printButton PRINT

NB Legion Selection Meet
Moncton
Jul 12 - 13, 2014



Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2014 NBLegion Selection - 12/07/2014 to 13/07/2014               
                              Sélection Legion NB                              
                                  Moncton, NB                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 12-13 80 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Boudreau, Isabelle  13 École A-Landry                    11.49  -2.6 
  2   197 Leblanc, Julia      13 Saint John             11.72      12.00  -2.6 
  3   171 Hanson, Paige       12 Fredericton                       12.18  -2.6 
  4   114 Bourque, Josette    12 École Assomption                  12.94  -2.6 
 
Girls 13-15 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   252 Taylor, Samantha    15 Fast Tracks                       13.06q -2.4  1 
  2   125 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  14 Saint John                        13.52q -1.3  2 
  3   206 Lockard, Bailey     15 Fast Tracks            14.12      13.86q -2.4  1 
  4   187 Njoku, Onye         15 Fast Tracks                       13.98q -2.4  1 
  5   191 Landry, Sarah       14 Chaleur                13.63      14.26q -2.4  1 
  6   205 Levesque, Jennyca   14 Restigouche            14.40      14.38q -1.3  2 
  7   175 Hughes, Kyla        14 Unattached                        14.65q -2.4  1 
 
Girls 13-15 100 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   252 Taylor, Samantha    15 Fast Tracks            13.06      12.96  -1.8 
  2   125 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  14 Saint John             13.52      13.61  -1.8 
  3   206 Lockard, Bailey     15 Fast Tracks            13.86      13.79  -1.8 
  4   187 Njoku, Onye         15 Fast Tracks            13.98      13.84  -1.8 
  5   191 Landry, Sarah       14 Chaleur                14.26      14.29  -1.8 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   263 Whitcomb, Emily     16 Saint John             13.56      13.46q -1.3  2 
  2   215 Martin, Maïka       17 Unattached             13.43      13.50q -2.4  1 
  3   243 Simpson, Bailey     17 Team P E I             13.09      13.62q -1.3  2 
  4   253 Topolinsky, Evynn   17 Saint John             13.50      13.67q -1.3  2 
  5   230 Pellerin, Melissa   16 A S E A                           14.50q -1.3  2 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   215 Martin, Maïka       17 Unattached             13.50      13.15   1.6  1 
  2   263 Whitcomb, Emily     16 Saint John             13.46      13.25   1.6  1 
  3   243 Simpson, Bailey     17 Team P E I             13.62      13.47   1.6  1 
  4   253 Topolinsky, Evynn   17 Saint John             13.67      13.55   1.6  1 
  5   230 Pellerin, Melissa   16 A S E A                14.50      14.23   1.6  1 
 
Girls 18-99 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   124 Clarke, Livia       21 Fast Tracks            12.95      13.03q -1.3  2 
  2   103 Baba, Vicky         22 Fredericton            13.28      13.58q -2.4  1 
 
Girls 18-99 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   124 Clarke, Livia       21 Fast Tracks            13.03      12.81   1.6  1 
 
Girls 11 & Under 150 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   163 Grant, Sara         11 Port Elgin RS                     23.67  -3.9 
  2   210 Macisaac, Shelby    11 A S E A                           24.30  -3.9 
  3   129 Cooke, Chelsea      11 Fast Tracks                       24.59  -3.9 
  4   246 Smith West, Lauren   7 Unattached                        33.95  -3.9 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   197 Leblanc, Julia      13 Saint John             21.78      21.79  -3.9 
  2   139 Dickinson, Abigail  12 Fast Tracks            21.79      22.39  -3.9 
 
Girls 12-15 200 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   252 Taylor, Samantha    15 Fast Tracks                       27.09q -0.9 
  2   140 Dickinson, Julia    14 Fast Tracks            28.27      28.87q -0.9 
  3   191 Landry, Sarah       14 Chaleur                29.72      30.02q -0.9 
  4   205 Levesque, Jennyca   14 Restigouche            29.67      30.24q -0.9 
  5   250 Steeves, Dominique  15 A S E A                           30.25q -0.9 
  6   182 Kenny, Alyson       14 A S E A                35.11      35.24q -0.9 
 
Girls 12-15 200 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   252 Taylor, Samantha    15 Fast Tracks            27.09      27.29  -2.2 
  2   140 Dickinson, Julia    14 Fast Tracks            28.87      28.91  -2.2 
  3   191 Landry, Sarah       14 Chaleur                30.02      29.57  -2.2 
  4   250 Steeves, Dominique  15 A S E A                30.25      30.53  -2.2 
  5   205 Levesque, Jennyca   14 Restigouche            30.24      30.81  -2.2 
  6   182 Kenny, Alyson       14 A S E A                35.24      35.42  -2.2 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   201 Leblanc, Victoria   17 Saint John             26.70      26.85q -3.1 
  2   215 Martin, Maïka       17 Unattached             27.47      27.36q -3.1 
  3   269 Wysote, Nadia       17 Restigouche            28.02      28.04q -3.1 
  4   213 Malone, Olivia      16 A S E A                27.67      28.16q -3.1 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   201 Leblanc, Victoria   17 Saint John             26.85      27.22  -3.9 
  2   215 Martin, Maïka       17 Unattached             27.36      27.75  -3.9 
  3   269 Wysote, Nadia       17 Restigouche            28.04      28.44  -3.9 
  4   213 Malone, Olivia      16 A S E A                28.16      29.28  -3.9 
 
Girls 18-99 200 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   124 Clarke, Livia       21 Fast Tracks            26.59      27.00q -3.1 
  2   165 Guimond, Mylene     23 A S E A                30.00      31.49q -3.1 
 
Girls 18-99 200 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   124 Clarke, Livia       21 Fast Tracks            27.00      27.02  -3.9 
  2   165 Guimond, Mylene     23 A S E A                31.49      31.79  -3.9 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   131 Cormier, Hannah     15 Unattached             46.75      46.91  
  2   256 Underhill, Chelsey  14 Fredericton                       47.61  
  3   250 Steeves, Dominique  15 A S E A                           47.64  
  4   222 Mekonnen, Magkda    14 A S E A                           48.15  
 
