printButton PRINT

NB Middle School Championships
Saint John
Jun 12, 2012



NB Middle School T&F Championships - 12/06/2012


Championnats des écoles intermédiaires de NB                  
                      Canada Games Stadium, Saint John NB                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCoy, Hanna                 Devon Middle                      11.69   3  10   
  2 Dickinson, Julia             Bliss Carman                      11.95   3   8   
  3 Cormier, Ashley              École Samuel                      12.02   1   6   
  4 Shannon, Lexi                Devon Middle                      12.03   3   5   
  5 Thibodeau, Emily             Nashwaaksis                       12.26   1   4   
  6 Czerwinski, Emily            Bliss Carman                      12.38   2   3   
  7 Palmer, Mallory              Woodstock Mi                      12.49   3   2   
  8 Horncastle, Mariel           George St. M           16.00      12.66   1   1   
  9 Cloutier, Marie-Pier         École Samuel                      12.68   2 
 10 Graham, Emma                 Canterbury H                      12.70   2 
 11 Jee, Anna                    George St. M           14.00      12.78   1 
 12 Nieuwets, Ilse               Eleanor W Gr                      12.83   3 
 13 Scott-Stafford, Bethany      Harvey Middl                      13.12   2 
 14 Mack, Elayna                 Nashwaaksis                       13.14   1 
 15 Thorton, Adrienne            Woodstock Mi                      13.30   3 
 15 Broderson, Stella            St Stephen M                      13.30   3 
 17 Laver, Harriet               Harvey Middl                      14.23   3 
 18 Brenton, Brooke              Hampton Midd                      14.59   1 
 19 Henwood, Morgan              Nashwaaksis                      x15.50   2 
 
Girls 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Emily             Nashwaaksis                       22.03   2  10   
  2 Shannon, Lexi                Devon Middle                      22.23   2   8   
  3 Cormier, Ashley              École Samuel                      22.69   2   6   
  4 Dickinson, Julia             Bliss Carman                      22.90   1   5   
  5 Colpitts, Lauren             Bliss Carman                      23.02   2   4   
  6 Stafford, Heather            Devon Middle                      23.65   2   3   
  7 Palmer, Mallory              Woodstock Mi                      23.73   1   1.50
  7 Reynolds, Maia               George St. M           27.00      23.73   3   1.50
  9 Jee, Anna                    George St. M           27.00      23.99   3 
 10 Gartley, Chloe               Woodstock Mi                      24.12   3 
 11 Fletcher, Sabreigh           Eleanor W Gr                      24.50   1 
 12 O\'Quinn, Kameryn            Hampton Midd                      24.59   3 
 13 Nieuwets, Ilse               Eleanor W Gr                      24.84   1 
 14 Boudreau, Haylee             École Samuel                      25.50   3 
 15 Bennet, Taylor               Harvey Middl                      26.89   3 
 16 Brenton, Brooke              Hampton Midd                      27.95   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn                 George St. M         2:40.00    2:43.21   10   
  2 Duval, Karlee                École Samuel                    2:48.40    8   
  3 Vatcher, Natasha             Harold Peter                    2:48.70    6   
  4 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah     Bliss Carman                    2:51.26    5   
  5 Brideau, Mia                 École Samuel                    2:51.78    4   
  6 Palmer, Mallory              Woodstock Mi                    2:51.98    3   
  7 Underhill, Chelsey           Devon Middle                    2:54.00    2   
  8 Murphy, Brooke               Eleanor W Gr                    2:59.53    1   
  9 Saunders, Sandy              Woodstock Mi                    2:59.99  
 10 Czerwinski, Emily            Bliss Carman                    3:01.57  
 11 Murray, Julia                Barnhill Mid                    3:07.62  
 12 Casey, Lauren                Devon Middle                    3:10.68  
 13 McBrine, Hailey              Hampton Midd                    3:11.78  
 14 Lowthers, Olivia             George St. M         3:10.00    3:12.71  
 15 Harris, Allison              Harvey Middl                    3:14.11  
 16 Broderson, Stella            St Stephen M                    3:17.20  
 17 Herron, Rosemary             Hampton Midd                    3:17.53  
 18 Laver, Harriet               Harvey Middl                    3:18.64  
 19 Ollivier, Kassidy            Sussex Middl                    3:19.22  
 -- Federico, Maddy              St Stephen M                        DNF  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn                 George St. M         4:30.00    4:18.14   10   
  2 Duval, Karlee                École Samuel                    4:25.30    8   
  3 Gartley, Chloe               Woodstock Mi                    4:27.55    6   
  4 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah     Bliss Carman                    4:30.49    5   
  5 Underhill, Chelsey           Devon Middle                    4:33.80    4   
  6 Brideau, Mia                 École Samuel                    4:43.26    3   
  7 Saunders, Sandy              Woodstock Mi                    4:47.92    2   
  8 Colpitts, Lauren             Bliss Carman                    4:55.51    1   
  9 Fletcher, Sabreigh           Eleanor W Gr                    4:55.79  
 10 Stoddard, Kailyn             Hampton Midd                    5:01.23  
 11 Brooker, Katie               Devon Middle                    5:01.34  
 12 O\'Quinn, Kameryn            Hampton Midd                    5:03.08  
 13 Murray, Julia                Barnhill Mid                    5:07.08  
 14 Paterson, Sydney             George St. M         5:00.00    5:13.26  
 15 Broderson, Stella            St Stephen M                    5:27.81  
 -- Ollivier, Kassidy            Sussex Middl                        DNF  
 -- Caldwell, Ally               St Stephen M                        DNF  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 27inch 12 /7 Grade 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Hanna                 Devon Middle                      15.79   1  10   
  2 Davis, Robyn                 George St. M                      15.84   1   8   
  3 Dickinson, Julia             Bliss Carman                      16.53   1   6   
  4 Horncastle, Mariel           George St. M                      17.14   2   5   
  5 Federico, Maddy              St Stephen M                      17.25   2   4   
  6 Berry, Katy                  Devon Middle                      17.33   2   3   
  7 Curwin, Abbey                École Samuel                      18.35   2   2   
  8 Harris, Allison              Harvey Middl                      18.44   2   1   
  9 Burnham, Chelsea             École Samuel                      18.82   2 
 10 Bennet, Taylor               Harvey Middl                      19.39   1 
 11 Scott, Ashley                Bliss Carman                      21.36   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon Middle School  'D'                                     1:01.06   10   
  2 Bliss Carman Middle  'B'                                     1:02.13    8   
     1) Colpitts, Lauren                2) Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah       
     3) Cunningham, Kate                4) Dickinson, Julia               
  3 École Samuel-de-Champlain  'D'                               1:05.12    6   
     1) Duval, Karlee                   2) Cormier, Ashley                
     3) Boudreau, Haylee                4) Brideau, Mia                   
  4 George St. Middle School  'A'                                1:05.45    5   
     1) Lowthers, Olivia                2) Davis, Robyn                   
     3) Jee, Anna                       4) Horncastle, Mariel             
  5 Eleanor W Graham Middle S  'B'                               1:08.74    4   
  6 Hampton Middle School  'B'                                   1:14.14    3   
     1) O\'Quinn, Kameryn               2) Herron, Rosemary               
     3) McBrine, Hailey                 4) Stoddard, Kailyn               
 
