printButton PRINT

Middle School Championships
Saint John
Jun 2, 2016



Licensed to Athletics NB -Middle School Champ - Organization License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016-06-02 03:56 PM
                         NB Middle School - 2016-06-02                         
                                UNB SJ Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Madison              Devon Middle                      12.12  +0.0  3  10   
  2 Irrinki, Danielle            Bliss Carman                      12.40  -1.6  1   8   
  3 Ketchcar, Lilli              George St Mi                      12.48  +0.0  3   6   
  4 Allain, Mariève              Carrefour de                      12.65  -1.4  2   5   
  5 McLaughlin, Jenna            Magnetic Hil                      12.68  +0.0  3   4   
  6 Akalusi, Rukeme              George St Mi                      12.75  +0.0  3   3   
  7 Allain, Catherine            Carrefour de                      13.05  -1.4  2   2   
  8 Patterson, Claudia           Canterbury H                      13.16  -1.6  1   1   
  9 Hicks, Jamie                 Magnetic Hil                      13.33  -1.4  2 
 10 Greene, Jessica              Campobello I                      13.47  +0.0  3 
 11 Wightman, Dylan              George St Mi                      13.48  +0.0  3 
 12 Steeves, Mya                 Magnetic Hil                      13.69  -1.4  2 
 13 Davidson, Heidi              Bliss Carman                      13.74  -1.6  1 
 14 Levesque, Rachel             Hampton Midd                      14.00  -1.6  1 
 15 MacDonald, Hannah            Devon Middle                      14.13  -1.4  2 
 16 Christie, Ava                Bliss Carman                      15.04  -1.6  1 
 17 Henderson, Matty             Campobello I                      15.21  -1.4  2 
 18 Hicks, Abi                   Hampton Midd                      15.40  -1.6  1 
 19 Kilpatrick, Allison          Hampton Midd                      15.86  -1.4  2 
 20 Galbraith, Kylie             Hampton Midd                      16.32  -1.4  2 
 
Girls 150 Meter Run Grade 6
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Irrinki, Danielle            Bliss Carman                      22.75   3.4  1  10   
  2 McLaughlin, Eavan            Bliss Carman                      22.76   3.4  1   8   
  3 Wilson, Madison              Devon Middle                      23.03   2.1  2   6   
  4 Davis, Maya                  George St Mi                      23.19   2.1  3   5   
  5 Hall, Christine              George St Mi                      23.50   2.1  2   4   
  6 Bird, Belle                  George St Mi                      24.16   2.1  3   3   
  7 Christie, Ella               Nashwaaksis                       24.21   2.1  2   2   
  8 Hicks, Jamie                 Magnetic Hil                      24.61   2.1  2   1   
  9 Leblanc, Kate                Princess Eli                      24.81   2.1  3 
 10 Downey, Brooke               Hampton Midd                      25.52   2.1  2 
 11 Henry, Paige                 Magnetic Hil                      25.67   2.1  2 
 12 Esson, Summer                Magnetic Hil                      25.93   3.4  1 
 13 Macwilliam, Erin             Devon Middle                      26.08   3.4  1 
 14 Kelly, Emma                  Princess Eli                      26.33   3.4  1 
 15 Macnamee, Ave                Hampton Midd                      26.90   2.1  3 
 16 Murphy, Abi                  Hampton Midd                      27.69   2.1  3 
 17 Reid, Hilary                 Bliss Carman                      27.90   2.1  2 
 18 Henderson, Matty             Campobello I                      28.26   2.1  3 
 19 Maclean, Madison             Devon Middle                      30.07   3.4  1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin                Princess Eli                    2:38.47   10   
  2 White, Jessica               George St Mi                    2:55.46    8   
  3 Allain, Mariève              Carrefour de                    2:58.52    6   
  4 Leblanc, Kate                Princess Eli                    3:02.32    5   
  5 Dysart, Lauren               Princess Eli                    3:02.77    4   
  6 Hanstra, Rachel              Bliss Carman                    3:02.94    3   
  7 Stewart, Olivia              George St Mi                    3:03.27    2   
  8 Holland, Kelsey              Devon Middle                    3:03.33    1   
  9 Hall, Christine              George St Mi                    3:04.22  
 10 Stevens, Sydney              Hampton Midd                    3:07.64  
 11 Allen, Rhiannon              Devon Middle                    3:22.82  
 12 MacDonald, Hannah            Devon Middle                    3:23.70  
 13 Downey, Brooke               Hampton Midd                    3:27.26  
 14 Boyle, Reegan                Hampton Midd                    3:35.20  
 15 King, Amber                  Magnetic Hil                    3:51.13  
 16 Morton, Megan                Magnetic Hil                    4:01.52  
 17 Moore, Sarah                 Magnetic Hil                    4:05.29  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vringer, Erin                Princess Eli                    4:01.41   10   
  2 White, Jessica               George St Mi                    4:24.25    8   
  3 Allain, Catherine            Carrefour de                    4:38.49    6   
  4 Holland, Kelsey              Devon Middle                    4:38.50    5   
  5 Stewart, Olivia              George St Mi                    4:46.59    4   
  6 Hanstra, Rachel              Bliss Carman                    4:49.50    3   
  7 Dysart, Lauren               Princess Eli                    4:50.00    2   
  8 Bastin, Annika               Nashwaaksis                     4:55.35    1   
  9 Davis, Rhian                 Devon Middle                    5:02.83  
 10 Stevens, Sydney              Hampton Midd                    5:02.84  
 11 Macnamee, Ave                Hampton Midd                    5:40.18  
 12 Boyle, Reegan                Hampton Midd                    5:41.53  
 -- Spillman, Jessica            Devon Middle                        DNF  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 6
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Rhian                 Devon Middle                      16.46   3.2  1  10   
  2 Ketchcar, Lilli              George St Mi                      16.62   6.1  2   8   
  3 McLaughlin, Jenna            Magnetic Hil                      16.70   6.1  2   6   
  4 Forbers, Hannah              Devon Middle                      17.46   3.2  1   5   
  5 Akalusi, Rukeme              George St Mi                      17.69   6.1  2   4   
  6 Leifso, Natalie              Bliss Carman                      18.02   6.1  2   3   
  7 Esson, Summer                Magnetic Hil                      18.21   3.2  1   2   
  8 Steeves, Mya                 Magnetic Hil                      18.33   3.2  1   1   
  9 Macwilliam, Erin             Devon Middle                      18.60   3.2  1 
 10 Christie, Ava                Bliss Carman                      19.18   6.1  2 
 11 Reid, Hilary                 Bliss Carman                      19.66   3.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 6
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Eavan            Bliss Carman                      35.47  -1.3  1  10   
  2 Spalding, Neve               George St Mi                      37.10  -1.3  1   8   
  3 McLaughlin, Jenna            Magnetic Hil                      37.11  -1.3  1   6   
  4 Davis, Rhian                 Devon Middle                      37.27   5.4  2   5   
  5 Henry, Paige                 Magnetic Hil                      37.78   5.4  2   4   
  6 Bird, Belle                  George St Mi                      39.70   5.4  2   3   
  7 Davidson, Heidi              Bliss Carman                      41.06   5.4  2   2   
  8 Harvey, Hannah               Devon Middle                      41.46  -1.3  1   1   
  9 Lemon, Aimee                 Magnetic Hil                      42.52  -1.3  1 
 10 Reid, Hilary                 Bliss Carman                      44.75   5.4  2 
 11 Jordan, Jorji                Devon Middle                      46.03   5.4  2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                     1:02.65   10   
  2 George St Middle School  'A'                                 1:02.86    8   
  3 Devon Middle School  'A'                                     1:05.29    6   
  4 Princess Elizabeth School  'A'                               1:05.75    5   
  5 Hampton Middle School  'A'                                   1:09.13    4   
  6 Magnetic Hill School  'A'                                    1:10.29    3   
 
