printButton PRINT

Canadian Cross Country Championships
Vancouver, BC
Nov 30, 2013

JUNIOR WOMEN
                               Distance - 5K
 
                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
 
Place No.   Name                       Guntime   C Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ===== ========================= ========== = ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1    83 Heather Petrick             17:47.63 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1995 18 
    2    36 Jillian Forsey              18:02.45 Y STEPHENVILLE ATHLETICS RU      NL   1995 18 
    3    84 Jaimie Phelan               18:13.13 Y DISASSOCIATED                  ON   1995 18 
    4   103 Claire Smith                18:15.86 Y OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.            ON   1997 16 
    5     3 Megan Yuan                  18:22.48 N                                ON   1994 19 
    6    63 Jessy Lacourse              18:28.93 Y Kalenjins                      QC   1997 16 
    7    34 Katie Fisher                18:31.11 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
    8   120 Aurilla Wilson              18:33.71 Y QUEEN CITY STRIDERS TRACK      SK   1997 16 
    9   124 Regan Yee                   18:36.48 Y BULKLEY VALLEY ATHLETIC S      BC   1995 18 
   10   122 Sarah Wismer                18:37.21 Y SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD      ON   1996 17 
   11    87 Charlotte Prouse            18:39.63 Y LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE      ON   1997 16 
   12     8 Jennie Baragar-Petrash      18:41.49 Y WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETI      MB   1998 15 
   13    67 Clara Langley               18:42.44 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1994 19 
   14    18 Mackenzie Cameron           18:45.05 Y GEORGETOWN ROCKETS             ON   1998 15 
   15    94 Stephanie Ryall             18:45.95 Y                                ON   1997 16 
   16    71 Branna Macdougall           18:46.78 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1998 15 
   17   121 Ashley Windsor              18:47.72 Y                                BC   1994 19 
   18   116 Vanessa Trofimenkoff        18:54.43 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
   19    50 Heather Jaros               18:55.05 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1997 16 
   20    54 Julia Kearley               18:55.92 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1997 16 
   21    99 Glynis Sim                  18:59.13 Y                                BC   1998 15 
   22     4 Allison Anderson            18:59.52 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1998 15 
   23    44 Natalia Hawthorn            19:06.21 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 17 
   24   109 Claire Sumner               19:09.21 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   25    52 Danielle Jossinet           19:09.52 Y DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       ON   1997 16 
   26    62 Emma Kusch Dahle            19:09.75 Y WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETI      MB   1997 16 
   27    32 Veronika Fagan              19:10.65 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1997 16 
   28    45 Chloe Hegland               19:11.68 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1996 17 
   29    89 Catherine Reid              19:11.84 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1999 14 
   30     9 Miryam Bassett              19:16.47 Y OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C      BC   1996 17 
   31    20 Taylor Carlin               19:16.91 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
   32    35 Kendall Fitzgerald          19:17.57 Y KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CL      BC   1998 15 
   33    23 Calli Charlton              19:19.79 Y VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         BC   1998 15 
   34    72 Mirelle Martens             19:21.30 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1996 17 
   35    98 Alexandra Siemens           19:22.03 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1995 18 
   36   118 Emily Wagner                19:22.83 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16 
   37    48 Nicole Hutchinson           19:23.42 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1997 16 
   38    65 Caroline Lampard            19:24.74 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1998 15 
   39     7 Emma Balazs                 19:24.95 Y                                BC   1995 18 
   40    58 Lesley Koopman              19:25.92 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
   41    59 Laura Korsmit               19:26.45 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1996 17 
   42    22 Gillian Ceyhan              19:28.83 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
   43    47 Madison Hilliard            19:29.99 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
   44    12 Hannah Bennison             19:32.53 Y VERNON AMATEUR ATHLETICS       BC   1999 14 
   45    90 Chelsea Ribeiro             19:34.54 Y OCEAN ATHLETICS                BC   1997 16 
   46    27 Marita Deschiffart          19:37.15 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1996 17 
   47    14 Emily-Rose Boston           19:38.52 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   2000 13 
   48    61 Kristen Kuhn                19:40.51 Y DISASSOCIATED                  ON   1996 17 
   49    70 Alexandra Lucki             19:44.31 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1996 17 
   50    17 Madelyn Brunt               19:47.23 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1996 17 
   51   115 Gabby Traxler               19:51.33 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15 
   52    91 Katie Robinson              19:52.75 Y SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       NB   1995 18 
   53    77 Samantha McGuinness         19:53.06 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1995 18 
   54   100 Emily Simpson               19:54.73 Y                                BC   1998 15 
   55    24 Katerina Cirone             19:55.05 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1996 17 
   56    33 Yulia Fedorov               19:57.27 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
   57    46 Jamie Hennessey             19:58.13 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1999 14 
   58    29 Taylor Dunn                 20:03.97 Y SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       NB   1997 16 
   59    85 Callum Pilgrim              20:04.50 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1997 16 
   60    80 Paige Nock                  20:04.70 Y DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       ON   1995 18 
   61   104 Stefanie Smith              20:09.63 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1994 19 
   62   126 Sasha Zarnke                20:10.79 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   63    40 Mackenzie Gladue            20:11.80 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15 
   64    86 Megan Pinkoski              20:12.37 Y CAPITAL CITY TRACK CLUB        AB   1994 19 
   65    15 Brianna Bradley             20:13.46 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1995 18 
   66    60 Melina Kuerschner           20:14.20 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1998 15 
   67    57 Nicole Kitt                 20:16.38 Y Northeast Alberta Track &      AB   1996 17 
   68   107 Hilary Stone                20:19.28 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1994 19 
   69    78 Amy Morris                  20:19.61 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1998 15 
   70   111 Grace Thompson              20:22.45 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1997 16 
   71     5 Madeline Armstrong          20:23.36 Y SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F      ON   1996 17 
   72    69 Olivia Little               20:24.88 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1996 17 
   73   125 Mikaela York                20:25.21 Y N BATTLEFORD LEGION            SK   1994 19 
   74     6 Nicole Armstrong            20:27.52 Y PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            ON   1996 17 
   75    16 Desiree Brown               20:29.22 Y Sir John Franklin High Sc      NT   1997 16 
   76    74 Nicole Martynuik-Pombert    20:29.77 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1998 15 
   77   119 Olivia Willett              20:30.99 Y UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB      BC   1999 14 
   78    31 Ikram El Gana               20:37.24 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
   79    10 Julia Baxter                20:39.12 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
   80   123 Andie Wood                  20:39.27 Y Dryden Athletics               ON   1997 16 
   81    26 Jordanna Cota               20:40.74 Y ELITE SPEED RED DEER           AB   1995 18 
   82    39 Katherine Girgulis          20:46.49 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   83     1 Tara Blundell               20:49.56 N                                BC   1996 17 
   84   114 Lindsay Tramble             20:52.91 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1998 15 
   85    51 Alandra Jessup              20:54.56 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1996 17 
   86    79 Julianna Neudorf            20:55.88 Y St. Patrick High School        NT   1995 17 
   87    42 Isabella Gustin             20:56.44 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1997 16 
   88    13 Isabella Boccia             20:58.26 Y                                BC   1998 15 
   89    43 Kathryn Harris              20:59.66 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1998 15 
   90   106 Alea Stockton               21:03.58 Y St. Patrick High School        NT   1994 19 
   91    96 Lucy Schick                 21:05.89 Y                                BC   2000 13 
   92    55 Danae Keddie                21:09.43 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 15 
   93    28 Anika Dirk                  21:09.88 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   94    75 Katarina Mayer              21:12.57 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1998 15 
   95    95 Justine Santema             21:14.86 Y                                AB   1997 16 
   96   102 Erin Sitarz                 21:15.00 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
   97    19 Charlotte Campbell          21:15.28 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1999 13 
   98    76 Kayla McGowan               21:16.54 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1999 14 
   99    56 Deanna Kerekes              21:21.13 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1995 18 
  100   113 Mikayla Tinkham             21:21.99 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1998 15 
  101     2 Nagi Iida                   21:24.49 N RED DEER TITANS                AB   1996 17 
  102    21 Nikita Case                 21:26.18 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1997 15 
  103   101 Emily Sitarz                21:28.73 Y GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      ON   1996 17 
  104    88 Alex Ratcliffe              21:30.87 Y BURLINGTON TRACK & FIELD       ON   1996 17 
  105    82 Laura Park                  21:32.75 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1997 16 
  106   105 Jillian Sprenger            21:37.20 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
  107    49 Dina Iatrou                 21:40.14 Y                                AB   1997 15 
  108    81 Niamh O'Dwyer               21:49.81 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1996 17 
  109    11 Marley Beckett              21:51.34 Y                                BC   1999 14 
  110    30 Brittany Duvall             22:03.22 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15 
  111    25 Hannah Clark                22:11.35 Y Sir John Franklin High Sc      NT   1994 19 
  112    41 Avery Goertz                22:13.52 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1999 14 
  113    97 Kendall Seasons             22:31.82 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1995 18 
  114    73 Laurel Martin               23:04.09 Y VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         BC   1994 19 
  115    93 Cailen Rotz                 23:18.05 Y NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1999 14 
  116    53 Amanda Jubenville           25:09.69 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1995 17 
  117   110 Madeleine Sumner            33:57.70 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1998 15 


