printButton PRINT

AUS Open
Moncton
Feb 23, 2013


AUS Open - 23/02/2013                            
                                Ouverte de SUA                                
                    CEPS, Université de Moncton, Moncton NB                   
                                    Results                                   

Girls 17 & Under Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Colborne, Sarah              Truro Lions                      13.10m 
  2 Millman, Sarah               Truro Lions                      10.56m 
  3 Annie, McCarthy              Truro Lions                       5.98m 

Girls 17 & Under Weight Throw 7.26kg 16lb
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Millman, Sarah               Truro Lions                      15.15m 
  2 Colborne, Sarah              Truro Lions                      13.97m 
  3 Annie, McCarthy              Truro Lions                       6.48m 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 17&U 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deveau, Bridget              Chebucto               2:30.48     687
  2 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John             2:46.65     499
  3 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                2:52.67     436

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 17&U 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                   9.48     812
  2 Deveau, Bridget              Chebucto                  9.74     761
  3 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John               10.24     668

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls 17&U High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                  1.51m     632
  1 Deveau, Bridget              Chebucto                 1.51m     632
  3 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John               1.33m     439

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls 17&U Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John               4.96m     548
  2 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                  4.64m     464
 -- Deveau, Bridget              Chebucto                  FOUL 

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls 17&U Shot Put 3kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deveau, Bridget              Chebucto                10.57m     567
  2 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                 10.19m     542
  3 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John               8.99m     464

Girls 17 & Under Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                 2505       2886 
  2 Deveau, Bridget              Chebucto                           2647 
  3 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John                         2618 

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn              Chaleur                 8.05       8.06q
  2 Malone, Olivia               A S E A                 8.53       8.72q
  3 Dayton, Madison              A S E A                 8.57       8.77q
  4 Richard, Camile              A S E A                 8.68       8.80q

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn              Chaleur                 8.06       8.13 
  2 Malone, Olivia               A S E A                 8.72       8.60 
  3 Richard, Camile              A S E A                 8.80       8.87 

Women 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn              Chaleur                42.17      42.63 
  2 Malone, Olivia               A S E A                46.12      45.60 
  3 Richard, Camile              A S E A                47.88      48.51 

Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kean, Sara                   Saint John                      1:46.24 
  2 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks          1:51.74    1:50.14 
  3 Steeves, Dominique           A S E A                         1:59.84 

Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Taylor                 Saint John           3:10.00    3:15.77 
  2 Cyr, Myrian                  Unattached                      3:16.83 

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Monika              A S E A                           4.69m 

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Monika              A S E A                           9.86m 

Women 18+ Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Berry, Zoe                   Fredericton           11.88m     11.70m 

Women 18+ Weight Throw 9.07kg 20lb
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Berry, Zoe                   Fredericton           14.10m     15.12m 

Boys 15 & Under Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Gregory            Truro Lions                      14.23m 
  2 Hames, Sam                   Truro Lions                       9.81m 

Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jennings, Riley              Truro Lions                      12.13m 
  2 Erskine, Drew                Truro Lions           13.98m     12.00m 
  3 LeBlanc, Brandon             Unattached                        8.12m 

Boys 15 & Under Weight Throw 7.26kg 16lb
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Gregory            Truro Lions                      15.86m 
  2 Hames, Sam                   Truro Lions                       9.19m 

Boys 16-17 Weight Throw 9.07kg 20lb
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Erskine, Drew                Truro Lions           15.62m     15.43m 
  2 Jennings, Riley              Truro Lions                      14.14m 

Boys 20+ Weight Throw 15.87kg 35lb
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul                Saint John                       12.69m 
  2 Jefferson, David             Saint John            10.33m     10.68m 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 17&U 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John             3:19.60     485

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 17&U 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John                9.99     543

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys 17&U High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John               1.78m     610

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys 17&U Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John               5.94m     574

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys 17&U Shot Put 5kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John              12.14m     615

Boys 17 & Under Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John                         2827 