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 6
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon Middle School  'A'                                     2:51.54   10   
  2 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                     2:53.58    8   
     1) Dickinson, Julia                2) Czerwinski, Emily              
     3) Colpitts, Lauren                4) Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah       
  3 École Samuel-de-Champlain  'A'                               3:00.84    6   
     1) Curwin, Abbey                   2) Cormier, Ashley                
     3) Brideau, Mia                    4) Duval, Karlee                  
  4 George St. Middle School  'A'                                3:08.01    5   
     1) Jee, Anna                       2) Horncastle, Mariel             
     3) Lowthers, Olivia                4) Davis, Robyn                   
  5 Eleanor W Graham Middle S  'A'                               3:20.87    4   
  6 Hampton Middle School  'A'                                   3:36.70    3   
     1) Herron, Rosemary                2) McBrine, Hailey                
     3) O\'Quinn, Kameryn               4) Stoddard, Kailyn               
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Hanna                 Devon Middle                      4.02m   10   
  2 Horncastle, Mariel           George St. M           3.50m      3.76m    8   
  3 Cloutier, Marie-Pier         École Samuel                      3.62m    6   
  4 Casey, Lauren                Devon Middle                      3.56m    5   
  5 Cunningham, Kate             Bliss Carman                      3.55m    4   
  6 Fletcher, Sabreigh           Eleanor W Gr                      3.48m    3   
  7 Jee, Anna                    George St. M           3.40m      3.35m    2   
  8 Curwin, Abbey                École Samuel                      3.34m    1   
  9 Gartley, Chloe               Woodstock Mi                      3.29m  
 10 Graham, Emma                 Canterbury H                      3.25m  
 11 Mack, Elayna                 Nashwaaksis                       3.22m  
 12 Coldwell, Hannah             Bliss Carman                      3.18m  
 13 Scott-Stafford, Bethany      Harvey Middl                      3.13m  
 14 Thorton, Adrienne            Woodstock Mi                     J3.13m  
 15 McBrine, Hailey              Hampton Midd                      3.07m  
 16 Bennet, Taylor               Harvey Middl                      2.91m  
 17 Murray, Julia                Barnhill Mid                      2.83m  
 18 Caldwell, Ally               St Stephen M                      2.79m  
 19 Nieuwets, Ilse               Eleanor W Gr                      2.66m  
 20 Russell, Rachel              Canterbury H                      2.58m  
 21 Henwood, Morgan              Nashwaaksis                       2.55m  
 22 Herron, Rosemary             Hampton Midd                      1.85m  
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Morgan              Eleanor W Gr                      7.23m   10   
  2 Cormier, Ashley              École Samuel                      6.48m    8   
  3 Colpitts, Lauren             Bliss Carman                      6.27m    6   
  4 Reynolds, Maia               George St. M                      6.16m    5   
  5 Saunders, Sandy              Woodstock Mi                      6.03m    4   
  6 Berry, Katy                  Devon Middle                      5.69m    3   
  7 Lowthers, Olivia             George St. M                      5.53m    2   
  8 Burnham, Chelsea             École Samuel                      5.49m    1   
  9 Thorton, Adrienne            Woodstock Mi                      5.29m  
 10 Varenholt, Regan             Devon Middle                      5.14m  
 11 Gunn, Darcy                  Bliss Carman                      4.35m  
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha             Canterbury H                      10.85   4  10   
  2 Lockard, Bailey              Bliss Carman                      11.18   1   8   
  3 Njoku, Onye                  Bliss Carman                      11.20   4   6   
  4 McKinley, Kristen            Harry Miller                      11.35   3   5   
  5 Greenhalgh, Jessica          Sussex Middl                      11.38   3   4   
  6 Evers, Jenny                 Eleanor W Gr                      12.03   2   3   
  7 Barriault, Drew              Rothesay Par                      12.17   4   2   
  8 D'Costa, Emma                Nashwaaksis                       12.19   4   1   
  9 Ketch, Ashley                Devon Middle                      12.20   3 
 10 Steeves, Dominique           Carrefour de                      12.22   3 
 11 Soper, Nicole                Quispamsis M                      12.29   2 
 12 Maltby, Alexandra            Rothesay Par                      12.32   2 
 13 Clarke, Erin                 Sir James Du                      12.37   4 
 14 Ivey, Sydney                 St Stephen M                      12.42   4 
 15 Paterson, Leah               George St. M           13.00      12.55   4 
 16 Caldwell, Alexzandrya        Unattached                        12.59   2 
 17 Storey, Rayne                George St. M                      12.70   3 
 18 Hilchie, Kiana               Rothesay Par                     x12.78   3 
 19 Gayton, Jordan               St Stephen M                      12.79   2 
 20 Ward, Hannah                 Eleanor W Gr                      12.93   3 
 21 Parsons, Julia               Rothesay Par                     x12.95   1 
 22 Ross, Savannah               Harry Miller                      13.09   1 
 23 Floyd, Olivia                Woodstock Mi                      13.13   2 
 24 Brown, Samantha              Devon Middle                      13.28   4 
 25 Jackson, Devyn               Sir James Du                      13.59   3 
 26 Wilson, Makenzie             Eleanor W Gr                     x15.46   1 
 
Girls 150 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Samantha             Canterbury H                      20.19   1  10   
  2 McKinley, Kristen            Harry Miller                      21.05   3   8   
  3 Lockard, Bailey              Bliss Carman                      21.12   2   6   
  4 Njoku, Onye                  Bliss Carman                      21.18   3   5   
  5 Schofield, Janica            École Samuel                      22.08   1   4   
  6 Forbes, Brianna              Eleanor W Gr                      22.62   3   3   
  7 Crawford, Brooke             Harry Miller                      22.77   1   2   
  8 Evers, Jenny                 Eleanor W Gr                      22.87   1   1   
  9 Ketch, Ashley                Devon Middle                      22.92   2 
 10 Soper, Nicole                Quispamsis M                      23.04   3 
 11 Murphy, Gracie               St Stephen M                      23.24   2 
 12 Mann, Madison                George St. M           24.00      23.70   3 
 13 Hourihan, Braeden            Hampton Midd                      23.80   2 
 14 Caldwell, Alexzandrya        Unattached                        23.88   2 
 15 Deschenes, Julia             Devon Middle                      23.89   1 
 16 Storey, Rayne                George St. M                      24.24   2 
 17 Ross, Savannah               Harry Miller                     x24.39   2 
 18 Bouchard, Romye              École Samuel                      24.74   3 
 19 Teichman, Sarah              Harry Miller                     x24.93   1 
 20 Floyd, Olivia                Woodstock Mi                      25.68   1 
 21 Ward, Hannah                 Eleanor W Gr                     x26.35   1 
 22 Babcock, Cara                St Stephen M                      26.62   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Hannah              George St. M         2:38.00    2:37.50   10   
  2 McKinley, Kristen            Harry Miller                    2:40.48    8   
  3 Schofield, Janica            École Samuel                    2:40.66    6   
  4 Degrace, Emily               Nashwaaksis                     2:46.05    5   
  5 Steeves, Dominique           Carrefour de                    2:46.81    4   
  6 Hourihan, Braeden            Hampton Midd                    2:52.21    3   
  7 Belong, Mel                  Bessborough                     3:01.16    2   
  8 Murphy, Gracie               St Stephen M                    3:05.31    1   
  9 Jamieson, Nikki              Bliss Carman                    3:06.59  
 10 Weissenhorn Delong, Joha     Devon Middle                    3:09.64  
 11 Smith, Erin                  Hampton Midd                    3:10.99  
 12 Clarke, Erin                 Sir James Du                    3:11.14  
 13 Clark, Meredith              Bliss Carman                    3:11.53  
 14 MacDonald, Rachael           St Stephen M                    3:20.80  
 15 Brown, Samantha              Devon Middle                    3:21.96  
 16 Babcock, Cara                St Stephen M                   x3:36.18  
 17 Rudi, Emma                   Sir James Du                    4:21.78  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Hannah              George St. M         4:20.00    4:13.96   10   
  2 Noel, Myriam                 Carrefour de                    4:41.00    8   
  3 Belong, Mel                  Bessborough                     4:42.63    6   
  4 Bouchard, Romye              École Samuel                    4:48.94    5   
  5 Weissenhorn Delong, Joha     Devon Middle                    4:48.95    4   
  6 Jamieson, Nikki              Bliss Carman                    5:04.96    3   
  7 Clark, Meredith              Bliss Carman                    5:05.21    2   
  8 Brown, Samantha              Devon Middle                    5:19.09    1   
  9 Rudi, Emma                   Sir James Du                    7:03.76  
 -- Degrace, Emily               Nashwaaksis                         DNF  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 27inch Grade 7
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lockard, Bailey              Bliss Carman                      14.20   1  10   
  2 Njoku, Onye                  Bliss Carman                      14.29   1   8   
  3 Deschenes, Julia             Devon Middle                      16.07   1   6   
  4 Mann, Madison                George St. M                      16.71   1   5   
  5 Storey, Rayne                George St. M                      16.87   2   4   
  6 Forbes, Brianna              Eleanor W Gr                      17.40   2   3   
  7 Caldwell, Sophie             St Stephen M                      17.57   1   2   
  8 Ketch, Ashley                Devon Middle                      19.59   1   1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bliss Carman Middle  'D'                                       59.14   10   
     1) Njoku, Onye                     2) Jamieson, Nikki                
     3) Clark, Meredith                 4) Lockard, Bailey                
  2 George St. Middle School  'D'                                1:03.39    8   
     1) Paterson, Leah                  2) Cormier, Hannah                
     3) Storey, Rayne                   4) Mann, Madison                  
  3 Harry Miller Mid School  'A'                                 1:04.00    6   
  4 Canterbury High School  'A'                                  1:04.16    5   
     1) Graham, Emma                    2) Grant, Erin                    
     3) Bishop, Danielle                4) Taylor, Samantha               
  5 Devon Middle School  'E'                                     1:05.34    4   
  6 St Stephen Middle School  'C'                                1:06.16    3   
  7 Eleanor W Graham Middle S  'D'                               1:06.91    2   
 
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 7
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                     2:52.90   10   
     1) Njoku, Onye                     2) Clark, Meredith                
     3) Lockard, Bailey                 4) Jamieson, Nikki                
  2 George St. Middle School  'A'                                2:57.32    8   
     1) Storey, Rayne                   2) Paterson, Sydney               
     3) Babcock, Lauren                 4) Cormier, Hannah                
  3 Harry Miller Mid School  'A'                                 3:00.52    6   
  4 Devon Middle School  'A'                                     3:03.21    5   
  5 St Stephen Middle School  'A'                                3:09.24    4   
 
