printButton PRINT

SJTC Spring meet
Saint John
May 21, 2012








Licensed to Athletics NB-Outdoor Champ - Organization License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 21/05/2012 10:18 PM
                      SJTC Spring Meet 2012 - 21/05/2012                       
                           Saint John, New Brunswick                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKay, Shawna             16 Athlétisme S           13.19      12.77  2.9
  2 Carr, Emily               16 Saint John T                      13.11  2.9
  3 McTague, Jen              16 KUN                               13.72  2.9
  4 Madrichie, Sarah          17 UN                     13.90      13.90  2.9
  5 Gatien, Natalie           17 UN                                14.17  2.9
  6 Foster, Courtney          16 Saint John T                      14.42  2.9
  7 Galbraith, Carly          17 UN                                16.58  2.9
 
Girls 16-25 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGrath, Clare            16 Carleton-Yor         1:03.51    1:02.69  
  2 Robinson, Katie           17 Saint John T         1:02.75    1:03.43  
  3 Kelly, Erin               18 Saint John T                    1:06.28  
  4 Allaby, Kayla             17 UN                              1:10.14  
  5 Lim, Sungeun              16 Unattached                      1:27.21  
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha          13 Carleton-Yor           21.29      20.25  2.7
  2 Schofield, Janica         13 Saint John T                      22.41  2.7
  3 Sonier, Emily             12 UN                                23.47  2.7
  4 Caldwell, Alexzandrya     13 Saint John T                      24.51  2.7
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Wind
===================================================================================
  1 McKay, Shawna             16 Athlétisme S           26.32      26.10   1 3.1
  2 McDonald, Rachelle        21 Saint John T                      26.55   2 2.8
  3 Clarke, Livia             19 Fast Tracks                       26.65   2 2.8
  4 Carr, Emily               16 Saint John T                      27.58   1 3.1
  5 Leblanc, Victoria         15 Saint John T           28.15      27.58   3 2.4
  6 Martin, Maika             15 UCC                               28.13   3 2.4
  7 McGrath, Clare            16 Carleton-Yor           29.05      28.38   1 3.1
  8 McTague, Jen              16 KUN                               28.51   3 2.4
  9 Kelly, Erin               18 Saint John T                      28.54   2 2.8
 10 Robinson, Katie           17 Saint John T           28.44      29.08   2 2.8
 11 Madrichie, Sarah          17 UN                     30.60      29.26   2 2.8
 12 Harper, Mikayla           15 Saint John T                      29.72   3 2.4
 13 Dumouchel, Danielle       14 Saint John T                      33.28   3 2.4
 
Girls 12-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey             14 Fast Tracks          2:24.00    2:20.76  
  2 Kean, Sara                14 Saint John T                    2:25.96  
  3 Dunn, Taylor              15 Fredericton          2:25.94    2:30.91  
  4 Davis, Robyn              12 Fast Tracks          2:40.00    2:40.13  
  5 Dumouchel, Danielle       14 Saint John T                    2:43.53  
  6 Steeves, Dominique        13 Athlétisme S         2:47.00    2:47.55  
  7 Robere, Madeleine         15 UCC                             3:05.00  
  8 Sonier, Emily             12 UN                              3:15.44  
  9 Martin, Danae             13 Blanche-Bourgeoi                3:16.62  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Taylor              15 Fredericton          5:48.00    5:02.28  
  2 Best, Celine              22 Motley Crew          5:01.00    5:11.50  
  3 Manuel, Lynette           20 Motley Crew                     5:18.37  
  4 Amos, Mackenzie           15 Fast Tracks          5:20.00    5:19.89  
  5 Altman, Katie             16 Motley Crew                     5:40.34  
  6 Emerson, Norah            16 Saint John T                    5:44.90  
  7 McTague, Maureen          18 KUN                             5:47.35  
  8 Robere, Madeleine         15 UCC                             6:48.66  
  9 Lim, Sungeun              16 Unattached                      6:52.52  
 10 Flood, Claire             17 RUN                             6:52.52  
 11 MacDonald, Laura          18 UN                              7:33.00  
 
Girls 12-17 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         16 Athlétisme S           13.40      13.28  3.3
  2 Anderson, Erin            17 SJUN                              16.64  3.3
 