 1.    38  PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON            (  19:09.43  1:16:37.73   1:31.02)
=============================================
  1      3  Clara Langley              18:42.44
  2      4  Branna Macdougall          18:46.78
  3      6  Heather Jaros              18:55.05
  4     25  Brianna Bradley            20:13.46
  5   ( 29) Nicole Armstrong           20:27.52

  2.    59  MAC TRACK                      (  19:27.86  1:17:51.46   1:19.77)
=============================================
  1      5  Vanessa Trofimenkoff       18:54.43
  2     12  Taylor Carlin              19:16.91
  3     16  Lesley Koopman             19:25.92
  4     26  Melina Kuerschner          20:14.20
  5   ( 30) Nicole Martynuik-Pombert   20:29.77
  6   ( 35) Alandra Jessup             20:54.56
  7   ( 43) Nikita Case                21:26.18

  3.    61  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  19:28.46  1:17:53.84   0:51.06)
=============================================
  1      9  Natalia Hawthorn           19:06.21
  2     11  Catherine Reid             19:11.84
  3     19  Emily-Rose Boston          19:38.52
  4     22  Yulia Fedorov              19:57.27
  5   ( 45) Laura Park                 21:32.75

  4.    67  U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          (  19:38.54  1:18:34.16   1:01.58)
=============================================
  1     10  Claire Sumner              19:09.21
  2     13  Emily Wagner               19:22.83
  3     21  Gabby Traxler              19:51.33
  4     23  Sasha Zarnke               20:10.79
  5   ( 24) Mackenzie Gladue           20:11.80
  6   ( 33) Katherine Girgulis         20:46.49
  7   ( 38) Anika Dirk                 21:09.88

  5.    68  Central Toronto Athletic       (  19:33.38  1:18:13.53   1:19.76)
=============================================
  1      8  Allison Anderson           18:59.52
  2     15  Caroline Lampard           19:24.74
  3     18  Madison Hilliard           19:29.99
  4     27  Hilary Stone               20:19.28

  6.    81  GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN      (  19:50.28  1:19:21.15   2:43.89)
=============================================
  1      2  Katie Fisher               18:31.11
  2      7  Julia Kearley              18:55.92
  3     32  Julia Baxter               20:39.12
  4     40  Erin Sitarz                21:15.00
  5   ( 44) Emily Sitarz               21:28.73

  7.   107  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           (  20:11.03  1:20:44.14   4:25.89)
=============================================
  1      1  Heather Petrick            17:47.63
  2     17  Laura Korsmit              19:26.45
  3     42  Kayla McGowan              21:16.54
  4     47  Avery Goertz               22:13.52
  5   ( 48) Cailen Rotz                23:18.05

  8.   115  HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      (  20:25.49  1:21:41.97   1:36.24)
=============================================
  1     14  Nicole Hutchinson          19:23.42
  2     28  Grace Thompson             20:22.45
  3     36  Isabella Gustin            20:56.44
  4     37  Kathryn Harris             20:59.66
  5   ( 41) Charlotte Campbell         21:15.28

