printButton PRINT

New Brunswick Indoor Championships
Oromocto
Feb 16, 2013















ANB Indoor Championships - 16/02/2013

Championnats en salle de l'ANB                         
                                 CFB Gagetown                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   141 Dickinson, Julia       Fast Tracks                        8.92q 
 
Girls 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   141 Dickinson, Julia       Fast Tracks             8.92       8.91  
  2   164 Proteau, Dorianne      Fredericton                       10.10  
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   131 Nowlan, Marilyne       Club D'Athle            8.39       8.60q 
  2   130 Nowlan, Gabrielle      Club D'Athle            9.10       8.83q 
 
Girls 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   131 Nowlan, Marilyne       Club D'Athle            8.60       8.77  
  2   130 Nowlan, Gabrielle      Club D'Athle            8.83       8.82  
 
Girls 11 & Under 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   140 Dickinson, Abbey       Fast Tracks            25.03      24.24   2 
  2   192 Graham, Gracee         Motley Crew                       24.29   2 
  3   144 Hall, Mackenzie        Fast Tracks                       24.94   2 
  4   308 Mclaughlin, Jazmyn     Fast Tracks                      x25.15   2 
  5   149 Oulton, Kathryn        Fast Tracks                      x27.48   1 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   141 Dickinson, Julia       Fast Tracks                       21.70  
  2   146 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks                       23.02  
  3   157 Chelsey, Underhill     Fredericton                       23.98  
  4   164 Proteau, Dorianne      Fredericton                       25.33  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   146 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks          2:43.00    2:53.01  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   142 Hall, Chelsey          Fast Tracks          2:23.22    2:31.52  
  2   205 Kean, Sara             Saint John T                    2:34.25  
  3   204 Hoellwarth, Emilee     Saint John T                    2:50.92  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   157 Chelsey, Underhill     Fredericton                     4:27.45  
  2   202 Coffin, Lily           Saint John T         6:00.00    5:29.94  
 
Girls 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm
=========================================================================
 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   113 MacDonald, Sydney      Athlétisme S            9.75       9.80  
  2   206 Leblanc, Victoria      Saint John T                      10.55  
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   161 McCoy, Hanna           Fredericton                       1.35m  
     0.35 1.35 1.38 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Noel, Sara-Eve         Athlétisme C          10.64m     11.18m  
      8.80m  9.90m  10.52m  11.12m  10.87m  11.18m
  2   108 Lepage, Jessika        Athletisme R          10.24m     11.13m  
      11.00m  10.97m  11.13m  9.98m  11.13m  9.98m
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   111 Frenette, Christel     Athlétisme S                     11.39m  
      11.39m  10.80m  10.09m         
  2   185 Gilman, Constance      Islanders Tr                      9.91m  
      9.42m  9.34m  9.55m  8.03m  FOUL  9.91m
 
Triathlon: #3 Girls 11&U 60 Meter Dash Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   145 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks               9.73   2    215
  2   140 Dickinson, Abbey       Fast Tracks               9.79   3    210
  3   129 Mercure, Josee         Club D'Athle              9.81   1    209
  4   158 Fogarty, Erin          Fredericton               9.89   1    202
  5   144 Hall, Mackenzie        Fast Tracks              10.06   3    189
  6   137 Bourque, Josette       Ecole W.-F.              10.31   3    170
  7   308 Mclaughlin, Jazmyn     Fast Tracks              10.38   2    165
  8   165 Proteau, Maëlie        Fredericton              10.68   2    144
  9   167 Rondeau, Angélique     Fredericton              10.87   1    131
 10   149 Oulton, Kathryn        Fast Tracks              11.06   2    119
 11   143 Hall, Christine        Fast Tracks              11.29   3    105
 12   168 Rondeau, Élizabeth     Fredericton              11.56   2     89
 13   159 Kelley, Ariel          Fredericton              12.11   1     61
 14   160 Kelley, Zoe            Fredericton              12.37   3     50
 
Triathlon: #1 Girls 11&U Long Jump Standing Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   137 Bourque, Josette       Ecole W.-F.              1.80m      63
  1   308 Mclaughlin, Jazmyn     Fast Tracks              1.80m      63
  3   129 Mercure, Josee         Club D'Athle             1.73m      59
  4   165 Proteau, Maëlie        Fredericton              1.70m      57
  4   144 Hall, Mackenzie        Fast Tracks              1.70m      57
  6   145 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks              1.68m      56
  7   158 Fogarty, Erin          Fredericton              1.65m      54
  8   149 Oulton, Kathryn        Fast Tracks              1.55m      49
  9   140 Dickinson, Abbey       Fast Tracks              1.50m      46
 10   168 Rondeau, Élizabeth     Fredericton              1.46m      44
 10   167 Rondeau, Angélique     Fredericton              1.46m      44
 12   143 Hall, Christine        Fast Tracks              1.35m      38
 13   159 Kelley, Ariel          Fredericton              1.22m      32
 14   160 Kelley, Zoe            Fredericton              1.15m      29
 
