printButton PRINT

NBIAA Provincial Championships
Saint John
Jun 6, 2015



2015 NBIAA Championships - 6/6/2015                      
                             Championnats du ASINB                             
                                 Saint John NB                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior  9 - 10
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Véronique Omalosanga         L'Odyssée                13.24Q -2.0  2 
  2 Samantha Taylor              Canterbury               13.36Q -2.4  1 
  3 Bailey Lockard               Fredericton              13.74Q -2.0  2 
  4 Marie-Pier Cloutier          Champlain                13.82Q -2.4  1 
  5 Joelle Leger                 Mathieu-Martin           13.86q -2.0  2 
  6 Julia Dickinson              Fredericton              14.07q -2.4  1 
  7 Abby Davidson                Fredericton              14.13q -2.4  1 
  8 Gedeline Pitre               Mathieu-Martin           14.24q -2.0  2 
  9 Sarah Landry                 Nepisiguit               14.31  -2.4  1 
 10 Lexie Shannon                Leo Hayes                14.35  -2.0  2 
 11 Lola O'Reilly                MacNaughton              14.39  -2.0  2 
 12 Brianna Forbes               Bonar Law                14.49  -2.4  1 
 13 Shania Graham                Saint John               14.79  -2.4  1 
 14 Shae-Lynn Blair              McAdam                   15.11  -2.0  2 
 15 Hannah Kinnie                MacNaughton              15.15  -2.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior  9 - 10
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Taylor              Canterbury               13.04  -3.1   9   
  2 Véronique Omalosanga         L'Odyssée                13.34  -3.1   7   
  3 Marie-Pier Cloutier          Champlain                13.64  -3.1   6   
  4 Abby Davidson                Fredericton              13.71  -3.1   5   
  5 Bailey Lockard               Fredericton              13.74  -3.1   4   
  6 Julia Dickinson              Fredericton              13.92  -3.1   3   
  7 Joelle Leger                 Mathieu-Martin           14.02  -3.1   2   
  8 Gedeline Pitre               Mathieu-Martin           14.12  -3.1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior  9 - 10
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Samantha Taylor              Canterbury               27.03  -2.2  2   9   
  2 Véronique Omalosanga         L'Odyssée                28.27  -2.2  2   7   
  3 Bailey Lockard               Fredericton              28.49  -2.2  2   6   
  4 Gedeline Pitre               Mathieu-Martin           28.91  -2.2  2   5   
  5 Julia Dickinson              Fredericton              29.15  -2.2  2   4   
  6 Marie-Pier Cloutier          Champlain                29.33  -2.2  2   3   
  7 Joelle Leger                 Mathieu-Martin           29.34  -2.2  2   2   
  8 Hannah McCoy                 Leo Hayes                29.42   1.4  1   1   
  9 Lola O'Reilly                MacNaughton              29.78   1.4  1 
 10 Sarah Landry                 Nepisiguit               30.22   1.4  1 
 11 Jenna Gree                   Carleton North           30.34   1.4  1 
 12 Allie Gorman                 James M Hill             30.39   1.4  1 
 13 Mackenzie Scott              Bathurst                 30.41   1.4  1 
 14 Emma Thorne                  Hampton                  31.19   1.4  1 
 15 Emily Czerwinski             Fredericton              31.30   1.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior  9 - 10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsey Underhill            Leo Hayes                64.04   2   9   
  2 Hannah McCoy                 Leo Hayes                65.54   2   7   
  3 Sophie Black                 Mathieu-Martin           66.48   2   6   
  4 Karlee Duval                 Champlain                67.55   2   5   
  5 Sarah Mouland                Riverview                68.23   2   4   
  6 Hannah Hayes-MacDonald       Fredericton              68.41   2   3   
  7 Emily Czerwinski             Fredericton              69.47   1   2   
  8 Julia Smalley                L'Odyssée                70.45   2   1   
  9 Abygail Pelletier            Quatre Vents             70.71   1 
 10 Emily McCafferty             Miramichi Valley         70.98   1 
 11 Aspen Murray                 Hartland                 71.13   1 
 12 Ashley Thorton               Fredericton              73.19   1 
 13 Leigha Durette               Miramichi Valley         74.50   2 
 -- Leanne Jardine               James M Hill                DQ   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior  9 - 10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robyn Davis                  Fredericton            2:24.19   2   9   
  2 Jenna Keilty                 Sainte-Anne            2:27.35   2   7   
  3 Chelsey Underhill            Leo Hayes              2:30.24   2   6   
  4 Alyssa Besharah              Oromocto               2:34.48   2   5   
  5 Hannah Hayes-MacDonald       Fredericton            2:35.80   2   4   
  6 Emmanuelle Martin            Sainte-Anne            2:43.61   2   3   
  7 Jessica Kenny                James M Hill           2:45.43   1   2   
  8 Maggie Oliver                Saint John             2:46.92   2   1   
  9 Abygail Pelletier            Quatre Vents           2:46.97   1 
 10 Jaya Anand                   Nepisiguit             2:48.26   2 
 11 Ashley Thorton               Fredericton            2:50.93   1 
 12 Emily McCafferty             Miramichi Valley       2:51.68   1 
 13 Samantha Gemmell             Moncton                2:53.19   1 
 14 Jessica Green                Riverview              3:01.81   1 
 15 Ilse Nieuwets                Bonar Law              3:03.13   1 
 16 Magela Van Der Pluijm        Bathurst               3:04.25   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Dickinson              Miramichi Valley       4:43.31    9   
  2 Jenna Keilty                 Sainte-Anne            4:59.69    7   
  3 Robyn Davis                  Fredericton            5:06.61    6   
  4 Robyn McLean                 Bathurst               5:30.21    5   
  5 Hayley Touchburn             Moncton                5:32.68    4   
  6 Maggie Oliver                Saint John             5:33.81    3   
  7 Catherine Priemer            Tantramar              5:41.96    2   
  8 Natalie Walker               St Malachy's           5:42.42    1   
  9 Jaya Anand                   Nepisiguit             5:50.49  
 10 Rosemary Herron              Hampton                5:57.70  
 11 Inga-Lisa Scholl             L-J-Robichaud          6:01.54  
 12 Ali McCain                   Leo Hayes              6:05.76  
 13 Abbie Kingston               James M Hill           6:12.76  
 14 Shea Pendergast              Fredericton            6:19.49  
 15 Karoline Arsenault           L'Odyssée              6:38.75  
 -- Simone Hébert                Champlain                  DNF  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Dickinson              Miramichi Valley      10:25.10    9   
  2 Alyssa Besharah              Oromocto              11:22.03    7   
  3 Hayley Touchburn             Moncton               11:39.23    6   
  4 Robyn McLean                 Bathurst              11:46.08    5   
  5 Emmanuelle Martin            Sainte-Anne           11:49.86    4   
  6 Catherine Priemer            Tantramar             11:59.30    3   
  7 Maggie Oliver                Saint John            12:06.48    2   
  8 Abygail Pelletier            Quatre Vents          12:49.63    1   
  9 Inga-Lisa Scholl             L-J-Robichaud         13:01.60  
 10 Ali McCain                   Leo Hayes             13:28.53  
 11 Shea Pendergast              Fredericton           13:33.53  
 12 Alison Macintosh             Riverview             13:46.18  
 13 Rachel Hausman               Leo Hayes             14:06.85  
 14 Hannah Stiles                Petitcodiac           15:19.10  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" Junior  9 - 10
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sophie Black                 Mathieu-Martin           13.76  -2.8  2   9   
  2 Anne Julie Violette          Nepisiguit               13.85  -2.8  2   7   
  3 Courtney Sarault             MacNaughton              14.71  -2.8  2   6   
  4 Julia Dickinson              Fredericton              14.90  -2.8  2   5   
  5 Cassidy Hanley               James M Hill             15.05  -2.8  2   4   
  6 Abby Davidson                Fredericton              15.43  -2.8  2   3   
  7 Lola O'Reilly                MacNaughton              15.96  -2.8  2   2   
  8 Leigha Durette               Miramichi Valley         16.00  -2.8  1   1   
  9 Brooke Augustine             Bonar Law                16.23  -2.8  1 
 10 Shania Graham                Saint John               16.75  -2.8  1 
 11 Courtney Hibbert             Bonar Law                17.58  -2.8  1 
 12 Saoirse Greythorn            Harvey                   18.95  -2.8  1 