  9.   124  ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      (  20:36.75  1:22:27.03   1:28.26)
=============================================
  1     20  Alexandra Lucki            19:44.31
  2     31  Ikram El Gana              20:37.24
  3     34  Lindsay Tramble            20:52.91
  4     39  Katarina Mayer             21:12.57
  5   ( 46) Jillian Sprenger           21:37.20


1.    11  TEAM ONTARIO                   (  18:18.55  1:13:14.23   0:52.00)
=============================================
  1      1  Heather Petrick            17:47.63
  2      2  Claire Smith               18:15.86
  3      3  Katie Fisher               18:31.11
  4      5  Charlotte Prouse           18:39.63
  5   (  7) Julia Kearley              18:55.92
  6   ( 17) Stefanie Smith             20:09.63

  2.    37  TEAM ALBERTA - GOLD            (  19:10.46  1:16:41.85   0:26.87)
=============================================
  1      6  Vanessa Trofimenkoff       18:54.43
  2      8  Claire Sumner              19:09.21
  3     11  Taylor Carlin              19:16.91
  4     12  Mirelle Martens            19:21.30
  5   ( 13) Emily Wagner               19:22.83
  6   ( 14) Lesley Koopman             19:25.92

  3.    39  TEAM BC                        (  19:17.02  1:17:08.10   1:28.02)
=============================================
  1      4  Regan Yee                  18:36.48
  2      9  Veronika Fagan             19:10.65
  3     10  Miryam Bassett             19:16.47
  4     16  Callum Pilgrim             20:04.50

  4.    76  TEAM ALBERTA - BLUE            (  20:09.58  1:20:38.32   1:11.91)
=============================================
  1     15  Gillian Ceyhan             19:28.83
  2     19  Megan Pinkoski             20:12.37
  3     20  Nicole Kitt                20:16.38
  4     22  Jordanna Cota              20:40.74
  5   ( 24) Alandra Jessup             20:54.56
  6   ( 28) Anika Dirk                 21:09.88

  5.    97  TEAM ALBERTA - WHITE           (  20:50.39  1:23:21.57   1:04.07)
=============================================
  1     18  Sasha Zarnke               20:10.79
  2     23  Katherine Girgulis         20:46.49
  3     27  Danae Keddie               21:09.43
  4     29  Justine Santema            21:14.86
  5   ( 30) Nagi Iida                  21:24.49
  6   ( 31) Dina Iatrou                21:40.14

  6.   104  TEAM NWT                       (  21:10.00  1:24:40.03   1:42.13)
=============================================
  1     21  Desiree Brown              20:29.22
  2     25  Julianna Neudorf           20:55.88
  3     26  Alea Stockton              21:03.58
  4     32  Hannah Clark               22:11.35