Girls High Jump Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Émilie Chloé       Carrefour de           1.20m      1.20m   10   
  2 Greene, Jessica              Campobello I           1.02m     J1.20m    8   
  3 Harvey, Hannah               Devon Middle                      1.15m    6   
  4 Leifso, Natalie              Bliss Carman                     J1.15m    5   
  5 Forbers, Hannah              Devon Middle                      1.10m    3.50
  5 Henderson, Matty             Campobello I                      1.10m    3.50
 -- Hanstra, Rachel              Bliss Carman                         NH  
 -- Stevens, Sydney              Hampton Midd                         NH  
 -- Allen, Rhiannon              Devon Middle                         NH  
 -- Irrinki, Danielle            Bliss Carman                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 6
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ketchcar, Lilli              George St Mi                      3.69m   NWI  10   
  2 Davidson, Heidi              Bliss Carman                      3.25m   NWI   8   
  3 Christie, Ella               Nashwaaksis                       3.19m   NWI   6   
  4 Jordan, Jorji                Devon Middle                      3.14m   NWI   5   
  5 Leblanc, Kate                Princess Eli                      3.12m   NWI   4   
  6 Patterson, Claudia           Canterbury H                      3.10m   NWI   3   
  7 Esson, Summer                Magnetic Hil                      3.02m   NWI   2   
  8 Davis, Maya                  George St Mi                      2.96m   NWI   1   
  9 Leifso, Natalie              Bliss Carman                     J2.96m   NWI 
 10 Forbers, Hannah              Devon Middle                      2.94m   NWI 
 11 Greene, Jessica              Campobello I                      2.81m   NWI 
 12 McIntyre, Émilie Chloé       Carrefour de           3.30m      2.74m   NWI 
 13 Herbert, Emma                Hampton Midd                      2.65m   NWI 
 14 Fleetwood, Abby              Bliss Carman                      2.63m   NWI 
 15 Spillman, Jessica            Devon Middle                      2.58m   NWI 
 16 Lemon, Aimee                 Magnetic Hil                      2.50m   NWI 
 17 Remington, Tahya             Magnetic Hil                      2.49m   NWI 
 18 Murphy, Abi                  Hampton Midd                      2.16m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3 kg Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Madison              Devon Middle                      6.66m   10   
  2 Harvey, Hannah               Devon Middle                      6.39m    8   
  3 Yarich, Faith                George St Mi                      6.33m    6   
  4 McLaughlin, Eavan            Bliss Carman                      6.29m    5   
  5 Dube, Cassidy                Hampton Midd                      5.35m    4   
  6 Fleetwood, Abby              Bliss Carman                     J5.35m    3   
  7 Macwilliam, Erin             Devon Middle                      4.92m    2   
  8 Leblanc, Arielle             Carrefour de                      4.89m    1   
  9 Patterson, Claudia           Canterbury H                      4.73m  
 10 Summerville, Ella            Hampton Midd                      4.25m  
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby             Riverview Mi           11.26      11.08  -0.1  1  10   
  2 Salim Haloui, Marena         École Sainte                      11.40  -1.9  3   8   
  3 Grant, Sara                  Port Elgin R                      11.76  -1.9  3   6   
  4 Kutnowski, Vivian            Bliss Carman                      12.13  -1.9  3   5   
  5 Francis, Helena              George St Mi                      12.14   0.8  4   4   
  6 Ring-Dineen, Abby            Princess Eli                      12.14  -1.9  3   3   
  7 Nelson, Jessica              Carrefour de                      12.23  -0.1  1   2   
  8 Coughlan, Emma               Carrefour de                      12.30  -0.1  2   1   
  9 Allanach, Janelle            Carrefour de                      12.31  -0.1  2 
 10 Bourgeois, Eulani            Carrefour de                      12.47  -0.1  1 
 11 Barker, Molly                Campobello I                      12.61  -0.1  2 
 12 Grant, Jenna                 Bliss Carman                      12.66  -0.1  2 
 13 Head, Erika                  Sir James Du                      12.78   0.8  4 
 14 Hicks, Meaghan               Princess Eli                      12.86  -0.1  1 
 15 Hannan, Jaydn                Sir James Du                      13.01  -0.1  2 
 16 Fullarton, Zoe               Bliss Carman                      13.07   0.8  4 
 17 Luimes, Paige                Canterbury H                      13.20   0.8  4 
 18 Belliveua, Summer            Devon Middle                      13.24  -0.1  1 
 19 Gallagher, Mary Rose         Hampton Midd                      13.45  -0.1  1 
 20 Northrup, Taylor             Hampton Midd                      13.67  -0.1  1 
 21 Dolland, Amy                 Sir James Du                      13.68  -1.9  3 
 22 Calder, Sevannah             Campobello I                      13.70  -0.1  2 
 23 Winter, Rebecca              Hampton Midd                      14.08  -0.1  2 
 24 Demerchant, Rebekah          MacDonald Co                      14.97   0.8  4 
 25 Groom, Abby                  Sir James Du                      28.06  -1.9  3 
 
Girls 150 Meter Run Grade 7
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby             Riverview Mi           21.03      19.88   1.8  1  10   
  2 Salim Haloui, Marena         École Sainte                      21.15   2.4  3   8   
  3 Ring-Dineen, Abby            Princess Eli                      22.09   3.1  2   6   
  4 Kutnowski, Vivian            Bliss Carman                      22.18   2.4  3   5   
  5 Johnston, Demi               Barnhill Mid                      22.74   2.4  3   4   
  6 Nelson, Jessica              Carrefour de                      22.93   3.1  2   3   
  7 Kingsley, Julia              Campobello I                      23.85   3.1  2   2   
  8 Hicks, Meaghan               Princess Eli                      24.10   2.4  3   1   
  9 Pearson, Lydia               Hampton Midd                      24.11   1.8  1 
 10 Allanach, Janelle            Carrefour de                      24.20   1.8  1 
 11 Grant, Jenna                 Bliss Carman                      24.27   2.4  3 
 12 Belliveua, Summer            Devon Middle                      24.52   2.4  3 
 13 Sharpe, Claire               George St Mi                      24.92   1.8  1 
 14 Turner, Julia                Bliss Carman                      24.94   1.8  1 
 15 Calder, Sevannah             Campobello I                      25.22   3.1  2 
 16 Gallagher, Mary Rose         Hampton Midd                      25.53   3.1  2 
 17 Stewart, Kaitlyn             Devon Middle                      25.95   1.8  1 
 18 Groom, Abby                  Sir James Du                      26.31   1.8  1 
 19 Winter, Rebecca              Hampton Midd                      26.52   2.4  3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 7
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Madeleine            École Sainte                    2:42.91   2  10   
  2 Wilbur, Claire               Princess Eli                    2:44.39   2   8   
  3 Gregan, Taylor               Bliss Carman                    2:48.37   1   6   
  4 Oliver, Claire               River Valley                    2:48.85   2   5   
  5 Feeney, Nora                 Sir James Du                    2:49.31   2   4   
  6 Cormier, Catherine           Carrefour de                    2:49.72   2   3   
  7 Grant, Maia                  Ecole Millid                    2:55.30   1   2   
  8 Nelson, Jessica              Carrefour de                    2:59.68   2   1   
  9 Urquhart, Kayley             Bliss Carman                    3:00.16   1 
 10 Pearson, Lydia               Hampton Midd                    3:02.14   1 
 11 Allanach, Janelle            Carrefour de                    3:02.44   1 
 12 Weldon, Kate                 Magnetic Hil                    3:02.73   1 
 13 Wood, Hannah                 George St Mi                    3:07.60   2 
 14 Golding, Allie               Hampton Midd                    3:08.56   1 
 15 Kingsley, Julia              Campobello I                    3:15.93   2 
 16 Fullarton, Zoe               Bliss Carman                    3:16.37   2 
 17 Honeyman, Bridget            Hampton Midd                    3:18.35   1 
 18 Stewart, Kaitlyn             Devon Middle                    3:19.91   1 
 19 Jackson, Lillian             Sir James Du                    3:53.11   2 
 -- Bourgeois, Eulani            Carrefour de                        DNF   1 
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Madeleine            École Sainte                    4:18.27   10   
  2 Gregan, Taylor               Bliss Carman                    4:19.88    8   
  3 Wilbur, Claire               Princess Eli                    4:21.21    6   
  4 Cormier, Catherine           Carrefour de                    4:23.25    5   
  5 Oliver, Claire               River Valley                    4:25.60    4   
  6 Feeney, Nora                 Sir James Du                    4:28.19    3   
  7 Grant, Maia                  Ecole Millid                    4:31.96    2   
  8 Pearson, Lydia               Hampton Midd                    4:43.94    1   
  9 Golding, Allie               Hampton Midd                    4:51.80  
 10 Morgan, Ava                  Bliss Carman                    5:06.71  
 11 Stewart, Kaitlyn             Devon Middle                    5:15.11  
 12 Middleton, Oliva             Hampton Midd                    5:17.50  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 7
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kate                 Magnetic Hil                      14.64   2.4  2  10   
  2 Barker, Molly                Campobello I                      16.44   2.4  1   8   
  3 Morgan, Ava                  Bliss Carman                      17.46   2.4  2   6   
  4 Albert, Jessica              Hampton Midd                      17.50   2.4  1   5   
  5 Turner, Julia                Bliss Carman                      17.61   2.4  1   4   
  6 Johnston, Demi               Barnhill Mid                      17.87   2.4  1   3   
  7 Greenman, Olivia             Devon Middle                      17.88   2.4  2   2   
  8 Russell, Emma                Devon Middle                      18.58   2.4  1   1   
  9 Urquhart, Kayley             Bliss Carman                      18.71   2.4  2 
 10 Knox, Faith                  Devon Middle                      22.03   2.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 7
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gregan, Taylor               Bliss Carman                      35.99   2.8  10   
  2 Greenman, Olivia             Devon Middle                      38.06   2.8   8   
  3 Albert, Jessica              Hampton Midd                      39.05   2.8   6   
  4 Morgan, Ava                  Bliss Carman                      39.41   2.8   5   
  5 Urquhart, Kayley             Bliss Carman                      39.55   2.8   4   
  6 Belliveua, Summer            Devon Middle                      41.07   2.8   3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Princess Elizabeth School  'A'                               1:01.01   10   
  2 Carrefour de L'Acadie  'A'                                   1:02.27    8   
  3 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                     1:02.85    6   
  4 Hampton Middle School  'A'                                   1:04.55    5   
  5 George St Middle School  'A'                                 1:05.30    4   
  6 Sir James Dunn Academy  'A'                                  1:05.45    3   
  7 Devon Middle School  'A'                                     1:07.63    2   
 
