printButton PRINT

NB Canada Games Trials
Saint John
Jun 29 - 30, 2013


Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club


HY-TEK's Meet Manager 30/06/2013 02:27 PM
              Canada Games Trials 2013 - 29/06/2013 to 30/06/2013              
                                   St. John                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitcomb, Emily              Saint John T           13.75      13.87q  2.1  2 
  2 Gottschalk, Gracie           Fredericton            14.48      14.43q  2.6  1 
 
Women 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitcomb, Emily              Saint John T           13.87      13.83   3.9  1 
  2 Gottschalk, Gracie           Fredericton            14.43      14.38   3.9  1 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKay, Shawna                A S E A                12.83      12.94Q  2.1  2 
  2 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T           12.98      13.00Q  2.1  2 
  3 Frenette, Christelle         A S E A                           13.55q  2.1  2 
  4 Topolinsky, Evynn            Saint John T                      13.70q  2.6  1 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKay, Shawna                A S E A                12.94      12.67   3.9  1 
  2 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T           13.00      12.87   3.9  1 
  3 Topolinsky, Evynn            Saint John T           13.70      13.57   3.6  2 
 
Women 18-22 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn              Unattached             12.57      12.70Q  2.6  1 
  2 Brennan, Bridget             Unattached N           13.01      12.97Q  2.6  1 
  3 Gallagher, Ashley            Motley Crew            13.08      13.03q  2.1  2 
  4 Clarke, Livia                Fast Tracks            12.95      13.07q  2.6  1 
  5 Desai, Sneha                 Fast Tracks            13.16      13.55q  2.1  2 
  6 McDonald, Tess               Fredericton            13.53      13.79q  2.6  1 
  7 Duplessis, Kelsey            Saint John T                      14.23q  2.1  2 
  8 Guimond, Mylène              A S E A                14.26      14.32q  2.1  2 
 
Women 18-22 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn              Unattached             12.70      12.63   3.9  1 
  2 Brennan, Bridget             Unattached N           12.97      12.85   3.9  1 
  3 Clarke, Livia                Fast Tracks            13.07      12.86   3.9  1 
  4 Gallagher, Ashley            Motley Crew            13.03      13.09   3.9  1 
  5 McDonald, Tess               Fredericton            13.79      13.70   3.6  2 
  6 Desai, Sneha                 Fast Tracks            13.55      13.74   3.9  1 
  7 Duplessis, Kelsey            Saint John T           14.23      14.17   3.6  2 
 -- Guimond, Mylène              A S E A                14.32        DNF   3.6  2 
 
Women 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitcomb, Emily              Saint John T           29.40      28.49q  4.4  2 
  2 Malone, Olivia               A S E A                27.67      28.60q  3.9  1 
  3 Gottschalk, Gracie           Fredericton            29.92      30.08q  4.4  2 
 
Women 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitcomb, Emily              Saint John T           28.49      27.99   3.4  1 
  2 Malone, Olivia               A S E A                28.60      29.08   3.4  1 
  3 Gottschalk, Gracie           Fredericton            30.08      30.56   3.4  1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKay, Shawna                A S E A                26.37      26.26Q  4.4  2 
  2 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T           27.30      27.50Q  3.9  1 
  3 Topolinsky, Evynn            Saint John T                      28.31q  3.9  1 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKay, Shawna                A S E A                26.26      25.79   3.4  1 
  2 Carr, Emily                  Saint John T           27.50      27.68   3.4  1 
  3 Topolinsky, Evynn            Saint John T           28.31      27.97   2.6  2 
 
Women 18-22 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn              Unattached             26.21      25.89Q  3.9  1 
  2 Gallagher, Ashley            Motley Crew            27.00      26.52Q  4.4  2 
  3 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John T           26.72      26.54Q  3.9  1 
  4 Brennan, Bridget             Unattached N           27.03      26.87Q  4.4  2 
  5 Clarke, Livia                Fast Tracks            26.59      27.07q  4.4  2 
  6 Desai, Sneha                 Fast Tracks            26.91      27.66q  3.9  1 
 
Women 18-22 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Amy Lynn              Unattached             25.89      25.72   3.4 
  2 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John T           26.54      26.14   3.4 
  3 Gallagher, Ashley            Motley Crew            26.52      26.66   3.4 
  4 Brennan, Bridget             Unattached N           26.87      26.75   3.4 
  5 Clarke, Livia                Fast Tracks            27.07      26.81   3.4 
  6 Desai, Sneha                 Fast Tracks            27.66      28.14   3.4 
 
Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash PARA Wheelch
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica            A S E A                           39.50   NWI 
 