Girls 16-17 400 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   269 Wysote, Nadia       17 Restigouche          1:00.32    1:00.22  
  2   213 Malone, Olivia      16 A S E A              1:02.32    1:01.48  
  3   143 Doak, Sarah         17 Unattached           1:02.60    1:01.74  
  4   263 Whitcomb, Emily     16 Saint John           1:05.11    1:03.41  
  5   148 Dunn, Taylor        17 Saint John           1:00.00    1:04.15  
 
Girls 18-19 400 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   217 McGrath, Clare      18 Carleton-York        1:03.00    1:02.12  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   197 Leblanc, Julia      13 Saint John           2:41.00    2:41.58  
  2   170 Hall, Mackenzie     12 Fast Tracks          2:43.92    2:49.40  
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   257 Vatcher, Natasha    14 Unattached           2:25.69    2:24.55  
  2   136 Davis, Robyn        14 Fast Tracks          2:26.00    2:24.94  
  3   131 Cormier, Hannah     15 Unattached           2:30.00    2:27.61  
  4   256 Underhill, Chelsey  14 Fredericton                     2:33.13  
  5   180 Keilty, Jenna       15 Fast Tracks          2:37.40    2:37.72  
  6   188 Landry, Michelle    15 École M-F-Richar                2:45.81  
  7   126 Coffin, Lily        14 Saint John           4:00.00    3:31.68  
 
Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   148 Dunn, Taylor        17 Saint John           2:20.36    2:26.18  
  2   269 Wysote, Nadia       17 Restigouche                     2:27.88  
  3   169 Hall, Chelsey       16 Fast Tracks          2:27.46    2:35.13  
 
Girls 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   217 McGrath, Clare      18 Carleton-York        2:21.68    2:22.95  
 
Girls 13-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   141 Dickinson, Laura    15 A S E A              3:48.42    3:50.27  
  2   254 Trites, Hannah      14 Unattached           3:57.00    3:50.38  
  3   152 Fitzpatrick, Tori   15 Islanders Track                 4:02.87  
  4   136 Davis, Robyn        14 Fast Tracks          4:08.00    4:06.13  
  5   135 Cyr-Deschenes, Mau  15 Unattached           4:11.00    4:09.62  
  6   202 Lefebvre, Lori-Ann  14 A S E A                         4:26.01  
  7   106 Beck, Jillian       13 Saint John                      4:46.98  
 
Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   242 Schwarz, Luisa      17 Fredericton          4:35.99    4:48.07  
 
Girls 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   257 Vatcher, Natasha    14 Unattached                      6:47.47  
  2   141 Dickinson, Laura    15 A S E A              6:41.58    6:49.99  
  3   152 Fitzpatrick, Tori   15 Islanders Track                 6:57.21  
  4   256 Underhill, Chelsey  14 Fredericton                     7:31.18  
 
Girls 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   242 Schwarz, Luisa      17 Fredericton          9:58.99   10:31.88  
  2   110 Bonga, Charly       16 Saint John                     12:34.39  
  3   111 Bonga, Laura        16 Saint John                     12:59.12  
 
Girls 18+ 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   234 Prevost, Sophie     18 A S E A                        13:31.61  
 
Girls 12-15 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30''
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   258 Violette, Anne-Jul  15 Chaleur                           13.82  -2.0 
  2   187 Njoku, Onye         15 Fast Tracks                       15.53  -2.0 
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   253 Topolinsky, Evynn   17 Saint John             16.83      16.51  -2.5 
  2   225 Murray, Ashley      16 Saint John                        17.26  -2.5 
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   139 Dickinson, Abigail  12 Fast Tracks            34.45      34.51  -1.2 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   206 Lockard, Bailey     15 Fast Tracks                       31.73  -1.2 
  2   187 Njoku, Onye         15 Fast Tracks                       31.95  -1.2 
  3   140 Dickinson, Julia    14 Fast Tracks            33.53      32.78  -1.2 
 
Girls 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   201 Leblanc, Victoria   17 Saint John             45.83      48.41  
  2   235 Richard, Lisa       16 A S E A                53.00      54.36  
 
Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm / 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   141 Dickinson, Laura    15 A S E A              5:06.53    5:21.11  
  2   188 Landry, Michelle    15 École M-F-Richar                6:21.29  
 
Girls 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 76cm / 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   110 Bonga, Charly       16 Saint John                      8:26.31  
  2   111 Bonga, Laura        16 Saint John                      9:14.33  
 --   145 Dumouchel, Daniell  16 Saint John                          DNF  
 --   185 Kiely, Alexondra    17 Fast Tracks          7:35.45        DNF  
 
Girls 13-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   125 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  14 Saint John                        1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 Martin, Maïka       17 Unattached                        1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   151 Fitzpatrick, Emily  16 Unattached                        1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2   192 Lanteigne, Audrey   17 Péninsule Acadie       1.40m      1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXP 
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   197 Leblanc, Julia      13 Saint John             4.31m      3.79m   0.8 
     3.55m(0.9) 3.79m(0.8) 3.78m(-0.2)           
  2   114 Bourque, Josette    12 École Assomption                  3.47m  -0.6 
     FOUL      3.44m(0.2) 3.47m(-0.6)           
 