Girls High Jump Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby             Riverview Mi                      1.45m   10   
  2 Coughlan, Emma               Carrefour de           1.32m      1.35m    8   
  3 Weldon, Kate                 Magnetic Hil                      1.25m    6   
  4 Greenman, Olivia             Devon Middle                      1.20m    5   
  5 Bourgeois, Eulani            Carrefour de                      1.15m    3   
  5 Luimes, Paige                Canterbury H                      1.15m    3   
  5 Fullarton, Zoe               Bliss Carman                      1.15m    3   
  8 Demerchant, Rebekah          MacDonald Co                     J1.15m    1   
  9 Dumont, Mia                  MacDonald Co                     J1.15m  
 10 Darling, Chelsey             Bliss Carman                      1.10m  
 11 Wood, Hannah                 George St Mi                      1.05m  
 12 Cusack, Taylor               MacDonald Co                     J1.05m  
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 7
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grant, Sara                  Port Elgin R                      4.24m   NWI  10   
  2 Salim Haloui, Marena         École Sainte                      4.18m   NWI   8   
  3 Kutnowski, Vivian            Bliss Carman                      4.08m   NWI   6   
  4 Cormier, Catherine           Carrefour de                      3.60m   NWI   5   
  5 Coughlan, Emma               Carrefour de           3.80m      3.58m   NWI   4   
  6 Grant, Jenna                 Bliss Carman                      3.53m   NWI   3   
  7 Russell, Emma                Devon Middle                      3.37m   NWI   2   
  8 Turner, Julia                Bliss Carman                      3.36m   NWI   1   
  9 Jackson, Lillian             Sir James Du                     J3.36m   NWI 
 10 Hicks, Meaghan               Princess Eli                      3.19m   NWI 
 11 Golding, Allie               Hampton Midd                      3.09m   NWI 
 12 Knox, Faith                  Devon Middle                      2.99m   NWI 
 13 Albert, Jessica              Hampton Midd                      2.77m   NWI 
 14 Demerchant, Rebekah          MacDonald Co                      2.72m   NWI 
 15 Ring-Dineen, Abby            Princess Eli                      2.69m   NWI 
 16 Cail, Sara                   Magnetic Hil                      2.68m   NWI 
 17 Hannan, Jaydn                Sir James Du                      2.64m   NWI 
 18 Dumont, Mia                  MacDonald Co                      2.62m   NWI 
 19 Dolland, Amy                 Sir James Du                      2.61m   NWI 
 20 Cusack, Taylor               MacDonald Co                      2.43m   NWI 
 21 Dickie, Julia                MacDonald Co                      2.25m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3 kg Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Chloé                École Sec. A           7.38m      7.49m   10   
  2 Grant, Sara                  Port Elgin R                      7.13m    8   
  3 Russell, Emma                Devon Middle                      6.51m    6   
  4 Knox, Faith                  Devon Middle                      6.47m    5   
  5 Darling, Chelsey             Bliss Carman                      6.29m    4   
  6 Luimes, Paige                Canterbury H                      5.97m    3   
  7 Northrup, Taylor             Hampton Midd                      5.57m    2   
  8 Sharpe, Claire               George St Mi                      5.08m    1   
  9 Megarity, Jenna              Hampton Midd                      4.99m  
 10 Cail, Sara                   Magnetic Hil                      4.82m  
 11 Jackson, Lillian             Sir James Du                      4.66m  
 12 Dickie, Julia                MacDonald Co                      4.63m  
 13 Levesque, Alley              MacDonald Co                      4.59m  
 14 Dolland, Amy                 Sir James Du                      4.44m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Macfarlane, Haley            Devon Middle                      13.75   0.1  1  10   
  2 Bourque, Josette             École Sec. A           13.56      13.96   0.1  1   8   
  3 Sullivan, Jodi               Hampton Midd                      14.10   0.1  1   6   
  4 Walsh, Abby                  George St Mi                      14.17   2.4  2   5   
  5 Kerr, Gillian                Nashwaaksis                       14.53   2.4  2   4   
  6 Dickinson, Abbey             Bliss Carman                      14.60   0.1  1   3   
  7 Langille, Emma               Bliss Carman                      14.96   2.4  2   2   
  8 Scott, Allie                 Magnetic Hil                      15.45   2.4  2   1   
  9 Fram, Maddie                 Magnetic Hil                      15.99   0.1  1 
 10 Taylor, Emma                 Hampton Midd                      16.12   2.4  2 
 11 Benaya, Mwape                George St Mi                      16.55   0.1  1 
 12 Robertson, Kayleigh          Magnetic Hil                      17.38   2.4  2 
 13 Lindsay, Kayla               Hampton Midd                      17.99   0.1  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Mackenzie              George St Mi                      45.13   1  10   
  2 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily      Bliss Carman                      45.76   2   8   
  3 Folkins, Jesse               Hampton Midd                      48.74   1   6   
  4 McCain, Kaitlyn              George St Mi                      49.04   1   5   
  5 Drake, Tatum                 Hampton Midd                      50.57   1   4   
  6 Barry, Regan                 Nashwaaksis                       51.01   2   3   
  7 Betts, Marlee                Devon Middle                      52.07   2   2   
  8 Good, Mackenzie              Devon Middle                      52.12   1   1   
  9 Bragdon, Ella                Bliss Carman                      54.62   2 
 10 Downey, Caroline             Hampton Midd                      54.72   2 
 11 Leblanc, Claire              Bliss Carman                      55.51   1 
 12 Clarkson, Bailey             Devon Middle                      59.38   2 
 13 Hansen, Alicia               Magnetic Hil                      59.80   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run Grade 8
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Macfarlane, Haley            Devon Middle                      28.95   2.5  1  10   
  2 Walsh, Abby                  George St Mi                      29.62   2.5  1   8   
  3 Sullivan, Jodi               Hampton Midd                      30.48   2.5  1   6   
  4 Folkins, Jesse               Hampton Midd                      30.72   0.8  2   5   
  5 Kerr, Gillian                Nashwaaksis                       30.89   2.5  1   4   
  6 Langille, Emma               Bliss Carman                      31.50   0.8  2   3   
  7 Kelly, Patricia              Bliss Carman                      31.79   0.8  2   2   
  8 Sceviour, Ella               Bliss Carman                      31.85   0.8  2   1   
  9 McHarg, Dominque             Hampton Midd                      33.78   2.5  1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily      Bliss Carman                    2:35.88   10   
  2 Hall, Mackenzie              George St Mi                    2:36.72    8   
  3 Kelly, Patricia              Bliss Carman                    2:41.17    6   
  4 Trites, Emily                Bliss Carman                    2:41.39    5   
  5 Keefe, Danielle              George St Mi                    2:43.61    4   
  6 Barry, Regan                 Nashwaaksis                     2:44.89    3   
  7 McTiernan-Gamble, Sophie     Hampton Midd                    2:52.99    2   
  8 MacKenzie, Rayanne           Hampton Midd                    2:55.59    1   
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haynes-MacDonald, Emily      Bliss Carman                    4:01.90   10   
  2 Kelly, Patricia              Bliss Carman                    4:13.21    8   
  3 Trites, Emily                Bliss Carman                    4:13.22    6   
  4 Wright, Frances              George St Mi                    4:16.77    5   
  5 Barry, Regan                 Nashwaaksis                     4:28.31    4   
  6 Stoddard, Karlee             Hampton Midd                    4:31.10    3   
  7 McTiernan-Gamble, Sophie     Hampton Midd                    4:43.21    2   
  8 Reid, Brooke                 Sir James Du                    4:47.41    1   
  9 Drake, Tatum                 Hampton Midd                    5:07.69  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 8
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Betts, Emma                  Devon Middle                      15.25   3.7  2  10   
  2 Windle, Kate                 Devon Middle                      15.86   3.7  2   8   
  3 Reid, Amelia                 Bliss Carman                      16.30   4.4  1   6   
  4 Folkins, Jesse               Hampton Midd                      16.83   4.4  1   5   
  5 MacKenzie, Rayanne           Hampton Midd                      16.90   3.7  2   4   
  6 Reid, Brooke                 Sir James Du                      16.97   3.7  2   3   
  7 Betts, Marlee                Devon Middle                      17.41   3.7  2   2   
  8 Scott, Allie                 Magnetic Hil                      17.48   4.4  1   1   
  9 Cotton, Rebecca              Bliss Carman                      17.66   4.4  1 
 10 Robertson, Kayleigh          Magnetic Hil                      17.66   3.7  2 
 11 Momberquette, Morgan         Hampton Midd                      17.75   4.4  1 
 12 Pearson, Gwen                Sir James Du                      18.06   4.4  1 
 13 Bragdon, Ella                Bliss Carman                      18.18   4.4  1 
 14 Benaya, Mwape                George St Mi                      18.89   3.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 8
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Windle, Kate                 Devon Middle                      33.91   2.4  1  10   
  2 Betts, Emma                  Devon Middle                      34.23   2.4  1   8   
  3 Keefe, Danielle              George St Mi                      34.86   2.4  1   6   
  4 Trites, Emily                Bliss Carman                      35.38   4.2  2   5   
  5 Sceviour, Ella               Bliss Carman                      36.29   4.2  2   4   
  6 Langille, Emma               Bliss Carman                      36.31   4.2  2   3   
  7 Betts, Marlee                Devon Middle                      36.35   4.2  2   2   
  8 Downey, Caroline             Hampton Midd                      37.17   2.4  1   1   
  9 Momberquette, Morgan         Hampton Midd                      37.52   2.4  1 
 10 McHarg, Dominque             Hampton Midd                      37.54   4.2  2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George St Middle School  'A'                                   56.98   10   
  2 Hampton Middle School  'A'                                     58.00    8   
  3 Devon Middle School  'A'                                       58.38    6   
  4 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                     1:00.73    5   
  5 Nashwaaksis Middle School  'A'                               1:01.35    4   
  6 Magnetic Hill School  'A'                                    1:03.48    3   
  7 Sir James Dunn Academy  'A'                                  1:10.10    2   
 
