printButton PRINT

NBIAA Championships
Moncton
Jun 4, 2016




NBIAA Championships - 04/06/2016                        
                             Championnats du ASINB                             
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    34 Marie-Pier Cloutie     Samuel-de-Champ        13.14      12.85Q -2.7  2 
  2    43 Abby Davidson          Fredericton            13.52      13.21Q -0.7  1 
  3   688 Joelle Leger           Mathieu-Martin         14.02      13.36Q -2.7  2 
  4   604 Martine Haché          Beausoleil             13.83      13.47Q -0.7  1 
  5   127 Julia Macpherson       Kennebecassis          14.13      13.88Q -2.7  2 
  6   707 Sarah Landry           Nepisiguit             14.23      13.93Q -0.7  1 
  7   245 Emily Duffy            Simonds High           14.35      14.05q -0.7  1 
  8   196 Charlotte Nice         Rothesay               14.71      14.13q -2.7  2 
  9   508 Mackenzie Scott        Bathurst               14.87      14.23  -2.7  2 
 10   252 Ashley Robinson Gr     Simonds High           14.98      14.34  -0.7  1 
 11   687 Isabelle Boudreau      Mathieu-Martin         15.09      14.50  -2.7  2 
 12   212 Laura Duffley          Saint John             15.03      14.62  -2.7  2 
 13   868 Jennyca Levesque       Roland-Pépin           15.25      14.75  -0.7  1 
 14   794 Kaitlyn Harper         Moncton                15.18      14.76  -0.7  1 
 15   528 Alexa Rumble           MacNaughton            15.72      14.94  -2.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    34 Marie-Pier Cloutie     Samuel-de-Champ        12.85      12.78   2.2   9   
  2    43 Abby Davidson          Fredericton            13.21      12.93   2.2   7   
  3   688 Joelle Leger           Mathieu-Martin         13.36      13.23   2.2   6   
  4   604 Martine Haché          Beausoleil             13.47      13.25   2.2   5   
  5   707 Sarah Landry           Nepisiguit             13.93      13.73   2.2   4   
  6   127 Julia Macpherson       Kennebecassis          13.88      13.82   2.2   3   
  7   245 Emily Duffy            Simonds High           14.05      13.94   2.2   2   
  8   196 Charlotte Nice         Rothesay               14.13      14.33   2.2   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1    34 Marie-Pier Cloutie     Samuel-de-Champ        27.12      26.52  -0.3  2   9   
  2    43 Abby Davidson          Fredericton            28.01      27.02  -0.3  2   7   
  3   688 Joelle Leger           Mathieu-Martin         27.51      27.05  -0.3  2   6   
  4   690 Gedeline Pitre         Mathieu-Martin         28.38      27.79  -0.3  2   5   
  5   666 Magkeda Mekkonen       Odyssée                29.07      27.81  -0.3  2   4   
  6   220 Julia Leblanc          Saint John             28.47      28.39  -0.3  2   3   
  7   707 Sarah Landry           Nepisiguit             29.90      28.81  -1.8  1   2   
  8   127 Julia Macpherson       Kennebecassis          29.43      28.89  -0.3  2   1   
  9   573 Rebecca Peterson       Bonar Law              30.08      29.35  -1.8  1 
 10   142 Hannah McCoy           Leo Hayes              29.85      29.39  -0.3  2 
 11   245 Emily Duffy            Simonds High           30.14      30.05  -1.8  1 
 12   868 Jennyca Levesque       Roland-Pépin           31.58      30.85  -1.8  1 
 13   687 Isabelle Boudreau      Mathieu-Martin         31.59      31.20  -1.8  1 
 14   721 Madison Henwood        J.M.A. Armstrong       32.82      32.48  -1.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   690 Gedeline Pitre         Mathieu-Martin         63.65      62.59   2   9   
  2   666 Magkeda Mekkonen       Odyssée                64.04      62.62   2   7   
  3   145 Chelsey Underhill      Leo Hayes              63.40      63.02   2   6   
  4   142 Hannah McCoy           Leo Hayes              66.64      65.72   2   5   
  5   196 Charlotte Nice         Rothesay               66.66      66.21   2   4   
  6    45 Andrea Eisner          Fredericton            68.05      67.55   2   3   
  7    51 Clowater Maya          Fredericton            71.18      68.93   1   2   
  8   775 Emily McCafferty       Miramichi Valley       70.64      69.30   2   1   
  9   840 Amélie Sonier          W-A-Losier             71.10      69.58   1 
 10   193 Jillian Downey         Rothesay               70.89      71.15   1 
 11    10 Jenna Green            Carleton North         70.97      71.88   1 
 12   620 Zoe Blanchard          Quatre Vents           77.65      73.32   1 
 13   571 Ilse Nieuwets          Bonar Law              74.92      73.69   1 
 14   767 Brooke Barrieau        Miramichi Valley       76.05      74.72   1 
 15   867 Hanna Fuzesi           Roland-Pépin           75.53      75.05   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    53 Hannah Trites          Fredericton          2:20.86    2:18.58    9   
  2   701 Mélanie Landry         M-F Richard          2:39.81    2:34.50    7   
  3   213 Alyssa Evans           Saint John           2:43.02    2:42.05    6   
  4   775 Emily McCafferty       Miramichi Valley     2:47.21    2:43.86    5   
  5   109 Jillian Beck           Harbour View         2:47.33    2:44.59    4   
  6   261 Amelia Welch           Sir James Dunn       2:45.02    2:44.76    3   
  7   218 Sophie Inkpen          Saint John           2:51.07    2:45.27    2   
  8    51 Clowater Maya          Fredericton          2:52.07    2:53.40    1   
  9   620 Zoe Blanchard          Quatre Vents         3:05.02    2:55.05  
 10   793 Sam Gemmell            Moncton              3:05.04    2:55.07  
 11   854 Rosa Kircher           Riverview            2:58.86    2:55.79  
 12   752 Abbie Kingston         James M. Hill        2:58.89    2:58.96  
 13   867 Hanna Fuzesi           Roland-Pépin         3:02.10    3:00.54  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    53 Hannah Trites          Fredericton          5:18.65    5:11.90    9   
