printButton PRINT

NB Middle School Championships
Saint John
Jun 9, 2015

**** Meet was cancelled after morning session due to extreame weather*****


NB Middle School Championships - 09/06/2015                  
                  Championnats du NB des écoles intermédiares                  
                                 Saint John NB                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby             A S E A                11.59      11.42q  NWI  2 
  2 Johnson, Demi                Barnhill                          12.03q  NWI  2 
  3 Francis, Helena              George Street                     12.22q  NWI  3 
  4 Webb, Alyssa                 George Street                     12.43q  NWI  3 
  5 Fullarton, Zoe               Bliss Carman                      12.78q  NWI  1 
  6 Dario-Singer, Daphne         Bliss Carman                      12.79q  NWI  2 
  7 Groom, Abby                  Sir James Dunn                    12.88q  NWI  3 
  8 Fagan, Victoria              Eleanor Graham                    13.09q  NWI  2 
  9 Turner, Julie                Bliss Carman                      13.27   NWI  1 
 10 Belliveua, Summer            Devon                             13.30   NWI  3 
 11 Northrup, Taylor             Hampton                           13.46   NWI  1 
 12 Hannan, Jaydn                Sir James Dunn                    13.55   NWI  2 
 13 Moore, Abi                   Devon                             13.62   NWI  2 
 14 Gallagher, Mary              Hampton                           13.86   NWI  1 
 15 Jackson, Lilly               Sir James Dunn                    15.21   NWI  1 
 16 Stackhouse, Rachel           Hampton                           16.20   NWI  3 
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby             A S E A                11.42      11.68   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Demi                Barnhill               12.03      12.20   NWI 
  3 Francis, Helena              George Street          12.22      12.33   NWI 
  4 Webb, Alyssa                 George Street          12.43      12.74   NWI 
  5 Fullarton, Zoe               Bliss Carman           12.78      13.13   NWI 
  6 Dario-Singer, Daphne         Bliss Carman           12.79      13.28   NWI 
  7 Fagan, Victoria              Eleanor Graham         13.09      13.50   NWI 
  8 Groom, Abby                  Sir James Dunn         12.88      13.93   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Turner, Julie                Bliss Carman           13.27                  
 10 Belliveua, Summer            Devon                  13.30                  
 11 Northrup, Taylor             Hampton                13.46                  
 12 Hannan, Jaydn                Sir James Dunn         13.55                  
 13 Moore, Abi                   Devon                  13.62                  
 14 Gallagher, Mary              Hampton                13.86                  
 15 Jackson, Lilly               Sir James Dunn         15.21                  
 16 Stackhouse, Rachel           Hampton                16.20                  
 
Girls 150 Meter Dash Grade 6
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
 -- Gallagher, Mary              Hampton                        xNo Data   NWI  2 
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McLeod, Madeleine            Sainte-Anne                     4:39.40  
  2 Urquhart, Kayley             Bliss Carman                    4:48.25  
  3 Pearson, Lydia               Hampton                         4:57.27  
  4 Feeney, Nora                 Sir James Dunn                  5:00.69  
  5 Oulton, Kathryn              Nashwaaksis                     5:13.55  
  6 Borden, Jynessa              Hampton                         5:15.58  
  7 Wier, Ellie                  Devon                           5:15.77  
  8 Honeyman, Bridget            Hampton                         5:21.51  
  9 Danforth, Taylor             Devon                           5:25.56  
 10 Cooke, Chelsea               Bliss Carman                    5:25.58  
 11 O'Connor, Abigail            Bliss Carman                    5:28.18  
 12 Ebbett, Maddison             Devon                           6:11.11  
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 67cm /27" Grade 6
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gregan, Taylor               Bliss Carman                       0.01   NWI 
  2 Jackson, Jillian             George Street                      0.02   NWI 
  3 Urquhart, Kayley             Bliss Carman                       0.03   NWI 
  4 Belliveua, Summer            Devon                              0.04   NWI 
  5 Moore, Abi                   Devon                              0.05   NWI 
  6 Danforth, Taylor             Devon                              0.06   NWI 
  7 O'Connor, Abigail            Bliss Carman                       0.07   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Grade 6
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northrup, Taylor             Hampton                           5.60m  
      4.60m  4.69m  5.60m         
  2 Russell, Emma                Devon                             5.34m  
      5.34m  5.15m  5.32m         
  3 Knox, Faith                  Devon                             5.27m  
      4.96m  5.27m  5.08m         
  4 Ebbett, Maddison             Devon                             5.24m  
