11.24m
  2   249 Mackenzie, Jason    90 Moncton                  9.94m  
      9.52m  9.09m  9.52m  8.90m  9.94m  FOUL
  3   239 Justason, Andrew    71 Fredericton              8.43m  
      7.75m  7.78m  FOUL  8.43m  FOUL  7.60m
  4   539 Bourque, Edouard    61 Unattached               8.01m  
      8.01m  7.75m  7.71m  7.76m  PASS  PASS
 
Male 20+ Weight Throw 15.88kg / 35
================================================================
     Stadium: # 17.11m  1986        Bill Staples, FTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   243 Caissy, Mitchell    89 Moncton                 12.84m  
      11.82m  11.93m  11.81m  12.40m  PASS  12.84m

Close window