printButton PRINT

14th Annual Gagetown Indoor Meet
Oromocto
Nov 23, 2013


Gagetown Indoor Meet - 23/11/2013                       
                             Compétition Gagetown                              
                                   Oromocto                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1     4 Landry, Sarah       13 Athlétisme C                      22.32  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    75 Vatcher, Natasha    13 Motley Crew                     3:56.66  
  2    34 Davis, Robyn        13 Fast Tracks                     4:10.63  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    11 Black, Sophie       13 Athlétisme S                      3.76m  
      3.76m  3.72m  3.69m  3.71m  3.64m  3.59m
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    11 Black, Sophie       13 Athlétisme S                      7.70m  
      FOUL  7.70m  FOUL  FOUL  6.69m  6.73m
  2    89 Coffin, Lily        13 Saint John T                      5.39m  
      4.74m  4.41m  5.31m  4.77m  5.39m  5.17m
 
Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Noel, Sara-Eve      15 Athlétisme C                     10.71m  
      10.71m  FOUL  9.63m  10.43m  10.43m  10.71m
 
Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    70 Gilman, Constance   16 Islanders Tr                     10.98m  
      9.81m  10.98m  FOUL  FOUL  10.63m  FOUL
 
Girls 14-15 Weight Throw 16lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Noel, Sara-Eve      15 Athlétisme C                     10.37m  
      9.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.37m
 
Girls 11&U Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    37 Hall, Mackenzie     11 Fast Tracks                         468  
  2    45 Webb, Alyssa        10 Fast Tracks                         419  
  2    32 Cooke, Chelsea      10 Fast Tracks                         419  
  2    54 Rondeau, Angelique  11 Fredericton                         419  
  5    42 Oulton, Kathryn     10 Fast Tracks                         379  
  6    55 Rondeau, Elizabeth  10 Fredericton                         347  
  7    44 Urquhart, Kayley    10 Fast Tracks                         338  
  8    36 Hall, Christine      9 Fast Tracks                         335  
  9    43 Roach, Mya          10 Fast Tracks                         332  
 10    33 Davis, Maya          9 Fast Tracks                         320  
 11    40 McLeod, Madeleine   10 Fast Tracks                         313  
 12     1 Leigh, Anika        10 Athlétigouch                        277  
 13    53 Larose, Sharly       7 Fredericton                         171  
 
Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     4 Landry, Sarah       13 Athlétisme C                       8.92q 
 
Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1     4 Landry, Sarah       13 Athlétisme C            8.92       9.06   1 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    28 Taylor, Samantha    14 Carleton-Yor                       8.29q 
  2     5 Noel, Sara-Eve      15 Athlétisme C                       9.80q 
  3    98 Millier, Skye       14 Unattached                        10.11q 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    28 Taylor, Samantha    14 Carleton-Yor            8.29       8.34   1 
  2    41 Njoku, Onyekachi    14 Fast Tracks                        8.65   2 
  3    98 Millier, Skye       14 Unattached             10.11      10.19   1 
Preliminaries
  2     5 Noel, Sara-Eve      15 Athlétisme C            9.80                
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    97 Francis-Savoie, At  17 Unattached                         9.54q  3 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    97 Francis-Savoie, At  17 Unattached              9.54       9.46   1 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   118 Ugabi, Anne         18 University o            8.24       8.30q  2 
  2   112 Gallagher, Ashley   18 University o            8.25       8.53q  2 
  3   114 Lewis, Paige        18 University o                       8.63q  3 
  4   115 McDonald, Tess      18 University o                       8.63q  2 
  5    12 LeBlanc, Monika     18 Athlétisme S            8.54       8.84q  3 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Ugabi, Anne         18 University o            8.30       8.38   1 
  2   112 Gallagher, Ashley   18 University o            8.53       8.54   1 
  3   114 Lewis, Paige        18 University o            8.63       8.60   1 
  4   115 McDonald, Tess      18 University o            8.63       8.63   1 
  5    12 LeBlanc, Monika     18 Athlétisme S            8.84       8.87   1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    31 Clarke, Livia       20 Fast Tracks                        8.37q  2 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    31 Clarke, Livia       20 Fast Tracks             8.37       8.33  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   143 Coombes, Veronica   15 Athlétisme S                      14.44  
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    28 Taylor, Samantha    14 Carleton-Yor                      27.97   3 
  2    41 Njoku, Onyekachi    14 Fast Tracks            29.00      29.83   3 
  3    98 Millier, Skye       14 Unattached                        36.11   3 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    74 Reid, Johanna       17 Motley Crew            28.00      29.57   1 
  2   145 Wysote, Nadia       16 Athlétigouch           29.00      30.13   2 
  3    97 Francis-Savoie, At  17 Unattached                        33.43   2 
  4    99 Perley, Stephanie   16 Unattached                        36.14   3 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   112 Gallagher, Ashley   18 University o           27.00      28.78   1 
  2    12 LeBlanc, Monika     18 Athlétisme S           28.74      28.94   2 
  3    73 McArthur, Elizabet  19 Motley Crew            36.00      35.58   2 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Myatt, Sarah        21 University o           28.00      27.53  
  2    31 Clarke, Livia       20 Fast Tracks            26.89      27.86  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   143 Coombes, Veronica   15 Athlétisme S                      40.66  
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    16 Steeves, Dominique  14 Athlétisme S                      49.05  
 
Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Reid, Johanna       17 Motley Crew            47.00      48.08  
 
Women 18-19 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   112 Gallagher, Ashley   18 University o           44.10      46.11  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   145 Wysote, Nadia       16 Athlétigouch         1:06.56    1:06.46   1 
  2    99 Perley, Stephanie   16 Unattached                      1:20.57   2 
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    72 Levesque, Marie-Pi  19 Motley Crew          1:18.00    1:11.88   1 
  2    73 McArthur, Elizabet  19 Motley Crew          1:18.00    1:18.85   2 
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   116 Myatt, Sarah        21 University o           58.50    1:00.89  
 
Women 10-13 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    75 Vatcher, Natasha    13 Motley Crew          2:27.66    2:27.64   1 
  2    34 Davis, Robyn        13 Fast Tracks          2:33.00    2:36.72   2 
  3    57 Underhill, Chelsey  13 Fredericton          2:32.87    2:37.33   2 
  4    11 Black, Sophie       13 Athlétisme S                    2:41.75   2 
  5    37 Hall, Mackenzie     11 Fast Tracks                     2:59.24   2 
  6    89 Coffin, Lily        13 Saint John T                    3:25.14   2 
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    35 Hall, Chelsey       15 Fast Tracks          2:18.53    2:29.32   1 
  2    16 Steeves, Dominique  14 Athlétisme S                    2:48.95   2 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    56 Schwarz, Luisa      16 Fredericton          2:25.66    2:22.57   1 
  2    39 Macaulay, Leah      17 Fast Tracks          2:17.10    2:25.77   1 
  3    38 Kiely, Alexondra    16 Fast Tracks          2:29.00    2:31.68   1 
  4   145 Wysote, Nadia       16 Athlétigouch         2:41.00    2:42.77   2 
 
Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   110 Cecire, Nathalie    19 University o         2:20.00    2:29.92   1 
  2   109 Bhutani, Priya      19 University o         2:28.00    2:42.20   1 
  3   113 Hogan, Kelsey       18 University o         2:28.00    2:42.53   1 
  4    72 Levesque, Marie-Pi  19 Motley Crew          2:40.00    2:45.17   2 
 
Women 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   107 Barbour, Courtney   26 University o         2:27.00    2:38.27  
 
