printButton PRINT

Results originally posted at: http://saintjohn2012.com/live_results/

NCCWMA Championships - Saint John 2012 - Full Results
Saint John
Aug 9 - 12, 2012











W35 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     35 Meet: # 12.53  1996        Joy Upshaw-Margerum, USA                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Ladonna            W37 UNITED STATE           14.68      14.59   NWI 
  2 Lutes, Jennifer          W39 CANADA                            19.52   NWI 
 
W40 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 14.19  8/11/2012   Bertha Alicia CaÑedo Reyes, Mexico          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 CaÑedo Reyes, Bertha Ali W43 MEXICO                 13.56      14.19#  0.1 
  2 Sweet, Kristen           W43 CANADA                            14.95   0.1 
  3 Sani, Sherry             W44 CANADA                 15.60      15.73   0.1 
  4 Arseneault, Tammie       W42 CANADA                            19.45   0.1 
  5 Armsworthy, Heather      W44 CANADA                            19.56   0.1 
 
W45 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 12.75  1996        Mary Libel, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Joseph-Darceuil, Angela  W46 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       13.40      13.64   0.6 
  2 Mulazim, Jamie           W45 UNITED STATE           13.50      14.02   0.6 
  3 Hospedales, Joan         W47 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       14.32      14.50   0.6 
  4 Schoenthaler, Sheryl     W47 CANADA                 14.02      14.67   0.6 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.27  2010        Marie Mathieu, PUR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Francois, Julie          W53 CANADA                 14.41      14.63  -1.7 
  2 Meloche, Laurie          W51 CANADA                            14.84  -1.7 
  3 Tremblay, Rhonda         W52 CANADA                            15.49  -1.7 
  4 Peabody, Sharon          W54 CANADA                            17.58  -1.7 
 
W55 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.84  8/11/2012   Karla Del Grande, Canada                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Del Grande, Karla        W59 CANADA                 13.71      13.84# -0.7 
  2 Alexis, Wendy            W57 CANADA                 13.80      14.25  -0.7 
  3 Tauvette, Linda          W56 CANADA                 15.60      16.19  -0.7 
  4 Short, Suzy              W55 CANADA                            16.70  -0.7 
  5 Leon Ojeda, Rafaela Del  W59 MEXICO                            16.98  -0.7 
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 20.45  8/11/2012   Louise Nesterenko, Canada                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nesterenko, Louise       W61 CANADA                            20.45# -0.1 
  2 Morrison, Mary           W60 CANADA                            21.32  -0.1 
  3 Cameron, Adrienne        W64 CANADA                            22.51  -0.1 
 
W65 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 15.31  1992        Patricia Peterson, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jacobo Fonseca, Susana   W69 MEXICO                 25.00      19.28  -1.3 
  2 Jeffrey, Sharon          W66 CANADA                            21.09  -1.3 
  3 Ballina Cienega, Leonor  W69 MEXICO                 22.00      22.51  -1.3 
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     70 Meet: # 15.17  8/11/2012   Carol LaFayette-Boyd, Canada                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LaFayette-Boyd, Carol    W70 CANADA                 15.03      15.17#  0.4 
 
W75 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     75 Meet: # 16.72  8/11/2012   Christa Bortignon, Canada                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA                 15.86      16.72#  0.4 
  2 Bustos Bustos, Josefina  W79 MEXICO                 58.00      30.26   0.4 
 
W80 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     80 Meet: # 20.30  8/11/2012   Ernestina Ramirez Garcia, Mexico            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ramirez Garcia, Ernestin W82 MEXICO                 30.00      20.30# -1.0 
 
W85 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     85 Meet: # 22.19  2004        Olga Kotelko, CAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Patricia       W86 UNITED STATE           24.30      24.73  -1.0 
  2 Thibodeau, Edna          W87 CANADA                 54.00      47.06  -1.0 
 
W90 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     90 Meet: # 28.97  8/11/2012   Olga Kotelko, Canada                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga            W93 CANADA                 23.95      28.97# -1.0 
 
M30 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 10.88  2010        Antwon Dussett, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Dree               M33 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       10.87      11.06   0.4 
  2 Gbaguidi, Alexandre      M30 CANADA                 11.25      11.38   0.4 
  3 Gonzalez, Jose Francisco M32 MEXICO                 11.90      12.95   0.4 
  4 Morrison, Benjamin       M31 CANADA                 12.28      13.50   0.4 
 
M35 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.89  1996        Dereck Holloway, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St.louis, Albert         M38 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       10.91      11.16Q +0.0  2 
  2 *Gamez, Anibal           M37 VENEZUELA              11.30      11.49Q +0.0  1 
  3 McLaren, Doug            M36 CANADA                 11.80      11.86Q +0.0  2 
  4 Maulseed, Andrew         M39 JAMAICA                11.79      12.03Q +0.0  1 
  5 Freeman, Mike            M39 UNITED STATE           12.40      12.24q +0.0  2 
  6 Klein, Erik              M35 CANADA                 11.80      12.33q +0.0  2 
  7 Tourville, Michel        M37 CANADA                 12.33      12.38q +0.0  1 
  8 Connor, Earle            M36 CANADA                 12.55      12.45q +0.0  2 
  9 Titus, Shawn             M35 CANADA                 12.89      12.46  +0.0  1 
 10 Derby, Brian             M39 CANADA                 12.70      12.95  +0.0  1 
 11 London, Vance            M38 CANADA                 12.00      13.24  +0.0  1 
 
M35 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 10.89  1996        Dereck Holloway, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 St.louis, Albert         M38 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       11.16      11.29   1.1 
  2 *Gamez, Anibal           M37 VENEZUELA              11.49      11.68   1.1 
  3 McLaren, Doug            M36 CANADA                 11.86      11.91   1.1 
  4 Tourville, Michel        M37 CANADA                 12.38      12.49   1.1 
  5 Klein, Erik              M35 CANADA                 12.33      12.77   1.1 
  6 Freeman, Mike            M39 UNITED STATE           12.24      12.79   1.1 
Preliminaries
  4 Maulseed, Andrew         M39 JAMAICA                12.03                  
  8 Connor, Earle            M36 CANADA                 12.45                  
  9 Titus, Shawn             M35 CANADA                 12.46                  
 10 Derby, Brian             M39 CANADA                 12.95                  
 11 London, Vance            M38 CANADA                 13.24                  
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 11.21  1992        Robert Bowen, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Montique, Andie          M44 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                  11.83   0.9 
  2 Ali, Mohamed             M42 UNITED STATE           11.63      12.10   0.9 
  3 Warren, Mark             M44 UNITED STATE           11.80      12.11   0.9 
  4 Foubert, Jay             M42 CANADA                 12.21      12.24   0.9 
  5 Baksh, Saleem            M41 CANADA                 12.77      12.84   0.9 
  6 Ambrose, Blaise          M41 CANADA                 12.50      21.64   0.9 
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 11.25  2006        Laurence Hooker, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 *Monsalve, Josmar        M45 VENEZUELA              11.82      12.10Q +0.0  1 
  2 Mulazim, Khalid          M46 UNITED STATE           11.24      12.26Q +0.0  2 
  3 Warburton, Christopher   M47 CANADA                 12.16      12.10Q +0.0  1 
  4 Simard, Marc             M46 CANADA                 12.00      12.36Q +0.0  2 
  5 Robinson, Paul           M47 JAMAICA                11.95      12.38q +0.0  2 
  5 Walters, Meirwyn         M48 UNITED STATE           12.44      12.38q +0.0  2 
  7 Taschereau, Tim          M46 CANADA                 12.79      12.46q +0.0  2 
  8 Sloan, Kerry             M49 UNITED STATE           12.21      13.05q +0.0  1 
  9 Kettlewell, Glen         M49 CANADA                            13.69  +0.0  2 
 10 Gaudet, Samuel           M46 CANADA                            14.07  +0.0  2 
 11 Power, William           M48 CANADA                            14.41  +0.0  1 
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 11.25  2006        Laurence Hooker, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M46 UNITED STATE           12.26      11.78   1.3 
  2 *Monsalve, Josmar        M45 VENEZUELA              12.10      12.21   1.3 
  2 Warburton, Christopher   M47 CANADA                 12.10      12.21   1.3 
  4 Robinson, Paul           M47 JAMAICA                12.38      12.63   1.3 
  5 Taschereau, Tim          M46 CANADA                 12.46      12.65   1.3 
  6 Simard, Marc             M46 CANADA                 12.36      12.77   1.3 
  7 Walters, Meirwyn         M48 UNITED STATE           12.38      12.84   1.3 
  8 Sloan, Kerry             M49 UNITED STATE           13.05      13.01   1.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Kettlewell, Glen         M49 CANADA                 13.69                  
 10 Gaudet, Samuel           M46 CANADA                 14.07                  
 11 Power, William           M48 CANADA                 14.41                  
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 11.48  1994        Stephen Robbins, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Eaton, Kenneth           M53 UNITED STATE           11.60      11.92Q +0.0  2 
  2 Smith, Raymond           M52 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       12.31      12.37Q +0.0  1 
  3 Sani, Marino             M52 CANADA                 13.21      13.08Q +0.0  2 
  4 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                            13.23Q +0.0  1 
  5 Black, Murray            M52 CANADA                 12.80      13.10q +0.0  2 
  6 Robinson, Mike           M53 CANADA                 13.37      13.33q +0.0  2 
  7 Landry, Germain          M53 CANADA                 13.34      13.39q +0.0  1 
  8 White, Mel               M53 CANADA                 13.34      13.76q +0.0  1 
  9 Payne, Greg              M51 CANADA                 14.50      13.96  +0.0  2 
 10 Bourque, Sylvio          M53 CANADA                            14.49  +0.0  2 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 11.48  1994        Stephen Robbins, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eaton, Kenneth           M53 UNITED STATE           11.92      11.63   1.0 
  2 Smith, Raymond           M52 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       12.37      12.67   1.0 
  3 Black, Murray            M52 CANADA                 13.10      13.14   1.0 
  4 Sani, Marino             M52 CANADA                 13.08      13.20   1.0 
  5 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                 13.23      13.64   1.0 
  6 Robinson, Mike           M53 CANADA                 13.33      13.79   1.0 
  7 Landry, Germain          M53 CANADA                 13.39      14.13   1.0 
  8 White, Mel               M53 CANADA                 13.76      14.34   1.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Payne, Greg              M51 CANADA                 13.96                  
 10 Bourque, Sylvio          M53 CANADA                 14.49                  
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 11.78  2008        Oscar Peyton, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelletier, Yvan          M57 CANADA                 13.69      14.10   0.1 
  2 Graham, Andrew           M58 CANADA                 14.00      15.06   0.1 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 12.50  1992        Ralph Romain, TRI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Robert            M60 UNITED STATE           12.56      12.93   2.0 
  2 Percival, Al             M60 CANADA                 13.09      13.39   2.0 
  3 Skinner, Terrance        M63 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       13.48      13.49   2.0 
  4 Freeman, Peter           M60 CANADA                 13.50      13.56   2.0 
  5 Hernández, José Ernesto  M61 MEXICO                 13.50      14.70   2.0 
  6 Blackwood, David         M63 CANADA                 14.90      15.16   2.0 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.14  1996        John Poppell, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M67 UNITED STATE           13.00      13.95   1.2 
  2 Mintz, Bruce             M65 CANADA                 14.00      14.44   1.2 
  3 Patterson, Darrell       M66 CANADA                 14.05      15.09   1.2 
  4 Wishart, Bob             M67 CANADA                            17.90   1.2 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 14.02  1998        Bill Melville, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Evans, Peter             M70 CANADA                 14.01      14.52  -1.5 
  2 Stevenson, Robert        M74 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                  14.59  -1.5 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 14.29  1996        Milton Silverstein, USA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Dave               M76 CANADA                 14.35      15.32  -1.0 
  2 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA              15.50      15.67  -1.0 
  3 Sloan, Laird             M76 CANADA                 15.07      16.40  -1.0 
  4 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA              22.04      18.76  -1.0 
  5 Jimenez Miranda, Benjami M78 PUERTO RICO            18.00      21.24  -1.0 
 
M80 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     80 Meet: # 15.24  2002        Eusebio Rivas, MEX                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Bill           M82 CANADA                 16.60      18.19   1.3 
 
W30 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     30 Meet: # 27.82  8/12/2012   Ana Ayme Segovia King, Mexico               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Segovia King, Ana Ayme   W32 MEXICO                            27.82#  0.7 
 
W40 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     40 Meet: # 26.60  1998        Nilsa Paris, PUR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sweet, Kristen           W43 CANADA                            30.40   0.7 
  2 Cochrane-Brink, Kate     W44 CANADA                 30.00      30.65   0.7 
  3 *Chavez, Jenny           W44 VENEZUELA              30.14      31.58   0.7 
  4 Ayala, Carolina          W42 CANADA                 32.00      32.04   0.7 
  5 Sani, Sherry             W44 CANADA                 31.90      32.25   0.7 
 
W45 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 25.82  1996        Mary Libal, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Joseph-Darceuil, Angela  W46 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       26.30      28.16   1.4 
  2 McCarthy, Sue            W49 UNITED STATE           27.95      28.17   1.4 
  3 Pomeroy, Diane           W46 UNITED STATE           28.35      28.28   1.4 
  4 Francis-Raymah, Krista   W46 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                  30.46   1.4 
  5 Hospedales, Joan         W47 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       31.30      30.69   1.4 
  6 Bailey-Mason, Gwyneth    W45 CANADA                 31.00      30.95   1.4 
  7 Schoenthaler, Sheryl     W47 CANADA                 29.34      31.53   1.4 
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 26.43  2010        Marie Mathieu, PUR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Francois, Julie          W53 CANADA                 28.89      29.84   2.1 
  2 Tremblay, Rhonda         W52 CANADA                            30.89   2.1 
  3 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                 30.06      31.00   2.1 
  4 Richburg, Ginny          W53 UNITED STATE           32.05      31.83   2.1 
  5 Lech, Patricia           W51 UNITED STATE                      33.06   2.1 
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 30.71  2004        Phil Raschker, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Del Grande, Karla        W59 CANADA                 28.03      27.98   2.6 
  2 Alexis, Wendy            W57 CANADA                 28.30      29.03   2.6 
  3 Tauvette, Linda          W56 CANADA                 33.30      33.31   2.6 
  4 Short, Suzy              W55 CANADA                            35.77   2.6 
  5 Leon Ojeda, Rafaela Del  W59 MEXICO                            36.12   2.6 
  6 Tree, Brenda             W58 CANADA                 52.50      49.67   2.6 
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     60 Meet: # 31.62  2000        Diane Palmson, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nesterenko, Louise       W61 CANADA                            42.10   2.0 
 
W65 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     65 Meet: # 38.39  2008        Mary Robinson, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jacobo Fonseca, Susana   W69 MEXICO                 49.00      40.25   2.0 
  2 Ballina Cienega, Leonor  W69 MEXICO                 45.00      44.66   2.0 
 
W70 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     70 Meet: # 31.51  8/12/2012   Carol LaFayette-Boyd, Canada                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LaFayette-Boyd, Carol    W70 CANADA                 31.00      31.51#  2.0 
 
W75 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     75 Meet: # 34.81  8/12/2012   Christa Bortignon, Canada                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA                 34.04      34.81#  2.0 
 
W80 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     80 Meet: # 42.93  2010        Ernestina Ramirez, MEX                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ramirez Garcia, Ernestin W82 MEXICO                 50.00      45.58   2.0 
 
W85 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     85 Meet: # 54.86  8/12/2012   Patricia Peterson, United State             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Patricia       W86 UNITED STATE           57.50      54.86#  2.0 
 
M30 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 21.55  2010        Antwon Dussett, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gbaguidi, Alexandre      M30 CANADA                 23.30      23.22   1.7 
  2 Morrison, Benjamin       M31 CANADA                 28.28      28.49   1.7 
 
M35 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 23.06  8/12/2012   Albert St.louis, Trinidad & Tobag           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 St.louis, Albert         M38 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       22.68      23.06#  1.1 
  2 *Gamez, Anibal           M37 VENEZUELA              23.43      24.03   1.1 
  3 Freeman, Mike            M39 UNITED STATE           24.99      25.63   1.1 
  4 Klein, Erik              M35 CANADA                 25.00      25.92   1.1 
  5 Tourville, Michel        M37 CANADA                 25.75      26.28   1.1 
  6 Titus, Shawn             M35 CANADA                 27.05      26.30   1.1 
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 22.83  1992        Robert Bowen, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lawrence       M41 CANADA                 23.40      23.58   0.6 
  2 Montique, Andie          M44 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                  24.16   0.6 
  3 Ali, Mohamed             M42 UNITED STATE           23.94      24.48   0.6 
  4 Foubert, Jay             M42 CANADA                 25.32      24.74   0.6 
  5 Warren, Mark             M44 UNITED STATE           24.50      24.96   0.6 
  6 Skeete, Marcus           M44 CANADA                 25.00      25.00   0.6 
  7 Reid, Richard            M43 JAMAICA                25.02      25.46   0.6 
  8 Baksh, Saleem            M41 CANADA                 25.81      25.78   0.6 
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 23.04  2002        Ben James, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M46 UNITED STATE           22.69      23.60   2.6 
  2 Lemassif, Christian      M45 CANADA                 24.00      24.25   2.6 
  3 Kerr, Steve              M47 JAMAICA                25.08      25.84   2.6 
  4 Simard, Marc             M46 CANADA                 25.50      25.84   2.6 
  5 Robinson, Paul           M47 JAMAICA                25.18      25.99   2.6 
  6 Herbert, Lester          M49 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                  26.16   2.6 
  7 Gaudes, Andrew           M47 CANADA                 27.72      27.38   2.6 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 23.36  1996        Stephen Robbins, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Prime, Martin            M50 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       25.01      24.54   2.5 
  2 Smith, Raymond           M52 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       26.32      25.97   2.5 
  3 Black, Murray            M52 CANADA                 26.30      26.37   2.5 
  4 Sani, Marino             M52 CANADA                 27.22      26.59   2.5 
  5 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                            27.94   2.5 
  6 Landry, Germain          M53 CANADA                 28.57      28.68   2.5 
  7 Payne, Greg              M51 CANADA                 31.21      28.97   2.5 
  8 Bourque, Sylvio          M53 CANADA                            31.85   2.5 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 23.81  2004        Charles E Allie, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Easley, Rick             M58 UNITED STATE           27.52      28.79   1.7 
  2 Salmon, Tony             M57 CANADA                 28.42      29.14   1.7 
  3 Graham, Andrew           M58 CANADA                 30.00      29.96   1.7 
  3 Pelletier, Yvan          M57 CANADA                 27.76      29.96   1.7 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 24.81  1992        Ralph Romain, TRI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Robert            M60 UNITED STATE           26.20      26.29   3.3 
  2 Freeman, Peter           M60 CANADA                 26.00      26.92   3.3 
  3 Percival, Al             M60 CANADA                 27.28      27.18   3.3 
  4 Skinner, Terrance        M63 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       28.74      29.18   3.3 
  5 Hernández, José Ernesto  M61 MEXICO                 28.50      30.01   3.3 
  6 Lachance, Bernard        M62 CANADA                 31.33      31.29   3.3 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 26.85  1998        Ralph Romain, TRI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M67 UNITED STATE           27.03      28.86   2.0 
  2 Graff, Warren            M67 UNITED STATE                      29.15   2.0 
  3 Mintz, Bruce             M65 CANADA                 29.00      29.38   2.0 
 -- Cruz Diaz, Carlos E.     M65 PUERTO RICO            35.00         DQ   2.0  Rule 160.3(a)
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 27.36  2002        Ralph Romain, TRI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Robert        M74 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                  28.68   2.1 
  2 Evans, Peter             M70 CANADA                 30.08      29.38   2.1 
  3 Van Der Wal, Hylke (hike M74 CANADA                 33.00      34.96   2.1 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     75 Meet: # 30.55  1996        Roderick Parker, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Dave               M76 CANADA                 31.17      31.14   2.1 
  2 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA              32.50      33.33   2.1 
  3 Sloan, Laird             M76 CANADA                 33.00      33.96   2.1 
  4 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA              46.08      43.64   2.1 
 
