printButton PRINT

Moncton Open
Moncton
Jan 14 - 15, 2012






Moncton Open - 14/01/2012 to 15/01/2012                    
                         Rencontre ouverte de Moncton                          
                                  Moncton NB                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nowlan, Marilyne             Club Elite              8.40       8.58q  2 
  2 Frenette, Christelle         A S E A                 8.39       8.70q  1 
  3 Andrews, Sarah               Halifast                9.29       9.15q  2 
  4 Beamish, Megan               Halifast                8.70       9.17q  2 
  5 Golding, Julia               Saint John              9.22       9.57q  2 
  6 Landry, Emilie               Club Elite             10.41      10.41   1 
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nowlan, Marilyne             Club Elite              8.58       8.62  
  2 Andrews, Sarah               Halifast                9.15       8.96  
  3 Beamish, Megan               Halifast                9.17       9.11  
  4 Golding, Julia               Saint John              9.57       9.49  
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKay, Shawna                A S E A                 8.29       8.29q 
  2 Dayton, Maddison             A S E A                            8.76q 
  3 Kinas, Danielle              A S E A                 8.85       8.90q 
  4 Carr, Emily                  Saint John              8.53       9.00q 
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Emily                  Saint John              9.00       8.99  
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blizzard, Genéviève          A S E A                45.00      46.79  
  2 Andrews, Sarah               Halifast                          51.62  
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            10.47      10.14  
  2 Andrews, Sarah               Halifast                          12.08  
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kinas, Danielle              A S E A                10.25       9.7h  
  2 Tremblay, Monica             Unattached             11.23      10.8h  
 
Girls 15 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beamish, Megan               Halifast               1.30m      1.30m  
  2 Golding, Julia               Saint John                        1.25m  
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Marilyne             Club Elite             4.79m      4.95m  
  2 Polder, Sarisha              una-NS                 4.60m      4.61m  
  3 Beamish, Megan               Halifast               4.44m      4.14m  
  4 Andrews, Sarah               Halifast               3.86m      4.04m  
  5 Diabaté, Djahara             A S E A                3.63m      3.24m  
  6 Landry, Emilie               Club Elite             3.13m      3.02m  
 
Girls 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Monica             Unattached             4.78m      4.58m  
  2 Carr, Emily                  Saint John             4.67m      4.50m  
  3 LeBlanc, Monika              A S E A                4.50m      4.29m  
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frenette, Christelle         A S E A                8.51m      9.91m  
  2 Colborne, Jessie             Truro Lions                       8.13m  
  3 McCarthy, Annie              Truro Lions                       4.64m  
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colborne, Sarah              Truro Lions                      11.08m  
  2 Millman, Sarah               Truro Lions                      10.76m  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Abbey             Fast Tracks              10.32     169
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Gabrielle            Club Elite                9.32   1    250
  2 Steeves, Dominique           A S E A                   9.55   1    230
  3 Dickerson, Julia             Unattached                9.67   2    220
  4 Cormier, Ashley              Saint John                9.95   1    197
  5 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton              10.55   1    153
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 14-15 60 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks               8.87     600
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 11&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Abbey             Fast Tracks            2:23.21     134
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton            2:07.34     214
  2 Steeves, Dominique           A S E A                2:08.04     210
  3 Dickerson, Julia             Unattached             2:09.81     200
  4 Cormier, Ashley              Saint John             2:12.97     183
  5 Allaert, Coralee             A S E A                2:23.21     134
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks            2:40.90     563
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                2:55.47     408
 
Triathlon: #1 Girls 9&U 50 Meter Hurdles 21" 4H Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shcram, Schram               A S E A                  14.05      50
  2 Ells, Jenna                  A S E A                  15.80       1
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                   9.75     759
  2 Kinas, Danielle              A S E A                   9.76     758
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls 14-15 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks              1.32m     429
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls 16-17 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                  1.41m     523
 
