printButton PRINT

NB Royal Canadian Legion Championships
Moncton
Jun 22 - 23, 2012





Licensed to Athletics NB-Outdoor Champ - Organization License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 23/06/2012 05:19 PM
                    NB Royal Canadian Legion Championships                     
                  Championnats du NB de la Légion canadiennne                  
      Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium, Moncton NB  - 22/06/2012 to 23/06/2012       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    66 Taylor, Samantha       Carleton-York          10.85      11.10q -2.2 
  2    94 Nowlan, Gabrielle      Club Élite             11.80      12.14q -2.2 
  3   122 Gottschalk, Grace      Fredericton                       12.28q -2.2 
  4    19 Kinnie, Hannah         A S E A                11.78      12.33q -2.2 
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    66 Taylor, Samantha       Carleton-York          11.10      11.27  -2.1 
  2    94 Nowlan, Gabrielle      Club Élite             12.14      12.04  -2.1 
  3    19 Kinnie, Hannah         A S E A                12.33      12.21  -2.1 
  4   122 Gottschalk, Grace      Fredericton            12.28      12.22  -2.1 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    15 Frenette, Christel     A S E A                13.55      13.98Q -1.2  2 
  2    95 Nowlan, Marilyne       Club Élite             14.50      14.16Q -2.0  1 
  3   175 Topolinsky, Evynn      Saint John             14.12      14.27Q -2.0  1 
  4   206 Forbes, Drea           Unattached             14.44      14.59Q -1.2  2 
  5    30 Malone, Olivia         A S E A                13.90      14.58q -2.0  1 
  6    38 Richard, Lisa          A S E A                14.20      14.68q -1.2  2 
  7    58 Lanteigne, Audrey      Péninsule Acadie                  14.79q -1.2  2 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    15 Frenette, Christel     A S E A                13.98      13.82  -1.5 
  2    95 Nowlan, Marilyne       Club Élite             14.16      14.09  -1.5 
  3   175 Topolinsky, Evynn      Saint John             14.27      14.28  -1.5 
  4    30 Malone, Olivia         A S E A                14.58      14.51  -1.5 
  5    38 Richard, Lisa          A S E A                14.68      14.63  -1.5 
  6   206 Forbes, Drea           Unattached             14.59      14.78  -1.5 
  6    58 Lanteigne, Audrey      Péninsule Acadie       14.79      14.78  -1.5 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   153 Carr, Emily            Saint John             12.98      13.59Q  1.6  2 
  2    91 Hivon-St-Arnaud, M     Club Élite             13.31      13.72Q -1.5  1 
  3   116 Paulsen, Kylie         Fast Tracks            13.06      13.98Q -1.5  1 
  4   128 McDonald, Tess         Fredericton            13.39      14.21Q  1.6  2 
  5    12 Dayton, Madison        A S E A                13.77      14.08q -1.5  1 
  6    18 Kinas, Danielle        A S E A                           14.74q -1.5  1 
  7   178 Tremblay, Sophie       Saint John             13.99      15.25q -1.5  1 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   153 Carr, Emily            Saint John             13.59      13.55  -0.7 
  2   116 Paulsen, Kylie         Fast Tracks            13.98      13.93  -0.7 
  3    12 Dayton, Madison        A S E A                14.08      14.01  -0.7 
  4   128 McDonald, Tess         Fredericton            14.21      14.20  -0.7 
  5    18 Kinas, Danielle        A S E A                14.74      15.09  -0.7 
  6   178 Tremblay, Sophie       Saint John             15.25      15.27  -0.7 
 
Girls 13 & Under 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    66 Taylor, Samantha       Carleton-York          20.19      20.48  -2.7 
  2    94 Nowlan, Gabrielle      Club Élite             21.15      22.06  -2.7 
  3    19 Kinnie, Hannah         A S E A                22.32      22.63  -2.7 
  4   122 Gottschalk, Grace      Fredericton                       22.65  -2.7 
  5   205 Cyr-Deschênes, Mau     Unattached                        23.82  -2.7 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   210 Martin, Maïka          Unattached                        28.30  -1.4  1 
  2    95 Nowlan, Marilyne       Club Élite             28.45      28.95  -2.2  2 
  3     5 Blizzard, Genny        A S E A                28.46      29.18  -2.2  2 
  4    30 Malone, Olivia         A S E A                29.50      29.78  -2.2  2 
  5    38 Richard, Lisa          A S E A                30.80      30.20  -1.4  1 
  6    15 Frenette, Christel     A S E A                28.68      30.24  -2.2  2 
  7   149 Washburn, Erin         Pictou County                     30.69  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    32 McKay, Shawna          A S E A                25.61      26.40  -1.7  3 
  2   184 Beaton, Heather        Truro Track            25.45      26.59  -1.7  3 
  3    51 Grant, Amy Lynn        Chaleur                26.96      27.06  -1.7  3 
  4   108 Desai, Sneha           Fast Tracks            26.51      27.19  -1.7  3 
  5   153 Carr, Emily            Saint John             27.30      27.92  -1.7  3 
  6   141 Gallagher, Ashley      Motley Crew            27.89      28.02  -1.7  3 
  7   116 Paulsen, Kylie         Fast Tracks            26.32      28.41  -1.7  3 
  8   112 MacAulay, Leah         Fast Tracks            27.91      28.60  -2.2  2 
  9   128 McDonald, Tess         Fredericton            28.86      28.70  -2.2  2 
 10    12 Dayton, Madison        A S E A                28.39      29.12  -2.2  2 
 11    85 Cyr-Deschênes, Fré     Cité des Jeunes                   30.66  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Kean, Sara             Saint John             45.25      43.51  
  2   210 Martin, Maïka          Unattached                        44.43  
  3   233 Manuel, Stephanie      Y H Z                  45.00      45.04  
  4     5 Blizzard, Genny        A S E A                46.74      46.13  
  5   155 Dumouchel, Daniell     Saint John             50.74      50.84  
  6   206 Forbes, Drea           Unattached                        51.59  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Green, Taylor          Y H Z                2:35.00    2:40.63  
  2   205 Cyr-Deschênes, Mau     Unattached                      2:48.74  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Kean, Sara             Saint John           2:23.37    2:18.73  
  2   121 Dunn, Taylor           Fredericton          2:26.43    2:21.40  
  3   135 Schwarz, Luisa         Fredericton                     2:25.74  
  4     2 Marmura, Hana          Antigonish                      2:29.58  
  5   109 Hall, Chelsey          Fast Tracks          2:20.64    2:31.81  
  6   155 Dumouchel, Daniell     Saint John           2:43.31    2:37.67  
  7   120 Clark, Shannon         Fredericton          2:59.24    2:49.93  
  8   230 Hare, Christina        Y H Z                2:35.00    2:50.94  
  9   225 Brace, Kayla           Y H Z                2:35.00    2:56.20  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Green, Taylor          Y H Z                4:15.00    4:09.37  
 