Girls High Jump Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schofield, Janica            École Samuel                      1.43m   10   
  2 Barriault, Drew              Rothesay Par                      1.30m    8   
  3 Degrace, Emily               Nashwaaksis                      J1.30m    6   
  4 D'Costa, Emma                Nashwaaksis                       1.25m    5   
  5 Paterson, Leah               George St. M                     J1.25m    4   
  6 Noel, Myriam                 Carrefour de                      1.20m    3   
  7 Blizzard, Olivia             Bliss Carman                     J1.20m    2   
  8 Smith, Erin                  Hampton Midd                     J1.20m    1   
  9 Babcock, Lauren              George St. M                      1.15m  
 10 Parsons, Julia               Rothesay Par                      1.10m  
 10 Cooper, Mackenzie            Bliss Carman                      1.10m  
 10 Caldwell, Sophie             St Stephen M                      1.10m  
 -- Price, Taylor                Devon Middle                         NH  
 -- MacDonald, Rachael           St Stephen M                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soper, Nicole                Quispamsis M                      4.05m   10   
  2 Forbes, Brianna              Eleanor W Gr                      4.00m    8   
  3 Greenhalgh, Jessica          Sussex Middl                      3.93m    6   
  4 Steeves, Dominique           Carrefour de                     J3.93m    5   
  5 Evers, Jenny                 Eleanor W Gr                      3.86m    4   
  6 Kiely, Grace                 Bliss Carman                      3.82m    3   
  7 Gayton, Jordan               St Stephen M                      3.80m    2   
  8 Deschenes, Julia             Devon Middle                      3.77m    1   
  9 Floyd, Olivia                Woodstock Mi                      3.54m  
 10 Barriault, Drew              Rothesay Par                      3.50m  
 11 Bouchard, Romye              École Samuel                      3.38m  
 12 Jamieson, Nikki              Bliss Carman                      3.37m  
 13 Smith, Erin                  Hampton Midd                      3.36m  
 14 Ward, Hannah                 Eleanor W Gr                     x3.33m  
 15 Babcock, Lauren              George St. M                      3.32m  
 16 Ross, Savannah               Harry Miller                      3.31m  
 17 Parsons, Julia               Rothesay Par                      3.30m  
 18 Paterson, Leah               George St. M                      3.23m  
 19 Price, Taylor                Devon Middle                      3.22m  
 20 Montiel, Maya                Carrefour de                     J3.22m  
 21 Ross, Emily                  Sir James Du                      3.19m  
 22 Tetford, Madeleline          Harry Miller                      3.06m  
 23 D'Costa, Emma                Nashwaaksis                       3.03m  
 24 Bishop, Danielle             Canterbury H                      2.92m  
 25 Savoie, Jocelyne             École Samuel                      2.80m  
 26 Caldwell, Sophie             St Stephen M                      2.67m  
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knox, Mallory                Barnhill Mid                      8.77m   10   
  2 Savoie, Jocelyne             École Samuel                      7.83m    8   
  3 Grant, Erin                  Canterbury H                      7.65m    6   
  4 Montiel, Maya                Carrefour de                      7.50m    5   
  5 Price, Taylor                Devon Middle                      7.19m    4   
  6 Moxon, Jaden                 Devon Middle                      7.13m    3   
  7 Scott, Selena                Bliss Carman                      6.65m    2   
  8 Ivey, Sydney                 St Stephen M                      6.04m    1   
  9 Clarke, Jennifer             Bliss Carman                      6.00m  
 10 Caldwell, Alexzandrya        Unattached                        5.96m  
 11 Macintyre, Leah              Sir James Du                      5.87m  
 12 Babcock, Lauren              George St. M                      5.80m  
 13 Soucy, Shantelle             Woodstock Mi                      5.79m  
 14 Ross, Emily                  Sir James Du                      5.34m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mousek, Cailee               Rothesay Par                      13.87   2  10   
  2 Wilson, Kaitlyn              Devon Middle                      14.14   2   8   
  3 Williston, Katelyn           Rothesay Par                      14.39   1   6   
  4 Dempsey, Megan               St Stephen M                      14.43   3   5   
  5 Pelletier, Alyssa            École Samuel                      14.58   3   4   
  6 Crossley, Leah               Bliss Carman                      14.67   1   3   
  7 Osa-Peters, Ashley           Bliss Carman                      14.74   2   2   
  8 Golding, Julia               Hampton Midd                      14.89   3   1   
  9 Brown, Candace               Devon Middle                      14.97   1 
 10 Murray, Ashley               Barnhill Mid                      15.15   1 
 11 Ross, Elizabeth              George St. M           16.00      15.28   1 
 12 Losier, Loryn                École Samuel                      15.34   2 
 13 Bertin, Cassidy              St Stephen M                      15.46   2 
 14 Rushton, Emily               Woodstock Mi                      15.73   3 
 15 Allen, Melanie               Hampton Midd                      15.91   2 
 16 Whitters, Claire             Sussex Middl                      16.12   1 
 17 Comeau, Michelle             Eleanor W Gr                      16.20   1 
 18 Marsh, Megali                Eleanor W Gr                      16.30   3 
 19 Scott-Stafford, Danielle     Harvey Middl                      16.62   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williston, Katelyn           Rothesay Par                      30.14   2  10   
  2 Graham, Grace                George St. M           36.00      30.44   1   8   
  3 Estabrooks, Emily            Devon Middle                      30.72   2   6   
  4 Pelletier, Alyssa            École Samuel                      30.81   1   5   
  5 Murray, Ashley               Barnhill Mid                      30.87   1   4   
  6 Wilson, Kaitlyn              Devon Middle                      30.98   1   3   
  7 Golding, Julia               Hampton Midd                      31.62   2   2   
  8 McNutt, Alynn                Bliss Carman                      32.14   2   1   
  9 Crossley, Leah               Bliss Carman                      32.32   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kean, Sara                   Harry Miller                      45.25   3  10   
  2 Macsween, Claire             Rothesay Par                      49.21   1   8   
  3 Dempsey, Megan               St Stephen M                      50.10   1   6   
  4 Alexander, Dayna             Woodstock Mi                      50.20   3   5   
  5 Johnston, Josie              Devon Middle                      50.35   1   4   
  6 Dumouchel, Danielle          École Samuel                      50.74   1   3   
  7 Bonga, Laura                 Barnhill Mid                      50.96   3   2   
  8 Eldridge, Abbie              St Stephen M                      51.46   2   1   
  9 McNutt, Alynn                Bliss Carman                      52.98   2 
 10 Cull, Olivia                 École Samuel                      53.92   2 
 11 Gamble, Morgan               Bessborough                       54.55   2 
 12 Serrano, Kristina            Devon Middle                      55.04   2 
 13 Rushton, Emily               Woodstock Mi                      55.66   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey                George St. M         2:20.00    2:23.08   10   
  2 Kean, Sara                   Harry Miller         2:28.00    2:23.37    8   
  3 Macsween, Claire             Rothesay Par                    2:41.45    6   
  4 Dumouchel, Danielle          École Samuel                    2:43.31    5   
  5 Graham, Grace                George St. M         2:42.00    2:48.90    4   
  6 Bradford, Emma               Harvey Middl                    2:50.99    3   
  7 Andrews, Meagan              Bliss Carman                    2:51.54    2   
  8 Johnston, Josie              Devon Middle                    2:54.27    1   
  9 Baker, Julianne              Bliss Carman                    2:55.93  
 10 Bonga, Laura                 Barnhill Mid                    2:56.17  
 11 Ford, Lucie                  Bessborough                     2:58.07  
 12 Eldridge, Abbie              St Stephen M                    3:00.84  
 13 Burke, Madison               Devon Middle                    3:06.06  
 14 Lamont, Isabelle             École Samuel                    3:10.34  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Chelsey                George St. M         3:55.00    3:55.70   10   
  2 Dumouchel, Danielle          École Samuel                    4:24.71    8   
  3 Bonga, Charly                Barnhill Mid                    4:29.04    6   
  4 Bradford, Emma               Harvey Middl                    4:37.58    5   
  5 Andrews, Meagan              Bliss Carman                    4:43.65    4   
  6 Johnston, Josie              Devon Middle                    4:47.24    3   
  7 Baker, Julianne              Bliss Carman                    4:48.38    2   
  8 Cull, Olivia                 École Samuel                    4:58.09    1   
  9 Burke, Madison               Devon Middle                    4:59.02  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30inch Grade 8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kaitlyn              Devon Middle                      16.76   2  10   
  2 Andrews, Meagan              Bliss Carman                      16.80   2   8   
  3 Baker, Julianne              Bliss Carman                      17.01   1   6   
  4 Doucette, Savannah           École Samuel                      17.07   1   5   
  5 Ford, Lucie                  Bessborough                       17.42   1   4   
  6 Hasson, Aneira               Devon Middle                      17.44   1   3   
  7 Bertin, Cassidy              St Stephen M                      18.13   2   2   
  8 Marsh, Megali                Eleanor W Gr                      18.22   2   1   
  9 Losier, Loryn                École Samuel                      18.73   1 
 10 Comeau, Michelle             Eleanor W Gr                      18.78   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon Middle School  'F'                                       59.83   10   
  2 Bliss Carman Middle  'F'                                       59.88    8   
     1) McNutt, Alynn                   2) Osa-Peters, Ashley             
     3) Andrews, Meagan                 4) Crossley, Leah                 
  3 St Stephen Middle School  'E'                                1:01.71    6   
  4 École Samuel-de-Champlain  'E'                               1:02.10    5   
     1) Losier, Loryn                   2) Pelletier, Alyssa              
     3) Cull, Olivia                    4) Schofield, Janica              
  5 Bessborough  'C'                                             1:03.56    4   
  6 Sir James Dunn Academy  'A'                                  1:08.48    3   
  7 Eleanor W Graham Middle S  'F'                               1:09.85    2   
 