Girls 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   153 Forbes, Brianna     15 Unattached             4.77m      4.74m   1.0 
     4.53m(0.5) 4.53m(0.4) 4.52m(0.9) 4.43m(1.0) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.74m(1.0)
  2   155 Fraser, Denver      14 Central Nova                      4.67m   0.1 
     4.67m(0.1) FOUL      4.48m(1.4) 4.46m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3   182 Kenny, Alyson       14 A S E A                3.64m      4.58m   0.1 
     3.47m(0.4) 3.66m(+0.0) 3.39m(0.4) 3.57m(1.3) 4.58m(0.1) FOUL     
  4   125 Cloutier, Marie-Pi  14 Saint John                        4.55m   0.2 
     4.40m(0.5) 4.37m(0.2) 4.42m(1.1) 4.41m(0.6) 4.29m(0.6) 4.55m(0.2)
  5   205 Levesque, Jennyca   14 Restigouche                       4.25m  -0.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.84m(1.1) 4.25m(-0.2) 4.03m(0.6) 3.85m(0.2)
  6   156 Fraser, Gabrielle   14 Central Nova                      4.22m   0.8 
     4.11m(0.7) 4.17m(0.7) 4.03m(0.5) 3.96m(1.5) 4.22m(0.8) 4.21m(1.0)
Girls 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   201 Leblanc, Victoria   17 Saint John             5.32m      5.28m   0.4 
     5.08m(-0.8) 5.28m(0.4) 5.11m(0.4) 5.06m(0.1) 5.19m(0.4) 5.17m(0.2)
  2   259 Wallace, Kylee      17 Islanders Track                   5.00m   1.3 
     5.00m(1.3) FOUL      4.84m(+0.0) FOUL      4.90m(1.0) 4.92m(0.7)
  3   225 Murray, Ashley      16 Saint John                        4.80m   0.1 
     FOUL      4.80m(0.1) 4.77m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4   192 Lanteigne, Audrey   17 Péninsule Acadie       4.47m      4.23m   0.1 
     FOUL      3.56m(0.6) 4.12m(0.1) FOUL      4.11m(0.8) 4.23m(0.1)
  5   151 Fitzpatrick, Emily  16 Unattached                        3.55m   1.5 
     2.99m(-2.8) 3.49m(1.3) 3.33m(1.2) 3.55m(1.5) 3.35m(0.7) 3.40m(1.3)
Girls 14-15 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   155 Fraser, Denver      14 Central Nova                     10.40m   3.5 
     10.07m(0.5) 10.34m(1.1) 9.89m(3.6) 9.55m(1.3) FOUL      10.40m(3.5)
  2   153 Forbes, Brianna     15 Unattached             9.35m      9.93m   0.7 
     9.67m(1.2) 9.93m(0.7) 9.86m(2.3) 9.82m(2.5) 9.71m(3.4) 9.62m(1.4)
  3   156 Fraser, Gabrielle   14 Central Nova                      9.77m   1.6 
     9.71m(1.8) FOUL      9.75m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      9.77m(1.6)
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   203 Levesque, Ariane    13 P.A.J.S.                          8.89m  
      8.89m  7.50m  7.90m  8.27m  8.31m  7.61m
Girls 13-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   175 Hughes, Kyla        14 Unattached            10.00m     11.07m  
      11.07m  10.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   167 Haché, Rachelle     15 Unattached                        9.08m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.79m  8.77m  8.62m  9.08m
  3   106 Beck, Jillian       13 Saint John                        8.52m  
      FOUL  7.83m  7.81m  8.52m  8.09m  8.09m
  4   126 Coffin, Lily        14 Saint John             5.44m      5.17m  
      5.05m  5.07m  4.77m  4.87m  4.70m  5.17m
Girls 16-17 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   158 Gilman, Constance   17 Islanders Track                  11.13m  
      10.26m  11.13m  10.43m  10.31m  FOUL  10.36m
  2   227 Noel, Sara-Eve      16 Chaleur                          10.91m  
      10.21m  10.31m  10.74m  10.73m  10.91m  FOUL
  3   230 Pellerin, Melissa   16 A S E A                           9.65m  
      9.40m  9.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
Girls 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   203 Levesque, Ariane    13 P.A.J.S.                         22.29m  
      17.97m  22.29m  FOUL  21.46m  18.89m  18.94m
Girls 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   167 Haché, Rachelle     15 Unattached                       24.32m  
  2   175 Hughes, Kyla        14 Unattached            10.00m     18.29m  
  3   126 Coffin, Lily        14 Saint John            12.39m     12.49m  
 
Girls 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   227 Noel, Sara-Eve      16 Chaleur                          36.58m  
  2   158 Gilman, Constance   17 Islanders Track                  23.95m  
 