Girls 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   109 Hall, Chelsey          Fast Tracks          3:55.10    3:48.01  
  2   121 Dunn, Taylor           Fredericton          3:48.20    3:48.79  
  3   135 Schwarz, Luisa         Fredericton                     3:50.88  
  4   227 Edmonds, Emma          Y H Z                3:59.70    3:55.17  
  5     2 Marmura, Hana          Antigonish                      4:08.02  
  6   102 Amos, Mackenzie        Fast Tracks          4:06.03    4:10.46  
  7   155 Dumouchel, Daniell     Saint John           4:24.71    4:18.22  
  8   120 Clark, Shannon         Fredericton                     4:33.98  
  9   230 Hare, Christina        Y H Z                4:40.00    4:38.71  
 10   225 Brace, Kayla           Y H Z                4:15.00    4:41.46  
 
Girls 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   135 Schwarz, Luisa         Fredericton                     6:44.98  
  2   121 Dunn, Taylor           Fredericton          6:56.65    7:12.05  
 
Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
 RED 12m to first & 8m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    81 Sanford, Leslie-An     Chebucto               15.37      15.70  -3.6 
  2    38 Richard, Lisa          A S E A                           16.89  -3.6 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   208 Hibbert, Tiffany       Unattached                        17.53  -2.4 
  2   223 Tremblay, Monica       Una-NB                 18.48      17.96  -2.4 
  3    79 Mitchell, Abbie        Chebucto               16.56      18.03  -2.4 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   165 LeBlanc, Victoria      Saint John             29.29      31.07  -2.1 
  2   149 Washburn, Erin         Pictou County                     34.52  -2.1 
  3    38 Richard, Lisa          A S E A                           37.78  -2.1 
 
Girls 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   208 Hibbert, Tiffany       Unattached             50.86      50.05  
  2    12 Dayton, Madison        A S E A                52.24      50.64  
  3   139 Doiron, Noella         Miramichi Valley       54.41      56.46  
 
Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm No Wate
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   227 Edmonds, Emma          Y H Z                5:07.60    5:11.32  
  2   102 Amos, Mackenzie        Fast Tracks                     5:27.61  
  3   110 Kiely, Alexondra       Fast Tracks                     5:44.77  
 
Girls 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   173 Robinson, Katie        Saint John                      7:42.91  
  2    82 Sperry, Jessica        Chebucto                        8:09.98  
 --   139 Doiron, Noella         Miramichi Valley                     DQ   Rule 163.3b
 
Girls 18-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   236 Watts, Sophie          Y H Z                7:28.00    7:32.87  
  2   226 Brown, Hannah          Y H Z                           8:16.47  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    94 Nowlan, Gabrielle      Club Élite             3.97m      4.27m   0.8 
     4.27m(0.8) 3.91m(1.6) 4.10m(1.3) 3.87m(1.6) 3.78m(1.6) 4.23m(2.2)
  2   205 Cyr-Deschênes, Mau     Unattached                        3.43m   1.6 
     3.43m(1.6) 3.35m(1.0) 3.25m(2.8) 3.19m(0.8) 3.40m(1.1) 3.28m(1.3)
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   165 LeBlanc, Victoria      Saint John             5.12m      5.00m   1.7 
     4.99m(1.4) 4.86m(0.5) 4.81m(1.4) 4.84m(1.5) 5.00m(1.7) 5.00m(1.7)
  2    81 Sanford, Leslie-An     Chebucto               4.79m      4.89m   0.9 
     4.52m(1.6) 4.52m(2.4) 4.38m(0.7) 4.89m(0.9) 4.43m(1.2) 4.46m(0.9)
  3    95 Nowlan, Marilyne       Club Élite             4.90m      4.72m   1.1 
     4.72m(1.1) 4.62m(0.6) 4.50m(0.4) 4.48m(1.1) 4.68m(1.6) FOUL(0.6)
  4    58 Lanteigne, Audrey      Péninsule Acadie       4.30m      4.21m   1.1 
     4.07m(0.8) 3.99m(1.6) 3.99m(1.0) 4.08m(1.1) 4.21m(1.1) 4.06m(1.6)
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   196 McCarthy, Anna         Truro Track                       4.77m  
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    46 Lepage, Jessika        Restigouche            9.76m      9.44m  
  2    15 Frenette, Christel     A S E A                9.55m      9.38m  
  3    53 Noel, Sara-Eve         Chaleur                           9.18m  
  4   187 Colborne, Jessie       Truro Track                       8.36m  
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   188 Colborne, Sarah        Truro Track           13.11m     11.83m  
  2   218 Bell, Jennifer         Una-NB                11.30m     11.69m  
  3   169 Morris, Shannon        Saint John                       10.55m  
  4   199 Millman, Sarah         Truro Track           10.77m     10.21m  
  5    54 Robichaud, Julie       Chaleur                           7.49m  
 
Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   196 McCarthy, Anna         Truro Track                      15.06m  
 
Girls 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    57 Ferron, Jolaine        Péninsule Acadie      23.39m     22.63m  
      22.63m  22.54m  FOUL  21.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   187 Colborne, Jessie       Truro Track                      21.77m  
      21.77m  19.56m  FOUL  19.01m  19.93m  19.27m
  3    53 Noel, Sara-Eve         Chaleur                          21.25m  
      20.33m  21.25m  FOUL  18.67m  20.18m  FOUL
  4    88 Daigle, Myriam         Club Élite                       20.95m  
      17.48m  19.65m  20.02m  18.46m  20.95m  16.53m
 