Triathlon: #2 Girls 11&U Shot Put 2kg Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   129 Mercure, Josee         Club D'Athle             6.22m     168
  2   140 Dickinson, Abbey       Fast Tracks              5.86m     155
  3   137 Bourque, Josette       Ecole W.-F.              5.66m     148
  4   308 Mclaughlin, Jazmyn     Fast Tracks              5.48m     142
  5   165 Proteau, Maëlie        Fredericton              5.19m     131
  6   145 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks              5.04m     126
  7   149 Oulton, Kathryn        Fast Tracks              4.93m     122
  8   167 Rondeau, Angélique     Fredericton              4.71m     114
  9   158 Fogarty, Erin          Fredericton              4.28m      99
 10   144 Hall, Mackenzie        Fast Tracks              4.17m      95
 11   168 Rondeau, Élizabeth     Fredericton              3.94m      87
 12   143 Hall, Christine        Fast Tracks              3.25m      64
 13   159 Kelley, Ariel          Fredericton              3.24m      63
 
Girls 11 & Under Triathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Mercure, Josee         Club D'Athle                        436  
  2   140 Dickinson, Abbey       Fast Tracks                         411  
  3   145 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks                         397  
  4   137 Bourque, Josette       Ecole W.-F.                         381  
  5   308 Mclaughlin, Jazmyn     Fast Tracks                         370  
  6   158 Fogarty, Erin          Fredericton                         355  
  7   144 Hall, Mackenzie        Fast Tracks                         341  
  8   165 Proteau, Maëlie        Fredericton                         332  
  9   149 Oulton, Kathryn        Fast Tracks                         290  
 10   167 Rondeau, Angélique     Fredericton                         289  
 11   168 Rondeau, Élizabeth     Fredericton                         220  
 12   143 Hall, Christine        Fast Tracks                         207  
 13   159 Kelley, Ariel          Fredericton                         156  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   111 Frenette, Christel     Athlétisme S                       8.43q  3 
  2   241 Cook, Hailee           Unattached                         8.62q  2 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   111 Frenette, Christel     Athlétisme S            8.43       8.43  
  2   241 Cook, Hailee           Unattached              8.62       8.62  
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   101 Grant, Amy Lynn        Athlétisme C                       8.10q  2 
  2   191 Gallagher, Ashley      Motley Crew             8.54       8.45q  1 
  3   162 McDonald, Tess         Fredericton             8.88       8.67q  3 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   101 Grant, Amy Lynn        Athlétisme C            8.10       8.05   1 
  2   191 Gallagher, Ashley      Motley Crew             8.45       8.46   1 
  3   162 McDonald, Tess         Fredericton             8.67       8.61   1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   255 Mallais, Alexa-Mau     University d            7.87       8.01q  3 
  2   268 Baba, Victoria         University o            8.35       8.51q  2 
  3   269 Badibanga, Sarah       University o            9.09       8.93q  3 
  4   223 Duque, Juliana         St. Thomas U            9.60       9.29q  1 
  5   278 Rizvin, Inessa         University o            9.78       9.57q  1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   255 Mallais, Alexa-Mau     University d            8.01       7.89   1 
  2   268 Baba, Victoria         University o            8.51       8.38   1 
  3   269 Badibanga, Sarah       University o            8.93       8.83   1 
  4   278 Rizvin, Inessa         University o            9.57      x9.55   1 
Preliminaries
  4   223 Duque, Juliana         St. Thomas U            9.29                
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1   164 Proteau, Dorianne      Fredericton                        9.96q 
 
Women 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   164 Proteau, Dorianne      Fredericton             9.96                
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   113 MacDonald, Sydney      Athlétisme S           28.02      28.23   3 
  2   206 Leblanc, Victoria      Saint John T                      28.24   1 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   101 Grant, Amy Lynn        Athlétisme C                      26.81   1 
  2   191 Gallagher, Ashley      Motley Crew            28.14      27.56   2 
  3   162 McDonald, Tess         Fredericton            28.06      28.58   3 
  4   299 Robinson, Katie        Saint John T                      30.48   2 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   139 Clarke, Livia          Fast Tracks            26.59      27.35   3 
  2   269 Badibanga, Sarah       University o                      29.64   1 
  3   278 Rizvin, Inessa         University o           33.51      32.61   1 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   205 Kean, Sara             Saint John T                      46.25  
  2   302 Cormier, Hannah        Fast Tracks                       49.66  
  3   204 Hoellwarth, Emilee     Saint John T                      49.77  
 
Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   123 McGrath, Clare         Carleton-Yor           48.00      50.64   2 
 
Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   229 Swinton, Ashley        St. Thomas U           48.00      49.07  
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   275 McDonald, Rachelle     University o           42.42      42.98   2 
  2   253 Haché, Joëlle          University d           46.41      46.60   2 
  3   223 Duque, Juliana         St. Thomas U        50:00.00      51.41   2 
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   101 Grant, Amy Lynn        Athlétisme C                      59.92  
  2   191 Gallagher, Ashley      Motley Crew          1:06.00    1:03.46  
  3   299 Robinson, Katie        Saint John T                    1:05.58  
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   280 Tremblay, Catherin     University o                    1:06.31  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   276 Myatt, Sarah           University o         1:37.94    1:37.19  
  2   273 Cecire, Nathalie       University o         1:41.20    1:39.56  
  3   148 Macaulay, Leah         Fast Tracks          1:38.00    1:40.52  
  4   142 Hall, Chelsey          Fast Tracks          1:48.95    1:41.80  
  5   203 Dunn, Taylor           Saint John T         1:42.00    1:43.67  
  6   253 Haché, Joëlle          University d         1:47.66    1:46.11  
  7   123 McGrath, Clare         Carleton-Yor         1:46.00    1:49.37  
  8   302 Cormier, Hannah        Fast Tracks                    x1:55.31  
  9   229 Swinton, Ashley        St. Thomas U         1:55.00    1:59.75  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   200 Cyr, Myriam            Price Edward         2:30.00    2:37.56  
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Levesque, Marie-Pi     St. Thomas U         2:40.00    2:45.68  
 
Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   224 Germain, Kaylea        St. Thomas U         2:35.00    2:38.56  
  2   270 Barbour, Courtney      University o         2:38.45    2:39.90  
 
Women 13-15 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   193 Vatcher, Natasha       Motley Crew          5:30.00    5:17.83  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   242 Guay, Josianne         Unattached           5:05.00    5:18.64  
  2   201 Arseneault, Hannah     Saint John T         5:12.00    5:21.86  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   257 Pelletier, Anouk       University d         5:37.27    5:25.11  
 
Women 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   240 Aspnas, Frida          Unattached           4:50.00    4:54.74  
  2   243 Manuel, Lynette        Unattached           5:02.00    5:12.28  
  3   222 Cameron, Katie         St. Thomas U         5:40.00    5:29.99  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   169 Schwarz, Luisa         Fredericton                    11:07.13  
  2   242 Guay, Josianne         Unattached                     11:21.17  
  3   201 Arseneault, Hannah     Saint John T        12:00.00   11:54.25  
 
Women 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   251 Comeau, Cathy          University d        13:10.74   13:41.98  
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm
=========================================================================
 13m to first & 8.5m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   268 Baba, Victoria         University o           10.68      10.17  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump 1 hour open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   141 Dickinson, Julia       Fast Tracks                       3.28m  
      3.10m  3.10m  3.15m  2.78m  3.28m  3.06m
  2   164 Proteau, Dorianne      Fredericton                       2.95m  
      2.54m  2.93m  2.95m  2.36m  2.95m  2.76m
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump 1 hour open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   131 Nowlan, Marilyne       Club D'Athle                      4.62m  
      FOUL  4.62m  4.60m  4.51m  FOUL  3.97m
  2   130 Nowlan, Gabrielle      Club D'Athle           4.30m      4.35m  
      4.35m  4.32m  4.18m  3.71m  4.06m  4.16m
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump 1 hour open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 Leblanc, Victoria      Saint John T                      5.10m  
      FOUL  5.06m  5.10m  FOUL  4.99m  4.95m
  2   113 MacDonald, Sydney      Athlétisme S           4.69m      4.80m  
      4.39m  4.70m  4.59m  4.66m  FOUL  4.80m
  3   241 Cook, Hailee           Unattached                        4.73m  
      4.73m  4.53m  4.40m  4.35m  4.62m  4.64m
  4   107 Lanteigne, Audrey      Athlétisme P           4.50m      4.40m  
      4.22m  4.40m  FOUL  4.21m  4.19m  4.27m
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump 1 hour open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   268 Baba, Victoria         University o           4.53m      4.48m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.48m  FOUL  4.36m  4.31m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   156 Berry, Zoe             Fredericton           11.51m     11.88m  
      11.88m  11.22m  FOUL  11.18m  PASS  PASS
  2   228 Ramsay, Julia          St. Thomas U           9.00m      9.32m  
      9.32m  7.55m  7.84m  8.88m  9.26m  9.13m
  3   207 Morris, Shannon        Saint John T                      9.18m  
      7.95m  8.32m  8.57m  9.18m  9.03m  8.53m
  4   277 Oduneye, Victoria      University o           7.32m      8.48m  
      7.30m  8.00m  7.92m  8.48m  8.22m  8.24m
  5   166 Richardson, Kellia     Fredericton            4.00m      3.43m  
      3.43m  3.24m  3.31m  3.29m  3.31m  2.98m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   272 Black, Alexandra       University o          12.12m     12.36m  
      FOUL  12.36m  11.99m  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   223 Duque, Juliana         St. Thomas U           7.90m      7.93m  
      7.78m  7.93m  7.45m  FOUL  7.41m  7.81m
  3   278 Rizvin, Inessa         University o           6.67m      7.73m  
      7.73m  7.43m  7.50m  6.92m  7.29m  7.33m
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   156 Berry, Zoe             Fredericton           13.99m     14.10m  
      13.69m  13.12m  FOUL  13.86m  14.10m  FOUL
  2   207 Morris, Shannon        Saint John T                      8.96m  
      FOUL  8.48m  8.96m  FOUL  8.89m  8.59m
  3   228 Ramsay, Julia          St. Thomas U          10.00m      8.90m  
      FOUL  8.16m  8.20m  8.75m  8.90m  8.29m
  4   277 Oduneye, Victoria      University o                      7.27m  
      7.19m  6.80m  7.27m  6.14m  PASS  PASS
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   223 Duque, Juliana         St. Thomas U           9.00m      7.14m  
      5.62m  6.81m  6.86m  6.45m  6.77m  7.14m
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   177 Landry, Simon          Fredericton                        9.34q  2 
  2   122 Ward, Logan            Athlétisme S                       9.36q  1 
  3   133 Daigle, Dylan          Club D'Athle           11.00      10.09q  1 
  4   174 Houde, Alexis          Fredericton                       10.78q  2 
 