 13 Chelsea Herbert              Carleton North           20.89  -2.8  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lexie Shannon                Leo Hayes                51.88    9   
  2 Rebecca Peterson             Bonar Law                54.87    7   
  3 Laura Dickinson              Miramichi Valley         55.68    6   
  4 Leigha Durette               Miramichi Valley         57.94    5   
  5 Brooke Augustine             Bonar Law                60.05    4   
  6 Courtney Hibbert             Bonar Law                60.52    3   
  7 Lauren Henderson             Miramichi Valley         61.73    2   
 
Girls High Jump Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sophie Black                 Mathieu-Martin           1.42m    9   
  2 Noemie Doucet                Quatre Vents             1.35m    7   
  3 Sarah Macleod                Riverview                1.30m    4   
  3 Catherine Bélanger           Alex J Savoie            1.30m    4   
  3 Sabreigh Fletcher            Bonar Law                1.30m    4   
  3 Mackenzie Scott              Bathurst                 1.30m    4   
  3 Jessica Green                Riverview                1.30m    4   
  8 Robyn Davis                  Fredericton              1.25m    0.50
  8 Karoline Arsenault           L'Odyssée                1.25m    0.50
 
Girls Long Jump Junior  9 - 10
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brianna Forbes               Bonar Law                4.89m  -2.8   9   
  2 Lexie Shannon                Leo Hayes                4.81m  -2.1   7   
  3 Marie-Pier Cloutier          Champlain                4.57m  -2.4   6   
  4 Courtney Sarault             MacNaughton              4.49m  -2.3   5   
  5 Joelle Leger                 Mathieu-Martin           4.43m  -2.9   4   
  6 Abby Davidson                Fredericton              4.27m  -2.9   3   
  7 Anne Julie Violette          Nepisiguit               4.18m  -1.5   2   
  8 Aly Kenny                    Riverview                4.04m  -3.6   1   
  9 Hannah Coldwell              Fredericton              3.97m  -2.2 
 10 Rebecca Peterson             Bonar Law                3.92m  -2.3 
 11 Véronique Omalosanga         L'Odyssée                3.86m  -2.7 
 12 Katie Gerard                 Leo Hayes                3.78m  -3.4 
 13 Catherine Bélanger           Alex J Savoie            3.66m  -1.3 
 14 Jenna Gree                   Carleton North           3.48m  -2.7 
 -- Karoline Arsenault           L'Odyssée                 FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior  9 - 10
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brianna Forbes               Bonar Law                9.83m  -1.1   9   
  2 Magkda Mekonnen              L'Odyssée                9.25m  -1.7   7   
  3 Hannah Coldwell              Fredericton              8.98m  -0.9   6   
  4 Rebecca Peterson             Bonar Law                8.76m   NWI   5   
  5 Courtney Hibbert             Bonar Law                7.93m  -1.3   4   
  6 Ashley Thorton               Fredericton              7.86m  -0.6   3   
  7 Monique Francis-Savoie       Miramichi Valley         7.52m  -1.0   2   
 -- Shea Pendergast              Fredericton               FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachelle Haché               Beausoleil              10.80m    9   
  2 Riley Meahan                 Rothesay                 9.68m    7   
  3 Tiffany Arthurs              St Malachy's             9.19m    6   
  4 Maude Jean Degrace           Louis-Mailloux           8.94m    5   
  5 Véronique Cyr                Marie-Gaétane            8.70m    4   
  6 Iricia Flint-Downey          Bonar Law                8.37m    3   
  7 Justine Noel                 Nepisiguit               7.90m    2   
  8 Chloé McFadden               L-J-Robichaud            7.70m    1   
  9 Janie Banville               Marie-Gaétane            7.61m  
 10 Heaven Augustine             Bonar Law                7.42m  
 11 Corrine Donovan              Rothesay                 7.21m  
 12 Emily Gagne-Poulin           Carleton North           7.04m  
 12 Monique Francis-Savoie       Miramichi Valley         7.04m  
 14 Talia Lepage                 Quatre Vents             6.84m  
 15 Karlee Duval                 Champlain                6.34m  
 16 Ceirra Gardner               McAdam                   6.05m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachelle Haché               Beausoleil              31.16m    9   
  2 Maude Jean Degrace           Louis-Mailloux          27.10m    7   
  3 Véronique Cyr                Marie-Gaétane           23.34m    6   
  4 Riley Meahan                 Rothesay                23.12m    5   
  5 Monique Francis-Savoie       Miramichi Valley        22.09m    4   
  6 Sylvie Comeau                Bonar Law               20.68m    3   
  7 Ashley Cormier               Saint John              19.76m    2   
  8 Olivia Goucher               Saint John              19.33m    1   
  9 Heaven Augustine             Bonar Law               18.19m  
 10 Janie Banville               Marie-Gaétane           17.90m  
 11 Danaé Martin                 Clément-Cormier         17.21m  
 12 Brittany Young               McAdam                  17.19m  
 13 Heidi Constantine            Petitcodiac             16.37m  
 14 Emily Gagne-Poulin           Carleton North          16.09m  
 15 Hailey Milliea               Bonar Law               15.33m  
 16 Ashley Little                McAdam                  15.11m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hailey Milliea               Bonar Law               34.10m    9   
  2 Jannick Hébert               M-F Richard             30.10m    7   
  3 Emily Gagne-Poulin           Carleton North          28.80m    6   
  4 Olivia Goucher               Saint John              26.79m    5   
  5 Talia Lepage                 Quatre Vents            25.90m    4   
  6 Ashley Cormier               Saint John              24.32m    3   
  7 Justine Noel                 Nepisiguit              24.30m    2   
  8 Janie Banville               Marie-Gaétane           21.48m    1   
  9 Anna Murphy                  Bonar Law               20.45m  
 10 Sylvie Comeau                Bonar Law               20.35m  
 11 Brittany Young               McAdam                  19.93m  
 12 Maude Jean Degrace           Louis-Mailloux          18.75m  
 13 Abby Secord                  Sussex                  14.82m  
 -- Danaé Martin                 Clément-Cormier           FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior 11-12
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maïka Martin                 Clément-Cormier          13.67Q  NWI  2 
  2 Evynn Topolinsky             Rothesay                 14.14Q  NWI  1 
  3 Anne Deweyert                Carleton North           13.91Q  NWI  2 
  4 Samantha McLaughlin          W-A-Losier               14.20Q  NWI  1 
  5 Rachael Burtt                Bathurst                 14.44q  NWI  1 
  6 Lisa Richard                 L'Odyssée                14.60q  NWI  1 
  7 Erin Brennan                 Carleton North           14.66q  NWI  2 
  8 Melissa Pellerin             Mathieu-Martin           14.71q  NWI  2 
  9 Abigail Fredericks           Leo Hayes                14.88   NWI  1 
 10 Michaela Hayward             Sussex                   15.01   NWI  1 
 11 Emily Funk                   Oromocto                 15.12   NWI  1 
 12 Kelsey Gill                  James M Hill             15.18   NWI  2 
 13 Alexanne Cormier             L'Odyssée                15.52   NWI  2 
 14 Ariane Sonier                W-A-Losier               15.60   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior 11-12
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maïka Martin                 Clément-Cormier          13.44  -1.3   9   
  2 Evynn Topolinsky             Rothesay                 13.84  -1.3   7   
  3 Anne Deweyert                Carleton North           13.93  -1.3   6   
  4 Samantha McLaughlin          W-A-Losier               14.03  -1.3   5   
  5 Rachael Burtt                Bathurst                 14.37  -1.3   4   
  6 Lisa Richard                 L'Odyssée                14.54  -1.3   3   
  7 Erin Brennan                 Carleton North           14.60  -1.3   2   
  8 Melissa Pellerin             Mathieu-Martin           14.64  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior 11-12
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maïka Martin                 Clément-Cormier          27.57  -2.8  2   9   
  2 Olivia Malone                Tantramar                28.28  -2.8  2   7   
  3 Sarah Doak                   James M Hill             28.68  -2.8  2   6   
  4 Taylor James                 Saint John               29.64  -2.8  2   5   
  5 Lisa Richard                 L'Odyssée                29.71  -2.8  2   4   
  6 Rachael Burtt                Bathurst                 29.82  -2.8  2   3   
  7 Shayna Perry                 J.M.A. Armstrong         30.31  -2.8  2   2   