Girls High Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Amelia                 Bliss Carman                      1.30m    9   
  1 McCain, Kaitlyn              George St Mi                      1.30m    9   
  3 Good, Mackenzie              Devon Middle                      1.25m    6   
  4 McTiernan-Gamble, Sophie     Hampton Midd                     J1.25m    5   
  5 Bragdon, Ella                Bliss Carman                     J1.25m    4   
  6 Downey, Caroline             Hampton Midd                      1.20m    3   
  7 Stoddard, Karlee             Hampton Midd                      1.15m    2   
  8 Scott, Allie                 Magnetic Hil                     J1.15m    1   
 -- Cotton, Rebecca              Bliss Carman                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Macfarlane, Haley            Devon Middle                      4.37m   NWI  10   
  2 Bourque, Josette             École Sec. A                      4.25m   NWI   8   
  3 Betts, Emma                  Devon Middle                      3.92m   NWI   6   
  4 Windle, Kate                 Devon Middle                      3.89m   NWI   5   
  5 Sceviour, Ella               Bliss Carman                      3.88m   NWI   4   
  6 Reid, Amelia                 Bliss Carman                      3.79m   NWI   3   
  7 Hall, Mackenzie              George St Mi                      3.75m   NWI   2   
  8 Keefe, Danielle              George St Mi                      3.38m   NWI   1   
  9 Folkins, Jayden              Hampton Midd                      3.35m   NWI 
 10 Leblanc, Claire              Bliss Carman                      3.27m   NWI 
 11 MacKenzie, Rayanne           Hampton Midd                      3.20m   NWI 
 12 Anderson, Signe              Sir James Du                      3.13m   NWI 
 13 Robertson, Kayleigh          Magnetic Hil                      3.02m   NWI 
 14 Hansen, Alicia               Magnetic Hil                      2.49m   NWI 
 15 Kerr, Gillian                Nashwaaksis                       1.83m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 3 kg Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Josette             École Sec. A           8.30m      7.63m   10   
  2 Cotton, Rebecca              Bliss Carman                      7.55m    8   
  3 Good, Mackenzie              Devon Middle                      7.23m    6   
  4 Fram, Maddie                 Magnetic Hil                      7.16m    5   
  5 Ashworth, Katheryn           Hampton Midd                      7.12m    4   
  6 Leblanc, Claire              Bliss Carman                      7.04m    3   
  7 Dickinson, Abbey             Bliss Carman                      6.89m    2   
  8 Reid, Brooke                 Sir James Du                      6.85m    1   
  9 Clarkson, Bailey             Devon Middle                      6.50m  
 10 Momberquette, Morgan         Hampton Midd                      5.88m  
 11 Garnet, Abi                  Hampton Midd                      5.77m  
 12 Arsenault, Ashley            Sir James Du                      5.70m  
 13 Anderson, Signe              Sir James Du                      5.60m  
 14 Kalu, Iheanyi                George St Mi                      5.29m  
 15 Benaya, Mwape                George St Mi                      5.16m  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 6
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Blizzard, Alex               Hampton Midd                      11.94  -0.9  1  10   
  2 Hinkley, Lane                Magnetic Hil                      12.21  -2.3  3   8   
  3 Wheaton, Alex                Devon Middle                      12.25  -2.3  3   6   
  4 Tita, Alex                   Bliss Carman                      12.40  -2.7  2   5   
  5 Brennan, Logan               Devon Middle                      12.47  -0.9  1   4   
  6 Gallant, Brent               Magnetic Hil                      12.60  -0.9  1   3   
  7 Leblanc, Phillippe           Carrefour de                      13.04  -2.7  2   2   
  8 Woodworth, Colby             Bliss Carman                      13.42  -0.9  1   1   
  9 Goudzenko, Mishel            George St Mi                      13.61  -2.7  2 
 10 Matthews, Harper             Campobello I                      14.33  -2.3  3 
 11 Wood, Connor                 Magnetic Hil                      14.35  -2.7  2 
 12 Goudzenko, Yulu              George St Mi                      14.94  -2.7  2 
 13 Hebert, Noah                 Hampton Midd                      15.23  -2.3  3 
 14 Sullivan, Evan               Hampton Midd                      15.52  -2.3  3 
 15 Macneil, Evan                George St Mi                      15.85  -2.7  2 
 