  2   702 Mélodie Landry         M-F Richard          5:29.85    5:17.96    7   
  3   796 Hayley Touchburn       Moncton              5:52.62    5:22.77    6   
  4    26 Emmanuelle Martin      Sainte-Anne          5:31.19    5:23.10    5   
  5    45 Andrea Eisner          Fredericton          5:39.00    5:27.80    4   
  6   218 Sophie Inkpen          Saint John           5:43.21    5:29.59    3   
  7   261 Amelia Welch           Sir James Dunn       5:41.18    5:29.61    2   
  8   213 Alyssa Evans           Saint John           5:40.13    5:35.01    1   
  9   259 Nora Feeney            Sir James Dunn       5:54.02    5:50.97  
 10    51 Clowater Maya          Fredericton          5:58.32    5:52.37  
 11   840 Amélie Sonier          W-A-Losier           6:02.13    5:53.63  
 12   854 Rosa Kircher           Riverview            6:09.56    5:57.90  
 13   839 Marika Melanson        W-A-Losier           6:21.83    6:16.91  
 14   856 Tabea Vater            Riverview            6:39.02    6:31.56  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   796 Hayley Touchburn       Moncton             12:34.25   11:27.03    9   
  2    26 Emmanuelle Martin      Sainte-Anne         11:32.68   11:31.71    7   
  3   181 Emma Jarvis            Oromocto            11:46.58   11:55.00    6   
  4   259 Nora Feeney            Sir James Dunn      12:17.74   12:05.28    5   
  5   213 Alyssa Evans           Saint John          12:41.95   12:14.92    4   
  6   872 Catherine Priemer      Tantramar           12:13.67   12:15.58    3   
  7   856 Tabea Vater            Riverview           13:51.73   13:41.60    2   
  8   839 Marika Melanson        W-A-Losier          13:43.71   13:55.09    1   
  9   698 Sophie Comeau          M-F Richard         13:45.42   14:24.34  
 10   509 Magela Van Der Plu     Bathurst            14:18.62   14:35.61  
 11   208 Lily Coffin            Saint John          15:14.02   14:40.75  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1    34 Marie-Pier Cloutie     Samuel-de-Champ        13.26      12.75   2.7  2   9   
  2   686 Sophie Black           Mathieu-Martin         13.99      12.78   2.7  2   7   
  3   664 Caroline Gagnon        Odyssée                14.28      13.43   2.7  2   6   
  4   749 Cassidy Hanley         James M. Hill          15.99      14.39   2.7  2   5   
  5   571 Ilse Nieuwets          Bonar Law              16.59      15.83   2.7  2   4   
  6   576 Billie Ward-Sanipa     Bonar Law              16.92      16.26   2.7  2   3   
  7   312 Julianna Weaire        Fundy                  17.35      16.40   2.7  2   2   
  8   559 Samantha Davison       Bonar Law              17.61      16.60   2.0  1   1   
  9   116 Taylor Bennett         Harvey                 17.52      16.61   2.0  1 
 10   722 Hallee Hunter          J.M.A. Armstrong       16.94      16.64   2.7  2 
 11   853 Aly Kenny              Riverview              17.62      16.67   2.0  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   664 Caroline Gagnon        Odyssée                50.22      48.99    9   
  2   220 Julia Leblanc          Saint John             51.48      49.31    7   
  3   573 Rebecca Peterson       Bonar Law              53.75      51.63    6   
  4   623 Sophie Landry          Quatre Vents           52.71      52.28    5   
  5   571 Ilse Nieuwets          Bonar Law              54.53      54.51    4   
  6   562 Iricia Flint-Downe     Bonar Law              58.27      57.85    3   
  7   767 Brooke Barrieau        Miramichi Valley       58.52      59.96    2   
  8   777 Shaylin McFarlane      Miramichi Valley       60.02      61.67    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonar Law High School                                          57.78    9   
  2 Saint John High School                                         57.86    7   
  3 Fredericton High School                                        58.26    6   
  4 Bathurst High                                                  60.03    5   
  5 Riverview High School                                          61.36    4   
  6 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                         61.42    3   
  7 Moncton High School                                            61.78    2   
  8 James M. Hill Memorial                                         62.23    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      4:32.26    9   
  2 Saint John High School                                       4:47.03    7   
  3 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                       5:05.66    6   
  4 Bonar Law High School                                        5:05.71    5   
  5 Riverview High School                                        5:11.66    4   
 
Girls High Jump JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   623 Sophie Landry          Quatre Vents           1.30m      1.41m    9   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   837 Amélie Godin           W-A-Losier             1.30m     J1.41m    7   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   190 Catherine Belanger     Alex-J-Savoie          1.25m      1.35m    6   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   749 Cassidy Hanley         James M. Hill          1.30m     J1.35m    4.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   245 Emily Duffy            Simonds High           1.30m     J1.35m    4.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.38 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6    11 Lisa Sleptov           Carleton North         1.20m      1.25m    2.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6   215 Abby Gogan             Saint John             1.30m      1.25m    2.50
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8   508 Mackenzie Scott        Bathurst               1.30m      1.20m    1   