  8 Abigail Fredericks           Leo Hayes                30.46  -2.9  1   1   
  9 Maude Lebreton               W-A-Losier               30.53  -2.9  1 
 10 Emily Funk                   Oromocto                 30.56  -2.9  1 
 11 Melissa Pellerin             Mathieu-Martin           30.76  -2.9  1 
 12 Keeley Shea                  Saint John               31.55  -2.9  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior 11-12
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Malone                Tantramar                61.68   2   9   
  2 Nadia Wysote                 Sugarloaf                61.73   2   7   
  3 Sarah Doak                   James M Hill             62.92   2   6   
  4 Hannah Cormier               Fredericton              65.05   2   5   
  5 Alexondra Kiely              Fredericton              66.64   2   4   
  6 Maude Lebreton               W-A-Losier               67.78   2   3   
  7 Shayna Perry                 J.M.A. Armstrong         68.29   2   2   
  8 Josée Leblanc                L-J-Robichaud            70.20   2   1   
  9 Shae Scully                  Bonar Law                74.22   1 
 10 Lena Kantorska               Sainte-Anne              75.07   1 
 11 Megali Marsh                 Bonar Law                75.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior 11-12
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Dunn                  Fredericton            2:28.83   2   9   
  2 Hannah Cormier               Fredericton            2:28.84   2   7   
  3 Simone Delaney               Hampton                2:32.87   2   6   
  4 Alexondra Kiely              Fredericton            2:40.39   2   5   
  5 Sophie Prevost               MacNaughton            2:42.45   2   4   
  6 Sadie Smith                  MacNaughton            2:48.71   2   3   
  7 Charly Bonga                 Saint John             2:50.11   2   2   
  8 Sara McCafferty              Miramichi Valley       2:56.70   1   1   
  9 Josée Leblanc                L-J-Robichaud          2:57.39   1 
 10 Gabby Steylen                MacNaughton            2:59.52   1 
 11 Gabrielle Léger              L-J-Robichaud          3:00.14   1 
 12 Lena Kantorska               Sainte-Anne            3:00.61   1 
 13 Emma Comeau                  James M Hill           3:05.35   1 
 -- Jenna Moar                   James M Hill               DNF   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luisa Schwarz                Sainte-Anne            4:50.95    9   
  2 Taylor Dunn                  Fredericton            4:58.36    7   
  3 Hannah Cormier               Fredericton            4:59.00    6   
  4 Laure Lebreton               W-A-Losier             5:30.69    5   
  5 Alicia Henry                 Riverview              5:31.11    4   
  6 Olivia Cormier               Moncton                5:38.29    3   
  7 Charly Bonga                 Saint John             5:40.86    2   
  8 Maude Lebreton               W-A-Losier             5:43.92    1   
  9 Sophie Prevost               MacNaughton            5:44.17  
 10 Laura Bonga                  Saint John             5:49.77  
 11 Henrike Neilson              L-J-Robichaud          5:49.80  
 12 Michelle Burns               L'Odyssée              6:15.90  
 13 Megan Couturier              MacNaughton            6:16.60  
 14 Erin Bethune                 Hampton                6:17.29  
 15 Abbey Evans                  Leo Hayes              6:36.07  
 16 Celeste Tahershamsi          Sussex                 7:27.91  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luisa Schwarz                Sainte-Anne           10:19.87    9   
  2 Taylor Dunn                  Fredericton           10:29.77    7   
  3 Laure Lebreton               W-A-Losier            11:46.75    6   
  4 Alicia Henry                 Riverview             11:51.82    5   
  5 Charly Bonga                 Saint John            11:59.55    4   
  6 Simone Delaney               Hampton               12:00.08    3   
  7 Sophie Prevost               MacNaughton           12:12.58    2   
  8 Henrike Neilson              L-J-Robichaud         12:16.23    1   
  9 Laura Bonga                  Saint John            12:39.33  
 10 Erin Bethune                 Hampton               13:15.99  
 11 Megan Couturier              MacNaughton           13:28.20  
 12 Gabby Steylen                MacNaughton           13:33.23  
 13 Abbey Evans                  Leo Hayes             14:39.84  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" Senior 11-12
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Leblanc             Saint John               16.15  -2.9  2   9   
  2 Drea Forbes                  Bonar Law                17.28  -2.9  2   7   
  3 Evynn Topolinsky             Rothesay                 17.86  -2.9  2   6   
  4 Erin Brennan                 Carleton North           18.79  -2.9  2   5   
  5 Jennifer Steinmann           Bonar Law                19.00  -2.9  2   4   
  6 Brooke Murphy                Bonar Law                19.20  -2.9  2   3   
  7 Katie Whitters               Moncton                  19.48  -2.9  2   2   
  8 Sadie Smith                  MacNaughton              19.71  -2.9  2   1   
  9 Hallie Maceachern            James M Hill             19.93  -3.2  1 
 10 Samantha Graham              Saint John               21.91  -3.2  1 
 11 Henrike Neilson              L-J-Robichaud            22.80  -3.2  1 
 12 Sarah McConnell              MacNaughton              23.30  -3.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" Senior 11-12
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Leblanc             Saint John               65.88   2   9   
  2 Alexondra Kiely              Fredericton              71.33   2   7   
  3 Lisa Richard                 L'Odyssée                72.85   2   6   
  4 Drea Forbes                  Bonar Law                75.30   2   5   
  5 Brooke Murphy                Bonar Law                76.22   2   4   
  6 Laure Lebreton               W-A-Losier               79.14   1   3   
  7 Sadie Smith                  MacNaughton            1:20.67   2   2   
  8 Katie Whitters               Moncton                1:21.61   1   1   
  9 Megali Marsh                 Bonar Law              1:24.84   1 
 10 Laura Bonga                  Saint John             1:32.39   1 
 
Girls High Jump Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maïka Martin                 Clément-Cormier          1.46m    9   
  2 Faith Steeves                Petitcodiac              1.43m    7   
  3 Erin Brennan                 Carleton North           1.40m    6   
  4 Audrey Lanteigne             W-A-Losier               1.35m    5   
  5 Samantha Graham              Saint John               1.30m    4   
 -- Layne Wallace                James M Hill                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior 11-12
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Victoria Leblanc             Saint John               4.91m   NWI   9   
  2 Faith Steeves                Petitcodiac              4.54m  -2.9   7   
  3 Anne Deweyert                Carleton North           4.51m  -1.2   6   
  4 Ashley Murray                Saint John               4.48m  -2.3   5   
  5 Ashley Osa-Peters            Fredericton              4.35m  -1.3   4   
  6 Drea Forbes                  Bonar Law                4.31m   0.2   3   
  7 Chelsea Turcotte             L'Odyssée                4.25m  -2.8   2   
  8 Rachael Burtt                Bathurst                 4.22m  -0.7   1   
  9 Shayna Perry                 J.M.A. Armstrong         4.12m  -1.3 
 10 Josée Leblanc                L-J-Robichaud            4.10m  -2.5 
 11 Abigail Fredericks           Leo Hayes                4.05m  -0.9 
 12 Samantha Graham              Saint John               3.96m  -1.1 
 13 Andrea Bell                  Miramichi Valley         3.94m  -0.9 
 14 Alexanne Cormier             L'Odyssée                3.84m  -4.3 
 15 Michaela Hayward             Sussex                   3.26m  -3.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior 11-12
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kassie Costello              Fredericton              9.61m  -2.1   9   
  2 Ashley Murray                Saint John               9.53m  -1.9   7   
  3 Anne Deweyert                Carleton North           9.30m  -1.4   6   
  4 Brooke Murphy                Bonar Law                8.69m  -1.5   5   
  5 Emily Fitzpatrick            James M Hill             8.32m  -1.2   4   
  6 Sarah Fanjoy                 Petitcodiac              8.21m  -2.9   3   
  7 Jennifer Steinmann           Bonar Law                8.04m  -2.0   2   
  8 Emma Ray Murphy              Petitcodiac              8.03m  -2.3   1   
  9 Anna Hogan                   Saint John               7.78m  -1.4 
 10 Carrie Hicks                 Petitcodiac              7.62m  -1.6 
 11 Erinn Chambers               Miramichi Valley         7.61m  -2.0 
