printButton PRINT

New Brunswick Outdoor Championships
Rexton
Jun 21, 2015




Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    NB Athletics Championships - 21/06/2015                    
                       Championnats d'athlétisme du N-B                        
                                   Rexton NB                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 99 & Under 100 Meter Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Coombes, Veronica         98 Unattached               20.61   3.1 
 
Girls 99 & Under 200 Meter Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coombes, Veronica         98 Unattached               42.52   2.6 
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Girls 10-11 60 Meter Tetrathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            04 Athlétisme S              8.90   NWI  2    288
  2 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T              9.50   NWI  2    234
  3 Carroll, Ella             05 Athletisme R              9.60   NWI  2    226
  4 Mackinnon, Madalyn        05 Miramichi Tr              9.90   NWI  1    201
  5 Levesque, élody           05 Athletisme R             10.10   NWI  2    186
  6 Boudreau, Annabelle       04 Unattached               10.20   NWI  1    178
  7 Brideau, Marissa          04 Athletisme R             10.40   NWI  1    163
  8 Trites, Nicole            05 Motley Crew              10.50   NWI  1    156
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Girls 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackinnon, Madalyn        05 Miramichi Tr           2:07.94     210
  2 Despres, Erika            04 Athlétisme S           2:10.46     197
  3 Boudreau, Annabelle       04 Unattached             2:13.79     179
  4 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T           2:16.16     167
  5 Levesque, élody           05 Athletisme R           2:17.39     161
  6 Carroll, Ella             05 Athletisme R           2:18.39     156
  7 Trites, Nicole            05 Motley Crew            2:22.33     138
  8 Brideau, Marissa          04 Athletisme R           2:34.96      86
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Girls 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            04 Athlétisme S             3.80m   0.8    204
  2 Levesque, élody           05 Athletisme R             3.28m   2.1    163
  3 Carroll, Ella             05 Athletisme R             3.23m   5.1    159
  4 Mackinnon, Madalyn        05 Miramichi Tr             3.21m   2.4    158
  5 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T             2.92m   3.7    136
  6 Boudreau, Annabelle       04 Unattached               2.89m   5.6    134
  7 Trites, Nicole            05 Motley Crew              2.48m   3.1    105
 -- Brideau, Marissa          04 Athletisme R                ND   NWI 
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Girls 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            04 Athlétisme S             5.68m     149
  2 Boudreau, Annabelle       04 Unattached               5.19m     131
  3 Carroll, Ella             05 Athletisme R             5.12m     129
  4 Trites, Nicole            05 Motley Crew              4.92m     122
  5 Levesque, élody           05 Athletisme R             4.78m     117
  6 Mackinnon, Madalyn        05 Miramichi Tr             4.56m     109
  7 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T             3.85m      84
 
Girls 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Despres, Erika            04 Athlétisme S               838  
  2 Mackinnon, Madalyn        05 Miramichi Tr               678  
  3 Carroll, Ella             05 Athletisme R               670  
  4 Levesque, élody           05 Athletisme R               627  
  5 Boudreau, Annabelle       04 Unattached                 622  
  6 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T               621  
  7 Trites, Nicole            05 Motley Crew                521  
 
Women 12-13 80 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Athlétisme S             11.27q  3.2 
  2 Grant, Sara               03 Port Elgin R             11.30q  3.2 
  3 Savoie, Franchesca        03 Athletisme R             11.64q  3.2 
 