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   576 Billie Ward-Sanipa     Bonar Law              1.30m      1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   144 Lexie Shannon          Leo Hayes              4.67m      5.03m   0.8   9   
     4.79m(1.1) 4.00m(1.5) 4.58m(1.3) 4.82m(0.1) FOUL      5.03m(0.8)
  2   220 Julia Leblanc          Saint John             4.50m      4.88m   1.2   7   
     FOUL      4.88m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.79m(1.8) 4.61m(0.1)
  3    43 Abby Davidson          Fredericton            4.61m      4.71m   2.0   6   
     4.23m(0.4) 4.71m(2.0) 4.33m(1.4) 4.09m(1.6) 4.39m(2.5) 4.60m(1.5)
  4   127 Julia Macpherson       Kennebecassis          4.15m      4.46m   1.1   5   
     4.24m(0.4) FOUL      4.16m(0.3) 4.31m(1.0) 4.46m(1.1) 4.35m(1.9)
  5   868 Jennyca Levesque       Roland-Pépin           4.15m      4.31m   1.7   4   
     3.77m(0.2) 4.27m(1.9) 4.09m(2.4) 4.31m(1.7) 4.19m(1.2) 4.12m(1.0)
  6   604 Martine Haché          Beausoleil             4.19m      4.22m   0.9   3   
     4.22m(0.9) 4.19m(1.5) 4.09m(2.4) 4.06m(1.0) 4.08m(0.9) 3.96m(0.7)
  7   794 Kaitlyn Harper         Moncton                4.13m      4.14m   0.4   2   
     3.87m(0.6) 4.14m(0.4) 4.06m(1.1) FOUL      3.45m(1.5) 3.62m(1.4)
  8   749 Cassidy Hanley         James M. Hill          3.85m      4.12m   1.4   1   
     3.49m(-0.6) 4.12m(1.4) 3.81m(1.1)         
  9   505 Aura Mahoney           Bathurst               4.11m      4.07m   1.2 
     3.90m(0.1) 4.07m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      3.81m(0.2) 3.80m(1.4)
 10   576 Billie Ward-Sanipa     Bonar Law              3.80m      3.96m   1.5 
     3.91m(-1.6) 3.96m(1.5) FOUL              
 11    11 Lisa Sleptov           Carleton North         3.87m      3.85m   0.5 
     3.32m(-1.3) 3.85m(0.5) FOUL              
 12   190 Catherine Belanger     Alex-J-Savoie          3.88m      3.84m   1.3 
     3.76m(-1.2) 3.64m(1.2) 3.84m(1.3)         
 13   853 Aly Kenny              Riverview              4.03m      3.75m   1.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.75m(1.3)         
 14   623 Sophie Landry          Quatre Vents           4.27m      3.63m   1.2 
     2.77m(1.1) 3.63m(1.2) 3.04m(0.4)         
 15   312 Julianna Weaire        Fundy                  3.69m      3.54m   0.7 
     FOUL      3.54m(0.7) FOUL              
 16    91 Kiara Chisholm         Hampton                3.60m      3.45m  -1.1 
     3.45m(-1.1) 3.26m(1.3) 3.02m(1.0)         
 
Girls Triple Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   144 Lexie Shannon          Leo Hayes             10.73m     11.00m  -1.6   9   
     FOUL      11.00m(-1.6) 10.30m(-0.1) 11.00m(-0.3) 10.83m(-0.9) 10.80m(0.2)
  2   666 Magkeda Mekkonen       Odyssée               10.07m     10.30m   0.1   7   
     10.11m(-2.0) 10.01m(-1.6) 10.10m(-0.6) FOUL      10.30m(0.1) FOUL     
  3   573 Rebecca Peterson       Bonar Law              8.95m      9.01m  -1.8   6   
     FOUL      9.01m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      8.89m(1.9)
  4   777 Shaylin McFarlane      Miramichi Valley       7.78m      7.79m   2.3   5   
     FOUL      7.78m(-1.2) 7.37m(-0.5) 7.40m(-0.4) 7.79m(2.3) 7.48m(-1.5)
  5   559 Samantha Davison       Bonar Law              7.39m      7.31m   2.2   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.31m(2.2) FOUL     
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   686 Sophie Black           Mathieu-Martin        10.56m     11.35m    9   
      11.19m  10.87m  11.35m  11.06m  10.89m  11.28m
  2   274 Lauren Harris          St Malachy's           9.81m     10.30m    7   
      10.04m  10.25m  10.01m  10.30m  9.92m  9.67m
  3   195 Riley Meahan           Rothesay               9.25m      9.69m    6   
      9.49m  9.69m  9.47m  9.30m  9.31m  9.34m
  4   109 Jillian Beck           Harbour View           9.43m      9.66m    5   
      9.24m  9.66m  8.82m  8.98m  9.48m  9.64m
  5   116 Taylor Bennett         Harvey                 8.40m      9.59m    4   
      9.50m  9.15m  8.85m  9.33m  9.59m  9.43m
  6   699 Felysha Doucette-D     M-F Richard            8.96m      9.46m    3   
      8.46m  9.46m  9.12m  8.20m  8.78m  8.40m
  7   627 Myriam Levesque        Quatre Vents           7.79m      9.45m    2   
      FOUL  9.39m  9.45m  FOUL  8.76m  8.96m
  8     9 Emilie Gagne-Pouli     Carleton North         9.20m      9.15m    1   
      8.55m  FOUL  9.11m  FOUL  9.15m  8.59m
  9   155 Véronique Cyr          Marie-Gaétane          8.87m      8.92m  
      8.69m  8.85m  8.92m         
 10   764 Chloé McFadden         Louis-J-Robichau       8.43m      8.88m  
      8.84m  8.88m  8.56m         
 11   557 Sarah Cassell          Bonar Law              8.97m      8.79m  
      FOUL  8.79m  8.71m         
 12   562 Iricia Flint-Downe     Bonar Law              9.49m      8.73m  
      8.18m  8.73m  8.46m         
 13   765 Danica Poirier         Louis-J-Robichau       7.83m      8.72m  
      8.53m  8.72m  8.27m         
 14   156 Gabrielle Desjardi     Marie-Gaétane          8.52m      8.09m  
      7.61m  8.09m  7.59m         
 15   152 Janie Banville         Marie-Gaétane          8.73m      8.07m  
      7.94m  8.07m  FOUL         
 16   574 Karrie Sock            Bonar Law              8.04m      7.29m  
      7.29m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   699 Felysha Doucette-D     M-F Richard           25.64m     26.29m    9   
      26.17m  23.12m  20.91m  23.47m  FOUL  26.29m
  2   195 Riley Meahan           Rothesay              24.13m     23.31m    7   
      23.31m  21.19m  FOUL  23.30m  23.28m  21.87m
  3   209 Ashley Cormier         Saint John            21.21m     22.55m    6   
      20.02m  21.59m  19.57m  21.18m  22.20m  22.55m
  4   152 Janie Banville         Marie-Gaétane         17.67m     22.36m    5   