Triathlon: #2 Girls 9&U Long Jump Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shcram, Schram               A S E A                  2.55m     110
  2 Ells, Jenna                  A S E A                  2.10m      81
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Abbey             Fast Tracks              2.89m     134
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Gabrielle            Club Elite               3.64m     191
  2 Steeves, Dominique           A S E A                  3.46m     177
  3 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton              3.10m     149
  4 Cormier, Ashley              Saint John               2.85m     131
  5 Dickerson, Julia             Unattached               2.82m     129
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls 14-15 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks              4.20m     355
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls 16-17 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                  4.69m     477
 
Triathlon: #3 Girls 9&U Shot Put 2kg Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ells, Jenna                  A S E A                  3.06m      57
  2 Shcram, Schram               A S E A                  2.31m      32
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Abbey             Fast Tracks              5.55m     144
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Gabrielle            Club Elite               6.82m     190
  2 Steeves, Dominique           A S E A                  5.95m     158
  3 Cormier, Ashley              Saint John               5.59m     146
  4 Dickerson, Julia             Unattached               5.24m     133
  5 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton              3.47m      71
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks              7.25m     351
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls 16-17 Shot Put 4kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                  7.04m     338
 
Girls 14-15 Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks             2235       2298  
 
Girls 16-17 Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                            2505  
 
Girls 9 & Under Triathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shcram, Schram               A S E A                             192  
  2 Ells, Jenna                  A S E A                             139  
 
Girls 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Abbey             Fast Tracks                         581  
 
Girls 12-13 Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steeves, Dominique           A S E A                             775  
  2 Dickerson, Julia             Unattached                          682  
  3 Cormier, Ashley              Saint John                          657  
  4 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton                3        587  
 
Women 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owen, Anissa                 Saint Mary's            8.40       8.14q  2 
  2 Pink, Emma                   Saint Mary's            8.13       8.16q  5 
  3 Marcotte, Kayla              Saint Mary's            8.10       8.19q  3 
  4 Mallais, Alexa-Maude         Moncton                 8.17       8.23q  4 
  5 Hamilton-Miller, Sascha      Dalhousie               8.22       8.30q  5 
  6 MacDougall, Meryl            Dalhousie               8.05       8.33q  1 
  6 Taplin, Sarah                Unattached              8.10       8.33q  2 
  8 Brennan, Bridget             St F X                             8.35q  1 
  9 Ikomi, Dere                  Dalhousie               8.26       8.40q  2 
 10 Sobey, Stephanie             una-NS                  8.32       8.47q  3 
 11 D'Apollonia, Lesley          Dalhousie               8.32       8.49   1 
 12 Dobosh, Cassie               St F X                  8.21       8.50   4 
 13 Nolan, Jillian               Truro Track             8.51       8.52   4 
 14 Mitchell, Monica             St F X                  8.30       8.62   1 
 15 Baba, Victoria               U N B                   8.30       8.67   3 
 16 Riley, Natalie               U N B                   8.47       8.77   5 
 17 MacDonald, Rachelle          U N B                              8.83   1 
 18 Black, Alexandra             U N B                   8.61       8.86   2 
 19 Gorman, Rachel               Saint Mary's            8.50       8.92   4 
 20 Sobey, Kaitlyn               Saint Mary's            8.54       8.93   5 
 
Women 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDougall, Meryl            Dalhousie               8.33       7.99   1 
  2 Owen, Anissa                 Saint Mary's            8.14       8.05   1 
  3 Pink, Emma                   Saint Mary's            8.16       8.12   1 
  4 Mallais, Alexa-Maude         Moncton                 8.23       8.20   1 
  5 Ikomi, Dere                  Dalhousie               8.40       8.30   2 
  6 Brennan, Bridget             St F X                  8.35       8.42   2 
  7 Sobey, Stephanie             una-NS                  8.47       8.47   2 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blizzard, Genéviève          A S E A                29.23      29.50   2 
  2 Frenette, Christelle         A S E A                28.05      29.82   3 
  3 Golding, Julia               Saint John             31.46      33.39   1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKay, Shawna                A S E A                26.32      27.59   3 
  2 McGrath, Clare               Carleton-York                     29.29   1 
  3 Dayton, Maddison             A S E A                           29.54   3 
  4 Carr, Emily                  Saint John             28.45      30.00   2 
  5 LeBlanc, Monika              A S E A                29.84      30.14   2 
 