Women 12-13 80 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Athlétisme S             11.26   3.9 
  2 Grant, Sara               03 Port Elgin R             11.29   3.9 
  3 Savoie, Franchesca        03 Athletisme R             11.90   3.9 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 Saint John T             13.02q  3.2  3 
  2 Leger, Joelle             00 Athlétisme S             13.48q  2.0  1 
  3 Landry, Sarah             00 Athlétisme C             13.70q  3.2  3 
  4 Levesque, Jennyca         00 Athletisme R             13.78q  2.3  2 
  5 Belanger, Catherine       01 Athletisme R             14.91q  2.0  1 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Leger, Joelle             00 Athlétisme S             13.47   2.9 
  2 Levesque, Jennyca         00 Athletisme R             13.82   2.9 
  3 Landry, Sarah             00 Athlétisme C             13.86   2.9 
  4 Belanger, Catherine       01 Athletisme R             14.91   2.9 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omalosanga, Véronique     99 Athlétisme S             12.56q  2.3  2 
  2 Taylor, Samantha          99 Fast Tracks              13.04q  2.3  2 
  3 Forbes, Brianna           99 Athlétisme S             14.01q  2.3  2 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Omalosanga, Véronique     99 Athlétisme S             12.84   2.9 
  2 Forbes, Brianna           99 Athlétisme S             14.49   2.9 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Athlétisme S             13.09q  2.0  1 
  2 Ward, Jamie               96 Fredericton              13.92q  2.3  2 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Athlétisme S             12.96   3.5  1 
  2 Ward, Jamie               96 Fredericton              13.93   3.5  1 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leb, Monika               95 Athlétisme S             13.80q  3.2  3 
  2 Guimond, Mylene           91 Unattached               15.06q  2.0  1 
 
Women 20-34 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leb, Monika               95 Athlétisme S             13.78   3.5  1 
  2 Guimond, Mylene           91 Unattached               14.88   3.5  1 
 
Women 12-13 150 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Athlétisme S             21.59   2.1 
  2 Grant, Sara               03 Port Elgin R             21.75   2.1 
  3 Savoie, Franchesca        03 Athletisme R             23.14   2.1 
  4 Trites, Emily             02 Motley Crew              24.16   2.1 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Leger, Joelle             00 Athlétisme S             28.25   2.4  3 
  2 Landry, Sarah             00 Athlétisme C             29.15   2.4  3 
  3 Levesque, Jennyca         00 Athletisme R             29.47   2.4  3 
  4 Macpherson, Julia         01 Saint John T             30.36   2.4  3 
  5 Montreuil, Dominique      00 Saint John T             38.98   2.6  2 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Omalosanga, Véronique     99 Athlétisme S             27.72   2.6  2 
  2 Ford, Vinnie              98 Yhz Track an             29.23   2.6  1 
  3 Violette, Anne-Julie      99 Athlétisme C             30.32   2.6  2 
  4 Fairfax, Lauren           99 Saint John T             31.33   2.6  1 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ward, Jamie               96 Fredericton              29.49   2.6  2 
 
Women 20-34 200 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              92 Motley Crew              27.14   2.6 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCoy, Hanna              00 Motley Crew              45.66  
  2 Underhill, Chelsey        00 Fredericton              46.21  
  3 Gagnon, Caroline          01 Athlétisme S             46.45  
  4 Trites, Hannah            01 Motley Crew              46.46  
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malone, Olivia            98 Athlétisme S           1:04.12  
  2 Cormier, Hannah           99 Motley Crew            1:06.84  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra          97 Saint John T           1:09.21  
 
Women 20-34 400 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              92 Motley Crew            1:01.31  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poirier, Amy              02 Athlétisme C           2:42.06  
  2 Côté, Myriam              02 Club D'Athle           2:44.93  
  3 Trites, Emily             02 Motley Crew            2:46.65  
  4 Mackinnon, Emma           03 Miramichi Tr           3:31.06  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Underhill, Chelsey        00 Fredericton            2:29.97  
  2 Landry, Mélanie           01 Club D'Athle           2:33.26  
  3 Evans, Alyssa             01 Saint John T           2:39.27  
  4 McCoy, Hanna              00 Motley Crew            2:53.74  
  5 Levesque, Ariane          01 Athletisme R           2:55.33  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          99 Athlétisme S           2:22.08  
  2 Henry, Alicia             98 Unattached             2:41.14  
 