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 8
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                     2:53.45   10   
     1) Crossley, Leah                  2) Osa-Peters, Ashley             
     3) Trask, Lesley                   4) Andrews, Meagan                
  2 Devon Middle School  'A'                                     2:54.07    8   
  3 St Stephen Middle School  'A'                                2:56.73    6   
  4 École Samuel-de-Champlain  'A'                               2:57.84    5   
     1) Losier, Loryn                   2) Cull, Olivia                   
     3) Pelletier, Alyssa               4) Dumouchel, Danielle            
  5 Eleanor W Graham Middle S  'A'                               3:16.38    4   
 
Girls High Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousignant, Louka            Carrefour de                      1.35m   10   
  2 Estabrooks, Emily            Devon Middle                      1.30m    8   
  3 Osa-Peters, Ashley           Bliss Carman                     J1.30m    5.50
  3 Doucette, Savannah           École Samuel                     J1.30m    5.50
  5 Crossley, Leah               Bliss Carman                     J1.30m    4   
  6 Lamont, Isabelle             École Samuel                     J1.30m    3   
  7 Ford, Lucie                  Bessborough                       1.25m    2   
  8 Whitters, Claire             Sussex Middl                      1.20m    0.50
  8 Hasson, Aneira               Devon Middle                      1.20m    0.50
 -- Scheele, Miriam              Eleanor W Gr                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Alyssa            École Samuel                      4.07m   10   
  2 Mousek, Cailee               Rothesay Par                      3.94m    8   
  3 Osa-Peters, Ashley           Bliss Carman                      3.92m    6   
  4 Murray, Ashley               Barnhill Mid                      3.75m    5   
  5 Hasson, Aneira               Devon Middle                      3.59m    4   
  6 Losier, Loryn                École Samuel                      3.57m    3   
  7 Whitters, Claire             Sussex Middl                      3.45m    2   
  8 Serrano, Kristina            Devon Middle                      3.32m    1   
  9 Comeau, Michelle             Eleanor W Gr                      3.20m  
 10 Bertin, Cassidy              St Stephen M                      3.19m  
 11 Rushton, Emily               Woodstock Mi                      3.12m  
 12 Scott-Stafford, Danielle     Harvey Middl                      3.11m  
 13 Scheele, Miriam              Eleanor W Gr                      2.54m  
 14 Bowland, Emma                Sir James Du                      2.23m  
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Megan               St Stephen M                     10.05m   10   
  2 Estabrooks, Emily            Devon Middle                      9.09m    8   
  3 Sacobie, Alexis              Devon Middle                      8.58m    6   
  4 Allen, Melanie               Hampton Midd                      8.54m    5   
  5 Alexander, Dayna             Woodstock Mi                      8.15m    4   
  6 Pellerin, Mélissa            Carrefour de                     J8.15m    3   
  7 Murphy, Brooke               Eleanor W Gr                     J8.15m    2   
  8 Tousignant, Louka            Carrefour de                      7.82m    1   
  9 Atwell, Emily                Barnhill Mid                      7.49m  
 10 Scott-Stafford, Danielle     Harvey Middl                      7.44m  
 11 Garrett, Emily               École Samuel                      7.41m  
 12 Dauphinee, Emma              École Samuel                      7.26m  
 13 Marsh, Megali                Eleanor W Gr                      6.78m  
 14 McConaghy, Brianna           Bliss Carman                      6.57m  
 15 Bowland, Emma                Sir James Du                      6.23m  
 16 Paul, Dereka                 Eleanor W Gr                     x5.98m  
 17 Franics, Sara                Eleanor W Gr                     x5.88m  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mickyle               Nashwaaksis                       11.14   4  10   
  2 Sheppard, Thomas             Nashwaaksis                       11.31   3   8   
  3 Cormier, Xavier              École Samuel                      11.49   1   6   
  4 Sacobie, Nick                Sussex Middl                      11.70   2   5   
  5 Geisterfer, Gaby             Bliss Carman                      11.76   2   4   
  6 McKinnin-Wayte, Jacob        George St. M           14.00      11.85   3   3   
  7 Akmens, Kyle                 Bliss Carman                      11.98   2   2   
  8 Hansen, Alex                 St Stephen M                      12.16   1   1   
  9 McNally, Will                Bessborough                       12.39   2 
 10 Rice, Jacob                  Devon Middle                      12.43   2 
 11 Barrieau, Scott              Harvey Middl                      12.44   3 
 12 Cyr, Alex                    École Sainte                      12.51   1 
 13 McCullough, Nick             Nashwaaksis                      x12.74   4 
 14 Arsenault, Wayne             Rothesay Par                      12.82   4 
 15 Levi, Hunter                 Eleanor W Gr                      12.89   2 
 16 Therrien, Kevin              École Samuel                      13.15   4 
 17 Little, Jared                St Stephen M                      13.26   1 
 18 Gamble, Tyler                Bessborough                       13.27   1 
 19 Porter, Brandon              George St. M           12.20      13.34   3 
 20 Tanguay, Phillip             Woodstock Mi                      13.45   4 
 21 Levi, Chayson                Eleanor W Gr                      13.61   4 
 22 MacDonald, Jordan            Devon Middle                      14.22   1 
 