Girls 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   188 Colborne, Sarah        Truro Track           41.12m     37.16m  
      37.16m  36.83m  FOUL  FOUL  35.55m  36.87m
  2   199 Millman, Sarah         Truro Track           32.00m     31.72m  
      28.73m  28.57m  31.72m  FOUL  31.09m  29.25m
  3   169 Morris, Shannon        Saint John                       25.36m  
      FOUL  23.33m  25.36m  23.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   219 Cook, Hailee           Una-NB                23.30m     19.35m  
      19.27m  19.35m x             
 
Girls 18+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   136 MacDonald, Elizabe     Halifast                         34.99m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.87m  34.99m  33.26m  31.96m
  2    31 Maltais, Naomie        A S E A               34.67m     33.75m  
      31.39m  33.75m  FOUL  FOUL  33.50m  32.51m
  3   190 Forsyth, Montana       Truro Track           32.00m     31.59m  
      26.83m  FOUL  30.28m  31.59m  31.31m  30.70m
 
Girls 14-15 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   187 Colborne, Jessie       Truro Track                      16.32m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.32m
 
Girls 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Millman, Sarah         Truro Track           47.00m     44.24m  
      FOUL  42.72m  43.47m  42.97m  44.24m  41.94m
  2   188 Colborne, Sarah        Truro Track           45.00m     42.08m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.48m  42.08m  FOUL
 
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    36 Pellerin, Melissa      A S E A                          33.15m  
      33.15m  31.13m  28.31m  30.07m  29.12m  28.65m
  2    88 Daigle, Myriam         Club Élite                       30.43m  
      26.03m  26.55m  28.09m  FOUL  30.43m  22.68m
  3    57 Ferron, Jolaine        Péninsule Acadie      26.36m     26.77m  
      26.15m  26.19m  20.71m  22.08m  26.77m  24.79m
  4    53 Noel, Sara-Eve         Chaleur                          21.26m  
      19.88m  19.09m  20.48m  18.50m  21.26m  21.16m
 
Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   183 Bartlett, Jessica      Truro Track                      35.30m  
      32.06m  31.91m  32.18m  32.64m  35.30m  FOUL
  2    54 Robichaud, Julie       Chaleur                          27.14m  
      FOUL  26.09m  19.79m  21.18m  27.14m  21.02m
  3   221 Guay, Josianne         Una-NB                25.00m     20.57m  
      19.54m  20.57m  19.33m  16.61m  19.46m  19.11m
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   100 Landry, Mélodie        Marée Montante           11.22   -2.1    130
  2    99 Landry, Mélanie        Marée Montante           11.34   -2.1   115
  3    28 Macisaac, Shelby       A S E A                  11.35   -2.1   114
  4   213 Pelletier, Yakeena     Unattached               12.43   -2.1    16
 
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                  27.56  -3.1    666
  2    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                 27.95  -3.1    635
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 11&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Landry, Mélodie        Marée Montante         2:05.68     377
  2    99 Landry, Mélanie        Marée Montante         2:10.18     321
  3    28 Macisaac, Shelby       A S E A                2:36.83      77
  4   213 Pelletier, Yakeena     Unattached             3:23.91  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto               2:27.65     723
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                2:47.76     487
 
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm Heptathlon
============================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                  16.31  -2.4    677
  2    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                 17.09  -2.4    586
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls 16-17 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                 1.51m     632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                  1.45m     566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   100 Landry, Mélodie        Marée Montante           3.17m   NWI    137
     3.17m(NWI) 2.66m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI)            
  2    99 Landry, Mélanie        Marée Montante           3.07m   NWI    119
     2.60m(NWI) 3.07m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI)            
  3    28 Macisaac, Shelby       A S E A                  2.52m   NWI     36
     2.52m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI) 2.28m(NWI)            
  4   213 Pelletier, Yakeena     Unattached               1.76m   NWI 
     1.67m(NWI) 1.76m(NWI) 1.75m(NWI)            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls 16-17 Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                 4.83m   1.0    514
     4.83m(1.0) 4.67m(1.3) FOUL                 
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                  4.76m   1.4    495
     4.35m(2.3) 4.76m(1.4) 4.66m(2.1)            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    99 Landry, Mélanie        Marée Montante           3.97m     144
      3.26m  3.97m  3.60m            
  2   100 Landry, Mélodie        Marée Montante           3.96m     144
      FOUL  3.30m  3.96m            
  3   213 Pelletier, Yakeena     Unattached               3.15m      94
      3.15m  2.43m  FOUL            
  4    28 Macisaac, Shelby       A S E A                  2.75m      70
      2.60m  FOUL  2.75m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                 9.51m     497
      8.64m  9.38m  9.51m            
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                  8.26m     416
      8.07m  7.69m  8.26m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                32.12m     517
      FOUL  32.12m  29.68m            
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                 26.92m     418
      26.92m  26.06m  24.01m            
 
Girls 16-17 Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    75 Deveau, Bridget        Chebucto                           4104  
  2    26 MacDonald, Sydney      A S E A                 3917       3725  
 
Girls 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   100 Landry, Mélodie        Marée Montante                      788  
  2    99 Landry, Mélanie        Marée Montante                      699  
  3    28 Macisaac, Shelby       A S E A                             297  
  4   213 Pelletier, Yakeena     Unattached                          110  
 
Women 18+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   134 Riley, Natalie         Fredericton            12.71      13.57q -2.8 
  2   200 Nolan, Jillian         Truro Track            12.75      13.64q -2.8 
  3   118 Baba, Vicky            Fredericton            13.40      13.78q -2.8 
 
Women 18+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   200 Nolan, Jillian         Truro Track            13.64      13.49  -1.1 
  2   118 Baba, Vicky            Fredericton            13.78      13.84  -1.1 
 
Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   106 Clarke, Livia          Fast Tracks            26.64      27.51  -1.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Visual Impai
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   237 Klawitter T12, Noe     Ottawa Lions                      29.88   -3.1 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   184 Beaton, Heather        Truro Track            59.93      59.06   2 
  2    51 Grant, Amy Lynn        Chaleur                59.59      59.65   2 
  3   108 Desai, Sneha           Fast Tracks            59.79    1:00.89   2 
  4    32 McKay, Shawna          A S E A              1:00.52    1:01.01   2 
  5   112 MacAulay, Leah         Fast Tracks          1:00.89    1:01.69   1 
  6   234 McCrea, Anna           Y H Z                1:01.88    1:01.88   1 
  7    65 McGrath, Clare         Carleton-York        1:01.64    1:02.85   1 
  8   141 Gallagher, Ashley      Motley Crew            59.00    1:03.71   2 
 