Girls 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poirier, Amy              02 Athlétisme C           4:15.61  
  2 Côté, Myriam              02 Club D'Athle           4:24.50  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trites, Hannah            01 Motley Crew            3:43.49  
  2 Landry, Mélodie           01 Club D'Athle           4:05.85  
  3 Landry, Mélanie           01 Club D'Athle           4:09.20  
  4 Evans, Alyssa             01 Saint John T           4:21.97  
  5 Beck, Jillian             01 Saint John T           4:23.78  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Laura          99 Athlétisme S           4:46.03  
  2 Cormier, Hannah           99 Motley Crew            5:00.45  
 
Women 14-15 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landry, Mélodie           01 Club D'Athle           7:21.45  
  2 Levesque, Ariane          01 Athletisme R           8:25.35  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Alicia             98 Unattached            11:54.53  
 
Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caroline          01 Athlétisme S             14.81   3.6 
  2 Kenny, Allyson            00 Athlétisme S             16.54   3.6 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Violette, Anne-Julie      99 Athlétisme C             17.45   3.9 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Athlétisme S             17.14   3.9 
  2 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 Athlétisme S             17.26   3.9 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Caroline          01 Athlétisme S             30.56   3.3 
  2 Shannon, Lexie            00 Fredericton              31.75   3.3 
  3 Peterson, Rebecca         00 Athlétisme S             31.85   3.3 
  4 Macpherson, Julia         01 Saint John T             34.13   3.3 
  5 Kenny, Allyson            00 Athlétisme S            x35.58   3.3 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard, Lisa D.          98 Athlétisme S           1:14.36  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiely, Alexondra          97 Saint John T           1:13.20  
  2 Forbes, Alexandrea        97 Athlétisme S           1:14.26  
 
Women 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Sara               03 Port Elgin R             1.30m  
  2 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Athlétisme S             1.25m  
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belanger, Catherine       01 Athletisme R             1.25m  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairfax, Lauren           99 Saint John T             1.25m  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grant, Sara               03 Port Elgin R             4.15m   1.7 
  2 Savoie, Franchesca        03 Athletisme R             3.77m   1.1 
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shannon, Lexie            00 Fredericton              4.99m   2.5 
  2 Cloutier, Marie-Pier      00 Saint John T             4.65m   1.4 
  3 Peterson, Rebecca         00 Athlétisme S             4.51m   1.2 
  4 Levesque, Jennyca         00 Athletisme R             4.27m   3.6 
  5 Kenny, Allyson            00 Athlétisme S             4.07m   1.6 
  6 Belanger, Catherine       01 Athletisme R             4.05m   1.7 
  7 Macpherson, Julia         01 Saint John T             3.66m   3.3 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murray, Ashley            98 Saint John T             4.75m   2.9 
  2 Forbes, Brianna           99 Athlétisme S             4.73m   2.1 
  3 Violette, Anne-Julie      99 Athlétisme C             4.15m   2.8 
  4 Fairfax, Lauren           99 Saint John T             3.71m   3.1 
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leb, Monika               95 Athlétisme S             4.66m   2.0 
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shannon, Lexie            00 Fredericton             10.15m   1.4 
  2 Peterson, Rebecca         00 Athlétisme S             8.86m   2.0 
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murray, Ashley            98 Saint John T            10.17m   2.8 
  2 Forbes, Brianna           99 Athlétisme S             9.84m   3.3 
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Josette          02 École Sec. A             7.14m  
  2 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 Athlétisme S             5.80m  
  3 Mackinnon, Emma           03 Miramichi Tr             4.73m  
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Sophie             00 Athlétisme S            11.57m  
  2 Levesque, Ariane          01 Athletisme R             9.06m  
  3 Beck, Jillian             01 Saint John T             8.62m  
  4 Coffin, Lily              00 Saint John T             5.66m  
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Athlétisme S             9.60m  
  2 Ward, Jamie               96 Fredericton              7.89m  
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Jennifer            95 Athlétisme S            12.90m  
  2 Oduneye, Victoria         95 Saint John T             9.38m  
 