Girls 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   106 Beck, Jillian       13 Saint John                       23.37m  
      23.37m  20.93m  17.04m  20.44m  22.05m  17.93m
  2   203 Levesque, Ariane    13 P.A.J.S.                         17.48m  
      15.12m  16.19m  15.09m  17.37m  17.48m  16.77m
Girls 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   173 Hebert, Jannnick    15 Club Élite                       29.29m  
      25.87m  25.43m  25.50m  25.18m  29.29m  FOUL
  2   175 Hughes, Kyla        14 Unattached            10.00m     22.79m  
      22.79m  17.89m  19.82m  18.48m  20.22m  22.33m
  3   167 Haché, Rachelle     15 Unattached                       20.79m  
      20.79m  16.24m  19.47m  FOUL  16.63m  19.00m
Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   230 Pellerin, Melissa   16 A S E A                          38.14m  
      FOUL  35.46m  FOUL  32.19m  33.34m  38.14m
  2   158 Gilman, Constance   17 Islanders Track                  26.98m  
      FOUL  21.91m  23.77m  25.60m  26.98m  23.38m
Girls 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   224 Morris, Isabelle    18 Unattached                       32.22m  
      31.60m  28.87m  21.68m  31.07m  32.22m  29.08m
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 11&U 60 Meter Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   210 Macisaac, Shelby    11 A S E A                   9.36   NWI    246
  2   163 Grant, Sara         11 Port Elgin RS             9.39   NWI    244
  3   129 Cooke, Chelsea      11 Fast Tracks               9.90   NWI    201
Heptathlon: #4 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   107 Bergeron, Tamika    16 Restigouche              29.77  -1.0    498
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 11&U 600 Meter Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Macisaac, Shelby    11 A S E A                2:07.96     210
  2   129 Cooke, Chelsea      11 Fast Tracks            2:18.76     155
  3   163 Grant, Sara         11 Port Elgin RS          2:21.44     142
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 14-15 800 Meter Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Black, Sophie       14 A S E A                2:42.27     547
  2   258 Violette, Anne-Jul  15 Chaleur                2:55.64     407
Heptathlon: #7 Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Bergeron, Tamika    16 Restigouche            2:57.17     392
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 30inch Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   258 Violette, Anne-Jul  15 Chaleur                  13.82  -2.0    577
  2   109 Black, Sophie       14 A S E A                  16.75  -2.0    255
Heptathlon: #1 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30inch Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   107 Bergeron, Tamika    16 Restigouche              18.83  -2.5    406
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 11&U High Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Macisaac, Shelby    11 A S E A                  1.25m     245
     0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 
        P    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   163 Grant, Sara         11 Port Elgin RS            1.13m     197
     0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   129 Cooke, Chelsea      11 Fast Tracks              1.01m     153
     0.89 0.92 0.95 0.98 1.01 1.04 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls 14-15 High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Black, Sophie       14 A S E A                  1.40m     512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   258 Violette, Anne-Jul  15 Chaleur                     NH  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Girls 16-17 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Bergeron, Tamika    16 Restigouche              1.43m     544
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls 14-15 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   258 Violette, Anne-Jul  15 Chaleur                  4.44m  -0.2    413
     FOUL      4.30m(0.4) 4.44m(-0.2)            
  2   109 Black, Sophie       14 A S E A                  4.37m   0.6    396
     FOUL      4.37m(0.6) 3.85m(0.1)            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Girls 16-17 Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   107 Bergeron, Tamika    16 Restigouche              4.45m   0.6    416
     3.93m(0.5) 4.38m(3.8) 4.45m(0.6)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls 14-15 Shot Put 3kg Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   109 Black, Sophie       14 A S E A                  7.83m     388
      FOUL  7.83m  FOUL            
  2   258 Violette, Anne-Jul  15 Chaleur                  7.15m     345
      6.66m  6.19m  7.15m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Girls 16-17 Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Bergeron, Tamika    16 Restigouche              7.13m     343
      FOUL  7.04m  7.13m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 11&U Javelin Throw BALL Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   163 Grant, Sara         11 Port Elgin RS           28.85m     355
  2   129 Cooke, Chelsea      11 Fast Tracks             16.64m     197
  3   210 Macisaac, Shelby    11 A S E A                 13.80m     161
Heptathlon: #6 Girls 16-17 Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Bergeron, Tamika    16 Restigouche             24.19m     367
      23.51m  FOUL  24.19m            
 
Girls 16-17 Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   107 Bergeron, Tamika    16 Restigouche                        2966  
 
Girls 14-15 Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   109 Black, Sophie       14 A S E A                            2098  
  2   258 Violette, Anne-Jul  15 Chaleur                            1742  
 
Girls 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   163 Grant, Sara         11 Port Elgin RS                       938  
  2   210 Macisaac, Shelby    11 A S E A                             862  
  3   129 Cooke, Chelsea      11 Fast Tracks                         706  
 
Women 100 Meter Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   212 Mactavish, Ainsley  20 A S E A                           42.77   NWI 
  2   228 O'Brien, Stephanie  22 A S E A                           48.29   NWI 
 
Women 15-16 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
--   120 Caldwell, Alexzand  15 Saint John             1.93m         NH  
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   271 LeBlanc, Monika     19 A S E A                           4.78m   1.4 
     FOUL      4.39m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      4.78m(1.4) 4.58m(1.0)
  2   224 Morris, Isabelle    18 Unattached                        4.63m   0.9 
     4.62m(0.8) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.60m(0.5) 4.52m(1.1) 4.59m(0.7) 4.63m(0.9)
Women 20+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   103 Baba, Vicky         22 Fredericton            4.60m      4.55m   1.5 
     4.16m(1.1) 4.46m(-0.5) 4.55m(1.5) 4.37m(1.5) 4.46m(0.1) 4.30m(0.5)
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   259 Wallace, Kylee      17 Islanders Track                  10.15m   0.9 
     9.94m(1.6) 9.98m(1.2) 10.15m(0.9) 9.43m(0.4) 10.01m(3.8) 9.90m(1.2)
  2   225 Murray, Ashley      16 Saint John                       10.07m   5.7 
     9.97m(1.0) 9.89m(1.9) FOUL      10.06m(4.4) 10.07m(5.7) 9.92m(1.2)
  3   151 Fitzpatrick, Emily  16 Unattached                        8.38m   3.4 
     7.95m(1.2) 8.03m(1.6) 8.32m(1.2) 8.38m(3.4) 8.35m(1.4) 7.98m(1.0)
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   271 LeBlanc, Monika     19 A S E A                           9.85m   1.6 
     9.85m(1.6) FOUL      9.85m(1.2) 9.36m(3.9) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   224 Morris, Isabelle    18 Unattached                        9.02m  
      8.42m  8.90m  8.57m  8.51m  9.02m  8.63m
Women Shot Put 3kg F56 Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   237 Robichaud, Christe  22 A S E A                           5.65m  
      5.35m  5.54m  FOUL  5.39m  5.26m  5.65m
Women 18-19 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   224 Morris, Isabelle    18 Unattached                       20.60m  
 
Women 20+ Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   214 Maltais, Naomie     22 A S E A               40.90m     39.45m  
  2   236 Richardson, Kellia  20 Fredericton                      12.14m  
 
Women Discus Throw 1kg F56 Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   237 Robichaud, Christe  22 A S E A                6.04m     16.01m  
      15.48m  16.01m  15.66m  14.30m  FOUL  14.53m
Women 15-16 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   227 Noel, Sara-Eve      16 Chaleur                          39.75m  
      39.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Women 19+ Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   207 Macdonald, Elizabe  27 Fredericton                      54.85m  
      51.51m  54.85m  FOUL  53.57m  FOUL  54.02m
  2   214 Maltais, Naomie     22 A S E A               52.69m     47.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  47.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 18-19 200 Meter Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   208 Macdonald, Sydney   18 A S E A                  27.02  -1.0    710
Heptathlon: #7 Women 18-19 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   208 Macdonald, Sydney   18 A S E A                2:47.55     489
Heptathlon: #1 Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 33inch Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   208 Macdonald, Sydney   18 A S E A                  16.19  -2.5    691
Heptathlon: #2 Women 18-19 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   208 Macdonald, Sydney   18 A S E A                  1.55m     678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women 18-19 Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   208 Macdonald, Sydney   18 A S E A                  5.02m   1.5    565
     5.00m(0.8) 5.02m(1.5) 4.93m(0.7)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women 18-19 Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   208 Macdonald, Sydney   18 A S E A                  9.15m     474
      8.49m  9.15m  8.83m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women 18-19 Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   208 Macdonald, Sydney   18 A S E A                 33.31m     539
      33.23m  33.31m  25.92m            
 