Women 16+ 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 D'Apollonia, Lesley          Dalhousie              43.50      43.61   3 
  2 Ikomi, Dere                  Dalhousie              42.80      44.05   5 
  3 Macquarrie, Eilish           St F X                 44.00      44.13   4 
  3 Hamilton-Miller, Sascha      Dalhousie              43.20      44.13   2 
  5 MacDonald, Rachelle          U N B                             44.86   4 
  6 Stirling, Heidi              St F X                 43.90      44.88   4 
  7 Brennan, Bridget             St F X                            45.26   3 
  8 McGrath, Clare               Carleton-York                     45.75   1 
  9 Mallais, Alexa-Maude         Moncton                45.62      46.74   1 
 10 Black, Celeste               St F X                 43.07      46.95   5 
 11 Mitchell, Monica             St F X                            47.10   2 
 12 Dobosh, Cassie               St F X                 44.00      47.27   3 
 13 Riley, Natalie               U N B                             47.62   5 
 14 Haché, Joëlle                Moncton                           48.26   1 
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cécire, Nathalie             Fredericton          1:02.10    1:07.31  
 
Women 18+ 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oconnell, Liz                St F X               1:43.00    1:43.51   2 
  2 Tuck, Kathryn                St F X               1:42.00    1:45.22   2 
  3 Stirling, Heidi              St F X               1:43.21    1:45.33   2 
  4 Froelich, Chloe              St F X                          1:47.19   1 
  5 Black, Celeste               St F X               1:38.25    1:47.54   2 
  6 Tremblay, Catherine          U N B                           1:47.84   2 
  7 Haché, Joëlle                Moncton                         1:48.27   1 
  8 Deveau, Sarah                St F X               1:48.00    1:52.62   1 
  9 Baba, Katie                  U N B                           1:59.62   1 
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Julianne              Fast Tracks          2:41.00    2:50.55  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cécire, Nathalie             Fredericton          2:29.31    2:42.18  
  2 Mann, Kayla                  A S E A                         2:47.03  
 
Women 18+ 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Froelich, Chloe              St F X                          3:24.76  
  2 Tremblay, Catherine          U N B                           3:40.38  
  3 Rioux, Marie-Claude          Moncton                         3:52.51  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie              Saint John           5:00.92    5:03.10  
  2 Arsenault, Hannah            Saint John           5:20.33    5:32.33  
 
Women 18+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Kelly             St F X               4:55.00    4:55.26  
  2 Hardy, Melissa               St F X               5:05.00    4:59.97  
  3 White, Jessica               St F X               5:15.00    5:00.08  
  4 Oconnell, Liz                St F X               5:05.00    5:03.04  
  5 Tuck, Kathryn                St F X               5:10.00    5:06.74  
  6 Herron, Natasha              St F X               5:10.00    5:07.89  
  7 Kannenberg, Natalie          St F X               4:55.00    5:09.65  
  8 Anderson, Tory               St F X               5:02.00    5:11.00  
  9 Deveau, Sarah                St F X               5:35.00    5:22.13  
 10 Soehl, Meggie                St F X               5:20.00    5:22.88  
 11 Manuel, Lynette              St F X               5:35.00    5:27.57  
 12 Dostaler, Geneviève          Moncton                         5:32.55  
 13 Zrians, Alex                 St F X               5:50.00    5:32.85  
 14 Anderson, Jinny              St F X               5:35.00    5:33.60  
 15 MacLeod, Sharlane            Saint Mary's         5:15.00    5:33.67  
 16 Avery, Brittany              Saint Mary's         5:15.00    5:33.88  
 17 Taylor, Emily                St F X               5:35.00    5:38.17  
 18 Hopper, Julie                Saint Mary's         5:32.00    5:39.87  
 19 Rioux, Marie-Claude          Moncton                         6:13.75  
 20 Blair, Amber                 Saint Mary's         6:10.00    6:25.65  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Kelly             St F X              10:45.00   10:38.46  
  2 Hardy, Melissa               St F X              10:55.00   10:47.57  
  3 White, Jessica               St F X              11:20.00   10:54.30  
  4 Kannenberg, Natalie          St F X              10:50.00   10:58.64  
  5 Herron, Natasha              St F X              11:00.00   11:00.20  
  6 Best, C J                    Motley Crew                    11:00.73  
  7 Soehl, Meggie                St F X              11:25.00   11:24.28  
  8 Dostaler, Geneviève          Moncton                        11:41.58  
  9 Sherriff, Leah               Motley Crew                    11:50.23  
 10 Zrians, Alex                 St F X              11:55.00   11:56.38  
 11 Kaizer, Karen                Motley Crew                    11:56.93  
 12 Anderson, Jinny              St F X              11:35.00   11:57.93  
 13 Manuel, Lynette              St F X              11:45.00   12:14.55  
 14 Arsenault, Hannah            Saint John          11:40.49   12:37.20  
 15 Taylor, Emily                St F X              11:40.00   12:39.56  
 16 Comeau, Cathy                Moncton                        13:10.74  
 17 Drapeau, Christine           Unattached                     13:20.22  
 18 Rioux, Marie-Claude          Moncton                        13:30.44  
 