      FOUL  5.24m  4.71m         
  5 Oulton, Kathryn              Nashwaaksis                       4.70m  
      4.35m  3.52m  4.70m         
  6 Sinclair, Caitlyn            Nashwaaksis                       4.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.41m         
  7 Wood, Hannah                 George Street                     4.13m  
      3.60m  3.93m  4.13m         
  8 Jackson, Lilly               Sir James Dunn                    3.91m  
      3.91m  3.78m  3.75m         
  9 O'Connor, Abigail            Bliss Carman                      3.38m  
      FOUL  3.14m  3.38m         
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Mylène             Unattached                        11.32q  NWI  2 
  2 Dickinson, Abbey             Bliss Carman                      11.46q  NWI  2 
  3 Walsh, Abbey                 George Street                     11.48q  NWI  1 
  4 Hanson, Paige                Devon                             11.60q  NWI  2 
  5 Kerr, Gillian                Nashwaaksis                       11.65q  NWI  2 
  6 Folkins, Jessie              Hampton                           11.96q  NWI  2 
  7 Dickson, Alex                Nashwaaksis                       12.11q  NWI  1 
  8 Langille, Emma               Bliss Carman                      12.16q  NWI  2 
  9 Windle, Kate                 Devon                             12.43   NWI  1 
 10 Dort, Daryann                Hampton                           12.90   NWI  1 
 11 Sock, Emily                  Eleanor Graham                    13.01   NWI  1 
 12 White, Avery                 Devon                             13.62   NWI  1 
 13 Speedy, Kylee                Nashwaaksis                       14.11   NWI  1 
 14 Macneil, Hannah              Hampton                           14.36   NWI  2 
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Mylène             Unattached             11.32      11.44   NWI 
  2 Walsh, Abbey                 George Street          11.48      11.46   NWI 
  3 Hanson, Paige                Devon                  11.60      11.54   NWI 
  4 Dickinson, Abbey             Bliss Carman           11.46      11.56   NWI 
  5 Kerr, Gillian                Nashwaaksis            11.65      11.95   NWI 
  6 Dickson, Alex                Nashwaaksis            12.11      12.23   NWI 
  7 Folkins, Jessie              Hampton                11.96      12.27   NWI 
  8 Langille, Emma               Bliss Carman           12.16      12.34   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Windle, Kate                 Devon                  12.43                  
 10 Dort, Daryann                Hampton                12.90                  
 11 Sock, Emily                  Eleanor Graham         13.01                  
 12 White, Avery                 Devon                  13.62                  
 13 Speedy, Kylee                Nashwaaksis            14.11                  
 14 Macneil, Hannah              Hampton                14.36                  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 7
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily      Bliss Carman                    4:20.83  
  2 Kelly, Patricia              Bliss Carman                    4:30.04  
  3 Trites, Emily                Bliss Carman                    4:31.60  
  4 Moffett, Alexis              Sussex Middle Sc                4:35.22  
  5 Barry, Reagan                Nashwaaksis                     4:41.42  
  6 Drake, Tatum                 Hampton                         4:53.61  
  7 Stoddard, Karlee             Hampton                         4:53.75  
  8 McTiernan-Gamble, Sophie     Hampton                         5:22.44  
  9 Betts, Marlee                Devon                           5:33.31  
 10 Mallaley, Rachel             Devon                           5:34.23  
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 67cm /27" Grade 7
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Macfarlane, Haley            Devon                             33.42   NWI  1 
  2 Ferguson, Mylène             Unattached                        33.64   NWI  1 
  3 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily      Bliss Carman                      35.58   NWI  1 
  4 Betts, Emma                  Devon                             35.62   NWI  1 
  5 Windle, Kate                 Devon                             36.30   NWI  2 
  6 McHarg, Dominique            Hampton                           37.62   NWI  2 
  7 Trites, Emily                Bliss Carman                      37.66   NWI  2 
  8 Kelly, Patricia              Bliss Carman                      41.20   NWI  1 
 
Girls High Jump Grade 7
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cotton, Rebecca              Bliss Carman                      1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mallaley, Rachel             Devon                            J1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McCain, Kaitlyn              George Street                    J1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Good, Mackenzie              Devon                             1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Keefe, Danielle              George Street                    J1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Folkins, Jessie              Hampton                          J1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Downey, Caroline             Hampton                           1.05m  