 12 Jenna Daigle                 Bonar Law                7.26m  -1.7 
 -- Julia Kane                   Saint John                FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Eve Noel                Nepisiguit               9.91m    9   
  2 Andrea Bell                  Miramichi Valley         9.48m    7   
  3 Angelica Owen                Bonar Law                9.11m    6   
  4 Samantha McLaughlin          W-A-Losier               9.03m    5   
  5 Lauren Hogan                 Saint John               8.76m    4   
  6 Taylor Nelson                MacNaughton              8.46m    3   
  7 Courtney Bulman              MacNaughton              8.44m    2   
  8 Rachel Barry                 Miramichi Valley         7.91m    1   
  9 Olivia Rickets               Saint John               7.76m  
 10 Chelsea Holmes               Miramichi Valley         7.20m  
 11 Mackenzie Gray               Sussex                   6.87m  
 12 Mikayla Nichols              Oromocto                 6.80m  
 13 Sarah Cusack                 Saint John               6.66m  
 14 Celeste Tahershamsi          Sussex                   6.40m  
 15 Babrielle Gibbons-Salib      Sussex                   5.75m  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Eve Noel                Nepisiguit              39.54m    9   
  2 Samantha McLaughlin          W-A-Losier              26.68m    7   
  3 Mary Shore                   Sugarloaf               25.84m    6   
  4 Lauren Hogan                 Saint John              25.58m    5   
  5 Andrea Bell                  Miramichi Valley        25.20m    4   
  6 Olivia Rickets               Saint John              23.45m    3   
  7 Rachel Barry                 Miramichi Valley        22.14m    2   
  8 Marie-France Allain          La Fontaine             21.63m    1   
  9 Chelsea Holmes               Miramichi Valley        20.77m  
 10 Babrielle Gibbons-Salib      Sussex                  19.03m  
 11 Jolaine Ferron               W-A-Losier              18.05m  
 12 Julia Kane                   Saint John              16.60m  
 13 Mackenzie Gray               Sussex                  15.96m  
 14 Audrianna Bryanton           McAdam                  14.51m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Pellerin             Mathieu-Martin          36.27m    9   
  2 Courtney Bulman              MacNaughton             32.08m    7   
  3 Jolaine Ferron               W-A-Losier              27.78m    6   
  4 Audrianna Bryanton           McAdam                  27.54m    5   
  5 Sarah Cusack                 Saint John              26.71m    4   
  6 Lauren Green                 James M Hill            24.80m    3   
  7 Megali Marsh                 Bonar Law               22.97m    2   
  8 Sara Eve Noel                Nepisiguit              22.87m    1   
  9 Shanece Wilson               Bonar Law               22.02m  
 10 Rachelle McAllister          Cambridge               19.37m  
 11 Julia Kane                   Saint John              17.45m  
 12 Mackenzie Gray               Sussex                   9.80m  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                               53.37   2   9   
  2 Ecole L'Odyssée  'B'                                  56.14   2   7   
     1) Véronique Omalosanga 16         2) Magkda Mekonnen 15             
     3) Sharon Ngongo 16                4) Julia Smalley 16               
  3 Bonar Law High School  'B'                            56.22   2   6   
  4 Leo Hayes High School  'B'                            56.97   1   5   
  5 James M. Hill Memorial                                59.04   2   4   
  6 Saint John High School  'B'                           59.17   2   3   
  7 Riverview High School  'C'                            59.45   1   2   
  8 Bathurst High School                                  61.36   2   1   
  9 Miramichi Valley High                                 61.67   1 
 10 École Aux Quatre Vents  'B'                           61.98   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                             4:28.48    9   
  2 Leo Hayes High School  'B'                          4:39.33    7   
  3 James M. Hill Memorial                              4:52.79    6   
  4 Bonar Law High School  'B'                          4:53.44    5   
  5 Saint John High School  'B'                         4:53.49    4   
  6 Miramichi Valley High                               4:59.03    3   
  7 Riverview High School  'C'                          4:59.17    2   
  8 École Aux Quatre Vents  'B'                         5:12.62    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saint John High School  'D'                           55.84   1   9   
  2 Fredericton High School  'B'                          56.74   1   7   
  3 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier                              56.93   2   6   
  4 Petitcodiac Regional High  'B'                        57.26   1   5   
  5 Bonar Law High School  'D'                            57.58   1   4   
  6 James M. Hill Memorial  'B'                           58.15   2   3   
  7 Moncton High School  'B'                              58.65   1   2   
  8 Miramichi Track and Field                             60.23   2   1   
 -- Ecole L'Odyssée                                          DQ   2 
     1) Alexanne Cormier 18             2) Lisa Richard 18                
     3) Chelsea Turcotte 18             4) Michelle Burns 18              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School  'B'                        4:32.11   2   9   
  2 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier                            4:37.20   1   7   
  3 Saint John High School  'D'                         4:45.46   2   6   
  4 James M. Hill Memorial  'B'                         4:48.30   2   5   
  5 Bonar Law High School  'D'                          4:51.86   2   4   
  6 Bernice MacNaughton High  'C'                       5:02.24   1   3   
  7 Ecole L'Odyssée                                     5:10.99   1   2   
     1) Michelle Burns 18               2) Maryann Auger 18               
     3) Chelsea Turcotte 18             4) Lisa Richard 18                
  8 Petitcodiac Regional High  'B'                      5:18.80   1   1   
  9 Miramichi Track and Field                           5:29.48   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior  9 - 10
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker Campbell              Bonar Law                12.27Q -2.1  2 
  2 Ben Dunn                     Sussex                   12.54Q -2.1  1 
  3 Cole Trepanier               Miramichi Valley         12.43Q -2.1  2 
  4 Connor Woods                 MacNaughton              12.58Q -2.1  1 
  5 Roger Fulton                 Fredericton              12.72q -2.1  1 
  6 Hunter Oldham                Rothesay                 12.84q -2.1  2 
  7 David Jones                  Moncton                  12.84q -2.1  1 
  8 Tim Porier                   MacNaughton              12.88q -2.1  1 
  9 Ryan Mackinnon               Leo Hayes                12.91  -2.1  2 
 10 Sawyer Stanley               Sussex                   13.09  -2.1  2 
 11 Nicolas Martin               Sainte-Anne              13.16  -2.1  1 
 12 Jean-Marc Gaudet             Mathieu-Martin           13.17  -2.1  1 
 13 Logan Speer                  J.M.A. Armstrong         13.24  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior  9 - 10
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker Campbell              Bonar Law                12.07  -2.3   9   
  2 Ben Dunn                     Sussex                   12.33  -2.3   7   
  3 Cole Trepanier               Miramichi Valley         12.39  -2.3   6   
  4 Connor Woods                 MacNaughton              12.41  -2.3   5   
  5 Hunter Oldham                Rothesay                 12.57  -2.3   4   
  6 Roger Fulton                 Fredericton              12.59  -2.3   3   
  7 Tim Porier                   MacNaughton              12.76  -2.3   2   
  8 David Jones                  Moncton                  12.83  -2.3   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior  9 - 10
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cole Trepanier               Miramichi Valley         24.73  -1.1  2   9   
  2 Dawson Nancekievill          Hartland                 25.38  -1.1  2   7   
  3 Connor Woods                 MacNaughton              25.46  -1.1  2   6   
  4 Hunter Oldham                Rothesay                 25.48  -2.2  1   5   
  5 Ben Dunn                     Sussex                   25.66  -1.1  2   4   
  6 David Jones                  Moncton                  25.67  -1.1  2   3   
  7 Zachery Fournier             Quatre Vents             25.71  -1.1  2   2   
  8 Johnathon Jones              Moncton                  25.74  -2.2  1   1   
  9 Roger Fulton                 Fredericton              25.94  -2.2  1 
 10 Zach Gould                   Riverview                26.16  -2.2  1 