Women 18+ 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lajoie, Susie                St F X                  9.57       9.91  
  2 D'Apollonia, Lesley          Dalhousie               9.95      10.07  
  3 Baba, Victoria               U N B                             10.55  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'B'                         1:45.45    1:48.61  
  2 Saint Mary's University  'D'                                 1:55.14  
 
Women 16-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haworth, Rebecca             Dalhousie              1.70m      1.60m  
  2 Leonard, Jordan              una-NS                 1.60m      1.50m  
  2 Smatlay, Tanya               U N B                             1.50m  
  4 Doiron, Stephanie            Moncton                           1.45m  
  4 Ehler, Cassie                una-NS                 1.55m      1.45m  
 
Women 18+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leonard, Jordan              una-NS                 3.10m      2.60m  
 
Women 18-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owen, Anissa                 Saint Mary's           5.48m      5.31m  
  2 Taplin, Sarah                Unattached             5.31m      5.18m  
  3 Roberttse, Chantelle         Dalhousie              5.30m      5.15m  
  4 Leonard, Jordan              una-NS                 5.10m      4.95m  
  5 Lajoie, Susie                St F X                            4.90m  
  6 Lerette, Allison             una-NS                 4.90m      4.80m  
  7 Doiron, Stephanie            Moncton                           4.58m  
  8 Ouellette, Pascale           U N B                  5.03m      4.50m  
  9 Brennan, Bridget             St F X                 4.70m      4.46m  
 10 MacDonald, Rachelle          U N B                             4.39m  
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Polder, Sarisha              una-NS                10.00m      9.97m  
  2 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks                       9.33m  
  3 Beamish, Megan               Halifast               9.32m      9.19m  
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Monika              A S E A                9.50m      9.34m  
  2 Tremblay, Monica             Unattached            10.00m      9.31m  
 
Women 18+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kristen              Chebucto              11.16m     11.45m  
  2 Taplin, Sarah                Unattached            11.25m     11.18m  
  3 Bell, Rebecca                St F X                            9.86m  
  4 Lerette, Allison             una-NS                10.15m      9.79m  
  5 Ouellette, Pascale           U N B                 10.40m      9.55m  
 
Women 18+ Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla             Truro Lions                      12.46m  
  2 Black, Alexandra             U N B                 12.45m     11.49m  
  3 Bendell, Emilee              Saint Mary's          10.50m     11.31m  
  4 MacDonald, Elizabeth         Dalhousie             11.00m     10.68m  
  5 Lajoie, Susie                St F X                           10.12m  
  6 Marquis, Stephanie           Moncton                           9.64m  
  7 Allan, Katerina              Dalhousie             10.13m      9.38m  
  8 Maltais, Naomie              Moncton                9.41m      9.02m  
  9 English, Elisha              U N B                             8.38m  
 10 Connors, Chelsea             U N B                             7.88m  
 11 Shaw, Ashley                 Cape Breton                       7.41m  
 
Women 17 & Under Weight Throw 7.26kg/16lb
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Millman, Sarah               Truro Lions                      13.45m  
  2 Colborne, Sarah              Truro Lions                      12.63m  
  3 Colborne, Jessie             Truro Lions                       9.26m  
 