      18.03m  17.56m  22.36m  19.82m  20.68m  18.57m
  5   557 Sarah Cassell          Bonar Law             16.48m     22.20m    4   
      20.08m  21.60m  16.58m  19.57m  22.20m  20.11m
  6   155 Véronique Cyr          Marie-Gaétane         20.23m     22.07m    3   
      21.47m  FOUL  20.20m  16.46m  22.07m  19.44m
  7   196 Charlotte Nice         Rothesay              20.51m     20.34m    2   
      20.34m  FOUL  18.03m  18.05m  17.73m  17.61m
  8   198 Julie Ogden            Rothesay              18.82m     20.28m    1   
      19.18m  16.06m  20.09m  19.95m  18.75m  20.28m
  9   627 Myriam Levesque        Quatre Vents          18.35m     19.37m  
      19.37m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10   574 Karrie Sock            Bonar Law             15.83m     18.75m  
      18.75m  14.02m  17.71m         
 11   562 Iricia Flint-Downe     Bonar Law             16.62m     18.69m  
      18.69m  16.72m  FOUL         
 12   156 Gabrielle Desjardi     Marie-Gaétane         18.37m     17.71m  
      17.71m  17.27m  16.57m         
 13   244 Rachel Deering         Simonds High          17.78m     15.79m  
      15.79m  FOUL  14.09m         
 --   665 Catherine Laplante     Odyssée               22.71m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   109 Jillian Beck           Harbour View          33.00m     33.50m    9   
      FOUL  28.25m  33.08m  33.50m  32.34m  FOUL
  2   209 Ashley Cormier         Saint John            30.88m     31.29m    7   
      25.63m  30.82m  26.71m  27.71m  31.29m  27.68m
  3   207 Maddie Carey           Saint John            22.22m     28.83m    6   
      24.15m  26.58m  24.55m  25.26m  28.83m  26.58m
  4     9 Emilie Gagne-Pouli     Carleton North        27.30m     28.67m    5   
      27.70m  26.76m  28.67m  23.75m  FOUL  25.87m
  5   274 Lauren Harris          St Malachy's          30.97m     28.18m    4   
      25.77m  26.41m  27.69m  28.18m  FOUL  25.67m
  6   686 Sophie Black           Mathieu-Martin        30.11m     26.60m    3   
      26.09m  FOUL  24.55m  25.67m  FOUL  26.60m
  7   765 Danica Poirier         Louis-J-Robichau      26.11m     25.51m    2   
      FOUL  23.97m  25.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   222 Julia Murray           Saint John            20.90m     23.29m    1   
      17.40m  21.18m  23.14m  23.29m  22.31m  22.94m
  9   570 Mallory Milliea        Bonar Law             19.75m     22.35m  
      FOUL  17.56m  22.35m         
 10   152 Janie Banville         Marie-Gaétane         25.46m     21.06m  
      PASS  20.40m  21.06m         
 11   557 Sarah Cassell          Bonar Law             14.76m     20.94m  
      20.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   745 Maggie Gibson          James M. Hill         17.02m     19.38m  
      PASS  14.76m  19.38m         
 13   823 Josephine Keith        Petitcodiac           17.00m     17.55m  
      14.49m  17.55m  16.17m         
 14   312 Julianna Weaire        Fundy                 21.61m     17.00m  
      FOUL  15.04m  17.00m         
 15   528 Alexa Rumble           MacNaughton           16.01m     13.01m  
      PASS  11.43m  13.01m         
 --   504 Ashley Lelievre        Bathurst              26.63m       FOUL  
      PASS  PASS  FOUL         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   668 Véronique Omalosan     Odyssée                13.44      12.70Q  1.4  1 
  2     3 Samantha Taylor        Canterbury             13.15      12.70Q  2.2  2 
  3     8 Anne Deweyert          Carleton North         13.80      13.05Q  1.4  1 
  4   153 Tamika Bergeron        Marie-Gaétane          13.81      13.35Q  2.2  2 
  5   667 Sharon Ngongo          Odyssée                14.27      13.48Q  2.2  2 
  6   768 Andrea Bell            Miramichi Valley       14.46      13.65Q  1.4  1 
  7   503 Rachael Burtt          Bathurst               14.70      13.77q  2.2  2 
  8    46 Grace Graham           Fredericton            14.53      13.94q  1.4  1 
  9   527 Karina May             MacNaughton            14.91      14.03   1.4  1 
 10   293 Michaela Hayward       Sussex                 15.04      14.23   2.2  2 
 11   822 Carrie Hicks           Petitcodiac            14.75      14.27   2.2  2 
 12    78 Alyzandra Torreon      Fundy                  15.12      14.35   1.4  1 
 13   169 Shae-Lynn Blair        McAdam High            15.28      14.36   1.4  1 
 14   526 Hannah Kinnie          MacNaughton            15.03      14.47   2.2  2 
 15   841 Ariane Sonier          W-A-Losier             14.97      14.48   1.4  1 
 16    73 Taylor Cooke           Fundy                  15.53      15.20   2.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   668 Véronique Omalosan     Odyssée                12.70      12.65   1.6   9   
  2     3 Samantha Taylor        Canterbury             12.70      12.71   1.6   7   
  3     8 Anne Deweyert          Carleton North         13.05      13.00   1.6   6   
  4   153 Tamika Bergeron        Marie-Gaétane          13.35      13.42   1.6   5   
  5   667 Sharon Ngongo          Odyssée                13.48      13.47   1.6   4   
  6   768 Andrea Bell            Miramichi Valley       13.65      13.67   1.6   3   
  7   503 Rachael Burtt          Bathurst               13.77      13.86   1.6   2   
  8    46 Grace Graham           Fredericton            13.94      14.20   1.6   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1     3 Samantha Taylor        Canterbury             26.89      26.30  -0.1  2   9   
  2   668 Véronique Omalosan     Odyssée                28.41      26.80  -0.1  2   7   
  3   667 Sharon Ngongo          Odyssée                29.19      28.06  -0.1  2   6   
  4   563 Brianna Forbes         Bonar Law              29.18      28.41  -0.1  2   5   
  5   871 Olivia Malone          Tantramar              29.69      28.57  -0.1  2   4   
  6    46 Grace Graham           Fredericton            29.57      28.82  -0.1  2   3   