Boys 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   177 Landry, Simon          Fredericton             9.34       9.36  
  2   122 Ward, Logan            Athlétisme S            9.36       9.74  
  3   133 Daigle, Dylan          Club D'Athle           10.09      10.06  
Preliminaries
  4   174 Houde, Alexis          Fredericton            10.78             
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   117 Charron, Olivier       Athlétisme S            8.09       8.15q  2 
  2   120 Leblanc, Joslain       Athlétisme S                       8.24q  2 
  3   132 Daigle, Corey          Club D'Athle            8.36       8.41q  1 
 
Boys 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   117 Charron, Olivier       Athlétisme S            8.15       8.13   1 
  2   120 Leblanc, Joslain       Athlétisme S            8.24       8.25   1 
  3   132 Daigle, Corey          Club D'Athle            8.41       8.37   1 
 
Boys 11 & Under 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   104 Gammon, Jaden          Athlétisme C                      25.57  
  2   220 Vaughan, Ty            Saint John T                      28.57  
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 Ward, Logan            Athlétisme S                      23.38  
  2   155 Oulton, Jack           Fast Tracks                       24.50  
 
Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   155 Oulton, Jack           Fast Tracks                     2:39.21  
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   150 Amos, Alex             Fast Tracks          2:16.10    2:15.62  
  2   105 Guitard, Samuel        Athlétisme C                    2:17.41  
  3   198 Westbrook, Gavin       Motley Crew                     2:22.56  
  4   121 Poirier, Francois      Athlétisme S         2:35.14    2:32.13  
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   213 Graves, Brady          Saint John T                    3:38.08  
  2   151 Butler, Matthew        Fast Tracks          3:45.00    3:49.44  
 
Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   213 Graves, Brady          Saint John T                    6:24.18  
 
Boys 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm
=========================================================================
 13.72m to first & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   211 Fowler, Ben            Saint John T            9.60       9.64  
 
Boys 11 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   104 Gammon, Jaden          Athlétisme C                      1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --   220 Vaughan, Ty            Saint John T                         NH  
     1.05 
      XXX 
 
Boys 12-13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   155 Oulton, Jack           Fast Tracks                       1.05m  
     1.05 1.10 
       XO  XXX 
 --   174 Houde, Alexis          Fredericton                          NH  
     1.05 
      XXX 
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   187 Gilman, Malcolm        Islanders Tr                      9.97m  
      8.72m  8.66m  9.97m  8.46m  9.64m  8.50m
  2   177 Landry, Simon          Fredericton                       6.06m  
      5.11m  5.19m  5.36m  6.06m  5.60m  5.94m
  3   133 Daigle, Dylan          Club D'Athle           6.00m      5.53m  
      4.99m  5.53m  4.86m  5.49m  5.37m  5.42m
 
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   301 Lepage, Jon            Athlétigouch                     11.32m  
      FOUL  10.55m  10.89m  10.75m  11.32m  10.46m
  2   179 O'Sullivan, Kevin      Fredericton                       8.88m  
      8.24m  8.81m  8.82m  FOUL  8.88m  FOUL
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   211 Fowler, Ben            Saint John T          11.91m     11.97m  
      11.72m  11.97m  11.86m  FOUL  10.79m  11.68m
 
Triathlon: #3 Boys 11&U 60 Meter Dash Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   178 Martin, Malik          Fredericton               9.90     201
  2   104 Gammon, Jaden          Athlétisme C             10.20     178
  3   172 Doucet, Sebastien      Fredericton              10.39     164
  4   152 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks              11.39      99
  5   183 Rondeau, Frédérick     Fredericton              12.21      57
 
Triathlon: #1 Boys 11&U Long Jump Standing Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   178 Martin, Malik          Fredericton              2.01m      75
      2.67m    x             
  2   104 Gammon, Jaden          Athlétisme C             1.63m      53
  3   152 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks              1.56m      49
  4   183 Rondeau, Frédérick     Fredericton              1.24m      33
      3.56m  3.31m  3.43m            
 
Triathlon: #2 Boys 11&U Shot Put 2kg Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   178 Martin, Malik          Fredericton              5.59m     146
  2   104 Gammon, Jaden          Athlétisme C             5.44m     140
  3   152 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks              3.56m      74
  4   183 Rondeau, Frédérick     Fredericton              3.31m      66
 
