printButton PRINT

ANB Throwsapalooza 3
Moncton
Jun 7, 2015











Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Throwsapooloza 3 - 07/06/2015                         
                               Throwsapooloza 3                                
                                  Moncton NB                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
W14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Hughes, Kyla       W15 Unattached                       11.79m  
      11.39m  11.37m  11.07m  11.49m  11.79m  11.44m
  2       Black, Sophie      W15 A S E A                          11.54m  
      FOUL  10.88m  11.54m  11.38m  11.03m  11.46m
 
W18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       MacDonald, Sydney  W19 A S E A                9.39m     10.00m  
      8.13m  8.87m  9.19m  9.70m  9.46m  10.00m
 
M20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Landry, Pierre     M27 A S E A               10.74m     10.43m  
      10.25m  9.46m  9.76m  FOUL  10.43m  FOUL
 
M99 & Under Shot Put Wheelchair T Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     9 Brace, James       M30 Unattached                        6.99m  
      6.58m  6.19m  6.13m  6.98m  6.99m  6.73m
 
W20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Maltais, Naomie    W23 A S E A               38.24m     41.57m  
      38.93m  41.57m  FOUL  35.49m  FOUL  FOUL
 
M20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Leblanc, Aaron     M21 A S E A                          35.41m  
      33.35m  33.42m  31.78m  35.41m  32.62m  32.46m
  2       Landry, Pierre     M27 A S E A               33.06m     33.69m  
      32.44m  FOUL  FOUL  31.19m  31.97m  33.69m
 
M60-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich     M69 Saint John                       31.36m  
      FOUL  28.76m  31.36m  FOUL  FOUL  31.13m
 
M70-79 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M71 Saint John            25.00m     28.37m  
      24.83m  FOUL  25.69m  26.46m  28.37m  27.50m
 
M99 & Under Discus Throw Wheelchair T Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     9 Brace, James       M30 Unattached                       15.93m  
      14.20m  15.93m  FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  14.59m
 
W20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Maltais, Naomie    W23 A S E A               51.25m     50.17m  
      50.17m  FOUL  43.93m  47.30m  49.45m  FOUL
 
M20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Leblanc, Aaron     M21 A S E A                          43.45m  
      43.45m  FOUL  39.57m  40.42m  40.53m  FOUL
 
M60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich     M69 Saint John                       27.69m  
      27.69m  27.02m  26.18m  FOUL  25.77m  FOUL
 
M70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M71 Saint John            27.01m     29.54m  
      28.89m  29.54m  28.59m  27.27m  28.25m  FOUL
 
W14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Black, Sophie      W15 A S E A                          23.05m  
      22.75m  21.15m  FOUL  FOUL  20.60m  23.05m
 
W18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       MacDonald, Sydney  W19 A S E A               33.31m     30.33m  
      29.71m  29.19m  29.30m  28.86m  28.68m  30.33m
 
M16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     3 Charron, oliver    M17 A S E A                          50.42m  
      46.42m  44.50m  44.36m  50.42m  47.54m  46.64m
  2     8 Wood, Byron        M17 Unattached                       49.14m  
      41.11m  46.91m  44.78m  47.84m  45.36m  49.14m
  3       Godin, Christian   M16 Athlétisme P                     42.04m  
      38.66m  38.14m  40.91m  38.90m  42.04m  41.82m
 
M20-34 Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jones, Caleb       M24 Saint John            76.66m     71.06m  
      67.20m  68.97m  71.06m  FOUL  64.68m  69.58m
 
M70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M71 Saint John            13.00m     12.50m  
      11.92m  11.46m  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  11.71m
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 W18-19 Shot Put 4kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Morris, Isabelle   W19 Unattached               8.97m     462
      8.91m  8.97m  8.84m            
 
W20-34 Shot Put 4kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       MacDonald, Elizabe W28 A S E A                 11.89m     654
      11.49m  FOUL  11.89m            
 