Women 14-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    56 Schwarz, Luisa      16 Fredericton                     4:48.63  
  2    35 Hall, Chelsey       15 Fast Tracks          4:51.33    5:20.93  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   109 Bhutani, Priya      19 University o         5:10.00    5:32.58  
  2   113 Hogan, Kelsey       18 University o         5:05.00    5:42.53  
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    16 Steeves, Dominique  14 Athlétisme S                      4.28m  
      3.81m  4.16m  4.14m  4.18m  4.08m  4.28m
  2    98 Millier, Skye       14 Unattached                        3.14m  
      2.72m  2.93m  3.04m  3.13m  3.14m  2.69m
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    97 Francis-Savoie, At  17 Unattached                        3.57m  
      3.38m  3.51m  2.68m  3.49m  3.39m  3.57m
  2    99 Perley, Stephanie   16 Unattached                        3.39m  
      3.24m  3.27m  3.39m  3.26m  FOUL  3.12m
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   115 McDonald, Tess      18 University o                      4.71m  
      4.26m  4.41m  4.48m  4.71m  4.65m  FOUL
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Berry, Zoe          19 University o                     11.63m  
      10.87m  11.51m  10.97m  11.63m  11.39m  10.62m
  2   117 Oduneye, Victoria   18 University o                      7.33m  
      6.77m  7.33m  FOUL  6.80m  7.25m  7.10m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    14 Maltais, Naomie     21 Athlétisme S          10.53m     10.55m  
      9.54m  9.27m  10.55m  10.33m  FOUL  9.85m
 
Women Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    15 Robichaud, Christe  21 Athlétisme S                      4.90m  
      4.75m  4.40m  4.63m  4.20m  4.90m  4.85m
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 20lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Berry, Zoe          19 University o                     14.71m  
      14.71m  13.65m  13.91m  FOUL  FOUL  13.32m
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 20lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    14 Maltais, Naomie     21 Athlétisme S          13.56m     14.25m  
      FOUL  13.77m  14.03m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Levesque, Cameron   13 Unattached                        18.98  
  2    94 McGovern, Kenneth   13 Saint John T                      20.17  
  3    27 Geisterfer Nyvlt,   13 Bliss Carman           22.00      21.78  
  4   199 Chase, Shane         9 Unattached                        27.12  
 
Boys 12-13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     2 Lavallee, Samuel    13 Athlétigouch         3:51.12    3:51.65  
 
Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    91 Graves, Brady       15 Saint John T                    3:24.52  
  2    49 Colford, Michael    15 Fast Tracks                     3:24.83  
  3    87 Westbrook, Gavin    14 Motley Crew                     3:45.51  
  4     8 Savoie, Frederic    14 Athlétisme C         3:40.69    3:51.74  
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    27 Geisterfer Nyvlt,   13 Bliss Carman           4.49m      4.71m  
      FOUL  4.47m  4.40m  4.47m  4.51m  4.71m
  2    71 Gilman, Malcolm     13 Islanders Tr                      4.25m  
      3.98m  4.20m  4.25m  4.15m  3.73m  3.86m
  3    50 Cooke, Brandyn      13 Fast Tracks                       3.67m  
      3.60m  3.67m  3.23m  3.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   146 Roberts, Nic        13 Motley Crew                       3.53m  
      3.29m  3.46m  FOUL  FOUL  3.50m  3.53m
 
Boys 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    25 Steeves, Clint      15 Athlétisme S                      5.64m  
      5.11m  FOUL  5.39m  5.41m  5.64m  FOUL
  2    18 Charron, Olivier    15 Athlétisme S                      5.52m  
      4.97m  5.17m  5.20m  5.26m  5.52m  5.20m
  3   103 Marin, Tyrell       15 Athlétigouch                      5.18m  
      FOUL  5.18m  4.68m  4.58m  4.49m  4.98m
  4    26 Steeves, Travis     14 Athlétisme S                      4.29m  
      4.22m  4.22m  4.17m  4.29m  FOUL  4.16m
 