  7     7 Erin Brennan           Carleton North         29.84      29.17  -0.1  2   2   
  8   527 Karina May             MacNaughton            30.37      29.22   1.1  1   1   
  9   503 Rachael Burtt          Bathurst               29.84      29.30  -0.1  2 
 10   669 Lisa Richard           Odyssée                30.37      29.52   1.1  1 
 11   526 Hannah Kinnie          MacNaughton            31.09      30.55   1.1  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    44 Robyn Davis            Fredericton            61.99      61.65   2   9   
  2   871 Olivia Malone          Tantramar              62.99      62.28   2   7   
  3    48 Chelsey Hall           Fredericton            61.79      63.17   2   6   
  4   203 Kristen McKinley       Roth. Netherwood       66.14      65.96   2   5   
  5   841 Ariane Sonier          W-A-Losier             68.54      66.47   2   4   
  6   669 Lisa Richard           Odyssée                66.71      67.87   2   3   
  7   838 Laure Lebreton         W-A-Losier             69.43      69.99   2   2   
  8   776 Sara McCafferty        Miramichi Valley       73.42      70.78   1   1   
  9   628 Maggie McIntyre        Quatre Vents           71.71      70.82   1 
 10   773 Jillian Harris         Miramichi Valley       76.23      75.05   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    42 Hannah Cormier         Fredericton          2:24.49    2:21.38    9   
  2    44 Robyn Davis            Fredericton          2:28.22    2:22.09    7   
  3    48 Chelsey Hall           Fredericton          2:23.96    2:34.30    6   
  4   609 Brittany Lapointe      Dalhousie            2:41.39    2:39.04    5   
  5   183 Emma Towers            Oromocto             2:45.14    2:39.32    4   
  6   530 Sadie Smith            MacNaughton          2:47.16    2:43.10    3   
  7   630 Abygail Pelletier      Quatre Vents         2:47.24    2:43.48    2   
  8   776 Sara McCafferty        Miramichi Valley     2:59.16    2:47.99    1   
  9   289 Bridget Frazee         Sussex               2:55.54    2:55.48  
 10   628 Maggie McIntyre        Quatre Vents         2:56.82    2:57.13  
 11   773 Jillian Harris         Miramichi Valley     3:03.17    2:57.45  
 12   288 Kate Dewinter          Sussex               3:10.02    3:03.75  
 13   531 Gabrielle Steylen      MacNaughton          3:07.36    3:08.23  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   770 Laura Dickinson        Miramichi Valley     5:02.68    4:44.77    9   
  2    42 Hannah Cormier         Fredericton          4:59.97    4:47.73    7   
  3   852 Alicia Henry           Riverview            5:08.83    5:03.99    6   
  4    24 Jenna Keilty           Sainte-Anne          5:07.93    5:12.51    5   
  5   183 Emma Towers            Oromocto             5:37.31    5:32.65    4   
  6   838 Laure Lebreton         W-A-Losier           5:43.35    5:34.88    3   
  7   630 Abygail Pelletier      Quatre Vents         5:42.85    5:44.86    2   
  8   223 Maggie Oliver          Saint John           5:41.13    5:47.37    1   
  9   206 Laura Bonga            Saint John           6:11.45    6:00.76  
 10   524 Megan Couturier        MacNaughton          6:06.62    6:05.38  
 11   140 Alexis Lyons           Leo Hayes            6:29.18    6:16.14  
 12   531 Gabrielle Steylen      MacNaughton          6:24.56    6:21.53  
 13   135 Abby Evans             Leo Hayes            6:19.11    6:21.62  
 14   525 Annie Duong            MacNaughton          6:49.46    6:25.03  
 15   763 Clair Léger            Louis-J-Robichau     6:25.68    6:28.21  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   770 Laura Dickinson        Miramichi Valley    10:37.94   10:33.64    9   
  2   852 Alicia Henry           Riverview           10:52.59   10:56.73    7   
  3    24 Jenna Keilty           Sainte-Anne         10:55.39   11:01.95    6   
  4   838 Laure Lebreton         W-A-Losier          12:39.20   12:15.85    5   
  5   223 Maggie Oliver          Saint John          12:30.02   12:21.49    4   
  6   206 Laura Bonga            Saint John          13:22.53   12:49.78    3   
  7   762 Josée Leblanc          Louis-J-Robichau    14:24.18   13:29.30    2   
  8   278 Natalie Walker         St Malachy's        13:08.28   13:30.39    1   
  9   135 Abby Evans             Leo Hayes           13:39.35   13:45.17  
 10   531 Gabrielle Steylen      MacNaughton         14:02.90   13:45.42  
 11   525 Annie Duong            MacNaughton         14:08.04   13:45.98  
 12   175 Shaelynn Grant         McAdam High         13:48.67   13:53.01  
 13   140 Alexis Lyons           Leo Hayes           14:14.39   14:56.80  
 14   625 Pascale Leblanc        Quatre Vents        15:24.75   15:06.58  
 15   629 Melissa Paquet         Quatre Vents        18:06.27   15:37.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   668 Véronique Omalosan     Odyssée                18.83      17.97  -0.7   9   
  2     7 Erin Brennan           Carleton North         20.96      18.24  -0.7   7   
  3   826 Faith Steeves          Petitcodiac            18.56      18.24  -0.7   6   
  4   530 Sadie Smith            MacNaughton            20.09      19.66  -0.7   5   
  5   560 Jenny Evers            Bonar Law              21.06      19.96  -0.7   4   
  6   771 Leigha Durette         Miramichi Valley       21.08      20.59  -0.7   3   
  7   555 Brooke Augustine       Bonar Law              23.12      21.54  -0.7   2   
  8   565 Courtney Hibbert       Bonar Law              21.98      22.78  -0.7   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   530 Sadie Smith            MacNaughton            77.23      72.06   2   9   
  2   669 Lisa Richard           Odyssée                76.25      72.10   2   7   
  3   609 Brittany Lapointe      Dalhousie              77.81      73.80   2   6   