Women 14-99 Shot Put 4kg Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel       92 Athlétisme S             5.65m  
 
Women 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Josette          02 École Sec. A            18.53m  
  2 Mackinnon, Emma           03 Miramichi Tr            12.27m  
 
Women 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levesque, Ariane          01 Athletisme R            26.25m  
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-Eve            98 Athlétisme C            39.00m  
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maltais, Naomie           92 Athlétisme S            38.31m  
  2 MacDonald, Elizabeth      87 Athlétisme S            37.81m  
  3 Oduneye, Victoria         95 Saint John T            25.72m  
 
Women 14-99 Discus Throw 1kg Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Christel       92 Athlétisme S            14.83m  
 
Women 35+ Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T            15.39m  
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noel, Sara-Eve            98 Athlétisme C            42.65m  
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Elizabeth      87 Athlétisme S            53.76m  
  2 Maltais, Naomie           92 Athlétisme S            53.34m  
  3 Oduneye, Victoria         95 Saint John T            28.92m  
 
Women 12-13 Javelin Throw 400g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Côté, Ellie               02 Athlétisme S            25.75m  
  2 Côté, Myriam              02 Club D'Athle            18.42m  
 
Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beck, Jillian             01 Saint John T            28.63m  
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pellerin, Melissa         98 Athlétisme S            39.17m  
 
Women 18-19 Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney         96 Athlétisme S            31.38m  
 
Boys 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis, Patrick           97 Unattached              11.80m  
 
Boys 18-19 Discus Throw 1.75kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis, Patrick           97 Unattached              36.17m  
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 9&U 60 Meter Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Donohue, Jack             07 Saint John T             10.76   NWI    138
  2 Lepage, Tristan           07 Athlétisme C             10.80   NWI    136
  3 Mackinnon, Noah           07 Miramichi Tr             11.52   NWI     92
  4 Lepage, Samuel            08 Athlétisme C             11.68   NWI     83
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Boys 10-11 60 Meter Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Preston, Charlie          05 Fredericton              10.01   NWI    193
  2 Maltais, Alexandre        05 Athletisme R             10.24   NWI    175
  3 Donohue, Ky               05 Saint John T             10.67   NWI    144
  4 Cormier, Justin           05 Athletisme R             11.39   NWI     99
  5 Michaud, Mathias          05 Athletisme R             11.44   NWI     96
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 9&U 300 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donohue, Jack             07 Saint John T           1:01.21      59
  2 Lepage, Tristan           07 Athlétisme C           1:03.52      39
  3 Mackinnon, Noah           07 Miramichi Tr           1:09.55       5
  4 Lepage, Samuel            08 Athlétisme C           1:12.56  
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Boys 10-11 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Preston, Charlie          05 Fredericton            2:03.31     237
  2 Maltais, Alexandre        05 Athletisme R           2:05.49     224
  3 Donohue, Ky               05 Saint John T           2:28.23     112
  4 Michaud, Mathias          05 Athletisme R           2:32.06      97
  5 Cormier, Justin           05 Athletisme R           2:36.53      81
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 9&U Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Athlétisme C             2.65m   1.3    117
  2 Donohue, Jack             07 Saint John T             2.53m   3.0    109
  3 Mackinnon, Noah           07 Miramichi Tr             2.45m   1.3    103
  4 Lepage, Samuel            08 Athlétisme C             2.38m   3.9     99
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Boys 10-11 Long Jump Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Preston, Charlie          05 Fredericton              3.78m   2.0    203
  2 Maltais, Alexandre        05 Athletisme R             3.32m   1.0    166
  3 Donohue, Ky               05 Saint John T             2.85m   2.8    131
  4 Michaud, Mathias          05 Athletisme R             2.84m   2.9    130
  5 Cormier, Justin           05 Athletisme R             2.67m   2.2    118
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 9&U Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Athlétisme C             4.42m     104
  2 Mackinnon, Noah           07 Miramichi Tr             4.23m      98
  3 Lepage, Samuel            08 Athlétisme C             3.64m      77
  4 Donohue, Jack             07 Saint John T             3.23m      63
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Boys 10-11 Shot Put 2kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maltais, Alexandre        05 Athletisme R             6.15m     166
  2 Preston, Charlie          05 Fredericton              5.47m     141
  3 Michaud, Mathias          05 Athletisme R             5.23m     133
  4 Cormier, Justin           05 Athletisme R             4.60m     111
  5 Donohue, Ky               05 Saint John T             4.15m      95
 