Women 18-19 Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   208 Macdonald, Sydney   18 A S E A                 3756       4146  
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   265 Wightman, Jake      13 George St MS                      11.78  -2.6 
  2   121 Cameron, Jack       12 Unattached                        12.52  -2.6 
 
Boys 13-15 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   204 Levesque, Cameron   14 Unattached             11.73      11.99q  0.9  3 
  2   147 Dunn, Benjamin      15 Saint John             12.58      12.19q  0.9  3 
  3   113 Boudreau, Sébastie  15 Chaleur                           12.31q -0.5  4 
  4   132 Cormier, James      15 Unattached                        12.37q -0.5  4 
  5   261 Welsh, Mickyle      14 A S E A                           12.46q -2.3  2 
  6   218 McGraw, Marc-Antoi  15 Péninsule Acadie                  12.57q  0.9  3 
  7   240 Roussel, Alex       15 Péninsule Acadie                  12.64q -1.3  1 
  8   238 Robichaud, Maxime   15 Mathieu-Martin         12.30      12.69q -2.3  2 
  9   219 McGraw, Pierre-Luc  15 Péninsule Acadie                  12.86  -1.3  1 
 10   157 Gaudet, Jean-Marc   15 A S E A                           13.05  -0.5  4 
 11   117 Brideau, Samuel     15 Péninsule Acadie                  13.26  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 13-15 100 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   261 Welsh, Mickyle      14 A S E A                12.46      12.04  -3.3 
  2   204 Levesque, Cameron   14 Unattached             11.99      12.16  -3.3 
  3   132 Cormier, James      15 Unattached             12.37      12.36  -3.3 
  4   147 Dunn, Benjamin      15 Saint John             12.19      12.41  -3.3 
  5   113 Boudreau, Sébastie  15 Chaleur                12.31      12.46  -3.3 
  6   240 Roussel, Alex       15 Péninsule Acadie       12.64      12.80  -3.3 
  7   218 McGraw, Marc-Antoi  15 Péninsule Acadie       12.57      12.87  -3.3 
 
Boys 16-17 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   186 Kinney, Adrian      17 Carleton North         11.46      11.33q  0.9  3 
  2   232 Beaudin, Philippe   16 Péninsule Acadie                  11.65q  0.9  3 
  3   172 Harrison, Braden    17 Fredericton            11.64      11.81q -0.5  4 
  4   244 Smith, Alex         16 Saint John             12.05      12.02q -1.3  1 
  5   127 Coles, Ben          17 Unattached             12.03      12.18q  0.9  3 
  6   123 Charron, Olivier    16 A S E A                           12.75q -1.3  1 
  7   134 Crowell, Grayson    16 A S E A                           13.28q -2.3  2 
 
Boys 16-17 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   186 Kinney, Adrian      17 Carleton North         11.33      11.49  -3.2  1 
  2   172 Harrison, Braden    17 Fredericton            11.81      11.84  -3.2  1 
  3   232 Beaudin, Philippe   16 Péninsule Acadie       11.65      11.89  -3.2  1 
  4   244 Smith, Alex         16 Saint John             12.02      12.07  -3.2  1 
  5   127 Coles, Ben          17 Unattached             12.18      12.57  -3.2  1 
  6   123 Charron, Olivier    16 A S E A                12.75      12.76  -3.2  1 
 
Boys 18-19 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   266 Williston, Alexand  19 A S E A                10.96      11.59q -2.3  2 
  2   195 Leblanc, Brandon    19 Unattached N B         11.94      12.36q -2.3  2 
 
Boys 18-19 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   266 Williston, Alexand  19 A S E A                11.59      11.51  -1.7  1 
  2   195 Leblanc, Brandon    19 Unattached N B         12.36      12.20  -1.7  1 
 
Boys 20-29 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   128 Connaughton, Jared  29 Islanders Track        10.23      10.52q -1.3  1 
  2   264 Whitcomb, Mike      20 Saint John             11.55      11.59q -0.5  4 
  3   190 Landry, Pierre      26 A S E A                           11.62q -1.3  1 
  4   178 Johnson, Jordan     21 Fredericton                       12.86q -2.3  2 
 
Boys 20-29 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   190 Landry, Pierre      26 A S E A                11.62      11.55  -1.7  1 
  2   264 Whitcomb, Mike      20 Saint John             11.59      11.70  -1.7  1 
  3   178 Johnson, Jordan     21 Fredericton            12.86      12.70  -1.7  1 
 
Boys 50-54 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   239 Rosvall, Bruce      51 Saint John             13.17      13.18q -0.5  4 
 
Boys 50-54 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   239 Rosvall, Bruce      51 Saint John             13.18      13.21  -1.7  1 
 
Boys 12-13 150 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   265 Wightman, Jake      13 George St MS                      21.69  -3.9 
 
Boys 13-15 200 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   261 Welsh, Mickyle      14 A S E A                           24.75q -4.3 
  2   204 Levesque, Cameron   14 Unattached             24.20      25.05q -4.3 
  3   132 Cormier, James      15 Unattached                        25.44q -4.3 
  4   147 Dunn, Benjamin      15 Saint John             25.30      25.75q -4.3 
  5   216 McGovern, Kenneth   14 Saint John                        25.88q -4.3 
  6   113 Boudreau, Sébastie  15 Chaleur                           26.04q -4.3 
  7   240 Roussel, Alex       15 Péninsule Acadie                  26.21q -4.3 
  8   218 McGraw, Marc-Antoi  15 Péninsule Acadie                  27.52q -4.3 
 