 11 Tim Porier                   MacNaughton              26.19  -2.2  1 
 12 Ryan Mackinnon               Leo Hayes                26.34  -2.2  1 
 13 Conor Sexton                 J.M.A. Armstrong         26.62  -2.2  1 
 14 Sawyer Stanley               Sussex                   26.71  -2.2  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior  9 - 10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dawson Nancekievill          Hartland                 54.70   2   9   
  2 Guillaume Savoie             La Fontaine              55.13   2   7   
  3 Alexi Cedric Roy             Nepisiguit               55.30   2   6   
  4 Cole Healey                  St Malachy's             55.52   2   5   
  5 Kenneth McGovern             Harbour View             55.87   2   4   
  6 David Jones                  Moncton                  56.29   1   3   
  7 Dawson Kent                  Hartland                 56.89   2   2   
  8 Simon Butler                 Fredericton              57.73   1   1   
  9 Zach Gould                   Riverview                57.73   1 
 10 Ryan Evans                   Saint John               57.95   2 
 11 Zachery Fournier             Quatre Vents             58.04   1 
 12 Matt McKinley                Leo Hayes                58.91   1 
 13 Travis Steeves               J.M.A. Armstrong         59.17   1 
 14 Patrick Currie               Saint John               59.30   2 
 15 Logan Speer                  J.M.A. Armstrong         60.39   1 
 16 Benjamin Welling             Moncton                  61.78   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior  9 - 10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexi Cedric Roy             Nepisiguit             2:06.46   2   9   
  2 Guillaume Savoie             La Fontaine            2:07.29   2   7   
  3 Cole Healey                  St Malachy's           2:11.75   2   6   
  4 Brendan McCluskey            Harbour View           2:14.73   2   5   
  5 Andrew Keats                 Fredericton            2:15.17   2   4   
  6 Tarik Nait Ajjou             Mathieu-Martin         2:15.23   2   3   
  7 Dennis Emerson               Saint John             2:16.98   2   2   
  8 Matt McKinley                Leo Hayes              2:17.32   2   1   
  9 Samuel Lavallee              Quatre Vents           2:21.18   1 
 10 François Poirier             L-J-Robichaud          2:22.97   1 
 11 Conor Sexton                 J.M.A. Armstrong       2:23.52   1 
 12 Alesis St Amand              Mathieu-Martin         2:24.92   1 
 13 Christian Hache              Nepisiguit             2:25.08   1 
 14 Colin Niles                  Saint John             2:25.13   1 
 15 Simon Butler                 Fredericton            2:26.71   1 
 16 Felix Cote                   Oromocto               2:27.10   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Grant                   Leo Hayes              4:34.41    9   
  2 Frederic Savoie              Nepisiguit             4:34.46    7   
  3 Mitch Spragg                 Leo Hayes              4:36.44    6   
  4 Andrew Keats                 Fredericton            4:41.06    5   
  5 Tarik Nait Ajjou             Mathieu-Martin         4:42.14    4   
  6 Lars Schwarz                 Sainte-Anne            4:43.30    3   
  7 Samuel Lavallee              Quatre Vents           4:45.32    2   
  8 Dennis Emerson               Saint John             4:47.50    1   
  9 Leif Henrichs                Riverview              4:50.12  
 10 Mark Caldwell                Hampton                4:51.38  
 11 Ryan Haddad                  Harrison Trimble       4:58.17  
 12 Felix Cote                   Oromocto               5:00.94  
 13 Christian Hache              Nepisiguit             5:00.98  
 14 James MacMillan              Miramichi Valley       5:01.54  
 15 Will Oliver                  Saint John             5:07.05  
 -- François Poirier             L-J-Robichaud               DQ  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frederic Savoie              Nepisiguit             9:44.60    9   
  2 Mitch Spragg                 Leo Hayes              9:45.49    7   
  3 Lars Schwarz                 Sainte-Anne            9:54.70    6   
  4 Jack Grant                   Leo Hayes             10:09.22    5   
  5 Ryan Haddad                  Harrison Trimble      10:25.20    4   
  6 Mark Caldwell                Hampton               10:30.15    3   
  7 Will Oliver                  Saint John            10:36.73    2   
  8 Dennis Emerson               Saint John            10:38.37    1   
  9 James Wilmot                 Tantramar             10:41.77  
 10 James MacMillan              Miramichi Valley      10:47.90  
 11 Addison Bell                 Canterbury            10:57.97  
 12 Cedric Pelletier             Quatre Vents          10:59.56  
 13 Keegan Slater                MacNaughton           11:42.61  
 14 Ryan Daigle                  Bonar Law             11:52.09  
 15 Colin Robichaud              Bonar Law             11:59.83  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" Junior  9 - 10
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Meikle                  Riverview                17.50  -2.1   9   
  2 Austin Hibbert               Bonar Law                18.16  -2.1   7   
  3 Robert Burgess               Champlain                18.28  -2.1   6   
  4 Sam Richard                  MacNaughton              18.72  -2.1   5   
  5 Marcus Joseph                Bonar Law                19.11  -2.1   4   
  6 Cole Augustine               Miramichi Valley         20.96  -2.1   3   
  7 Dylan Cole                   Harvey                   21.27  -2.1   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" Junior  9 - 10
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Evans                   Saint John               44.49   2   9   
  2 Cole Healey                  St Malachy's             44.69   2   7   
  3 Jack Grant                   Leo Hayes                45.46   2   6   
  4 Travis Steeves               J.M.A. Armstrong         45.90   2   5   
  5 Ronnie Hessel                Bonar Law                46.24   2   4   
  6 Leif Henrichs                Riverview                46.75   2   3   
  7 Austin Hibbert               Bonar Law                47.06   2   2   
  8 Zachery Fournier             Quatre Vents             47.28   1   1   
  9 Robert Burgess               Champlain                47.82   1 
 10 Zach Gould                   Riverview                48.63   1 
 11 Willem Schenkels             Miramichi Valley         48.85   1 
 12 Dru Guimond                  Riverview                49.42   2 
 
Boys High Jump Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierre-Luc McGraw            W-A-Losier               1.80m    9   
  2 Dawson Nancekievill          Hartland                 1.75m    7   
  3 Ryan Meikle                  Riverview                1.60m    4   
  3 Ronnie Hessel                Bonar Law                1.60m    4   
  3 Dru Guimond                  Riverview                1.60m    4   
  3 Frederic Savoie              Nepisiguit               1.60m    4   
  3 Lucas Keating                J.M.A. Armstrong         1.60m    4   
  8 Ryan Evans                   Saint John               1.55m    1   
 -- Brett Hodnett                Bathurst                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior  9 - 10
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pierre-Luc McGraw            W-A-Losier               5.55m  -1.8   9   
  2 Jean-Marc Gaudet             Mathieu-Martin           5.39m  -1.0   7   
  3 Roger Fulton                 Fredericton              5.34m  -1.0   6   
  4 Tyler Bastarache             Quatre Vents             5.19m  -2.4   5   
  5 Ronnie Hessel                Bonar Law                4.98m  -1.0   4   
  6 Cole Trepanier               Miramichi Valley         4.91m  -1.6   3   
  7 Austin Murphy                Dalhousie                4.87m  -1.7   2   
  8 Janitzio Caravantes          Bonar Law                4.82m  -1.9   1   
  9 Zachary Woodill              Sussex                   4.75m  -2.2 
 10 Scott Barrieau               Harvey                   4.70m  -0.9 
 10 Robert Burgess               Champlain                4.70m  -2.1 
 12 Xavier Cormier               Champlain                4.64m  -2.0 
 13 Chris Jung                   Sussex                   4.52m  -2.2 
 14 Jack Daigle                  Saint John               4.40m  -2.8 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior  9 - 10
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jean-Marc Gaudet             Mathieu-Martin          11.44m  -0.4   9   
  2 Tyler Bastarache             Quatre Vents            11.32m  -0.3   7   
  3 Austin Hibbert               Bonar Law               10.79m  -2.0   6   
  4 Chris Quigley                Bonar Law               10.48m  -1.7   5   
  5 Vinnie Adams                 J.M.A. Armstrong        10.16m  -2.1   4   
