printButton PRINT

East Coast Games - Day 1 Track Events
Saint John
Jun 26, 2015




East Coast Games - Track & Field - 26/06/2015 to 27/06/2015          
                  Canada Games Stadium, Saint John NB Canada                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 15&U 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Macpherson, Julia            Saint John T                      14.25   1.8 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lockard, Bailey              Fast Tracks                       13.20   1.8 
  2 Ngongo, Sharon               Athlétisme S           13.76      13.72   1.8 
  3 Murray, Ashley               Saint John T           13.22      14.20   1.8 
  4 Fairfax, Lauren              Saint John T                      15.02   1.8 
 
Women 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ward, Jamie                  Fredericton                       13.87   1.8 
 
Women 20-29 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ugabi, Anne                  Saint John T           13.00      13.22   1.8 
 
Women 30+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Klein, Merab                 Saint John T                      16.85   2.0  2 
  2 Wagner, Bj                   Unattached             19.00      17.16   2.0  2 
  3 Peabody, Sharon              Saint John T                      18.37   2.0  2 
  4 Dunn, Tracy                  Saint John T                      19.89   2.0  2 
  5 Cameron, Adrienne            Saint John T                      22.83   2.0  2 
 
Women 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lebalnc, Julia               Saint John T                      29.53   0.6  2 
  2 Macpherson, Julia            Saint John T           30.36      30.49   0.6  2 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lockard, Bailey              Fast Tracks                       27.84   0.6 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John T           26.60      27.51   0.6 
  2 Hickman, Sarah               Halifast Ath           27.30      28.50   0.6 
  3 Ward, Jamie                  Fredericton                       29.36   0.6 
 
Women 20-29 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Ashley            Motley Crew                       29.23   0.6  1 
  2 Smith, Susan                 Fredericton                       30.54   0.6  2 
 
Women 15&U 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Robyn                 Fast Tracks          1:03.00    1:02.48  
  2 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks          1:08.41    1:08.37  
  3 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John T                    1:10.01  
 
Women 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sydney            Athlétisme S                    1:07.89  
 
Women 20-29 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reddy, Michelle              Halifast Ath           59.00      59.08  
  2 Cecire, Nathalie             Fredericton                       59.93  
 
Women 15&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haynes-MacDonald, Hannah     Fast Tracks          2:35.77    2:37.69  
  2 Evans, Alyssa                Saint John T                    2:41.04  
  3 Beck, Jillian                Saint John T                    2:46.73  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keilty, Jenna                Fast Tracks          2:27.35    2:29.51  
 
Women 15&U 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trites, Hannah               Motley Crew          4:51.41    4:48.98  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keilty, Jenna                Fast Tracks          4:59.69    5:03.72  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Taylor                 Saint John T         4:45.81    4:52.99  
 
Women 20-29 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Michaela             Halifast Ath         5:00.00    4:47.99  
  2 Hawkes, Morgan               Halifast Ath         4:50.00    4:55.41  
  3 Robinson, Katie              Saint John T         4:54.00    5:01.49  
 
Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coffin, Alexandra            Saint John T        23:00.00   25:14.90  
 
Women 30+ 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Bj                   Unattached          28:00.00   26:28.29  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Victoria            Saint John T           16.15      15.88   1.6 
  2 MacDonald, Sydney            Athlétisme S           16.62      16.39   1.6 
 
Women 18-19 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint John Track Club  'C'                                     57.30  
 
Women 20-29 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fredericton Legion Track  'A'                                  54.61  
 
Women 30+ 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint John Track Club  'D'                                   1:19.63  
     1) Peabody, Sharon                 2) Cameron, Adrienne              
     3) Dunn, Tracy                     4) Wagner, Bj                     
 
Men 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mickyle               Athlétisme S           11.47      11.55   1.7  1 
  2 Shannon, Clay                Saint John T                      13.04   1.7  2 
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alex                  Saint John T           12.20      11.91   1.7  2 
  2 Maclean, Nicholas            Athlétisme S           11.92      11.92   1.7  1 
  3 Dunn, Benjamin               Saint John T           12.20      12.20   1.7  2 
  4 Peterson, Jacob              Athlétisme S           12.00      12.78   1.7  1 
 
Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Braden             Fredericton            11.37      11.60   1.7  1 
  2 Tree, Robert                 Fredericton            12.14      11.94   1.7  2 
 
Men 20-29 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nazari, Artabaz              Saint John T           11.00      11.01   1.7  1 
  2 Whitcomb, Mike               Saint John T           11.15      11.10   1.7  1 
  3 Hayes, Jacob                 Saint John T           11.00      11.37   1.7  1 
  4 Léger, Julien                University d           12.04      11.91   1.7  2 
  5 Graham, Jamie                Fredericton            12.30      12.11   1.7  2 
  6 Gregg, Alec                  Unattached             12.00      12.66   1.7  1 
 
Men 30+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Justason, Andrew             Fredericton                       12.68   1.9  3 
  2 Klein, Erik                  Saint John T                      12.92   1.9  3 
  3 Jefferson, David             Saint John T                      18.00   1.9  3 
 