Girls 16-99 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Baba, Vicky               20 Fredericton                       17.36  3.6
  2 Duplessis, Kelsey         18 Unattached N                      18.40  3.6
  3 Gogan, Elizabeth          17 UN                                18.94  3.6
 
Girls 13-15 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         15 Saint John T                      49.07  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schofield, Janica         13 Saint John T           1.40m      1.45m  
  2 Davis, Robyn              12 Fast Tracks            1.20m      1.20m  
 -- Martin, Danae             13 Blanche-Bourgeoi                     NH  
 
Girls 13-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Maika             15 UCC                               1.45m  
  2 Topolinsky, Evynn         15 Saint John T                      1.30m  
  3 Golding, Julia            14 Saint John T                      1.25m  
 
Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         16 Athlétisme S           1.40m      1.50m  
  1 Cook, Hailee              16 Unattached             1.50m      1.50m  
  3 Madrichie, Sarah          17 UN                                1.40m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Steeves, Dominique        13 Athlétisme S           3.72m      3.63m  2.3
  2 Caldwell, Alexzandrya     13 Saint John T                      3.46m  2.9
 
Girls 13-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria         15 Saint John T           4.69m      4.69m  2.3
 
Girls 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Hailee              16 Unattached             4.89m      4.91m  3.5
  2 MacDonald, Sydney         16 Athlétisme S           4.63m      4.72m  3.3
  3 Carr, Emily               16 Saint John T                      4.07m  2.8
  4 Neily, Shanna-Lynn        17 Unattached N                      2.73m  3.0
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Ashley           13 Saint John T                      5.65m  3kg
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Shannon           17 Saint John T           9.00m      8.94m  4kg
  2 Loparco, Julia            16 Saint John T                      7.38m  4kg
  3 Mercuri, Kristen          16 Unattached                        6.79m  4kg
  4 Ricketts, Emily           17 UN                                6.18m  4kg
 
Girls 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Shannon           17 Saint John T          22.00m     26.49m  1kg
  2 Cook, Hailee              16 Unattached            23.00m     21.63m  1kg
  3 Neily, Shanna-Lynn        17 Unattached N                     19.96m  1kg
  4 Loparco, Julia            16 Saint John T                     18.25m  1kg
  5 Ricketts, Emily           17 UN                               14.09m  1kg
 