Boys 13-15 200 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   261 Welsh, Mickyle      14 A S E A                24.75      24.33  -3.5 
  2   204 Levesque, Cameron   14 Unattached             25.05      24.58  -3.5 
  3   132 Cormier, James      15 Unattached             25.44      25.37  -3.5 
  4   113 Boudreau, Sébastie  15 Chaleur                26.04      25.51  -3.5 
  5   216 McGovern, Kenneth   14 Saint John             25.88      25.70  -3.5 
  6   147 Dunn, Benjamin      15 Saint John             25.75      25.76  -3.5 
  7   240 Roussel, Alex       15 Péninsule Acadie       26.21      26.37  -3.5 
  8   218 McGraw, Marc-Antoi  15 Péninsule Acadie       27.52      27.41  -3.5 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   108 Berkshire, Jack     16 Fast Tracks            22.68      23.41q -2.3  2 
  2   172 Harrison, Braden    17 Fredericton            23.78      23.94q -3.5  1 
  3   244 Smith, Alex         16 Saint John             24.16      24.32q -2.3  2 
  4   232 Beaudin, Philippe   16 Péninsule Acadie                  24.33q -2.3  2 
  5   249 Steeves, Clint      16 A S E A                24.16      24.59q -3.5  1 
  6   199 Leblanc, Sebastien  16 A S E A                25.51      26.28q -3.5  1 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   108 Berkshire, Jack     16 Fast Tracks            23.41      23.63  -3.5 
  2   172 Harrison, Braden    17 Fredericton            23.94      23.84  -3.5 
  3   244 Smith, Alex         16 Saint John             24.32      24.33  -3.5 
  4   249 Steeves, Clint      16 A S E A                24.59      24.51  -3.5 
  5   232 Beaudin, Philippe   16 Péninsule Acadie       24.33      24.52  -3.5 
  6   199 Leblanc, Sebastien  16 A S E A                26.28      26.21  -3.5 
 
Boys 18-19 200 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   220 McLaughlin, Matthe  18 Fast Tracks            22.57      23.11q -2.3  2 
  2   266 Williston, Alexand  19 A S E A                21.97      23.58q -3.5  1 
  3   195 Leblanc, Brandon    19 Unattached N B         24.28      24.94q -2.3  2 
 
Boys 18-19 200 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   220 McLaughlin, Matthe  18 Fast Tracks            23.11      22.82  -1.5  1 
  2   266 Williston, Alexand  19 A S E A                23.58      22.90  -1.5  1 
  3   195 Leblanc, Brandon    19 Unattached N B         24.94      24.91  -1.5  1 
 
Boys 35-99 200 Meter
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   239 Rosvall, Bruce      51 Saint John             26.80      26.99q -3.5 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   261 Welsh, Mickyle      14 A S E A                           38.45  
  2   216 McGovern, Kenneth   14 Saint John                        39.58  
  3   240 Roussel, Alex       15 Péninsule Acadie                  39.86  
  4   113 Boudreau, Sébastie  15 Chaleur                           41.16  
  5   233 Poirier, Francois   15 A S E A                           41.31  
  6   251 Steeves, Travis     15 A S E A                           42.41  
 
Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Beaudin, Renaud     15 Péninsule Acadie                2:13.91  
  2   226 Nait Ajjou, Tarik   15 A S E A                         2:17.06  
  3   157 Gaudet, Jean-Marc   15 A S E A                         2:24.56  
  4   233 Poirier, Francois   15 A S E A                         2:27.05  
 
Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   194 Leblanc, Andrew     16 Fast Tracks          1:57.26    1:59.69  
  2   166 Guitard, Samuel     16 Chaleur              2:05.73    2:02.57  
  3   223 Merrett, Ryan       17 Islanders Track      2:03.80    2:03.55  
  4   119 Butler, Matthew     16 Fast Tracks          2:03.45    2:03.80  
  5   116 Breau, Derek        16 A S E A                         2:31.08  
 
Boys 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   118 Brown, Daniel       20 Saint John           1:56.25    1:59.48  
 
Boys 50-54 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   239 Rosvall, Bruce      51 Saint John           2:20.00    2:16.67  
 
Boys 13-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   105 Beaudin, Renaud     15 Péninsule Acadie                3:35.30  
  2   241 Savoie, Frederic    15 Chaleur                         3:37.33  
  3   226 Nait Ajjou, Tarik   15 A S E A                         3:37.45  
  4   181 Kelly, Dakota Lee   14 Riverview East                  3:38.92  
  5   262 Westbrook, Gavin    15 Motley Crew                     3:44.58  
  6   176 Jaillet, Jeremy     14 Unattached                      3:48.53  
  7   104 Banks, Alexandre    15 Saint John                      3:48.55  
 
Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   194 Leblanc, Andrew     16 Fast Tracks          4:05.40    4:12.70  
  2   164 Graves, Brady       16 Saint John           4:11.11    4:16.20  
  3   223 Merrett, Ryan       17 Islanders Track      4:13.01    4:20.17  
  4   179 Johnston, Daniel    17 Unattached           4:36.00    4:32.00  
  5   166 Guitard, Samuel     16 Chaleur              4:42.00    4:32.89  
  6   119 Butler, Matthew     16 Fast Tracks          4:22.14    4:38.38  
  7   275 Colfer, Brett       17 A S E A                         4:51.58  
  8   248 Stanley, Matt       17 A S E A              4:45.25    4:56.40  
 
Boys 18-99 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   146 Dumouchel, Pierre   18 Saint John           4:02.08    4:13.34  
  2   209 Macintosh, Angus    18 A S E A              4:28.04    4:21.71  
 
Boys 13-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   262 Westbrook, Gavin    15 Motley Crew                     6:24.10  
  2   241 Savoie, Frederic    15 Chaleur                         6:37.29  
  3   149 Emerson, Dennis     14 Saint John                      6:49.71  
  4   176 Jaillet, Jeremy     14 Unattached                      6:55.23  
  5   229 Oliver, Will        14 Saint John                      6:57.33  
 