Women 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Olivia               A S E A                44.67      46.88  
  2 Voyer, Stéphanie             Fil-Oup                           53.05  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Magali               Fil-Oup                         1:15.32   2 
 
Women 18-22 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Annear, Grace                Saint John T           58.16      56.90   1 
  2 Myatt, Sarah                 Unattached             57.95      57.31   1 
  3 Grant, Amy Lynn              Unattached             57.45      57.79   1 
  4 Brennan, Bridget             Unattached N         1:00.02      59.47   1 
  5 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John T         1:00.11    1:00.08   1 
  6 Gallagher, Ashley            Motley Crew          1:00.00    1:00.91   1 
  7 Clarke, Livia                Fast Tracks            59.51    1:01.16   1 
  8 Cécire, Nathalie             Fredericton          1:00.55    1:03.12   1 
  9 McCavour, Brett              Truro Lions          1:00.01    1:05.33   2 
 10 Guimond, Mylène              A S E A              1:10.00    1:13.11   2 
 
Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash PARA Wheelch
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica            A S E A                         1:24.45  
 
Women 15&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kean, Sara                   Saint John T         2:22.00    2:22.46  
  2 Dickinson, Laura             A S E A              2:27.70    2:24.00  
  3 Hall, Chelsey                Fast Tracks          2:18.53    2:35.57  
  4 Jean, Elisa                  Fil-Oup              2:45.06    2:44.99  
  5 Black, Sophie                A S E A                         2:46.09  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macaulay, Leah               Fast Tracks          2:17.10    2:24.38  
  2 Gagnon, Magali               Fil-Oup              2:55.04    3:01.97  
 
Women 18-22 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah                 Unattached           2:17.00    2:16.17  
  2 Robinson, Katie              Saint John T         2:20.95    2:19.96  
  3 Cécire, Nathalie             Fredericton          2:24.08    2:29.10  
 -- Annear, Grace                Saint John T         2:07.12        DNF  
 
Women 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vatcher, Natasha             Motley Crew                     4:00.05  
  2 Jean, Elisa                  Fil-Oup                         4:26.66  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Luisa               Fredericton          4:41.98    4:46.44  
  2 Dunn, Taylor                 Saint John T         4:45.81    4:57.44  
 
Women 18-22 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Sarah            Fast Tracks          4:25.84    4:37.07  
  2 Hardy, Melissa               Unattached           4:45.00    4:48.74  
 
Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run PARA Wheelch
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica            A S E A                         5:56.34  
 
Women 23+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura             A S E A              5:12.68    5:00.61  
 
Women 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bonga, Charly                Saint John T                    7:22.28  
  2 Underhill, Chelsey           Fredericton          7:21.29    7:23.08  
  3 Bonga, Laura                 Saint John T                    7:56.86  
 
Women 18-22 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Sarah            Fast Tracks         17:02.00   17:22.79  
  2 Hardy, Melissa               Unattached          18:35.00   18:00.96  
  3 Manuel, Lynette              Motley Crew                    19:30.25  
 
Women 23+ 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Luisa               Fredericton                    17:51.66  
  2 Altman, Katey                Motley Crew                    21:28.23  
 
Women 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Whitters, Katie              A S E A                           15.61   2.5 
  2 Voyer, Stéphanie             Fil-Oup                           18.06   2.5 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Topolinsky, Evynn            Saint John T                      16.43   2.6 
 
Women 18-22 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm / 33"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Paige                 Unattached N                      16.34   2.6 
  2 Duplessis, Kelsey            Saint John T                      17.14   2.6 
 -- Baba, Victoria               Fredericton            16.76        DNF   2.6 
 
Women 15 & Under 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Whitters, Katie              A S E A                           34.39   3.3 
  2 Black, Sophie                A S E A                           35.64   3.3 
  3 Voyer, Stéphanie             Fil-Oup                           36.66   3.3 
  4 Jean, Elisa                  Fil-Oup                           36.71   3.3 
 
Women 18-22 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCavour, Brett              Truro Lions                     1:14.25  
  2 Dayton, Madison              A S E A                         1:16.58  
 
Women 23+ 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John T                    1:09.71  
 
Women 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm / 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra             Fast Tracks          7:48.05    8:04.22  
 
Women 18-22 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm / 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie              Saint John T         7:13.67    7:17.35  
  2 MacLellan, Abbey             Unattached                      8:21.76  
 