Boys 9 & Under Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lepage, Tristan           07 Athlétisme C               396  
  2 Donohue, Jack             07 Saint John T               369  
  3 Mackinnon, Noah           07 Miramichi Tr               298  
  4 Lepage, Samuel            08 Athlétisme C               259  
 
Boys 10-11 Tetrathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Preston, Charlie          05 Fredericton                774  
  2 Maltais, Alexandre        05 Athletisme R               731  
  3 Donohue, Ky               05 Saint John T               482  
  4 Michaud, Mathias          05 Athletisme R               456  
  5 Cormier, Justin           05 Athletisme R               409  
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 Athlétisme S             11.61q  3.2  3 
  2 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John T             12.38q  3.2  1 
  3 Bujold, Erik              00 Athletisme R             12.53q  3.2  3 
  4 Richard, Samuel           00 Athlétisme S             12.97q  1.8  2 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 Athlétisme S             11.47   2.8 
  2 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John T             12.24   2.8 
  3 Bujold, Erik              00 Athletisme R             12.50   2.8 
  4 Richard, Samuel           00 Athlétisme S             13.15   2.8 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marin, Tyrell             98 Athletisme R             11.88q  3.2  3 
  2 Campbell, Walker          99 Athlétisme S             12.08q  3.2  1 
  3 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John T             12.20q  3.2  3 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marin, Tyrell             98 Athletisme R             11.60   4.2  1 
  2 Campbell, Walker          99 Athlétisme S             11.99   4.2  1 
  3 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John T             12.16   4.2  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 Fredericton              11.68q  1.8  2 
  2 Tree, Robert              96 Fredericton              11.86q  3.2  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 Fredericton              11.33   4.2  1 
  2 Tree, Robert              96 Fredericton              11.86   4.2  1 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitcomb, Mike            94 Saint John T             11.14q  3.2  1 
  2 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton              11.34q  3.2  3 
  3 John, Jade                92 Yhz Track an             11.60q  1.8  2 
  4 Richard, Christian        93 Athlétisme S             11.61q  1.8  2 
  5 Hayes, Jacob              95 Saint John T             11.73q  3.2  1 
  6 Leger, Julien             95 Club D'Athle             12.06q  3.2  3 
  7 Graham, Jamie             93 Motley Crew              12.15   1.8  2 
 
Men 20-34 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitcomb, Mike            94 Saint John T             11.07   3.0  1 
  2 John, Jade                92 Yhz Track an             11.47   3.0  1 
  3 Hayes, Jacob              95 Saint John T             11.50   3.0  1 
  4 Richard, Christian        93 Athlétisme S             11.54   3.0  1 
  5 Leger, Julien             95 Club D'Athle             12.04   3.0  1 
  6 Bouchard, Jason           90 Fredericton              15.65   3.0  1 
 
Men 35+ 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelletier, Yvan           55 Fredericton              14.03q  1.8  2 
 