  6 Lucas Keating                J.M.A. Armstrong         9.90m  -1.2   3   
  7 Chris Jung                   Sussex                   9.79m  -2.2   2   
  8 Kent Ivany                   Harrison Trimble         9.72m  -1.0   1   
  9 Jeremy Ferguson              Bonar Law                9.52m  -1.5 
 10 Simon Butler                 Fredericton              9.49m  -1.6 
 11 Zachary Woodill              Sussex                   9.48m  -1.7 
 12 Andrew Keats                 Fredericton              9.45m  -2.9 
 13 Justin Crowther              Fredericton              9.28m  -2.0 
 -- Jesse Lukusha                Saint John                FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker Campbell              Bonar Law               14.95m    9   
  2 Jonathan Lepage Albet        Quatre Vents            12.73m    7   
  3 Roch Lapointe                Marie-Gaétane           12.54m    6   
  4 Samuel Brideau               W-A-Losier              12.19m    5   
  5 Dawson Kent                  Hartland                11.48m    4   
  6 Will Hall                    Carleton North          11.39m    3   
  7 Colin Mason                  Cambridge               11.33m    2   
  8 Morgan Killam                J.M.A. Armstrong        11.00m    1   
  9 Alec Pineault                Alex J Savoie           10.99m  
 10 Brandon Marmen               Marie-Gaétane           10.94m  
 11 Wyatt Crandall               J.M.A. Armstrong        10.69m  
 12 Zachary Thibodeau            W-A-Losier              10.65m  
 13 Tim Wiechmann                Cambridge               10.00m  
 14 Kody Chisholm                Harvey                   9.06m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker Campbell              Bonar Law               43.64m    9   
  2 Jonathan Lepage Albet        Quatre Vents            38.75m    7   
  3 Janitzio Caravantes          Bonar Law               33.15m    6   
  4 Jeremy Ferguson              Bonar Law               32.15m    5   
  5 Alec Pineault                Alex J Savoie           31.83m    4   
  6 Marco C Cormier              M-F Richard             31.75m    3   
  7 Olivier Charest              Marie-Gaétane           30.95m    2   
  8 Zachary Thibodeau            W-A-Losier              30.47m    1   
  9 Tim Wiechmann                Cambridge               27.29m  
 10 Samuel Brideau               W-A-Losier              27.03m  
 11 Roch Lapointe                Marie-Gaétane           25.76m  
 12 Will Hall                    Carleton North          24.86m  
 13 Zachary Woodill              Sussex                  23.87m  
 14 Duncan Briggs                Rothesay                22.44m  
 15 Chris Jung                   Sussex                  17.18m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Junior  9 - 10
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marco C Cormier              M-F Richard             45.98m    9   
  2 Christian Godin              Marie-Esther            42.87m    7   
  3 Samuel Brideau               W-A-Losier              42.21m    6   
  4 Cedric Pelletier             Quatre Vents            32.55m    4.50
  4 Ben Lyons                    Miramichi Valley        32.55m    4.50
  6 Will Hall                    Carleton North          31.29m    3   
  7 Alec Pineault                Alex J Savoie           30.36m    2   
  8 Willem Schenkels             Miramichi Valley        29.44m    1   
  9 Jacob Tait                   J.M.A. Armstrong        28.31m  
 10 Sawyer Stanley               Sussex                  28.26m  
 11 Samuel Woodill               Sussex                  27.99m  
 12 Riley Ring Dineen            Saint John              27.39m  
 13 Brandon Marmen               Marie-Gaétane           24.72m  
 14 Leif Henrichs                Riverview               24.57m  
 15 Seth Giberson                Fredericton             23.33m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior 11-12
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adrian Kinney                Carleton North           11.65Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jack Berkshire               Fredericton              11.71Q  NWI  2 
  3 Braden Harrison              Leo Hayes                11.77Q  NWI  2 
  4 Tyrell Marin                 Dalhousie                11.97Q  NWI  1 
  5 Olivier Charon               L'Odyssée                12.12q  NWI  2 
  6 Alex Smith                   Saint John               12.29q  NWI  2 
  7 Patrick Thériault            W-A-Losier               12.51q  NWI  2 
  8 Alex Magee                   Saint John               12.55q  NWI  2 
  9 Maxime Ploudre               La Fontaine              12.65   NWI  1 
 10 Aiden Pluta                  J.M.A. Armstrong         12.78   NWI  1 
 11 Dusty Augustine              Bonar Law                12.80   NWI  1 
 12 Mick Negamiye                Fredericton              12.93   NWI  1 
 13 Greg Golding                 Saint John               13.26   NWI  1 
 14 Alex Sutherland              James M Hill             13.45   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior 11-12
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Berkshire               Fredericton              11.42  -1.7   9   
  2 Adrian Kinney                Carleton North           11.46  -1.7   7   
  3 Braden Harrison              Leo Hayes                11.59  -1.7   6   
  4 Tyrell Marin                 Dalhousie                11.91  -1.7   5   
  5 Olivier Charon               L'Odyssée                12.16  -1.7   4   
  6 Alex Smith                   Saint John               12.20  -1.7   3   
  7 Patrick Thériault            W-A-Losier               12.42  -1.7   2   
  8 Alex Magee                   Saint John               12.48  -1.7   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior 11-12
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Berkshire               Fredericton              23.04  -2.5  2   9   
  2 Braden Harrison              Leo Hayes                23.25  -2.5  2   7   
  3 Adrian Kinney                Carleton North           23.86  -2.5  2   6   
  4 Tyrell Marin                 Dalhousie                24.40  -2.5  2   5   
  5 Alex Smith                   Saint John               24.46  -2.5  2   4   
  6 Sebastien Leblanc            Mathieu-Martin           25.05  -2.5  2   3   
  7 Alex Magee                   Saint John               25.08  -1.9  1   2   
  8 Patrick Thériault            W-A-Losier               25.43  -1.9  1   1   
  9 Nick Maclean                 MacNaughton              25.47  -2.5  2 
 10 Jean-Michel Dako             L'Odyssée                25.52  -1.9  1 
 11 Mick Negamiye                Fredericton              25.55  -1.9  1 
 11 Aiden Pluta                  J.M.A. Armstrong         25.55  -1.9  1 
 13 Jerome Simon                 Marie-Gaétane            25.73  -1.9  1 
 14 David Peacock                Hampton                  26.14  -1.9  1 
 15 Dusty Augustine              Bonar Law                26.29  -2.5  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior 11-12
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Berkshire               Fredericton              51.14   2   9   
  2 Anthony Cormier              Saint John               51.68   2   7   
  3 Andrew Leblanc               Fredericton              51.90   2   6   
  4 Matt Stanley                 Riverview                54.32   2   5   
  5 Nick Maclean                 MacNaughton              55.28   2   4   
  6 John Ronalds                 Bathurst                 55.94   2   3   
  7 Dusty Augustine              Bonar Law                56.29   1   2   
  8 Dallas Casey                 Saint John               56.69   2   1   
  9 Jean-Michel Dako             L'Odyssée                57.64   1 
 10 Isaiah Francis               Bonar Law                57.66   2 
 11 Jerome Simon                 Marie-Gaétane            58.35   1 
 12 Dustin Jennings              Bathurst                 58.53   1 
 13 Michel Dêchenes              Champlain                60.68   1 
 14 Colton McBrine               Hampton                  63.57   1 
 -- Spencer Kelly                Sainte-Anne                 DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior 11-12
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Leblanc               Fredericton            1:56.93   2   9   
  2 Brady Graves                 Saint John             2:01.59   2   7   
  3 Tyler Adams                  Saint John             2:03.36   2   6   
  4 Matthew Butler               Fredericton            2:04.78   2   5   
  5 Daniel Johnston              L'Odyssée              2:05.95   2   4   
  6 Charles Waugh                Fredericton            2:07.29   2   3   
  7 Matt Stanley                 Riverview              2:08.55   1   2   
  8 Brett Colfer                 Bonar Law              2:12.54   2   1   
  9 Jordan Rose                  Riverview              2:13.17   2 
 10 John Ronalds                 Bathurst               2:15.57   1 