Women 15&U High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Black, Sophie                A S E A                           1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women 16-99 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cook, Hailee                 Unattached                        1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Magali               Fil-Oup                1.80m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 
Women 16-22 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Bridget             Unattached N           5.10m      5.12m   2.9  16-09.75 
     5.12m(2.9) FOUL      4.36m(2.5) 4.89m(3.5) 4.77m(3.7) 4.78m(5.6)
  2 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John T                      5.06m   1.9  16-07.25 
     4.98m(1.9) 5.06m(1.9) 5.04m(3.4) 4.90m(3.6) 4.93m(3.5) 4.76m(4.2)
  3 Cook, Hailee                 Unattached                        4.69m   3.3  15-04.75 
     4.66m(2.3) 4.58m(1.4) 4.69m(3.3) FOUL      4.27m(3.2) 4.30m(2.8)
  4 Leblanc, Monika              A S E A                4.79m      4.61m   3.9  15-01.50 
     4.29m(2.8) 4.18m(3.3) 4.61m(3.9) 4.34m(3.7) 4.14m(3.3) 4.26m(3.3)
  5 MacDonald, Samantha          A S E A                           4.53m   3.7  14-10.50 
     4.46m(NWI) 4.53m(3.7) FOUL      4.43m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women 18-22 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Tess               Fredericton           10.38m     10.62m   3.0  34-10.25 
     FOUL(3.7) 10.62m(3.0) FOUL(3.0) 10.39m(2.9) 10.11m(2.3) 10.23m(3.5)
  2 Leblanc, Monika              A S E A               10.10m      9.68m   3.3  31-09.25 
     9.56m(3.5) 9.68m(3.3) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.8)
  3 MacDonald, Samantha          A S E A                           9.55m   1.9  31-04.00 
     FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.5) 9.55m(1.9) FOUL(3.1)
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frenette, Christelle         A S E A                          10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.26m  10.28m  10.00m  9.41m  9.62m  10.69m
 
Women 18-22 Shot Put 4kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Jennifer               Athlétisme C          12.07m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      10.74m  10.41m  12.00m  10.24m  10.71m  10.00m
  2 Oduneye, Victoria            Saint John T                      7.84m   25-08.75 
      7.59m  7.84m  7.45m  7.31m  7.35m  7.79m
 
Women 99 & Under Shot Put PARA Shot Pu
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel          A S E A                           5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.34m  4.39m  4.63m  4.97m  4.78m  5.01m
  2 Richardson, Kellianne        Fredericton                       3.95m   12-11.50 
      3.33m  3.70m  3.40m  3.95m  3.78m  3.85m
 
Women 18-22 Discus Throw 1kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie              A S E A               40.26m     37.43m     122-10 
      36.94m  FOUL  35.15m  37.43m  37.41m  35.33m
  2 Oduneye, Victoria            Saint John T                     19.81m      65-00 
      19.65m  FOUL  19.22m  19.81m  18.57m  17.18m
 
Women 50-59 Discus Throw 1kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Loparco, Sue                 Saint John T                     19.00m      62-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.00m  18.95m
  2 Peabody, Sharon              Saint John T                     16.17m      53-01 
      FOUL  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  16.17m  13.74m
 
Women 60-74 Discus Throw 1kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Adrienne            Saint John T          15.00m     15.99m      52-05 
      13.47m  14.30m  14.16m  14.03m  14.23m  15.99m
 
Women 99 & Under Discus Throw PARA 1kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel          A S E A                          10.49m      34-05 
      9.19m  9.97m  10.49m  9.82m  9.95m  1.00m
  2 Richardson, Kellianne        Fredericton                      10.14m      33-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.33m  7.95m  9.29m  10.14m
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frenette, Christelle         A S E A                          21.93m      71-11 
      19.31m  19.07m  FOUL  18.80m  21.93m  20.43m
 
Women 18-22 Hammer Throw 4kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie              A S E A               45.45m     46.27m     151-10 
      42.64m  46.27m  FOUL  45.14m  45.23m  42.66m
 
Women 18-22 Javelin Throw 600g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gauvin, Lindsay              Athlétisme C                     36.69m     120-04 
      34.66m  35.82m  FOUL  34.41m  34.60m  36.69m
  2 Berry, Zoe                   Fredericton           40.45m     34.78m     114-01 
      FOUL  34.78m  FOUL  33.50m  FOUL  33.80m
 
Women 99 & Under Javelin Throw PARA 600g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel          A S E A                           9.86m      32-04 
      8.22m  9.86m  9.35m  9.54m  9.61m  8.22m
 
Women 18-22 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                  27.57   6.8    665
  2 Doiron, Stephanie            A S E A                  29.24   6.8    537
 
Women 18-22 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                2:57.49     389
  2 Doiron, Stephanie            A S E A                3:05.53     316
 
Women 18-22 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                  16.10   2.6    702
  1 Doiron, Stephanie            A S E A                  17.47   2.6    544
 