Boys 150 Meter Run Grade 6
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Blizzard, Alex               Hampton Midd                      22.07   2.6  3  10   
  2 Tita, Alex                   Bliss Carman                      22.31   2.6  3   8   
  3 Hinkley, Lane                Magnetic Hil                      22.67   2.6  2   6   
  4 Wheaton, Alex                Devon Middle                      23.41   2.6  1   5   
  5 McPhee, Braeden              Magnetic Hil                      23.55   2.6  3   4   
  6 Wielmaker, Tom               Bliss Carman                      23.57   2.6  1   3   
  7 Brown, Ethan                 Magnetic Hil                      23.72   2.6  2   2   
  8 McPherson, Will              Hampton Midd                      23.93   2.6  2   1   
  9 Leblanc, Phillippe           Carrefour de                      24.12   2.6  3 
 10 Shawesh, Sahjed              George St Mi                      24.13   2.6  3 
 11 Macauley, Ben                Hampton Midd                      24.21   2.6  3 
 12 Goudzenko, Mishel            George St Mi                      24.69   2.6  2 
 13 Grant, Sam                   Bliss Carman                      24.79   2.6  2 
 14 McCraken, Evan               Devon Middle                      26.02   2.6  1 
 15 Brown, Braden                Devon Middle                      26.97   2.6  1 
 16 Sullivan, Evan               Hampton Midd                      29.30   2.6  2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah                St Stephen M                    2:41.59   10   
  2 Rushton, Alex                Nashwaaksis          2:55.00    2:43.50    8   
  3 Harvey, Nicholas             Bliss Carman                    2:52.39    6   
  4 Haynes-MacDonald, Alex       Bliss Carman                    2:53.45    5   
  5 Darrach, C.J.                Magnetic Hil                    2:55.44    4   
  6 Shawesh, Sahjed              George St Mi                    2:58.26    3   
  7 Han, Frank                   Bliss Carman                    3:00.94    2   
  8 Macauley, Ben                Hampton Midd                    3:02.65    1   
  9 Bennett, Chad                Magnetic Hil                    3:03.66  
 10 McCraken, Evan               Devon Middle                    3:05.19  
 11 Durling, Onyx                George St Mi                    3:10.46  
 12 Kemp, Ajay                   Magnetic Hil                    3:19.72  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Micah                St Stephen M                    4:17.60   10   
  2 Harvey, Nicholas             Bliss Carman                    4:25.42    8   
  3 Haynes-MacDonald, Alex       Bliss Carman                    4:26.14    6   
  4 Rushton, Alex                Nashwaaksis                     4:27.30    5   
  5 Brennan, Logan               Devon Middle                    4:27.99    4   
  6 Darrach, C.J.                Magnetic Hil                    4:30.24    3   
  7 Leblanc, Caleb               Magnetic Hil                    4:32.58    2   
  8 Macauley, Ben                Hampton Midd                    4:39.39    1   
  9 Han, Frank                   Bliss Carman                    4:39.80  
 10 Bennett, Chad                Magnetic Hil                    4:44.68  
 11 McCraken, Evan               Devon Middle                    4:55.69  
 12 Macneil, Evan                George St Mi                    5:19.81  
 13 Watson, Logan                George St Mi                    5:29.91  
 -- Baird, Noah                  Devon Middle                        DNF  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 6
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Shakotko, Demitri            Devon Middle                      15.08   3.5  2  10   
  2 Delisle, Ashton              Magnetic Hil                      16.07   6.1  1   8   
  3 Gallant, Brent               Magnetic Hil                      16.08   6.1  1   6   
  4 Jeong, Tony                  George St Mi                      16.11   6.1  1   5   
  5 McPherson, Will              Hampton Midd                      16.73   3.5  2   4   
  6 Woodworth, Colby             Bliss Carman                      16.84   6.1  1   3   
  7 Brennan, Logan               Devon Middle                      17.04   6.1  1   2   
  8 Farren, Kody                 Hampton Midd                      17.08   6.1  1   1   
  9 Bennett, Andrew              Devon Middle                      17.25   3.5  2 
 10 Leblanc, Caleb               Magnetic Hil                      17.50   3.5  2 
 11 Crossley, Pierce             Bliss Carman                      17.62   3.5  2 
 12 Lantz, Graydon               Bliss Carman                      18.95   3.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 6
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Shakotko, Demitri            Devon Middle                      34.71   2.5  2  10   
  2 McPherson, Will              Hampton Midd                      35.19   2.5  2   8   
  3 Han, Frank                   Bliss Carman                      36.98   3.1  1   6   
  4 Brown, Ethan                 Magnetic Hil                      36.99   2.5  2   5   
  5 Harvey, Nicholas             Bliss Carman                      37.46   3.1  1   4   
  6 Forrest, Andrew              Devon Middle                      37.74   3.1  1   3   
  7 Wheaton, Alex                Devon Middle                      37.75   3.1  1   2   
  8 Haynes-MacDonald, Alex       Bliss Carman                      37.89   2.5  2   1   
  9 Leblanc, Jacob               Magnetic Hil                      38.51   2.5  2 
 10 Anderson, Roman              Magnetic Hil                      40.30   3.1  1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 6
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magnetic Hill School  'A'                                    1:02.57   10   
  2 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                     1:02.95    8   
  3 Hampton Middle School  'A'                                   1:04.10    6   
  4 Devon Middle School  'A'                                     1:05.15    5   
  5 George St Middle School  'A'                                 1:06.87    4   
 