Women Weight Throw 9.07kg/20lb
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Elizabeth         Dalhousie             15.64m     14.38m  
  2 Maltais, Naomie              Moncton               12.61m     13.26m  
  3 Gallagher, Kayla             Truro Lions                      13.24m  
  4 Lajoie, Susie                St F X                           12.26m  
  5 Berry, Zoe                   Fredericton           12.49m     12.21m  
  6 English, Elisha              U N B                             9.48m  
  7 Lagace, Rebecca              Saint John                        8.51m  
  8 Connors, Chelsea             U N B                             6.80m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberttse, Chantelle         Dalhousie              2:34.41     639
  2 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast               2:44.21     526
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast                  9.74     761
  2 Roberttse, Chantelle         Dalhousie                10.99     538
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast                 1.59m     724
  2 Roberttse, Chantelle         Dalhousie                1.56m     689
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast                 5.25m     628
  2 Roberttse, Chantelle         Dalhousie                5.17m     606
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast                 9.84m     519
  2 Roberttse, Chantelle         Dalhousie                7.66m     377
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast                           3158  
  2 Roberttse, Chantelle         Dalhousie                          2849  
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacLean, Nicholas            A S E A                 8.23       8.34q 
  2 LeBlanc, Sebastien           A S E A                 8.54       8.62q 
  3 Black, Samuel                Fredericton             8.92       9.11q 
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 MacLean, Nicholas            A S E A                 8.34       8.30  
  2 LeBlanc, Sebastien           A S E A                 8.62       8.67  
  3 Black, Samuel                Fredericton             9.11       9.13  
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leger, Julien                Club Elite              7.65       7.69q  2 
  2 Hayes, Jake                  Saint John                         7.73q  1 
  3 Cleghorn, Brandon            Unattached              7.75       7.79q  1 
  4 Snair, Myles                 A S E A                 7.92       7.92q  1 
  5 Bradley, Jacob               A S E A                            8.18q  1 
  6 Bourque, Jean-Denis          Club Elite              8.45       8.63   2 
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leger, Julien                Club Elite              7.69       7.58  
  2 Hayes, Jake                  Saint John              7.73       7.64  
  3 Cleghorn, Brandon            Unattached              7.79       7.66  
  4 Snair, Myles                 A S E A                 7.92       7.97  
  5 Bradley, Jacob               A S E A                 8.18       8.02  
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John             38.75      40.55  
  2 Black, Samuel                Fredericton            54.98      51.23  
 
Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Gavin             Motley Crew                     4:11.15  
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Brandon             Unattached                        10.49  
 
Boys 15 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John                        1.15m  
  2 Pierre-Yves, Courrier        A S E A                           1.10m  
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Sebastien           A S E A                4.74m      4.72m  
  2 Black, Samuel                Fredericton            3.45m      3.58m  
 
Boys 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leger, Julien                Club Elite             5.90m      6.01m  
  2 LeBlanc, Brandon             Unattached             5.13m      5.12m  
  3 Snair, Myles                 A S E A                4.93m      4.75m  
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erskine, Drew                Truro Lions                      13.41m  
  2 McCarthy, Gregory            Truro Lions                      12.81m  
  3 Gibson, Andrew               Truro Lions                       9.95m  
  4 Zscheile, Nick               Truro Lions                       9.19m  
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Jean-Denis          Club Elite                       11.54m  
  2 Kaulbach, Adam               Truro Lions                      10.67m  
 
Boys 15 & Under Weight Throw 7.26kg/16lb
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erskine, Drew                Truro Lions                      15.47m  
  2 McCarthy, Gregory            Truro Lions                      12.21m  
  3 Gibson, Andrew               Truro Lions                      11.51m  
 