M80 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     80 Meet: # 32.33  2002        Eusebio Rivas, MEX                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Bill           M82 CANADA                            37.86   2.1 
 
W40 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 1:00.48  1996        Denise Forman, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cochrane-Brink, Kate     W44 CANADA               1:07.00    1:09.16  
  2 *Chavez, Jenny           W44 VENEZUELA            1:09.68    1:12.48  
  3 Ayala, Carolina          W42 CANADA               1:12.00    1:13.51  
  4 Albert, Marie-Noelle     W41 CANADA                          1:26.26  
 
W45 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 58.51  2004        Marie Mathieu, PUIR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Diane           W46 UNITED STATE         1:02.66    1:03.83  
  2 Gold, Karen              W49 CANADA               1:08.00    1:10.20  
  3 Bailey-Mason, Gwyneth    W45 CANADA               1:07.00    1:10.28  
  4 Francis-Raymah, Krista   W46 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                1:23.58  
 
W50 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 1:00.60  2010        Marie Mathieu, PUR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meloche, Laurie          W51 CANADA               1:07.00    1:08.17  
  2 Tremblay, Rhonda         W52 CANADA                          1:12.56  
  3 Acton, Joyce             W52 CANADA               1:11.00    1:14.91  
  4 Richburg, Ginny          W53 UNITED STATE         1:11.10    1:15.95  
 -- *Guerra, Damelys         W51 VENEZUELA            1:15.00         DQ   Rule 163.3A
 
W55 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 1:06.44  8/10/2012   Karla Del Grande, Canada                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Del Grande, Karla        W59 CANADA               1:04.89    1:06.44# 
  2 Ramos, Eva               W56 MEXICO                          1:26.43  
  3 Leon Ojeda, Rafaela Del  W59 MEXICO                          1:30.16  
 
W60 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 1:14.15  1996        Jean Horne, CAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nesterenko, Louise       W61 CANADA                          1:46.15  
 
W65 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 1:17.13  1998        Jean Horne, CAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobo Fonseca, Susana   W69 MEXICO               1:29.00    1:35.00  
  2 Jeffrey, Sharon          W66 CANADA                          1:38.48  
 
W70 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 1:25.17  1996        Patricia Peterson, USA                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Teed, Gail               W71 CANADA                          2:21.42  
 
W75 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 1:25.07  8/10/2012   Christa Bortignon, Canada                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA               1:25.21    1:25.07# 
  2 Cole, Alice              W79 CANADA               1:39.00    1:39.91  
 
W80 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: # 1:46.63  8/10/2012   Ernestina Ramirez Garcia, Mexico          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez Garcia, Ernestin W82 MEXICO                          1:46.63# 
  2 Montgomery, Lenore       W82 CANADA               1:56.16    1:58.61  
 
W85 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     85 Meet: # 2:25.18  8/10/2012   Patricia Peterson, United State           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Patricia       W86 UNITED STATE         2:46.15    2:25.18# 
 
M30 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     30 Meet: # 48.16  2008        Antwon Dussett, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gbaguidi, Alexandre      M30 CANADA                 52.46      54.58  
 
M35 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 53.38  2010        Lyndell Pittman, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klein, Erik              M35 CANADA                 55.00      59.35  
 
M40 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 50.37  2008        Khalid Mulazim, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Peter            M43 CANADA                 51.50      52.43  
  2 Williams, Lawrence       M41 CANADA                 51.68      53.14  
  3 Doucet, Patrice          M40 CANADA                 52.50      53.52  
  4 Skeete, Marcus           M44 CANADA                 54.19      55.11  
  5 Reid, Richard            M43 JAMAICA                54.09      58.51  
  6 Ambrose, Blaise          M41 CANADA                 58.50    1:02.05  
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 51.40  8/10/2012   Khalid Mulazim, United State                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M46 UNITED STATE           50.18      54.69Q  1 
  2 Sherar, Michael          M48 CANADA                 51.32      55.43Q  2 
  3 Lemassif, Christian      M45 CANADA                 54.00      55.51Q  1 
  4 *Monsalve, Josmar        M45 VENEZUELA              54.70      57.70Q  2 
  5 Walters, Meirwyn         M48 UNITED STATE           55.30      57.75q  2 
  6 Muldrew, Shawn           M47 CANADA                 57.50      58.22q  1 
  7 MacMackin, Bill          M47 CANADA               1:01.02      58.70q  2 
  8 Herbert, Lester          M49 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                  59.63q  1 
  9 Rosvall, Bruce           M48 CANADA               1:03.00    1:01.26   2 
 10 Coles, Alex              M48 CANADA               1:00.00    1:02.58   1 
 11 Kerr, Steve              M47 JAMAICA                54.09    1:03.03   1 
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 51.40  8/10/2012   Khalid Mulazim, United State                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulazim, Khalid          M46 UNITED STATE           54.69      51.40# 
  2 Sherar, Michael          M48 CANADA                 55.43      53.27  
  3 Lemassif, Christian      M45 CANADA                 55.51      55.05  
  4 Walters, Meirwyn         M48 UNITED STATE           57.75      56.67  
  5 Muldrew, Shawn           M47 CANADA                 58.22      58.14  
  6 Herbert, Lester          M49 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       59.63      58.26  
  7 MacMackin, Bill          M47 CANADA                 58.70      58.81  
 -- *Monsalve, Josmar        M45 VENEZUELA              57.70         DQ   Rule 163.3(a)
Preliminaries
  9 Rosvall, Bruce           M48 CANADA               1:01.26             
 10 Coles, Alex              M48 CANADA               1:02.58             
 11 Kerr, Steve              M47 JAMAICA              1:03.03             
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 53.60  1994        Harold Marioka, CAN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Prime, Martin            M50 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       57.09      55.60  
  2 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                            59.95  
  3 Sani, Marino             M52 CANADA                 59.77    1:00.24  
  4 Segura, Zenón            M52 MEXICO               1:10.00    1:01.36  
  5 Bourque, Sylvio          M53 CANADA                          1:15.66  
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 52.76  2004        Charles E Allie, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Easley, Rick             M58 UNITED STATE           59.59    1:05.04  
  2 Graham, Andrew           M58 CANADA               1:09.00    1:09.86  
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 54.58  1992        Ralph Romain, TRI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Peter           M60 CANADA                 59.00    1:00.93  
  2 Bowen, Robert            M60 UNITED STATE         1:02.00    1:03.85  
  3 *Uzcategui, Jesus        M60 VENEZUELA            1:03.12    1:04.47  
  4 Lachance, Bernard        M62 CANADA               1:10.68    1:12.60  
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 58.90  1998        Ralph Romain, TRI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M67 UNITED STATE         1:02.00    1:07.25  
  2 Mintz, Bruce             M65 CANADA               1:05.05    1:08.27  
  3 Soto Campos, Rigoberto   M65 MEXICO                          1:20.36  
  4 Anderson, William        M68 CANADA                          1:35.57  
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:01.72  2002        Ralph Romain, TRI                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Robert        M74 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                1:07.77  
  2 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA               1:12.00    1:16.55  
  3 Mackie, Chris            M71 CANADA               1:16.00    1:17.18  
  4 Van Der Wal, Hylke (hike M74 CANADA               1:13.00    1:43.14  
 
M75 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 1:13.12  1996        Roderick Parker, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rush, Christopher        M76 UNITED STATE         1:19.00    1:19.67  
  2 Wardle, Ray              M79 CANADA               1:20.00    2:08.51  
 
M80 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: # 1:13.41  2010        Earl Fee, CAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Bill           M82 CANADA               1:32.19    1:37.27  
  2 Torres, Luis Humberto    M84 PUERTO RICO                     1:40.69  
 
W40 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 2:28.03  2002        Teresa Barcenas, MEX                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cochrane-Brink, Kate     W44 CANADA               2:40.00    2:43.00  
  2 Key, Latashia            W40 UNITED STATE                    2:45.92  
 
W45 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 2:27.11  8/11/2012   Diane Pomeroy, United State               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Diane           W46 UNITED STATE         2:23.77    2:27.11# 
  2 Bunting, Annie           W47 CANADA               2:22.50    2:32.56  
  3 *Hernández, Margarita    W47 VENEZUELA                       2:33.49  
  4 Dixon, Donna             W49 CANADA               2:30.00    2:36.72  
  5 Gold, Karen              W49 CANADA               2:35.00    2:42.92  
 -- Garcia, Suzan            W48 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                    DNF  
 -- *Yepes, Cecilia          W45 VENEZUELA            2:57.01         DQ   Rule 163.5
 
W50 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 2:24.54  1996        Avril Douglas                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Botelho, Rita            W52 CANADA               2:45.00    2:48.99  
  2 *Guerra, Damelys         W51 VENEZUELA            2:30.00    3:11.83  
  3 Willis, Katherine        W53 CANADA               3:20.00    3:26.60  
 
W55 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 2:35.94  1996        Shirley Matson, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Comeau, Annette          W58 CANADA               3:27.00    3:31.74  
  2 Ramos, Eva               W56 MEXICO                          3:32.22  
  3 Leon Ojeda, Rafaela Del  W59 MEXICO                          3:39.67  
 
W60 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 2:40.58  2000        Diane Palmason, CAN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Reita         W61 CANADA               3:31.00    3:33.26  
 
W65 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 2:59.76  1996        Ruth Carrier, CAN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey, Sharon          W66 CANADA                          3:54.04  
 
W70 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 3:16.69  2008        Jeanne Daprano, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Barbara        W72 CANADA               3:38.00    3:53.90  
 
W75 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 3:48.09  8/11/2012   Helly Visser, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Visser, Helly            W78 CANADA               3:44.45    3:48.09# 
  2 Cole, Alice              W79 CANADA               3:35.00    3:56.51  
 
M35 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 1:55.29  1996        Anselm Lebourne, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sturdevant, Chris        M39 UNITED STATE         2:11.00    2:12.79  
 
M40 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 2:05.90  8/11/2012   Patrice Doucet, Canada                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doucet, Patrice          M40 CANADA               2:03.00    2:05.90# 
  2 Farr, Kevin              M42 CANADA               2:08.55    2:10.65  
  3 Byrne, Louis             M40 CANADA               2:15.00    2:19.03  
 
M45 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:04.72  8/11/2012   Michael Sherar, Canada                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherar, Michael          M48 CANADA               1:57.55    2:04.72# 
  2 Muldrew, Shawn           M47 CANADA               2:04.00    2:07.37  
  3 *Rodriguez, Jhoony       M47 VENEZUELA            2:10.02    2:09.35  
  4 Osland, Paul             M48 CANADA               2:05.00    2:11.26  
  5 Rosvall, Bruce           M48 CANADA               2:20.00    2:15.74  
  6 MacMackin, Bill          M47 CANADA               2:19.70    2:18.81  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 2:08.55                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guss, David              M51 CANADA               2:10.00    2:16.04  
  2 Hopper, Eric             M51 CANADA               2:18.10    2:16.35  
  3 Brereton, Curtis         M51 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                2:18.61  
  4 Segura, Zenón            M52 MEXICO               2:25.00    2:28.42  
  5 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                          2:35.03  
  6 Kyberd, Peter            M51 CANADA                          2:36.42  
  7 Bourque, Sylvio          M53 CANADA                          2:49.77  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 2:07.95                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tree, Dave               M57 CANADA               2:20.00    2:31.09  
  2 Bowser, Robert           M58 UNITED STATE                    2:48.58  
  3 Perras, Andre            M59 CANADA               3:50.00    3:09.86  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 2:20.63                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Peter           M60 CANADA               2:25.00    2:30.34  
  2 *Uzcategui, Jesus        M60 VENEZUELA            2:22.14    2:30.57  
  3 Lachance, Bernard        M62 CANADA               2:45.00    2:45.13  
  4 Viegas, Stephen          M63 UNITED STATE         2:39.00    2:57.22  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 2:16.04                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patton, Gary             M66 UNITED STATE         2:25.00    2:33.81  
  2 McGill, Dave             M66 CANADA               2:32.00    2:44.97  
  3 Soto Campos, Rigoberto   M65 MEXICO                          3:17.10  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:29.03                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackie, Chris            M71 CANADA               2:47.00    2:56.39  
  2 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA               2:45.00    2:58.73  
  3 Galligani, David         M73 UNITED STATE         3:06.00    3:21.61  
  4 Van Der Wal, Hylke (hike M74 CANADA               3:20.00    4:11.60  
 
M75 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 3:04.18  8/11/2012   Christopher Rush, United State            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rush, Christopher        M76 UNITED STATE         3:00.00    3:04.18# 
  2 Davies, Roger            M77 CANADA               2:59.10    3:13.19  
  3 Nuñez Lopez, Angel       M78 MEXICO                          3:52.72  
  4 Catanon Morales, Jorge   M78 MEXICO                          4:27.42  
 
M80 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: # 3:48.64                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Torres, Luis Humberto    M84 PUERTO RICO                     4:10.38  
 
W35 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 4:48.51                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cane, Debra              W36 UNITED STATE                    5:52.47  
  2 *Peinado, Mercedes       W37 VENEZUELA            6:15.00    6:38.48  
  3 Hayes, Stacey            W37 CANADA                          8:02.53  
 
W40 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 4:56.42                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Key, Latashia            W40 UNITED STATE                    5:43.58  
 
W45 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 4:59.15  8/12/2012   Liz Maguire, Canada                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maguire, Liz             W45 CANADA               5:00.00    4:59.15# 
  2 Dixon, Donna             W49 CANADA               5:12.00    5:24.94  
  3 *Hernández, Margarita    W47 VENEZUELA                       5:34.64  
  4 Scott, Cindy             W47 CANADA                          6:12.76  
  5 *Yepes, Cecilia          W45 VENEZUELA            5:42.02    6:28.19  
 
W50 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 5:14.85  8/12/2012   Patty Blanchard, Canada                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Patty         W54 CANADA               5:10.00    5:14.85# 
  2 Botelho, Rita            W52 CANADA               5:35.00    5:42.76  
  3 Macpherson, Ena          W53 CANADA               5:40.00    5:46.11  
  4 Garcia Garces, A. Maria  W52 MEXICO                          6:43.40  
  5 Willis, Katherine        W53 CANADA               6:25.00    7:12.55  
  6 Lein, Karen              W54 UNITED STATE         6:53.77    7:22.25  
  7 Slovitt, Nicky           W52 CANADA               7:00.00    7:30.26  
 
W55 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 5:42.52                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop, Hope             W58 CANADA               6:10.00    6:28.98  
  2 Comeau, Annette          W58 CANADA               6:55.00    6:48.30  
 
W60 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 5:46.10                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W62 MEXICO               7:03.01    6:49.82  
  2 Keeling, Cheryl          W60 UNITED STATE         6:26.00    7:32.78  
  3 Rosado, Mary             W62 UNITED STATE         6:36.00    7:32.89  
 
W65 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 6:14.11                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perez Barco, Maria       W68 MEXICO               9:00.00    7:43.57  
  2 Espinoza Enriquez, Ignac W68 MEXICO               9:00.00    7:55.37  
 
W70 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 6:42.00                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Barbara        W72 CANADA               7:30.00    8:12.84  
  2 Teed, Gail               W71 CANADA                          9:45.86  
 
W75 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 7:30.44  8/12/2012   Helly Visser, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Visser, Helly            W78 CANADA               7:30.00    7:30.44# 
 
W80 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: # 8:22.51  8/12/2012   Lenore Montgomery, Canada                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Lenore       W82 CANADA               8:07.29    8:22.51# 
 
M35 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 4:02.50                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sturdevant, Chris        M39 UNITED STATE         4:40.00    4:41.54  
  2 Deschenes, Sebastien     M39 CANADA                          6:01.94  
 
M40 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 4:05.90                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larode, Jules            M40 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                4:16.40  
  2 Lepage, Carol            M43 CANADA               4:28.00    4:24.78  
  3 *Yanes Quijada, Jose Gre M40 VENEZUELA            4:43.20    4:31.89  
  4 Farr, Kevin              M42 CANADA               4:20.50    4:32.17  
  5 Coffin, Alex             M43 CANADA               4:25.00    4:35.11  
  6 Poirier, Richard         M44 CANADA               4:40.00    4:57.00  
  7 Canning, Andrew          M42 CANADA               5:00.00    4:58.28  
  8 Byrne, Louis             M40 CANADA               4:46.00    5:01.13  
 