JUNIOR MEN
                               Distance - 8K
 
                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
 

Place No.   Name                       Guntime   C Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ===== ========================= ========== = ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1   235 Justyn Knight               25:43.30 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1996 17 
    2   204 Ben Flanagan                25:47.12 Y                                ON   1995 18 
    3   295 Mike Tate                   25:53.89 Y ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB          NS   1995 18 
    4   192 Joel Deschiffart            25:58.10 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1994 19 
    5   292 St?phan St-Martin           26:08.07 Y Coureur Nordique               QC   1994 19 
    6   193 Isaac Dobos                 26:10.96 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1996 17 
    7   248 Miles Matthews              26:21.12 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
    8   209 Thomas Getty                26:24.37 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1995 18 
    9   172 J?r?my Briand               26:26.03 Y Rive-Sud                       QC   1995 18 
   10   264 Jay Ort                     26:30.16 Y                                MB   1997 16 
   11   271 Russell Pennock             26:31.99 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1995 18 
   12   223 Jesse Hooton                26:40.00 Y HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      BC   1995 18 
   13   281 Mark Schmidt                26:44.81 Y TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ON   1996 17 
   14   273 Ben Preisner                26:47.49 Y SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD      ON   1996 17 
   15   249 Kieran McDonald             26:51.55 Y LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1994 18 
   16   210 Melika Ghali                26:56.29 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1995 18 
   17   291 Matthew Stephenson          26:58.65 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1995 18 
   18   224 Clayton Hutchins            26:58.72 Y                                BC   1995 18 
   19   226 Alex James                  27:07.23 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
   20   276 Peter Quosai                27:09.45 Y SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD      ON   1995 18 
   21   228 Oliver Jorgensen            27:10.96 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1995 18 
   22   185 Patrick Deane               27:11.37 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1994 19 
   23   297 Brandon Thomas              27:11.46 Y CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS             ON   1996 17 
   24   278 Jemal Reta                  27:12.25 Y NEW WEST SPARTANS TRACK &      BC   1997 15 
   25   296 Jonathan Tedeschi           27:12.31 Y Les Vainqueurs                 QC   1994 19 
   26   199 Skylar Edwards              27:12.77 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1996 16 
   27   280 Alexander Rocheleau         27:13.15 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1995 18 
   28   305 Brendan Wallace             27:13.74 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   29   188 Caleb Dejong                27:20.90 Y                                MB   1996 17 
   30   245 William Madsen              27:23.57 Y LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1994 19 
   31   213 Ryan Grieco                 27:24.05 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
   32   167 Santiago Bessai             27:25.83 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1996 17 
   33   178 Mitchell Cauchi             27:27.30 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1997 16 
   34   263 Matt Noseworthy             27:29.36 Y PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD      NL   1995 18 
   35   182 Stefan Daniel               27:30.01 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16 
   36   266 Peter Oxland                27:30.80 Y OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C      BC   1996 16 
   37   274 Mason Quarrell              27:32.17 Y LAKEHEAD RUNNING               ON   1995 18 
   38   308 Tyler White                 27:32.62 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1994 19 
   39   277 Royden Radowits             27:33.23 Y CAPITAL CITY TRACK CLUB        AB   1996 16 
   40   197 Philippe Duchesne           27:33.76 Y Dynamique de Laval             QC   1995 18 
   41   218 Alan Hetherington           27:34.00 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1995 18 
   42   288 Keaton Smee                 27:34.97 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
   43   286 Jack Sheffer                27:35.08 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1996 17 
   44   238 Robert Lawand               27:35.20 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1997 16 
   45   169 Oliver Blecher              27:41.37 Y DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       ON   1997 16 
   46   239 Liam Lees                   27:43.35 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   47   227 Matthew Johnson             27:43.87 Y QUEEN CITY STRIDERS TRACK      SK   1997 16 
   48   176 Jake Carroll                27:46.77 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1996 17 
   49   244 Christian Macgillivray      27:47.75 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1997 16 
   50   208 John Gay                    27:48.16 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1996 17 
   51   175 Quinn Cannella              27:48.54 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1998 15 
   52   290 Joey Stel                   27:51.87 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
   53   285 Matthew Sheeler             27:53.08 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1996 17 
   54   299 Evan Ubene                  27:53.67 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1996 17 
   55   262 Devin Nicholson             27:54.19 Y LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE      ON   1996 17 
   56   261 Alexander Nemethy           27:54.96 Y PRINCE GEORGE TRACK CLUB       BC   1997 16 
   57   234 Craig Klomp                 27:57.62 Y LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE      ON   1996 17 
   58   212 Philippe Gravel             27:59.82 Y Sherbrooke                     QC   1994 19 
   59   267 Thomas Oxland               28:02.50 Y OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD C      BC   1996 16 
   60   217 Aaron Heaps                 28:02.86 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1995 18 
   61   310 Brendan Wong                28:04.65 Y                                BC   1994 19 
   62   221 Hayden Hollowell            28:07.66 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1994 19 
   63   253 Sean Miller                 28:09.05 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1996 16 
   64   252 Michael Milic               28:09.23 Y OCEAN ATHLETICS                BC   1998 14 
   65   287 Gavin Shields               28:10.37 Y TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ON   1994 19 
   66   205 Alexander Freemantle        28:11.41 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   67   203 James Faul                  28:11.86 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1995 18 
   68   250 Joshua McGillivray          28:12.53 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1998 15 
   69   220 Daniel Hilbers              28:13.00 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1997 16 
   70   256 Christopher Moore           28:14.69 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1996 17 
   71   313 Thomas Wunsch               28:14.73 Y LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1994 19 
   72   260 Timothy Mustard             28:16.41 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
   73   257 Reid Muller                 28:16.56 Y GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS          BC   1997 15 
   74   161 Michael Abraha              28:18.93 Y COASTAL TRACK CLUB             BC   1995 18 
   75   247 Adam Marshall               28:19.19 Y LANGLEY MUSTANGS               BC   1995 18 
   76   294 Adam Tait                   28:21.05 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1997 16 
   77   289 Lorenzo Smith               28:22.14 Y                                BC   1994 19 
   78   173 Cole Brown-Lafoy            28:23.05 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1997 16 
   79   179 Eric Chan                   28:25.05 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1996 17 
   80   306 Cael Warner                 28:25.77 Y                                BC   1996 17 
   81   269 Marco Papania               28:27.63 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1994 19 
   82   166 Sean Bergman                28:30.09 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1998 15 
   83   196 Mitchell Dore               28:31.17 Y                                AB   1995 17 
   84   191 Kyle Denomme                28:31.82 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   85   229 Josh Kellier                28:32.99 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   86   293 Nathan Tadesse              28:35.86 Y                                BC   1997 16 
   87   194 Rowan Doherty               28:37.81 Y                                BC   1997 16 
   88   186 Luke Deighan                28:41.40 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 17 
   89   207 Thomas Gallagher            28:41.65 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1998 15 
   90   200 Ehab El-Sandali             28:42.23 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
   91   270 Matthew Pardo               28:44.82 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1997 16 
   92   236 Yousuf Lahaye               28:48.45 Y TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ON   1997 16 
   93   242 James Lorenzen              28:50.76 Y TISDALE TRACK & FIELD CLU      SK   1996 17 
   94   303 Matthew Viveiros            28:51.32 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   95   163 Jake Armstrong              28:52.35 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16 
   96   251 Dakota McGovern             28:55.69 Y NORWESTERS TRACK & FIELD       BC   1998 15 
   97   230 Jack Kennedy                28:57.39 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1996 17 
   98   279 Ben Richardson              29:03.03 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1995 18 
   99   168 Sebastian Blair             29:03.48 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1996 17 
  100   275 Michael Quick               29:04.82 Y CALGARY INTERNATIONAL          AB   1995 18 
  101   165 Cooper Bentley              29:07.32 Y                                AB   1997 16 
  102   232 Bobby King                  29:08.25 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
  103   284 Joshua Shanks               29:11.06 Y SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       NB   1996 17 
  104   300 Brennan Undseth             29:17.48 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
  105   282 Anthony Serban              29:19.64 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1997 16 
  106   164 Miles Avalos                29:20.07 Y ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      ON   1997 16 
  107   202 Derrick Evans               29:22.88 Y EDMONTON HARRIERS              AB   1996 17 
  108   259 Adam Murray                 29:30.92 Y OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB        BC   1997 16 
  109   283 Christopher Serban          29:31.13 Y NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       BC   1997 16 
  110   268 Reid Palmer                 29:36.87 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1996 17 
  111   201 Adam Epp                    29:37.73 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1994 19 
  112   255 Alex Montesano              29:39.22 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1998 15 
  113   222 Dylan Holmes                29:46.04 Y WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      ON   1995 18 
  114   187 Steve Dejager               29:46.27 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1997 16 
  115   171 Thomas Branderhorst         29:49.37 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1996 17 
  116   211 Jordan Gin                  29:52.50 Y                                BC   1996 17 
  117   240 Colin Long                  29:52.74 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
  118   298 Curtis Thompson             29:57.88 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1997 15 
  119   254 Peter Mitchell              30:01.21 Y VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE      BC   1996 17 
  120   225 Miles Huynh                 30:07.64 Y                                BC   1998 15 
  121   311 Mackenzie Wong              30:14.53 Y VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         BC   1994 19 
  122   246 Joren Manz                  30:15.39 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1994 19 
  123   237 Brant Lauweryssen           30:17.26 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
  124   162 Brett Andres                30:20.43 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1995 18 
  125   195 Kyle Dong                   30:24.20 Y MAC TRACK                      AB   1995 18 
  126   190 Connor Dennehy              30:25.49 Y                                BC   1997 16 
  127   302 Dean Vanherpe               30:34.97 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1997 16 
  128   309 Jordan Wilson               30:56.47 Y SUNSHINE COAST ATHLETICS       BC   1996 17 
  129   272 Coleman Pete                30:58.10 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1996 17 
  130   206 Ryan Fuller                 31:01.43 Y VALLEY ATHLETICS               NS   1996 17 
  131   214 Luke Groulx                 31:06.25 Y                                ON   1995 18 
  132   312 Carter Wood                 31:13.00 Y Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1997 16 
  133   301 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp    31:27.85 Y CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1996 17 
  134   198 Brammon Edwards             31:50.59 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1997 16 
  135   265 Bailey Ostrander            32:01.65 Y                                AB   1997 16 
  136   170 Joel Branderhorst           32:24.85 Y SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1998 15 
  137   174 Andrew Bustard              32:48.58 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1997 16 