Boys 16-17 Weight Throw 9.07kg/20lb
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaulbach, Adam               Truro Lions                      12.14m  
  2 Bourque, Jean-Denis          Club Elite                       10.30m  
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manuel, Colin                Saint John               10.04     190
  2 Schram, Colin                A S E A                  10.57     151
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John                9.16     264
  2 Poirier, Francois            A S E A                   9.27     254
  3 Maillet, Thomas              A S E A                   9.43     240
  4 Pierre-Yves, Courrier        A S E A                  10.11     185
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 11&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manuel, Colin                Saint John             2:29.87     106
  2 Schram, Colin                A S E A                2:32.07      97
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John             2:06.61     218
  2 Maillet, Thomas              A S E A                2:07.29     214
  3 Poirier, Francois            A S E A                2:08.95     205
  4 Pierre-Yves, Courrier        A S E A                2:15.97     168
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 16-17 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Brandon             Unattached             3:16.84     509
  2 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John             3:44.33     296
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John               10.02     537
  2 LeBlanc, Brandon             Unattached               10.31     484
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys 16-17 High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John               1.57m     441
  2 LeBlanc, Brandon             Unattached               1.36m     290
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manuel, Colin                Saint John               2.91m     135
  2 Schram, Colin                A S E A                  2.81m     128
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maillet, Thomas              A S E A                  3.81m     205
  2 Pierre-Yves, Courrier        A S E A                  3.73m     199
  3 Poirier, Francois            A S E A                  3.70m     196
  4 Healey, Cole                 Saint John               3.40m     172
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys 16-17 Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John               5.01m     384
  2 LeBlanc, Brandon             Unattached               4.95m     373
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schram, Colin                A S E A                  4.59m     110
  2 Manuel, Colin                Saint John               4.49m     107
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierre-Yves, Courrier        A S E A                  6.56m     180
  2 Poirier, Francois            A S E A                  5.92m     157
  3 Maillet, Thomas              A S E A                  5.61m     146
  4 Healey, Cole                 Saint John               5.03m     126
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John              10.25m     501
  2 LeBlanc, Brandon             Unattached               6.85m     298
 
Boys 16-17 Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John                         2159  
  2 LeBlanc, Brandon             Unattached                         1954  
 
Boys 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manuel, Colin                Saint John                          431  
  2 Schram, Colin                A S E A                             376  
 
Boys 12-13 Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poirier, Francois               ASEA                          821 
  2 Maillet, Thomas                 ASEA                          796
  3 Healey, Cole                  SJTC                            780 
  4 Pierre-Yves, Courrier           ASEA                          732
 
Men 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bawol, Michael               Dalhousie               6.97       7.08q  3 
  2 Kujabi, Momodou              A S E A                            7.30q  6 
  3 Wellington, J P              Dalhousie               7.27       7.36q  1 
  4 Moussa, Nabil                una-NS                  7.28       7.41q  6 
  5 MacAdam, Gerry               Islanders Track         7.25       7.42q  4 
  6 Murphy, Matt                 una-NS                  7.36       7.43q  2 
  7 Ojuawo, Jide                 St F X                  7.69       7.45q  1 
  8 Lewis, Adam                  Dalhousie               7.30       7.50q  8 
  9 Bird, Robert                 St F X                             7.57q  4 
 10 Retallick, Jeff              U N B                              7.60q  1 
 11 O'Neill, Kevin               Saint Mary's            7.35       7.63   8 
 12 Brown, Micah                 Saint Mary's            7.00       7.64   5 
 13 Musoke, Nathan               una-NS                  7.51       7.65   3 
 13 Bellefontaine, Matthew       Chebucto                           7.65   6 
 15 Gilroy, Greg                 St F X                             7.69   5 
 16 Samson, Chad                 St F X                             7.74   4 
 17 Peabody, Alex                U N B                              7.76   3 
 18 Doucet, Alex                 Chaleur                            7.81   5 
 19 Hiscock, Vance               Saint Mary's            7.50       7.86   5 
 20 Comeau, Nathan               Dalhousie               7.56       7.90   3 
 21 Mason, Layton                Saint Mary's            7.60       8.15   4 
 22 Klein, Erik                  Unattached                         8.31   7 
 23 Thompson, Emmanuel           Moncton                            8.32   8 
 -- Landry, Germain              Fredericton             8.50         DQ   2 
 -- Landry, Pierre               A S E A                 7.35      X7.42   7 
 -- Babcock, Sam                 St F X                            X7.53   8 
 