Boys 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   104 Sacobie, River      17 Unattached                        4.86m  
      4.55m  4.74m  4.75m  4.64m  4.86m  FOUL
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    71 Gilman, Malcolm     13 Islanders Tr                     12.27m  
      12.22m  12.27m  11.39m  11.53m  FOUL  11.76m
  2    50 Cooke, Brandyn      13 Fast Tracks                       8.82m  
      8.78m  8.82m  8.58m  8.67m  8.00m  PASS
 
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    10 Turgeon, Liam       17 Athletisme R          14.30m     14.56m  
      FOUL  13.71m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  14.56m
  2    68 Poitras, Alex       17 Fredericton                      10.85m  
      10.85m  10.36m  10.67m  10.58m  10.64m  9.98m
 
Boys 11&U Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     3 Leigh, Jeremy       11 Athlétigouch                        738  
  2    93 Manuel, Colin       11 Saint John T                        598  
  3    60 Doucet, Sebastien   11 Fredericton                         489  
  4    63 Larose, Andy         9 Fredericton                         339  
  5    66 Plante, Jérémy      10 Fredericton                         320  
  6    69 Rondeau, Frederick   8 Fredericton                         211  
  7    67 Plante, Vincent      7 Fredericton                         157  
  8   199 Chase, Shane         9 Unattached                          131  
  9    61 Durocher, Victor     8 Fredericton                         121  
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   102 Levesque, Cameron   13 Unattached             10.15       7.69q  3 
  2    94 McGovern, Kenneth   13 Saint John T                       8.47q  3 
  3    30 Vasquez, Daniel     13 Colombia                           8.74q  3 
  4    27 Geisterfer Nyvlt,   13 Bliss Carman                       8.92q  7 
  5    50 Cooke, Brandyn      13 Fast Tracks                        9.88q  3 
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   102 Levesque, Cameron   13 Unattached              7.69       7.78  
  2    94 McGovern, Kenneth   13 Saint John T            8.47       8.50  
  3    30 Vasquez, Daniel     13 Colombia                8.74       8.89  
  4    27 Geisterfer Nyvlt,   13 Bliss Carman            8.92       9.06  
  5    50 Cooke, Brandyn      13 Fast Tracks             9.88      10.22  
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    25 Steeves, Clint      15 Athlétisme S            7.81       7.78q  8 
  2    22 LeBlanc, Joslain    14 Athlétisme S            8.14       7.89q  3 
  3   103 Marin, Tyrell       15 Athlétigouch                       8.06q  7 
  4    18 Charron, Olivier    15 Athlétisme S            8.01       8.09q  7 
  5    26 Steeves, Travis     14 Athlétisme S                       8.27q  7 
  6    17 Augustine, Basil    15 Athlétisme S                       8.28   6 
  7    23 LeBlanc, Sebastien  15 Athlétisme S            8.40       8.33   7 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    25 Steeves, Clint      15 Athlétisme S            7.78       7.80   1 
  2    22 LeBlanc, Joslain    14 Athlétisme S            7.89       7.83   1 
  3    18 Charron, Olivier    15 Athlétisme S            8.09       8.06   1 
  4   103 Marin, Tyrell       15 Athlétigouch            8.06       8.10   1 
  5    23 LeBlanc, Sebastien  15 Athlétisme S            8.33       8.31   2 
  6    17 Augustine, Basil    15 Athlétisme S            8.28       8.38   2 
  7    26 Steeves, Travis     14 Athlétisme S            8.27       8.39   2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    90 Cormier, Anthony    16 Saint John T            7.77       7.67q  5 
  2    62 Harrison, Braden    16 Fredericton                        7.68q  6 