 11 Eric Bowes                   Moncton                2:19.19   1 
 12 Josh Harper                  J.M.A. Armstrong       2:21.59   1 
 13 Dustin Jennings              Bathurst               2:22.81   1 
 14 Ramses Smith                 McAdam                 2:33.87   1 
 15 Sean Sullivan                Carleton North         2:41.10   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady Graves                 Saint John             4:11.66    9   
  2 Michael Colford              Fredericton            4:19.40    7   
  3 Daniel Johnston              L'Odyssée              4:23.44    6   
  4 Charles Waugh                Fredericton            4:28.39    5   
  5 Matthew Butler               Fredericton            4:34.99    4   
  6 Brett Colfer                 Bonar Law              4:40.06    3   
  7 Barry Riordon                Bathurst               4:48.54    2   
  8 Ryan Terry                   Riverview              4:51.32    1   
  9 Josh Harper                  J.M.A. Armstrong       5:00.10  
 10 Gaston Girouard              La Fontaine            5:05.08  
 11 Jean-Christophe Comeau       L'Odyssée              5:05.12  
 12 Matt Ford                    MacNaughton            5:07.88  
 13 Sean Sullivan                Carleton North         5:18.68  
 14 Sean Therrien                Champlain              5:34.72  
 15 Alex Niles                   Saint John             5:37.41  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady Graves                 Saint John             8:54.31    9   
  2 Michael Colford              Fredericton            9:05.01    7   
  3 Daniel Johnston              L'Odyssée              9:17.10    6   
  4 Ryan Terry                   Riverview             10:05.90    5   
  5 Ian Verschoor                Sussex                10:09.23    4   
  6 Eric Bowes                   Moncton               10:48.02    3   
  7 Jean-Christophe Comeau       L'Odyssée             10:55.69    2   
  8 Connor Good                  Bathurst              10:57.70    1   
  9 Josh Harper                  J.M.A. Armstrong      10:58.48  
 10 Sean Sullivan                Carleton North        11:19.07  
 11 Michael Vautour              J.M.A. Armstrong      11:25.60  
 12 Sean Therrien                Champlain             12:46.38  
 13 Matthew Duffy                Fredericton           12:55.67  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" Senior 11-12
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clint Steeves                J.M.A. Armstrong         15.58  -1.6  2   9   
  2 Sebastien Leblanc            Mathieu-Martin           16.80  -1.6  2   7   
  3 Simon Maillet                Champlain                18.37  -1.6  2   6   
  4 Marcus JosephP               Bonar Law                18.66  -1.6  2   5   
  5 Jerrod Fawcett               Saint John               20.35  -1.6  2   4   
  6 Justin Blacmore              Beausoleil               20.96  -1.9  1   3   
  7 Adam Nilles                  Tantramar                21.31  -1.9  1   2   
  8 Isaac Mitton                 Petitcodiac              21.80  -1.9  1   1   
  9 Paul Lego                    Saint John               23.56  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" Senior 11-12
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clint Steeves                J.M.A. Armstrong         58.22   2   9   
  2 Sebastien Leblanc            Mathieu-Martin           58.83   2   7   
  3 Tyler Adams                  Saint John               63.18   2   6   
  4 Isaiah Francis               Bonar Law                65.81   2   5   
  5 Matt Ford                    MacNaughton              67.31   1   4   
  6 Marcus JosephP               Bonar Law                67.32   2   3   
  7 David Hughes                 MacNaughton              69.68   2   2   
  8 Michael Vautour              J.M.A. Armstrong         69.88   1   1   
  9 Nick Smith                   MacNaughton              71.57   1 
 10 Simon Maillet                Champlain                74.48   1 
 
Boys High Jump Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Kenny                  Riverview                1.73m    9   
  2 Patrick Thériault            W-A-Losier               1.70m    6.50
  2 Jeshua Becker                Tantramar                1.70m    6.50
  4 James Lee                    Bonar Law                1.65m    4.50
  4 Nick Maclean                 MacNaughton              1.65m    4.50
  6 Logan Wilt                   James M Hill             1.60m    2.50
  6 Guillaume Banville           Marie-Gaétane            1.60m    2.50
  8 Nick Lutes                   Petitcodiac              1.50m    0.50
  8 Donovan Roy-Lanteigne        Bathurst                 1.50m    0.50
 -- Calvin Wagstaff              Cambridge                   NH  
 -- Barry Riordon                Bathurst                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior 11-12
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anthony Cormier              Saint John               5.91m  -1.6   9   
  2 Maxime Ploudre               La Fontaine              5.82m  -1.2   7   
  3 Alex Smith                   Saint John               5.80m  -1.0   6   
  4 Adrian Kinney                Carleton North           5.75m  -2.2   5   
  5 Kevin Lee                    Carleton North           5.66m  -0.8   3.50
  5 Micaiah Gosman               Sussex                   5.66m  -4.4   3.50
  7 Brendan Corey                Fredericton              5.57m  -2.1   2   
  8 Clint Steeves                J.M.A. Armstrong         5.35m  -0.4   1   
  9 Sam Macleod                  Petitcodiac              5.18m  -0.8 
 10 Paul Lego                    Saint John               5.05m  -1.6 
 11 Tyrell Marin                 Dalhousie                5.02m  -1.3 
 12 James Lee                    Bonar Law                4.99m  -1.2 
 13 Jerome Simon                 Marie-Gaétane            4.92m  -1.0 
 14 Cole Duffy                   James M Hill             4.62m  -1.7 
 15 Jacob Peterson               L'Odyssée                4.44m  -4.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior 11-12
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anthony Cormier              Saint John              12.98m  -1.0   9   
  2 Simon Maillet                Champlain               11.45m  -2.0   7   
  3 Jordan Rose                  Riverview               11.41m  -0.2   6   
  4 Brendan Corey                Fredericton             11.40m  -2.4   5   
  5 Kevin Lee                    Carleton North          11.28m  -1.3   4   
  6 Isaiah Francis               Bonar Law               11.25m   NWI   3   
  7 Tyler Adams                  Saint John              10.94m  -2.4   2   
  8 Sam Macleod                  Petitcodiac             10.89m  -1.8   1   
  9 Nick Lutes                   Petitcodiac             10.59m  -1.6 
 10 Damien Tomah                 Bonar Law               10.48m  -1.6 
 11 James Lee                    Bonar Law                9.89m  -1.6 
 12 Barry Riordon                Bathurst                 9.85m  -3.0 
 -- Darian Woodworth             Bathurst                  FOUL       
 -- Jasper Van Eijok             Carleton North            FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Dennis               Bonar Law               12.87m    9   
  2 Jarod Manuel                 Sainte-Anne             12.52m    7   
  3 Pat Mollins                  Fredericton             12.31m    6   
  4 Trevor Simon                 Bonar Law               11.54m    5   
  5 Cowan Donovan                Rothesay                11.53m    4   
  6 Shane Burke                  L-J-Robichaud           11.49m    3   
  7 Alexander Stockli            James M Hill            10.93m    2   
  8 Macgregor Knox               Saint John              10.60m    1   
  9 Bradley Constantine          Petitcodiac             10.22m  
 10 Kirubel Yitayew              Fredericton             10.01m  
 11 Zachary Johnson              Canterbury               9.80m  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Dennis               Bonar Law               41.77m    9   
  2 Jarod Manuel                 Sainte-Anne             35.07m    7   
  3 Jonathan Fanjoy              Rothesay                34.49m    6   
  4 Sam Irvine                   Saint John              34.32m    5   
  5 Micaiah Gosman               Sussex                  33.41m    4   
  6 Pat Mollins                  Fredericton             30.84m    3   
  7 Trevor Simon                 Bonar Law               30.59m    2   
  8 Ramses Smith                 McAdam                  30.44m    1   
  9 Zachary Johnson              Canterbury              28.75m  
 10 Reid Murdock                 James M Hill            28.35m  
 11 Gaston Girouard              La Fontaine             27.75m  
 12 Bradley Constantine          Petitcodiac             26.68m  
 13 Tom Gogan                    Saint John              26.42m  
 14 Cowan Donovan                Rothesay                26.20m  