Women 18-22 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doiron, Stephanie            A S E A                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 18-22 Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                  5.04m   3.3  16-06.50    570
     4.66m(2.7) 5.04m(3.3) 4.84m(3.1)            
  2 Doiron, Stephanie            A S E A                  4.82m   3.3  15-09.75    511
     4.78m(2.8) 4.77m(2.5) 4.82m(3.3)            
 
Women 18-22 Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Doiron, Stephanie            A S E A                  8.28m   27-02.00    417
      8.17m  7.49m  8.28m            
  2 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                  7.19m   23-07.25    347
      7.18m  7.19m  6.70m            
 
Women 18-22 Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                 31.92m     104-09    513
      31.06m  30.96m  31.92m            
  2 Doiron, Stephanie            A S E A                 30.74m     100-10    491
      30.74m  25.84m  27.50m            
 
Women 18-22 Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            A S E A                 4080       3774  
  2 Doiron, Stephanie            A S E A                 3695       3540  
 
Men 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berkshire, Jack              Fast Tracks            11.58      11.72Q  3.2  1 
  2 Clark, Isaac                 Unattached                        11.63q  2.1  2 
  3 Wesselius, Jeffrey           A S E A                11.96      12.10q  3.2  1 
  4 Smith, Alex                  Saint John T           11.86      12.12q  1.5  4 
  5 Ellis, Ryan                  Saint John T                      12.90q  3.2  1 
 
Men 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Isaac                 Unattached             11.63      11.72   2.3  1  11.711
  2 Berkshire, Jack              Fast Tracks            11.72      11.72   3.3  2  11.717
  3 Smith, Alex                  Saint John T           12.12      12.10   3.3  2  12.091
  4 Wesselius, Jeffrey           A S E A                12.10      12.17   3.3  2 
  5 Ellis, Ryan                  Saint John T           12.90      13.35   4.1  3 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Kristopher            A S E A                           11.60Q  3.2  1 
  2 Kinney, Adrian               Carleton Nor           11.41      11.47Q  2.1  2 
  3 Lavoie, Julien               Fil-Oup                11.09      11.78q  2.1  2 
  4 Ebbett, Oliver               Carleton-Yor           11.91      11.96q  2.1  2 
  5 Brennan, Timonthy            Unattached N           11.90      12.11q  4.1  3 
  6 Snair, Myles                 A S E A                11.97      12.33q  3.2  1 
  7 Corbould, Gregory            Motley Crew                       12.41q  2.1  2 
  8 Mueller, Sebastian           A S E A                12.21      12.47q  2.1  2 
  9 Evans, Jonah                 Saint John T           14.46      13.00q  1.5  4 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinney, Adrian               Carleton Nor           11.47      11.62   2.3  1 
  2 Lavoie, Julien               Fil-Oup                11.78      11.63   3.3  2  11.623
  3 Jones, Kristopher            A S E A                11.60      11.63   2.3  1  11.625
  4 Snair, Myles                 A S E A                12.33      12.00   4.1  3 
  5 Corbould, Gregory            Motley Crew            12.41      12.10   4.1  3  12.100
  6 Ebbett, Oliver               Carleton-Yor           11.96      12.11   3.3  2 
  7 Brennan, Timonthy            Unattached N           12.11      12.22   3.3  2 
  8 Mueller, Sebastian           A S E A                12.47      12.63   4.1  3 
 
Men 18-22 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ivey, Ricard                 Fredericton            11.14      11.30Q  4.1  3 
  2 Peabody, Alexander           Saint John T           11.65      11.42Q  2.1  2 
  3 Williston, Alexander         Unattached N           11.20      11.47Q  1.5  4 
  4 Retallick, Jeffrey           Fredericton            11.40      11.34Q  4.1  3 
  5 Kyle, Scott                  Y H Z                  11.52      11.88Q  1.5  4 
  6 Cleghorn, Brandon            Unattached                        11.69q  4.1  3 
  7 Gauthier, Shawn              Athlétisme C           11.89      12.32q  1.5  4 
 -- Hayes, Jacob                 Saint John T           11.24        DNF   4.1  3 
 
Men 18-22 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williston, Alexander         Unattached N           11.47      10.93   2.3  1 
  2 Ivey, Ricard                 Fredericton            11.30      11.15   2.3  1 
  3 Retallick, Jeffrey           Fredericton            11.34      11.32   2.3  1 
  4 Peabody, Alexander           Saint John T           11.42      11.61   2.3  1 
  5 Gauthier, Shawn              Athlétisme C           12.32      12.23   3.3  2 
 -- Kyle, Scott                  Y H Z                  11.88         FS   3.3  2  Rule 162.6
 