Boys High Jump Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeong, Tony                  George St Mi                      1.25m   10   
  2 Shakotko, Demitri            Devon Middle                     J1.25m    8   
  3 Wielmaker, Tom               Bliss Carman                      1.20m    6   
  4 Crossley, Pierce             Bliss Carman                      1.15m    5   
  5 Baird, Noah                  Devon Middle                     J1.15m    4   
  6 Lantz, Graydon               Bliss Carman                      1.10m    3   
  7 Delisle, Ashton              Magnetic Hil                      1.05m    1.50
  7 Goudzenko, Mishel            George St Mi                      1.05m    1.50
  9 Brown, Braden                Devon Middle                     J1.05m  
 -- Matthews, Harper             Campobello I                         NH  
 -- Shawesh, Sahjed              George St Mi                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 6
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jeong, Tony                  George St Mi                      4.04m   NWI  10   
  2 Brown, Ethan                 Magnetic Hil                      3.84m   NWI   8   
  3 Tita, Alex                   Bliss Carman                      3.83m   NWI   6   
  4 McPhee, Braeden              Magnetic Hil                      3.80m   NWI   5   
  5 Blizzard, Alex               Hampton Midd                      3.73m   NWI   4   
  6 Crossley, Pierce             Bliss Carman                      3.57m   NWI   3   
  7 Delisle, Ashton              Magnetic Hil                      3.55m   NWI   2   
  8 Woodworth, Colby             Bliss Carman                      3.35m   NWI   1   
  9 Farren, Kody                 Hampton Midd                      3.33m   NWI 
 10 Goudzenko, Yulu              George St Mi                      2.93m   NWI 
 11 Bennett, Andrew              Devon Middle                      2.87m   NWI 
 12 Forrest, Andrew              Devon Middle                      2.81m   NWI 
 13 Baird, Noah                  Devon Middle                      2.65m   NWI 
 14 Hebert, Noah                 Hampton Midd                      2.04m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 3 kg Grade 6
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, Josh                Hampton Midd                      7.52m   10   
  2 Forrest, Andrew              Devon Middle                      7.08m    8   
  3 Anderson, Roman              Magnetic Hil                      6.96m    6   
  4 Brewer, Hunter               George St Mi                      6.80m    5   
  5 Ashworth, Zachery            Hampton Midd                      6.59m    4   
  6 Grant, Sam                   Bliss Carman                      6.49m    3   
  7 Bennett, Andrew              Devon Middle                      6.35m    2   
  8 Borland, Curry               George St Mi                      6.13m    1   
  9 Brown, Braden                Devon Middle                      6.06m  
 10 Wielmaker, Tom               Bliss Carman                      6.00m  
 11 Ahmed, Hani                  George St Mi                      5.89m  
 12 Lantz, Graydon               Bliss Carman                      5.54m  
 13 Farren, Kody                 Hampton Midd                      5.46m  
 14 Leblanc, Jacob               Magnetic Hil                      5.20m  
 15 Wallace, Connor              Magnetic Hil                      4.85m  
 -- Richard, Justis              Nashwaaksis            8.02m     X8.02m  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Grade 7
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Parker               MacDonald Co                      11.14  -0.1  1  10   
  2 Christie, Malcolm            Nashwaaksis                       11.49  -1.7  2   8   
  3 Clark, Noah                  Hampton Midd                      11.52  -0.1  1   6   
  4 Englehart, Will              Nashwaaksis                       11.53  -0.1  1   5   
  5 Thomas, Yosef                Bliss Carman                      11.85  -1.3  3   4   
  6 Steeves, Evan                Magnetic Hil                      11.98  -1.7  2   3   
  7 Thompson, Will               Bliss Carman                      12.04  -1.3  3   2   
  8 Biswa, Hari                  Devon Middle                      12.28  -0.1  1   1   
  9 Maccauley, Landon            George St Mi                      12.29  -1.3  3 
 10 Bastian, Aidan               George St Mi                      12.29  -1.3  3 
 11 Sullivan, Patrick            Bliss Carman                      12.30  -0.1  1 
 12 Johnson, Ian                 Sir James Du                      12.41  -0.1  1 
 13 Young, Ian                   George St Mi                      12.76  -1.7  2 
 14 Galbraith, Braden            Nashwaaksis                       13.04  -1.3  3 
 15 McEachern, Marshall          Sir James Du                      13.21  -1.7  2 
 16 Zakarya, Aghaid              Devon Middle                      13.22  -0.1  1 
 17 Johnson, Miles               Sir James Du                      13.54  -1.7  2 
 18 Gowan, Tyler                 Devon Middle                      13.60  -1.3  3 
 
Boys 150 Meter Run Grade 7
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Christie, Malcolm            Nashwaaksis                       19.65   1.3  1  10   
  2 Fraser, Parker               MacDonald Co                      20.93   NWI  3   8   
  3 Englehart, Will              Nashwaaksis                       20.98   1.3  1   6   
  4 Clark, Noah                  Hampton Midd                      21.62   1.3  1   5   
  5 Ontiveros, Oscar             Bliss Carman                      21.68   0.7  2   4   
  6 MacKenzie, Jack              Bliss Carman                      22.75   0.7  2   3   
  7 Maccauley, Landon            George St Mi                      22.76   NWI  3   2   
  8 MacIsaac, Brenden            Nashwaaksis                       22.79   1.3  1   1   
  9 Faui, Tyler                  Devon Middle                      23.40   0.7  2 
 10 Simon, Ethan                 Hampton Midd                      23.72   0.7  2 
 11 Johnson, Ian                 Sir James Du                      23.77   1.3  1 
 12 Douthwright, Camden          Magnetic Hil                      23.83   NWI  3 
 13 LeBlanc, Greg                George St Mi                      24.56   1.3  1 
 14 Chase, Jonathan              Bliss Carman                      25.43   NWI  3 
 15 Wilcox, William              Devon Middle                      25.44   1.3  1 
 16 Zakarya, Aghaid              Devon Middle                      26.38   NWI  3 
 17 Lively, Alex                 Sir James Du                      27.81   NWI  3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois            Carrefour de                    2:31.16   10   
  2 Meunier, Jonah               Magnetic Hil                    2:33.22    8   
  3 Thompson, Will               Bliss Carman                    2:35.41    6   
  4 MacIsaac, Brenden            Nashwaaksis                     2:41.40    5   
  5 Rusk, Nathan                 Bliss Carman                    2:44.35    4   
  6 Young, Ian                   George St Mi                    2:46.38    3   
  7 Macphee, Jake                Sir James Du                    2:50.49    2   
  8 Seeley, Devon                Sir James Du                    2:51.18    1   
  9 Morrison, Bradley            Bliss Carman                    2:52.78  
 10 Simon, Ethan                 Hampton Midd                    3:04.55  
 11 Price, Robert                Hampton Midd                    3:05.63  
 12 Cogswell, Brandon            Hampton Midd                    3:09.47  
 13 Wilcox, William              Devon Middle                    3:20.36  
 14 Gowan, Tyler                 Devon Middle                    3:31.50  
 15 Biswa, Hari                  Devon Middle                    3:39.43  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, Francois            Carrefour de                    3:53.60   10   
  2 Thomas, Yosef                Bliss Carman                    3:58.64    8   
  3 Leblanc, Connar              Nashwaaksis                     3:59.59    6   
  4 Meunier, Jonah               Magnetic Hil                    4:02.08    5   
  5 Bacon, Josh                  Princess Eli                    4:16.68    4   
  6 Rusk, Nathan                 Bliss Carman                    4:20.21    3   
  7 Macphee, Jake                Sir James Du                    4:22.36    2   
  8 Morrison, Bradley            Bliss Carman                    4:29.95    1   
  9 Simon, Ethan                 Hampton Midd                    4:46.12  
 10 Price, Robert                Hampton Midd                    4:47.55  
 11 Cogswell, Brandon            Hampton Midd                    4:51.20  
 12 Carr, Garnet                 Sir James Du                    4:55.22  
 13 Wilcox, William              Devon Middle                    5:02.15  
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 7
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tefera, Emmanuel             Bliss Carman                      15.01   3.8  2  10   
  2 Reader, Jackson              Devon Middle                      15.04   3.8  2   8   
  3 Ontiveros, Oscar             Bliss Carman                      15.95   4.0  1   6   
  4 Cotton, Jayden               Bliss Carman                      16.46   4.0  1   5   
  5 Bastian, Aidan               George St Mi                      16.97   3.8  2   4   
  6 Green, Tyler                 Devon Middle                      17.00   3.8  2   3   
  7 Porter, Isaac                Devon Middle                      17.08   4.0  1   2   
  8 Galbraith, Braden            Nashwaaksis                       17.82   4.0  1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 7
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Jayden               Bliss Carman                      32.94   3.0  2  10   
  2 Reader, Jackson              Devon Middle                      33.03   0.3  1   8   
  3 Porter, Isaac                Devon Middle                      33.65   0.3  1   6   
  4 Tefera, Emmanuel             Bliss Carman                      33.77   3.0  2   5   
  5 Dillon-Wrightman, Thomas     Sir James Du                      36.04   3.0  2   4   
  6 Douthwright, Camden          Magnetic Hil                      36.15   3.0  2   3   
  7 Faui, Tyler                  Devon Middle                      36.47   0.3  1   2   
  8 Morrison, Bradley            Bliss Carman                      37.31   0.3  1   1   
  9 Thibodeau, Jacob             George St Mi                      40.13   0.3  1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 7
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nashwaaksis Middle School  'A'                                 56.71   10   
  2 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                       58.23    8   
  3 Devon Middle School  'A'                                     1:00.56    6   
  4 Hampton Middle School  'A'                                   1:02.56    5   
  5 Magnetic Hill School  'A'                                    1:03.77    4   
  6 Sir James Dunn Academy  'A'                                  1:05.58    3   
 