Boys 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mickyle               Nashwaaksis                       20.57   2  10   
  2 Healey, Cole                 Bayside Midd                      20.99   4   8   
  3 Sheppard, Thomas             Nashwaaksis                       21.30   1   6   
  4 Banks, Nick                  Devon Middle                      21.56   3   5   
  5 Sacobie, Nick                Sussex Middl                      21.87   3   4   
  6 Cormier, Xavier              École Samuel                      21.89   2   3   
  7 Geisterfer, Gaby             Bliss Carman                      22.18   4   2   
  8 Akmens, Kyle                 Bliss Carman                      22.74   1   1   
  9 Keyes, Curt                  Sussex Middl                      23.02   4 
 10 Cyr, Alex                    École Sainte                      23.31   4 
 11 McKinnin-Wayte, Jacob        George St. M           22.40      23.37   2 
 12 Barrieau, Scott              Harvey Middl                      23.56   1 
 13 Staeben, Erik                George St. M           23.40      23.81   2 
 14 Baker, Matthew               Rothesay Par                      24.17   3 
 15 Hart, Alex                   St Stephen M                      24.24   1 
 16 St. Germain, Brady           Hampton Midd                      24.62   4 
 17 Levi, Hunter                 Eleanor W Gr                      24.74   3 
 18 Boyle, Dawson                Devon Middle                      24.77   3 
 19 Leblanc, Josh                Hampton Midd                      25.02   1 
 20 Hebert, Sebastien            École Samuel                      25.40   4 
 21 Gamble, Tyler                Bessborough                       25.91   1 
 22 Levi, Chayson                Eleanor W Gr                      26.10   3 
 23 Tanguay, Phillip             Woodstock Mi                      26.85   2 
 24 Marshall, Dylan              St Stephen M                      27.39   1 
 25 Cole, Dylan                  Harvey Middl                      27.89   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Bayside Midd                    2:35.13   10   
  2 Gendron, Rylan               Hampton Midd                    2:37.46    8   
  3 Arseneault, Felix            École Samuel                    2:43.64    6   
  4 Gendron, Jarrett             Hampton Midd                    2:43.75    5   
  5 Morrison, Jack               Bliss Carman                    2:44.39    4   
  6 Burtt, Riley                 Bliss Carman                    2:48.13    3   
  7 Hebert, Sebastien            École Samuel                    2:53.87    2   
  8 Hart, Alex                   St Stephen M                    2:55.08    1   
  9 Hoyt, Thomas                 Devon Middle                    2:57.96  
 10 Davis, Garin                 George St. M         2:42.00    2:58.01  
 11 Keyes, Curt                  Sussex Middl                    3:00.18  
 12 Leblanc, Zachary             École Sainte                    3:03.97  
 13 Verschoor, Scott             Sussex Middl                    3:04.42  
 14 Schwarz, Lahrs               École Sainte                    3:06.08  
 15 Tanguay, Phillip             Woodstock Mi                    3:08.06  
 16 McGaw, Sam                   St Stephen M                    3:11.01  
 17 Cole, Dylan                  Harvey Middl                    3:37.89  
 18 Robichaud, Colin             Eleanor W Gr                    4:10.45  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gendron, Rylan               Hampton Midd                    4:11.48   10   
  2 Butler, Simon                George St. M         4:00.00    4:12.22    8   
  3 Arseneault, Felix            École Samuel                    4:13.70    6   
  4 Morrison, Jack               Bliss Carman                    4:14.45    5   
  5 Gendron, Jarrett             Hampton Midd                    4:26.68    4   
  6 McCullough, Nick             Nashwaaksis                     4:33.63    3   
  7 Burtt, Riley                 Bliss Carman                    4:36.21    2   
  8 Keyes, Curt                  Sussex Middl                    4:38.21    1   
  9 Davis, Garin                 George St. M         4:25.00    4:42.03  
 10 Arsenault, Maxwell           Rothesay Par                    4:44.04  
 11 Leblanc, Zachary             École Sainte                    4:47.00  
 12 Hoyt, Thomas                 Devon Middle                    4:55.41  
 13 Schwarz, Lahrs               École Sainte                    5:00.87  
 14 Buyting, Isaiah              Devon Middle                    5:24.57  
 15 Cole, Dylan                  Harvey Middl                    5:25.63  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 27inch Grade 6
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKinnin-Wayte, Jacob        George St. M                      16.22   2  10   
  2 Hansen, Alex                 St Stephen M                      16.29   2   8   
  3 Isaya, Gayo                  Bliss Carman                      16.45   2   6   
  4 Sparkes, Andrew              Bliss Carman                      16.60   2   5   
  5 Rice, Jacob                  Devon Middle                      16.68   1   4   
  6 Hebert, Sebastien            École Samuel                      17.53   1   3   
  7 Little, Jared                St Stephen M                      17.62   2   2   
  8 Cunningham, Nicholas         École Samuel                      17.91   2   1   
  9 Leblanc, Jacob               Devon Middle                      19.29   1 
 10 Robichaud, Colin             Eleanor W Gr                      19.58   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nashwaaksis Middle School  'A'                               1:00.98   1  10   
  2 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                     1:01.42   1   8   
     1) Burtt, Riley                    2) Morrison, Jack                 
     3) Akmens, Kyle                    4) Geisterfer, Gaby               
  3 George St. Middle School  'C'                                1:02.86   2   6   
     1) Davis, Garin                    2) McKinnin-Wayte, Jacob          
     3) Butler, Simon                   4) Staeben, Erik                  
  4 Sussex Middle School  'A'                                    1:05.30   2   5   
  5 Devon Middle School  'A'                                     1:05.59   2   4   
  6 École Samuel-de-Champlain  'A'                               1:06.62   2   3   
     1) Cunningham, Nicholas            2) Cormier, Xavier                
     3) Hebert, Sebastien               4) Arseneault, Felix              
  7 Hampton Middle School  'A'                                   1:07.10   1   2   
     1) Gendron, Rylan                  2) Gendron, Jarrett               
     3) Leblanc, Josh                   4) St. Germain, Brady             
  8 St Stephen Middle School  'A'                                1:07.16   2   1   
  9 Rothesay Park School  'D'                                    1:07.43   1 
     1) Baker, Matthew                  2) McGee, Tyler                   
     3) Rice, Kayden                    4) Arsenault, Max                 
 
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 6
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nashwaaksis Middle School  'A'                               2:47.84   1  10   
  2 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                     2:52.13   1   8   
     1) Akmens, Kyle                    2) Geisterfer, Gaby               
     3) Burtt, Riley                    4) Morrison, Jack                 
  3 Hampton Middle School  'A'                                   2:59.99   1   6   
     1) Gendron, Rylan                  2) Gesner, Ben                    
     3) St. Germain, Brady              4) Leblanc, Josh                  
  4 École Samuel-de-Champlain  'A'                               3:00.50   1   5   
     1) Therrien, Kevin                 2) Cormier, Xavier                
     3) Hebert, Sebastien               4) Arseneault, Felix              
  5 George St. Middle School  'A'                                3:03.86   1   4   
     1) Porter, Brandon                 2) McKinnin-Wayte, Jacob          
     3) Davis, Garin                    4) Butler, Simon                  
  6 Devon Middle School  'A'                                     3:09.47   1   3   
  7 Sussex Middle School  'A'                                    3:12.96   2   2   
  8 Rothesay Park School  'A'                                    3:13.96   1   1   
     1) Baker, Matthew                  2) Arsenault, Max                 
     3) Rice, Kayden                    4) McGee, Tyler                   
  9 St Stephen Middle School  'A'                                3:15.24   1 
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geisterfer, Gaby             Bliss Carman                      4.25m   10   
  2 Healey, Cole                 Bayside Midd                      3.95m    8   
  3 McNally, Will                Bessborough                       3.70m    6   
  4 Banks, Nick                  Devon Middle                      3.69m    5   
  5 Cormier, Xavier              École Samuel                      3.65m    4   
  6 Staeben, Erik                George St. M                      3.62m    3   
  7 St. Germain, Brady           Hampton Midd                     J3.62m    2   
  8 Butler, Simon                George St. M           3.65m      3.60m    1   
  9 Barrieau, Scott              Harvey Middl                      3.52m  
 10 Merryweather, Bradley        Bliss Carman                      3.42m  
 11 Verschoor, Scott             Sussex Middl                      3.39m  
 12 McCullough, Nick             Nashwaaksis                       3.33m  
 13 Levi, Hunter                 Eleanor W Gr                      3.32m  
 14 Dumouchel, Sebastien         Barnhill Mid                      3.28m  
 15 Leblanc, Josh                Hampton Midd                      3.27m  
 16 Leblanc, Zachary             École Sainte                      3.26m  
 17 Therrien, Kevin              École Samuel                      3.24m  
 18 Welsh, Mickyle               Nashwaaksis                       3.10m  
 19 Chisolmn, Kody               Harvey Middl                      2.96m  
 20 Taylor, Riley                Canterbury H                      2.68m  
 21 Levi, Chayson                Eleanor W Gr                      2.66m  
 22 Hansen, Alex                 St Stephen M                      2.62m  
 23 O'Hara, Brady                Devon Middle                      2.19m  
 24 Marshall, Dylan              St Stephen M                      2.18m  
 25 Paul, Chris                  Devon Middle                     x1.91m  
 26 Hickey, Darcy                Devon Middle                     x1.73m  
 
Boys Shot Put 3kg Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Nick                  Devon Middle                     10.55m   10   
  2 Rice, Jacob                  Devon Middle                      9.41m    8   
  3 Wu, Jackie                   George St. M                      8.39m    6   
  4 Sheppard, Thomas             Nashwaaksis                       8.25m    5   
  5 Gorman, Brendan              George St. M                      7.80m    4   
  6 Burtt, Riley                 Bliss Carman                      7.70m    3   
  7 Doherty, Joseph              Hampton Midd                      7.33m    2   
  8 Cooke, Brandon               Bliss Carman                      6.89m    1   
  9 McGaw, Sam                   St Stephen M                      6.48m  
 10 Cunningham, Nicholas         École Samuel                      5.74m  
 10 Chisolmn, Kody               Harvey Middl                      5.74m  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Ryan                  River Valley                      10.72   2  10   
  2 Cooley, David                George St. M           10.55      10.73   2   8   
  3 Kent, Dawson                 Hartland Com           11.08      10.79   2   6   
  4 Macmichael, Thomas           St Stephen M                      11.06   2   5   
  5 Singleton, Joshua            Nashwaaksis                       11.16   2   4   
  6 Hoyt, Peyton                 Devon Middle                      11.20   5   3   
  7 Stanley, Sawyer              Sussex Middl                      11.23   2   2   
  8 Campbell, Walker             Eleanor W Gr                      11.30   1   1   
  9 Clark, Graeme                Bliss Carman                      11.31   4 
 10 Oldham, Hunter               Rothesay Par                      11.38   1 
 11 Fulton, Roger                George St. M           20.00      11.39   2 
 12 Merrithew, Adam              Nashwaaksis                       11.63   3 
 13 Crowe, Michael               Devon Middle                      11.68   1 
 14 Perry, Logan                 Hampton Midd                      11.86   5 
 15 Francouer, Tim               Bliss Carman                      11.91   4 
 16 Drier, Jordan                Centreville                       11.92   4 
 16 Smith, Michael               Hampton Midd                      11.92   5 
 18 Blanchard, Connor            Woodstock Mi                      11.97   4 
 19 Thorpe, Spencer              Sir James Du                      12.03   1 
 20 Everett, Liam                Nashwaaksis                      x12.08   4 
 21 Drummond, Tomas              Harvey Middl                      12.10   2 
 22 Dunn, Kyle                   St Stephen M                      12.36   5 
 23 Blackmore, Adam              Sir James Du                      12.37   3 
 24 Freeze, Sam                  Sussex Middl                      12.44   4 
 25 Hibbert, Austin              Eleanor W Gr                      12.56   1 
 26 Porter, Sam                  Hampton Midd                     x12.64   3 
 27 Ibbitson, Luke               Woodstock Mi                      12.65   4 
 28 Harris, Chris                Harvey Middl                      12.84   1 
 29 Martin, Justin               École Samuel                      12.92   1 
 30 Burgess, Robert              École Samuel                      13.02   5 
 31 Girvan, Mason                Eleanor W Gr                     x13.57   3 
 