Men 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Welsh, Mickyle               Athlétisme S           23.17      23.53   1.0  1 
  2 McGovern, Kenneth            Saint John T                      25.30   1.2  2 
  3 Shannon, Clay                Saint John T                      27.98   0.9  3 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Maclean, Nicholas            Athlétisme S           23.66      24.69   1.0  1 
  2 Smith, Alex                  Saint John T           24.46      24.88   1.2  2 
  3 Dunn, Benjamin               Saint John T           25.44      25.50   1.2  2 
  4 Peterson, Jacob              Athlétisme S                      25.91   0.9  3 
  5 Burgess, Robert              Saint John T                      27.23   0.9  3 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Braden             Fredericton            22.74      23.28   1.0  1 
  2 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John T           23.99      23.46   1.2  2 
  3 Tree, Robert                 Fredericton                       25.13   0.9  3 
  4 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T                      25.31   1.2  2 
 
Men 20-29 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Whitcomb, Mike               Saint John T           22.63      22.71   1.0  1 
  2 Brown, Daniel                Saint John T           22.67      22.75   1.0  1 
  3 Blades, Justin               Halifast Ath                      23.07   1.0  1 
  4 Nazari, Artabaz              Saint John T           23.06      23.36   1.0  1 
  5 Hayes, Jacob                 Saint John T           22.90      23.90   1.0  1 
  6 Graham, Jamie                Fredericton            25.00      25.52   1.2  2 
  7 Holteen, Clayton             Saint John T           24.50      25.56   1.2  2 
  8 Grant, Evan                  Fredericton                       25.95   0.9  3 
  8 Gregg, Alec                  Unattached             26.00      25.95   1.2  2 
 
Men 15&U 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Kenneth            Saint John T                      56.26   2 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Evans, Ryan                  Saint John T                      56.50   2 
  2 Burgess, Robert              Saint John T                      59.26   2 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cormier, Anthony             Saint John T           51.68      50.49   1 
  2 McLaughlin, Matthew          Unattached N           49.33      50.61   1 
  3 Stanley, Matt                Athlétisme S           54.32      55.04   2 
 
Men 20-29 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blades, Justin               Halifast Ath           48.90      49.55   1 
  2 Brown, Daniel                Saint John T           48.84      49.61   1 
  3 Sandeson, William            Halifast Ath           50.05      51.88   1 
  4 Holteen, Clayton             Saint John T           55.00      55.31   2 
 
Men 15&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emerson, Dennis              Saint John T                    2:14.62  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butler, Matthew              Fast Tracks          2:04.78    2:02.42  
  2 Adams, Tyler                 Saint John T         2:03.00    2:03.89  
  3 Colford, Michael             Fast Tracks          2:04.00    2:11.90  
  4 Evans, Ryan                  Saint John T                    2:12.98  
  5 Savoie, Frederic             athletics ch                    2:16.46  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunphy, Bryden               Valley Athle         2:03.00    2:05.47  
 
Men 30+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosvall, Bruce               Saint John T         2:15.45    2:16.76  
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Brady                Saint John T         4:05.66    3:59.45  
  2 Colford, Michael             Fast Tracks          4:11.42    4:03.86  
  3 Savoie, Frederic             athletics ch                    4:38.97  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macintosh, Angus             Athlétisme S         4:12.00    4:19.81  
  2 Lynds, Trent                 Unattached                      4:22.60  
 
Men 20-29 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wing, Jacob                  Halifast Ath         3:54.00    4:01.60  
  2 Manuel, Adam                 Halifast Ath                    4:09.36  
  3 Wach, Graeme                 Halifast Ath         4:05.00    4:11.30  
  4 Dobson, Shayne               Athlétisme S         4:26.73    4:29.98  
 -- Blades, Justin               Halifast Ath         4:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 18-19 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John T                   15:25.56  
 
Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, James                Saint John T        15:45.00   15:51.70  
 
Men 30+ 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Strowbridge, Dean            Saint John T        16:44.00   16:31.17  
  2 Coffin, Alex                 Saint John T        16:34.00   16:46.90  
  3 Young, Justin                Fredericton         17:05.00   17:30.38  
  4 Thibodeau, Paul              Athlétisme S        19:20.00   18:35.79  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John T           16.26      16.50   1.8 
  2 Justason, Andrew             Fredericton                       17.76   1.8 
  3 Wilson, Troy                 Fredericton            17.68      17.85   1.8 
 
Men 16-17 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint John Track Club  'E'                                     49.59  
     1) Dunn, Benjamin                  2) Shannon, Clay                  
     3) Adams, Tyler                    4) Burgess, Robert                
 
Men 20-29 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saint John Track Club  'D'                                     46.12  
     1) Fowler, Ben                     2) Cormier, Anthony               
     3) Smith, Alex                     4) McGovern, Kenneth              
  2 Fredericton Legion Track  'A'                                  46.15  
     1) Harrison, Braden                2) Wilson, Troy                   
     3) Ancheta, Kyle                   4) Tree, Robert                   
 -- Saint John Track Club  'B'                                       DNF  
     1) Brown, Daniel                   2) Hayes, Jacob                   
     3) Nazari, Artabaz                 4) Whitcomb, Mike                 
 
Men 30+ 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 NB Masters  'A'                                                51.64  
     1) Klein, Erik                     2) Justason, Andrew               
     3) London, Vance                   4)                                
  2 Saint John Track Club  'A'                                     53.93  
     1) Rosvall, Bruce                  2) MacMackin, Bill                
     3) Robinson, Mike                  4) Britton, Ross                 

 


	

Close window