Men 18+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kujabi, Momodou              A S E A                 7.30       7.27   1 
  2 Wellington, J P              Dalhousie               7.36       7.37   1 
  3 Murphy, Matt                 una-NS                  7.43       7.45   2 
  4 Ojuawo, Jide                 St F X                  7.45       7.48   2 
  5 Bird, Robert                 St F X                  7.57       7.56   2 
  6 Retallick, Jeff              U N B                   7.60       7.71   2 
  7 MacAdam, Gerry               Islanders Track         7.42       7.74   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace T54, James             A S E A                           12.57  
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacLean, Nicholas            A S E A                           27.46  
  2 LeBlanc, Sebastien           A S E A                           28.48  
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jake                  Saint John                        25.25   3 
  2 Leger, Julien                Club Elite             25.50      25.76   3 
  3 Snair, Myles                 A S E A                26.27      26.26   3 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Emmanuel           Moncton                           26.98   2 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Klein, Erik                  Unattached                        27.65   2 
  2 Landry, Germain              Fredericton            28.57      30.09   2 
 
Men 16+ 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kujabi, Momodou              A S E A                           37.35   6 
  2 Murphy, Matt                 una-NS                 37.10      38.23   6 
  3 Maund, Max                   St F X                            38.41   2 
  4 Musoke, Nathan               una-NS                 37.50      38.65   6 
  5 Retallick, Jeff              U N B                             38.90   1 
  6 Samson, Chad                 St F X                            39.16   1 
  7 Ojuawo, Jide                 St F X                 38.89      39.21   4 
  8 Vanderlinden, Alex           St F X                 40.42      40.01   3 
  9 Linzel, Dean                 Saint Mary's        40:00.00      40.06   3 
 10 Gautreau, Justin             Moncton                           40.75   4 
 11 Bird, Robert                 St F X                            41.43   2 
 12 Mason, Layton                Saint Mary's        41:00.00      42.68   2 
 13 Bourque, Sylvio              Unattached                        53.94   1 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jake                  Saint John                        59.23   2 
  2 Burgess, Andrew              Truro Track            54.60      59.50   2 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hebert, Dylan                A S E A                57.00      58.33   2 
 
Men 20+ 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce               Saint John                      1:01.31  
  2 Bourque, Sylvio              Unattached                      1:16.38  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace T54, James             A S E A                         1:13.48  
 
Men 18+ 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tousignant, Charles          Moncton                         1:28.33   2 
  2 Dunn Goerge, Ben             St F X               1:36.00    1:28.74   2 
  3 Maund, Max                   St F X                          1:31.83   1 
  4 MacNeil, Stu                 St F X               1:30.01    1:35.07   2 
  5 Vanderlinden, Alex           St F X                          1:35.48   1 
  6 Comeau, Jesse                Moncton                         1:36.33   1 
  7 Gautreau, Justin             Moncton                         1:37.30   1 
  8 Bourque, Sylvio              Unattached                      2:09.78   1 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baker, Matthew               Fast Tracks          2:08.00    2:12.65  
  2 Lepage, Yannick              A S E A              2:15.00    2:18.70  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesselius, Lee               A S E A              2:02.00    2:06.92  
  2 Pellerin, Jérémie            Moncton                         2:18.00  
 
Men 18+ 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wing, Jake                   Saint Mary's         2:35.00    2:33.54  
  2 Pellerin, Jérémie            Moncton                         2:40.79  
  3 Palmer, Brad                 Saint Mary's         2:38.00    2:42.15  
  4 Comeau, Jesse                Moncton                         2:54.38  
  5 MacNeil, Stu                 St F X               2:57.22    2:54.70  
  6 Gautreau, Justin             Moncton                         2:59.83  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick              Saint John           3:58.16    4:11.70  
  2 Tate, Mike                   Antigonish           4:15.00    4:11.74  
  3 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John           4:23.93    4:22.66  
  4 Lepage, Yannick              A S E A              4:30.00    4:41.08  
 
Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, James                U N B                4:14.00    4:14.73  
  2 Tate, Bryden                 St F X               4:18.00    4:16.88  
  3 Johnston, Riley              St F X               4:10.00    4:19.18  
  4 Doucette, Aaron              St F X               4:22.00    4:24.40  
  5 Dunn Goerge, Ben             St F X               4:20.00    4:25.56  
  6 Gilbert Lavoie, Alexis       Saint Mary's         4:25.00    4:30.75  
  7 Lamarche, Taylor             U N B                           4:32.47  
  8 Trottier, Corwin             Saint Mary's         4:25.00    4:33.24  
  9 MacAdam, J.K.                Saint Mary's         4:30.00    4:46.71  
 10 MacDonald, Angus             Saint Mary's         4:40.00    4:49.08  
 11 Hopper, Eric                 Fredericton          4:50.55    4:53.67  
 12 Anonymous                    Anonymous            4:51.00    4:55.69  
 13 Gratton, Mathew              Motley Crew                     5:12.67  
 14 Bourque, Sylvio              Unattached                      5:47.43  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tate, Bryden                 St F X               9:15.00    9:12.15  
  2 Johnston, Riley              St F X               9:15.00    9:13.47  
  3 Tate, Mike                   Antigonish           9:15.00    9:13.65  
  4 Doucette, Aaron              St F X               9:20.00    9:16.99  
  5 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John           9:35.08    9:17.61  
  6 Coffin, Alex                 U N B                           9:51.81  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Kevin               Saint Mary's            8.78       8.75   2 
  2 Bellefontaine, Matthew       Chebucto                           9.01   2 
  3 Hiscock, Vance               Saint Mary's            9.28       9.19   1 
  4 Gilroy, Greg                 St F X                             9.28   1 
  5 Musoke, Nathan               una-NS                  9.64       9.44   1 
  6 Doucet, Alex                 Chaleur                            9.45   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Athlé Sud-est/South East Ath  'A'                            1:48.61  
 
Men 16-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Babcock, Sam                 St F X                 1.93m      1.88m  
  2 Watson, Cody                 Dalhousie              1.80m      1.81m  
  3 Weatherbie, Michael          Saint Mary's           1.80m      1.75m  
  4 Cleghorn, Brandon            Unattached             1.75m     J1.75m  
  5 Quigg, Mitch                 Saint John                       J1.75m  
  6 MacKenzie, Jason             Moncton                          J1.75m  
  7 Johnson, Jordan              U N B                  1.75m      1.65m  
  8 Bradley, Jacob               A S E A                          J1.65m  
 
Men 35+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David             Saint John             1.20m      1.15m  
 
Men 18-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Anthony             Dalhousie              6.65m      6.75m  
  2 Landry, Pierre               A S E A                7.06m      6.44m  
  3 Watts, Simon                 Dalhousie              7.13m      6.31m  
  4 Quigg, Mitch                 Saint John                        6.12m  
  5 Samson, Chad                 St F X                 6.80m      6.03m  
  6 Stevens-Guille, Symon        Speed River            6.28m      5.98m  
  7 Wellington, J P              Dalhousie              6.19m      5.93m  
  8 MacKenzie, Jason             Moncton                           5.66m  
  9 Gilroy, Greg                 St F X                            5.27m  
 -- Comeau, Nathan               Dalhousie              6.25m       FOUL  
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John            11.53m     11.86m  
 
Men 18+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yetman, Daniel               Dalhousie             14.02m     14.28m  
  2 Watts, Simon                 Dalhousie             13.69m     13.90m  
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               Truro Lions                      15.91m  
  2 Kennedy, Robert              Truro Lions                      12.54m  
  3 LeBlanc, Aaron               A S E A                          12.45m  
  4 Kerr, David                  Fredericton           10.65m     10.88m  
 
Men 50+ Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David             Saint John                        7.30m  
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramey, Garrett               Saint Mary's          15.03m     14.94m  
  2 Sharpe, Chris                Dalhousie             13.89m     13.60m  
  3 Caissy, Mitch                Moncton               11.43m     12.29m  
  4 Wright, Edward               Unattached            10.50m     10.02m  
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg/25lb
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               Truro Lions                      20.59m  
  2 Kerr, David                  Fredericton           12.29m     11.74m  
  3 LeBlanc, Aaron               A S E A                          11.41m  
 -- Kennedy, Robert              Truro Lions                        FOUL  
 
Men 40-99 Weight Throw 20lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David             Saint John                        7.99m  
 
Men Weight Throw 15.87kg/35lb
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 London, Seth                 Dalhousie             16.64m     15.81m  
  2 Caissy, Mitch                Moncton               11.91m     12.84m  

Close window