Boys 150 Meter Dash Grade 7
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooley, David                George St. M           19.30      19.70   4  10   
  2 Grant, Donnie                Bessborough                       20.05   4   8   
  3 Ellis, Ryan                  River Valley                      20.17   3   6   
  4 Kent, Dawson                 Hartland Com                      20.30   1   5   
  5 Singleton, Joshua            Nashwaaksis                       20.59   3   4   
  6 Stanley, Sawyer              Sussex Middl                      21.03   2   3   
  7 Hoyt, Peyton                 Devon Middle                      21.29   1   2   
  8 Merrithew, Adam              Nashwaaksis                       21.48   3   1   
  9 Campbell, Walker             Eleanor W Gr                      21.54   2 
 10 Clark, Graeme                Bliss Carman                      21.60   1 
 11 McKinley, Matt               Devon Middle                      21.68   4 
 12 Perry, Logan                 Hampton Midd                      21.85   4 
 13 Hessel, Ronnie               Eleanor W Gr                      22.36   2 
 14 Thorpe, Spencer              Sir James Du                      22.54   3 
 15 Drier, Jordan                Centreville                       22.65   2 
 16 Smith, Michael               Hampton Midd                      22.73   3 
 17 McMullin, Bradley            George St. M           23.30      22.74   4 
 18 Watters, Keegan              Sussex Middl                      22.75   3 
 19 Blackmore, Adam              Sir James Du                      22.79   2 
 20 Everett, Liam                Nashwaaksis                      x23.01   2 
 21 Freeze, Sam                  Sussex Middl                     x23.96   4 
 22 Porter, Sam                  Hampton Midd                     x24.25   3 
 23 Anderson, Coal               Harvey Middl                      28.77   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kent, Dawson                 Hartland Com                    2:29.38   10   
  2 Hoyt, Peyton                 Devon Middle                    2:34.73    8   
  3 Westbrook, Gavin             Harold Peter                    2:35.56    6   
  4 Haley, Braden                Bessborough                     2:35.76    5   
  5 Grant, Jack                  Devon Middle                    2:38.18    4   
  6 Brown, Damon                 Sussex Middl                    2:40.68    3   
  7 Reid, Dominic                Bliss Carman                    2:40.94    2   
  8 Hughes, Jake                 St Stephen M                    2:41.13    1   
  9 Smith, Seamus                George St. M         2:40.00    2:41.27  
 10 Oldham, Hunter               Rothesay Par                    2:41.29  
 11 Ball, Peter                  George St. M         2:45.00    2:42.28  
 12 McCluskey, Brandon           River Valley                    2:43.45  
 13 Barnes-Murphy, Austin        Sir James Du                    2:45.84  
 14 Gesner, Ben                  Hampton Midd                    2:47.92  
 15 Scalabrin, Adam              Sir James Du                    2:50.68  
 16 Brennan, Zane                Bliss Carman                    2:56.09  
 17 Stanley, Sawyer              Sussex Middl                    2:56.67  
 18 Hibbert, Austin              Eleanor W Gr                    2:57.38  
 19 Goodwin, Jonah               Eleanor W Gr                    2:58.69  
 20 Agrell, Ben                  Hampton Midd                    3:00.47  
 21 St. Marie, Bailey            St Stephen M                    3:08.23  
 22 Murphy, Matthew              École Samuel                    3:09.17  
 23 Anderson, Coal               Harvey Middl                    3:29.38  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley, Braden                Bessborough          4:07.00    4:02.41   10   
  2 Grant, Jack                  Devon Middle                    4:04.11    8   
  3 Hughes, Jake                 St Stephen M                    4:04.24    6   
  4 Westbrook, Gavin             Harold Peter                    4:07.27    5   
  5 Reid, Dominic                Bliss Carman                    4:10.37    4   
  6 McKinley, Matt               Devon Middle                    4:10.93    3   
  7 McCluskey, Brandon           River Valley                    4:16.00    2   
  8 Ball, Peter                  George St. M         4:10.00    4:16.26    1   
  9 Gesner, Ben                  Hampton Midd                    4:17.25  
 10 Smith, Seamus                George St. M         4:20.00    4:18.95  
 11 Scalabrin, Adam              Sir James Du                    4:21.28  
 12 Barnes-Murphy, Austin        Sir James Du                    4:24.70  
 13 Brennan, Zane                Bliss Carman                    4:46.90  
 14 Agrell, Ben                  Hampton Midd                    4:58.48  
 -- Burgess, Robert              École Samuel                        DNF  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 27inch Grade 7
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grant, Jack                  Devon Middle                      13.97   2  10   
  2 Poore, Ty                    Devon Middle                      14.28   2   8   
  3 McMullin, Bradley            George St. M           15.45      15.10   2   6   
  4 Clark, Graeme                Bliss Carman                      15.12   1   5   
  5 Fearn, Lucas                 Rothesay Par                      15.13   1   4   
  6 Smith, Seamus                George St. M                      15.97   2   3   
  7 Farrell, John                Rothesay Par                      16.06   1   2   
  8 Pellerin, Patrick            Bliss Carman                      16.35   1   1   
  9 Harris, Chris                Harvey Middl                      17.88   2 
 10 Dunn, Kyle                   St Stephen M                      18.07   2 
 11 Burgess, Robert              École Samuel                      18.43   2 
 12 Goodwin, Jonah               Eleanor W Gr                      18.74   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George St. Middle School  'E'                                  56.49   1  10   
     1) Fulton, Roger                   2) Smith, Seamus                  
     3) Su, Sam                         4) Cooley, David                  
  2 Devon Middle School  'B'                                       58.12   1   8   
  3 Eleanor W Graham Middle S  'C'                                 59.75   2   6   
  4 Rothesay Park School  'A'                                    1:00.12   2   5   
     1) Holder, Warren                  2) Fearn, Lucas                   
     3) Oldham, Hunter                  4) Farrell, John                  
  5 Bliss Carman Middle  'C'                                     1:00.19   1   4   
     1) Reid, Dominic                   2) Clark, Graeme                  
     3) Pellerin, Patrick               4) Brennan, Zane                  
  6 St Stephen Middle School  'B'                                1:01.67   2   3   
  7 Hampton Middle School  'A'                                   1:02.10   1   2   
     1) Porter, Sam                     2) Smith, Michael                 
     3) Perry, Logan                    4) Agrell, Ben                    
  8 Sir James Dunn Academy  'B'                                  1:04.07   2   1   
     1) Barnes-Murphy, Austin           2) Thorpe, Spencer                
     3) Macphee, Sam                    4) Scalabrin, Adam                
  9 Sussex Middle School  'B'                                    1:04.40   1 
 -- Unattached  'A'                                               X57.19   2 
     1) Ellis, Ryan                     2) Healey, Cole                   
     3) Kent, Dawson                    4) McCluskey, Brandon             
 
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 7
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon Middle School  'A'                                     2:42.16   10   
  2 George St. Middle School  'A'                                2:46.67    8   
     1) Fulton, Roger                   2) Cooley, David                  
     3) McMullin, Bradley               4) Ball, Peter                    
  3 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                     2:49.42    6   
     1) Pellerin, Patrick               2) Clark, Graeme                  
     3) Brennan, Zane                   4) Reid, Dominic                  
  4 Sussex Middle School  'A'                                    2:50.50    5   
  5 Eleanor W Graham Middle S  'A'                               2:54.58    4   
  6 Hampton Middle School  'A'                                   2:58.65    3   
     1) Agrell, Ben                     2) Gesner, Ben                    
     3) Perry, Logan                    4) Smith, Michael                 
 -- Unattached  'A'                                             X2:40.30  
     1) McCluskey, Brandon              2) Healey, Cole                   
     3) Kent, Dawson                    4) Ellis, Ryan                    
 