Girls 10-13 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Ashley           13 Saint John T                     18.61m  400g
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 9-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duffley, Laura            11 Saint John T              9.26   2    255
  2 Trites, Hannah            11 Fast Tracks               9.50   3    234
  3 Dickinson, Abbey          10 Fast Tracks               9.60   3    226
  4 Leblanc, Julia            11 Saint John T              9.61   1    225
  5 Dupuis, Becca             11 Saint John T             10.06   3    189
  6 Hall, Mackenzie           10 Fast Tracks              10.18   1    180
  7 Dick, Matina              11 Saint John T             10.29   2    171
  8 Evans, Alyssa             11 Saint John T             10.38   3    165
  9 Leblanc, Regan             9 Saint John T             10.64   2    146
 10 Vringer, Erin              9 Saint John T             10.68   2    144
 11 Trites, Emily             10 Fast Tracks              10.81   3    135
 12 Xu, Alyssa                 9 UN                       10.87   1    131
 13 Macdougall, Madison        9 Saint John T             11.74   2     80
 14 Enman, Abby                9 UN                       11.78   1     77
 15 evans, carly               9 UN                       11.85   1     74
 16 Leblanc, Kate              9 Saint John T             11.94   1     69
 17 Macleod, Katelyn          10 Saint John T             12.72   1     36
 18 Meahan, Kelcey            10 UN                       13.53   2     12
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 9-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trites, Hannah            11 Fast Tracks            1:57.39   2    272
  2 Dickinson, Abbey          10 Fast Tracks            2:06.19   2    220
  3 Leblanc, Julia            11 Saint John T           2:10.00   1    199
  4 Evans, Alyssa             11 Saint John T           2:14.10   1    178
  5 Hall, Mackenzie           10 Fast Tracks            2:14.76   2    174
  6 Duffley, Laura            11 Saint John T           2:16.46   2    166
  7 Trites, Emily             10 Fast Tracks            2:18.45   1    156
  8 Dick, Matina              11 Saint John T           2:20.49   1    146
  9 Vringer, Erin              9 Saint John T           2:28.64   2    111
 10 Leblanc, Regan             9 Saint John T           2:34.66   1     87
 11 Leblanc, Kate              9 Saint John T           2:42.74   1     60
 12 Xu, Alyssa                 9 UN                     2:43.21   2     59
 13 evans, carly               9 UN                     2:45.17   1     53
 14 Macdougall, Madison        9 Saint John T           2:45.94   2     51
 15 Enman, Abby                9 UN                     2:52.48   1     34
 16 Macleod, Katelyn          10 Saint John T           2:53.53   2     31
 17 Meahan, Kelcey            10 UN                     3:31.14   1 
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 9-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Julia            11 Saint John T             3.71m     197
  2 Trites, Hannah            11 Fast Tracks              3.60m     188
  3 Vringer, Erin              9 Saint John T             3.23m     159
  4 Dupuis, Becca             11 Saint John T             3.19m     156
  5 Dick, Matina              11 Saint John T             3.15m     153
  6 Dickinson, Abbey          10 Fast Tracks              3.13m     152
  7 Duffley, Laura            11 Saint John T             3.10m     149
  8 Evans, Alyssa             11 Saint John T             3.09m     149
  9 Hall, Mackenzie           10 Fast Tracks              3.08m     148
 10 Macdougall, Madison        9 Saint John T             2.70m     121
 11 evans, carly               9 UN                       2.65m     117
 12 Leblanc, Kate              9 Saint John T             2.51m     107
 13 Trites, Emily             10 Fast Tracks              2.48m     105
 13 Xu, Alyssa                 9 UN                       2.48m     105
 15 Leblanc, Regan             9 Saint John T             2.41m     101
 16 Enman, Abby                9 UN                       2.22m      88
 17 Macleod, Katelyn          10 Saint John T             1.95m      72
 18 Meahan, Kelcey            10 UN                       1.80m      63
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 9-11 Shot Put Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dick, Matina              11 Saint John T             6.51m     178
  2 Duffley, Laura            11 Saint John T             6.40m     175
  3 Leblanc, Julia            11 Saint John T             5.82m     154
  4 Dickinson, Abbey          10 Fast Tracks              5.41m     139
  5 Dupuis, Becca             11 Saint John T             5.29m     135
  6 Trites, Hannah            11 Fast Tracks              4.75m     116
  7 Evans, Alyssa             11 Saint John T             4.49m     107
  8 Leblanc, Regan             9 Saint John T             3.97m      89
  9 Xu, Alyssa                 9 UN                       3.81m      83
 10 Trites, Emily             10 Fast Tracks              3.57m      75
 11 Hall, Mackenzie           10 Fast Tracks              3.41m      69
 12 Enman, Abby                9 UN                       3.25m      64
 13 Vringer, Erin              9 Saint John T             3.17m      61
 14 Macleod, Katelyn          10 Saint John T             2.92m      52
 15 Macdougall, Madison        9 Saint John T             2.88m      51
 16 Leblanc, Kate              9 Saint John T             2.85m      50
 17 evans, carly               9 UN                       2.77m      47
 18 Meahan, Kelcey            10 UN                       2.35m      33
 -- Dumouchel, Sophie          9 Saint John T               DNF  
 
Girls 9-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trites, Hannah            11 Fast Tracks                         810   10   
  2 Leblanc, Julia            11 Saint John T                        775    8   
  3 Duffley, Laura            11 Saint John T                        745    6   
  4 Dickinson, Abbey          10 Fast Tracks                         737    5   
  5 Dick, Matina              11 Saint John T                        648    4   
  6 Evans, Alyssa             11 Saint John T                        599    3   
  7 Hall, Mackenzie           10 Fast Tracks                         571    2   
  8 Vringer, Erin              9 Saint John T                        475    1   
  9 Trites, Emily             10 Fast Tracks                         471  
 10 Leblanc, Regan             9 Saint John T                        423  
 11 Xu, Alyssa                 9 UN                                  378  
 12 Macdougall, Madison        9 Saint John T                        303  
 13 evans, carly               9 UN                                  291  
 14 Leblanc, Kate              9 Saint John T                        286  
 15 Enman, Abby                9 UN                                  263  
 16 Macleod, Katelyn          10 Saint John T                        191  
 17 Meahan, Kelcey            10 UN                                  108  
 