 1.    37  WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI      (  27:00.19  1:48:00.78   0:52.62)
=============================================
  1      4  Miles Matthews             26:21.12
  2     10  Skylar Edwards             27:12.77
  3     11  Alexander Rocheleau        27:13.15
  4     12  Brendan Wallace            27:13.74
  5   ( 25) Quinn Cannella             27:48.54
  6   ( 28) Evan Ubene                 27:53.67
  7   ( 41) Kyle Denomme               28:31.82

  2.    42  UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      (  26:55.15  1:47:40.62   1:51.90)
=============================================
  1      1  Justyn Knight              25:43.30
  2      6  Melika Ghali               26:56.29
  3     14  Santiago Bessai            27:25.83
  4     21  Robert Lawand              27:35.20
  5   ( 29) Aaron Heaps                28:02.86
  6   ( 35) Christopher Moore          28:14.69

  3.    43  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           (  27:02.72  1:48:10.91   1:23.04)
=============================================
  1      3  Isaac Dobos                26:10.96
  2      7  Matthew Stephenson         26:58.65
  3     15  Mitchell Cauchi            27:27.30
  4     18  Alan Hetherington          27:34.00
  5   ( 38) Cole Brown-Lafoy           28:23.05
  6   ( 43) Yousuf Lahaye              28:48.45

  4.    82  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  27:39.67  1:50:38.69   0:15.13)
=============================================
  1     17  Tyler White                27:32.62
  2     19  Keaton Smee                27:34.97
  3     22  Liam Lees                  27:43.35
  4     24  Christian Macgillivray     27:47.75
  5   ( 26) Joey Stel                  27:51.87
  6   ( 31) Alexander Freemantle       28:11.41
  7   ( 40) Marco Papania              28:27.63

  5.   100  CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      (  28:00.15  1:52:00.62   2:10.25)
=============================================
  1      8  Alex James                 27:07.23
  2     13  Ryan Grieco                27:24.05
  3     32  James Faul                 28:11.86
  4     47  Brennan Undseth            29:17.48
  5   ( 57) Brant Lauweryssen          30:17.26
  6   ( 62) Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp   31:27.85

  6.   107  LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          (  28:04.10  1:52:16.40   2:25.50)
=============================================
  1      9  Patrick Deane              27:11.37
  2     20  Jack Sheffer               27:35.08
  3     27  Matthew Sheeler            27:53.08
  4     51  Reid Palmer                29:36.87
  5   ( 60) Dean Vanherpe              30:34.97

  7.   129  U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          (  28:55.73  1:55:42.93   6:16.59)
=============================================
  1      5  Russell Pennock            26:31.99
  2     16  Stefan Daniel              27:30.01
  3     44  Jake Armstrong             28:52.35
  4     64  Andrew Bustard             32:48.58

  8.   130  NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK       (  28:14.48  1:52:57.92   3:33.03)
=============================================
  1      2  Joel Deschiffart           25:58.10
  2     30  Sean Miller                28:09.05
  3     48  Anthony Serban             29:19.64
  4     50  Christopher Serban         29:31.13

  9.   146  ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      (  28:25.70  1:53:42.80   1:10.62)
=============================================
  1     23  Jake Carroll               27:46.77
  2     36  Timothy Mustard            28:16.41
  3     42  Ehab El-Sandali            28:42.23
  4     45  Jack Kennedy               28:57.39
  5   ( 49) Miles Avalos               29:20.07

 10.   178  SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      (  29:02.42  1:56:09.69   1:36.37)
=============================================
  1     34  Daniel Hilbers             28:13.00
  2     37  Adam Tait                  28:21.05
  3     53  Steve Dejager              29:46.27
  4     54  Thomas Branderhorst        29:49.37
  5   ( 63) Joel Branderhorst          32:24.85

 11.   195  Central Toronto Athletic       (  29:36.63  1:58:26.52   3:00.47)
=============================================
  1     33  Joshua McGillivray         28:12.53
  2     46  Bobby King                 29:08.25
  3     55  Colin Long                 29:52.74
  4     61  Carter Wood                31:13.00

 12.   205  MAC TRACK                      (  29:35.27  1:58:21.09   1:55.38)
=============================================
  1     39  Eric Chan                  28:25.05
  2     52  Adam Epp                   29:37.73
  3     56  Curtis Thompson            29:57.88
  4     58  Brett Andres               30:20.43
  5   ( 59) Kyle Dong                  30:24.20


1.    19  TEAM ONTARIO                   (  26:15.71  1:45:02.87   1:04.19)
=============================================
  1      1  Justyn Knight              25:43.30
  2      4  Isaac Dobos                26:10.96
  3      5  Miles Matthews             26:21.12
  4      9  Ben Preisner               26:47.49
  5   ( 11) Melika Ghali               26:56.29

  2.    42  TEAM BC                        (  26:50.72  1:47:22.88   1:50.06)
=============================================
  1      2  Joel Deschiffart           25:58.10
  2      6  Thomas Getty               26:24.37
  3     13  Jemal Reta                 27:12.25
  4     21  John Gay                   27:48.16
  5   ( 26) Adam Marshall              28:19.19