     1.00 1.05 1.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Graham, Christina            Hampton                          J1.05m  
     1.00 1.05 1.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Langille, Emma               Bliss Carman                     J1.05m  
     1.00 1.05 1.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Arsenault, Ashley            Sir James Dunn                       NH  
     1.00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Grade 7
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Good, Mackenzie              Devon                             6.76m  
      5.71m  6.76m  5.59m            
  2 Reid, Brooke                 Sir James Dunn                    6.67m  
      6.67m  FOUL  5.73m         
  3 Cotton, Rebecca              Bliss Carman                      6.65m  
      5.64m  6.01m  6.65m         
  4 Ashworth, Katherine          Hampton                           5.73m  
      5.62m  5.73m  5.71m           
  4 Mallaley, Rachel             Devon                             5.73m  
      5.60m  5.72m  5.73m         
  6 Arsenault, Ashley            Sir James Dunn                    5.70m  
      5.26m  5.70m  5.34m         
  7 Graham, Christina            Hampton                           5.68m  
      5.68m  4.25m  4.68m         
  8 McSporran, Harriet           George Street                     5.64m  
      5.64m  4.79m  4.62m         
  9 Pearson, Gwen                Sir James Dunn                    5.58m  
      5.58m  4.94m  5.50m         
 10 Folkins, Jayden              Hampton                           5.34m  
      4.95m  5.23m  5.34m         
 11 White, Avery                 Devon                             4.86m  
      4.35m  4.86m  4.54m         
 12 Kerr, Gillian                Nashwaaksis                       4.60m  
      4.24m  FOUL  4.60m           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGuigan, Johanna            Bliss Carman                      13.66q  NWI  2 
  2 Ryan, Sydney                 Devon                             13.88q  NWI  2 
  3 Rusk, Alyssa                 Bliss Carman                      14.05q  NWI  2 
  4 Hatheway, Tori               Bliss Carman                      14.27q  NWI  2 
  5 Lodge, Emily                 Hampton                           14.32q  NWI  2 
  6 Carter, Patricia             Sir James Dunn                    14.41q  NWI  1 
  7 Trask, Gabrielle             Hampton                           14.84q  NWI  1 
  8 Egers, Ashlyn                Devon                             15.12q  NWI  1 
  9 Cooper, Paulina              Sir James Dunn                    15.56   NWI  1 
 10 McNally, Amanda              George Street                     15.74   NWI  1 
 11 Marsh, Estina                Eleanor Graham                    15.86   NWI  1 
 12 Bullock, Bella               Hampton                           15.95   NWI  2 
 13 Hebert, Mya                  Eleanor Graham                    18.92   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan, Sydney                 Devon                  13.88      13.70   NWI 
  2 McGuigan, Johanna            Bliss Carman           13.66      13.99   NWI 
  3 Rusk, Alyssa                 Bliss Carman           14.05      14.07   NWI 
  4 Trask, Gabrielle             Hampton                14.84      14.63   NWI 
  4 Hatheway, Tori               Bliss Carman           14.27      14.63   NWI 
  6 Carter, Patricia             Sir James Dunn         14.41      14.74   NWI 
  7 Egers, Ashlyn                Devon                  15.12      15.34   NWI 
Preliminaries
  5 Lodge, Emily                 Hampton                14.32                  
  9 Cooper, Paulina              Sir James Dunn         15.56                  
 10 McNally, Amanda              George Street          15.74                  
 11 Marsh, Estina                Eleanor Graham         15.86                  
 12 Bullock, Bella               Hampton                15.95                  
 13 Hebert, Mya                  Eleanor Graham         18.92                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Grade 8
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leblanc, Julia               Bayside                           47.32  
  2 O'Leary, Raeghan             Sir James Dunn                    48.75  
  3 Trail, Sophie                Bliss Carman                      49.07  
  4 Lodge, Emily                 Hampton                           49.72  
  5 Finnamore, Shayla            Devon                             50.99  
  6 Austin, Chantelle            Devon                             51.79  
  7 Andrews, Kathyrn             Devon                             58.98  
  8 Marsh, Estina                Eleanor Graham                  1:05.42  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 8
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trites, Hannah               Bliss Carman                    3:50.10  
  2 Finnamore, Shayla            Devon                           4:38.09  
  3 Austin, Chantelle            Devon                           4:41.96  
  4 Racozzi, Tea                 Bliss Carman                    5:02.26  
  5 Andrews, Kathyrn             Devon                           5:46.27  