Boys 11 & Under Triathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   178 Martin, Malik          Fredericton                         422  
  2   104 Gammon, Jaden          Athlétisme C                        371  
  3   152 Haynes-MacDonald,      Fast Tracks                         222  
  4   183 Rondeau, Frédérick     Fredericton                         156  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   170 Allen, Nicoli          Fredericton             7.55       7.72q  2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   170 Allen, Nicoli          Fredericton             7.72       7.78   1 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   214 Hayes, Jacob           Saint John T            7.26       7.31q  3 
  2   295 Whitcombe, Mike        University o            7.47       7.55q  1 
  3   135 Leger, Julien          Club D'Athle            7.57       7.60q  3 
  4   134 Hivon-St-Arnaud, L     Club D'Athle            7.50       7.64q  4 
  5   250 Williston, Alexand     Unattached N                       7.71q  2 
  6   103 Frenette, Patrick      Athlétisme C            8.00       8.03   3 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   214 Hayes, Jacob           Saint John T            7.31       7.28   1 
  2   295 Whitcombe, Mike        University o            7.55       7.42   1 
  3   250 Williston, Alexand     Unattached N            7.71       7.60   1 
  4   135 Leger, Julien          Club D'Athle            7.60       7.62   1 
Preliminaries
  4   134 Hivon-St-Arnaud, L     Club D'Athle            7.64                
  6   103 Frenette, Patrick      Athlétisme C            8.03                
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   171 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton             7.11       7.29q  4 
  2   291 Kukoyi, Babatunde      University o                       7.66q  3 
  3   285 Cummings, Jeffrey      University o            7.44       7.71q  2 
  4   303 Jaehoon Peter, Lee     Motley Crew                        7.91q  1 
  5   232 Gionet, Jonathan       St. Thomas U            7.82       7.97q  4 
  6   294 Robichaud, Nichola     University o            8.12       8.19   2 
  7   288 Jay, Matthew           University o            8.75       8.64   3 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton             7.29       7.21   1 
  2   285 Cummings, Jeffrey      University o            7.71       7.41   1 
  3   291 Kukoyi, Babatunde      University o            7.66       7.56   1 
  4   303 Jaehoon Peter, Lee     Motley Crew             7.91       7.88   1 
Preliminaries
  5   232 Gionet, Jonathan       St. Thomas U            7.97                
  6   294 Robichaud, Nichola     University o            8.19                
  7   288 Jay, Matthew           University o            8.64                
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   216 MacMackin, Bill        Saint John T                       8.67q  4 
  2   181 Pelletier, Yvan        Fredericton             8.50       8.78q  2 
  3   176 Landry, Germain        Fredericton             8.50       8.85q  1 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   216 MacMackin, Bill        Saint John T            8.67       8.63   1 
  2   181 Pelletier, Yvan        Fredericton             8.78       8.66   1 
  3   176 Landry, Germain        Fredericton             8.85       8.92   1 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Guitard, Samuel        Athlétisme C                      26.41  
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   154 McLaughlin, Matthe     Fast Tracks            23.90      23.96   4 
  2   170 Allen, Nicoli          Fredericton            25.77      25.65   3 
  3   180 Palmer, Nicki          Fredericton                       27.85   1 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   214 Hayes, Jacob           Saint John T           23.68      23.92   4 
  2   103 Frenette, Patrick      Athlétisme C           26.84      26.17   3 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   171 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton            22.57      22.44   4 
  2   118 Coholan, Alexandre     Athlétisme S           24.63      24.20   4 
  3   196 Snow, David            Motley Crew                       25.47   2 
  4   294 Robichaud, Nichola     University o           27.88      26.54   2 
  5   303 Jaehoon Peter, Lee     Motley Crew                       27.34   3 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   175 Justason, Andrew       Fredericton            26.50      26.03   3 
  2   181 Pelletier, Yvan        Fredericton            28.20      29.76   2 
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   105 Guitard, Samuel        Athlétisme C                      40.64   1 
  2   121 Poirier, Francois      Athlétisme S           47.04      46.31   2 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   154 McLaughlin, Matthe     Fast Tracks            37.00      36.93   4 
  2   180 Palmer, Nicki          Fredericton                       43.54   1 
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   283 Brown, Dan             University o           36.73      36.53   4 
  2   296 Wilson, Troy           University o                      42.75   3 
  3   238 Szo, Jonathan          St. Thomas U                      44.92   1 
 
Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   293 Retallick, Jeffrey     University o           37.38      37.48   4 
  2   118 Coholan, Alexandre     Athlétisme S           37.13      37.58   4 
  3   260 Charron, Samuel        University d           41.24      39.78   3 
  4   285 Cummings, Jeffrey      University o           38.98      40.15   3 
  5   230 Bannister, Brendan     St. Thomas U           45.00      44.31   3 
  6   231 Flores, Rodrigo        St. Thomas U           50.00      51.56   2 
 