 -- Nick Smith                   MacNaughton               FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g Senior 11-12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivier Charon               L'Odyssée               48.49m    9   
  2 Nicholas Arseneau            La Fontaine             43.91m    7   
  3 Jeshua Becker                Tantramar               41.42m    6   
  4 Trevor Simon                 Bonar Law               41.27m    5   
  5 Micaiah Gosman               Sussex                  40.90m    4   
  6 Kevin Lee                    Carleton North          39.23m    3   
  7 Tom Gogan                    Saint John              37.05m    2   
  8 Sam Irvine                   Saint John              36.67m    1   
  9 River Sacobie                Leo Hayes               34.30m  
 10 Pat Mollins                  Fredericton             34.21m  
 11 Aiden Pluta                  J.M.A. Armstrong        32.10m  
 12 Patrick Dennis               Bonar Law               31.85m  
 13 Joël Leblanc                 Champlain               29.27m  
 14 Jesse Wu                     Fredericton             27.86m  
 15 Mike Hamm                    Cambridge               23.53m  
 -- Patrick Gaudreault           Tantramar                 FOUL  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riverview High School                                 48.62   2   9   
  2 Bonar Law High School                                 49.14   2   7   
  3 Bernice MacNaughton High                              49.17   2   6   
  4 École Aux Quatre Vents                                49.84   1   5   
  5 Leo Hayes High School                                 50.01   2   4   
  6 Fredericton High School  'C'                          50.23   2   3   
  7 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                 50.32   1   2   
  8 Miramichi Valley High  'B'                            51.06   2   1   
  9 Saint John High School                                51.09   2 
 10 Sussex Regional High                                  51.51   1 
 11 École Samuel-de-Champlain  'B'                        52.80   1 
     1) Xavier Cormier 15               2) Robert Brugess 16              
     3) Nicholas Cunningham 15          4) Sébastien Hébert 15            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riverview High School                               3:59.50   2   9   
  2 Saint John High School                              4:06.18   2   7   
  3 Fredericton High School  'C'                        4:07.60   2   6   
  4 École Aux Quatre Vents                              4:10.25   2   5   
  5 Bonar Law High School                               4:11.98   2   4   
  6 J.M.A. Armstrong High                               4:12.71   2   3   
  7 Miramichi Valley High  'B'                          4:14.27   2   2   
  8 Bernice MacNaughton High                            4:39.62   2   1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                               46.36   2   9   
  2 Saint John High School  'C'                           47.10   2   7   
  3 Ecole L'Odyssée  'C'                                  47.48   2   6   
     1) Olivier Charon 17               2) Jacob Peterson 17              
     3) Daniel Johnston 18              4) Jean-Michel Dako 18            
  4 Bonar Law High School  'C'                            49.08   2   5   
  5 James M. Hill Memorial  'C'                           50.43   2   4   
  6 École Samuel-de-Champlain                             50.44   1   3   
     1) Isaac Dunn 18                   2) Joel Leblanc 18                
     3) Michel Dêchenes 18              4) Simon Maillet 17               
  7 Carleton North High                                   50.91   1   2   
     1) Kevin Le 17                     2) Jasper Van Eijck 17            
     3) Adrian Kinney 18                4) Sean Sullivan 17               
  8 Riverview High School  'B'                            51.04   1   1   
  9 Marie-Gaétane                                         51.77   1 
 10 Petitcodiac Regional High                             54.40   1 
 -- J.M.A. Armstrong High  'B'                               DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                             3:36.25   2   9   
  2 Saint John High School  'C'                         3:42.30   2   7   
  3 Bonar Law High School  'C'                          3:53.17   2   6   
  4 Ecole L'Odyssée  'C'                                3:58.86   1   5   
     1) Christophe Comeau 18            2) Jacob Peterson 17              
     3) Daniel Johnston 18              4) Jean-Michel Dako 18            
  5 École Samuel-de-Champlain                           4:04.85   1   4   
     1) Joel Leblanc 18                 2) Michel Dêchenes 18             
     3) Sean Therrien 17                4) Simon Maillet 17               
  6 Riverview High School  'B'                          4:08.47   2   3   
  7 Bathurst High School                                4:16.45   1   2   
  8 J.M.A. Armstrong High  'B'                          4:25.33   1   1   
  9 Petitcodiac Regional High                           4:29.92   2 
 
Mixed 50 Meter Dash Special O
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Greer Allen                W Fredericton              13.96  -2.5 
 
Mixed Shot Put Special O
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greer Allen                W Fredericton              3.54m    9   

Team Rankings - Through Event 998                       
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Fredericton High School            FHS3            314.5
                2 Bonar Law High School              BON2            273.5
                3 Saint John High School             SJH3            242  
                4 Leo Hayes High School              LHH3            103  
                5 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier           WAL3             98.5
                6 Riverview High School              RIV3             96  
                7 Ecole L'Odyssée                    ELO3             88.5
                8 École Mathieu-Martin               EMM3             88  
                9 Miramichi Valley High              MVH3             85.5
               10 Bernice MacNaughton High           BLM3             79.5
               11 Carleton North High                CNH2             73.5
               12 École Sec. Nepisiguit              ESN3             67  
               13 École Aux Quatre Vents             EQV2             58.5
               14 James M. Hill Memorial             JMH3             51.5
               15 École Sainte-Anne                  ESA2             48  
               16 J.M.A. Armstrong High              JMA2             47  
               17 École Samuel-de-Champlain          SDC2             46  
               18 Rothesay High School               RHS3             44  
               19 Tantramar Regional High            TAN3             35.5
               20 Bathurst High School               BHS3             31.5
               21 École Centre La fontaine           ECLF             29  
               21 Hartland Community School          HCS              29  
               21 Moncton High School                MHS3             29  
               24 Sussex Regional High               SRH3             28.5
               25 École Clément-Cormier              ECC              27  
               26 Petitcodiac Regional High          PET2             26.5
               27 St Malachy's High                  SMH3             25  
               28 Marie-Gaétane                      MAGA             21.5
               29 École Carrefour Beausoleil         ECB              21  
               30 École Mgr. M.-F. Richard           MFR2             19  
               31 Canterbury High School             CAN2             18  
               32 Baie Sainte-Anne                   BSA              14  
               33 Sugarloaf Senior High              SLS2             13  
               34 Hampton High School                HHS3             12  
               34 Dalhousie Regional High            DRH2             12  
               34 Oromocto High School               OHS3             12  
               34 École Louis-Mailloux               ELM3             12  
               38 Polyvalente Alexandre-J-Savoie     PAJS             10  
               39 Harbour View High                  HVH3              9  
               40 École Marie-Esther                 EME2              7  
               41 McAdam High School                 MCA2              6  
               41 École Louis-J.-Robichaud           LJR3              6  
               43 Harrison Trimble High              HTH3              5  
               44 Cambridge Narrows Community        CNC2              2  
               44 Harvey High School                 HHS2              2  
            

Close window