Boys High Jump Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faui, Tyler                  Devon Middle                      1.40m   10   
  2 McKay, Reid                  Bliss Carman                      1.30m    8   
  3 Dillon-Wrightman, Thomas     Sir James Du                     J1.30m    6   
  4 Porter, Isaac                Devon Middle                      1.25m    5   
  5 Galbraith, Braden            Nashwaaksis                       1.20m    4   
  6 Douthwright, Camden          Magnetic Hil                      1.15m    3   
  7 Steeves, Evan                Magnetic Hil                      1.10m    1.50
  7 Green, Tyler                 Devon Middle                      1.10m    1.50
 -- Johnstone, Alex              Bliss Carman                         NH  
 -- Thibodeau, Jacob             George St Mi                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 7
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Englehart, Will              Nashwaaksis                       4.66m   NWI  10   
  2 Fraser, Parker               MacDonald Co                      4.26m   NWI   8   
  3 Reader, Jackson              Devon Middle                      4.21m   NWI   6   
  4 Christie, Malcolm            Nashwaaksis                       4.16m   NWI   5   
  5 Maccauley, Landon            George St Mi                      4.08m   NWI   4   
  6 Leblanc, Connar              Nashwaaksis                       4.07m   NWI   3   
  7 MacKenzie, Jack              Bliss Carman                      4.01m   NWI   2   
  8 Steeves, Evan                Magnetic Hil                      3.88m   NWI   1   
  9 Richard, Francois            Carrefour de                      3.87m   NWI 
 10 McKay, Reid                  Bliss Carman                      3.85m   NWI 
 11 Sullivan, Patrick            Bliss Carman                      3.60m   NWI 
 12 Dillon-Wrightman, Thomas     Sir James Du                      3.58m   NWI 
 13 Mactavish, Cole              Nashwaaksis                       3.30m   NWI 
 14 LeBlanc, Greg                George St Mi                      3.21m   NWI 
 15 Ashfield, Jacob              George St Mi                      3.19m   NWI 
 16 Pettipas, Jaydon             Sir James Du                      3.15m   NWI 
 17 Zakarya, Aghaid              Devon Middle                      2.91m   NWI 
 18 Gowan, Tyler                 Devon Middle                      2.56m   NWI 
 19 Morrison, Tayden             Magnetic Hil                      1.96m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 3 kg Grade 7
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Alex                Devon Middle                     11.19m   10   
  2 Green, Tyler                 Devon Middle                      9.29m    8   
  3 Cotton, Jayden               Bliss Carman                      8.54m    6   
  4 Hayes, Brady                 Magnetic Hil                      8.51m    5   
  5 MacIsaac, Brenden            Nashwaaksis                       8.50m    4   
  6 Thomas, Yosef                Bliss Carman                      8.40m    3   
  7 Ontiveros, Oscar             Bliss Carman                      8.37m    2   
  8 Johnson, Miles               Sir James Du                      7.81m    1   
  9 Seeley, Devon                Sir James Du                      7.70m  
 10 Mactavish, Cole              Nashwaaksis                       7.69m  
 11 Walker, Xavier               Hampton Midd                      7.42m  
 12 Ashfield, Jacob              George St Mi                      7.33m  
 13 Cogswell, Brandon            Hampton Midd                      6.72m  
 14 Gordon, Matt                 Devon Middle                      6.57m  
 15 Pollard, Ethan               Magnetic Hil                      6.34m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Grade 8
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Ji                   Devon Middle                      12.96  -0.2  3  10   
  2 Everett, Sam                 Nashwaaksis         14:00.00      13.20   0.5  1   8   
  3 Druart, Ethan                Magnetic Hil                      13.27   3.3  2   6   
  4 Thebeau, Mikel               Magnetic Hil                      13.34   3.3  2   5   
  5 Hicks, Morgan                Magnetic Hil                      13.53   0.5  1   4   
  6 Mercer, Nathan               MacDonald Co                      13.67  -0.2  3   3   
  7 Borland, Carson              George St Mi                      13.85   0.5  1   2   
  8 Wightman, Jake               George St Mi                      14.00   0.5  1   1   
  9 Raven, Zac                   Hampton Midd                      14.05   3.3  2 
 10 Dunn, Alex                   Bliss Carman                      14.16  -0.2  3 
 11 Clark, Simon                 Sir James Du                      14.29   3.3  2 
 12 Hanley, Jonah                Sir James Du                      14.78  -0.2  3 
 13 Cornish, Brady               Hampton Midd                      14.84   3.3  2 
 14 Baker, Noah                  George St Mi                      15.30   0.5  1 
 15 Dean, Spencer                Devon Middle                      15.42   3.3  2 
 16 Small, Alex                  Princess Eli                      15.52   0.5  1 
 17 Garcia, Marcos               Hampton Midd                      15.98  -0.2  3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Grade 8
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Everett, Sam                 Nashwaaksis         42:00.00      41.94   1  10   
  2 Evans, Ben                   Hampton Midd                      42.43   1   8   
  3 McKinney, Sam                Nashwaaksis                       44.83   2   6   
  4 Dunn, Alex                   Bliss Carman                      45.47   2   5   
  5 Mercer, Nathan               MacDonald Co                      47.05   1   4   
  6 Leblanc, Luc                 Devon Middle                      47.28   1   3   
  7 Irrinki, Ethan               Bliss Carman                      47.47   1   2   
  8 Whitney, Alex                Bliss Carman                      47.98   2   1   
  9 Careterro, Seb               George St Mi                      49.17   2 
 10 Jansen, Ben                  Magnetic Hil                      49.74   2 
 11 Herron, Patrick              Hampton Midd                      53.44   2 
 12 Perry, Brodie                Magnetic Hil                      54.30   1 
 13 Cromwell, Matthew            Hampton Midd                      54.86   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Grade 8
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ben                   Hampton Midd                      26.71   2.1  1  10   
  2 Arseneau, Andrew             Bliss Carman                      27.28   2.1  1   8   
  3 Soffee, Marwon               George St Mi                      28.65   0.9  2   6   
  4 Whitney, Alex                Bliss Carman                      28.80   0.9  2   5   
  5 Raven, Zac                   Hampton Midd                      29.29   0.9  2   4   
  6 Hanley, Jonah                Sir James Du                      30.12   2.1  1   3   
  7 Lightbody, Ben               George St Mi                      30.21   0.9  2   2   
  8 Handeland, Cole              Sir James Du                      31.55   0.9  2   1   
  9 Small, Alex                  Princess Eli                      31.97   0.9  2 
 10 Crummey, Micah               Devon Middle                      32.92   2.1  1 
 11 Buchanan, Isaac              Hampton Midd                      33.59   2.1  1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKinney, Sam                Nashwaaksis                     2:34.07   10   
  2 Little, Will                 Sir James Du                    2:36.76    8   
  3 Boularice, Misha             École Sainte                    2:37.84    6   
  4 Eldridge, Elias              Sir James Du                    2:37.93    5   
  5 Irrinki, Ethan               Bliss Carman                    2:44.88    4   
  6 Careterro, Seb               George St Mi                    2:45.18    3   
  7 Handeland, Cole              Sir James Du                    2:45.23    2   
  8 Byers, Justin                Hampton Midd                    2:45.99    1   
  9 Leblanc, Luc                 Devon Middle                    2:49.77  
 10 Corscadden, John             Princess Eli                    2:52.92  
 11 Dysart, Jonah                Princess Eli                    2:54.09  
 12 Comfort, Alex                Bliss Carman                    2:57.24  
 13 Herron, Patrick              Hampton Midd                    3:03.47  
 14 Macwilliam, Aidan            Devon Middle                    3:03.71  
 15 Buchanan, Isaac              Hampton Midd                    3:04.77  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Ben                   Hampton Midd                    4:04.87   10   
  2 Boularice, Misha             École Sainte                    4:05.22    8   
  3 Shaddick, Luke               Bliss Carman                    4:12.84    6   
  4 Byers, Justin                Hampton Midd                    4:12.93    5   
  5 Dysart, Jonah                Princess Eli                    4:19.09    4   
  6 Comfort, Alex                Bliss Carman                    4:29.90    3   
  7 Parks, Logan                 Hampton Midd                    4:30.24    2   
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 8
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Clark, Simon                 Sir James Du                      14.82   3.0  1  10   
  2 Sweetland, Jackson           Bliss Carman                      15.26   4.4  2   8   
  3 McNamara-Lewis, Cole         Magnetic Hil                      15.43   3.0  1   6   
  4 Cormier, Joey                Devon Middle                      15.48   4.4  2   5   
  5 Macwilliam, Aidan            Devon Middle                      15.91   3.0  1   4   
  6 Whitney, Alex                Bliss Carman                      16.60   4.4  2   3   
  7 Crummey, Micah               Devon Middle                      16.68   3.0  1   2   
  8 Baker, Noah                  George St Mi                      16.70   4.4  2   1   
  9 Parks, Logan                 Hampton Midd                      17.05   3.0  1 
 10 Desroches, Jonathan          Hampton Midd                      17.25   3.0  1 
 11 Hicks, Morgan                Magnetic Hil                      17.44   4.4  2 
 12 Comfort, Alex                Bliss Carman                      19.27   3.0  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 27" Grade 8
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Grant, Max                   Devon Middle                      30.47   4.6  1  10   
  2 Cormier, Joey                Devon Middle                      32.15   3.9  2   8   
  3 Irrinki, Ethan               Bliss Carman                      32.64   4.6  1   6   
  4 Leblanc, Luc                 Devon Middle                      33.08   4.6  1   5   
  5 Eldridge, Elias              Sir James Du                      33.56   4.6  1   4   
  6 Cornish, Brady               Hampton Midd                      34.37   3.9  2   3   
  7 Shaddick, Luke               Bliss Carman                      34.59   3.9  2   2   
  8 Parks, Logan                 Hampton Midd                      34.92   3.9  2   1   
  9 Jamieson, Ethan              Bliss Carman                      34.95   4.6  1 
 10 Handeland, Cole              Sir James Du                      35.19   3.9  2 
 11 Desroches, Jonathan          Hampton Midd                      36.49   4.6  1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Grade 8
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon Middle School  'A'                                       53.18   10   
  2 Nashwaaksis Middle School  'A'                                 53.19    8   
  3 Magnetic Hill School  'A'                                      55.21    6   
  4 Bliss Carman Middle  'A'                                       57.17    5   
  5 Hampton Middle School  'A'                                     58.12    4   
  6 Sir James Dunn Academy  'A'                                    59.38    3   
  7 Sir James Dunn Academy  'B'                                  1:01.63    2   
 