  3    76 Corbould, Greg      16 Motley Crew                        7.70q  8 
  4    58 Andrade, Jermaine   16 Fredericton                        7.92q  6 
  5   104 Sacobie, River      17 Unattached                         7.98q  8 
  6    68 Poitras, Alex       17 Fredericton                        8.23   8 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    62 Harrison, Braden    16 Fredericton             7.68       7.61   1 
  2    76 Corbould, Greg      16 Motley Crew             7.70       7.65   1 
  3    90 Cormier, Anthony    16 Saint John T            7.67       7.66   1 
  4    58 Andrade, Jermaine   16 Fredericton             7.92       7.93   2 
  5   104 Sacobie, River      17 Unattached              7.98       7.96   2 
  6    68 Poitras, Alex       17 Fredericton             8.23       8.26   2 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   128 Hayes, Jacob        18 University o            7.26       7.38q  6 
  2   140 Whitcombe, Mike     19 University o            7.41       7.39q  4 
  3   121 Brown, Dan          19 University o            7.39       7.41q  2 
  4    83 LeBlanc, Brandon    18 Motley Crew             7.50       7.62q  2 
  5   139 Sloot, Brandon      18 University o                       7.66q  4 
  6    29 Leger, Julien       18 Club D'Athle            7.64       7.69   2 
  7   132 Lefort, Kyle        18 University o                       7.91   1 
  8   101 LeBlanc, Jonathan   18 Unattached                         8.02   1 
  9   141 Wilson, Troy        19 University o            7.60       8.11   5 
 10   133 Malhotra, Sidharth  19 University o                       8.54   2 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   140 Whitcombe, Mike     19 University o            7.39       7.38   1 
  2   121 Brown, Dan          19 University o            7.41       7.39   1 
  3   139 Sloot, Brandon      18 University o            7.66       7.40   1 
  4   128 Hayes, Jacob        18 University o            7.38       7.40   1 
  5    29 Leger, Julien       18 Club D'Athle            7.69       7.71   2 
  6    83 LeBlanc, Brandon    18 Motley Crew             7.62       7.74   1 
  7   132 Lefort, Kyle        18 University o            7.91       7.83   2 
  8   141 Wilson, Troy        19 University o            8.11       8.08   2 
  9   133 Malhotra, Sidharth  19 University o            8.54       8.52   2 
Preliminaries
  8   101 LeBlanc, Jonathan   18 Unattached              8.02                
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    59 Bouchard, Jason     23 Fredericton             7.06       7.10q  1 
  2   137 Peabody, Alexander  20 University o            7.45       7.38q  6 
  3   119 Adeleye, Adejuwon   21 University o            7.51       7.57q  1 
  4   136 Nazari, Artabaz     21 University o            7.42       7.58q  5 
  5   124 Criticos, Stephano  20 University o                       7.88q  1 
  6   138 Robichaud, Nichola  20 University o            7.75       8.21   4 
  7    82 Lapointe T44, Blai  33 Motley Crew                        8.91   2 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    59 Bouchard, Jason     23 Fredericton             7.10       7.14   1 
  2   137 Peabody, Alexander  20 University o            7.38       7.42   1 
  3   119 Adeleye, Adejuwon   21 University o            7.57       7.47   1 
  4   136 Nazari, Artabaz     21 University o            7.58       7.55   1 
  5   124 Criticos, Stephano  20 University o            7.88       7.76   2 
  6   138 Robichaud, Nichola  20 University o            8.21       8.29   2 
Preliminaries
  7    82 Lapointe T44, Blai  33 Motley Crew             8.91                
 
Men 35-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    65 Pelletier, Yvan     58 Fredericton             8.40       8.60q  5 
 