M45 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 4:18.22                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muldrew, Shawn           M47 CANADA               4:18.00    4:27.12  
  2 Osland, Paul             M48 CANADA                          4:36.16  
  3 *Rodriguez, Jhoony       M47 VENEZUELA            4:38.02    4:37.95  
  4 Herron, John             M47 CANADA               5:00.00    4:52.44  
  5 Mason, Jim               M46 CANADA               4:53.00    5:26.03  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 4:35.72  8/12/2012   David Guss, Canada                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guss, David              M51 CANADA               4:30.00    4:35.72# 
  2 Brereton, Curtis         M51 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                4:55.20  
  3 Segura, Zenón            M52 MEXICO               5:10.00    5:05.66  
  4 Kyberd, Peter            M51 CANADA                          5:14.65  
  5 Bourque, Sylvio          M53 CANADA                          5:39.88  
 -- Hopper, Eric             M51 CANADA               4:53.29        DNF  
 
M55 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 4:41.20                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tree, Dave               M57 CANADA               4:57.00    5:10.87  
  2 Chee, Wayne              M58 CANADA               5:20.00    5:15.13  
  3 Bowser, Robert           M58 UNITED STATE                    5:46.03  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 4:54.85                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clarke, John             M61 CANADA               5:04.00    5:22.56  
  2 Lachance, Bernard        M62 CANADA               5:48.25    5:54.14  
  3 Viegas, Stephen          M63 UNITED STATE         5:46.00    6:03.69  
  4 Smith, Doug              M60 CANADA               6:00.00    6:30.74  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 4:54.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patton, Gary             M66 UNITED STATE         5:00.00    5:13.50  
  2 Swift, Rick              M65 CANADA               5:40.00    5:25.67  
  3 McGill, Dave             M66 CANADA               5:20.00    5:35.67  
  4 Burke, Joe               M69 CANADA               6:00.00    5:57.11  
  5 Anderson, William        M68 CANADA                          7:33.12  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 5:23.40                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mackie, Chris            M71 CANADA               5:46.00    5:55.13  
  2 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA               5:45.00    6:25.13  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 6:22.60  8/12/2012   Roger Davies, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davies, Roger            M77 CANADA               6:04.01    6:22.60# 
  2 Rush, Christopher        M76 UNITED STATE         6:25.00    6:24.71  
  3 Nuñez Lopez, Angel       M78 MEXICO                          8:06.59  
  4 Catanon Morales, Jorge   M78 MEXICO                          8:56.40  
 
W35 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 18:18.68                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cane, Debra              W36 UNITED STATE                   22:11.06  
  2 *Peinado, Mercedes       W37 VENEZUELA           24:45.00   25:02.43  
 
W40 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 18:34.91                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ostic, Heather           W43 CANADA              18:30.00   19:53.00  
 
W45 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 18:33.50  8/11/2012   Liz Maguire, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maguire, Liz             W45 CANADA              18:30.00   18:33.50# 
  2 *Hernández, Margarita    W47 VENEZUELA                      22:06.17  
 
W50 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 18:34.18                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Patty         W54 CANADA              19:45.00   19:47.13  
  2 Pratt-Otto, Drusilla     W53 UNITED STATE        23:15.00   23:09.20  
  3 Garcia Garces, A. Maria  W52 MEXICO                         24:53.35  
  4 Lein, Karen              W54 UNITED STATE        24:49.00   26:40.27  
 
W55 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 18:43.65                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Couet, Paule             W55 CANADA              23:30.00   23:30.03  
  2 Konyu, Nancy             W57 CANADA              29:00.00   29:14.89  
 
W65 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 24:48.79  8/11/2012   Bonnie Skov, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skov, Bonnie             W66 CANADA              24:48.00   24:48.79# 
  2 Webber, Leni             W65 UNITED STATE        24:56.00   25:05.05  
  3 Perez Barco, Maria       W68 MEXICO              29:00.00   28:01.38  
  4 Espinoza Enriquez, Ignac W68 MEXICO              29:00.00   28:22.40  
 
W80 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: # 29:29.37  8/11/2012   Lenore Montgomery, Canada                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Lenore       W82 CANADA              29:30.65   29:29.37# 
 
M40 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 15:30.33                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larode, Jules            M40 TRINIDAD & TOBAG               16:03.56  
  2 Coffin, Alex             M43 CANADA              16:10.00   16:41.27  
  3 Poirier, Richard         M44 CANADA              17:15.00   17:39.74  
 
M45 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 16:17.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Herron, John             M47 CANADA              18:00.00   17:45.88  
  2 Thibodeau, Paul          M49 CANADA              18:50.00   20:17.50  
  3 *Palacios, Alfredo       M48 VENEZUELA           20:00.00   20:29.26  
  4 Mason, Jim               M46 CANADA                         20:34.35  
 
M50 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 17:22.12                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guss, David              M51 CANADA              16:40.00   17:22.33  
  2 Fillion, Jean-Francois   M52 CANADA              17:20.00   17:47.16  
  3 Yakabowich, Jay          M50 CANADA              17:59.99   18:52.11  
  4 Kyberd, Peter            M51 CANADA                         19:55.22  
  5 Bourdeau, Daniel         M54 CANADA              23:00.00   22:55.85  
 
M55 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 17:28.45                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Robert          M57 CANADA              17:30.00   17:50.36  
  2 Olsen, Dave              M57 CANADA              21:00.00   19:50.56  
 
M60 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 17:48.88                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mullin, Peter            M61 UNITED STATE        18:00.00   18:12.79  
  2 Hamilton, Ken            M62 CANADA              18:40.00   18:57.48  
  3 Caissie, Raymond         M64 CANADA              19:11.00   19:06.60  
  4 Clarke, John             M61 CANADA              18:35.00   19:13.65  
 
M65 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 18:56.76                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patton, Gary             M66 UNITED STATE        19:30.00   19:40.21  
  2 Swift, Rick              M65 CANADA              20:00.00   20:12.95  
  3 Dunbar, Tony             M67 CANADA              22:00.00   21:42.70  
 
M70 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 19:51.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christensen, Vern        M71 CANADA              23:15.00   23:24.41  
  2 Kelly, Frank             M73 CANADA              25:00.00   25:26.72  
  3 Castañeda Cortez, Jose M M74 MEXICO              23:00.00   25:57.80  
 
M75 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 22:14.85                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nuñez Lopez, Angel       M78 MEXICO                         31:41.62  
 
W35 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     35 Meet: # 44:12.00  8/10/2012   Monica Justason, Canada                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 35
  1 Justason, Monica         W39 CANADA                         44:12.00# 
  2 Morin, Wendy             W37 CANADA                         51:14.00  
  3 McCarthy, Carole         W38 CANADA                         59:32.00  
 
W40 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     40 Meet: # 34:57.00  8/10/2012   Leanne Shafir, Canada                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 40
  1 Shafir, Leanne           W42 CANADA              31:00.00   34:57.00# 
  2 Key, Latashia            W40 UNITED STATE                   37:40.00  
  3 Cookson, Mona            W43 CANADA                         47:39.00  
 
W45 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     45 Meet: # 36:05.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 45
  1 Garcia, Suzan            W48 TRINIDAD & TOBAG               45:43.00  
  2 Leblanc, Tanya           W46 CANADA                         48:19.00  
  3 Gignac, Terry            W49 CANADA                         56:28.00  
  4 Johnson, Andrea          W46 CANADA                         57:34.00  
 
W50 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     50 Meet: # 40:09.00  8/10/2012   Victoria Jimenez Salazar, Mexico         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 50
  1 Jimenez Salazar, Victori W52 MEXICO              39:39.00   40:09.00# 
  2 Kim, Valerie             W52 CANADA              45:00.00   42:12.00  
  3 Garcia Garces, A. Maria  W52 MEXICO                         45:55.00  
  4 Elliot, Carol  Lee       W54 CANADA                         56:44.00  
  5 O'Neill, Judy            W52 CANADA                       1:00:00.00  
 
W55 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     55 Meet: # 37:42.00  8/10/2012   Cathy Utzschneider, United State         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 55
  1 Utzschneider, Cathy      W56 UNITED STATE                   37:42.00# 
  2 *Sarmiento, Monica       W55 VENEZUELA           34:00.00   39:37.00  
  3 Martinez Segura, Mercede W56 MEXICO              38:00.00   41:32.00  
  4 *Brosnan, Mary           W55 GREAT BRITAIN       41:29.00   43:43.00  
  5 Symington, Jane          W56 CANADA                         50:54.00  
  6 Konyu, Nancy             W57 CANADA              50:00.00   53:24.00  
  7 Tedford, Cathy           W59 CANADA              55:00.00 1:11:35.00  
 
W60 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     60 Meet: # 42:13.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 60
  1 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W62 MEXICO              43:05.17   45:28.00  
  2 Galeana Morales, Maria D W63 MEXICO              37:00.00   45:45.00  
  3 MacDonald, Reita         W61 CANADA              47:00.00   45:59.00  
 
W65 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     65 Meet: # 44:25.01  8/10/2012   Bonnie Skov, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 65
  1 Skov, Bonnie             W66 CANADA              46:00.00   44:25.01# 
  2 Perez Jaimes, Socorro    W66 MEXICO                         44:25.02  
  3 Perez Barco, Maria       W68 MEXICO                         51:57.00  
  4 García, Josefa           W66 MEXICO                         57:03.00  
 
W70 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     70 Meet: # 57:35.00  8/10/2012   Barbara Saunders, Canada                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 70
  1 Saunders, Barbara        W72 CANADA                         57:35.00# 
 
W75 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     75 Meet: # 1:17:17.00  8/10/2012   Ruth Frazer-Munroe, Trinidad & Tobag   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 75
  1 Frazer-Munroe, Ruth      W75 TRINIDAD & TOBAG    50:02.00 1:17:17.00# 
 
M35 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     35 Meet: # 31:34.00  8/10/2012   Raymond Rivera, Puerto Rico              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 35
  1 Rivera, Raymond          M36 PUERTO RICO         28:45.00   31:34.00# 
  2 Daigle, Dennis           M37 CANADA                         36:04.00  
 
M40 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     40 Meet: # 28:50.00  8/10/2012   Alex Coffin, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 40
  1 Coffin, Alex             M43 CANADA                         28:50.00# 
  2 *Yanes Quijada, Jose Gre M40 VENEZUELA           28:10.20   29:02.00  
  3 Hickey, Stephen          M41 CANADA              48:00.00   36:14.00  
  4 Kelley, Sean             M40 CANADA                         37:02.00  
  5 Cormier, Luc             M42 CANADA                         51:26.00  
  6 Scheirer, Kurtis         M43 CANADA                       1:00:02.00  
 
M45 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     45 Meet: # 31:46.00  8/10/2012   Bruce Rosvall, Canada                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 45
  1 Rosvall, Bruce           M48 CANADA              30:00.00   31:46.00# 
  2 Trites, Glenn            M45 CANADA                         32:41.00  
  3 Shanks, Peter            M46 CANADA                         42:43.00  
  4 Dunn, James              M45 CANADA                         45:40.00  
  5 Boudreau, Blair          M47 CANADA                         50:04.00  
 
M50 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     50 Meet: # 31:55.00  8/10/2012   Jean-Francois Fillion, Canada            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 50
  1 Fillion, Jean-Francois   M52 CANADA              30:00.00   31:55.00# 
  2 Yakabowich, Jay          M50 CANADA              31:59.00   32:49.00  
 
M55 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     55 Meet: # 35:59.00  8/10/2012   Wayne Chee, Canada                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 55
  1 Chee, Wayne              M58 CANADA              32:30.00   35:59.00# 
  2 Perras, Andre            M59 CANADA              35:00.00   39:36.00  
  3 Ashar, Mike              M57 CANADA                         41:34.00  
  4 Olsen, Dave              M57 CANADA              35:00.00   42:59.00  
 
M60 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     60 Meet: # 37:26.00  8/10/2012   Gary Young, Canada                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 60
  1 Young, Gary              M61 CANADA              32:44.00   37:26.00# 
  2 Payne, Tim               M62 CANADA                         42:08.00  
  3 Breton, Gaëtan           M64 CANADA                         48:26.00  
 
M65 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     65 Meet: # 38:40.00  8/10/2012   Normand  nash Gauthier, Canada           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 65
  1 Gauthier, Normand  nash  M66 CANADA                         38:40.00# 
  2 *De Araujo, Lutero Renat M66 BRAZIL                         47:08.00  
 
M70 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     70 Meet: # 43:34.00  8/10/2012   Frank Kelly, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 70
  1 Kelly, Frank             M73 CANADA              41:00.00   43:34.00# 
  2 Castañeda Cortez, Jose M M74 MEXICO              44:00.00   46:29.00  
 
M75 8000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     75 Meet: # 45:43.00  8/10/2012   Roger Davies, Canada                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 75
  1 Davies, Roger            M77 CANADA              40:01.00   45:43.00# 
 
W35 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     35 Meet: # 1:07:27.00  8/9/2012    Jennifer Lutes, Canada                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 35
  1 *Mendez, Maryro          W37 GREAT BRITAIN                  49:51.00  
  2 Lutes, Jennifer          W39 CANADA                       1:07:27.00# 
 
W40 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     40 Meet: # 42:31.00  8/9/2012    Heather Ostic, Canada                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 40
  1 Ostic, Heather           W43 CANADA                         42:31.00# 
 
W45 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     45 Meet: # 45:51.00  8/9/2012    Cindy Scott, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 45
  1 Scott, Cindy             W47 CANADA                         45:51.00# 
  2 Garcia, Suzan            W48 TRINIDAD & TOBAG               53:20.00  
  3 McCutcheon, Lisa         W48 CANADA                         53:48.00  
 
W50 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     50 Meet: # 48:39.00  8/9/2012    Victoria Jimenez Salazar, Mexico         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 50
  1 Jimenez Salazar, Victori W52 MEXICO                         48:39.00# 
  2 Garcia Garces, A. Maria  W52 MEXICO                         52:53.00  
  3 Slovitt, Nicky           W52 CANADA                       1:00:05.00  
 
W55 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     55 Meet: # 49:17.00  8/9/2012    Mercedes Martinez Segura, Mexico         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 55
  1 *Sarmiento, Monica       W55 VENEZUELA                      46:54.00  
  2 Martinez Segura, Mercede W56 MEXICO                         49:17.00# 
  3 Leland, Sandy            W55 CANADA                         58:30.00  
  4 Konyu, Nancy             W57 CANADA                       1:02:22.00  
 
W60 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     60 Meet: # 53:40.00  8/9/2012    Maria De La Luz Galeana Morales, Mexico  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 60
  1 Galeana Morales, Maria D W63 MEXICO                         53:40.00# 
  2 MacDonald, Reita         W61 CANADA                         55:01.00  
 
W65 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     65 Meet: # 51:30.00  8/9/2012    Bonnie Skov, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 65
  1 Skov, Bonnie             W66 CANADA                         51:30.00# 
  2 Perez Jaimes, Socorro    W66 MEXICO                         51:46.00  
  3 García, Josefa           W66 MEXICO                       1:07:56.00  
  4 De Geus, Tina            W68 CANADA                       1:08:15.00  
 
W65 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 51:10.93  8/12/2012   Bonnie Skov, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Skov, Bonnie             W66 CANADA              51:00.00   51:10.93# 
 
W70 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     70 Meet: # 1:18:13.00  8/9/2012    Gail Teed, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 70
  1 Teed, Gail               W71 CANADA                       1:18:13.00# 
 
W80 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     80 Meet: # 1:04:03.00  8/9/2012    Lenore Montgomery, Canada              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 80
  1 Montgomery, Lenore       W82 CANADA                       1:04:03.00# 
 
M35 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     35 Meet: # 48:18.00  8/9/2012    Bill Burbank, Mexico                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 35
 18 Burbank, Bill            M38 MEXICO                         48:18.00# 
 19 Graves, Christopher      M37 CANADA                         50:15.00  
 
M40 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     40 Meet: # 34:27.00  8/9/2012    Alex Coffin, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 40
  1 Coffin, Alex             M43 CANADA                         34:27.00# 
  2 Lepage, Carol            M43 CANADA                         35:42.00  
  7 Poirier, Richard         M44 CANADA                         38:24.00  
 
M40 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 37:44.26  8/12/2012   Richard Poirier, Canada                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Poirier, Richard         M44 CANADA              36:45.00   37:44.26# 
  2 Geohagen, Nigel          M44 JAMAICA                        41:31.02  
  3 Hickey, Brian            M44 UNITED STATE        40:00.03   48:09.67  
 
M45 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     45 Meet: # 36:22.00  8/9/2012    Andrew Gutzmore, Jamaica                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 45
  3 Gutzmore, Andrew         M46 JAMAICA                        36:22.00# 
  6 Power, Todd              M45 CANADA                         38:09.00  
 12 *Palacios, Alfredo       M48 VENEZUELA                      43:27.00  
 24 Boudreau, Blair          M47 CANADA                         59:39.00  
 
M45 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 36:08.65  8/12/2012   Andrew Gutzmore, Jamaica                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gutzmore, Andrew         M46 JAMAICA             36:18.15   36:08.65# 
  2 Power, Todd              M45 CANADA              38:00.00   38:00.77  
  3 Morley, Steve            M45 CANADA              37:50.00   39:18.17  
  4 Thibodeau, Paul          M49 CANADA              38:00.00   42:02.71  
 
M50 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 39:53.77  8/12/2012   Jay Yakabowich, Canada                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yakabowich, Jay          M50 CANADA              38:59.00   39:53.77# 
  2 Feurtado, Michael        M54 JAMAICA             34:20.24   40:28.85  
  3 Boudreau, Marcel         M54 CANADA              42:00.00   42:15.60  
 
M50 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     50 Meet: # 37:11.00  8/9/2012    David Guss, Canada                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 50
  4 Guss, David              M51 CANADA                         37:11.00# 
  5 Fillion, Jean-Francois   M52 CANADA                         37:56.00  
  8 Yakabowich, Jay          M50 CANADA                         39:52.00  
  9 Daniel, George           M53 CANADA                         40:50.00  
 17 Boudreau, Marcel         M54 CANADA                         46:55.00  
 
M55 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 47:22.08  8/12/2012   Dave Olsen, Canada                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olsen, Dave              M57 CANADA              44:00.00   47:22.08# 
 
M55 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     55 Meet: # 40:58.00  8/9/2012    Roy Mason, Canada                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 55
 10 Mason, Roy               M57 CANADA                         40:58.00# 
 13 Fry, Jeremy              M55 CANADA                         43:30.00  
 14 Power, Michael           M57 CANADA                         44:44.00  
 21 Folkins, Richard         M58 CANADA                         52:30.00  
 