Men 35+ 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   216 MacMackin, Bill        Saint John T                      45.75   2 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   180 Palmer, Nicki          Fredericton                     1:06.37  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   103 Frenette, Patrick      Athlétisme C                      59.01   1 
  2   194 Gratton, Mathew        Motley Crew            58.00      59.68   2 
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   233 Girouard, Kirk         St. Thomas U         1:05.00    1:03.67   2 
  2   236 Paton, Nathan          St. Thomas U         1:05.00    1:09.06   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   260 Charron, Samuel        University d         1:30.52    1:35.15  
  2   287 Holteen, Clayton       University o         1:36.42    1:35.53  
  3   150 Amos, Alex             Fast Tracks                     1:35.98  
  4   153 Henderson, Eric        Fast Tracks          1:39.12    1:39.47  
  5   238 Szo, Jonathan          St. Thomas U                    1:46.54  
  6   216 MacMackin, Bill        Saint John T                    1:48.03  
  7   231 Flores, Rodrigo        St. Thomas U         2:00.00    1:57.43  
  8   104 Gammon, Jaden          Athlétisme C                    2:23.40  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   210 Dumouchel, Pierre      Saint John T         2:00.00    2:02.86  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   217 MacMackin, Nick        Saint John T         1:57.06    1:54.55  
  2   297 Yitayew, Michael       University o         2:28.55    2:18.59  
  3   136 Higginbotham, Bran     Colonel Gray         2:20.00    2:21.01  
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   153 Henderson, Eric        Fast Tracks          2:15.02    2:15.88  
  2   230 Bannister, Brendan     St. Thomas U         2:20.00    2:18.27  
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   247 Jackson, Robert        Unattached           2:28.00    2:23.85  
  2   197 Tree, David            Motley Crew          2:30.00    2:27.73  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   218 Shanks, Josh           Saint John T         4:05.00    4:05.81  
  2   186 Cyr, Alex              Islanders Tr         4:13.00    4:14.30  
  3   210 Dumouchel, Pierre      Saint John T         4:29.00    4:30.52  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   217 MacMackin, Nick        Saint John T         4:00.00    4:02.48  
  2   119 Hebert, Dylan          University d         4:15.00    4:08.73  
  3   235 Nozicka, Paul          St. Thomas U         4:25.00    4:22.22  
  4   248 Leblanc, Brandon       Unattached           4:35.00    4:29.47  
  5   188 O'Regan, Ryan          Islanders Tr         4:31.00    4:38.30  
  6   239 Vail, Andrew           St. Thomas U         4:35.00    4:38.67  
  7   195 Anonymous              Anonymous            4:35.00    4:48.79  
  8   266 Saucier, Daniel        Unattached N         4:50.00    5:00.21  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Doiron, Jean-Marc      O2                   4:00.00    4:02.43  
  2   245 Cleghorn, Jon          Unattached           4:08.00    4:04.42  
  3   265 Pellerin, Jeremie      University d         4:10.00    4:05.30  
  4   304 Comeau, Jesse          University d                    4:43.47  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   284 Coffin, Alex           University o         4:30.00    4:37.53  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   219 Shanks, Joshua         Saint John T         8:48.32    8:44.77  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   136 Higginbotham, Bran     Colonel Gray         9:44.00   10:08.36  
  2   106 Thomas, Bryan          Athlétisme C        10:18.00   10:14.97  
  3   266 Saucier, Daniel        Unattached N                   10:35.60  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   237 Stewart, Dalton        St. Thomas U                   10:10.34  
  2   233 Girouard, Kirk         St. Thomas U        10:30.00   11:00.80  
  3   236 Paton, Nathan          St. Thomas U        11:00.00  x11:09.71  
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   244 Burns, Jim             Unattached          12:00.00   12:32.59  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm
=========================================================================
 13.72m to first & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   249 Leblanc, Brandon       Unattached N            9.50       9.71  
 
Men 20-99 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm
=========================================================================
 13.72m to first & 9.14m between
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   175 Justason, Andrew       Fredericton            10.09      10.05  
 