Women 18+ 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   168 McDonald, Rachelle     Saint John                      1:00.18   1 
  2   106 Clarke, Livia          Fast Tracks            59.87    1:00.89   2 
  3   176 Tremblay, Catherin     Saint John                      1:06.67   1 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 MacAulay, Leah         Fast Tracks          2:19.29    2:19.49  
  2    65 McGrath, Clare         Carleton-York        2:20.89    2:20.09  
  3   173 Robinson, Katie        Saint John           2:22.41    2:22.47  
  4    85 Cyr-Deschênes, Fré     Cité des Jeunes      2:32.44    2:33.83  
  5   228 Fader, Samantha        Y H Z                2:35.00    2:58.39  
 
Women 18+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   130 Myatt, Sarah           Fredericton          2:16.28    2:17.40  
  2   226 Brown, Hannah          Y H Z                2:28.00    2:28.66  
  3   176 Tremblay, Catherin     Saint John           2:33.09    2:33.55  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Visual Impai
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   237 Klawitter T12, Noe     Ottawa Lions                    2:28.79  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    65 McGrath, Clare         Carleton-York                   5:05.67  
  2   221 Guay, Josianne         Una-NB               5:04.63    5:09.20  
  3   140 Altman, Katie          Motley Crew                     5:29.52  
  4   228 Fader, Samantha        Y H Z                5:50.00    6:08.48  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   221 Guay, Josianne         Una-NB              10:37.83   10:49.46  
 --   180 Forsey, Jillian        Stephenville        10:12.09        DNF  
 
Women 18+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   236 Watts, Sophie          Y H Z               10:35.00   10:34.90  
  2   181 Sommerville-Kelso,     Tantramar           11:16.63   10:53.57  
 
Women 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm
==============================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   118 Baba, Vicky            Fredericton                       17.84  -1.3 
 --   129 McMullin, Sarah        Fredericton            16.27         DQ  -1.3  Rule 168.7(b)
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    81 Sanford, Leslie-An     Chebucto               1.41m      1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2   210 Martin, Maïka          Unattached                       J1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   175 Topolinsky, Evynn      Saint John             1.40m     J1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    79 Mitchell, Abbie        Chebucto                         J1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   219 Cook, Hailee           Una-NB                 1.50m     J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   178 Tremblay, Sophie       Saint John             1.40m     J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4     4 Thompson, Mary Cat     Antigonish             1.40m     J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 Finals
  1 Cook, Hailee                 Una-NB                 4.91m      4.80m   2.5 
     4.68m(2.3) 4.80m(2.5) 4.59m(0.4) 4.34m(0.8) 4.51m(0.9) 4.36m(2.0)
  2 Cullen, Macayla              Pictou County          5.09m      4.64m  +0.0 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.6) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.56m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.3)
  3 Tremblay, Monica             Una-NB                 4.87m      4.59m   2.2 
     FOUL(2.1) 4.59m(2.2) 4.40m(0.8) 4.47m(2.1) 4.50m(0.6) 4.52m(1.1)
  3 LeBlanc, Monika              A S E A                4.42m      4.59m   2.2 
     FOUL      4.47m(2.2) 4.59m(2.2) 2.72m(0.5) 3.17m(2.1) 4.40m(0.7)
  5 Bethune, Brianna             Chebucto               4.63m      4.43m   1.4 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.25m(0.4) 4.43m(1.4) 4.39m(1.4) 3.42m(1.3)
  6 Quigley, Chloe               Unattached                        4.13m   3.4 
     3.58m(2.4) 4.13m(3.4) 3.80m(2.2)         
 
Women 18+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gibson, Kristen              Chebucto               5.37m      5.29m   0.8 
     4.90m(3.6) 5.20m(2.0) 5.17m(1.7) 5.12m(1.1) 5.15m(0.7) 5.29m(0.8)
2 McMullin, Sarah              Fredericton            4.95m      4.61m   0.5 
     4.37m(1.7) 4.29m(1.0) 3.80m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 4.61m(0.5) FOUL(2.7)
3 Baba, Vicky                  Fredericton            4.50m      4.29m   2.7 
     FOUL      4.18m(2.6) 4.29m(2.7) 4.12m(2.3) 4.07m(1.1) PASS     
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bethune, Brianna             Chebucto              10.45m     10.40m   2.0 
     9.96m(1.0) 9.68m(0.9) 9.94m(1.5) 9.97m(1.7) 10.40m(2.0) 10.27m(1.0)
  2 Cullen, Macayla              Pictou County         10.99m     10.40m   1.1 
     10.26m(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 10.09m(0.6) 10.04m(1.1) 10.14m(1.8) 10.40m(1.1)
  3 Tremblay, Monica             Una-NB                10.02m     10.10m   1.1 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 9.68m(1.7) FOUL(0.4) 10.10m(1.1)
  4 LeBlanc, Monika              A S E A                9.72m     10.03m   1.4 
     9.83m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 9.67m(1.0) 10.03m(1.4) 9.08m(1.1)
  5 McDonald, Tess               Fredericton            9.86m      9.48m   1.0 
     9.15m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 9.40m(1.1) 9.48m(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
 
Women 18+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gibson, Kristen              Chebucto              11.62m     11.40m   0.6 
     11.20m(1.4) 11.40m(0.6) 11.22m(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 11.29m(1.7) 1.49m(1.2)
 
Women 18+ Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   190 Forsyth, Montana       Truro Track           10.00m      9.21m  
 
Women 18+ Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   136 MacDonald, Elizabe     Halifast                         52.87m  
      50.13m  52.87m  50.96m  FOUL  51.58m  FOUL
  2   190 Forsyth, Montana       Truro Track           42.00m     40.50m  
      40.05m  37.94m  FOUL  FOUL  40.50m  39.28m
  3    31 Maltais, Naomie        A S E A               42.22m     39.16m  
      FOUL  39.16m  FOUL  36.11m  38.79m  FOUL
 