M60 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 40:03.60  8/12/2012   Ken Hamilton, Canada                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Ken            M62 CANADA              38:30.00   40:03.60# 
  2 Young, Gary              M61 CANADA              40:53.00   42:53.02  
  3 Payne, Tim               M62 CANADA                         48:25.89  
 
M60 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     60 Meet: # 42:24.00  8/9/2012    Raymond Caissie, Canada                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 60
 11 Caissie, Raymond         M64 CANADA                         42:24.00# 
 20 Payne, Tim               M62 CANADA                         50:51.00  
 23 Breton, Gaëtan           M64 CANADA                         57:36.00  
 
M65 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 41:36.10  8/12/2012   Gary Patton, United State                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patton, Gary             M66 UNITED STATE        41:00.00   41:36.10# 
  2 Dunbar, Tony             M67 CANADA              45:00.00   45:30.26  
 
M65 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     65 Meet: # 45:31.00  8/9/2012    Normand  nash Gauthier, Canada           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 65
 15 Gauthier, Normand  nash  M66 CANADA                         45:31.00# 
 16 Burke, Joe               M69 CANADA                         45:50.00  
 25 Anderson, William        M68 CANADA                       1:04:50.00  
 
M70 10000 Meter Run Road Race
================================================================================
     70 Meet: # 54:39.00  8/9/2012    Frank Kelly, Canada                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 70
 22 Kelly, Frank             M73 CANADA                         54:39.00# 
 
W40 80 Short Hurdles 30" Valles
==============================================================================
     40 Meet: # 13.33  2010        Bertha Canedo, MEX                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 CaÑedo Reyes, Bertha Ali W43 MEXICO                 13.00      13.55   2.1 
 
W45 80 Short Hurdles 30" Valles
==============================================================================
     45 Meet: # 12.22                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Jane          W49 CANADA                            16.08   2.1 
 
W50 80 Short Hurdles 30"Valles
==============================================================================
     50 Meet: # 15.64                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon          W54 CANADA                            20.14   2.3 
 
W55 80 Short Hurdles 30"Valles
==============================================================================
     55 Meet: # 15.14                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Welch, Jo                W56 CANADA                 17.80      17.76   2.3 
  2 Leon Ojeda, Rafaela Del  W59 MEXICO                            19.80   2.3 
 
W60 80 Short Hurdles 27" Valles
==============================================================================
     60 Meet: # 14.90                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 -- Morrison, Mary           W60 CANADA                               DQ   3.4  Rule168.6 WMA
 
M70 80 Short Hurdles 30"Valles
==============================================================================
     70 Meet: # 14.51                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Osterhoudt, Bob          M70 UNITED STATE           15.48      14.46#  3.7 
  2 Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                            17.80   3.7 
 
M75 80 Short Hurdles 30"Valles
==============================================================================
     75 Meet: # 18.54                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA              15.35      15.40   3.7 
 -- *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA              25.17         DQ   3.7  168.6
 
M50 100 Short Hurdles 36"Valles
==============================================================================
     50 Meet: # 14.45  8/10/2012   Kenneth Eaton, United State                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Eaton, Kenneth           M53 UNITED STATE           14.60      14.45#  2.0 
  2 Williamson, Mark         M54 UNITED STATE           15.90      15.88   2.0 
  3 Black, Murray            M52 CANADA                 18.00      18.02   2.0 
 
M60 100 Short Hurdles 33" Valles
==============================================================================
     60 Meet: # 15.60                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan              M63 UNITED STATE           19.50      19.75   2.4 
 
M65 100 Short Hurdles 33" Valles
==============================================================================
     65 Meet: # 17.13                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE           19.00      19.88   2.4 
 
M35 110 Short Hurdles 39" Valles
==============================================================================
     35 Meet: # 14.31                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Karriem, Pierre          M36 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       14.80      14.30#  2.2 
  2 McLaren, Doug            M36 CANADA                 15.40      15.55   2.2 
 
M40 110 Short Hurdles 39" Valles
==============================================================================
     40 Meet: # 14.66                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Drummond, Don            M44 UNITED STATE           14.31      14.99   2.2 
 
M45 110 Short Hurdles 39" Valles
==============================================================================
     45 Meet: # 14.49  1992        Rex Harvey                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 -- Sloan, Kerry             M49 UNITED STATE           16.50        DNF   2.2 
 
W50 300 Long Hurdles 30" Valles
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 1:00.51  8/11/2012   Ginny Richburg, United State              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richburg, Ginny          W53 UNITED STATE           56.05    1:00.51# 
  2 Lech, Patricia           W51 UNITED STATE                    1:05.00  
 
W55 300 Long Hurdles 30" Valles
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 58.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leon Ojeda, Rafaela Del  W59 MEXICO                          1:11.74  
  2 Welch, Jo                W56 CANADA               1:05.88    1:11.78  
 
M60 300 Long Hurdles 30"Valles
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 49.36                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiltshire, Rodney        M62 UNITED STATE           50.01      50.13  
  2 Black, Ivan              M63 UNITED STATE           54.44      57.32  
  3 Smith, Doug              M60 CANADA               1:05.00    1:10.15  
 
M65 300 Long Hurdles 30"Valles
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 49.96  9/5/2010    Warren Graff, UNITED STATES                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mintz, Bruce             M65 CANADA                 52.05      57.56  
 
M70 300 Long Hurdles 27"Valles
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 54.61  8/30/2008   Robert Paulen, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA                 55.00    1:02.54  
  2 Van Der Wal, Hylke (hike M74 CANADA                 59.00    1:05.42  
  3 Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                          1:09.89  
 
M75 300 Long Hurdles 27"Valles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA            1:03.50    1:02.60  
 -- *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA            2:23.03         DQ   Rule 168.7 WMA
 
M40 400 Long Hurdles 36" Valles
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 55.50                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Mjares, Daniel          M42 VENEZUELA                       1:00.50  
  2 Justason, Andrew         M40 CANADA               1:09.00    1:05.74  
 -- Drummond, Don            M44 UNITED STATE           55.40         DQ   Rule 168.7A
 
M45 400 Long Hurdles 36" Valles
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 57.65                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sloan, Kerry             M49 UNITED STATE           59.16    1:05.59  
 
W35 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 8:46.57  8/10/2012   Debra Cane, United State                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cane, Debra              W36 UNITED STATE                    8:46.57# 
 
W50 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 9:08.41                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Garcia Garces, A. Maria  W52 MEXICO                               DQ   Rule 169.7(b)
 
W60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 11:22.82  9/4/2010    Mary Rosado, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosado, Mary             W62 UNITED STATE        11:27.00   11:44.57  
 
M60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 9:40.66  8/10/2012   Doug Smith, Canada                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Doug              M60 CANADA               9:30.00    9:40.66# 
 
M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *De Araujo, Lutero Renat M66 BRAZIL                         10:31.50  
 
M70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 9:12.58  8/10/2012   Vern Christensen, Canada                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christensen, Vern        M71 CANADA               9:00.00    9:12.58# 
  2 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA               9:00.00    9:13.18  
  3 Van Der Wal, Hylke (hike M74 CANADA              12:16.00   14:16.18  
 
M75 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 11:35.90                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA           10:07.02   18:57.65  
 
M80 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: # 11:56.88  2008        Luis Torres Rosa, PUR                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Torres, Luis Humberto    M84 PUERTO RICO                    13:37.19  
 
M40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 10:28.17                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Yanes Quijada, Jose Gre M40 VENEZUELA           10:08.20   10:27.03  
  2 Canning, Andrew          M42 CANADA              12:13.08   11:38.56  
  3 Hickey, Brian            M44 UNITED STATE        11:30.00   14:26.26  
 
M45 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 10:58.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morley, Steve            M45 CANADA              12:30.00   11:52.79  
 
M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 11:23.92  8/10/2012   David Guss, Canada                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guss, David              M51 CANADA              11:15.00   11:23.92# 
 
M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 12:46.86                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowser, Robert           M58 UNITED STATE                   13:53.84  
 
W35 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     35 Meet: # 50.45                                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MEXICO  'A'                                                  1:14.25   2 
     1) Garcia Garces, A. Maria Eugenia 2) Vazquez, Concepcion 52         
     3) Jimenez Salazar, Victoria 52    4) Beltran Ortiz, Ilda 37         
 
W40 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     40 Meet: # 59.21                                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 VENEZUELA  'A'                                               1:00.92   2 
     1) *Hernández, Margarita 47        2) *Chavez, Jenny 44              
     3) *Vargas, Maritza 45             4) *Guerra, Damelys 51            
  2 CANADA  'A'                                                  1:13.54   2 
     1) Sweet, Kristen 43               2) Peabody, Sharon 54             
     3) Payne, Cindy 47                 4) Arseneault, Tammie 42          
 
W40 4x100 Meter Relay Canadian
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CANADA  'A'                                                  1:04.18  
     1) Sani, Sherry 44                 2) Ayala, Carolina 42             
     3) Acton, Joyce 52                 4) Tauvette, Linda 56             
 
W45 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     45 Meet: # 50.84                                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  'A'                                         55.66   2 
     1) Hospedales, Joan 47             2) Francis-Raymah, Krista 46      
     3) Garcia, Suzan 48                4) Joseph-Darceuil, Angela 46     
  2 UNITED STATES  'A'                                             57.20   2 
     1) McCarthy, Sue 49                2) Pomeroy, Diane 46              
     3) Lech, Patricia 51               4) Mulazim, Jamie 45              
  3 CANADA  'B'                                                  1:06.54   2 
     1) Schoenthaler, Sheryl 47         2) MacDonald, Reita 61            
     3) LaFayette-Boyd, Carol 70        4) Tremblay, Rhonda 52            
 
W50 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 55.37                                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- CANADA  'C'                                                       DQ   Rule 170.6
     1) Jolicoeur, Jovette 52           2) Alexis, Wendy 57               
     3) Francois, Julie 53              4) Del Grande, Karla 59           
 
W50 4x100 Meter Relay Canadian
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 GOLDEN GIRLS  'A'                                              55.70  
     1) Jolicoeur, Jovette 52           2) Francois, Julie 53             
     3) Alexis, Wendy 57                4) Del Grande, Karla 59           
 
W55 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 1:21.38                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- MEXICO  'B'                                                       DQ   Rule 170.7
     1) Martinez Segura, Mercedes 56    2) Ramos, Eva 56                  
     3) Leon Ojeda, Rafaela Del Carmen  4) Viramontes, Silvia 55          
 
W60 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 1:16.69                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MEXICO  'C'                                                  1:32.01  
     1) Cabrera BriseÑo, Imelda 62      2) Rodríguez De Escamil, Maria De 
     3) Gallegos Gonzalez, Margarita 62 4) De Silva Davila, Oralia 61     
 
W65 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 1:27.18  8/12/2012   Mexico, Mexico                            
                         Ballina Cienega, Perez Barco, Jacobo Fonseca, Pere
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MEXICO  'D'                                                  1:27.18# 
     1) Ballina Cienega, Leonor 69      2) Perez Barco, Maria 68          
     3) Jacobo Fonseca, Susana 69       4) Perez Jaimes, Socorro 66       
 
W70 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 1:27.16                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MEXICO  'E'                                                  1:47.65  
     1) Fuentes, Rosa 72                2) Meza, Alicia 76                
     3) Bustos Bustos, Josefina 79      4) Ramirez Garcia, Ernestina 82   
 
M35 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     35 Meet: # 43.28                                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  'A'                                         45.56   2 
     1) Williams, Wendell 43            2) Liverpool, Rodney 35           
     3) Montique, Andie 44              4) St.louis, Albert 38            
  2 VENEZUELA  'A'                                                 47.16   2 
     1) *Gamez, Anibal 37               2) *Monsalve, Josmar 45           
     3) *Rodriguez, Jhoony 47           4) *Mijares, Daniel 42            
  3 CANADA  'A'                                                    51.70   2 
     1) Klein, Erik 35                  2) Britton, Ross 48               
     3) MacMackin, Bill 47              4) London, Vance 38               
 
M35 4x100 Meter Relay Canadian
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CANADA  'B'                                                    51.54  
     1) Britton, Ross 48                2) Klein, Erik 35                 
     3) London, Vance 38                4) Titus, Shawn 35                
 
M40 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     40 Meet: # 42.44                                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UNITED STATES  'A'                                             46.99   2 
     1) Ali, Mohamed 42                 2) Mulazim, Khalid 46             
     3) Sloan, Kerry 49                 4) Warren, Mark 44                
  2 JAMAICA  'A'                                                   50.39   2 
     1) Geohagen, Nigel 44              2) Kerr, Steve 47                 
     3) Robinson, Paul 47               4) Reid, Richard 43               
 
M45 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
     45 Meet: # 45.71                                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  'B'                                            DQ   2  Rule 163.3 & 170.6
     1) Prime, Martin 50                2) Skinner, Terrance 63           
     3) Herbert, Lester 49              4) Smith, Raymond 52              
 
M50 4x100 Meter Relay Canadian
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- ATHLETICS NEW BRUNSWICK  'A'                                      DQ   Rule 170.7
     1) Bourque, Edouard 51             2) Bourque, Sylvio 53             
     3) Landry, Germain 53              4) Robinson, Mike 53              
 
M50 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     50 Meet: # 46.64                                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CANADA  'B'                                                  1:00.61  
     1) Landry, Germain 53              2) Bourque, Edouard 51            
     3) Bourque, Sylvio 53              4) Robinson, Mike 53              
  2 MEXICO  'A'                                                  1:02.38  
     1) Soto Campos, Rigoberto 65       2) Hernández, José Ernesto 61     
     3) Ramos, Cuauhtemoc 65            4) Segura, Zenón 52               
 
M55 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     55 Meet: # 47.74                                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CANADA  'C'                                                    57.09  
     1) Graham, Andrew 58               2) Mintz, Bruce 65                
     3) Blackwood, David 63             4) Lachance, Bernard 62           
 
M60 4x100 Meter Relay Canadian
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CANADA  'C'                                                    56.62  
     1) Mintz, Bruce 65                 2) Lachance, Bernard 62           
     3) Percival, Al 60                 4) Blackwood, David 63            
 
M60 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     60 Meet: # 51.50                                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- UNITED STATES  'B'                                                DQ   Rule 170.7
     1) Pierce, Roger 67                2) Black, Ivan 63                 
     3) Graff, Warren 67                4) Bowen, Robert 60               
 
M70 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
     70 Meet: # 1:00.50                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MEXICO  'B'                                                  1:27.53  
     1) Castañeda Cortez, Jose Mauro 74 2) Catanon Morales, Jorge 78      
     3) Carlos, Avila 72                4) Nuñez Lopez, Angel 78          
 
W35 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     35 Meet: # 4:31.68                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 MEXICO  'A'                                                  5:06.60   2 
     1) Garcia Garces, A. Maria Eugenia 2) Vazquez, Concepcion 52         
     3) Jimenez Salazar, Victoria 52    4) Beltran Ortiz, Ilda 37         
 
W40 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     40 Meet: # 4:47.08  8/12/2012   United States, United State               
                         S McCarthy, P Lech, G Richburg, D Pomeroy         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 UNITED STATES  'A'                                           4:47.08#  2 
     1) McCarthy, Sue 49                2) Lech, Patricia 51              
     3) Richburg, Ginny 53              4) Pomeroy, Diane 46              
  2 VENEZUELA  'A'                                               5:50.45   2 
     1) *Hernández, Margarita 47        2) *Chavez, Jenny 44              
     3) *Sarmiento, Monica 55           4) *Yepes, Cecilia 45             
 
W45 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     45 Meet: # 4:17.21                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 CANADA  'A'                                                  4:36.42   2 
     1) Meloche, Laurie 51              2) Francois, Julie 53             
     3) Bailey-Mason, Gwyneth 45        4) Del Grande, Karla 59           
 
W50 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     50 Meet: # 4:38.75                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 CANADA  'B'                                                  5:37.38   2 
     1) Botelho, Rita 52                2) Tremblay, Rhonda 52            
     3) Willis, Katherine 53            4) Slovitt, Nicky 52              
 
W55 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- MEXICO  'B'                                                       DQ   Rule 163.3
     1) Martinez Segura, Mercedes 56    2) Ramos, Eva 56                  
     3) Leon Ojeda, Rafaela Del Carmen  4) Viramontes, Silvia 55          
 
W60 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 6:10.25                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MEXICO  'C'                                                  7:24.99  
     1) Espinoza Enriquez, Ignacia 68   2) Rodríguez De Escamil, Maria De 
     3) Gallegos Gonzalez, Margarita 62 4) De Silva Davila, Oralia 61     
 
W65 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 7:10.77  8/12/2012   Mexico, Mexico                            
                         Perez Barco, Jacobo Fonseca, Perez Jaimes, García 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MEXICO  'D'                                                  7:10.77# 
     1) Perez Barco, Maria 68           2) Jacobo Fonseca, Susana 69      
     3) Perez Jaimes, Socorro 66        4) García, Josefa 66              
 
W70 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 8:04.66  8/12/2012   Canada, Canada                            
                         B Saunders, H Visser, G Teed, L Montgomery        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CANADA  'C'                                                  8:04.66# 
     1) Saunders, Barbara 72            2) Visser, Helly 78               
     3) Teed, Gail 71                   4) Montgomery, Lenore 82          
  2 MEXICO  'E'                                                 10:27.19  
     1) Fuentes, Rosa 72                2) Meza, Alicia 76                
     3) Bustos Bustos, Josefina 79      4) Ramirez Garcia, Ernestina 82   
 
M40 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     40 Meet: # 3:32.50                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 UNITED STATES  'B'                                           3:45.25   2 
     1) Sloan, Kerry 49                 2) Valle, Carlos 42               
     3) Mulazim, Khalid 46              4) Ali, Mohamed 42                
  2 CANADA  'A'                                                  3:46.31   2 
     1) Skeete, Marcus 44               2) Farr, Kevin 42                 
     3) Williams, Lawrence 41           4) Sani, Marino 52                
  3 VENEZUELA  'A'                                               3:47.14   2 
     1) *Rodriguez, Jhoony 47           2) *Monsalve, Josmar 45           
     3) *Yanes Quijada, Jose Gregorio 4 4) *Mijares, Daniel 42            
 