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 67cm /27" Grade 8
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Bianca               Devon                             33.46   NWI  1 
  2 Trail, Sophie                Bliss Carman                      34.95   NWI  1 
  3 Burke, Gracie                Devon                             34.97   NWI  1 
  4 Morrison, Elizabeth          Bliss Carman                      35.05   NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Katie                 Devon                             35.43   NWI  2 
  6 Macpherson, Julia            Harry Miller                      36.35   NWI  1 
  7 Sanipass, Billie Megan       Eleanor Graham                    39.52   NWI  2 
  8 Roger, Katelyn               Hampton                           40.18   NWI  2 
  9 Tower, Alisha                Eleanor Graham                    40.96   NWI  2 
 10 McGuigan, Johanna            Bliss Carman                      48.93   NWI  1 
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 8
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Julia               Bayside                           4.29m   NWI 
     4.18m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI)         
  2 Macpherson, Julia            Harry Miller                      4.25m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.04m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI)         
  3 Rowinski, Olivia             George Street                     4.08m   NWI 
     4.08m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)         
  4 Burke, Gracie                Devon                             3.84m   NWI 
     3.84m(NWI) FOUL      3.81m(NWI)         
  5 Brown, Katie                 Devon                             3.83m   NWI 
     3.83m(NWI) 3.50m(NWI) 2.74m(NWI)         
  6 Sanipass, Billie Megan       Eleanor Graham                    3.72m   NWI 
     3.62m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI)         
  7 Morrison, Elizabeth          Bliss Carman                      3.65m   NWI 
     3.65m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI)         
  8 Egers, Ashlyn                Devon                             3.50m   NWI 
     3.50m(NWI) FOUL      3.30m(NWI)         
  9 Rusk, Alyssa                 Bliss Carman                      3.31m   NWI 
     3.28m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI)           
 10 Cooper, Paulina              Sir James Dunn                    3.25m   NWI 
     3.25m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) FOUL              
 11 Roger, Katelyn               Hampton                           2.78m   NWI 
     2.78m(NWI) FOUL      2.53m(NWI)         
 12 Bullock, Bella               Hampton                           2.77m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.38m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI)         
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christie, Malcolm            Nashwaaksis                       10.87q  NWI  2 
  2 Fraser, Parker               MacDonald                         11.74q  NWI  2 
  3 Clark, Noah                  Hampton                           11.78q  NWI  3 
  3 McCauley, Landon             George Street                     11.78q  NWI  3 
  5 Porter, Isaac                Devon                             11.84q  NWI  2 
  6 George, Quinten              Bliss Carman                      12.13q  NWI  1 
  7 Sullivan, Patrick            Bliss Carman                      12.36q  NWI  2 
  8 Huang, Jimmy                 Bliss Carman                      12.37q  NWI  3 
  9 Galbraith, Braden            Nashwaaksis                       12.42   NWI  1 
 10 Gallagher, Dylan             Sir James Dunn                    12.75   NWI  1 
 11 Price, Robert                Hampton                           12.91   NWI  2 
 12 Paul, Izaak                  Eleanor Graham                    12.99   NWI  2 
 13 Carr, Garnet                 Sir James Dunn                    13.18   NWI  1 
 14 Thibodeau, Jacob             George Street                     13.57   NWI  2 
 15 Johnson, Miles               Sir James Dunn                    13.96   NWI  1 
 16 Cogswell, Brandon            Hampton                           14.02   NWI  3 
 16 Murdoch, Ian                 Devon                             14.02   NWI  1 
 18 Sock, Tyler                  Eleanor Graham                    14.12   NWI  1 
 19 Smith, Jason                 Devon                             15.98   NWI  3 
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christie, Malcolm            Nashwaaksis            10.87      10.93   NWI 
  2 Clark, Noah                  Hampton                11.78      11.57   NWI 
  3 Fraser, Parker               MacDonald              11.74      11.58   NWI 
  4 McCauley, Landon             George Street          11.78      11.72   NWI 
  5 Porter, Isaac                Devon                  11.84      12.02   NWI 
  6 George, Quinten              Bliss Carman           12.13      12.47   NWI 
  7 Sullivan, Patrick            Bliss Carman           12.36      12.48   NWI 
  8 Huang, Jimmy                 Bliss Carman           12.37      12.82   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Galbraith, Braden            Nashwaaksis            12.42                  
 10 Gallagher, Dylan             Sir James Dunn         12.75                  