Men 35+ 100 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelletier, Yvan           55 Fredericton              13.93   2.8 
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Landry, Nicholas          03 Athlétisme C             23.58   2.1 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mickyle            00 Athlétisme S             23.19   2.8  3 
  2 Bujold, Erik              00 Athletisme R             26.32   3.3  1 
  3 Richard, Samuel           00 Athlétisme S             27.33   3.3  1 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marin, Tyrell             98 Athletisme R             24.27   2.3  2 
  2 Maclean, Nicholas         98 Athlétisme S             24.37   2.8  3 
  3 Dunn, Benjamin            99 Saint John T             24.76   2.8  3 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Braden          97 Fredericton              23.35   3.2  4 
  2 Tree, Robert              96 Fredericton              24.87   2.3  2 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Whitcomb, Mike            94 Saint John T             22.63   2.8  3 
  2 Brown, Dan                94 Saint John T             22.67   3.2  4 
  3 Richard, Christian        93 Athlétisme S             23.24   3.2  4 
  4 Peach, André              93 Yhz Track an             23.71   2.3  2 
  5 Dorsett, Phillip          92 Yhz Track an             24.11   2.8  3 
  6 Williston, Alexander      95 Athlétisme S             24.13   3.2  4 
  7 Hayes, Jacob              95 Saint John T            x24.43   3.2  4 
  8 Graham, Jamie             93 Motley Crew              24.77   2.3  2 
  9 Leger, Julien             95 Club D'Athle             24.85   2.8  3 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John T             26.66   2.3  2 
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth         00 Saint John T             39.66  
  2 Savoie, Guillaume         00 Athlétisme P             40.26  
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Sebastien        98 Athlétisme S             55.51  
  2 Roy, Alexi                99 Athlétisme C             57.20  
  3 Evans, Ryan               99 Saint John T             57.87  
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew       96 Unattached               52.29  
  2 Stanley, Matt             97 Athlétisme S             58.16  
 
Men 35+ 400 Meter
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John T             59.61  
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landry, Nicholas          03 Athlétisme C           2:56.99  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savoie, Guillaume         00 Athlétisme P           2:13.05  
  2 Doiron, Jérémie           00 École Sec. A           2:26.97  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colford, Michael          98 Fast Tracks            2:04.82  
  2 Adams, Tyler              98 Saint John T           2:05.43  
  3 Roy, Alexi                99 Athlétisme C           2:07.93  
  4 Poirier, Francois         99 Athlétisme S           2:20.83  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, Matt             97 Athlétisme S           2:08.71  
  2 Colfer, Brett             97 Athlétisme S           2:10.55  
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Dan                94 Saint John T           2:03.98  
  2 Holteen, Clayton          95 Saint John T           2:06.69  
  3 Leblanc, Brandon          95 Fredericton            2:21.43  
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce            63 Saint John T           2:15.45  
 
Men 12-13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Christain         02 Motley Crew            4:05.32  
  2 Young, Ian                03 Fredericton            4:43.86  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emerson, Dennis           00 Saint John T           3:51.19  
  2 Boudreau, Yannick         01 Unattached             4:21.74  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady             98 Saint John T           4:05.66  
  2 Adams, Tyler              98 Saint John T           4:37.22  
  3 Schwarz, Lars             99 Fredericton            4:41.49  
  4 Poirier, Francois         99 Athlétisme S           5:12.06  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua            96 Saint John T           4:06.22  
  2 Colfer, Brett             97 Athlétisme S           4:44.38  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeil, Matthew           93 Saint John T           4:02.78  
 
Men 14-15 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emerson, Dennis           00 Saint John T           6:49.79  
  2 Boudreau, Yannick         01 Unattached             7:43.46  
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady             98 Saint John T           8:34.33  
  2 Colford, Michael          98 Fast Tracks            9:08.27  
  3 Schwarz, Lars             99 Fredericton            9:54.85  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua            96 Saint John T           8:33.74  
 
Men 35+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alex              68 Saint John T           9:46.56  
  2 Lepage, Carol             68 Athlétisme C           9:57.29  
  3 Thibodeau, Paul           63 Athlétisme S          10:52.10  
  4 Caissie, Raymond          48 Athlétisme S          11:10.03  
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Sebastien        98 Athlétisme S             15.93   3.6 
 