M45 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     45 Meet: # 3:29.95                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 CANADA  'B'                                                  3:41.75   2 
     1) Lemassif, Christian 45          2) Muldrew, Shawn 47              
     3) Osland, Paul 48                 4) Sherar, Michael 48             
  2 TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  'A'                                       3:53.27   2 
     1) Brereton, Curtis 51             2) Herbert, Lester 49             
     3) Prime, Martin 50                4) Stevenson, Robert 74           
 
M50 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     50 Meet: # 4:05.25                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 CANADA  'A'                                                  4:30.00   2 
     1) Guss, David 51                  2) Yakabowich, Jay 50             
     3) Mintz, Bruce 65                 4) Freeman, Peter 60              
  2 MEXICO  'A'                                                  5:11.71   2 
     1) Soto Campos, Rigoberto 65       2) Hernández, José Ernesto 61     
     3) Ramos, Cuauhtemoc 65            4) Segura, Zenón 52               
 
M60 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 4:30.34                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 UNITED STATES  'A'                                           4:38.23  
     1) Pierce, Roger 67                2) Black, Ivan 63                 
     3) Graff, Warren 67                4) Bowen, Robert 60               
 
M65 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 5:28.55                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 PUERTO RICO  'A'                                             7:31.61  
     1) Jimenez Miranda, Benjamin 78    2) Torres, Luis Humberto 84       
     3) Cruz Diaz, Carlos E. 65         4) Caraballo, Miguel Angel 37     
 
M70 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 4:58.76                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CANADA  'C'                                                  5:29.41  
     1) Renwick, Doug 70                2) Mackie, Chris 71               
     3) Christensen, Vern 71            4) Davies, Roger 77               
  2 MEXICO  'B'                                                  7:43.64  
     1) Castañeda Cortez, Jose Mauro 74 2) Catanon Morales, Jorge 78      
     3) Carlos, Avila 72                4) Nuñez Lopez, Angel 78          
 
W55 High Jump
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 1.25m                                                          
      55 WMA: & 1.55m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amerongen, Loretta       W58 CANADA                            1.15m  
 
W60 High Jump
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 1.29m                                                          
      60 WMA: & 1.47m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Mary           W60 CANADA                            1.05m  
 
W70 High Jump
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 1.15m                                                          
      70 WMA: & 1.30m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                 1.20m      1.10m  
 
W75 High Jump
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 1.05m  8/11/2012   Christa Bortignon, Canada                   
      75 WMA: & 1.18m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA                 1.15m      1.05m# 
 
W90 High Jump
=========================================================================
      90 WMA: & 0.82m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Kotelko, Olga            W93 CANADA                 0.82m         NH  
 
M30 High Jump
=========================================================================
     30 Meet: # 1.50m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jose Francisco M32 MEXICO                 1.72m      1.40m  
 
M35 High Jump
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 1.97m                                                          
      35 WMA: & 2.31m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara, Zoltan             M36 CANADA                 1.92m      1.90m  
  2 Liverpool, Rodney        M35 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       1.95m      1.85m  
  3 McLaren, Doug            M36 CANADA                 1.75m      1.60m  
  4 Caraballo, Miguel Angel  M37 PUERTO RICO                       1.60m  
  5 Hundal, Jasbir           M39 CANADA                 1.65m      1.45m  
 
M40 High Jump
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 1.95m                                                          
      40 WMA: & 2.24m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Negoita, Ovidiu          M40 CANADA                 1.87m      1.75m  
  2 McCubbins, Matthew       M41 UNITED STATE           1.78m      1.75m  
 
M45 High Jump
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 1.90m                                                          
      45 WMA: & 2.04m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Paul              M45 CANADA                 1.58m      1.50m  
  2 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                 1.45m      1.35m  
  3 Acosta, Angel            M48 MEXICO                            1.15m  
 
M50 High Jump
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 1.90m                                                          
      50 WMA: & 1.98m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mark         M54 UNITED STATE           1.80m      1.70m  
  2 Black, Murray            M52 CANADA                 1.55m      1.50m  
  3 Sanjari, Kevin           M52 CANADA                 1.50m      1.40m  
 
M55 High Jump
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 1.55m                                                          
      55 WMA: & 1.84m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ropelato, Jerry          M56 UNITED STATE                      1.50m  
  2 Gosselin, Louis          M55 CANADA                 1.50m      1.45m  
 
M60 High Jump
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 1.65m                                                          
      60 WMA: & 1.80m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan              M63 UNITED STATE           1.35m      1.30m  
  2 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 UNITED STATE                      1.30m  
  2 Seitz, Stan              M64 CANADA                 1.40m      1.30m  
 
M65 High Jump
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 1.65m                                                          
      65 WMA: & 1.66m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holt, Richard            M66 UNITED STATE           1.49m      1.40m  
  2 Frable, Norman           M67 UNITED STATE           1.35m      1.35m  
  3 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE           1.36m      1.35m  
  4 Etter, Carl              M68 UNITED STATE           1.35m      1.25m  
  5 Delhomeau, Roland        M67 CANADA                 1.30m      1.25m  
 
M75 High Jump
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 1.40m                                                          
      75 WMA: & 1.44m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA              1.10m      1.05m  
  2 Jimenez Miranda, Benjami M78 PUERTO RICO            0.50m      1.00m  
  3 Sloan, Laird             M76 CANADA                 1.15m      1.00m  
  4 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA              1.00m      0.70m  
 
W45 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
      45 WMA: & 3.50m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Szanto, Annamaria        W47 CANADA                 2.80m         NH  
 
W50 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 2.25m  8/10/2012   Ginny Richburg, United State                
      50 WMA: & 3.40m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richburg, Ginny          W53 UNITED STATE           2.05m      2.25m# 
 
W70 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 1.50m  8/10/2012   Sandy Anderson, Canada                      
      70 WMA: & 2.88m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                 1.55m      1.50m# 
 
M30 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     30 Meet: # 4.15m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jose Francisco M32 MEXICO                 3.70m      3.20m  
 
M35 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 4.55m                                                          
      35 WMA: & 5.86m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Percival, Dan            M38 CANADA                 3.80m      3.50m  
 
M40 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 4.88m                                                          
      40 WMA: & 5.70m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Le Mouël, Yannick        M44 CANADA                 4.30m      3.70m  
  2 Justason, Andrew         M40 CANADA                 2.70m      2.40m  
 
M45 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 4.40m                                                          
      45 WMA: & 5.10m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Paul              M45 CANADA                 3.65m      3.50m  
  2 Britton, Ross            M48 CANADA                            2.70m  
 -- Conde Perez, Gerardo     M46 MEXICO                 3.25m         NH  
 
M55 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 3.50m                                                          
      55 WMA: & 4.60m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Salmon, Tony             M57 CANADA                 3.50m         NH  
 
M60 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 2.70m  8/10/2012   Stan Seitz, Canada                          
      60 WMA: & 4.04m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seitz, Stan              M64 CANADA                 2.90m      2.70m# 
 
M65 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 2.80m  8/10/2012   Howard Booth, United State                  
      65 WMA: & 3.89m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Booth, Howard            M68 UNITED STATE           2.75m      2.80m# 
  2 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE           2.50m      2.10m  
 
M70 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 3.16m                                                          
      70 WMA: & 3.31m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA                 2.00m      1.80m  
 
M75 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 2.30m                                                          
      75 WMA: & 3.00m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA              2.05m      1.80m  
 
W35 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     35 Meet: # 5.64m                                                          
      35 WMA: & 6.99m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reed, Ladonna            W37 UNITED STATE           4.75m      4.70m   1.8 
 
W40 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     40 Meet: # 5.07m                                                          
      40 WMA: & 6.55m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 CaÑedo Reyes, Bertha Ali W43 MEXICO                 4.98m      4.82m   1.6 
  2 Armsworthy, Heather      W44 CANADA                            2.44m   2.4 
 
W45 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     45 Meet: # 4.62m                                                          
      45 WMA: & 5.62m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hospedales, Joan         W47 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       3.69m      3.60m   1.7 
  2 Leblanc, Tanya           W46 CANADA                            2.83m   1.5 
 
W50 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     50 Meet: # 4.41m                                                          
      50 WMA: & 5.41m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon          W54 CANADA                            2.83m   1.8 
 
W55 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     55 Meet: # 4.38m                                                          
      55 WMA: & 5.01m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Amerongen, Loretta       W58 CANADA                            3.55m   1.9 
  2 Ramos, Eva               W56 MEXICO                            2.51m   0.8 
 
W60 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     60 Meet: # 4.07m                                                          
      60 WMA: & 4.75m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Mary           W60 CANADA                            2.54m   2.1 
  2 Cameron, Adrienne        W64 CANADA                            2.02m   2.0 
 
W65 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     65 Meet: # 3.28m                                                          
      65 WMA: & 4.64m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 De Geus, Tina            W68 CANADA                            2.55m   2.7 
 
W70 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     70 Meet: # 4.26m  8/10/2012   Carol LaFayette-Boyd, Canada                
      70 WMA: & 4.16m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LaFayette-Boyd, Carol    W70 CANADA                 3.90m      4.26m#  1.9 
  2 Fuentes, Rosa            W72 MEXICO                            1.45m   3.3 
 
W75 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     75 Meet: # 3.18m                                                          
      75 WMA: & 3.77m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA                 3.48m      3.17m   1.8 
 
W90 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     90 Meet: # 1.52m  8/10/2012   Olga Kotelko, Canada                        
      90 WMA: & 1.77m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga            W93 CANADA                 1.77m      1.52m#  1.9 
 
M30 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     30 Meet: # 6.70m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Benjamin       M31 CANADA                            4.57m   4.6 
 
M35 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     35 Meet: # 6.22m  8/10/2012   Rodney Liverpool, Trinidad & Tobag          
      35 WMA: & 8.50m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Liverpool, Rodney        M35 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       6.80m      6.22m#  1.5 
  2 McLaren, Doug            M36 CANADA                 5.65m      5.53m   1.0 
  3 Derby, Brian             M39 CANADA                 5.43m      5.40m   1.1 
  4 Hundal, Jasbir           M39 CANADA                 5.40m      5.16m   1.6 
 
M40 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     40 Meet: # 6.54m  8/10/2012   Wendell Williams, Trinidad & Tobag          
      40 WMA: & 7.68m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Williams, Wendell        M43 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       6.20m      6.54m#  1.6 
  2 Negoita, Ovidiu          M40 CANADA                 6.40m      6.05m   2.1 
 
M45 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     45 Meet: # 6.45m                                                          
      45 WMA: & 7.27m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 White, Paul              M45 CANADA                 5.39m      5.05m   1.0 
  2 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M46 MEXICO                 5.83m      4.71m   1.4 
  3 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                 4.50m      4.39m   2.8 
  4 Nowlan, David            M46 CANADA                 4.30m      4.17m   1.4 
  5 Power, William           M48 CANADA                            3.97m   1.0 
 
M50 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     50 Meet: # 5.46m                                                          
      50 WMA: & 6.84m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bass, Andrew             M51 CANADA                 4.85m      4.91m   2.7 
  2 Williamson, Mark         M54 UNITED STATE                      4.84m   2.9 
  3 Robinson, Mike           M53 CANADA                            4.05m   1.9 
 
M60 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     60 Meet: # 5.25m                                                          
      60 WMA: & 6.07m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Terrance        M63 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       4.70m      4.54m   2.7 
  2 Black, Ivan              M63 UNITED STATE           4.44m      4.30m   2.9 
  3 Hernández, José Ernesto  M61 MEXICO                 4.00m      4.18m   3.4 
  4 Blackwood, David         M63 CANADA                 4.08m      3.54m   2.7 
 
M65 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     65 Meet: # 5.04m                                                          
      65 WMA: & 5.47m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Etter, Carl              M68 UNITED STATE           4.50m      4.52m   2.1 
  2 Mintz, Bruce             M65 CANADA                 4.10m      4.09m   1.5 
  3 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE           4.25m      3.99m   1.0 
  4 Booth, Howard            M68 UNITED STATE           4.25m      3.89m   1.3 
  5 Delhomeau, Roland        M67 CANADA                 3.81m      3.45m   1.8 
 
M70 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     70 Meet: # 4.66m                                                          
      70 WMA: & 5.19m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                            3.27m   2.4 
  2 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE                      2.25m   1.6 
 
M75 Long Jump
==============================================================================
     75 Meet: # 3.91m                                                          
      75 WMA: & 4.83m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA              3.70m      3.52m   1.0 
  2 Jimenez Miranda, Benjami M78 PUERTO RICO            3.00m      2.79m   2.2 
  3 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA              3.22m      2.34m   2.9 
 
M90 Long Jump
==============================================================================
      90 WMA: & 3.26m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Estañol, Armando         M92 MEXICO                            1.53m   3.2 
 
W40 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     40 Meet: # 10.91m                                                         
      40 WMA: & 13.05m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 CaÑedo Reyes, Bertha Ali W43 MEXICO                10.70m     10.32m   2.4 
 -- Armsworthy, Heather      W44 CANADA                             FOUL       
 
W50 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     50 Meet: #  7.79m                                                         
      50 WMA: & 11.66m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon          W54 CANADA                            6.41m   2.3 
 
W60 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     60 Meet: #  7.70m                                                         
      60 WMA: & 11.04m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 -- Morrison, Mary           W60 CANADA                             FOUL       
 
W70 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     70 Meet: # 7.12m                                                          
      70 WMA: & 8.65m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LaFayette-Boyd, Carol    W70 CANADA                 8.12m      8.11m#  2.3 
 
W75 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     75 Meet: # 5.87m                                                          
      75 WMA: & 7.43m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA                 7.87m      7.53m&  3.1 
 
M35 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     35 Meet: # 11.85m                                                         
      35 WMA: & 17.92m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sara, Zoltan             M36 CANADA                           12.19m#  2.7 
  2 Caraballo, Miguel Angel  M37 PUERTO RICO                      10.94m   1.3 
  3 Hundal, Jasbir           M39 CANADA                12.00m     10.35m   2.7 
 
M40 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     40 Meet: # 13.90m                                                         
      40 WMA: & 16.58m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew         M40 CANADA                10.84m     10.51m   1.4 
 
M45 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     45 Meet: # 13.90m                                                         
      45 WMA: & 15.13m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M46 MEXICO                10.87m      9.86m   2.7 
  2 Gaudes, Andrew           M47 CANADA                            9.70m   2.4 
  3 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                 9.50m      8.93m   1.9 
 
M50 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     50 Meet: #  9.78m  8/12/2012   Edouard Bourque, Canada                    
      50 WMA: & 14.44m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Black, Murray            M52 CANADA                10.00m     10.02m#  2.2 
  2 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                            9.78m#  1.5 
 
M55 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
      55 WMA: & 13.85m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kosierb, Marcel          M55 CANADA                            9.79m   2.9 
 
M60 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     60 Meet: # 10.43m                                                         
      60 WMA: & 12.68m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wiltshire, Rodney        M62 UNITED STATE          11.00m      9.71m   2.7 
  2 Skinner, Terrance        M63 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       9.44m      9.29m   2.6 
  3 Black, Ivan              M63 UNITED STATE           9.82m      9.26m   3.4 
 
M65 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     65 Meet: # 10.57m                                                         
      65 WMA: & 11.94m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Etter, Carl              M68 UNITED STATE           9.05m      9.34m   1.4 
  2 Delhomeau, Roland        M67 CANADA                 8.26m      7.45m   1.3 
 
M70 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     70 Meet: #  9.67m                                                         
      70 WMA: & 10.71m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                            7.67m   1.0 
  2 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE                      4.60m   2.8 
 
M75 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
     75 Meet: #  7.23m                                                         
      75 WMA: & 10.05m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA              7.70m      7.49m   1.8 
  2 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA              5.00m      4.02m  +0.0 
 
W35 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 12.54m                                                         
      35 WMA: & 21.46m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lutes, Jennifer          W39 CANADA                            6.86m  
  2 Soto Martinez, Leonor    W39 MEXICO                            4.87m  
 
W40 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 11.56m  8/11/2012   Geraldine George Francis, Trinidad & Tobag 
      40 WMA: & 19.05m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George Francis, Geraldin W40 TRINIDAD & TOBAG      12.25m     11.56m# 
  2 Sweet, Kristen           W43 CANADA                            6.30m  
  3 Hill, Colleen            W44 JAMAICA               10.09m      6.28m  
 
W45 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 11.60m  8/11/2012   Gwendolyn Smith, Trinidad & Tobag          
      45 WMA: & 16.95m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Gwendolyn         W48 TRINIDAD & TOBAG      12.67m     11.60m# 
  2 Loparco, Sue             W48 CANADA                            7.08m  
  3 Sellars, Shaaron         W49 UNITED STATE           6.61m      5.33m  
 
W50 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 11.06m                                                         
      50 WMA: & 15.15m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth          W51 CANADA                10.67m     10.54m  
  2 *Cameron, Claire         W53 GREAT BRITAIN          9.50m      9.85m  
  3 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                10.11m      9.74m  
  4 Lech, Patricia           W51 UNITED STATE                      8.06m  
  5 Quigg, Wendy             W50 CANADA                 7.36m      7.77m  
  6 Perras, Suzie            W52 CANADA                 7.10m      5.90m  
  7 Tremblay, Rhonda         W52 CANADA                            5.83m  
 
W55 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 14.09m                                                         
      55 WMA: & 14.47m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramos, Eva               W56 MEXICO                            7.00m  
 
W60 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: #  9.38m                                                         
      60 WMA: & 13.68m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Palmer, Denise          W60 AUSTRALIA                         9.05m  
  2 McBlain, Liz             W64 CANADA                 9.40m      7.76m  
  3 Diaz, Angelina           W60 MEXICO                 8.50m      7.73m  
  4 Closkey, Cheryl          W64 CANADA                            6.66m  
  5 Keeling, Cheryl          W60 UNITED STATE                      5.42m  
 
W65 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: #  9.19m  8/11/2012   Joyce Thomas, Trinidad & Tobag             
      65 WMA: & 12.21m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Joyce            W66 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       9.04m      9.19m# 
 
W70 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: #  8.21m  8/11/2012   Margaret Tosh, Canada                      
      70 WMA: & 11.02m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W74 CANADA                 9.16m      8.21m# 
  2 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                 7.40m      6.73m  
  3 Ochoa, Adela             W71 MEXICO                 6.03m      5.92m  
  4 Flynn, Ann               W73 UNITED STATE           2.00m      5.69m  
  5 Armstrong, Ellie         W70 CANADA                            5.39m  
  6 Fuentes, Rosa            W72 MEXICO                            4.07m  
 