Men 23+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Britton, Ross                Saint John T           13.70      13.67q  4.1  3 
  2 Jefferson, David             Saint John T           16.12      16.18q  1.5  4 
 
Men 23+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Britton, Ross                Saint John T           13.67      13.76   2.3  1 
 
Men 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berkshire, Jack              Fast Tracks            23.30      23.96Q  2.5  3 
  2 Smith, Alex                  Saint John T           24.17      24.43q  4.7  4 
  3 Maclean, Nicholas            A S E A                24.54      24.87q  4.7  1 
  4 Gratton, Mathew              Motley Crew            26.00      26.19q  4.7  4 
  5 Ellis, Ryan                  Saint John T                      26.99q  3.6  2 
 
Men 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berkshire, Jack              Fast Tracks            23.96      23.76   2.5  1 
  2 Smith, Alex                  Saint John T           24.43      24.40   2.7  2 
  3 Maclean, Nicholas            A S E A                24.87      24.91   2.7  2 
  4 Gratton, Mathew              Motley Crew            26.19      25.68   2.2  3 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew          Fast Tracks            22.76      23.05Q  2.5  3 
  2 Jones, Kristopher            A S E A                           23.89Q  4.7  1 
  3 Lavoie, Julien               Fil-Oup                23.91      23.84Q  3.6  2 
  4 Cossette, Samuel             Fil-Oup                24.08      24.03q  4.7  4 
  5 Brennan, Timonthy            Unattached N           24.44      24.38q  3.6  2 
  6 Corbould, Gregory            Motley Crew                       24.78q  3.6  2 
  7 Snair, Myles                 A S E A                           24.83q  4.7  1 
  8 Mueller, Sebastian           A S E A                26.30      25.52q  4.7  4 
  9 Gratton, Mitchell            Motley Crew            30.00      27.48q  4.7  4 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew          Fast Tracks            23.05      22.64   2.5  1 
  2 Lavoie, Julien               Fil-Oup                23.84      23.62   2.7  2 
  3 Cossette, Samuel             Fil-Oup                24.03      23.95   2.7  2 
  4 Jones, Kristopher            A S E A                23.89      23.95   2.5  1 
  5 Brennan, Timonthy            Unattached N           24.38      24.70   2.5  1 
  6 Snair, Myles                 A S E A                24.83      24.79   2.7  2 
  7 Corbould, Gregory            Motley Crew            24.78      24.94   2.7  2 
  8 Mueller, Sebastian           A S E A                25.52      25.74   2.2  3 
  9 Gratton, Mitchell            Motley Crew            27.48      27.27   2.2  3 
 
Men 18-22 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williston, Alexander         Unattached N           23.00      22.99Q  4.7  4 
  2 Retallick, Jeffrey           Fredericton            23.30      23.18Q  3.6  2 
  3 Brown, Daniel                Saint John T           23.20      23.68Q  4.7  4 
  4 Kyle, Scott                  Y H Z                  23.50      24.24Q  4.7  1 
  5 Whitcomb, Mike               Saint John T           24.35      24.16q  2.5  3 
  6 Frenette, Patrick            Athlétisme C           24.80      24.74q  3.6  2 
  7 Ouellet, Maxime              Fil-Oup                24.58      25.56q  4.7  1 
  8 Gauthier, Shawn              Athlétisme C           24.81      26.61q  2.5  3 
 
Men 18-22 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williston, Alexander         Unattached N           22.99      22.49   2.5  1 
  2 Retallick, Jeffrey           Fredericton            23.18      22.97   2.5  1 
  3 Brown, Daniel                Saint John T           23.68      23.30   2.5  1 
  4 Whitcomb, Mike               Saint John T           24.16      23.95   2.5  1 
  5 Kyle, Scott                  Y H Z                  24.24      24.12   2.7  2 
  6 Frenette, Patrick            Athlétisme C           24.74      24.74   2.7  2 
  7 Ouellet, Maxime              Fil-Oup                25.56      25.18   2.2  3 
 
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash PARA Wheelch
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brace, James                 A S E A                           33.87   3.7 
 
Men 23+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justason, Andrew             Fredericton                       25.42q  2.5  3 
 
Men 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            A S E A                40.25      40.62  
  2 Ellis, Ryan                  Saint John T                      44.39  
  3 Gagnon, Vincent              Fil-Oup                           52.87  
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew          Fast Tracks            49.80      51.02   1 
  2 Brennan, Timonthy            Unattached N           54.11      53.96   1 
  3 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John T           53.65      54.55   1 
  4 Cossette, Samuel             Fil-Oup                55.95      55.58   2 
  5 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T           55.81      56.28   2 
 