M20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Robertson, Chris   M23 A S E A                 11.02m     547
      FOUL  10.85m  11.02m            
  2       Leblanc, Aaron     M21 A S E A                 10.94m     542
      10.58m  10.94m  FOUL            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M50-59 Shot Put 6kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M51 Saint John              13.85m     865
      13.19m  13.31m  13.85m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M60-69 Shot Put 5kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich     M69 Saint John               9.13m     632
      FOUL  FOUL  9.13m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 M70-79 Shot Put 4kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M71 Saint John               7.94m     527
      7.94m  7.93m  7.65m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 W18-19 Discus Throw 1kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Morris, Isabelle   W19 Unattached              22.89m     330
      20.47m  21.64m  22.89m            
 
W20-34 Discus Throw 1kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       MacDonald, Elizabe W28 A S E A                 36.50m     586
      36.50m  FOUL  31.59m            
 
M20-34 Discus Throw 2kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Robertson, Chris   M23 A S E A                 36.94m     603
      36.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2       Leblanc, Aaron     M21 A S E A                 33.42m     532
      33.35m  33.42m  31.57m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M50-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M51 Saint John              39.63m     675
      28.30m  37.97m  39.63m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M60-69 Discus Throw 1kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich     M69 Saint John              31.36m     594
      FOUL  28.76m  31.36m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 M70-79 Discus Throw 1kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M71 Saint John              25.69m     520
      24.83m  FOUL  25.69m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 W18-19 Hammer Throw 4kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Morris, Isabelle   W19 Unattached              20.28m     286
      20.28m  19.02m  18.62m            
 
W20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       MacDonald, Elizabe W28 A S E A                 52.89m     997
      52.62m  52.89m  51.34m            
 
M20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Leblanc, Aaron     M21 A S E A                 43.45m     569
      43.45m  FOUL  39.57m            
  2       Robertson, Chris   M23 A S E A                 31.21m     370
      27.13m  31.21m  29.73m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M50-59 Hammer Throw 6kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M51 Saint John              34.91m     535
      33.46m  FOUL  34.91m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich     M69 Saint John              27.69m     522
      27.69m  27.02m  26.18m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 M70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M71 Saint John              29.54m     589
      28.89m  29.54m  28.59m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 W18-19 Javelin Throw 600g Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Morris, Isabelle   W19 Unattached              35.33m     578
      31.74m  35.33m  31.41m            
 
W20-34 Javelin Throw 600g Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       MacDonald, Elizabe W28 A S E A                 35.14m     574
      34.57m  35.14m  FOUL            
 
M20-34 Javelin Throw 800g Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Robertson, Chris   M23 A S E A                 51.16m     606
      50.48m  51.16m  49.97m            
  2       Leblanc, Aaron     M21 A S E A                 33.26m     345
      33.26m  FOUL  31.25m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M50-59 Javelin Throw 700g Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M51 Saint John              39.67m     569
      39.67m  35.39m  36.41m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M60-69 Javelin Throw 600g Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich     M69 Saint John              21.56m     351
      20.81m  19.71m  21.56m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 M70-79 Javelin Throw 500g Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M71 Saint John              22.08m     400
      22.02m  20.01m  22.08m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 W18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20# Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Morris, Isabelle   W19 Unattached               8.25m     387
      8.25m  8.04m  8.23m            
 
W20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20# Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       MacDonald, Elizabe W28 A S E A                 15.81m     852
      14.91m  FOUL  15.81m            
 
M20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35# Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Leblanc, Aaron     M21 A S E A                 11.49m     536
      FOUL  11.16m  11.49m            
  2       Robertson, Chris   M23 A S E A                 10.33m     470
      10.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M50-59 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25# Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M51 Saint John              15.19m     788
      14.92m  15.19m  14.98m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M60-69 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20# Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich     M69 Saint John              11.23m     594
      10.47m  10.60m  11.23m            
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 M70-79 Weight Throw 7.26kg /16# Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M71 Saint John              11.92m     655
      11.92m  11.46m  FOUL            
 
W18-19 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Morris, Isabelle   W19 Unattached                         2043  
 
W20-34 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       MacDonald, Elizabe W28 A S E A                 3471       3663  
 
M20-34 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Robertson, Chris   M23 A S E A                            2596  
  2       Leblanc, Aaron     M21 A S E A                            2524  
 
M50-59 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gautier, Paul      M51 Saint John              3300       3431  
 
M60-69 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kiraly, Imrich     M69 Saint John                         2693  
 
M70-79 Weight Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jefferson, David   M71 Saint John                         2691  

Close window