Men 35-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1    65 Pelletier, Yvan     58 Fredericton             8.60       8.66   1 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    25 Steeves, Clint      15 Athlétisme S           25.33      25.80   3 
  2    23 LeBlanc, Sebastien  15 Athlétisme S                      27.03   6 
  4   103 Marin, Tyrell       15 Athlétigouch           27.04      29.01   6 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    52 McLaughlin, Matthe  17 Fast Tracks            23.50      24.01   1 
  2    76 Corbould, Greg      16 Motley Crew                       25.00   4 
  3    62 Harrison, Braden    16 Fredericton                       25.09   6 
  4    58 Andrade, Jermaine   16 Fredericton                       26.52   6 
  5   104 Sacobie, River      17 Unattached                        26.85   5 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   140 Whitcombe, Mike     19 University o           23.98      24.62   2 
  2    29 Leger, Julien       18 Club D'Athle           24.74      25.98   3 
  3   101 LeBlanc, Jonathan   18 Unattached                        26.95   5 
  4    80 Gregg, Alec         18 Motley Crew            30.00      28.53   3 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    59 Bouchard, Jason     23 Fredericton            22.22      22.75   1 
  2    20 Landry, Pierre      25 Athlétisme S           23.45      24.41   1 
  3   119 Adeleye, Adejuwon   21 University o           23.97      25.18   1 
  4   137 Peabody, Alexander  20 University o           24.01      25.54   2 
  5   136 Nazari, Artabaz     21 University o           24.02      25.76   2 
  6   138 Robichaud, Nichola  20 University o           24.30      27.68   2 
  7    82 Lapointe T44, Blai  33 Motley Crew                       30.21   4 
 
Men 35-99 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  3    94 McGovern, Kenneth   13 Saint John T                      28.28   4 
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1     7 Guitard, Samuel     15 Athlétisme C           38.80      38.95   2 
  2    17 Augustine, Basil    15 Athlétisme S                      45.14   2 
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    52 McLaughlin, Matthe  17 Fast Tracks            37.00      37.09   1 
  2    90 Cormier, Anthony    16 Saint John T           39.50      38.43   2 
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   121 Brown, Dan          19 University o           36.42      36.77   1 
  2   132 Lefort, Kyle        18 University o           37.10      38.66   1 
  3   128 Hayes, Jacob        18 University o           37.15      38.89   1 
  4    80 Gregg, Alec         18 Motley Crew            47.00      44.82   2 
 
Men 15-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    47 Berkshire, Jack     15 Fast Tracks            53.00      54.87  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   129 Holteen, Clayton    19 University o           55.00      57.37  
  2    84 Nozicka, Paul       19 Motley Crew            58.00      59.21  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    78 Graham, Jamie       20 Motley Crew          1:08.00    1:07.18   2 
  2    77 Flores, Rodrigo     21 Motley Crew          1:10.00    1:13.94   2 
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1     2 Lavallee, Samuel    13 Athlétigouch         2:22.30    2:32.03   3 
  2   146 Roberts, Nic        13 Motley Crew                     3:07.00   3 
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    91 Graves, Brady       15 Saint John T                    2:12.45   3 
  2    49 Colford, Michael    15 Fast Tracks                     2:14.58   3 
  3    51 Butler, Matthew     15 Fast Tracks          2:13.00    2:17.29   2 
  4    46 Amos, Alex          15 Fast Tracks          2:13.43    2:17.81   2 
  5    87 Westbrook, Gavin    14 Motley Crew                     2:19.64   3 
  6     8 Savoie, Frederic    14 Athlétisme C         2:19.69    2:24.30   2 
  7     7 Guitard, Samuel     15 Athlétisme C         2:09.50    2:30.65   1 
  8   103 Marin, Tyrell       15 Athlétigouch                    2:31.83   3 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    79 Gratton, Mitchell   16 Motley Crew                     2:26.80   3 
  2    19 Colfer, Brett       16 Athlétisme S                    2:27.39   3 
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   122 Bunn, Jonathan      18 University o         2:02.00    2:01.47   1 
  2    84 Nozicka, Paul       19 Motley Crew          2:10.00    2:09.27   1 
  3   129 Holteen, Clayton    19 University o         2:03.00    2:12.72   1 
  4   142 Yitayew, Michael    19 University o         2:10.02    2:19.98   1 
  5    85 Pelletier, Daniel   18 Motley Crew                     2:20.96   2 
  6   123 Craig, Colby        19 University o         2:06.00    2:22.72   1 
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   135 Murphy, James       22 University o         2:02.00    2:02.82   1 
  2   125 Forbes, Curtis      20 University o         2:10.00    2:32.99   1 
  3    78 Graham, Jamie       20 Motley Crew          2:30.00    2:38.40   2 
  4    77 Flores, Rodrigo     21 Motley Crew          2:40.00    2:55.16   2 
 