Men 12-13 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Athlétisme Sud-est/South  'C'                               xNo Data  
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   289 Johnson, Jordan        University o           1.75m      1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  1   286 Grant, Evan            University o           1.75m      1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 12-13 Long Jump 1 hour Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   177 Landry, Simon          Fredericton                       3.60m  
      3.24m  3.25m  3.56m  3.46m  FOUL  3.60m
  2   155 Oulton, Jack           Fast Tracks                       3.40m  
      2.95m  2.73m  3.11m  3.40m  3.26m  2.86m
  3   133 Daigle, Dylan          Club D'Athle           3.40m      3.00m  
      2.72m  3.00m  2.45m  2.81m      
  4   300 Lepage, Jacob          Athlétigouch                      2.97m  
      2.65m  2.67m  2.89m  2.80m  2.90m  2.97m
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump 1 hour Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   117 Charron, Olivier       Athlétisme S           4.60m      5.62m  
      FOUL  5.62m  4.94m  5.35m  5.22m  5.28m
  2   132 Daigle, Corey          Club D'Athle           4.29m      4.51m  
      4.22m  4.21m  4.51m  4.26m      
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump 1 hour Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   211 Fowler, Ben            Saint John T           6.13m      5.66m  
      4.72m  5.41m  FOUL  5.66m  5.46m  5.26m
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump 1 hour Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   249 Leblanc, Brandon       Unattached N           5.34m      5.14m  
      5.14m  5.01m  4.76m  FOUL  4.46m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump 1 hour Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   298 Quigg, Mitch           Saint John T                      6.24m  
      6.04m  FOUL  FOUL  6.24m  FOUL  6.17m
	Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 263 Leblanc, Aaron University d 11.99m 11.42m
11.10m 10.67m 11.34m 11.42m 11.28m 11.40m
2 290 Kerr, David University o 10.83m 11.07m
10.90m 10.67m 11.07m 10.63m 10.69m 10.59m
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 232 Gionet, Jonathan St. Thomas U 12.07m
11.71m FOUL 12.07m 11.07m 11.39m FOUL
2 298 Quigg, Mitch Saint John T 11.83m
11.83m 11.34m 11.68m 11.61m FOUL PASS
3 290 Kerr, David University o 10.83m 11.07m
10.90m 10.67m 11.07m 10.63m 10.69m 10.59m
4 234 Hems, Scott St. Thomas U 7.19m 8.35m
8.20m 8.35m 7.60m 7.36m FOUL 7.34m
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 173 Hall, Joe Fredericton 12.74m 12.74m
10.80m 12.74m 12.03m 11.92m 11.89m 11.85m
2 212 Gautier, Paul Saint John T 13.00m 12.59m
12.42m 12.59m 12.35m 12.57m 12.14m 12.06m
3 175 Justason, Andrew Fredericton 9.05m 9.49m
9.05m 9.11m 9.49m 8.40m PASS PASS
Men 50-99 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 182 Richardson, Doug Fredericton 10.00m 9.96m
9.54m 9.60m 9.41m 9.91m 9.59m 9.96m
2 176 Landry, Germain Fredericton 7.81m 7.57m
6.59m FOUL 7.57m 7.05m 6.97m 7.08m
3 215 Jefferson, David Saint John T 7.07m
7.07m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 261 LeBlanc , Aaron University d 11.26m 14.62m
14.62m FOUL 14.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 290 Kerr, David University o 12.81m 11.62m
11.62m FOUL 11.00m FOUL 10.65m 10.78m
2 232 Gionet, Jonathan St. Thomas U 10.74m
10.63m FOUL 10.56m 10.74m 10.31m 10.69m
3 234 Hems, Scott St. Thomas U 7.50m 7.34m
7.34m 7.10m 6.29m 6.70m FOUL FOUL
Men 35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 173 Hall, Joe Fredericton 14.20m
FOUL 13.63m 13.73m 14.20m 14.10m 14.16m
2 212 Gautier, Paul Saint John T 12.00m 12.69m
12.08m 11.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.69m
Men 50-99 Weight Throw 15.88kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 215 Jefferson, David Saint John T 9.70m 10.33m
10.31m 10.32m 9.68m 10.33m FOUL FOUL
Mixed 99 & Under 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 116 Brace, James M Athlétisme S 12.45
2 109 Coombes, Veronica W Athlétisme S 15.40
Mixed 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 116 Brace, James M Athlétisme S 32.92
2 109 Coombes, Veronica W Athlétisme S 40.27
Mixed 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 116 Brace, James M Athlétisme S 1:03.59
2 109 Coombes, Veronica W Athlétisme S 1:19.24
Mixed 99 & Under 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 116 Brace, James M Athlétisme S 2:08.12
2 109 Coombes, Veronica W Athlétisme S 2:40.39
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 263 Leblanc, Aaron University d 11.99m 11.42m
11.10m 10.67m 11.34m 11.42m 11.28m 11.40m
2 290 Kerr, David University o 10.83m 11.07m
10.90m 10.67m 11.07m 10.63m 10.69m 10.59m
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 232 Gionet, Jonathan St. Thomas U 12.07m
11.71m FOUL 12.07m 11.07m 11.39m FOUL
2 298 Quigg, Mitch Saint John T 11.83m
11.83m 11.34m 11.68m 11.61m FOUL PASS
3 290 Kerr, David University o 10.83m 11.07m
10.90m 10.67m 11.07m 10.63m 10.69m 10.59m
4 234 Hems, Scott St. Thomas U 7.19m 8.35m
8.20m 8.35m 7.60m 7.36m FOUL 7.34m
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 173 Hall, Joe Fredericton 12.74m 12.74m
10.80m 12.74m 12.03m 11.92m 11.89m 11.85m
2 212 Gautier, Paul Saint John T 13.00m 12.59m
12.42m 12.59m 12.35m 12.57m 12.14m 12.06m
3 175 Justason, Andrew Fredericton 9.05m 9.49m
9.05m 9.11m 9.49m 8.40m PASS PASS
Men 50-99 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 182 Richardson, Doug Fredericton 10.00m 9.96m
9.54m 9.60m 9.41m 9.91m 9.59m 9.96m
2 176 Landry, Germain Fredericton 7.81m 7.57m
6.59m FOUL 7.57m 7.05m 6.97m 7.08m
3 215 Jefferson, David Saint John T 7.07m
7.07m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 261 LeBlanc , Aaron University d 11.26m 14.62m
14.62m FOUL 14.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 290 Kerr, David University o 12.81m 11.62m
11.62m FOUL 11.00m FOUL 10.65m 10.78m
2 232 Gionet, Jonathan St. Thomas U 10.74m
10.63m FOUL 10.56m 10.74m 10.31m 10.69m
3 234 Hems, Scott St. Thomas U 7.50m 7.34m
7.34m 7.10m 6.29m 6.70m FOUL FOUL
Men 35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 173 Hall, Joe Fredericton 14.20m
FOUL 13.63m 13.73m 14.20m 14.10m 14.16m
2 212 Gautier, Paul Saint John T 12.00m 12.69m
12.08m 11.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.69m
Men 50-99 Weight Throw 15.88kg
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 215 Jefferson, David Saint John T 9.70m 10.33m
10.31m 10.32m 9.68m 10.33m FOUL FOUL
Mixed 99 & Under 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 116 Brace, James M Athlétisme S 12.45
2 109 Coombes, Veronica W Athlétisme S 15.40
Mixed 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 116 Brace, James M Athlétisme S 32.92
2 109 Coombes, Veronica W Athlétisme S 40.27
Mixed 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 116 Brace, James M Athlétisme S 1:03.59
2 109 Coombes, Veronica W Athlétisme S 1:19.24
Mixed 99 & Under 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 116 Brace, James M Athlétisme S 2:08.12
2 109 Coombes, Veronica W Athlétisme S 2:40.39
	Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   263 Leblanc, Aaron         University d          11.99m     11.42m  
      11.10m  10.67m  11.34m  11.42m  11.28m  11.40m
  2   290 Kerr, David            University o          10.83m     11.07m  
      10.90m  10.67m  11.07m  10.63m  10.69m  10.59m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   232 Gionet, Jonathan       St. Thomas U                     12.07m  
      11.71m  FOUL  12.07m  11.07m  11.39m  FOUL
  2   298 Quigg, Mitch           Saint John T                     11.83m  
      11.83m  11.34m  11.68m  11.61m  FOUL  PASS
  3   234 Hems, Scott            St. Thomas U           7.19m      8.35m  
      8.20m  8.35m  7.60m  7.36m  FOUL  7.34m
 