Boys 16-17 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   164 Graves, Brady       16 Saint John           9:07.18    9:31.07  
  2   179 Johnston, Daniel    17 Unattached           9:30.00    9:59.55  
  3   275 Colfer, Brett       17 A S E A                        11:14.53  
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm / 33"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   251 Steeves, Travis     15 A S E A                16.86      18.09  -3.4 
 
Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm / 36"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   199 Leblanc, Sebastien  16 A S E A                17.32      17.00  -1.7 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm / 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   251 Steeves, Travis     15 A S E A                32.06      28.95  -1.2 
 
Boys 16-17 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm / 33"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   199 Leblanc, Sebastien  16 A S E A                43.85      44.18  
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm / 30"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   241 Savoie, Frederic    15 Chaleur                         4:58.29  
  2   233 Poirier, Francois   15 A S E A                         5:15.14  
  3   229 Oliver, Will        14 Saint John                      5:24.79  
 
Boys 16-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase 84cm / 33"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   100 Adams, Tyler        16 Saint John                      6:53.54  
 
Boys 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   219 McGraw, Pierre-Luc  15 Péninsule Acadie                  1.78m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   174 Henman, Simon       15 Mathieu-Martin         1.63m      1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   211 Maclean, Nicholas   16 A S E A                1.70m      1.73m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.75 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   183 Kenny, Derek        17 A S E A                1.75m      1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.75 
        P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3   249 Steeves, Clint      16 A S E A                           1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Boys 13-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   240 Roussel, Alex       15 Péninsule Acadie                  5.69m   1.5 
     FOUL      5.24m(0.2) 5.36m(1.2) 5.09m(1.3) FOUL      5.69m(1.5)
  2   157 Gaudet, Jean-Marc   15 A S E A                           5.49m   0.8 
     5.12m(0.5) 4.96m(0.7) 4.62m(1.1) FOUL      5.22m(0.7) 5.49m(0.8)
  3   238 Robichaud, Maxime   15 Mathieu-Martin         5.44m      5.42m  -0.1 
     5.37m(1.1) FOUL      5.11m(1.8) 5.31m(0.4) 5.42m(-0.1) 5.11m(1.4)
  4   219 McGraw, Pierre-Luc  15 Péninsule Acadie                  5.28m   1.3 
     4.82m(0.2) 5.18m(0.5) 5.28m(1.3) 4.99m(-0.8) 4.88m(-0.1) 5.15m(0.7)
  5   132 Cormier, James      15 Unattached                        5.25m   0.4 
     5.11m(0.1) 4.84m(1.5) 4.98m(-1.6) 5.02m(0.6) 4.95m(-1.6) 5.25m(0.4)
  6   117 Brideau, Samuel     15 Péninsule Acadie                  4.83m   0.4 
     4.51m(1.2) 3.50m(0.9) FOUL      4.72m(+0.0) 4.58m(-0.2) 4.83m(0.4)
  7   133 Cormier, Marco      15 École M-F-Richar                  4.66m   0.7 
     4.56m(0.6) 4.66m(0.7) 4.41m(0.1) 4.52m(0.5) 4.15m(0.1) 4.30m(-0.1)
Boys 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   249 Steeves, Clint      16 A S E A                5.88m      5.86m   1.1 
     3.93m(1.7) 5.01m(1.1) 5.38m(1.4) 5.48m(1.0) 5.69m(1.3) 5.86m(1.1)
  2   244 Smith, Alex         16 Saint John             5.55m      5.68m   1.1 
     5.56m(0.4) 5.54m(-0.1) 5.59m(1.7) 5.45m(0.3) 5.25m(0.4) 5.68m(1.1)
  3   138 Desmond, Tyren      16 Central Nova           6.00m      5.40m   0.8 
     5.29m(1.1) 5.40m(0.8) 5.37m(1.0) 5.32m(1.1) 5.25m(1.0) FOUL     
  4   211 Maclean, Nicholas   16 A S E A                5.23m      5.30m   1.4 
     5.30m(1.4) 5.15m(1.1) 4.89m(0.3) 5.28m(1.4) 5.15m(0.8) 5.07m(0.2)
  5   232 Beaudin, Philippe   16 Péninsule Acadie                  5.23m   1.3 
     5.05m(0.2) 3.60m(0.8) 5.17m(0.6) 5.20m(1.3) 5.21m(1.4) 5.23m(1.3)
  5   123 Charron, Olivier    16 A S E A                           5.23m   0.4 
     FOUL      5.23m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Boys 16-17 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   130 Cormier, Anthony    17 Saint John            13.26m     13.58m   NWI 
     13.58m(NWI) 11.69m(1.4) 13.18m(2.5) 13.56m(2.3) 12.95m(1.5) 11.90m(2.4)
  2   138 Desmond, Tyren      16 Central Nova          12.30m     11.59m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.45m(0.7) 11.59m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Boys 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   121 Cameron, Jack       12 Unattached                        8.21m  
      FOUL  7.68m  7.76m  8.21m  7.44m  7.93m
Boys 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 Campbell, Walker    15 Unattached                       12.77m  
      12.63m  12.66m  12.20m  12.64m  12.77m  12.63m
  2   159 Gilman, Malcolm     14 Islanders Track                  11.61m  
      11.61m  10.62m  10.70m  FOUL  FOUL  11.17m
  3   160 Godin, Christian    15 Péninsule Acadie                 10.83m  
      10.82m  10.74m  10.83m  10.18m  10.59m  FOUL
Boys 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   221 McSheffery, Michae  17 A S E A                          11.55m  
      11.53m  11.55m  11.55m  10.72m  10.64m  10.89m
Boys 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   115 Bourque, Samuel     13 Unattached                       30.25m  
      FOUL  29.87m  29.94m  25.43m  30.25m  21.83m
Boys 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 Campbell, Walker    15 Unattached                       37.42m  
      31.05m  34.66m  FOUL  34.11m  FOUL  37.42m
  2   159 Gilman, Malcolm     14 Islanders Track                  35.87m  
      35.87m  34.47m  34.94m  FOUL  32.70m  33.25m
  3   150 Fillmore, Conor     15 Unattached                       33.89m  
      32.56m  32.54m  27.40m  33.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   133 Cormier, Marco      15 École M-F-Richar                 33.33m  
      33.33m  31.20m  23.30m  30.09m  26.43m  FOUL
Boys 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   247 Sonier, Jordan      17 Unattached            41.63m     38.76m  
      38.16m  FOUL  36.38m  38.76m  37.39m  38.24m
  2   137 Dennis, Patrick     17 Unattached                       38.15m  
      36.62m  38.15m  34.16m  36.29m  FOUL  FOUL
Boys 14-15 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   159 Gilman, Malcolm     14 Islanders Track                  40.73m  
      40.66m  FOUL  FOUL  40.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   160 Godin, Christian    15 Péninsule Acadie                 39.24m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.24m  FOUL  38.68m  FOUL
  3   117 Brideau, Samuel     15 Péninsule Acadie                 36.87m  
      33.52m  36.25m  35.11m  36.87m  33.07m  34.41m
  4   133 Cormier, Marco      15 École M-F-Richar                 35.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.68m  35.04m  FOUL
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 11&U 60 Meter Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   198 Leblanc, Kai        11 A S E A                  11.22   NWI    109
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 11&U 600 Meter Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   198 Leblanc, Kai        11 A S E A                2:13.68     180
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 11&U High Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
--   198 Leblanc, Kai        11 A S E A                     NH  
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 11&U Javelin Throw BALL Throw Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
--   198 Leblanc, Kai        11 A S E A                     ND  
 