Women 18+ 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Livia             19 Fast Tracks            13.55      12.81  3.6
  2 McDonald, Rachelle        21 Saint John T           13.21      12.94  3.6
  3 Baba, Vicky               20 Fredericton            13.50      13.21  3.6
  4 Duplessis, Kelsey         18 Unattached                        13.52  3.6
 
Women 15-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Catherine       19 Saint John T                    2:38.70  
  2 Altman, Katie             16 Motley Crew                     2:42.15  
  3 Allaby, Kayla             17 UN                              2:42.54  
  4 Emerson, Norah            16 Saint John T                    2:49.58  
  5 McTague, Maureen          18 KUN                             2:59.65  
 
Women 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shmatlay, Tatyana         20 Saint John T           1.30m      1.55m  
 
Women 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Rachelle        21 Saint John T           4.74m      5.13m  3.6
  2 Baba, Vicky               20 Fredericton            4.40m      4.48m  2.6
  3 Gogan, Liz                18 UN                                4.19m  2.9
 
Women 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Zoe                18 Fredericton           10.61m     10.49m  4kg
  2 Abagku, Erica             18 UN                                7.73m  4kg
  3 Laporco, Sue              47 Saint John T                      6.64m  4kg
 
Women 18+ Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Zoe                18 Fredericton           31.23m     31.23m  1kg
  2 Webster, Katie            18 KUN                              21.40m  1kg
  3 Laporco, Sue              47 Saint John T                     18.98m  1kg
  4 Abagku, Erica             18 UN                               15.05m  1kg
 
Women 16-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Zoe                18 Fredericton           29.52m     32.05m  600g
  2 MacDonald, Laura          18 UN                               29.69m  600g
  3 MacDonald, Sydney         16 Athlétisme S                     23.91m  600g
  4 Neily, Shanna-Lynn        17 Unattached N                     22.85m  600g
  5 Webster, Katie            18 KUN                              20.85m  600g
  6 Loparco, Julia            16 Saint John T                     19.99m  600g
  7 Abagku, Erica             18 UN                               14.92m  600g
  8 Ricketts, Emily           17 UN                               13.27m  600g
 
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Wind
===================================================================================
  1 Williston, Alexander      17 Unattached             11.83      11.65   2 3.3
  2 McLaughlin, Matthew       16 Fast Tracks            12.28      11.72   2 3.3
  3 Allen, Nicoli             16 Fredericton            12.01      11.78   2 3.3
  4 Mueller, Sebastian        16 Unattached                        12.49   2 3.3
  5 Fowler, Ben               17 Saint John T                      12.67   2 3.3
  6 Scott, Chandler           16 Unattached             14.02      13.06   1 3.8
  7 Palmer, Nicki             16 Fredericton            13.18      13.12   1 3.8
  8 Walsh, Nathan             16 KUN                               13.18   1 3.8
  9 Llego, Paul               17 UN                                13.55   1 3.8
 10 Doiron, Tyler             17 UN                                14.61   1 3.8
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dumouchel, Pierre         16 Saint John T                      55.60  
  2 Shanks, Joshua            16 Saint John T         1:01.64      57.65  
  3 James, Jonathon           16 Central Nova           59.80      59.90  
  4 White, Ryan               16 Saint John T         1:10.73    1:02.10  
  5 Palmer, Nicki             16 Fredericton          1:02.92    1:05.25  
  6 Scott, Chandler           16 Unattached                      1:06.83  
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Ryan               13 Saint John T                      20.58  3.1
  2 Healey, Cole              12 Saint John T           22.13      21.53  3.1
  3 Geisterfer Nyvlt, Gabrie  12 Fast Tracks                       21.91  3.1
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Wind
===================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew       16 Fast Tracks            24.14      23.28   1 3.5
  2 Hayes, Jacob              17 Saint John T                      23.44   3 3.2
  3 Mackenzie, Jason          22 Unattached                        23.68   1 3.5
  4 Williston, Alexander      17 Unattached             25.02      24.08   1 3.5
  5 Allen, Nicoli             16 Fredericton            24.96      24.12   1 3.5
  6 Maclean, Nicholas         14 Athlétisme S           26.32      25.61   2 2.8
  7 Berkshire, Jack           14 Fast Tracks                       26.25   3 3.2
  8 Walsh, Nathan             16 KUN                               26.92   2 2.8
  9 Palmer, Nicki             16 Fredericton            27.39      26.94   1 3.5
 10 Altman, Jeremy            18 Motley Crew                       27.21   3 3.2
 11 Gaudes, Andrew            48 Unattached                        27.72   3 3.2
 12 Scott, Chandler           16 Unattached             28.94      28.31   2 2.8
 13 Doiron, Jérémy            14 Unattached                        28.87   3 3.2
 
Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Gavin          13 Motley Crew                     2:33.79  
  2 Simon, Butler             12 Fast Tracks                     2:41.14  
  3 Ellis, Ryan               13 Saint John T                    2:41.65  
  4 Emerson, Dennis           13 Saint John T                    2:41.88  
  5 Evans, Ryan               13 Saint John T                    2:42.76  
  6 Healey, Cole              12 Saint John T                    2:44.21  
  7 Geisterfer Nyvlt, Gabrie  12 Fast Tracks                     2:52.45  
 
Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Paul            15 Saint John T                    2:19.15  
  2 Amos, Alex                14 Fast Tracks          2:22.00    2:22.73  
  3 Adams, Tyler              14 UN                              2:27.15  
  4 Graves, Brady             14 Saint John T         2:55.30    2:27.18  
  5 Matthew, Butler           14 Fast Tracks          2:28.00    2:28.97  
 -- Currie, Jaron             15 KUN                                 DNF  
 
Boys 16+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGinn, Tommy             18 Fast Tracks                     2:05.28  
  2 Shanks, Joshua            16 Saint John T         2:05.29    2:05.54  
  3 Dumouchel, Pierre         16 Saint John T         2:30.40    2:07.54  
  4 Nozicka, Paul             18 Unattached N                    2:11.91  
  5 Coffin, Alex              44 Saint John T                    2:12.07  
  6 James, Jonathon           16 Central Nova         2:21.90    2:19.47  
  7 Pelletier, Daniel         17 Motley Crew                     2:27.21  
  8 Gratton, Mathew           18 Motley Crew                     2:32.10  
  9 White, Ryan               16 Saint John T         2:32.75    2:37.00  
 
Boys 11-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Paul            15 Saint John T                    4:36.58  
  2 Belliveau, Colin          15 Unattached                      4:37.17  
  3 Leblanc, Andrew           14 Fast Tracks                     4:43.63  
  4 Graves, Brady             14 Saint John T                    5:03.79  
 
Boys 13-16 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Mathieu            15 Unattached                        18.92  2.6
  2 Brown, Gordon             15 Unattached                        19.92  2.6
 
Boys 13-15 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Anthony          15 Saint John T                      44.22  
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalling, Tyler            12 Unattached                        1.05m  
 
Boys 13-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas         14 Athlétisme S           1.45m      1.60m  
  2 Doiron, Jérémy            14 Unattached                        1.45m  
 
Boys 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben               17 Saint John T           1.58m      1.60m  
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Geisterfer Nyvlt, Gabrie  12 Fast Tracks                       3.94m  2.7
  2 Healey, Cole              12 Saint John T           3.58m      3.82m  3.4
  3 Evans, Ryan               13 Saint John T                      3.73m  2.3
  4 Dalling, Tyler            12 Unattached                        3.39m  2.6
 
Boys 13-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas         14 Athlétisme S           4.95m      5.36m  NWI
  2 Belliveau, Colin          15 Unattached                        4.49m  NWI
 