Women 18+ Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur               42.80m     33.37m  
      33.37m  31.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                  29.25   -3.1    536
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm Heptathlon
============================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                  20.05  -2.5    298
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women 18+ High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                  1.42m     534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women 18+ Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                  4.00m   1.8    308
     3.83m(1.3) 3.76m(0.9) 4.00m(1.8)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women 18+ Shot Put 4kg Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                  8.04m     402
      8.02m  8.04m  7.71m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women 18+ Javelin Throw 600g Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                 32.16m     518
      30.90m  32.16m  FOUL            
 
Women 18+ Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    50 Gauvin, Lindsay        Chaleur                            1770  
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    60 Pelletier, Wanny       Restigouche                       11.85q -2.3 
  2   239 Cormier, Josh          A S E A                12.10      12.02q -2.3 
  3   240 Poirier, Tim           A S E A                12.20      12.13q -2.3 
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    60 Pelletier, Wanny       Restigouche            11.85      11.80  -0.8 
  2   239 Cormier, Josh          A S E A                12.02      11.92  -0.8 
  3   240 Poirier, Tim           A S E A                12.13      12.12  -0.8 
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    59 Pelletier, Naaho       Restigouche                       12.55q  -1.7 
  2    74 Collier, Peter         Chebucto                          12.70q  -1.7
  3    47 Aubé, Alexander        Chaleur                12.77      12.76q  -1.7 
  4    44 Wesselius, Jeffrey     A S E A                12.56      12.82q  -1.7 
  5   222 Sonier, Jordan         Una-NB                 12.54      13.15q  -1.7
  6    68 Desmond, Tyren         Central Nova           13.12      13.61q  -1.7
  7   157 Ellis, Ryan            Saint John                        13.86q  -1.7
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    74 Collier, Peter         Chebucto               12.70      12.59  -0.7 
  2    59 Pelletier, Naaho       Restigouche            12.55      12.60  -0.7 
  3    47 Aubé, Alexander        Chaleur                12.76      12.83  -0.7 
  4   222 Sonier, Jordan         Una-NB                 13.15      12.87  -0.7 
  5    44 Wesselius, Jeffrey     A S E A                12.82      13.08  -0.7 
  6   157 Ellis, Ryan            Saint John             13.86      13.84  -0.7 
 
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   224 Williston, Alexand     Una-NB                 11.35      11.65Q -2.0  2 
  2    78 Lunda, Joshua-Luca     Chebucto               11.13      11.71Q -2.4  1 
  3   161 Hayes, Jacob           Saint John             11.45      11.88Q -2.4  1 
  4    39 Snair, Myles           A S E A                11.88      12.57Q -2.0  2 
  5   117 Allen, Nicoli          Fredericton            11.78      12.25q -2.4  1 
  6     9 Cleghorn, Brandon      A S E A                           12.51q -2.4  1 
  7    33 Mueller, Sebastian     A S E A                12.11      12.71q -2.0  2 
  8   191 Frank, Kylar           Truro Track            11.35      12.91q -2.0  2 
  9   133 Palmer, Nicki          Fredericton            13.18      13.19  -2.0  2 
 10    87 Bourque, Jean-Deni     Club Élite             12.82      13.44  -2.0  2 
 11    55 Thériault, Pascal      Chaleur                           14.57  -2.4  1 
 
Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1    78 Lunda, Joshua-Luca     Chebucto               11.71      11.56  -1.9 
  2   224 Williston, Alexand     Una-NB                 11.65      11.57  -1.9 
  3   161 Hayes, Jacob           Saint John             11.88      11.80  -1.9 
  4   117 Allen, Nicoli          Fredericton            12.25      12.27  -1.9 
  5     9 Cleghorn, Brandon      A S E A                12.51      12.30  -1.9 
  6    39 Snair, Myles           A S E A                12.57      12.58  -1.9 
  7    33 Mueller, Sebastian     A S E A                12.71      12.91  -1.9 
 
Boys 13 & Under 150 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   239 Cormier, Josh          A S E A                23.60      21.98  -2.3 
  2    60 Pelletier, Wanny       Restigouche                       22.02  -2.3 
  3   240 Poirier, Tim           A S E A                23.80      22.42  -2.3 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   104 Berkshire, Jack        Fast Tracks            25.58      25.63  -1.4  2 
  2    47 Aubé, Alexander        Chaleur                26.54      26.63  -1.9  1 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   161 Hayes, Jacob           Saint John             23.10      23.36  -1.6  3 
  2   115 McLaughlin, Matthe     Fast Tracks            23.32      23.65  -1.6  3 
  3   185 Burgess, Andrew        Truro Track            23.60      24.00  -1.6  3 
  4   224 Williston, Alexand     Una-NB                 23.72      24.09  -1.6  3 
  5   117 Allen, Nicoli          Fredericton            24.12      24.83  -1.4  2 
  6    39 Snair, Myles           A S E A                25.03      25.47  -1.4  2 
  7     7 Bradley, Jacob         A S E A                25.84      25.90  -1.9  1 
  8    49 Frenette, Patrick      Chaleur                25.62      26.04  -1.4  2 
  9    33 Mueller, Sebastian     A S E A                25.46      26.54  -1.4  2 
 10   133 Palmer, Nicki          Fredericton            26.62      27.13  -1.9  1 
 11   179 White, Ryan            Saint John                        27.76  -1.9  1 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   154 Cormier, Anthony       Saint John             38.00      38.99  
  2   104 Berkshire, Jack        Fast Tracks            40.97      39.67  
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   195 Lynds, Trent           Truro Track          2:18.00    2:13.64  
  2   111 LeBlanc, Andrew        Fast Tracks          2:13.39    2:17.82  
  3   105 Butler, Matthew        Fast Tracks          2:20.00    2:26.53  
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Belliveau, Colin       Unattached                      3:32.95  
  2   177 Tremblay, Paul         Saint John                      3:33.39  
  3   195 Lynds, Trent           Truro Track          3:45.00    3:38.45  
  4   105 Butler, Matthew        Fast Tracks          3:55.00    3:54.69  
 
Boys 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   111 LeBlanc, Andrew        Fast Tracks          6:16.39    6:14.07  
  2   202 Belliveau, Colin       Unattached                      6:14.62  
  3   177 Tremblay, Paul         Saint John           6:16.99    6:18.01  
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm
==============================================================================
 YELLOW 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    24 LeBlanc, Sebastien     A S E A                14.30      18.70  -3.8 
 
Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm
==============================================================================
 BLUE 13.72m to first & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   151 LeBlanc, Brandon       Riverview              17.96      18.11  -2.1 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    24 LeBlanc, Sebastien     A S E A                29.12      30.04  -2.1 
 
Boys 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   151 LeBlanc, Brandon       Riverview              45.00      42.31  
  2     7 Bradley, Jacob         A S E A                44.24      43.02  
  3   164 Kingston, Corey        Saint John             45.62      44.56  
  4    86 Bordage, Sebastien     Club Élite             46.58      46.22  
  5   204 Brown, Myles           Unattached                        49.49  
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm No Wate
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   177 Tremblay, Paul         Saint John                      4:46.32  
  2   101 Amos, Alex             Fast Tracks                     5:07.37  
 
Boys 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    43 Wesselius, Clark       A S E A              6:45.00    6:41.56  
  2   151 LeBlanc, Brandon       Riverview            7:00.00    6:45.72  
  3   235 Taylor, Cameron        Y H Z                7:59.00    7:37.77  
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --    60 Pelletier, Wanny       Restigouche                          NH  
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    29 MacLean, Nicholas      A S E A                5.36m      5.47m   2.2 
     5.47m(2.2) 5.06m(2.5) FOUL(1.6) 5.44m(1.7) 4.72m(1.0) 5.22m(1.0)
  1    74 Collier, Peter         Chebucto                          5.47m   2.0 
     5.03m(1.3) 5.30m(1.8) 5.18m(1.7) 5.28m(1.3) 4.78m(1.5) 5.47m(2.0)
  3    44 Wesselius, Jeffrey     A S E A                5.25m      5.40m   0.9 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.19m(0.5) 5.37m(1.1) 4.83m(0.8) 5.40m(0.9)
  4    40 Steeves, Clint         A S E A                           4.71m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.43m(1.7) 4.71m(1.6) 4.67m(1.1) 4.03m(2.5) FOUL(1.8)
  5    98 Arseneault, Jonath     Calixte-F Savoie       4.15m      4.25m   2.2 
     FOUL(2.0) 4.20m(1.3) 4.09m(2.7) 4.25m(2.2) 4.06m(1.8) 3.99m(1.3)
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   189 Erskine, Drew          Truro Track           14.00m     15.28m  
      14.78m  15.28m  15.20m  14.85m  15.17m  14.70m
  2   193 Jennings, Riley        Truro Track                      11.08m  
      10.79m  11.08m  10.20m  10.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   197 McCarthy, Gregory      Truro Track                      10.84m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.84m  FOUL  10.79m
  4    61 Thibodeau, Alex        Baie Sainte-Anne      10.98m     10.71m  
      10.71m  10.28m  10.39m  9.73m  10.55m  10.32m
  5    59 Pelletier, Naaho       Restigouche                      10.14m  
      10.07m  9.82m  9.78m  10.14m  8.99m  9.44m
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Jean-Denis          Club Élite            13.00m     11.19m  
      11.06m  11.19m  FOUL  FOUL  10.34m  11.19m
  2 Peabody, Zachary             Saint John                        8.48m  
      FOUL  8.48m  7.72m  8.05m  7.84m  8.43m
 
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   189 Erskine, Drew          Truro Track           51.00m     47.00m  
      FOUL  41.41m  47.00m  44.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   222 Sonier, Jordan         Una-NB                44.72m     36.82m  
      36.40m  FOUL  36.82m  FOUL  36.15m  36.01m
  3    61 Thibodeau, Alex        Baie Sainte-Anne      36.02m     35.76m  
      31.56m  34.74m  35.10m  31.01m  34.66m  35.76m
  4   192 Gibson, Andrew         Truro Track                      35.44m  
      FOUL  32.91m  FOUL  FOUL  35.06m  35.44m
  5   197 McCarthy, Gregory      Truro Track                      35.40m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.40m  34.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   193 Jennings, Riley        Truro Track                      27.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.60m  26.14m  26.83m  26.68m
 
Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    87 Bourque, Jean-Deni     Club Élite            32.00m     26.02m  
      25.40m  26.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   220 Dickson, Ryan          Una-NB                35.72m     24.86m  
      22.22m  23.87m  24.86m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3   204 Brown, Myles           Unattached                       23.87m  
      23.09m  20.56m  23.11m  23.87m  PASS  PASS
 
Boys 14-15 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   189 Erskine, Drew          Truro Track           55.00m     48.39m  
  2   197 McCarthy, Gregory      Truro Track                      40.72m  
  3   192 Gibson, Andrew         Truro Track                      37.04m  
  4   193 Jennings, Riley        Truro Track                      22.97m  
 
Boys 16-17 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    87 Bourque, Jean-Deni     Club Élite                       22.24m  
 
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   222 Sonier, Jordan         Una-NB                36.26m     33.02m  
      29.20m  FOUL  29.33m  30.40m  33.02m  29.57m
  2   131 O'Sullivan, Kevin      Fredericton           31.15m     23.20m  
      23.20m  21.97m  23.00m  19.13m  22.02m  20.84m
 
Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    52 Lanteigne, Nico        Chaleur               42.10m     40.04m  
      40.04m  36.28m  35.54m  39.20m  FOUL  37.92m
  2   220 Dickson, Ryan          Una-NB                40.64m     37.95m  
      31.77m  FOUL  37.95m  33.83m  FOUL  28.94m
  3   204 Brown, Myles           Unattached            37.19m     28.94m  
      26.90m  27.32m  26.32m  28.82m  28.94m  PASS
  4   171 Peabody, Zachary       Saint John                       28.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.13m  28.48m  26.37m  27.74m
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    67 Desmond, Tyree         Central Nova             10.44   NWI     64
  2   212 Pelletier, Nanook      Unattached               10.95   NWI     19
  3   211 Pelletier, Meeko       Unattached               12.24   NWI 
 
Octathlon: #1 Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John               13.27  -1.8    423
 
Octathlon: #4 Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John             1:01.76     355
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 11&U 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Desmond, Tyree         Central Nova           2:13.46  
  2   211 Pelletier, Meeko       Unattached             3:29.61  
 --   212 Pelletier, Nanook      Unattached                 DNF  
 
Octathlon: #8 Boys 16-17 1000 Meter Run Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John             3:31.27     391
 