Men 18-22 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Retallick, Jeffrey           Fredericton            53.00      50.77   1 
  2 Coholan, Alexandre           A S E A                52.07      51.30   1 
  3 Brown, Daniel                Saint John T           51.50      51.42   1 
  4 Cormier, Jonathan            Athlétisme C           53.61      53.71   1 
  5 Frenette, Patrick            Athlétisme C           55.30      55.81   1 
  6 Ouellet, Maxime              Fil-Oup                           58.41   2 
 
Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash PARA Wheelch
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace, James                 A S E A                         1:13.88  
 
Men 23+ 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gratton, Mathew              Motley Crew            56.50      58.12   2 
 
Men 15&U 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Andrew              Fast Tracks          2:10.49    2:14.35   1 
  2 Amos, Alexander              Fast Tracks          2:13.43    2:16.81   2 
  3 Gagnon, Vincent              Fil-Oup              2:49.64    2:54.73   2 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dumouchel, Pierre            Saint John T         1:56.05    1:59.66   1 
  2 Shanks, Josh                 Saint John T         2:00.05    2:02.16   1 
  3 Masterson, Tully             Fast Tracks          2:11.46    2:10.28   1 
  4 Casey, Dallas                Saint John T         2:31.03    2:18.58   2 
  5 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T                    2:20.12   2 
  6 Gratton, Mitchell            Motley Crew          2:18.00    2:34.74   2 
 
Men 18-22 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gaudes, Adam                 Fast Tracks          1:48.76    1:51.99   1 
  2 Cormier, Jonathan            Athlétisme C         2:04.99    2:06.38   1 
  3 Saucier, Daniel              Unattached                      2:16.76   2 
 
Men 23+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Doiron, Jean-Marc            O2                   1:51.66    1:53.17  
 -- Mackenzie, Jason             A S E A              1:56.00        DNF  
 
Men 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady                Saint John T         3:27.00    3:31.82  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shanks, Josh                 Saint John T         3:59.80    4:01.49  
  2 Dumouchel, Pierre            Saint John T         4:14.56    4:11.87  
  3 Casey, Dallas                Saint John T         4:51.06    5:03.80  
 
Men 18-22 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacMackin, Nick              Saint John T         3:55.54    4:01.28  
  2 McNeil, Matthew              Saint John T         3:57.50    4:13.82  
  3 Noseworthy, Matt             Pearlgate T&                    4:19.08  
 
Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run PARA Wheelch
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brace, James                 A S E A                         4:54.31  
 
Men 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady                Saint John T                    6:16.49  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macintosh, Angus             A S E A                         9:36.30  
 
Men 23+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Coffin, Alex                 Saint John T        10:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 18-22 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Ryan                O2                  14:15.50   14:48.90  
  2 McNeil, Matthew              Saint John T        15:05.22   14:49.67  
  3 Wesselius, Lee               A S E A             15:00.00   14:51.43  
  4 Pellerin, Jeremie            A S E A             14:57.30   15:21.86  
  5 Deering, Stephen             Antigonish T        15:40.00   15:42.67  
  6 Noseworthy, Matt             Pearlgate T&                   15:51.13  
  7 Murphy, James                Motley Crew                    16:10.13  
  8 Thomas, Bryan                Athlétisme C        17:30.00   17:39.12  
 
Men 23-34 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Daniel               Unattached          14:54.16   15:05.65  
 
Men 50+ 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Paul              A S E A                        18:51.18  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm / 36"
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Jacob               A S E A                16.92      16.70   NWI 
  2 Mueller, Sebastian           A S E A                16.61      18.13   NWI 
  3 Evans, Jonah                 Saint John T           17.95      22.24   NWI 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm / 33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley, Jacob               A S E A                41.80      43.50  
 
Men 18-22 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm / 36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Brandon             Unattached N           56.89      58.67  
  2 Coholan, Alexandre           A S E A                58.06      59.47  
 
Men 15 & Under 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm / 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amos, Alexander              Fast Tracks                     4:52.41  
 
Men 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84cm / 33"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macintosh, Angus             A S E A                         6:42.18  
  2 Graves, Jordan               A S E A                         7:30.90  
 
Men 18-22 3000 Meter Steeplechase 91cm / 36"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesselius, Lee               A S E A              9:16.00    9:38.90  
  2 Cassidy, Ryan                O2                   8:49.45    9:39.30  
 