 11 Price, Robert                Hampton                12.91                  
 12 Paul, Izaak                  Eleanor Graham         12.99                  
 13 Carr, Garnet                 Sir James Dunn         13.18                  
 14 Thibodeau, Jacob             George Street          13.57                  
 15 Johnson, Miles               Sir James Dunn         13.96                  
 16 Cogswell, Brandon            Hampton                14.02                  
 16 Murdoch, Ian                 Devon                  14.02                  
 18 Sock, Tyler                  Eleanor Graham         14.12                  
 19 Smith, Jason                 Devon                  15.98                  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leblanc, Connar              Nashwaaksis                     4:16.09  
  2 Huckins, Cole                Nashwaaksis                     4:18.02  
  3 Campbell, Venel              George Street                   4:22.09  
  4 Rowinski, Isaiah             George Street                   4:25.85  
  5 Thomas, Yosef                Bliss Carman                    4:27.88  
  6 Rusk, Nathan                 Bliss Carman                    4:29.45  
  7 Simon, Ethan                 Hampton                         4:31.01  
  8 Morrison, Bradley            Bliss Carman                    4:31.41  
  9 Thompson, Max                Devon                           4:33.21  
 10 Macphee, Jake                Sir James Dunn                  4:34.56  
 11 Young, Ian                   George Street                   4:40.23  
 12 Price, Robert                Hampton                         5:03.79  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 67cm /27" Grade 6
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Porter, Isaac                Devon                             34.99   NWI 
  2 Tefera, Emmanuel             Bliss Carman                      35.00   NWI 
  3 Cotton, Jayden               Bliss Carman                      35.97   NWI 
  4 Reader, Jackson              Devon                             36.29   NWI 
  5 Morrison, Bradley            Bliss Carman                      36.41   NWI 
  6 Pettipas, Jaydon             Sir James Dunn                    42.79   NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 6
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McCauley, Landon             George Street                     4.15m   NWI 
     3.43m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)            
  2 Christie, Malcolm            Nashwaaksis                       3.84m   NWI 
     3.26m(NWI) 3.75m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI)            
  3 Reader, Jackson              Devon                             3.78m   NWI 
     3.78m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) FOUL                 
  4 Mactavish, Cole              Nashwaaksis                       3.43m   NWI 
     3.43m(NWI) FOUL      2.96m(NWI)            
  5 McKinnon, Hayden             George Street                     3.21m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.21m(NWI) 3.20m(NWI)            
  6 Dillon-Wrightman, Thomas     Sir James Dunn                    3.18m   NWI 
     3.08m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI)            
  7 Paul, Izaak                  Eleanor Graham                    3.15m   NWI 
     2.78m(NWI) FOUL      3.15m(NWI)            
  8 Rusk, Nathan                 Bliss Carman                      3.12m   NWI 
     3.12m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)            
  9 Simon, Ethan                 Hampton                           3.00m   NWI 
     2.99m(NWI) 3.00m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI)            
 10 Reynolds, Aidan              Bliss Carman                      2.90m   NWI 
     2.90m(NWI) 2.53m(NWI) FOUL              
 11 Faui, Tyler                  Devon                             2.83m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.83m(NWI)            
 12 Pugh, Adam                   Bliss Carman                      2.76m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.17m(NWI) 2.76m(NWI)            
 13 Thibodeau, Jacob             George Street                     2.53m   NWI 
     2.53m(NWI) FOUL      1.67m(NWI)            
 14 Duncan, Riley                Hampton                           2.00m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.00m(NWI)            
 15 Smith, Jason                 Devon                             1.87m   NWI 
     1.87m(NWI) 1.78m(NWI) 1.85m(NWI)            
 
Boys Shot Put 3kg Grade 6
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murdock, Alex                Devon                             9.50m  
      FOUL  8.69m  9.50m         
  2 Hourihan, Adam               Hampton                           8.14m  
      7.62m  8.02m  8.14m         
  3 Johnson, Miles               Sir James Dunn                    6.50m  
      6.04m  6.35m  6.50m         
  4 Seeley, Devon                Sir James Dunn                    6.38m  
      6.29m  6.02m  6.38m         
  5 MacKenzie, Jack              Bliss Carman                      6.21m  
      FOUL  5.82m  6.21m         
  6 Hayden, Chase                Devon                             6.20m  
      5.81m  6.20m  FOUL         
  7 Sock, Tyler                  Eleanor Graham                    6.15m  