  3.    43  TEAM QUEBEC                    (  26:50.04  1:47:20.17   1:25.69)
=============================================
  1      3  St?phan St-Martin          26:08.07
  2      7  J?r?my Briand              26:26.03
  3     14  Jonathan Tedeschi          27:12.31
  4     19  Philippe Duchesne          27:33.76
  5   ( 22) Philippe Gravel            27:59.82

  4.    45  TEAM ALBERTA - GOLD            (  26:58.58  1:47:54.34   0:51.58)
=============================================
  1      8  Russell Pennock            26:31.99
  2     10  Kieran McDonald            26:51.55
  3     12  Alex James                 27:07.23
  4     15  William Madsen             27:23.57
  5   ( 17) Stefan Daniel              27:30.01
  6   ( 23) Hayden Hollowell           28:07.66

  5.    92  TEAM ALBERTA - BLUE            (  28:03.92  1:52:15.69   1:01.00)
=============================================
  1     16  Ryan Grieco                27:24.05
  2     24  James Faul                 28:11.86
  3     25  Thomas Wunsch              28:14.73
  4     27  Eric Chan                  28:25.05
  5   ( 31) Michael Quick              29:04.82
  6   ( 33) Brennan Undseth            29:17.48

  6.   108  TEAM ALBERTA - WHITE           (  28:31.01  1:54:04.07   1:34.09)
=============================================
  1     18  Royden Radowits            27:33.23
  2     28  Mitchell Dore              28:31.17
  3     30  Jake Armstrong             28:52.35
  4     32  Cooper Bentley             29:07.32
  5   ( 34) Brant Lauweryssen          30:17.26
  6   ( 36) Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp   31:27.85

  7.   121  TEAM SASKATCHEWAN              (  29:50.83  1:59:23.32   4:06.72)
=============================================
  1     20  Matthew Johnson            27:43.87
  2     29  James Lorenzen             28:50.76
  3     35  Coleman Pete               30:58.10
  4     37  Brammon Edwards            31:50.59

SENIOR WOMEN
                               Distance - 7K
 
                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
 

Place No.   Name                       Guntime   C Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ===== ========================= ========== = ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1   723 Natasha Wodak               24:30.80 Y PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1981 31 
    2   681 Rachel Cliff                24:34.00 Y VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         BC   1988 25 
    3   710 Jessica O'Connell           24:48.07 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1989 24 
    4   679 Lindsay Carson              25:05.99 Y ATHLETICS TORONTO              ON   1989 24 
    5   691 Rachel Hannah               25:14.20 Y UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C      ON   1986 27 
    6   672 Maria Bernard               25:25.00 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1993 20 
    7   677 Erin Burrett                25:42.42 Y PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1981 32 
    8   708 Jodi Nesbitt                25:47.43 Y ELITE SPEED RED DEER           AB   1989 24 
    9   722 Sabrina Wilkie              25:53.05 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1985 28 
   10   715 Leslie Sexton               25:58.07 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1987 26 
   11   696 Bevin Kennelly              26:05.29 Y UNIV OF REGINA TRACK CLUB      SK   1984 29 
   12   719 Amanda Truelove             26:09.00 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1990 23 
   13   683 Kimberly Doerksen           26:11.01 Y VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1991 22 
   14   693 Alison Jackson              26:11.25 Y                                BC   1988 24 
   15   720 Samantha Walkow             26:14.24 Y OCEAN ATHLETICS                BC   1991 22 
   16   676 Lisa Brooking               26:16.78 Y                                BC   1987 26 
   17   682 Am?lie De Fenoyl            26:36.11 Y                                BC   1993 20 
   18   711 Rebecca Pieterson           26:36.11 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1990 23 
   19   700 Kimber Lemon                27:02.74 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1986 27 
   20   702 Stephanie Macneil           27:07.56 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1990 22 
   21   713 Lauren Prufer               27:11.19 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1990 23 
   22   675 Shari Boyle                 27:14.30 Y RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1973 39 
   23   725 Lauren Babineau             27:16.16 Y                                BC   1989 24 
   24   680 Melissa Caruso              27:17.79 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1993 20 
   25   687 Catharine Farish            27:17.80 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1990 23 
   26   701 Madeline MacDonald          27:21.36 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1990 23 
   27   690 Micha Gutmanis              27:32.91 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1992 21 
   28   718 Brittany Therrien           27:38.61 Y UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1990 22 
   29   714 Bridget Pyke                27:45.37 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1991 22 
   30   709 Jennifer Norminton          27:48.20 Y RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1983 30 
   31   694 Marriya Jenkins             27:58.54 Y RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1993 20 
   32   671 Alison Barwick              28:01.02 Y McGill Olympic Club            QC   1993 20 
   33   707 Jen Moroz                   28:10.72 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1985 28 
   34   686 Brittany Elliott            28:11.55 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1991 22 
   35   666 Chessa Adsit-Morris         28:13.34 N                                BC   1983 30 
   36   688 Karen Gilbert Tyssen        28:14.34 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1982 31 
   37   699 Kirsten Lee                 28:20.15 Y POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1993 20 
   38   695 Alecia Kallos               28:24.04 Y                                BC   1990 23 
   39   721 Jamie Wigmore               28:25.95 Y WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1993 20 
   40   697 Alicia Knox                 28:35.94 Y LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1991 22 
   41   669 Lissa Zimmer                28:38.12 N VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1991 22 
   42   698 Courtney Laurie             28:56.07 Y LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1988 25 
   43   712 Courtney Powell             29:21.46 Y VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1988 25 
   44   705 Lisa Mensink                29:35.44 Y U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          AB   1977 36 
   45   689 Lisa Giles                  29:50.59 Y                                AB   1988 25 
   46   678 Carrie Byer                 30:07.95 Y NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1978 34 
   47   716 Courtney Sjodin             30:11.00 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1991 22 
   48   717 Kristin Smart               30:53.40 Y VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1984 29 
   49   673 Chelsey Bilan               31:00.82 Y RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      SK   1991 22 
   50   674 Stephanie Bowes             31:08.47 Y                                AB   1988 25 
   51   692 Kristen Hansen              31:16.50 Y RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1989 24 
   52   706 Glynis Milne                31:50.57 Y RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1985 28 
   53   667 Noreen Mackey               32:13.87 N POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1987 26 
   54   684 Barbara Dumigan-Jackson     43:43.56 Y                                AB   1986 27 