W75 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: #  8.11m  8/11/2012   Mary Roman, United State                   
      75 WMA: & 10.35m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W76 UNITED STATE           8.83m      8.11m# 
 
W80 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: # 6.04m                                                          
      80 WMA: & 8.87m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turek, Mae               W80 CANADA                 6.40m      5.64m  
 
W85 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     85 Meet: # 5.93m                                                          
      85 WMA: & 6.86m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Edna          W87 CANADA                 4.48m      3.20m  
 
W90 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     90 Meet: # 4.62m  8/11/2012   Olga Kotelko, Canada                        
      90 WMA: & 5.43m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga            W93 CANADA                 5.74m      4.62m# 
 
M30 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     30 Meet: # 15.17m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lavigne, Roch            M31 CANADA                            8.39m  
 
M35 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 12.54m                                                         
      35 WMA: & 22.19m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Jasen          M35 CANADA                            9.57m  
  2 Hundal, Jasbir           M39 CANADA                            8.16m  
  3 Craik, Mark              M37 CANADA                            6.63m  
 
M40 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 13.71m                                                         
      40 WMA: & 21.41m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Farfan Lopez, Eladio Me M40 VENEZUELA             12.80m     13.18m  
  2 Gray, Glen               M42 CANADA                10.00m     10.99m  
  3 Shaikh, Sharaz           M40 CANADA                            9.42m  
 
M45 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 16.18m                                                         
      45 WMA: & 20.77m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                           13.59m  
  2 Ingleton, Peter          M46 CANADA                14.15m     13.16m  
  3 Toland, Patrick          M46 UNITED STATE          12.50m     12.06m  
  4 Kerr, Steve              M47 JAMAICA               11.85m      9.80m  
  5 Cates, Joseph            M45 UNITED STATE          11.55m      9.19m  
  6 Frigault, Joseph         M48 CANADA                            8.55m  
 
M50 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 16.43m                                                         
      50 WMA: & 18.45m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                           10.16m  
  2 Robinson, Mike           M53 CANADA                            9.43m  
 
M55 Shot Put
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 14.53m                                                         
      55 WMA: & 17.50m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ropelato, Jerry          M56 UNITED STATE                     10.18m  
  2 McDonald, Calvin         M56 CANADA                 9.08m      9.44m  
 
M60 Shot Put
================================================================================
     60 Meet: # 13.67m                                                         
      60 WMA: & 18.37m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hearn, Edward            M63 UNITED STATE          13.72m     12.29m  
  2 Pearson, William         M60 CANADA                11.93m     11.92m  
  3 *Davison, Richard        M62 NEW ZEALAND           10.20m      9.46m  
 
M65 Shot Put
================================================================================
     65 Meet: # 13.11m                                                         
      65 WMA: & 15.90m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harvey, William          M66 UNITED STATE          12.98m     12.91m  
  2 Kiraly, Imrich           M65 CANADA                 8.67m      9.47m  
  3 Ramos, Cuauhtemoc        M65 MEXICO                            8.15m  
  4 Jefferson, David         M68 CANADA                 7.27m      7.31m  
 
M70 Shot Put
================================================================================
     70 Meet: # 13.86m                                                         
      70 WMA: & 15.89m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlos, Avila            M72 MEXICO                            9.30m  
  2 Adams, Barry             M70 CANADA                 8.86m      9.15m  
  3 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE                      8.43m  
 
M75 Shot Put
================================================================================
     75 Meet: # 11.17m                                                         
      75 WMA: & 13.84m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA              9.45m      8.73m  
  2 Joyce, Edmund            M75 UNITED STATE           8.08m      8.68m  
  3 Holmes, Edgar            M78 UNITED STATE           9.07m      8.64m  
 
M80 Shot Put
================================================================================
     80 Meet: # 10.98m                                                         
      80 WMA: & 13.98m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, James            M80 UNITED STATE          10.90m      9.78m  
 
M90 Shot Put
================================================================================
     90 Meet: # 5.41m  8/9/2012    Armando Estañol, Mexico                     
      90 WMA: & 9.73m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estañol, Armando         M92 MEXICO                            5.41m# 
 
W40 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 45.41m                                                         
      40 WMA: & 67.89m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George Francis, Geraldin W40 TRINIDAD & TOBAG      36.00m     33.56m  
 
W45 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 34.16m                                                         
      45 WMA: & 64.09m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Gwendolyn         W48 TRINIDAD & TOBAG      25.00m     27.42m  
  2 Sellars, Shaaron         W49 UNITED STATE                     20.66m  
  3 Loparco, Sue             W48 CANADA                           19.57m  
  4 Leblanc, Tanya           W46 CANADA                           14.76m  
 
W50 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 34.85m                                                         
      50 WMA: & 45.67m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Cameron, Claire         W53 GREAT BRITAIN         29.21m     31.97m  
  2 Hill, Elizabeth          W51 CANADA                29.60m     29.93m  
  3 Quigg, Wendy             W50 CANADA                18.99m     20.22m  
  4 Perras, Suzie            W52 CANADA                18.40m     15.93m  
  5 O'Neill, Judy            W52 CANADA                           12.15m  
 
W55 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 30.21m                                                         
      55 WMA: & 43.36m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramos, Eva               W56 MEXICO                           16.49m  
 
W60 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 24.18m                                                         
      60 WMA: & 39.24m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Palmer, Denise          W60 AUSTRALIA                        23.56m  
  2 Closkey, Cheryl          W64 CANADA                           22.03m  
  3 Diaz, Angelina           W60 MEXICO                23.30m     20.62m  
  4 McBlain, Liz             W64 CANADA                18.00m     16.86m  
  5 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W61 MEXICO                           16.21m  
 
W65 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 26.89m                                                         
      65 WMA: & 37.62m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Joyce            W66 TRINIDAD & TOBAG      24.20m     25.23m  
 
W70 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 21.24m  8/10/2012   Margaret Tosh, Canada                      
      70 WMA: & 33.55m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W74 CANADA                23.73m     21.24m# 
  2 Ochoa, Adela             W71 MEXICO                           16.74m  
  3 Flynn, Ann               W73 UNITED STATE          14.00m     16.69m  
  4 Armstrong, Ellie         W70 CANADA                           14.98m  
  5 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                16.80m     14.32m  
 
W75 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 15.33m                                                         
      75 WMA: & 29.11m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W76 UNITED STATE          13.97m     13.37m  
 
W80 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: # 15.38m  8/10/2012   Mae Turek, Canada                          
      80 WMA: & 21.34m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turek, Mae               W80 CANADA                15.20m     15.38m# 
 
W90 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     90 Meet: # 13.81m  8/10/2012   Olga Kotelko, Canada                       
      90 WMA: & 13.92m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga            W93 CANADA                14.80m     13.81m# 
 
M30 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     30 Meet: # 52.77m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Joel           M33 UNITED STATE          47.00m     46.42m  
  2 Mills, Jarod             M32 UNITED STATE          43.88m     44.67m  
 
M35 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 39.50m                                                         
      35 WMA: & 71.56m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Craik, Mark              M37 CANADA                           18.69m  
 
M40 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 45.80m                                                         
      40 WMA: & 69.48m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Farfan Lopez, Eladio Me M40 VENEZUELA             38.39m     36.93m  
  2 Gray, Glen               M42 CANADA                30.00m     34.52m  
  3 Shaikh, Sharaz           M40 CANADA                           29.43m  
 
M45 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 46.08m                                                         
      45 WMA: & 66.12m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ingleton, Peter          M46 CANADA                41.16m     40.02m  
  2 Toland, Patrick          M46 UNITED STATE          38.00m     37.83m  
  3 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                           36.53m  
  4 Frigault, Joseph         M48 CANADA                           26.62m  
  5 Britton, Ross            M48 CANADA                           25.70m  
 
M50 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 30.61m  8/11/2012   Terry Noyes, United State                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noyes, Terry             M50 UNITED STATE          37.00m     30.61m# 
  2 Sanjari, Kevin           M52 CANADA                33.00m     24.75m  
 
M55 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 30.79m  8/11/2012   Drew Bentley, United State                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bentley, Drew            M57 UNITED STATE                     30.79m# 
  2 McDonald, Calvin         M56 CANADA                29.52m     30.67m  
 
M60 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 52.18m                                                         
      60 WMA: & 66.36m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Davison, Richard        M62 NEW ZEALAND           39.00m     38.77m  
  2 Pearson, William         M60 CANADA                36.68m     37.08m  
  3 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 UNITED STATE                     35.11m  
  4 *Oses, Adilson           M60 BRAZIL                28.80m     22.74m  
  5 Blackwood, David         M63 CANADA                29.56m     21.64m  
 
M65 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 49.46m                                                         
      65 WMA: & 59.75m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harvey, William          M66 UNITED STATE          41.56m     39.81m  
  2 Kiraly, Imrich           M65 CANADA                33.25m     33.14m  
  3 Cruz Diaz, Carlos E.     M65 PUERTO RICO                      32.31m  
  4 Ramos, Cuauhtemoc        M65 MEXICO                           26.36m  
  5 Jefferson, David         M68 CANADA                28.15m     24.71m  
 
M70 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 47.75m                                                         
      70 WMA: & 55.27m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                           29.78m  
  2 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE                     26.31m  
  3 Carlos, Avila            M72 MEXICO                           24.20m  
 
M75 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 35.85m  8/11/2012   Stephen Holmes, United State               
      75 WMA: & 49.21m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Stephen          M75 UNITED STATE          37.19m     35.85m# 
  2 Holmes, Edgar            M78 UNITED STATE          29.45m     30.15m  
 
W35 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 30.37m  8/11/2012   Rebecca Lagace, Canada                     
      35 WMA: & 72.36m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca          W35 CANADA                           30.37m# 
 
W50 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 38.05m                                                         
      50 WMA: & 55.46m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth          W51 CANADA                33.49m     34.61m  
  2 *Cameron, Claire         W53 GREAT BRITAIN         30.30m     30.44m  
  3 Quigg, Wendy             W50 CANADA                           23.26m  
  4 Perras, Suzie            W52 CANADA                19.26m     17.23m  
 
W60 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 40.47m                                                         
      60 WMA: & 46.09m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Palmer, Denise          W60 AUSTRALIA                        31.97m  
  2 Trott, Rhona             W63 CANADA                30.00m     28.74m  
  3 Diaz, Angelina           W60 MEXICO                23.00m     23.89m  
  4 Closkey, Cheryl          W64 CANADA                           22.79m  
  5 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W61 MEXICO                           22.72m  
  6 McBlain, Liz             W64 CANADA                26.50m     18.92m  
  7 Keeling, Cheryl          W60 UNITED STATE                     10.45m  
 
W70 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 27.02m  8/11/2012   Margaret Tosh, Canada                      
      70 WMA: & 37.40m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W74 CANADA                27.73m     27.02m# 
  2 Ochoa, Adela             W71 MEXICO                           20.97m  
  3 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                21.40m     20.24m  
  4 Flynn, Ann               W73 UNITED STATE                     17.80m  
 
W75 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 24.02m  8/11/2012   Mary Roman, United State                   
      75 WMA: & 33.47m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W76 UNITED STATE          25.92m     24.02m# 
 
W80 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: # 17.72m                                                         
      80 WMA: & 27.09m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turek, Mae               W80 CANADA                17.50m     13.98m  
 
M30 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     30 Meet: # 52.91m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lavigne, Roch            M31 CANADA                           19.42m  
 
M35 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 45.44m                                                         
      35 WMA: & 83.62m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Jasen          M35 CANADA                           20.46m  
 
M40 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 51.86m                                                         
      40 WMA: & 82.23m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Steve           M40 CANADA                           25.42m  
 
M45 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 54.82m                                                         
      45 WMA: & 75.27m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick          M46 UNITED STATE          35.00m     34.71m  
  2 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                27.00m     32.05m  
  3 Cates, Joseph            M45 UNITED STATE          31.00m     21.33m  
  4 Frigault, Joseph         M48 CANADA                           21.14m  
 
M50 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 63.32m                                                         
      50 WMA: & 71.71m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noyes, Terry             M50 UNITED STATE          45.00m     47.67m  
 
M55 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 48.91m                                                         
      55 WMA: & 63.70m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bentley, Drew            M57 UNITED STATE                     28.26m  
 
M60 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 51.49m                                                         
      60 WMA: & 63.32m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Davison, Richard        M62 NEW ZEALAND           45.00m     43.40m  
  2 Daniels, Edward          M60 UNITED STATE          30.49m     36.23m  
  3 Pearson, William         M60 CANADA                33.38m     33.94m  
 
M65 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 49.80m                                                         
      65 WMA: & 55.74m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David         M68 CANADA                           21.92m  
  2 Ramos, Cuauhtemoc        M65 MEXICO                           21.04m  
 
M70 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 39.27m  8/10/2012   Bob Osterhoudt, United State               
      70 WMA: & 59.04m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Osterhoudt, Bob          M70 UNITED STATE          40.02m     39.27m# 
  2 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE                     23.74m  
 
M75 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 38.97m  8/10/2012   Emil Muller, Canada                        
      75 WMA: & 51.51m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muller, Emil             M77 CANADA                42.00m     38.97m# 
  2 Holmes, Edgar            M78 UNITED STATE          35.70m     33.51m  
  3 Joyce, Edmund            M75 UNITED STATE          27.08m     27.93m  
  4 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA             27.50m     27.90m  
 
W30 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     30 Meet: # 41.98m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Roa, Blanca             W32 VENEZUELA             21.00m     18.04m  
 
W35 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 41.78m                                                         
      35 WMA: & 68.34m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca          W35 CANADA                35.00m     31.41m  
  2 Reed, Ladonna            W37 UNITED STATE                     23.31m  
 
W40 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 40.98m  8/9/2012    Geraldine George Francis, Trinidad & Tobag 
      40 WMA: & 61.23m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George Francis, Geraldin W40 TRINIDAD & TOBAG      42.28m     40.98m# 
 
W45 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 38.22m  8/9/2012    Gwendolyn Smith, Trinidad & Tobag          
      45 WMA: & 50.47m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Gwendolyn         W48 TRINIDAD & TOBAG      40.00m     38.22m# 
  2 *Vargas, Maritza         W45 VENEZUELA             33.05m     31.50m  
  3 Sellars, Shaaron         W49 UNITED STATE          21.00m     21.57m  
 
W50 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 33.55m                                                         
      50 WMA: & 44.20m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richburg, Ginny          W53 UNITED STATE          29.50m     30.60m  
  2 Hill, Elizabeth          W51 CANADA                22.49m     22.83m  
  3 Quigg, Wendy             W50 CANADA                           18.11m  
  4 O'Neill, Judy            W52 CANADA                           16.28m  
 
W55 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 33.37m  8/9/2012    Barb Dabrowski, Canada                     
      55 WMA: & 44.44m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dabrowski, Barb          W55 CANADA                33.00m     33.37m# 
  2 Ramos, Eva               W56 MEXICO                           16.76m  
 
W60 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     60 Meet: # 29.13m                                                         
      60 WMA: & 41.28m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Angelina           W60 MEXICO                17.70m     21.09m  
  2 Closkey, Cheryl          W64 CANADA                           20.89m  
  3 *Palmer, Denise          W60 AUSTRALIA                        16.82m  
  4 McBlain, Liz             W64 CANADA                16.80m     14.46m  
 
W65 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     65 Meet: # 26.19m                                                         
      65 WMA: & 38.07m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frable, Kathleen         W67 UNITED STATE                      9.42m  
 
W70 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     70 Meet: # 26.31m  8/9/2012    Margaret Tosh, Canada                      
      70 WMA: & 33.73m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W74 CANADA                25.50m     26.31m# 
  2 Ochoa, Adela             W71 MEXICO                           19.16m  
  3 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                17.40m     17.20m  
 
W75 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     75 Meet: # 17.78m                                                         
      75 WMA: & 26.21m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W76 UNITED STATE          10.02m     11.57m  
 
W80 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     80 Meet: # 16.93m                                                         
      80 WMA: & 21.83m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turek, Mae               W80 CANADA                13.60m     10.22m  
 
W90 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     90 Meet: # 11.09m  8/9/2012    Olga Kotelko, Canada                       
      90 WMA: & 13.54m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga            W93 CANADA                13.54m     11.09m# 
 
M30 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     30 Meet: # 52.11m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lavigne, Roch            M31 CANADA                           30.50m  
 
M35 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 61.66m                                                         
      35 WMA: & 92.80m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arsenault, David         M39 CANADA                53.75m     51.41m  
  2 Lapointe, Iain           M35 CANADA                45.00m     45.68m  
  3 Craik, Mark              M37 CANADA                           29.66m  
  4 Loiselle, Jasen          M35 CANADA                           26.90m  
 
M40 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 56.80m                                                         
      40 WMA: & 85.92m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Mijares, Daniel         M42 VENEZUELA             50.50m     53.96m  
  2 *Farfan Lopez, Eladio Me M40 VENEZUELA             50.98m     51.88m  
  3 Shaikh, Sharaz           M40 CANADA                           48.94m  
  4 Francis, Rick            M42 TRINIDAD & TOBAG      47.60m     46.27m  
  5 Masotti, Christian       M44 CANADA                38.63m     42.52m  
  6 Gray, Glen               M42 CANADA                40.00m     39.66m  
  7 Justason, Andrew         M40 CANADA                37.80m     39.34m  
 
M45 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 59.32m                                                         
      45 WMA: & 77.15m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Redmond, Stephen         M47 UNITED STATE          49.00m     47.82m  
  2 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                37.00m     36.48m  
  3 Acosta, Angel            M48 MEXICO                           35.85m  
  4 Toland, Patrick          M46 UNITED STATE          38.00m     29.11m  
  5 Cates, Joseph            M45 UNITED STATE          32.00m     21.19m  
 
M50 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 57.40m                                                         
      50 WMA: & 71.01m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dean, Stokley            M54 TRINIDAD & TOBAG      42.00m     41.50m  
  2 Noyes, Terry             M50 UNITED STATE          38.00m     40.78m  
  3 Robinson, Mike           M53 CANADA                40.53m     38.19m  
  4 Vincent, Leroy           M50 CANADA                30.00m     35.43m  
 