Men 15&U High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grant, Donnie                A S E A                1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.65 1.67 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Steeves, Clint               A S E A                           1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Maclean, Nicholas            A S E A                          J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ebbett, Oliver               Carleton-Yor                      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.65 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 18-22 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jordan              Carleton-Yor           1.75m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cleghorn, Brandon            Unattached                        1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 49 & Under Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew             Fredericton                       2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 2.97 3.02 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Britton, Ross                Saint John T           2.70m      2.57m    8-05.25 
     2.42 2.57 2.72 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 15&U Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint               A S E A                5.69m      5.82m   6.7  19-01.25 
     FOUL      5.41m(2.0) 5.04m(2.8) 5.51m(4.1) 5.35m(5.4) 5.82m(6.7)
  2 Grant, Donnie                A S E A                5.06m      5.10m   2.6  16-08.75 
     5.10m(2.6) 5.08m(1.8) FOUL      4.96m(4.4) 5.07m(2.5) 4.50m(5.9)
  3 Wesselius, Jeffrey           A S E A                5.40m      4.96m   2.0  16-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.96m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Ellis, Ryan                  Saint John T                      4.43m   2.4  14-06.50 
     4.25m(3.7) 4.35m(1.4) 4.43m(2.4) FOUL      4.28m(3.5) 3.94m(3.9)
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T           6.13m      6.20m   3.3  20-04.25 
     6.20m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL                
  2 Ebbett, Oliver               Carleton-Yor           5.85m      5.58m   3.2  18-03.75 
     5.24m(3.3) 5.58m(3.2) 5.53m(2.8)            
  3 Corbould, Gregory            Motley Crew                       5.30m   2.2  17-04.75 
     5.20m(3.1) 5.30m(2.2) FOUL                
  4 Brennan, Timonthy            Unattached N           5.60m      5.22m   2.1  17-01.50 
     5.13m(1.3) 5.11m(2.5) 5.22m(2.1)            
 
Men 18-22 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Brandon            Unattached                        6.21m   2.4  20-04.50 
     6.05m(3.2) 6.19m(2.9) 6.05m(5.1) FOUL      6.13m(2.8) 6.21m(2.4)
  2 Desjardins, Pascal           Athlétisme C           6.00m      6.00m   2.0  19-08.25 
     5.77m(1.5) 5.29m(3.6) FOUL      5.66m(2.3) 6.00m(2.0) 5.77m(1.4)
  3 Leger, Julien                A S E A                           5.88m   3.2  19-03.50 
     5.75m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.88m(3.2) 5.80m(2.5)
 
Men 60+ Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David             Saint John T           3.07m      3.51m   3.8  11-06.25 
     3.00m(1.8) 3.37m(2.8) 3.41m(4.3) 3.51m(3.8) 3.41m(1.7) FOUL     
 
Men 15&U Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Steeves, Clint               A S E A               11.20m     10.99m   1.5  36-00.75 
     10.83m(1.6) 10.22m(3.3) 10.44m(2.1) 10.40m(1.7) PASS      10.99m(1.5)
  2 Wesselius, Jeffrey           A S E A               10.70m     10.20m   2.7  33-05.75 
     10.20m(2.7) 10.14m(3.0) 10.20m(2.2) PASS      PASS      FOUL     
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Julien               Fil-Oup               11.98m     11.16m   2.2  36-07.50 
     9.62m(2.4) 11.16m(2.2) FOUL                
  2 Cossette, Samuel             Fil-Oup               10.74m     10.61m   1.5  34-09.75 
     10.60m(2.3) 10.61m(1.5) 10.48m(2.0)           
 
Men 18-22 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Desjardins, Pascal           Athlétisme C          12.00m     12.36m   1.8  40-06.75 
     11.62m(3.7) 11.42m(3.1) 9.73m(2.2) FOUL      11.55m(2.3) 12.36m(1.8)
  2 Cleghorn, Brandon            Unattached                       12.31m   1.6  40-04.75 
     12.14m(2.5) 11.96m(3.4) 11.80m(2.2) 11.60m(2.5) PASS      12.31m(1.6)
  3 Ancheta, Kyle                Fredericton           11.63m     11.90m   1.7  39-00.50 
     FOUL      11.19m(2.3) 11.77m(2.3) 11.45m(1.8) FOUL      11.90m(1.7)
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Turgeon, Liam                Athletisme R          12.93m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.28m  12.38m  12.82m  12.84m  12.91m  13.53m
 
Men 18-22 Shot Put 7.26kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jonathan             Athlétisme C          12.85m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      10.93m  10.75m  10.88m  11.43m  11.94m  FOUL
  2 Kerr, David                  Fredericton           11.27m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      10.79m  10.99m  11.05m  11.54m  11.53m  11.54m
  3 Leblanc, Aaron               A S E A               11.15m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      9.45m  8.62m  9.81m  10.11m  10.88m  9.90m
 
Men 60-69 Shot Put 5kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich               Saint John T           9.50m      9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.17m  9.30m  9.07m  9.10m  9.18m  9.51m
 