Boys 11 & Under Tetrathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   198 Leblanc, Kai        11 A S E A                             289  
 
Men 100 Meter Visual Impai Ambulatory
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   144 Dragoshi, Rilind    21 A S E A                           18.97  -0.6 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   108 Berkshire, Jack     16 Fast Tracks            51.04      50.56  
  2   130 Cormier, Anthony    17 Saint John             51.56      51.74  
  3   166 Guitard, Samuel     16 Chaleur                54.82      52.88  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   220 McLaughlin, Matthe  18 Fast Tracks            49.33      49.34  
 
Men 20+ 400 Meter
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   264 Whitcomb, Mike      20 Saint John             53.12      52.60  
  2   267 Wilson, Troy        20 Fredericton                       57.34  
  3   239 Rosvall, Bruce      51 Saint John             58.45      57.94  
 
Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 99cm / 39"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   154 Fowler, Ben         18 Saint John                        16.83  -1.7 
 
Men 20-99 110 Meter Hurdles 107cm / 42"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   267 Wilson, Troy        20 Fredericton                       19.04  -1.7 
 
Men 20+ High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   178 Johnson, Jordan     21 Fredericton                       1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.85 1.90 
        O    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
 
Men 19+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   267 Wilson, Troy        20 Fredericton                       2.20m  
     2.20 2.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   154 Fowler, Ben         18 Saint John                        5.35m   1.5 
     5.35m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men 20+ Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   270 Yetman, Dan         22 Halifast                          6.17m   0.8 
     6.17m(0.8) 6.06m(0.7) FOUL      6.05m(0.7) 6.16m(0.7) 6.09m(0.8)
  2   101 Ancheta, Kyle       20 Fredericton                       5.84m   0.7 
     5.84m(0.7) 5.71m(1.7) 5.77m(0.9) 5.59m(0.7) 5.75m(1.7) 5.67m(0.3)
Men 20+ Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   270 Yetman, Dan         22 Halifast              13.82m     14.01m   1.5 
     FOUL      14.01m(1.5) 13.68m(1.0) PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  2   101 Ancheta, Kyle       20 Fredericton                      12.13m   2.4 
     11.79m(1.0) 12.13m(2.4) 11.93m(0.2) PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  3   178 Johnson, Jordan     21 Fredericton                      11.98m   0.5 
     11.56m(0.6) 11.98m(0.5) FOUL      11.92m(0.5) PASS      PASS     
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   255 Turgeon, Liam       18 Restigouche                      14.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.34m  14.63m  14.22m
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   142 Dillman, Luke       22 Fredericton                      12.02m  
      12.02m  11.76m  11.77m  11.18m  11.59m  10.75m
  2   193 Lebanc, Aaron       20 A S E A               11.15m     10.75m  
      10.45m  10.75m  10.37m  10.69m  10.58m  10.54m
Men 70-74 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   177 Jefferson, David    70 Saint John             8.08m      8.02m  
      FOUL  7.78m  7.38m  8.02m  7.44m  FOUL
Men 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   255 Turgeon, Liam       18 Restigouche                      33.41m  
      FOUL  29.68m  33.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   154 Fowler, Ben         18 Saint John                       25.14m  
      22.69m  24.27m  23.12m  23.30m  23.71m  25.14m
Men 20-49 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   193 Lebanc, Aaron       20 A S E A                          32.89m  
      31.38m  FOUL  32.89m  31.77m  31.29m  FOUL
  2   267 Wilson, Troy        20 Fredericton                      25.17m  
      23.47m  25.17m  20.66m  16.47m  19.62m  24.24m
Men 18-19 Hammer Throw 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   255 Turgeon, Liam       18 Restigouche                      33.95m  
      32.66m  33.95m  FOUL  29.62m  PASS  PASS
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   177 Jefferson, David    70 Saint John                       21.98m  
      21.98m  FOUL  19.40m  FOUL  17.69m  17.68m
Men 19+ Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   184 Kerr, David         20 Fredericton                      40.27m  
      39.01m  37.24m  40.27m  40.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   193 Lebanc, Aaron       20 A S E A               38.15m     36.82m  
      34.64m  34.38m  36.43m  36.82m  36.35m  34.90m
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   247 Sonier, Jordan      17 Unattached            54.10m     50.21m  
      46.45m  FOUL  49.01m  46.11m  FOUL  50.21m
  2   268 Wood, Byron         16 Truro Lions           47.46m     46.81m  
      FOUL  46.01m  45.83m  46.81m  46.73m  45.84m
  3   123 Charron, Olivier    16 A S E A                          45.77m  
      45.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.07m  42.16m
Men 70-74 Weight Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   177 Jefferson, David    70 Saint John                       11.30m  
      10.49m  10.18m  11.30m  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL

Close window