Boys High Jump Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Ji                   Devon Middle                      1.55m   10   
  2 Soffee, Marwon               George St Mi                      1.50m    8   
  3 Roberts, Dylan               Hampton Midd                     J1.50m    6   
  4 Arseneau, Andrew             Bliss Carman                      1.40m    5   
  5 Jansen, Ben                  Magnetic Hil                     J1.40m    4   
  6 Lightbody, Ben               George St Mi                      1.35m    3   
  7 Sweetland, Jackson           Bliss Carman                      1.30m    2   
  8 Jamieson, Ethan              Bliss Carman                      1.25m    0.33
  8 Mercer, Nathan               MacDonald Co                      1.25m    0.33
  8 Cornish, Brady               Hampton Midd                      1.25m    0.33
 11 Cormier, Joey                Devon Middle                     J1.25m  
 11 Hicks, Morgan                Magnetic Hil                     J1.25m  
 13 Small, Alex                  Princess Eli                      1.20m  
 13 Desroches, Jonathan          Hampton Midd                      1.20m  
 
Boys Long Jump Grade 8
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grant, Max                   Devon Middle                      4.66m   NWI  10   
  2 Harvey, Ji                   Devon Middle                      4.45m   NWI   8   
  3 Everett, Sam                 Nashwaaksis                       4.43m   NWI   6   
  4 Soffee, Marwon               George St Mi                      4.35m   NWI   5   
  5 Arseneau, Andrew             Bliss Carman                      4.24m   NWI   4   
  6 McNamara-Lewis, Cole         Magnetic Hil                      4.22m   NWI   3   
  7 Thebeau, Mikel               Magnetic Hil                      3.92m   NWI   2   
  8 Druart, Ethan                Magnetic Hil                      3.88m   NWI   1   
  9 Shaddick, Luke               Bliss Carman                      3.87m   NWI 
 10 Jamieson, Ethan              Bliss Carman                      3.82m   NWI 
 11 Little, Will                 Sir James Du                      3.79m   NWI 
 12 Crummey, Micah               Devon Middle                      3.78m   NWI 
 13 Careterro, Seb               George St Mi                      3.69m   NWI 
 14 Eldridge, Elias              Sir James Du                      3.42m   NWI 
 15 Corscadden, John             Princess Eli                      3.19m   NWI 
 16 Cromwell, Matthew            Hampton Midd                      3.14m   NWI 
 17 Dolland, Tyler               Sir James Du                      3.13m   NWI 
 18 Herron, Patrick              Hampton Midd                      3.09m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 4 kg Grade 8
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Bradley              Bliss Carman                     10.40m   10   
  2 Grant, Max                   Devon Middle                      9.38m    8   
  3 Dean, Spencer                Devon Middle                      8.64m    6   
  4 Gesner, Brad                 Bliss Carman                      8.57m    5   
  5 Lightbody, Ben               George St Mi                      8.12m    4   
  6 Sweetland, Jackson           Bliss Carman                      8.05m    3   
  7 Johnson, Xavier              George St Mi                      7.74m    2   
  8 Raven, Zac                   Hampton Midd                      7.07m    1   
  9 Brown, Treigh                Campobello I                      7.03m  
 10 Folkins, Will                Hampton Midd                      6.80m  
 11 McNamara-Lewis, Cole         Magnetic Hil                      6.79m  
 12 Clark, Simon                 Sir James Du                      6.70m  
 13 Garcia, Marcos               Hampton Midd                      6.60m  
 14 Crichton, Austin             Sir James Du                      6.32m  

Team Rankings - Through Event 118                       
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bliss Carman Middle                BCMS            274  
                2 Devon Middle School                DMS             219.5
                3 George St Middle School            GSM             173  
                4 Hampton Middle School              HMSA             94  
                5 Princess Elizabeth School          PES              74  
                6 Carrefour de L'Acadie              CDLA             73  
                7 Magnetic Hill School               MAGH             56  
                8 École Sainte-Anne                  ESA2             44  
                9 École Sec. Assomption              EAS2             36  
               10 Nashwaaksis Middle School          NMS              31  
               11 Riverview Middle School            RMS              30  
               12 Port Elgin Regional School         PER              24  
               13 Campobello Isl Comm Sch            CIC2             21.5
               14 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD2             17  
               15 Canterbury High - New Brunswic     CAN2             10  
               16 River Valley Middle Schoo          RVMS              9  
               17 Barnhill Middle School             BMS               7  
               18 Ecole Millidgeville North          EMNS              4  
               19 MacDonald Consolidated             MCS               1  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bliss Carman Middle                BCMS          281.333
                2 Devon Middle School                DMS             248.5
                3 Magnetic Hill School               MAGH            154  
                4 Nashwaaksis Middle School          NMS             139  
                5 Hampton Middle School              HMSA          131.333
                6 George St Middle School            GSM              89.5
                7 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD2             57  
                8 MacDonald Consolidated             MCS           33.3333
                9 Carrefour de L'Acadie              CDLA             22  
               10 St Stephen Middle School           SSMS             20  
               11 École Sainte-Anne                  ESA2             14  
               12 Princess Elizabeth School          PES               8  

Close window