Octathlon: #5 Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm Octathlon
============================================================================
 BLUE 13.72m to first & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John               19.54  -2.2    386
 
Octathlon: #6 Boys 16-17 High Jump Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John               1.55m     426
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
       OP    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 11&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    67 Desmond, Tyree         Central Nova             3.19m   NWI     89
     FOUL      3.19m(NWI) FOUL                 
  2   212 Pelletier, Nanook      Unattached               2.61m   NWI     25
     2.61m(NWI) 2.44m(NWI) 2.03m(NWI)            
  3   211 Pelletier, Meeko       Unattached               2.27m   NWI      2
     2.12m(NWI) 2.27m(NWI) 2.04m(NWI)            
 
Octathlon: #2 Boys 16-17 Long Jump Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John               5.42m   2.1    465
     5.13m(1.8) 5.06m(1.9) 5.42m(2.1)            
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 11&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Desmond, Tyree         Central Nova             8.08m     371
      8.08m  7.25m  6.59m            
  2   212 Pelletier, Nanook      Unattached               5.93m     245
      5.93m  5.01m  5.63m            
  3   211 Pelletier, Meeko       Unattached               4.35m     154
      4.35m  4.24m  4.35m            
 
Octathlon: #3 Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John              10.16m     495
      10.01m  10.16m  10.07m            
 
Octathlon: #7 Boys 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John              42.26m     475
      42.26m  41.82m  39.16m            
 
Boys 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    67 Desmond, Tyree         Central Nova                        524  
  2   212 Pelletier, Nanook      Unattached                          289  
  3   211 Pelletier, Meeko       Unattached                          156  
 
Boys 16-17 Octathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   158 Fowler, Ben            Saint John                         3416  
 
Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   119 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton            11.09      11.42q -1.0 
  2   125 Ivey, Richard          Fredericton            11.14      11.44q -1.0 
  3    80 Peach, Andre           Chebucto                          11.72q -1.0 
  4   172 Phillips, Michael      Saint John             11.62      11.86q -1.0 
  5   170 Peabody, Alexander     Saint John             11.53      12.09q -1.0 
  6   203 Bourque, Edouard       Unattached             13.63      13.91q -1.0 
  7   127 Landry, Germain        Fredericton            13.10      14.05q -1.0 
 
Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   119 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton            11.42      11.28  -1.8 
  2   125 Ivey, Richard          Fredericton            11.44      11.59  -1.8 
  3    80 Peach, Andre           Chebucto               11.72      11.71  -1.8 
  4   172 Phillips, Michael      Saint John             11.86      11.86  -1.8 
  5   170 Peabody, Alexander     Saint John             12.09      12.22  -1.8 
  6   127 Landry, Germain        Fredericton            14.05      14.49  -1.8 
 
Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   119 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton            22.09      22.29  -2.6 
  2   125 Ivey, Richard          Fredericton            22.88      23.43  -2.6 
  3   172 Phillips, Michael      Saint John             23.54      23.82  -2.6 
  4   127 Landry, Germain        Fredericton            28.57      29.87  -2.6 
 --   123 Altaye, Israel         Fredericton                         DNF  -2.6 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   115 McLaughlin, Matthe     Fast Tracks            51.17      51.17   2 
  2   185 Burgess, Andrew        Truro Track            52.20      51.82   2 
  3   201 Watson, Lucas          Truro Track            53.10      52.37   2 
  4   231 Hare, Sandy            Y H Z                  55.10      54.13   1 
  5   156 Dumouchel, Pierre      Saint John             53.26      54.16   2 
  6    69 James, Jonathon        Central Nova           56.93      57.15   1 
  7    49 Frenette, Patrick      Chaleur                57.90      58.29   1 
  8   133 Palmer, Nicki          Fredericton          1:02.92      59.77   1 
  9   179 White, Ryan            Saint John                      1:00.23   1 
 
Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   146 Doiron, Jean-Marc      O2                     50.18      50.60   2 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 MacMackin, Nick        Saint John           1:54.96    1:56.98  
  2     3 Tate, Mike             Antigonish           1:58.00    1:57.64  
  3   156 Dumouchel, Pierre      Saint John           2:03.03    1:58.71  
  4   113 McAllister, Alex       Fast Tracks          2:03.00    2:03.49  
  5    48 Cormier, Jon           Chaleur              2:05.00    2:09.17  
  6   103 Baker, Matthew         Fast Tracks          2:08.58    2:10.58  
  7    69 James, Jonathon        Central Nova         2:14.00    2:16.23  
 
Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   124 Hopper, Eric           Fredericton          2:18.10    2:18.74  
  2   152 Saucier, Daniel        Riverview            2:24.09    2:28.78  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 MacMackin, Nick        Saint John           3:57.42    4:01.13  
  1     3 Tate, Mike             Antigonish           4:05.00    4:01.13  
  3   174 Shanks, Joshua         Saint John           4:01.89    4:04.00  
  4   113 McAllister, Alex       Fast Tracks          4:15.00    4:21.06  
  5    48 Cormier, Jon           Chaleur              4:25.00    4:30.99  
  6    27 Macintosh, Angus       A S E A              4:51.94    4:38.92  
  7   143 Anonymous              Anonymous                       4:44.48  
 
Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    45 Wesselius, Lee         A S E A              4:40.00    4:33.57  
  2    17 Hebert, Dylan          A S E A              4:40.00    4:34.14  
  3    35 Pellerin, Jérémie      A S E A              4:39.00    4:34.26  
  4    13 Dobson T37, Shayne     A S E A              4:42.37    4:34.74  
  5   124 Hopper, Eric           Fredericton                     4:53.68  
 --    11 Comeau, Jules          A S E A              4:40.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Visual Impai
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   147 McGregor, Stuart       Ottawa Lions         4:04.00    4:09.87  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   174 Shanks, Joshua         Saint John           8:43.01    9:00.29  
  2   113 McAllister, Alex       Fast Tracks          9:00.00    9:21.78  
  3    43 Wesselius, Clark       A S E A              9:26.88    9:49.39  
  4    27 Macintosh, Angus       A S E A             10:32.03   10:06.46  
 
Men 18+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   152 Saucier, Daniel        Riverview           11:17.04   11:44.77  
 
Men 35-49 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   126 Justason, Andrew       Fredericton                       18.82  -2.1 
 