Men 35-49 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   173 Hall, Joe              Fredericton           12.74m     12.74m  
      10.80m  12.74m  12.03m  11.92m  11.89m  11.85m
  2   212 Gautier, Paul          Saint John T          13.00m     12.59m  
      12.42m  12.59m  12.35m  12.57m  12.14m  12.06m
  3   175 Justason, Andrew       Fredericton            9.05m      9.49m  
      9.05m  9.11m  9.49m  8.40m  PASS  PASS
 
Men 50-99 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   182 Richardson, Doug       Fredericton           10.00m      9.96m  
      9.54m  9.60m  9.41m  9.91m  9.59m  9.96m
  2   176 Landry, Germain        Fredericton            7.81m      7.57m  
      6.59m  FOUL  7.57m  7.05m  6.97m  7.08m
  3   215 Jefferson, David       Saint John T                      7.07m  
      7.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   261 LeBlanc, Aaron        University d          11.26m     14.62m  
      14.62m  FOUL  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   290 Kerr, David            University o          12.81m     11.62m  
      11.62m  FOUL  11.00m  FOUL  10.65m  10.78m
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   232 Gionet, Jonathan       St. Thomas U                     10.74m  
      10.63m  FOUL  10.56m  10.74m  10.31m  10.69m
  2   234 Hems, Scott            St. Thomas U           7.50m      7.34m  
      7.34m  7.10m  6.29m  6.70m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   173 Hall, Joe              Fredericton                      14.20m  
      FOUL  13.63m  13.73m  14.20m  14.10m  14.16m
  2   212 Gautier, Paul          Saint John T          12.00m     12.69m  
      12.08m  11.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m
 
Men 50-99 Weight Throw 15.88kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 Jefferson, David       Saint John T           9.70m     10.33m  
      10.31m  10.32m  9.68m  10.33m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Mixed 99 & Under 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Brace, James         M Athlétisme S                      12.45  
  2   109 Coombes, Veronica    W Athlétisme S                      15.40  
 
Mixed 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Brace, James         M Athlétisme S                      32.92  
  2   109 Coombes, Veronica    W Athlétisme S                      40.27  
 
Mixed 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Brace, James         M Athlétisme S                    1:03.59  
  2   109 Coombes, Veronica    W Athlétisme S                    1:19.24  
 
Mixed 99 & Under 800 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Brace, James         M Athlétisme S                    2:08.12  
  2   109 Coombes, Veronica    W Athlétisme S                    2:40.39

	Team Rankings - Through Event 103                       
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Fredericton Legion Track           FLTC            400  
                2 Saint John Track Club              SJTC            369  
                3 Fast Tracks                        FFFT            199  
                4 Athlétisme Sud-est/South           ASEA            174  
                5 St. Thomas University              STU             167  
                6 Athlétisme Chaleur Athlet          ACA             110  
                7 Club D'Athletisme Elite            CEKN             77  
                8 Motley Crew                        MCNB             74  
                9 Athlétigouche                      ATG              21
               10 Carleton-York Athletics            CYAN             19  
               11 O2                                 O2NB              9  
               12 Athletisme Restigouche AT          ARAN              7  
               13 Athlétisme Péninsule Acad          APAC              5  
               =

Close window