      6.15m  FOUL  6.00m         
  8 Mactavish, Cole              Nashwaaksis                       5.69m  
      FOUL  5.54m  5.69m            
  9 Cogswell, Brandon            Hampton                           5.67m  
      5.22m  4.92m  5.67m         
 10 Gordon, Matt                 Devon                             5.61m  
      5.61m  5.22m  5.44m         
 11 Duncan, Riley                Hampton                           5.55m  
      5.43m  5.55m  5.32m            
 12 Chase, Jonathan              Bliss Carman                      4.95m  
      FOUL  4.95m  FOUL         
 13 Lydon, Noah                  Bliss Carman                      4.43m  
      4.43m  3.51m  4.00m         
 14 Lively, Alex                 Sir James Dunn                    3.56m  
      FOUL  3.56m  FOUL            
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Everett, Samuel              Nashwaaksis                       10.67q  NWI  3 
  2 Harvey, Ji                   Devon                             10.89q  NWI  3 
  3 Wightman, Jake               George Street                     11.10q  NWI  3 
  4 Cormier, Joey                Devon                             11.48q  NWI  3 
  5 Leblanc, Luc                 Devon                             11.63q  NWI  2 
  6 Borland, Carson              George Street                     11.76q  NWI  1 
  7 Augustine, Haden             Eleanor Graham                    12.48q  NWI  1 
  8 Little, Will                 Sir James Dunn                    12.86q  NWI  1 
  9 Flanagan, Josh               Eleanor Graham                    12.99   NWI  1 
 10 Garcia, Marcos               Hampton                           13.27   NWI  2 
 11 Isaya, Joktan                Bliss Carman                      13.28   NWI  2 
 12 Ferguson, Colby              Eleanor Graham                    13.31   NWI  3 
 13 Handeland, Cole              Sir James Dunn                    13.51   NWI  1 
 14 Herron, Patrick              Hampton                           14.05   NWI  2 
 15 Buchanan, Isaac              Hampton                           14.28   NWI  2 
 16 Merrill, Ty                  Sir James Dunn                    15.88   NWI  3 
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Everett, Samuel              Nashwaaksis            10.67      10.91   NWI 
  2 Harvey, Ji                   Devon                  10.89      11.31   NWI 
  3 Wightman, Jake               George Street          11.10      11.65   NWI 
  4 Cormier, Joey                Devon                  11.48      11.82   NWI 
  5 Leblanc, Luc                 Devon                  11.63      11.95   NWI 
  6 Borland, Carson              George Street          11.76      11.97   NWI 
  7 Augustine, Haden             Eleanor Graham         12.48      12.78   NWI 
  8 Little, Will                 Sir James Dunn         12.86      12.93   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Flanagan, Josh               Eleanor Graham         12.99                  
 10 Garcia, Marcos               Hampton                13.27                  
 11 Isaya, Joktan                Bliss Carman           13.28                  
 12 Ferguson, Colby              Eleanor Graham         13.31                  
 13 Handeland, Cole              Sir James Dunn         13.51                  
 14 Herron, Patrick              Hampton                14.05                  
 15 Buchanan, Isaac              Hampton                14.28                  
 16 Merrill, Ty                  Sir James Dunn         15.88                  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 7
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunn, Alex                   Bliss Carman                    4:01.42  
  2 Butler, Christian            Harold Peterson                 4:05.10  
  3 Evans, Ben                   Hampton                         4:17.63  
  4 Mallaley, Michael            Devon                           4:28.75  
  5 Byers, Justin                Hampton                         4:45.14  
  6 Parks, Logan                 Hampton                         4:46.85  
  7 Comfort, Alex                Bliss Carman                    4:49.27  
  8 Harrington, Mitchell         Devon                           4:50.98  
  9 Coldwell, Zachary            Bliss Carman                    5:04.50  
 10 Legacy, Breenan              Devon                           5:07.11  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 67cm /27" Grade 7
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Max                   Devon                             32.96   NWI  2 
  2 Mallaley, Michael            Devon                             34.33   NWI  1 
  3 Cornish, Brady               Hampton                           36.43   NWI  2 
  4 Crummey, Micah               Devon                             37.49   NWI  1 
  5 Jamieson, Ethan              Bliss Carman                      39.42   NWI  2 
  6 Parks, Logan                 Hampton                           39.80   NWI  1 
  7 Coldwell, Zachary            Bliss Carman                      40.39   NWI  1 
  8 Dolland, Tyler               Sir James Dunn                    40.65   NWI  2 
  9 Cromwell, Matthew            Hampton                           40.72   NWI  1 
 10 Handeland, Cole              Sir James Dunn                    41.98   NWI  2 