  4   221 Ashley Murray          Saint John           1:21.97      75.16   1   5   
  5   630 Abygail Pelletier      Quatre Vents         1:20.44      78.23   2   4   
  6   746 Kelsey Gill            James M. Hill        1:21.90      79.91   2   3   
  7   524 Megan Couturier        MacNaughton          1:21.30    1:23.41   2   2   
  8   565 Courtney Hibbert       Bonar Law            1:26.10    1:24.24   1   1   
  9   568 Megali Marsh           Bonar Law            1:29.63    1:25.26   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                        55.16    9   
  2 Petitcodiac Regional High                                      55.93    7   
  3 Bonar Law High School                                          56.79    6   
  4 James M. Hill Memorial                                         59.47    5   
  5 Miramichi Valley High                                          59.95    4   
  6 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                         60.53    3   
  7 Saint John High School                                         60.92    2   
  8 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       61.17    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier                                     4:43.73   2   9   
  2 Saint John High School                                       4:52.60   2   7   
  3 Miramichi Valley High                                        4:54.18   1   6   
  4 James M. Hill Memorial                                       4:57.26   1   5   
  5 Petitcodiac Regional High                                    5:05.45   1   4   
  6 Bonar Law High School                                        5:06.14   2   3   
  7 Bernice MacNaughton High                                     5:17.61   2   2   
  8 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                       5:18.65   2   1   
 -- Fredericton High School                                           DQ   2  Rule 163.5
 
Girls High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   826 Faith Steeves          Petitcodiac            1.35m      1.49m    9   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O 
  2     7 Erin Brennan           Carleton North         1.35m      1.46m    7   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   621 Noemie Doucet          Quatre Vents           1.35m      1.43m    6   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   288 Kate Dewinter          Sussex                 1.30m      1.35m    5   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   825 Emmarae Murphy         Petitcodiac            1.35m     J1.35m    4   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   743 Emily Fitzpatrick      James M. Hill          1.25m      1.25m    3   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7    44 Robyn Davis            Fredericton            1.30m      1.20m    2   
     1.20 1.25 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   563 Brianna Forbes         Bonar Law              4.64m      4.81m   0.1   9   
     4.51m(-0.0) 4.69m(-1.4) 4.64m(NWI) PASS      PASS      4.81m(0.1)
  2   153 Tamika Bergeron        Marie-Gaétane          4.61m      4.77m   0.8   7   
     4.50m(NWI) 4.18m(-1.4) 4.53m(-0.7) 4.77m(0.8) 4.61m(0.7) 4.52m(1.0)
  3   560 Jenny Evers            Bonar Law              3.88m      4.65m   0.9   6   
     3.65m(NWI) FOUL      4.21m(-0.5) FOUL      4.24m(0.2) 4.65m(0.9)
  4   503 Rachael Burtt          Bathurst               4.06m      4.57m   1.6   5   
     4.20m(NWI) 4.25m(-0.9) 3.98m(-1.3) 4.31m(-0.7) 4.34m(-0.5) 4.57m(1.6)
  5     8 Anne Deweyert          Carleton North         4.40m      4.54m  -0.7   4   
     4.46m(NWI) 4.31m(-0.9) 4.54m(-0.7) 4.37m(0.9) 4.30m(1.2) 4.52m(0.4)
  6   221 Ashley Murray          Saint John             4.27m      4.39m  -0.3   3   
     4.31m(NWI) FOUL      4.25m(+0.0) 4.36m(0.4) 4.39m(-0.3) 4.35m(1.6)
  7   761 Josée Lamoureux        Louis-J-Robichau       4.26m     J4.39m  -1.0   2   
     3.41m(NWI) 3.37m(-1.4) 4.39m(-1.0) 4.25m(0.7) FOUL      3.78m(0.2)
  8   826 Faith Steeves          Petitcodiac            4.45m      4.35m  +0.0   1   
     FOUL      4.35m(+0.0) 3.99m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      4.00m(1.1)
  9   290 Gabrielle Gibbons      Sussex                 3.84m      4.17m   NWI 
     3.81m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 3.86m(-1.2)         
 10   606 Sabrina Jardine        Beausoleil             3.94m      4.06m  -1.4 
     3.28m(NWI) 4.06m(-1.4) 3.43m(-0.5)           
 11   609 Brittany Lapointe      Dalhousie              4.18m      4.04m  -1.1 
     3.86m(NWI) 3.99m(-0.7) 4.04m(-1.1)           
 12   822 Carrie Hicks           Petitcodiac            3.89m     J4.04m   NWI 
     4.04m(NWI) 3.71m(-0.9) 3.66m(-0.6)           
 13    78 Alyzandra Torreon      Fundy                  4.43m      3.96m   NWI 
     3.96m(NWI) 3.88m(-0.5) 3.59m(-1.3)           
 14   117 Emma Bradford          Harvey                 4.01m      3.72m   NWI 
     3.72m(NWI) 3.66m(-1.1) 3.70m(-0.5)           
 15    52 Megan McGuigan         Fredericton            3.64m      3.62m   NWI 
     3.48m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) PASS              
 16   204 Savannah Ross          Roth. Netherwood       3.71m      3.58m   NWI 
     3.42m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.47m(-0.5)         
 
Girls Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   221 Ashley Murray          Saint John             9.58m     10.43m   1.5   9   
     10.29m(1.8) 10.08m(1.8) 10.12m(1.1) 10.43m(1.5) 10.11m(0.1) FOUL     
  2   563 Brianna Forbes         Bonar Law             10.14m     10.19m   0.1   7   
     9.90m(1.3) 9.99m(1.0) 9.89m(+0.0) 10.00m(1.0) 10.14m(1.8) 10.19m(0.1)
  3     8 Anne Deweyert          Carleton North         9.33m      9.59m   0.6   6   