Boys High Jump Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Donnie                Bessborough                       1.54m   10   
  2 Poore, Ty                    Devon Middle                      1.50m    8   
  3 Holder, Warren               Rothesay Par                      1.35m    6   
  4 Brown, Damon                 Sussex Middl                     J1.35m    5   
  5 Ginson, Tyler                Devon Middle                     J1.35m    4   
  6 Hessel, Ronnie               Eleanor W Gr                      1.30m    3   
  7 Pellerin, Patrick            Bliss Carman                      1.25m    2   
  8 Minchin, Brennan             Bliss Carman                     J1.25m    1   
  9 Campbell, Walker             Eleanor W Gr                      1.20m  
 10 Macfarlane, Connor           George St. M                     J1.20m  
 11 Bishop, Nicholas             Canterbury H                      1.15m  
 12 Freeze, Sam                  Sussex Middl                     J1.15m  
 13 Murphy, Matthew              École Samuel                      1.10m  
 -- Watters, Keegan              Sussex Middl                         NH  
 -- Martin, Justin               École Samuel                         NH  
 -- Ferguson, Jeremy             Eleanor W Gr                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ginson, Tyler                Devon Middle                      4.40m   10   
  2 Fulton, Roger                George St. M                      4.38m    8   
  3 Poore, Ty                    Devon Middle                      4.33m    6   
  4 Grant, Donnie                Bessborough                       4.18m    5   
  5 Ferguson, Jeremy             Eleanor W Gr                      4.15m    4   
  6 Perry, Logan                 Hampton Midd                      4.12m    3   
  7 Cooley, David                George St. M           3.86m      4.10m    2   
  8 Minchin, Brennan             Bliss Carman                      3.86m    1   
  9 Harris, Chris                Harvey Middl                      3.85m  
 10 Smith, Michael               Hampton Midd                      3.83m  
 11 Pegler, Drew                 Bliss Carman                      3.81m  
 12 Macmichael, Thomas           St Stephen M                      3.80m  
 13 Drummond, Tomas              Harvey Middl                      3.76m  
 14 Brown, Damon                 Sussex Middl                      3.71m  
 15 Barnes-Murphy, Austin        Sir James Du                      3.70m  
 16 Ibbitson, Luke               Woodstock Mi                      3.59m  
 16 Grant, Jacob                 Canterbury H                     J3.55m  
 17 Hessel, Ronnie               Eleanor W Gr                      3.55m  
 19 Goodwin, Jonah               Eleanor W Gr                     x3.46m  
 20 Murphy, Matthew              École Samuel                      3.45m  
 21 Macphee, Sam                 Sir James Du                      3.05m  
 22 Bell, Addison                Canterbury H                      2.54m  
 
Boys Shot Put 3kg Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holder, Warren               Rothesay Par                     10.51m   10   
  2 Ginson, Tyler                Devon Middle                     10.22m    8   
  3 Su, Sam                      George St. M                      9.85m    6   
  4 Ferguson, Tyler              École Samuel                      9.83m    5   
  5 Booker, Brittain             Hampton Midd          10.08m      9.39m    4   
  6 Farrell, John                Rothesay Par                      9.13m    3   
  7 Curtis, Brett                Harvey Middl                      9.11m    2   
  8 Drier, Jordan                Centreville                       8.45m    1   
  9 Pellerin, Patrick            Bliss Carman                      8.20m  
 10 Sturgeon, Hunter             Devon Middle                      8.04m  
 11 Girvan, Mason                Eleanor W Gr                      7.89m  
 12 Watters, Keegan              Sussex Middl                      7.84m  
 13 Bennet, Alex                 Harvey Middl                     J7.84m  
 14 Ibbitson, Luke               Woodstock Mi                      6.83m  
 15 Hall, Will                   George St. M                      5.81m  
 16 Bell, Addison                Canterbury H                      5.59m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arseneau, Mitchell           St Stephen M                      12.50   1  10   
  2 Berkshire, Jack              George St. M           12.00      12.63   3   8   
  3 Milliea, Richard             Eleanor W Gr                      12.88   2   5.50
  3 McLaughlin, Jeremy           Bliss Carman                      12.88   1   5.50
  5 Wesselius, Jeffrey           Salisbury Mi           12.56      12.90   3   4   
  6 Hoben, Jacob                 Devon Middle                      12.95   2   3   
  7 Greer, Jacob                 Bliss Carman                      13.00   1   2   
  8 Melanson, Nicolas            École Samuel                      13.05   2   1   
  9 Leblanc, Sébastien           Carrefour de                      13.18   1 
 10 Maclean, Nicholas            Bessborough            12.53      13.27   3 
 11 Ryan, Connor                 Woodstock Mi                      13.39   3 
 12 Loiselle, Caleb              Hampton Midd                      13.65   2 
 13 Richard, Denis               Carrefour de                      13.81   2 
 13 Hornibrook, Ryan             Devon Middle                      13.81   1 
 15 Mackenzie, Connor            Sir James Du                      13.94   2 
 16 Grant, David                 Canterbury H                      14.11   2 
 17 Noftall, Luke                George St. M           15.00      14.84   3 
 18 Allen, Trever                Harvey Middl                      16.18   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berkshire, Jack              George St. M           25.00      25.58   2  10   
  2 Wesselius, Jeffrey           Salisbury Mi           26.00      26.34   2   8   
  3 Melanson, Nicolas            École Samuel                      27.09   1   6   
  4 Maclean, Nicholas            Bessborough            25.61      27.17   2   5   
  5 Hoben, Jacob                 Devon Middle                      27.58   2   4   
  6 Leblanc, Sébastien           Carrefour de                      27.77   1   3   
  7 Greer, Jacob                 Bliss Carman                      27.85   2   2   
  8 McLaughlin, Jeremy           Bliss Carman                      28.11   2   1   
  9 Estey, Logan                 Devon Middle                      28.32   2 
 10 Loiselle, Caleb              Hampton Midd                      28.67   1 
 11 Noftall, Luke                George St. M           35.00      30.05   2 
 12 Krause, Rene                 École Samuel                      30.08   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berkshire, Jack              George St. M        42:00.00      40.97   1  10   
  2 Kelly, Will                  Harry Miller                      43.63   1   8   
  3 Ryan, Connor                 Woodstock Mi                      44.57   2   6   
  4 Charters, Owen               Bliss Carman                      45.96   1   5   
  5 Dempsey, Joseph              St Stephen M                      46.60   2   4   
  6 Hebert, Patrick              École Samuel                      46.80   2   3   
  7 Dykeman, Gavin               Bessborough                       46.97   3   2   
  8 Hornibrook, Ryan             Devon Middle                      47.11   1   1   
  9 Meng, Eric                   Bliss Carman                      47.54   2 
 10 McGraw, Alex                 St Stephen M                      47.80   3 
 11 Duffy, Nick                  Hampton Midd                      48.55   2 
 12 Leblanc-Stokes, Avery        École Samuel                      49.13   1 
 13 Mackenzie, Connor            Sir James Du                      49.34   2 
 14 Green, Joel                  Canterbury H                      51.87   1 
 15 Jackson, Keith               Sir James Du                      53.19   3 
 16 Verschoor, Ian               Sussex Middl                      54.58   1 
 17 Brenton, Douglas             Hampton Midd                      55.24   3 
 18 Edwards, Isaac               Devon Middle                      55.25   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Andrew              George St. M         2:15.00    2:20.44   10   
  2 Ryan, Connor                 Woodstock Mi                    2:23.96    8   
  3 Amos, Alex                   George St. M         2:22.00    2:28.12    6   
  4 Graves, Brady                Forest Hills                    2:29.02    5   
  5 McLaughlin, Jeremy           Bliss Carman                    2:34.06    4   
  6 Colford, Michael             Bliss Carman                    2:35.98    3   
  7 Giffin, Ben                  École Samuel                    2:44.44    2   
  8 Scully, Lee                  Eleanor W Gr                    2:47.35    1   
  9 Albert, Pierre               École Samuel                    2:49.95  
 10 Duffy, Nick                  Hampton Midd                    2:51.34  
 11 Steeves, Nick                Devon Middle                    2:53.06  
 12 Jackson, Keith               Sir James Du                    3:03.66  
 13 Brenton, Douglas             Hampton Midd                    3:04.72  
 14 Edwards, Isaac               Devon Middle                    3:18.19  
 15 Smith, Brayton               Sir James Du                    3:21.54  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Andrew              George St. M         3:50.00    3:41.64   10   
  2 Graves, Brady                Forest Hills                    3:47.75    8   
  3 Amos, Alex                   George St. M         4:15.00    3:48.78    6   
  4 Hebert, Patrick              École Samuel                    3:59.15    5   
  5 Colford, Michael             Bliss Carman                    4:03.32    4   
  6 O'Sullivan, Kevin            Bliss Carman                    4:06.35    3   
  7 Augustine, Dusty             Eleanor W Gr                    4:06.41    2   
  8 Dykeman, Gavin               Bessborough                     4:11.59    1   
  9 Leblanc-Stokes, Avery        École Samuel                    4:18.55  
 10 Mackenzie, Connor            Sir James Du                    4:19.81  
 11 Leonard, Michael             Devon Middle                    4:29.77  
 12 Verschoor, Ian               Sussex Middl                    4:30.68  
 13 Smith, Brayton               Sir James Du                    5:11.40  
 14 Edwards, Isaac               Devon Middle                    5:17.27  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Grade 8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arseneau, Mitchell           St Stephen M                      12.36   1  10   
  2 Leblanc, Sébastien           Carrefour de                      13.38   2   8   
  3 Hoben, Jacob                 Devon Middle                      14.54   2   6   
  4 Charters, Owen               Bliss Carman                      15.17   1   5   
  5 Albert, Pierre               École Samuel                      15.26   2   4   
  6 Greer, Jacob                 Bliss Carman                      15.28   1   3   
  7 Boudreau, Marco              Carrefour de                      15.83   2   2   
  8 Dickson, Tyler               Harry Miller                      15.92   2   1   
  9 Leblanc-Stokes, Avery        École Samuel                      16.02   2 
 10 Allen, Trever                Harvey Middl                      16.76   1 
 11 Nicholson, Allister          St Stephen M                      17.15   2 
 12 Hornibrook, Ryan             Devon Middle                      17.45   2 
 13 Corey, Trevor                Harvey Middl                      21.63   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George St. Middle School  'B'                                  53.40   10   
     1) Amos, Alex                      2) Leblanc, Andrew                
     3) Berkshire, Jack                 4) Noftall, Luke                  
  2 Bliss Carman Middle  'E'                                       53.91    8   
     1) Meng, Eric                      2) McLaughlin, Jeremy             
     3) Charters, Owen                  4) Greer, Jacob                   
  3 Devon Middle School  'C'                                       54.67    6   
  4 St Stephen Middle School  'D'                                  55.54    5   
  5 Bessborough  'A'                                               55.60    4   
  6 École Samuel-de-Champlain  'C'                                 55.74    3   
     1) Albert, Pierre                  2) Krause, Rene                   
     3) Giffin, Ben                     4) Melanson, Nicolas              
  7 Eleanor W Graham Middle S  'E'                                 55.96    2   
 