Boys 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Nicoli             16 Fredericton            5.31m      5.35m  NWI
  2 Williston, Alexander      17 Unattached                        4.96m  2.1
  3 Mueller, Sebastian        16 Athlétisme S                      4.86m  NWI
  4 Dickson, Ryan             16 Unattached                        4.69m  1.9
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peabody, Zachary          16 Saint John T           4.00m      7.92m  5kg
  2 Mcginis, Justin           16 UN                                3.13m  5kg
 
Boys 13-15 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sonier, Jordan            15 Unattached                       36.98m  1kg
 
Boys 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickson, Ryan             16 Unattached                       23.58m  1.5kg
 
Boys 10-13 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geisterfer Nyvlt, Gabrie  12 Fast Tracks                      21.59m  400g
 
Boys 13-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sonier, Jordan            15 Unattached                       36.26m  700g
  2 Paul Tremblay             15 SJTC                             25.05m  700g
  3 Munn, Caleb               15 UN                               22.69m  700g
 
Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben               17 Saint John T                     42.32m  800g
  2 MacDonald, Marcus         17 UN                               32.00m  800g
  3 Dickson, Ryan             16 Unattached                       29.04m  800g
  4 Peabody, Zachary          16 Saint John T                     28.45m  800g
  5 Carrier, Tyler            16 KUN                              18.85m  800g
  6 Mcginis, Justin           16 UN                               18.20m  800g
  7 Peters, Reed              16 KUN                              15.02m  800g
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 7-11 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Manuel, Colin             10 Saint John T              9.58   2    208
  2 Durley, Lance             11 Fast Tracks               9.67   1    201
  3 Dunn, Alex                11 Fredericton               9.68   2    200
  4 Daigle, Benjamin           9 Saint John T             10.48   1    141
  5 Forgey, Logan              9 SJUN                     10.52   1    138
  6 Dick, Maclaren             9 Island View              10.85   2    117
  7 Healey, Jackson            8 Saint John T             11.26   2     93
  8 Hopper, Nick              11 Fredericton              11.48   2     81
  9 Mir, Nico                 10 Saint John T             11.49   2     80
 10 Curwin, Caleb              8 Unattached               11.53   1     78
 11 Vautour, Cody              9 Saint John T             11.62   2     73
 12 Young, Ian                 9 Saint John T             11.85   1     62
 13 Chaisson, Drake           11 UN                       11.98   1     56
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 7-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunn, Alex                11 Fredericton            2:03.19     237
  2 Dick, Maclaren             9 Island View            2:18.97     154
  3 Manuel, Colin             10 Saint John T           2:28.74     110
  4 Forgey, Logan              9 SJUN                   2:32.64      95
  5 Hopper, Nick              11 Fredericton            2:34.95      86
  6 Durley, Lance             11 Fast Tracks            2:35.22      85
  7 Daigle, Benjamin           9 Saint John T           2:36.74      80
  8 Vautour, Cody              9 Saint John T           2:39.55      70
  9 Curwin, Caleb              8 Unattached             2:41.00      66
 10 Young, Ian                 9 Saint John T           2:43.33      58
 11 Chaisson, Drake           11 UN                     3:06.86       8
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 7-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durley, Lance             11 Fast Tracks              3.75m     200
  2 Dunn, Alex                11 Fredericton              3.66m     193
  3 Manuel, Colin             10 Saint John T             3.10m     149
  4 Forgey, Logan              9 SJUN                     2.85m     131
  5 Curwin, Caleb              8 Unattached               2.72m     122
  6 Dick, Maclaren             9 Island View              2.63m     116
  7 Meahan, Keegan             8 UN                       2.58m     112
  8 Hopper, Nick              11 Fredericton              2.57m     111
  9 Daigle, Benjamin           9 Saint John T             2.55m     110
 10 Healey, Jackson            8 Saint John T             2.39m      99
 11 Vautour, Cody              9 Saint John T             2.28m      92
 12 Chaisson, Drake           11 UN                       2.25m      90
 13 Young, Ian                 9 Saint John T             1.88m      67
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 7-11 Shot Put Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durley, Lance             11 Fast Tracks              7.68m     221
  2 Dunn, Alex                11 Fredericton              5.93m     158
  3 Hopper, Nick              11 Fredericton              5.90m     157
  4 Manuel, Colin             10 Saint John T             5.30m     135
  5 Healey, Jackson            8 Saint John T             4.87m     120
  6 Forgey, Logan              9 SJUN                     4.61m     111
  7 Dick, Maclaren             9 Island View              4.52m     108
  8 Meahan, Keegan             8 UN                       4.45m     105
  9 Curwin, Caleb              8 Unattached               3.91m      86
 10 Daigle, Benjamin           9 Saint John T             3.78m      82
 11 Chaisson, Drake           11 UN                       3.60m      76
 12 Vautour, Cody              9 Saint John T             3.07m      58
 13 Young, Ian                 9 Saint John T             2.71m      45
 