Men 99 & Under Shot Put PARA Shot Pu
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dragoshi, Rilind             A S E A                           4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.67m  4.48m  4.49m  4.22m  4.32m  4.13m
 
Men 15-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sonier, Jordan               Unattached N                     32.77m     107-06 
      28.61m  31.70m  32.77m  31.27m  31.70m  FOUL
 
Men 18-22 Discus Throw 2kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Chris             A S E A               40.72m     37.28m     122-04 
      FOUL  36.67m  FOUL  34.85m  35.98m  37.28m
  2 McLennan, Cameron            Saint John T                     35.10m     115-02 
      34.56m  35.10m  FOUL  30.82m  32.78m  FOUL
  3 Gionet, Jonathan             Athlétisme C          35.00m     34.56m     113-05 
      FOUL  34.08m  34.36m  FOUL  29.27m  34.56m
  4 Leblanc, Aaron               A S E A               32.85m     32.18m     105-07 
      28.75m  30.35m  32.18m  31.14m  31.67m  31.37m
 
Men 50-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Calvin             Saint John T                     31.15m     102-02 
      26.86m  30.88m  31.15m  28.01m  30.85m  30.69m
 
Men 60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich               Saint John T          32.16m     32.23m     105-09 
      30.79m  FOUL  31.88m  32.23m  31.44m  FOUL
  2 Jefferson, David             Saint John T          31.49m     28.41m      93-02 
      26.19m  27.02m  25.60m  FOUL  24.84m  28.41m
 
Men 18-22 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron               A S E A               34.20m     37.62m     123-05 
      32.87m  34.22m  36.10m  FOUL  37.62m  35.90m
  2 Kerr, David                  Fredericton           40.64m     35.78m     117-05 
      FOUL  35.49m  FOUL  FOUL  33.63m  35.78m
  3 McLennan, Cameron            Saint John T                     32.42m     106-04 
      31.99m  FOUL  32.42m  31.06m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Steve               A S E A               29.64m     22.75m      74-08 
      PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.75m
 
Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich               Saint John T          22.99m     24.26m      79-07 
      24.26m  FOUL  FOUL  22.90m  23.02m  FOUL
  2 Jefferson, David             Saint John T          24.79m     23.90m      78-05 
      23.00m  23.14m  23.90m  FOUL  FOUL  21.19m
 
Men 15 & Under Javelin Throw 600g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Kevin            Fredericton                      33.95m     111-05 
      33.95m  30.64m  FOUL  30.98m  FOUL  29.11m
  2 Grant, Donnie                A S E A               34.20m     32.19m     105-07 
      29.66m  32.19m  26.96m  FOUL  FOUL  29.30m
  3 Gagnon, Vincent              Fil-Oup               27.66m     25.60m      84-00 
      25.17m  24.78m  25.26m  25.60m  24.25m  FOUL
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sonier, Jordan               Unattached N          47.11m     42.93m     140-10 
      42.70m  FOUL  42.93m  FOUL  FOUL  42.78m
  2 Simon, Trevor                Unattached                       37.24m     122-02 
      28.07m  31.22m  29.95m  34.08m  34.06m  37.24m
  3 Peabody, Zachary             Saint John T          36.27m     33.90m     111-03 
      FOUL  32.13m  33.38m  30.72m  33.14m  33.90m
 
Men 18-22 Javelin Throw 800g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Caleb                 Saint John T          73.25m     62.58m     205-04 
      62.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Quigg, Mitch                 Saint John T          64.96m     61.72m     202-06 
      53.82m  FOUL  FOUL  61.72m  FOUL  57.01m
  3 Ouellet, Maxime              Fil-Oup               25.03m     24.01m      78-09 
      20.80m  21.85m  24.01m  22.34m  22.36m  22.46m
 
Men 50-59 Javelin Throw 700g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Calvin             Saint John T                     30.46m      99-11 
      30.46m  30.31m  28.97m  29.63m  29.85m  FOUL
 
Men 60-69 Javelin Throw 600g
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich               Saint John T          22.96m     26.02m      85-04 
      22.04m  24.32m  24.10m  26.02m  24.87m  25.74m
 
Men 35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg / 35
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Steve               A S E A                9.42m      8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.76m  8.58m  8.54m  8.49m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 60-69 Weight Throw 9.08kg / 20l
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David             Saint John T                     10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  9.84m  10.06m  FOUL  1.00m  9.78m
  2 Kiraly, Imrich               Saint John T          10.00m     10.31m   33-10.00 
      FOUL  10.31m  FOUL  FOUL  9.87m  FOUL
	

Close window