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Grade 8
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George St. Middle School  'A'                                2:25.65   10   
     1) Noftall, Luke                   2) Amos, Alex                     
     3) Berkshire, Jack                 4) Leblanc, Andrew                
  2 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                     2:29.62    8   
     1) Meng, Eric                      2) Greer, Jacob                   
     3) Burtt, Riley                    4) McLaughlin, Jeremy             
  3 St Stephen Middle School  'A'                                2:32.20    6   
  4 École Samuel-de-Champlain  'A'                               2:33.04    5   
     1) Leblanc-Stokes, Avery           2) Krause, Rene                   
     3) Hebert, Patrick                 4) Melanson, Nicolas              
  5 Eleanor W Graham Middle S  'A'                               2:33.45    4   
  6 Devon Middle School  'A'                                     2:40.68    3   
 
Boys High Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Joseph              St Stephen M                      1.55m   10   
  2 Tarditti, Christian          Hampton Midd                     J1.55m    8   
  3 Maclean, Nicholas            Bessborough                       1.45m    6   
  4 Melanson, Josh               Devon Middle                     J1.45m    5   
  5 Green, Alex                  Canterbury H                      1.40m    4   
  6 Arseneau, Mitchell           St Stephen M                     J1.40m    3   
  7 Richard, Denis               Carrefour de                      1.35m    2   
  8 Leblanc, Mathieu             École Samuel                     J1.35m    0.50
  8 Little, Colton               Bliss Carman                     J1.35m    0.50
 10 Jenkins, Aaron               Devon Middle                     J1.35m  
 11 Krause, Rene                 École Samuel                      1.25m  
 12 Randall, Steven              Bliss Carman                     J1.25m  
 13 Boudreau, Marco              Carrefour de                      1.20m  
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wesselius, Jeffrey           Salisbury Mi           5.25m      4.97m   10   
  2 Tarditti, Christian          Hampton Midd                      4.73m    8   
  3 Jenkins, Aaron               Devon Middle                      4.64m    6   
  4 Dickson, Tyler               Harry Miller                      4.19m    5   
  5 Poore, Colby                 Devon Middle                      4.12m    4   
  6 Fullerton, Curtis            Eleanor W Gr                      4.11m    3   
  7 McGraw, Alex                 St Stephen M                      4.09m    2   
  8 Giffin, Ben                  École Samuel                      4.05m    1   
  9 Boudreau, Marco              Carrefour de                      3.99m  
 10 Meng, Eric                   Bliss Carman                      3.98m  
 11 Allen, Trever                Harvey Middl                      3.94m  
 12 Grant, David                 Canterbury H                      3.89m  
 13 Jackson, Keith               Sir James Du                      3.81m  
 14 Nicholson, Allister          St Stephen M                      3.78m  
 15 Hebert, Patrick              École Samuel                      3.56m  
 16 Dykeman, Gavin               Bessborough                       3.53m  
 17 Corey, Trevor                Harvey Middl                      2.98m  
 18 Noftall, Luke                George St. M                      2.71m  
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Aaron               Devon Middle                     10.39m   10   
  2 Little, Colton               Bliss Carman                     10.11m    8   
  3 Duffy, Nick                  Hampton Midd                      9.97m    6   
  4 Dominie, Bailey              St Stephen M                      9.62m    5   
  5 Russell, Jacob               Canterbury H                      9.22m    4   
  6 Poore, Colby                 Devon Middle                      9.18m    3   
  7 Amos, Alex                   George St. M                      8.59m    2   
  8 Green, Alex                  Canterbury H                      8.55m    1   
  9 Albert, Pierre               École Samuel                      7.99m  
 10 Brenton, Douglas             Hampton Midd                      7.68m  
 11 Melanson, Nicolas            École Samuel                      7.55m  
 12 Burtt, Connor                Bliss Carman                      7.52m  
 13 Holland, Marcus              Harvey Middl                      7.46m  


     Female Team Scores                               
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bliss Carman Middle                BCMS            199.5
                2 Devon Middle School                DMS             195.5
                3 École Samuel-de-Champlain          SDC2            160.5
                4 George St. Middle School           GSM             143.5
                5 Rothesay Park School               RPS              58  
                6 Eleanor W Graham Middle S          EWG              55  
                7 Harry Miller Mid School            HMMS             53  
                7 St Stephen Middle School           SSMS             53  
                9 Carrefour de L'Acadie              CDLA             39  
               10 Nashwaaksis Middle School          NMS              31  
               10 Canterbury High School             CAN2             31  
               12 Woodstock Middle School            WMS              27.5
               13 Barnhill Middle School             BMS              27  
               14 Hampton Middle School              HMSA             18  
               14 Bessborough                        BESS             18  
               16 Sussex Middle School               SMS              12.5
               17 Quispamsis Middle School           QMS              10  
               18 Harvey Middle School               HM                9  
               19 Harold Peterson Middle             HPMS              6  
               20 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD2              3  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Devon Middle School                DMS             190  
                2 George St. Middle School           GSM             189  
                3 Bliss Carman Middle                BCMS            152  
                4 St Stephen Middle School           SSMS             83  
                5 École Samuel-de-Champlain          SDC2             74.5
                6 Hampton Middle School              HMSA             73  
                7 Nashwaaksis Middle School          NMS              71  
                8 Bessborough                        BESS             62  
                9 Eleanor W Graham Middle S          EWG              35.5
               10 Sussex Middle School               SMS              35  
               11 Rothesay Park School               RPS              31  
               12 Bayside Middle School              BAYM             26  
               13 Salisbury Middle School            SALS             22  
               14 Hartland Community School          HCS              21  
               15 River Valley Middle Schoo          RVMS             18  
               16 Carrefour de L'Acadie              CDLA             15  
               17 Harry Miller Mid School            HMMS             14  
               17 Woodstock Middle School            WMS              14  
               19 Forest Hills School                FHS3             13  
               20 Harold Peterson Middle             HPMS             11  
               21 Canterbury High School             CAN2              9  
               22 Harvey Middle School               HM                2  
               23 Centreville Community Sch          CCS               1  
               23 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD2              1  
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Devon Middle School                DMS             385.5
                2 Bliss Carman Middle                BCMS            351.5
                3 George St. Middle School           GSM             332.5
                4 École Samuel-de-Champlain          SDC2            235  
                5 St Stephen Middle School           SSMS            136  
                6 Nashwaaksis Middle School          NMS             102  
                7 Hampton Middle School              HMSA             91  
                8 Eleanor W Graham Middle S          EWG              90.5
                9 Rothesay Park School               RPS              89  
               10 Bessborough                        BESS             80  
               11 Harry Miller Mid School            HMMS             67  
               12 Carrefour de L'Acadie              CDLA             54  
               13 Sussex Middle School               SMS              47.5
               14 Woodstock Middle School            WMS              41.5
               15 Canterbury High School             CAN2             40  
               16 Barnhill Middle School             BMS              27  
               17 Bayside Middle School              BAYM             26  
               18 Salisbury Middle School            SALS             22  
               19 Hartland Community School          HCS              21  
               20 River Valley Middle Schoo          RVMS             18  
               21 Harold Peterson Middle             HPMS             17  
               22 Forest Hills School                FHS3             13  
               23 Harvey Middle School               HM               11  
               24 Quispamsis Middle School           QMS              10  
               25 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD2              4  
               26 Centreville Community Sch          CCS               1  
	

Close window