Boys 7-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Alex                11 Fredericton                         788   10   
  2 Durley, Lance             11 Fast Tracks                         707    8   
  3 Manuel, Colin             10 Saint John T                        602    6   
  4 Dick, Maclaren             9 Island View                         495    5   
  5 Forgey, Logan              9 SJUN                                475    4   
  6 Hopper, Nick              11 Fredericton                5        435    3   
  7 Daigle, Benjamin           9 Saint John T                        413    2   
  8 Curwin, Caleb              8 Unattached                          352    1   
  9 Vautour, Cody              9 Saint John T                        293  
 10 Young, Ian                 9 Saint John T                        232  
 11 Chaisson, Drake           11 UN                                  230  
 12 Meahan, Keegan             8 UN                                  217  
 
Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre            24 Athlétisme S           11.43      11.47  2.8
  2 Paulin T44, Phillipe      26 Unattached             12.52      12.33  2.8
  3 Altman, Jeremy            18 Motley Crew                       13.08  2.8
  4 Pelletier, Yvan           57 Fredericton            13.15      14.07  2.8
 
Men 17+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGinn, Tommy             18 Fast Tracks            51.89      55.04  
  2 Hayes, Jacob              17 Saint John T                      56.12  
  3 Gratton, Mathew           18 Motley Crew            58.75      59.84  
 
Men 16-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Josh              16 SJUN                 4:04.10    4:26.40  
  2 Coffin, Alex              44 Saint John T         4:24.00    4:34.97  
  3 Nozicka, Paul             18 Unattached N         4:40.00    4:36.32  
  4 Walton, Thomas            17 RUN                             4:52.31  
  5 Hopper, Eric              52 Fredericton          4:50.55    4:54.58  
  6 Anonymous                 17 Anonymous                       4:58.33  
  7 Parks, James              18 Saint John T         5:05.55    5:22.64  
  8 Richard, Ben              16 KUN                             5:26.48  
  9 Kennedy, James            50 Saint John T                    6:14.73  
 
Men 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Jason          22 Unattached                        1.85m  
  2 Quigg, Mitch              20 Saint John T                      1.80m  
 
Men 18+ Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre            24 Athlétisme S           7.08m      6.89m   1.0
 
Men 18-99 Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  
================================================================================
  1 Boudreau F33, Joey        30 Athlétisme S                      5.64m  3kg
 
Men 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Paul            48 SJUN                             12.35m  7.26kg
  2 Leblanc, Aaron            18 Athlétisme S          13.06m     12.18m  5kg
  3 Quigg, Mitch              20 Saint John T                     11.66m  7.26 kg
  4 McDonald, Calvin          56 Saint John T                      9.08m  6kg
  5 Robinson, Mike            53 UN                                8.65m  6kg
  6 Leblanc, Francis          61 Athlétisme S                      7.89m  5kg
  7 Jefferson, David          68 Saint John T           7.27m      7.31m  5kg
  8 Kennedy, James            50 Saint John T                      6.06m  7.26kg
 
Men 18-99 Discus Throw Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  
================================================================================
  1 Boudreau F33, Joey        30 Athlétisme S                     10.72m  1kg
 
Men 18+ Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Paul            48 SJUN                             36.64m  2kg
  2 Leblanc, Aaron            18 Athlétisme S          38.32m     35.61m  1.5kg
  3 Cyr, Pascal               25 Unattached                       30.93m  2kg
  4 McDonald, Calvin          56 Saint John T                     29.52m  1.5kg
  5 Leblanc, Francis          61 Athlétisme S                     27.18m  1kg
  6 Quigg, Mitch              20 Saint John T                     27.14m  2kg
  7 Jefferson, David          68 Saint John T          28.15m     26.70m  1kg
  8 Mackenzie, Jason          22 Unattached                       26.18m  2kg
 