     9.59m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      9.50m(0.8) PASS     
  4   822 Carrie Hicks           Petitcodiac            7.97m      8.94m   1.1   5   
     7.78m(1.7) 8.53m(-1.1) 8.16m(0.4) 7.66m(0.4) 8.14m(0.5) 8.94m(1.1)
  5   204 Savannah Ross          Roth. Netherwood       7.98m      8.72m  -1.6   4   
     8.72m(-1.6) 8.53m(1.7) 8.09m(0.6) 8.41m(0.9) 8.44m(0.5) 8.36m(1.1)
  6   575 Hannah Ward            Bonar Law              8.57m      8.35m   0.4   3   
     8.35m(0.4) 8.18m(2.2) 8.05m(0.1) 7.92m(0.2) 7.73m(0.3) 7.58m(1.6)
  7   743 Emily Fitzpatrick      James M. Hill          7.96m      8.32m   2.0   2   
     FOUL      8.32m(2.0) 8.11m(0.1) 8.00m(0.5) 7.94m(0.9) 8.10m(0.6)
  8   565 Courtney Hibbert       Bonar Law              7.86m      8.27m   0.7   1   
     7.95m(1.4) 8.27m(0.7) 7.82m(0.6) 7.79m(0.9) 7.82m(1.0) 7.98m(1.0)
  9   217 Samantha Graham        Saint John             8.19m      7.88m   2.1 
     FOUL      7.88m(2.1) 7.78m(0.1)         
 10   772 Monique Francis        Miramichi Valley       7.80m      7.56m   0.8 
     7.39m(-0.2) 7.56m(0.8) 7.43m(2.5)         
 11    52 Megan McGuigan         Fredericton            8.19m      7.20m   2.3 
     7.20m(2.3) FOUL      PASS              
 --   825 Emmarae Murphy         Petitcodiac            8.08m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   605 Rachelle Haché         Beausoleil            10.10m     10.45m    9   
      9.96m  10.10m  10.25m  10.45m  FOUL  10.03m
  2   768 Andrea Bell            Miramichi Valley       8.67m      9.51m    7   
      9.02m  9.11m  8.83m  9.51m  9.47m  9.18m
  3   572 Angelica Owen          Bonar Law              8.21m      9.50m    6   
      FOUL  7.83m  8.92m  8.93m  8.94m  9.50m
  4   709 Sara Eve Noel          Nepisiguit             9.42m      9.28m    5   
      8.08m  8.61m  9.28m  9.28m  8.74m  9.03m
  5   224 Olivia Rickets         Saint John             8.24m      8.39m    4   
      8.08m  8.28m  7.59m  6.98m  8.39m  FOUL
  6    46 Grace Graham           Fredericton            8.69m      8.35m    3   
      8.18m  8.25m  8.35m  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  7   720 Jessie Brown           J.M.A. Armstrong       7.23m      7.71m    2   
      7.58m  7.45m  7.11m  7.71m  7.39m  7.27m
  8   753 Jillian Legresley      James M. Hill          7.28m      7.34m    1   
      7.31m  7.34m  FOUL  7.10m  6.46m  6.74m
  9   192 Corrine Donovan        Rothesay               6.79m      7.17m  
      6.98m  7.17m  6.82m         
 10   210 Sarah Cusack           Saint John             7.22m      7.16m  
      7.16m  7.10m  6.60m         
 11   291 Mackenzie Gray         Sussex                 6.94m      7.15m  
      6.48m  6.59m  7.15m         
 12    73 Taylor Cooke           Fundy                  8.97m      6.98m  
      5.91m  6.98m  6.89m         
 13   289 Bridget Frazee         Sussex                 6.52m      6.90m  
      6.43m  6.90m  6.82m         
 14   820 Heidi Constantine      Petitcodiac            6.93m      6.67m  
      FOUL  6.67m  6.62m         
 --   575 Hannah Ward            Bonar Law              8.59m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   709 Sara Eve Noel          Nepisiguit            36.35m     39.07m    9   
      38.99m  37.57m  FOUL  37.12m  37.29m  39.07m
  2   605 Rachelle Haché         Beausoleil            28.61m     28.92m    7   
      27.28m  28.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   689 Melissa Pellerin       Mathieu-Martin        24.15m     26.84m    6   
      FOUL  26.84m  20.69m  25.46m  26.79m  26.18m
  4   768 Andrea Bell            Miramichi Valley      25.64m     24.42m    5   
      24.42m  17.00m  23.18m  21.43m  FOUL  PASS
  5   120 Danielle Scott-Sta     Harvey                20.73m     24.34m    4   
      21.32m  24.34m  20.95m  22.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   293 Michaela Hayward       Sussex                21.80m     24.07m    3   
      22.21m  22.44m  20.88m  21.92m  24.07m  FOUL
  7   772 Monique Francis        Miramichi Valley      22.09m     23.77m    2   
      20.02m  23.77m  18.33m  21.72m  21.39m  22.04m
  8   224 Olivia Rickets         Saint John            21.22m     22.84m    1   
      22.46m  22.84m  FOUL  19.62m  20.43m  20.65m
  9   291 Mackenzie Gray         Sussex                21.88m     21.83m  
      21.83m  16.81m  17.57m         
 10   708 Justine Eva Noel       Nepisiguit            21.11m     21.52m  
      21.52m  21.26m  21.24m         
 11   760 Maude Jean             Louis Mailloux        23.13m     21.11m  
      18.82m  FOUL  21.11m         
 12   211 Jessica Dempster       Saint John            18.38m     18.62m  
      18.62m  16.00m  17.37m         
 13   290 Gabrielle Gibbons      Sussex                19.08m     18.22m  
      17.17m  16.61m  18.22m         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   689 Melissa Pellerin       Mathieu-Martin        40.87m     40.96m    9   
      39.08m  37.15m  36.77m  39.08m  38.28m  40.96m
  2   210 Sarah Cusack           Saint John            29.70m     31.29m    7   
      29.23m  29.08m  31.29m  30.81m  30.94m  29.20m
  3   569 Hailey Milliea         Bonar Law             30.00m     29.96m    6   
      27.74m  29.85m  29.96m  FOUL  28.70m  27.98m
  4   748 Lauren Green           James M. Hill         28.83m     27.73m    5   
      24.27m  27.18m  25.51m  27.73m  25.81m  27.71m
  5   700 Jannick Hébert         M-F Richard           24.87m     26.54m    4   
      26.54m  25.55m  24.90m  24.35m  23.79m  25.16m
  6   170 Audrianna Bryanton     McAdam High           24.80m     26.46m    3   
      24.68m  25.43m  25.48m  25.99m  24.19m  26.46m
  7   575 Hannah Ward            Bonar Law             24.20m     25.49m    2   
      24.50m  23.17m  18.12m  23.80m  25.49m  24.22m
  8   626 Talia Lepage           Quatre Vents          25.58m     24.16m    1   