Men 20+ 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm
==============================================================================
 BLUE 13.72m to first & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    77 Hiscock, Vance         Chebucto               15.83      17.43  -2.1 
 
Men 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    10 Coholan, Alexandre     A S E A              1:01.68    1:00.37  
  2   145 Cassidy, Ryan          O2                     59.54    1:00.97  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 --    98 Arseneault, Jonath     Calixte-F Savoie       1.40m         NH  
 --    40 Steeves, Clint         A S E A                1.55m         NH  
 --    29 MacLean, Nicholas      A S E A                1.60m         NH  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     9 Cleghorn, Brandon      A S E A                           1.70m  
  2   216 Scully, Ian            Unattached             1.60m      1.60m  
  2   164 Kingston, Corey        Saint John             1.75m      1.60m  
 --     7 Bradley, Jacob         A S E A                1.70m         NH  
 
Men 18+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    64 Johnson, Jordan        Carleton-York          1.75m      1.76m  
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Vincent            Cité des Jeunes        5.76m      5.73m   1.1 
     5.52m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.73m(1.1) FOUL(1.2) 5.51m(1.2) FOUL(2.7)
  2 Scully, Ian                  Unattached                        5.27m   1.8 
     5.04m(1.3) 5.14m(2.7) 5.15m(1.0) 4.76m(1.3) 5.21m(1.2) 5.27m(1.8)
  3 Bordage, Sebastien           Club Élite             5.00m      5.17m   1.4 
     4.62m(1.5) 5.03m(1.0) 5.09m(2.0) 5.17m(1.4) 4.36m(1.7) 4.72m(1.5)
  4 Thériault, Pascal Mikael     Chaleur                           4.10m   1.1 
     3.82m(1.8) 3.81m(1.6) 4.10m(1.1) FOUL(2.2) PASS      4.00m(1.2) 
 
Men 18+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
1 Johnson, Jordan              Carleton-York                     4.95m   1.9 
     4.95m(1.9) 4.87m(1.0) 4.93m(0.6) PASS      4.84m(0.6) FOUL(0.4)
 
Men 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   154 Cormier, Anthony       Saint John             9.65m     11.29m   3.2 
     11.17m(4.0) FOUL(2.9) 11.29m(3.2)           
  2    68 Desmond, Tyren         Central Nova          10.46m     10.58m   1.6 
     10.58m(1.6) 9.38m(2.0) 9.61m(2.8)           
  3    40 Steeves, Clint         A S E A                          10.52m   1.9 
     9.72m(2.5) 9.85m(1.8) 10.52m(1.9)           
  4    44 Wesselius, Jeffrey     A S E A               10.48m     10.37m   2.0 
     10.37m(2.0) 9.96m(3.5) 10.02m(2.0)            
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1     9 Cleghorn, Brandon      A S E A                          11.37m   2.1 
     11.37m(2.1) 11.20m(3.7) 11.30m(1.3)            
  2   204 Brown, Myles           Unattached                       10.23m   2.4 
     9.60m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 10.23m(2.4)           
  3   216 Scully, Ian            Unattached            10.59m     10.09m   1.9 
     10.09m(1.9) 9.88m(3.7) 9.60m(2.2)            
  4    33 Mueller, Sebastian     A S E A               10.75m     10.01m   3.2 
     9.99m(1.5) 10.01m(3.2) 9.96m(1.9)            
 
Men 18+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   137 Yetman, Daniel         Halifast                         14.38m   3.3 
     13.94m(1.5) 14.38m(3.3) 14.27m(3.6) FOUL(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  2    73 Bruce, Jordan          Chebucto              13.89m     13.20m   1.5 
     13.20m(1.5)                  
  3   203 Bourque, Edouard       Unattached                        9.67m   2.3 
     9.57m(1.3) 9.67m(2.3) 8.75m(3.6)           
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   186 Burris, Nathan         Truro Track                      12.15m  
  2    21 LeBlanc, Aaron         A S E A               11.61m     11.25m  
  3   194 Kennedy, Robert        Truro Track                       1.33m  
 
Men 60-69 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Jefferson, David       Saint John             7.27m      7.30m  
 
Men 20+ Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   241 Caissy, Mitch          A S E A                          11.56m  
 
Men Shot Put 6kg Visual I
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   238 Dragoshi T11, Rili     Unattached                        5.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.29m  5.15m  4.85m  5.45m
 
Men Shot Put 3kg Wheelcha
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Boudreau F33, Joey     A S E A                           5.32m  
      4.73m  5.17m  5.02m  5.32m  5.16m  5.05m
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   198 Millman, Peter         Truro Track           51.27m     47.41m  
      47.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2    21 LeBlanc, Aaron         A S E A               33.32m     34.66m  
      34.66m  29.84m  34.23m  31.30m  FOUL  31.28m
  3   194 Kennedy, Robert        Truro Track                      33.88m  
      FOUL  33.34m  30.04m  33.88m  32.48m  FOUL
  4   186 Burris, Nathan         Truro Track                      31.45m  
      31.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men 60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Jefferson, David       Saint John            28.15m     24.59m  
      19.16m  FOUL  23.59m  24.39m  24.59m  FOUL
 
Men 20+ Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   241 Caissy, Mitch          A S E A                          34.28m  
      32.56m  34.28m  FOUL  33.48m  FOUL  PASS
  2   159 Gautier, Paul          Saint John            35.00m     31.99m  
      29.75m  31.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   126 Justason, Andrew       Fredericton           27.78m     29.50m  
      29.36m  FOUL  29.50m  29.00m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Wheelcha
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Boudreau F33, Joey     A S E A                          10.54m  
      10.13m  10.54m  10.31m  10.43m  FOUL  10.20m
 
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   198 Millman, Peter         Truro Track           61.45m     60.57m  
  2   186 Burris, Nathan         Truro Track                      48.20m  
  3   194 Kennedy, Robert        Truro Track                      38.58m  
 
Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Jefferson, David       Saint John                       22.56m  
 
Men 60-69 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   162 Jefferson, David       Saint John            25.87m     19.76m  
      19.38m  18.08m  19.76m           
 
Men Javelin Throw 600g Wheelch
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     6 Boudreau F33, Joey     A S E A                          11.57m  
      10.39m  11.11m  11.57m  FOUL  11.18m  11.12m

Close window