Men 18-99 Javelin Throw Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  
================================================================================
  1 Boudreau F33, Joey        30 Athlétisme S                     12.34m  600g
 
Men 18+ Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cyr, Pascal               25 Unattached            62.32m     54.73m  800g
  2 Doucette, Rodney          18 UN                               42.19m  800g
  3 Gauthier, Paul            48 SJUN                             36.28m  800g
  4 Leblanc, Aaron            18 Athlétisme S          33.76m     33.93m  800g
  5 Robinson, Mike            53 UN                               32.82m  700g
  6 McDonald, Calvin          56 Saint John T                     26.58m  700g
  7 Jefferson, David          68 Saint John T          25.87m     24.58m  600g
  8 Leblanc, Francis          61 Athlétisme S                     19.05m  600g
 
Mixed 12-13 80 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Wind
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Ryan              M13 Saint John T                      10.80   2 2.6
  2 Taylor, Samantha         W13 Carleton-Yor                      10.94   1 2.9
  3 Healey, Cole             M12 Saint John T           11.97      11.16   2 2.6
  4 Steeves, Dominique       W13 Athlétisme S                      12.03   1 2.9
  5 Cormier, Ashley          W13 Saint John T                      12.22   1 2.9
  6 Sonier, Emily            W12 UN                                12.66   2 2.6
  7 Dalling, Tyler           M12 Unattached                        13.69   1 2.9
 
Mixed 13-15 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas        M14 Athlétisme S           12.95      12.53  3.0
  2 Sonier, Jordan           M15 Unattached             12.93      12.59  3.0
  3 Desmond, Tyren           M14 Unattached                        13.12  3.0
  4 Martin, Maika            W15 UCC                               13.52  3.0
  5 Doiron, Jérémy           M14 Unattached             12.06      13.58  3.0
  6 Adams, Tyler             M14 UN                                14.00  3.0
  7 Golding, Julia           W14 Saint John T                      15.07  3.0
 
Mixed 9-30 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Brace T54, James         M27 Athlétisme S                      17.37  2.4
  2 Brown T53, Ben           M25 Valley                            18.18  2.4
  3 Coombes T54, Veronica    W17 Athlétisme S                      21.43  2.4
  4 Mc, Fraser               M27 Unattached N                      25.73  2.4
  5 Earle T54, Haley         W20 UN                                36.36  2.4
 
Mixed 9-30 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Brace T54, James         M27 Athlétisme S                      33.25  2.7
  2 Brown T53, Ben           M25 Valley                            34.75  2.7
  3 Coombes T54, Veronica    W17 Athlétisme S                      41.21  2.7
  4 Mc, Fraser               M27 Unattached N                      49.95  2.7
 
Mixed 10-17 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Maika            W15 UCC                               44.87  
  2 Simon, Butler            M12 Fast Tracks                       49.42  
  3 Caldwell, Alexzandrya    W13 Saint John T                      56.78  
 
Mixed 13-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berkshire, Jack          M14 Fast Tracks                       59.18  
  2 Adams, Tyler             M14 UN                              1:05.83  
  3 Kean, Sara               W14 Saint John T                    1:05.86  
  4 Topolinsky, Evynn        W15 Saint John T                    1:10.09  
  5 Harper, Mikayla          W15 Saint John T                    1:15.46  
 
Mixed 9-30 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brace T54, James         M27 Athlétisme S                    1:06.40  
  2 Brown T53, Ben           M25 Valley                          1:14.42  
  3 Coombes T54, Veronica    W17 Athlétisme S                    1:27.33  
  4 Mc, Fraser               M27 Unattached N                    2:01.73  
 
Mixed 10-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Gavin         M13 Motley Crew                     4:04.01  
  2 Emerson, Dennis          M13 Saint John T                    4:20.65  
  3 Underhill, Chelsey       W12 Fredericton                     4:32.02  
  4 Kennedy, Margaret        W13 SJUN                            5:32.11  

Close window