M55 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 52.29m                                                         
      55 WMA: & 66.11m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gudzowsky, Terry         M58 CANADA                           42.07m  
  2 Easley, Rick             M58 UNITED STATE          45.89m     39.23m  
  3 Ropelato, Jerry          M56 UNITED STATE                     34.92m  
  4 McDonald, Calvin         M56 CANADA                26.58m     31.66m  
 
M60 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 57.76m                                                         
      60 WMA: & 62.47m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hearn, Edward            M63 UNITED STATE          51.43m     46.21m  
  2 Pearson, William         M60 CANADA                32.64m     35.83m  
  3 Blackwood, David         M63 CANADA                33.81m     35.16m  
  4 *Davison, Richard        M62 NEW ZEALAND           32.00m     33.23m  
 
M65 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 45.16m                                                         
      65 WMA: & 58.58m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE          38.00m     37.14m  
  2 Kiraly, Imrich           M65 CANADA                28.11m     29.32m  
  3 Evans, Rowland           M67 CANADA                30.27m     28.82m  
  4 Ramos, Cuauhtemoc        M65 MEXICO                           28.76m  
 
M70 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 39.86m                                                         
      70 WMA: & 52.23m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                           32.89m  
  2 Adams, Barry             M70 CANADA                29.50m     29.72m  
  3 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE                     19.51m  
 
M75 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 37.41m  8/10/2012   Stephen Holmes, United State               
      75 WMA: & 46.45m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Stephen          M75 UNITED STATE          38.22m     37.41m# 
  2 Staveley, Bob            M78 CANADA                24.16m     20.02m  
 
M80 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: # 29.00m  8/10/2012   James Duncan, United State                 
      80 WMA: & 39.06m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, James            M80 UNITED STATE          29.00m     29.00m# 
 
W40 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: #  5.64m  8/10/2012   Colleen Hill, Jamaica                      
      40 WMA: & 19.09m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Colleen            W44 JAMAICA                           5.64m# 
 
W50 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 13.49m                                                         
      50 WMA: & 18.76m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Cameron, Claire         W53 GREAT BRITAIN          9.52m     11.39m  
  2 Hill, Elizabeth          W51 CANADA                11.63m     11.03m  
  3 Perras, Suzie            W52 CANADA                 7.20m      6.76m  
 
W55 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 13.24m                                                         
      55 WMA: & 17.02m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramos, Eva               W56 MEXICO                            7.26m  
 
W60 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 11.79m                                                         
      60 WMA: & 17.84m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Palmer, Denise          W60 AUSTRALIA                        13.26m  
  2 Trott, Rhona             W63 CANADA                12.00m     11.42m  
  3 Closkey, Cheryl          W64 CANADA                           10.42m  
  4 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W61 MEXICO                            8.75m  
  5 McBlain, Liz             W64 CANADA                 9.50m      8.33m  
  6 Diaz, Angelina           W60 MEXICO                            8.15m  
 
W70 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 12.24m  8/10/2012   Margaret Tosh, Canada                      
      70 WMA: & 15.00m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W74 CANADA                12.15m     12.24m# 
  2 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                 7.90m      8.80m  
  3 Ochoa, Adela             W71 MEXICO                            7.70m  
  4 Flynn, Ann               W73 UNITED STATE           2.00m      7.27m  
 
W75 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 10.30m  8/10/2012   Mary Roman, United State                   
      75 WMA: & 12.65m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W76 UNITED STATE          10.15m     10.30m# 
 
W80 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: #  7.12m  8/10/2012   Mae Turek, Canada                          
      80 WMA: & 10.27m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turek, Mae               W80 CANADA                 7.25m      7.12m# 
 
W90 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     90 Meet: # 7.11m  8/10/2012   Olga Kotelko, Canada                        
      90 WMA: & 7.90m                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kotelko, Olga            W93 CANADA                 8.04m      7.11m# 
 
M35 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 14.51m                                                         
      35 WMA: & 25.17m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hundal, Jasbir           M39 CANADA                11.00m      5.89m  
 
M40 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 11.22m                                                         
      40 WMA: & 20.98m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaikh, Sharaz           M40 CANADA                            8.33m  
  2 Leblanc, Steve           M40 CANADA                            8.22m  
 
M45 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 14.30m                                                         
      45 WMA: & 20.79m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick          M46 UNITED STATE          12.50m     12.43m  
  2 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                           11.87m  
  3 Cates, Joseph            M45 UNITED STATE          10.27m      6.81m  
 
M50 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 14.56m                                                         
      50 WMA: & 24.24m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noyes, Terry             M50 UNITED STATE          15.00m     13.84m  
 
M60 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 13.98m  8/11/2012   William Pearson, Canada                    
      60 WMA: & 24.20m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Davison, Richard        M62 NEW ZEALAND           16.00m     15.00m  
  2 Pearson, William         M60 CANADA                12.34m     13.98m# 
  3 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 UNITED STATE                     12.58m  
  4 Daniels, Edward          M60 UNITED STATE          11.55m     11.12m  
 
M65 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 18.37m                                                         
      65 WMA: & 20.53m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE          14.75m     13.15m  
  2 Kiraly, Imrich           M65 CANADA                10.10m     11.11m  
  3 Jefferson, David         M68 CANADA                 7.67m      9.54m  
  4 Ramos, Cuauhtemoc        M65 MEXICO                            8.67m  
 
M70 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 13.98m  8/11/2012   Bob Osterhoudt, United State               
      70 WMA: & 20.85m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Osterhoudt, Bob          M70 UNITED STATE          15.00m     13.98m# 
  2 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE                      9.88m  
 
M75 Weight Throw
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 14.32m  8/11/2012   Emil Muller, Canada                        
      75 WMA: & 18.26m                                                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muller, Emil             M77 CANADA                15.00m     14.32m# 
  2 Holmes, Edgar            M78 UNITED STATE          12.47m     12.17m  
  3 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA             10.80m     11.53m  
  4 Joyce, Edmund            M75 UNITED STATE          10.08m     10.57m  
 
M30 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jose Francisco M32 MEXICO                   24.9h   NWI  3    614
 
M35 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caraballo, Miguel Angel  M37 PUERTO RICO              26.5h   NWI  3    519
 
M40 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Le Blanc, Marc           M41 CANADA                   25.4h   NWI  3    673
  2 Justason, Andrew         M40 CANADA                   25.8h   NWI  3    639
 
M45 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M46 MEXICO                   27.15   1.4  2    599
  2 White, Paul              M45 CANADA                   27.55   1.4  2    569
 -- Acosta, Angel            M48 MEXICO                      DQ   1.4  2 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Don             M50 CANADA                   26.99   3.6    682
  2 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                   27.20   3.6    666
  3 Knitter, Henry           M54 CANADA                   29.29   3.6    511
 -- Brereton, Curtis         M51 TRINIDAD & TOBAG            DQ   3.6 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Berquist, Brian          M59 CANADA                   28.17   3.6    665
 
M60 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blackwood, David         M63 CANADA                   32.06   1.6  2    469
 
M65 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE             31.37   1.6  2    596
  2 Furlong, Dennis          M67 CANADA                   31.64   1.6  2    578
  3 Delhomeau, Roland        M67 CANADA                   34.42   1.6  2    407
 
M70 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA                   33.73   1.6    542
  2 Van Der Wal, Hylke (hike M74 CANADA                   34.92   1.6    471
 -- Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                     DNF   1.6 
 -- Adams, Barry             M70 CANADA                     DNF   1.6 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA                32.92   1.6    715
  2 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA                50.78   1.6     10
 
M80 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Duncan, James            M80 UNITED STATE             42.23   1.6    357
 
W35 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny, Jennifer          W35 CANADA                 3:56.44      27
 
W50 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                 2:56.94     642
 
W60 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diaz, Angelina           W60 MEXICO                 4:43.30      74
 
W75 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA                 3:39.57     922
 
M30 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jose Francisco M32 MEXICO                 9:20.05  
 
M35 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caraballo, Miguel Angel  M37 PUERTO RICO            5:39.01     370
 
M40 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Le Blanc, Marc           M41 CANADA                 5:17.96     544
  2 Justason, Andrew         M40 CANADA                 5:26.38     500
 
M45 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Paul              M45 CANADA                 6:18.76     326
  2 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M46 MEXICO                 6:27.03     293
  3 Acosta, Angel            M48 MEXICO                 6:57.42     185
 
M50 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brereton, Curtis         M51 TRINIDAD & TOBAG       5:13.53     720
  2 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                 5:39.03     583
  3 Knitter, Henry           M54 CANADA                 5:43.81     559
  4 Ritchie, Don             M50 CANADA                 6:26.62     363
 
M55 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berquist, Brian          M59 CANADA                10:02.02  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackwood, David         M63 CANADA                 6:39.42     465
 
M65 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE           6:48.16     518
  2 Delhomeau, Roland        M67 CANADA                 6:54.93     490
  3 Furlong, Dennis          M67 CANADA                 7:22.41     384
 
M70 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA                 6:15.00     775
  2 Van Der Wal, Hylke (hike M74 CANADA                 8:56.94     188
 -- Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                     DNF  
 
M75 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA             12:41.54  
 -- *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA                  DNF  
 
M80 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Duncan, James            M80 UNITED STATE               DNF  
 
W35 100 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kenny, Jennifer          W35 CANADA                   22.31   0.2    159
 
W50 100 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                   15.64   0.7  2    580
 
W60 100 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
 -- Diaz, Angelina           W60 MEXICO                      DQ   0.7  2  Rule 168.7
 
W75 100 Short Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA                   19.71   0.7  2    974
 
W35 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny, Jennifer          W35 CANADA                   1.27m     439
 
W50 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                   1.15m     512
 
W60 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Diaz, Angelina           W60 MEXICO                      NH  
 
W75 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA                   1.09m    1054
 
W35 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kenny, Jennifer          W35 CANADA                   3.64m   2.1    267
 
W50 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                   4.16m   1.8    617
 
W60 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Diaz, Angelina           W60 MEXICO                   2.21m   1.3    139
 
W75 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA                   3.48m   1.7   1007
 
M30 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jose Francisco M32 MEXICO                   5.53m   1.0    487
 
M35 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Caraballo, Miguel Angel  M37 PUERTO RICO              5.02m   1.7    415
 
M40 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Le Blanc, Marc           M41 CANADA                   5.63m   0.9    615
  2 Justason, Andrew         M40 CANADA                   5.45m   1.9    571
 
M45 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 White, Paul              M45 CANADA                   5.02m   1.3    542
  2 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M46 MEXICO                   4.48m   1.4    415
  3 Acosta, Angel            M48 MEXICO                   4.14m   0.9    341
 
M50 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Don             M50 CANADA                   4.80m   1.3    563
  2 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                   4.60m   1.3    512
  3 Brereton, Curtis         M51 TRINIDAD & TOBAG         4.52m   0.3    492
  4 Knitter, Henry           M54 CANADA                   4.40m   1.5    461
 
M55 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Berquist, Brian          M59 CANADA                   4.24m   0.4    494
 
M60 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Blackwood, David         M63 CANADA                   3.89m  -0.4    475
 
M65 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE             3.91m  -1.3    571
  2 Furlong, Dennis          M67 CANADA                   3.48m  -0.1    437
  3 Delhomeau, Roland        M67 CANADA                   3.22m  -0.9    360
 
M70 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA                   3.66m  -0.4    593
  2 Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                   3.55m  -0.3    554
  3 Van Der Wal, Hylke (hike M74 CANADA                   2.83m   NWI    319
 -- Adams, Barry             M70 CANADA                    FOUL       
 
M75 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA                3.57m  -0.5    682
  2 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA                2.74m   0.2    369
 
M80 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Duncan, James            M80 UNITED STATE             2.48m  -1.1    367
 
W35 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny, Jennifer          W35 CANADA                   5.74m     268
 
W35 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca          W35 CANADA                   8.01m     419
 
W50 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Cameron, Claire         W53 GREAT BRITAIN            9.96m     698
  1 Hill, Elizabeth          W51 CANADA                   9.96m     698
  3 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                   9.69m     675
 
W50 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                   9.53m     662
 
W60 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Palmer, Denise          W60 AUSTRALIA                8.89m     750
  2 McBlain, Liz             W64 CANADA                   7.47m     609
  3 Trott, Rhona             W63 CANADA                   7.01m     564
  4 Closkey, Cheryl          W64 CANADA                   6.46m     509
  5 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W61 MEXICO                   5.35m     401
 
W60 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diaz, Angelina           W60 MEXICO                   8.25m     686
 
W70 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W74 CANADA                   7.89m     837
  2 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                   6.59m     676
  3 Ochoa, Adela             W71 MEXICO                   5.45m     537
 
W75 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W76 UNITED STATE             7.30m     752
 
W75 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA                   7.58m     786
 
W80 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turek, Mae               W80 CANADA                   5.53m     626
 
M35 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Kevin         M39 CANADA                  11.75m     617
 
M40 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Steve           M40 CANADA                   7.91m     414
 
M45 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                  13.21m     844
  2 Toland, Patrick          M46 UNITED STATE            11.73m     734
  3 Cates, Joseph            M45 UNITED STATE             9.66m     583
 
M50 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mike           M53 CANADA                   8.98m     517
 
M60 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearson, William         M60 CANADA                  11.84m     776
  2 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 UNITED STATE            10.73m     691
  3 *Davison, Richard        M62 NEW ZEALAND              9.81m     621
  4 Daniels, Edward          M60 UNITED STATE             8.06m     489
 
M65 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE            10.19m     720
  2 Kiraly, Imrich           M65 CANADA                   8.83m     607
  3 Jefferson, David         M68 CANADA                   6.79m     440
 
M70 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osterhoudt, Bob          M70 UNITED STATE            10.89m     769
  2 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE             7.56m     496
 
M75 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA                8.31m     624
 
W35 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca          W35 CANADA                  25.87m     403
 
W50 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Cameron, Claire         W53 GREAT BRITAIN           30.49m     655
  2 Hill, Elizabeth          W51 CANADA                  28.05m     593
  3 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                  23.58m     480
 
W60 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Closkey, Cheryl          W64 CANADA                  21.02m     530
  2 *Palmer, Denise          W60 AUSTRALIA               19.99m     498
  3 Trott, Rhona             W63 CANADA                  17.16m     413
  4 McBlain, Liz             W64 CANADA                  15.93m     377
  5 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W61 MEXICO                  14.85m     345
 
W70 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W74 CANADA                  21.81m     748
  2 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                  15.79m     508
  3 Ochoa, Adela             W71 MEXICO                  15.21m     486
 
W75 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W76 UNITED STATE            12.33m     398
 
W80 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turek, Mae               W80 CANADA                  13.28m     529
 
M30 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jose Francisco M32 MEXICO                  28.37m     432
 
M35 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caraballo, Miguel Angel  M37 PUERTO RICO             16.80m     217
 
M35 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Kevin         M39 CANADA                  29.68m     466
 
M40 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Steve           M40 CANADA                  23.99m     395
 
M40 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew         M40 CANADA                  31.35m     554
  2 Le Blanc, Marc           M41 CANADA                  22.52m     363
 
M45 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M46 MEXICO                  21.64m     388
  2 Acosta, Angel            M48 MEXICO                  21.23m     378
  3 White, Paul              M45 CANADA                  19.30m     334
 
M45 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick          M46 UNITED STATE            37.20m     763
  2 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                  37.05m     759
  3 Cates, Joseph            M45 UNITED STATE            25.77m     485
 
M50 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Don             M50 CANADA                  35.98m     599
  2 Knitter, Henry           M54 CANADA                  25.18m     381
  3 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                  24.24m     362
  4 Brereton, Curtis         M51 TRINIDAD & TOBAG        19.99m     280
 
M50 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mike           M53 CANADA                  20.78m     295
 
M55 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berquist, Brian          M59 CANADA                  32.04m     575
 
M60 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearson, William         M60 CANADA                  40.66m     730
  2 *Davison, Richard        M62 NEW ZEALAND             39.58m     707
  3 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 UNITED STATE            34.26m     592
  4 Daniels, Edward          M60 UNITED STATE            28.55m     471
 
M60 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackwood, David         M63 CANADA                  24.79m     393
 
M65 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE            33.87m     653
  2 Delhomeau, Roland        M67 CANADA                  30.35m     570
  3 Furlong, Dennis          M67 CANADA                  28.51m     527
 
M65 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE            36.31m     710
  2 Kiraly, Imrich           M65 CANADA                  31.93m     607
  3 Jefferson, David         M68 CANADA                  26.20m     474
 
M70 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osterhoudt, Bob          M70 UNITED STATE            32.71m     701
  2 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE            25.51m     516
 
M70 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                  28.20m     585
  2 Adams, Barry             M70 CANADA                  25.37m     512
  3 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA                  19.33m     361
  4 Van Der Wal, Hylke (hike M74 CANADA                  16.76m     299
 
M75 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA               19.83m     433
 
M75 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA               18.98m     410
  2 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA               17.09m     357
 
M80 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, James            M80 UNITED STATE            22.14m     592
 
W35 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca          W35 CANADA                  30.56m     567
 
W50 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth          W51 CANADA                  34.08m     794
  2 *Cameron, Claire         W53 GREAT BRITAIN           30.91m     704
  3 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                  23.36m     493
 
W60 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Palmer, Denise          W60 AUSTRALIA               30.40m     858
  2 Trott, Rhona             W63 CANADA                  25.65m     697
  3 McBlain, Liz             W64 CANADA                  23.51m     625
  4 Closkey, Cheryl          W64 CANADA                  23.04m     610
  5 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W61 MEXICO                  22.28m     584
 
W70 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W74 CANADA                  25.92m     925
  2 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                  18.04m     592
  3 Ochoa, Adela             W71 MEXICO                  16.89m     544
 
W75 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W76 UNITED STATE            22.39m     816
 
W80 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turek, Mae               W80 CANADA                  15.74m     629
 
M35 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Kevin         M39 CANADA                  33.81m     428
 
M40 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Steve           M40 CANADA                  26.21m     342
 
M45 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                  30.45m     475
  2 Toland, Patrick          M46 UNITED STATE            30.39m     474
  3 Cates, Joseph            M45 UNITED STATE            20.79m     283
 
M50 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mike           M53 CANADA                  18.45m     222
 
M60 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Davison, Richard        M62 NEW ZEALAND             44.55m     814
  2 Daniels, Edward          M60 UNITED STATE            36.72m     644
  3 Pearson, William         M60 CANADA                  35.73m     623
  4 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 UNITED STATE            26.86m     433
 