 11 Clark, Simon                 Sir James Dunn                    42.42   NWI  2 
 
Boys High Jump Grade 7
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mallaley, Michael            Devon                             1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Harvey, Ji                   Devon                             1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cormier, Joey                Devon                             1.15m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Cornish, Brady               Hampton                           1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
  4 Isaya, Joktan                Bliss Carman                      1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Coldwell, Zachary            Bliss Carman                         NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 -- Crichton, Austin             Sir James Dunn                       NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 -- Casey, Brayden               Hampton                              NH  
     1.10 
      XXX 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piers, Shain                 Devon                             12.34q  NWI  1 
  2 Fraser, Cameron              MacDonald              12.79      12.65q  NWI  2 
  3 Doucette, Garrett            Devon                             12.95q  NWI  1 
  4 Stairs, Ethan                Bliss Carman                      13.14q  NWI  1 
  5 Huang, Jay                   Bliss Carman                      13.28q  NWI  2 
  6 Campbell, Parker             Eleanor Graham                    13.49q  NWI  1 
  7 Porter, Seth                 Devon                             13.68q  NWI  2 
  8 Robichaud, Austin            Eleanor Graham                    13.71q  NWI  2 
  9 Sanipass, Don                Rexton                            13.81   NWI  2 
 10 Peters, Jonathan             Eleanor Graham                    14.00   NWI  1 
 11 Smith, Sydney                Sir James Dunn                    14.31   NWI  2 
 12 Pierce-Martell, Hayden       Hampton                           14.41   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Piers, Shain                 Devon                  12.34      12.50   NWI 
  2 Fraser, Cameron              MacDonald              12.65      12.64   NWI 
  3 Doucette, Garrett            Devon                  12.95      13.37   NWI 
  4 Stairs, Ethan                Bliss Carman           13.14      13.44   NWI 
  5 Campbell, Parker             Eleanor Graham         13.49      13.95   NWI 
  6 Porter, Seth                 Devon                  13.68      14.02   NWI 
  7 Robichaud, Austin            Eleanor Graham         13.71      14.03   NWI 
  8 Huang, Jay                   Bliss Carman           13.28      14.86   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Sanipass, Don                Rexton                 13.81                  
 10 Peters, Jonathan             Eleanor Graham         14.00                  
 11 Smith, Sydney                Sir James Dunn         14.31                  
 12 Pierce-Martell, Hayden       Hampton                14.41                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Grade 8
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Feeney, Stephen              Sir James Dunn                    42.79   1 
  2 Dunn, Dalton                 Hampton                           43.20   2 
  3 Turner, Isaac                Bliss Carman                      43.39   1 
  4 Doucette, Garrett            Devon                             43.81   1 
  5 Flynn, Riley                 Devon                             44.00   1 
  6 Bellamy, Jaxon               Hampton                           45.56   3 
  7 Campbell, Parker             Eleanor Graham                    45.94   1 
  8 Huisman, Ben                 Hampton                           46.56   2 
  9 Sanipass, Don                Rexton                            46.88   2 
 10 Wylie, Josh                  Rexton                            46.95   3 
 11 Peters, Jonathan             Eleanor Graham                    47.88   3 
 12 Leblanc, Rece                Rexton                            48.21   3 
 13 Vaniderstine, Ryan           Bliss Carman                      49.13   3 
 14 Thomas, Ason                 Eleanor Graham                    50.83   2 
 15 MacKenzie, Grant             Bliss Carman                      51.62   2 
 16 Larlee, James                Devon                             53.39   3 
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 8
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Dalton                 Hampton                         4:16.45  
  2 McCluskey, Connor            River Valley                    4:18.47  
  3 Bonilla, Aldo                Devon                           4:23.80  
  4 Morrison, Scott              Bliss Carman                    4:27.35  
  5 Kiely, Dekker                Bliss Carman                    4:29.11  
  6 Morrison, Jonathan           Bliss Carman                    4:30.49  
  7 O'Donnell, Kent              Devon                           4:51.73  
  8 Larlee, James                Devon                           5:26.85  
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 67cm /27" Grade 8
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Flynn, Riley                 Devon                             31.81   NWI  1 