 1.    29  LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          (  26:43.85  1:46:55.41   0:58.56)
=============================================
  1      5  Amanda Truelove            26:09.00
  2      7  Rebecca Pieterson          26:36.11
  3      8  Kimber Lemon               27:02.74
  4      9  Stephanie Macneil          27:07.56
  5   ( 12) Melissa Caruso             27:17.79
  6   ( 20) Alicia Knox                28:35.94

  2.    41  U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          (  26:53.47  1:47:33.88   4:47.37)
=============================================
  1      1  Jessica O'Connell          24:48.07
  2      2  Maria Bernard              25:25.00
  3     14  Bridget Pyke               27:45.37
  4     24  Lisa Mensink               29:35.44

  3.    52  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  27:25.43  1:49:41.72   2:27.10)
=============================================
  1      3  Sabrina Wilkie             25:53.05
  2     13  Catharine Farish           27:17.80
  3     17  Jen Moroz                  28:10.72
  4     19  Kirsten Lee                28:20.15
  5   ( 28) Noreen Mackey              32:13.87

  4.    54  LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      (  27:34.91  1:50:19.67   2:58.00)
=============================================
  1      4  Leslie Sexton              25:58.07
  2     10  Lauren Prufer              27:11.19
  3     18  Karen Gilbert Tyssen       28:14.34
  4     22  Courtney Laurie            28:56.07

  5.    68  RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      (  28:34.38  1:54:17.54   4:02.20)
=============================================
  1     11  Shari Boyle                27:14.30
  2     15  Jennifer Norminton         27:48.20
  3     16  Marriya Jenkins            27:58.54
  4     26  Kristen Hansen             31:16.50
  5   ( 27) Glynis Milne               31:50.57

  6.    75  VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      (  28:45.99  1:55:03.99   4:42.39)
=============================================
  1      6  Kimberly Doerksen          26:11.01
  2     21  Lissa Zimmer               28:38.12
  3     23  Courtney Powell            29:21.46
  4     25  Kristin Smart              30:53.40


 1.    27  TEAM BC                        (  25:35.18  1:42:20.72   1:37.25)
=============================================
  1      1  Rachel Cliff               24:34.00
  2      6  Erin Burrett               25:42.42
  3      8  Sabrina Wilkie             25:53.05
  4     12  Alison Jackson             26:11.25
  5   ( 13) Lisa Brooking              26:16.78
  6   ( 20) Jen Moroz                  28:10.72

  1.    27  TEAM ONTARIO                   (  25:36.81  1:42:27.26   1:03.01)
=============================================
  1      3  Lindsay Carson             25:05.99
  2      4  Rachel Hannah              25:14.20
  3      9  Leslie Sexton              25:58.07
  4     11  Amanda Truelove            26:09.00
  5   ( 14) Rebecca Pieterson          26:36.11
  6   ( 15) Stephanie Macneil          27:07.56

  3.    31  TEAM ALBERTA - GOLD            (  25:56.46  1:43:45.87   2:57.30)
=============================================
  1      2  Jessica O'Connell          24:48.07
  2      5  Maria Bernard              25:25.00
  3      7  Jodi Nesbitt               25:47.43
  4     17  Bridget Pyke               27:45.37
  5   ( 18) Jennifer Norminton         27:48.20
  6   ( 23) Lisa Mensink               29:35.44

  4.    80  TEAM SASKATCHEWAN              (  28:52.16  1:55:28.66   4:55.53)
=============================================
  1     10  Bevin Kennelly             26:05.29
  2     21  Brittany Elliott           28:11.55
  3     24  Courtney Sjodin            30:11.00
  4     25  Chelsey Bilan              31:00.82

  5.    83  TEAM ALBERTA - BLUE            (  28:41.81  1:54:47.26   3:54.17)
=============================================
  1     16  Shari Boyle                27:14.30
  2     19  Marriya Jenkins            27:58.54
  3     22  Jamie Wigmore              28:25.95
  4     26  Stephanie Bowes            31:08.47
  5   ( 27) Glynis Milne               31:50.57