Men 20-34 110 Meter Hurdles 104cm /42"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Troy              94 Fredericton              17.68   3.6 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Sebastien        98 Athlétisme S             58.56  
  2 Evans, Ryan               99 Saint John T           1:04.59  
 
Men 20-34 400 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Brandon          95 Fredericton            1:01.94  
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard, Miguel           00 École Sec. A             1.60m  
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGraw, Pierre-Luc        99 Athletisme R             1.79m  
  2 Maclean, Nicholas         98 Athlétisme S             1.76m  
 -- Evans, Ryan               99 Saint John T                NH  
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Kenny, Derek              97 Unattached                  NH  
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Evan               93 Fredericton              1.76m  
  2 Williston, Alexander      95 Athlétisme S             1.60m  
  3 Wilson, Troy              94 Fredericton              1.55m  
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bujold, Erik              00 Athletisme R             5.35m   4.6 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Charron, Olivier          98 Athlétisme S             5.73m   3.3 
  2 Tanton, Matthew           98 Islanders Tr             5.39m   4.8 
  3 Marin, Tyrell             98 Athletisme R             5.38m   4.4 
  3 Bastarache, Tyler         99 Athletisme R             5.38m   1.8 
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ancheta, Kyle             94 Fredericton              5.72m   4.1 
  2 Grant, Evan               93 Fredericton              5.41m   1.9 
 
Men 35+ Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T             3.46m   6.2 
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bastarache, Tyler         99 Athletisme R            11.07m   2.2 
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           01 Ecole Notre-             8.45m  
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Walker          99 Athlétisme S            13.30m  
  2 Lepage Albert, Jonatan    99 Athletisme R            11.59m  
  3 Brideau, Samuel           99 Athlétisme P            11.46m  
  4 Godin, Christian          99 Athlétisme P            10.38m  
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gionet, Jonathan          94 Fredericton             14.06m  
  2 Leblanc, Aaron            94 Athlétisme S            10.51m  
 
Men 60-69 Shot Put 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            46 Saint John T             9.32m  
 
Men 12-13 Discus Throw 750g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boutilier, Noah           02 École Dr Mar            24.29m  
 
Men 14-15 Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           01 Ecole Notre-            32.10m  
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanton, Matthew           98 Islanders Tr            41.15m  
  2 Campbell, Walker          99 Athlétisme S            36.34m  
  3 Lepage Albert, Jonatan    99 Athletisme R            32.33m  
  4 Brideau, Samuel           99 Athlétisme P            28.76m  
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw 2kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            94 Athlétisme S            36.01m  
  2 Wilson, Troy              94 Fredericton             30.96m  
 
Men 50-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanton, Keith             65 Islanders Tr            34.24m  
 
Men 60+ Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            46 Saint John T            31.88m  
  2 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T            26.75m  
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw 7.26kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Aaron            94 Athlétisme S            41.23m  
 
Men 60-69 Hammer Throw 5kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Imrich            46 Saint John T            29.08m  
 
Men 70-79 Hammer Throw 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T            31.23m  
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw 700g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charron, Olivier          98 Athlétisme S            46.18m  
  2 Brideau, Samuel           99 Athlétisme P            41.11m  
  3 Godin, Christian          99 Athlétisme P            39.13m  
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dennis, Patrick           97 Unattached              38.05m  
 
Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Evan               93 Fredericton             32.90m  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 79 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Athlétisme Sud-est/South   550        2) Saint John Track Club     410   
    3) Fredericton Legion Track   216        4) ATHLETISME RESTIGOUCHE AT 186   
    5) Athlétisme Chaleur Athlet  122        6) Motley Crew                84   
    7) Club d'Athletisme Elite     55        8) Athlétisme Péninsule Acad  45   
    9) École Sec. Assomption       34       10) Port Elgin Regional Schoo  32   
   11) Miramichi Track and Field   31       12) Islanders Track and Field  25   
   13) YHZ Track and Field         23       14) Ecole Notre-Dame           18   
   15) Fast Tracks                 16       16) École Dr Marguerite-Micha   9   

	

Close window