  2 Turner, Isaac                Bliss Carman                      32.41   NWI  2 
  3 Huisman, Ben                 Hampton                           32.88   NWI  2 
  4 Phillips, Sam                Devon                             33.41   NWI  1 
  5 Kiely, Dekker                Bliss Carman                      37.44   NWI  1 
  6 Morrison, Jonathan           Bliss Carman                      39.28   NWI  1 
  7 Lacey, Mackenzie             Sir James Dunn                    39.52   NWI  1 
 
Boys High Jump Grade 8
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Durley, Lance                Bliss Carman                      1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 
        O    O 
  2 Carruthers, Caeden           George Street                    J1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 
       XO    O 
  3 Hay, Isaac                   Sussex Middle Sc                 J1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    X 
  4 Fraser, Cameron              MacDonald              1.45m     J1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXO 
  5 Smith, Sydney                Sir James Dunn                   J1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 
      XXO  XXO 
  6 Mallais, Jacob               Devon                             1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
        O  XXX 
  6 Huang, Jay                   Bliss Carman                      1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
        O  XPP 
  6 Porter, Seth                 Devon                             1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
        O  XXX 
  6 Stack, Jordan                Hampton                           1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
        O  XXX 
 10 Wilson, Ian                  Devon                            J1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Kendall, Austin              Bliss Carman                     J1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wall, Jordan                 Hampton                              NH  
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 8
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Cameron              MacDonald                         4.87m   NWI 
     4.16m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI)           
  2 Durley, Lance                Bliss Carman                      4.74m   NWI 
     4.42m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI)           
  3 Kelly, Nathan                George Street                     4.65m   NWI 
     4.44m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI)         
  4 Campbell, Parker             Eleanor Graham                    4.55m   NWI 
     4.55m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI)         
  5 Carruthers, Caeden           George Street                     4.52m   NWI 
     4.51m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI)         
  6 Stairs, Ethan                Bliss Carman                      4.47m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.47m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI)         
  7 Huang, Jay                   Bliss Carman                      4.44m   NWI 
     4.44m(NWI) FOUL      3.71m(NWI)         
  8 Jackson, Josh                George Street                     4.40m   NWI 
     4.10m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI)         
  9 McKenna, Zack                Hampton                           4.29m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.29m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI)         
 10 Feeney, Stephen              Sir James Dunn                    4.25m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.25m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI)         
 11 Hay, Isaac                   Sussex Middle Sc                  4.15m   NWI 
     3.93m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI)         
 12 Mallais, Jacob               Devon                             4.00m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.00m(NWI) FOUL              
 13 Thomas, Ason                 Eleanor Graham                    3.97m   NWI 
     3.96m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)         
 14 Hasson, Rees                 Devon                             3.77m   NWI 
     3.77m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI)         
 15 Wilson, Ian                  Devon                             3.54m   NWI 
     3.54m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI)         
 16 Osbourne, Nathaniel          Sir James Dunn                    3.49m   NWI 
     3.10m(NWI) 3.30m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI)         
 17 Stack, Jordan                Hampton                           3.42m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.42m(NWI)         
 18 Sanipass, Donnie             Eleanor Graham                    3.39m   NWI 
     3.14m(NWI) 3.23m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI)         
 19 Wall, Jordan                 Hampton                           3.22m   NWI 
     3.22m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 20 Hache, Riley                 Sir James Dunn                    2.85m   NWI 
     2.85m(NWI) 2.81m(NWI) 2.67m(NWI)            

Close window