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Jacob                 Saint John                         7.43q  1
  2 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John              7.74       7.77q  2
  3 Bradley, Jacob               A S E A                 8.02       7.85q  1
  4 MacLean, Nicholas            A S E A                 8.49       7.98q  1
  5 Marciano, Jackie             Halifast                8.03       8.04q  1
  6 Klein, Erik                  Saint John              8.04       8.05q  2
  7 Poulin, Phillipe             Halifast                8.13       8.06   2
  8 Charron, Olivier             A S E A                 8.15       8.19   1

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Jacob                 Saint John              7.43       7.36   1
  2 Bradley, Jacob               A S E A                 7.85       7.76   1
  3 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John              7.77       7.80   1
  4 Marciano, Jackie             Halifast                8.04       7.96   2
  5 Poulin, Phillipe             Halifast                8.06       8.00   2
  6 MacLean, Nicholas            A S E A                 7.98       8.04   1
  7 Charron, Olivier             A S E A                 8.19       8.08   1
  8 Klein, Erik                  Saint John              8.05       8.14   1

Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Alex            Islanders              37.01      39.16   5
  2 Hayes, Jacob                 Saint John                        39.41   2
  3 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John             38.70      39.65   5
  4 Bradley, Jacob               A S E A                40.11      39.87   4
  5 Guitard, Samuel              Chaleur                40.64      40.76   4
  6 Cormier, Jonathan            Chaleur                           40.93   2
  7 Steeves, Clint               A S E A                40.04      40.97   5
  8 Marciano, Jackie             Halifast               40.30      41.05   4
  9 Frenette, Patrick            Chaleur                           41.10   2
 10 LeBlanc, Sebastian           A S E A                44.41      43.46   3
 11 Poulin, Phillipe             Halifast               42.00      44.56   3

Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Comeau, Jules                A S E A                         2:56.51 
  2 Adams, Ben                   Saint John                      2:56.67 
  3 Graves, Jordan               Unattached                      2:56.68 
  4 Saucier, Daniel              Unattached                      2:59.90 
  5 Jackson, Robert              Unattached                      3:05.14 
  6 Nait Ajjou, Tarik            A S E A                         3:13.72 

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul                Saint John                        1.54m 

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint               A S E A                5.26m      5.54m 
  2 MacLean, Nicholas            A S E A                5.26m      5.45m 
  3 Charron, Olivier             A S E A                5.62m      5.21m 
  4 Klein, Erik                  Saint John             4.60m      4.93m 
  5 Gautier, Paul                Saint John                        4.38m 

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint               A S E A               11.54m     11.16m 
  2 Gautier, Paul                Saint John                        9.74m 

Men 20+ Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caissy, Mitchell             Una-NB                           12.76m 
  2 Gautier, Paul                Saint John                       12.59m 
  3 Conway, Nathan               Islanders             14.01m     11.70m 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 20+ 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doiron, Jean-Marc            Unattached             3:02.88     636
  2 Landry, Pierre               A S E A                3:03.07     634

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 20+ 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quigg, Mitch                 Saint John                9.11     722
  2 Landry, Pierre               A S E A                   9.85     570
  3 Doiron, Jean-Marc            Unattached               10.82     397

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men 20+ High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre               A S E A                  1.75m     585
  2 Doiron, Jean-Marc            Unattached               1.45m     352

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men 20+ Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre               A S E A                  6.19m     628
  2 Quigg, Mitch                 Saint John               5.98m     582
  3 Doiron, Jean-Marc            Unattached               5.12m     405

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 20+ Shot Put 7.26kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre               A S E A                 10.74m     530
  2 Doiron, Jean-Marc            Unattached               7.51m     337

Men 20+ Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre               A S E A                            2947 
  2 Doiron, Jean-Marc            Unattached                         2127 

Mixed 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cormier, Jonathan          M Chaleur                         4:45.95 
  2 Thomas, Bryan              M Chaleur              4:50.00    4:47.77 
  3 Saucier, Daniel            M Unattached           5:00.21    4:52.13 
  4 Germain, Kaylea            W Saint John                      5:24.83 

Close window