Men 15-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    95 Shanks, Joshua      17 Saint John T         4:05.72    4:09.26  
  2    46 Amos, Alex          15 Fast Tracks                     4:43.73  
  3    51 Butler, Matthew     15 Fast Tracks                     4:44.97  
  4    81 Holloway, Allan     16 Motley Crew                     5:04.24  
  5    79 Gratton, Mitchell   16 Motley Crew                     5:05.94  
  6    19 Colfer, Brett       16 Athlétisme S                    5:06.35  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   134 Manuel, Marc-Andre  18 University o         4:15.00    4:41.75  
  2    85 Pelletier, Daniel   18 Motley Crew                     4:45.22  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   106 Dobson, Shayne      22 University d                    4:44.05  
  2    96 O'Shea, Ryan        30 St. Thomas U         4:40.00    4:49.14  
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   120 Ancheta, Kyle       19 University o                      6.09m  
      5.85m  5.80m  5.92m  5.82m  6.09m  FOUL
  2   105 Tanton, Nicholas    18 Unattached                        5.83m  
      5.56m  5.49m  5.75m  5.47m  5.68m  5.83m
  3   131 Larsen, Ryan        19 University o                      5.78m  
      5.30m  5.31m  5.44m  5.01m  5.44m  5.78m
  4   127 Gilbert, Michael    18 University o                      5.36m  
      5.26m  4.88m  5.10m  5.33m  4.88m  5.36m
  5   141 Wilson, Troy        19 University o                      5.08m  
      4.69m  FOUL  4.45m  4.58m  4.07m  5.08m
  6    83 LeBlanc, Brandon    18 Motley Crew            5.34m      5.07m  
      4.47m  4.46m  4.89m  4.76m  5.07m  4.70m
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   130 Johnson, Jordan     20 University o                      5.49m  
      5.38m  5.42m  5.49m  5.05m  5.15m  5.41m
 
Men 35-99 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   100 Belyea, Ross        67 Unattached             4.19m      3.94m  
      3.66m  3.90m  3.85m  3.86m  3.94m  3.58m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 LeBlanc, Aaron      19 Athlétisme S          12.51m     11.92m  
      9.79m  11.69m  11.78m  11.65m  11.83m  11.92m
  2   101 LeBlanc, Jonathan   18 Unattached                       10.68m  
      9.62m  10.52m  10.68m  10.62m  10.11m  9.81m
  3   141 Wilson, Troy        19 University o                      9.34m  
      7.45m  8.83m  9.34m  FOUL  8.20m  8.79m
  4   126 Geldart, Tristen    18 University o                      7.29m  
      5.99m  7.10m  FOUL  7.29m  FOUL  FOUL
 --     6 Gionet, Jonathan    19 Athlétisme C                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 34-99 Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    92 Klein, Erik         37 Saint John T                      8.07m  
      7.72m  6.41m  8.07m  7.17m  6.94m  7.19m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 25lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    21 LeBlanc, Aaron      19 Athlétisme S          16.10m     14.51m  
      FOUL  13.18m  14.51m  14.12m  13.83m  13.59m
 
Men 35-99 Weight Throw 35lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   147 LeBlanc, Steve      41 Athlétisme S                      9.83m  
      FOUL  9.83m  FOUL  9.63m  8.94m  FOUL
  1   126 Geldart, Tristen    18 University o                      7.39m  
      6.66m  6.41m  6.50m  6.23m  FOUL  7.39m

	

Close window