M65 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE            31.41m     611
  2 Kiraly, Imrich           M65 CANADA                  21.51m     375
  3 Jefferson, David         M68 CANADA                  20.66m     355
 
M70 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osterhoudt, Bob          M70 UNITED STATE            38.09m     803
  2 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE            25.32m     484
 
M75 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA               23.85m     531
 
W35 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca          W35 CANADA                  25.88m     429
 
W50 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth          W51 CANADA                  23.78m     500
  2 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                  22.59m     471
  3 *Cameron, Claire         W53 GREAT BRITAIN           12.00m     211
 
W60 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Closkey, Cheryl          W64 CANADA                  18.91m     460
  2 Trott, Rhona             W63 CANADA                  17.16m     409
  3 *Palmer, Denise          W60 AUSTRALIA               14.85m     343
  4 McBlain, Liz             W64 CANADA                  11.80m     255
  5 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W61 MEXICO                  11.59m     249
 
W70 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W74 CANADA                  23.79m     797
  2 Ochoa, Adela             W71 MEXICO                  16.37m     518
  3 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                  15.90m     500
 
W75 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W76 UNITED STATE            10.03m     342
 
W80 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turek, Mae               W80 CANADA                   8.49m     345
 
M30 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jose Francisco M32 MEXICO                  41.46m     463
 
M35 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caraballo, Miguel Angel  M37 PUERTO RICO             37.92m     419
 
M35 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Kevin         M39 CANADA                  39.38m     440
 
M40 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Steve           M40 CANADA                  27.10m     291
 
M40 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew         M40 CANADA                  37.82m     458
  2 Le Blanc, Marc           M41 CANADA                  36.88m     443
 
M45 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acosta, Angel            M48 MEXICO                  36.81m     487
  2 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M46 MEXICO                  34.45m     447
  3 White, Paul              M45 CANADA                  27.59m     332
 
M45 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                  34.83m     454
  2 Toland, Patrick          M46 UNITED STATE            28.28m     343
  3 Cates, Joseph            M45 UNITED STATE            16.47m     152
 
M50 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mike           M53 CANADA                  37.75m     535
 
M50 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Don             M50 CANADA                  40.35m     582
  2 Knitter, Henry           M54 CANADA                  33.46m     458
  3 Brereton, Curtis         M51 TRINIDAD & TOBAG        31.19m     417
  4 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                  23.34m     280
 
M55 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berquist, Brian          M59 CANADA                  36.35m     568
 
M60 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 UNITED STATE            32.80m     535
  2 *Davison, Richard        M62 NEW ZEALAND             32.36m     526
  3 Pearson, William         M60 CANADA                  29.57m     468
  4 Daniels, Edward          M60 UNITED STATE            15.82m     193
 
M60 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackwood, David         M63 CANADA                  34.53m     571
 
M65 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE            32.79m     607
  2 Jefferson, David         M68 CANADA                  31.37m     574
  3 Kiraly, Imrich           M65 CANADA                  20.87m     336
 
M65 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE            37.67m     720
  2 Delhomeau, Roland        M67 CANADA                  25.42m     438
  3 Furlong, Dennis          M67 CANADA                  24.83m     424
 
M70 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osterhoudt, Bob          M70 UNITED STATE            26.92m     518
  2 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE            18.68m     319
 
M70 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                  30.08m     596
  2 Adams, Barry             M70 CANADA                  27.10m     523
  3 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA                  22.49m     410
  4 Van Der Wal, Hylke (hike M74 CANADA                  12.52m     175
 
M75 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA               18.16m     361
  2 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA               11.12m     176
 
M75 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA               18.91m     382
 
M80 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, James            M80 UNITED STATE            25.76m     648
 
W35 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca          W35 CANADA                   9.67m     527
 
W50 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Cameron, Claire         W53 GREAT BRITAIN           10.76m     660
  2 Hill, Elizabeth          W51 CANADA                  10.63m     650
  3 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                   8.53m     498
 
W60 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Palmer, Denise          W60 AUSTRALIA               12.06m     776
  2 Trott, Rhona             W63 CANADA                  10.43m     654
  3 Closkey, Cheryl          W64 CANADA                  10.30m     644
  4 McBlain, Liz             W64 CANADA                   7.77m     456
  5 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W61 MEXICO                   7.57m     442
 
W70 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W74 CANADA                  11.85m     950
  2 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                   8.54m     647
  3 Ochoa, Adela             W71 MEXICO                   7.66m     568
 
W75 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W76 UNITED STATE             9.59m     771
 
W80 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turek, Mae               W80 CANADA                   6.58m     565
 
M35 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Kevin         M39 CANADA                  11.40m     544
 
M40 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Steve           M40 CANADA                   8.90m     435
 
M45 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toland, Patrick          M46 UNITED STATE            13.43m     775
  2 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                  11.44m     643
  3 Cates, Joseph            M45 UNITED STATE             9.05m     484
 
M50 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mike           M53 CANADA                   7.18m     315
 
M60 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Davison, Richard        M62 NEW ZEALAND             15.92m     826
  2 Pearson, William         M60 CANADA                  14.55m     744
  3 Daniels, Edward          M60 UNITED STATE            11.89m     586
  4 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 UNITED STATE            11.33m     554
 
M65 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE            14.19m     782
  2 Kiraly, Imrich           M65 CANADA                  10.70m     560
  3 Jefferson, David         M68 CANADA                   9.16m     464
 
M70 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osterhoudt, Bob          M70 UNITED STATE            14.36m     814
  2 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE             9.72m     513
 
M75 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA               11.54m     688
 
W35 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kenny, Jennifer          W35 CANADA                             1160  
 
W50 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      50 WMA: &  4390                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                  3228       3013  
 
W60 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      60 WMA: &  4635                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Diaz, Angelina           W60 MEXICO                              899  
 
W75 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      75 WMA: &  4531                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bortignon, Christa       W75 CANADA                  3348       4743& 
 
M30 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Jose Francisco M32 MEXICO                  2750       1996  
 
M35 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: #  2977                                                          
      35 WMA: &  3669                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caraballo, Miguel Angel  M37 PUERTO RICO                        1940  
 
M40 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: #  2952                                                          
      40 WMA: &  3937                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew         M40 CANADA                  2500       2722  
  2 Le Blanc, Marc           M41 CANADA                             2638  
 
M45 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: #  3435                                                          
      45 WMA: &  3724                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conde Perez, Gerardo     M46 MEXICO                             2142  
  2 White, Paul              M45 CANADA                             2103  
  3 Acosta, Angel            M48 MEXICO                             1391  
 
M50 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      50 WMA: &  3834                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Don             M50 CANADA                  3000       2789  
  2 Bourque, Edouard         M51 CANADA                             2403  
  3 Knitter, Henry           M54 CANADA                             2370  
  4 Brereton, Curtis         M51 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                   1909  
 
M55 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      55 WMA: &  3804                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berquist, Brian          M59 CANADA                  3000       2302  
 
M60 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      60 WMA: &  4340                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackwood, David         M63 CANADA                  2394       2373  
 
M65 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      65 WMA: &  3944                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE                       3058  
  2 Furlong, Dennis          M67 CANADA                             2350  
  3 Delhomeau, Roland        M67 CANADA                  2626       2265  
 
M70 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      70 WMA: &  3755                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renwick, Doug            M70 CANADA                  4000       2681  
  2 Armstong, Merv           M73 CANADA                             1735  
  3 Van Der Wal, Hylke (hike M74 CANADA                             1452  
 
M75 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      75 WMA: &  3733                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA               1850       2168  
  2 *Berardi, Jose Maria     M77 ARGENTINA               3000        912  
 
M80 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, James            M80 UNITED STATE            2200       1964  
 
W35 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      35 WMA: &  3730                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lagace, Rebecca          W35 CANADA                             2345  
 
W50 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: #  2895                                                          
      50 WMA: &  4800                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Elizabeth          W51 CANADA                  3220       3235# 
  2 *Cameron, Claire         W53 GREAT BRITAIN                      2928  
  3 Jolicoeur, Jovette       W52 CANADA                             2617  
 
W60 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      60 WMA: &  4789                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Palmer, Denise          W60 AUSTRALIA                          3225  
  2 Closkey, Cheryl          W64 CANADA                             2753  
  3 Trott, Rhona             W63 CANADA                             2737  
  4 McBlain, Liz             W64 CANADA                  3100       2322  
  5 De Silva Davila, Oralia  W61 MEXICO                             2021  
 
W70 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: #  2637                                                          
      70 WMA: &  5683                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tosh, Margaret           W74 CANADA                  4902       4257# 
  2 Anderson, Sandy          W72 CANADA                  3023       2923# 
  3 Ochoa, Adela             W71 MEXICO                             2653# 
 
W75 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      75 WMA: &  4924                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W76 UNITED STATE            3100       3079  
 
W80 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      80 WMA: &  4788                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turek, Mae               W80 CANADA                             2694  
 
M35 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      35 WMA: &  4133                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Kevin         M39 CANADA                             2495  
 
M40 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: #  3268                                                          
      40 WMA: &  4366                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Steve           M40 CANADA                             1877  
 
M45 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: #  3354                                                          
      45 WMA: &  4575                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul            M47 CANADA                             3175  
  2 Toland, Patrick          M46 UNITED STATE                       3089  
  3 Cates, Joseph            M45 UNITED STATE            2569       1987  
 
M50 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: #  4701                                                          
      50 WMA: &  4500                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mike           M53 CANADA                             1884  
 
M60 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      60 WMA: &  4955                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Davison, Richard        M62 NEW ZEALAND             3300       3494  
  2 Pearson, William         M60 CANADA                             3341  
  3 Monesmith, Frederick     M64 UNITED STATE                       2805  
  4 Daniels, Edward          M60 UNITED STATE                       2383  
 
M65 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      65 WMA: &  5044                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hough, Norman            M65 UNITED STATE                       3430  
  2 Kiraly, Imrich           M65 CANADA                             2485  
  3 Jefferson, David         M68 CANADA                             2307  
 
M70 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      70 WMA: &  4984                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Osterhoudt, Bob          M70 UNITED STATE                       3605  
  2 Harwood, Jerry           M73 UNITED STATE                       2328  
 
M75 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
      75 WMA: &  4979                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Chambers, Don           M75 AUSTRALIA               2824       2658  
 
W30 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Roa, Blanca             W32 VENEZUELA           30:00.00   31:50.80  
 
W35 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     35 Meet: # 29:06.36                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raetsen, Sarah           W36 CANADA              30:50.00   31:04.83  
  2 Beltran Ortiz, Ilda      W37 MEXICO              35:08.25   32:39.70  
 
W40 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 24:58.29                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Arseneault, Tammie       W42 CANADA                               DQ  
 
W45 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 28:22.95  8/9/2012    Susan Brooke, Canada                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooke, Susan            W47 CANADA              28:10.00   28:22.95# 
  2 Wilson, Hope             W48 CANADA                         35:08.38  
 
W50 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     50 Meet: # 29:58.70                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Archibald, Sandy         W53 CANADA              30:20.00   30:21.07  
  2 Rodrigue-Poscente, Miche W52 CANADA                         31:47.95  
  3 Vazquez, Concepcion      W52 MEXICO              34:00.00   31:58.67  
 -- *Aguilera, Zaida         W52 VENEZUELA           39:50.00         DQ  
 
W55 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 27:18.04  8/9/2012    Johanna Flipsen, Canada                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flipsen, Johanna         W57 CANADA              27:50.00   27:18.04# 
  2 Wilson, Linda            W57 CANADA              29:20.00   28:54.19  
  3 De Thy, Anne             W59 CANADA              31:46.00   31:09.08  
  4 Kozell, Kris             W59 CANADA                         31:42.39  
  5 Viramontes, Silvia       W55 MEXICO              30:00.00   39:19.43  
 
W60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 29:30.41                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whalen, Liliana          W60 CANADA              32:50.00   32:37.0h  
  2 Wright, Sharon M.        W62 CANADA              33:06.00   33:49.0h  
  3 Rodríguez De Escamil, Ma W63 MEXICO              35:56.00   34:38.0h  
  4 Cabrera BriseÑo, Imelda  W62 MEXICO                         39:40.0h  
  5 Armbruster, Trent        W63 UNITED STATE        39:08.00   40:00.0h  
 
W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 29:54.19                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frable, Kathleen         W67 UNITED STATE        36:00.00   36:06.0h  
  2 Reinoso Gonzalez, Nohemi W68 MEXICO                         43:05.0h  
 
W75 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 34:31.84                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horne, Jean              W79 CANADA              36:30.00   37:49.0h  
  2 Provost, June-Marie      W79 CANADA              41:13.19   40:23.0h  
  3 Frazer-Munroe, Ruth      W75 TRINIDAD & TOBAG    40:15.00   43:39.0h  
 -- Meza, Alicia             W76 MEXICO              39:00.00         DQ  
 
M40 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     40 Meet: # 23:22.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Geohagen, Nigel          M44 JAMAICA                        45:19.22  
 
M45 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     45 Meet: # 24:30.81                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Tovar, Luis             M49 VENEZUELA                      31:51.64  
 
M55 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     55 Meet: # 25:21.87                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Da Silveira, Francisco  M59 BRAZIL                         37:03.57  
 
M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     60 Meet: # 25:25.37                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 *Yanes, Juan             M62 VENEZUELA           29:45.00   32:03.01  
 
M65 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     65 Meet: # 27:16.34                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frable, Norman           M67 UNITED STATE        32:00.00   30:55.09  
 -- Campbell, Craig          M68 CANADA                               DQ  
 
M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     70 Meet: # 28:20.62  8/9/2012    Marcel Jobin, Canada                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jobin, Marcel            M70 CANADA              27:30.27   28:20.62# 
  2 Leblanc, Hervé           M73 CANADA              30:35.95   34:59.94  
  3 Quigley, David           M72 CANADA              37:00.00   40:16.65  
 
M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     75 Meet: # 32:19.00                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nuñez Lopez, Angel       M78 MEXICO                         45:21.10  
 
M80 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     80 Meet: # 35:08.26                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Torres, Luis Humberto    M84 PUERTO RICO                    45:57.74  
 
M90 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
     90 Meet: # 45:57.84  8/9/2012    Armando Estañol, Mexico                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Estañol, Armando         M92 MEXICO                         45:57.84# 
 
W35 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     35 Meet: # 1:03:39.00  8/11/2012   Sarah Raetsen, Canada                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 35
  1 Raetsen, Sarah           W36 CANADA              03:30.00 1:03:39.00# 
  2 Beltran Ortiz, Ilda      W37 MEXICO              10:02.32 1:07:34.00  
 
W40 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     40 Meet: # 1:14:00.00  9/4/2010    Ana Cruz, PUERTO RICO                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 40
 -- Arseneault, Tammie       W42 CANADA                               DQ  
 
W45 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     45 Meet: # 1:00:24.00  8/11/2012   Susan Brooke, Canada                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 45
  1 Brooke, Susan            W47 CANADA              56:25.00 1:00:24.00# 
  2 Wilson, Hope             W48 CANADA                       1:12:43.00  
 -- Payne, Cindy             W47 CANADA                               DQ  
 
W50 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     50 Meet: # 1:03:01.00  8/11/2012   Sandy Archibald, Canada                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 50
  1 Archibald, Sandy         W53 CANADA              02:02.55 1:03:01.00# 
  2 Rodrigue-Poscente, Miche W52 CANADA                       1:06:58.00  
  3 Vazquez, Concepcion      W52 MEXICO              08:00.00 1:07:22.00  
 
W55 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     55 Meet: # 56:46.00  8/11/2012   Johanna Flipsen, Canada                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 55
  1 Flipsen, Johanna         W57 CANADA              56:55.00   56:46.00# 
  2 Wilson, Linda            W57 CANADA              59:59.00   59:11.00  
  3 Kozell, Kris             W59 CANADA                       1:06:05.00  
  4 De Thy, Anne             W59 CANADA              06:00.00 1:06:51.00  
  5 Viramontes, Silvia       W55 MEXICO              10:00.00 1:21:55.00  
 
W60 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     60 Meet: # 1:09:34.00  8/11/2012   Sharon M. Wright, Canada               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 60
  1 Wright, Sharon M.        W62 CANADA                       1:09:34.00# 
  2 Rodríguez De Escamil, Ma W63 MEXICO               1:15.80 1:13:45.00  
  3 Gallegos Gonzalez, Marga W62 MEXICO              59:15.17 1:19:06.00  
  4 Cabrera BriseÑo, Imelda  W62 MEXICO                       1:25:52.00  
 
W65 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     65 Meet: # 1:17:44.00  8/11/2012   Kathleen Frable, United State          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 65
  1 Frable, Kathleen         W67 UNITED STATE        12:00.00 1:17:44.00# 
  2 Reinoso Gonzalez, Nohemi W68 MEXICO                       1:31:35.00  
 
W75 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     75 Meet: # 1:17:42.00  8/11/2012   Jean Horne, Canada                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 75
  1 Horne, Jean              W79 CANADA              17:30.00 1:17:42.00# 
  2 Provost, June-Marie      W79 CANADA                       1:28:39.00  
 -- Meza, Alicia             W76 MEXICO              19:00.00         NT  
 -- Frazer-Munroe, Ruth      W75 TRINIDAD & TOBAG                     DQ  
 
M40 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     40 Meet: # 59:38.00  9/4/2010    Jose Ramirez, PUERTO RICO                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 40
  1 Geohagen, Nigel          M44 JAMAICA                      1:25:51.00  
 
M45 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 45
  1 *Tovar, Luis             M49 VENEZUELA           58:11.06 1:02:58.00  
 
M60 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     60 Meet: # 55:40.00  9/4/2010    Jose G Lopez Garibaldi, MEXICO           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 60
  1 *Yanes, Juan             M62 VENEZUELA           02:45.00 1:06:27.00  
 
M65 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     65 Meet: # 58:59.00  8/11/2012   Bob Keating, United State                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 65
  1 Keating, Bob             M65 UNITED STATE        57:30.00   58:59.00# 
 
M70 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
     70 Meet: # 59:33.00  8/11/2012   Marcel Jobin, Canada                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 70
  1 Jobin, Marcel            M70 CANADA              55:54.22   59:33.00# 
  2 Leblanc, Hervé           M73 CANADA              59:57.06 1:11:26.00  
 -- Quigley, David           M72 CANADA              15:00.00         DQ  

Close window