SENIOR MEN
                              Distance - 10K
 
                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
 
Place No.   Name                       Guntime   Club                           Prov Year Ag 
===== ===== ========================= ========== ============================== ==== ==== == 
    1   348 Lucas Bruchet               31:38.39 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1991 22 
    2   416 Chris Winter                31:47.91 Speed River West               BC   1986 27 
    3   369 Aaron Hendrikx              31:50.97 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1993 20 
    4   350 Ryan Cassidy                32:03.71 O2                             NB   1993 20 
    5   346 Barry Britt                 32:16.98 SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD       NB   1990 23 
    6   391 Kyle O'Neill                32:20.98 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1989 24 
    7   411 Robin Watson                32:22.94 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1983 30 
    8   340 Kip Kangogo                 32:26.03 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1979 34 
    9   377 Saheed Khan                 32:36.94 Central Toronto Athletic       ON   1984 29 
   10   373 Theo Hunt                   32:38.04 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1988 25 
   11   393 Charles Philibert-Thibout   32:55.18 C. A. Universit? Laval         QC   1990 22 
   12   351 Clifford Childs             33:00.45 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1989 24 
   13   384 Geoffrey Martinson          33:01.03 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1986 27 
   14   345 Allan Brett                 33:07.15 SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD      ON   1988 25 
   15   379 Pier-Olivier Laflamme       33:13.22 Coureur Nordique               QC   1987 26 
   16   343 Emmanuel Boisvert           33:17.62 C. A. Universit? Laval         QC   1991 22 
   17   412 Declan White                33:21.39 COASTAL TRACK CLUB             BC   1992 21 
   18   419 Jeremiah Ziak               33:22.56                                BC   1976 37 
   19   338 Adam Byles                  33:27.05 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1982 31 
   20   407 Kristopher Swanson          33:42.15 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1981 32 
   21   395 Patrick Psotka              33:48.99 UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1993 20 
   22   404 Brent Smith                 33:52.20 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1987 26 
   23   372 Timothy Huebsch             33:55.21 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1991 22 
   24   397 Benjamin Raymond            33:56.26 Dynamique de Laval             QC   1992 21 
   25   354 St?phane Colle              33:57.52 Fleur de Lys                   QC   1988 25 
   26   409 Matthew Travaglini          34:06.57 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1993 20 
   27   371 Trevor Hofbauer             34:08.68                                AB   1992 21 
   28   366 Gareth Hadfield             34:09.72 CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1992 21 
   29   355 Jordon Collison             34:23.49 SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      ON   1991 22 
   30   380 Anthony Larouche            34:25.69 C. A. Universit? Laval         QC   1990 23 
   31   387 Jevin Monds                 34:34.81 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1989 24 
   32   418 James Young                 34:42.01                                BC   1991 21 
   33   386 Tom Michie                  34:45.27 Okanagan Running Club          BC   1986 27 
   34   337 Nick Browne                 34:46.06 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1980 33 
   35   342 Curtis Aucoin               34:49.13 EDMONTON THUNDER               AB   1993 20 
   36   360 Thomas Fleming              34:57.11 LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1987 26 
   37   400 Trevor Schiavone            35:04.15 UVIC TRACK CLUB                BC   1991 22 
   38   370 Jeremy Hick                 35:04.46 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1993 20 
   39   361 Keir Forster                35:16.54 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1990 23 
   40   388 Richard Mosley              35:17.93 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1982 31 
   41   399 Logan Roots                 35:44.41 PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      BC   1993 19 
   42   363 Matthew Galea               35:49.78 CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIAT      AB   1993 20 
   43   339 Barry Donovan               35:57.31 POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       BC   1988 25 
   44   357 Christopher De Vries        36:00.83 LEGACY ATHLETICS               AB   1988 25 
   45   413 Eric Wiebe                  36:13.82 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1988 25 
   46   353 Paul Cochrane               36:14.15 LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      ON   1989 24 
   47   408 Rob Timmerman               36:22.20 LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.          ON   1993 20 
   48   390 Matthew Norminton           36:32.93 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1977 36 
   49   389 Drew Nicholson              37:07.93 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1984 29 
   50   358 Liam Delaney                37:15.90                                NL   1993 20 
   51   376 Jared Kesteven              37:37.37                                BC   1990 23 
   52   341 Aaron Weidman               37:38.33 VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETI      BC   1988 25 
   53   365 Ali Ghadghoni               37:50.14 NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      ON   1993 20 
   54   382 Nick Maclean                38:05.56                                BC   1992 21 
   55   349 Brett Buerger               38:22.00 RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      AB   1993 20 
   56   381 John Machuga                38:30.27 Okanagan Running Club          BC   1979 34 
   57   356 Jack Cook                   38:47.50 Fast Trax Run & Ski Club       AB   1967 46 
   58   374 Josh Inhaber                38:57.02 UNATTACHED ALBERTA             AB   1989 24 
   59   385 Brady McDonald              39:01.68 MAC TRACK                      AB   1992 21 
   60   367 Alex Hansen                 39:25.13                                BC   1990 23


 1.    19  POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD       (  32:31.60  2:10:06.42   1:48.66)
=============================================
  1      1  Lucas Bruchet              31:38.39
  2      4  Robin Watson               32:22.94
  3      6  Theo Hunt                  32:38.04
  4      8  Adam Byles                 33:27.05
  5   ( 10) Timothy Huebsch            33:55.21
  6   ( 12) Keir Forster               35:16.54
  7   ( 13) Richard Mosley             35:17.93

  2.    29  LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL      (  33:34.57  2:14:18.30   4:23.18)
=============================================
  1      2  Aaron Hendrikx             31:50.97
  2      3  Kyle O'Neill               32:20.98
  3      9  Brent Smith                33:52.20
  4     15  Paul Cochrane              36:14.15

  3.    37  RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU      (  34:03.77  2:16:15.11   3:47.79)
=============================================
  1      5  Kip Kangogo                32:26.03
  2      7  Clifford Childs            33:00.45
  3     11  Jevin Monds                34:34.81
  4     14  Eric Wiebe                 36:13.82
  5   ( 16) Matthew Norminton          36:32.93
  6   ( 17) Brett Buerger              38:22.00



 1.    20  TEAM ONTARIO                   (  32:29.01  2:09:56.04   1:16.18)
=============================================
  1      2  Aaron Hendrikx             31:50.97
  2      3  Kyle O'Neill               32:20.98
  3      5  Saheed Khan                32:36.94
  4     10  Allan Brett                33:07.15
  5   ( 15) Brent Smith                33:52.20

  2.    29  TEAM BC                        (  32:39.71  2:10:38.85   1:43.00)
=============================================
  1      1  Lucas Bruchet              31:38.39
  2      6  Theo Hunt                  32:38.04
  3      9  Geoffrey Martinson         33:01.03
  4     13  Declan White               33:21.39
  5   ( 14) Kristopher Swanson         33:42.15

  3.    46  TEAM QUEBEC                    (  33:20.57  2:13:22.28   1:01.08)
=============================================
  1      7  Charles Philibert-Thibouto   32:55.18
  2     11  Pier-Olivier Laflamme      33:13.22
  3     12  Emmanuel Boisvert          33:17.62
  4     16  Benjamin Raymond           33:56.26
  5   ( 17) St?phane Colle             33:57.52
  6   ( 20) Anthony Larouche           34:25.69

  4.    49  TEAM ALBERTA - GOLD            (  33:26.22  2:13:44.88   1:43.69)
=============================================
  1      4  Kip Kangogo                32:26.03
  2      8  Clifford Childs            33:00.45
  3     18  Trevor Hofbauer            34:08.68
  4     19  Gareth Hadfield            34:09.72
  5   ( 21) Jevin Monds                34:34.81

  5.    94  TEAM ALBERTA - BLUE            (  35:24.21  2:21:36.85   1:11.70)
=============================================
  1     22  Curtis Aucoin              34:49.13
  2     23  Thomas Fleming             34:57.11
  3     24  Matthew Galea              35:49.78
  4     25  Christopher De Vries       36:00.83
  5   ( 26) Matthew Norminton          36:32.93

Close window