      22.44m  24.16m  19.13m  21.99m  21.81m  22.74m
  9   216 Olivia Goucher         Saint John            21.21m     23.61m  
      23.61m  22.78m  22.92m         
 10   153 Tamika Bergeron        Marie-Gaétane         29.48m     22.51m  
      FOUL  22.51m  FOUL         
 11   177 Brittany Young         McAdam High           24.16m     21.65m  
      20.31m  21.65m  19.94m         
 12   708 Justine Eva Noel       Nepisiguit            26.33m     21.55m  
      17.31m  21.55m  17.86m         
 13   224 Olivia Rickets         Saint John            15.53m     19.99m  
      19.53m  19.99m  19.15m         
 14   771 Leigha Durette         Miramichi Valley      23.13m     19.47m  
      18.21m  19.47m  18.62m         
 15   169 Shae-Lynn Blair        McAdam High           14.76m     16.90m  
      10.47m  16.90m  11.79m         
 16   197 Megan Oakes            Rothesay              14.96m     14.24m  
      14.17m  FOUL  14.24m         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   538 Jordan Henri           MacNaughton            12.41      11.62Q  1.5  2 
  2   237 Kenneth McGovern       Saint John             12.47      12.09Q -1.1  1 
  3   554 Connor Woods           MacNaughton            12.96      12.18Q -1.1  1 
  4   187 Liam Robertson         Oromocto               12.71      12.36Q  1.5  2 
  5   550 Kirklin Robichaud      MacNaughton            13.35      12.19Q -1.1  1 
  6   146 Kevin Cogswell         Leo Hayes              13.30      12.58Q  1.5  2 
  7   816 Harrison Smith         Moncton                13.29      12.41q -1.1  1 
  8   200 Ben McCoy              Rothesay               12.85      12.59q  1.5  2 
  9   880 Jack Macdonell         Assomption             13.46      12.60   1.5  2 
 10    56 Simon Butler           Fredericton            12.90      12.64  -1.1  1 
 11   133 Jack Quirion           Kennebecassis          13.29      12.87   1.5  2 
 12   781 Jonathan Blackmore     Miramichi Valley       13.21      12.90  -1.1  1 
 13   713 Samuel Jean            Nepisiguit             13.31      12.97  -1.1  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   538 Jordan Henri           MacNaughton            11.62      11.59   1.9   9   
  2   550 Kirklin Robichaud      MacNaughton            12.19      11.98   1.9   7   
  3   554 Connor Woods           MacNaughton            12.18      12.09   1.9   6   
  4   187 Liam Robertson         Oromocto               12.36      12.25   1.9   5   
  5   816 Harrison Smith         Moncton                12.41      12.30   1.9   4   
  6   146 Kevin Cogswell         Leo Hayes              12.58      12.58   1.9   3    12.574
  7   237 Kenneth McGovern       Saint John             12.09      12.58   1.9   2    12.575
  8   200 Ben McCoy              Rothesay               12.59      12.73   1.9   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   538 Jordan Henri           MacNaughton            24.71      23.89   1.2  2   9   
  2   237 Kenneth McGovern       Saint John             24.67      24.58   1.2  2   7   
  3   554 Connor Woods           MacNaughton            25.17      24.76   1.2  2   6   
  4   187 Liam Robertson         Oromocto               26.30      25.09   0.6  1   5   
  5    21 Andrew Thompson        Carleton North         25.54      25.44   1.2  2   4   
  6    56 Simon Butler           Fredericton            25.70      25.55   1.2  2   3   
  7   581 Parker Campbell        Bonar Law              26.89      25.73   0.6  1   2   
  8   134 Craig Thorne           Kennebecassis          26.60      25.74   0.6  1   1   
  9   729 Jared Eagles           J.M.A. Armstrong       26.39      25.75   0.6  1 
 10   146 Kevin Cogswell         Leo Hayes              26.20      26.07   1.2  2 
 11   713 Samuel Jean            Nepisiguit             26.90      26.49   0.6  1 
 12   549 Sam Richard            MacNaughton            26.65      26.58   0.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   237 Kenneth McGovern       Saint John             55.94      53.68   2   9   
  2   660 Guillaume Savoie       La Fontaine            55.00      53.72   2   7   
  3   229 Dennis Emerson         Saint John             55.60      54.81   2   6   
  4   262 Stephen Feeney         Sir James Dunn         57.60      56.13   2   5   
  5   534 Dante Cantini          MacNaughton            58.49      56.34   2   4   
  6   800 Chris Cameron-Kogl     Moncton                58.38      56.72   2   3   
  7   187 Liam Robertson         Oromocto               57.23      58.26   2   2   
  8   200 Ben McCoy              Rothesay               60.65      58.50   1   1   
  9   545 Will McNally           MacNaughton            61.83      59.00   1 
 10   302 Thomas Raymond Vai     Sussex                 62.54      61.58   1 
 11    67 Josh Jackson           Fredericton            62.19      61.80   1 
 12   730 Owen Enstrom           J.M.A. Armstrong       65.19      63.53   1 
 13   603 Josh Wylie             Bonar Law              64.77      64.03   1 
 14   799 Chris Beck             Moncton                65.50      67.39   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   660 Guillaume Savoie       La Fontaine          2:12.92    2:14.05    9   
  2   229 Dennis Emerson         Saint John           2:14.23    2:14.08    7   
  3    21 Andrew Thompson        Carleton North       2:14.62    2:14.34    6   
  4   534 Dante Cantini          MacNaughton          2:18.42    2:15.03    5   
  5   148 Mitchel Kean           Leo Hayes            2:14.77    2:16.52    4   
  6   595 Michael Mitton         Bonar Law            2:26.28    2:19.31    3   
  7   262 Stephen Feeney         Sir James Dunn       2:22.06    2:19.51    2   
  8   511 River Caplin           Bathurst             2:22.72    2:20.87    1   
  9   113 Dominic Rocca          Harbour View         2:21.16    2:21.20  
 10   240 Colin Niles            Saint John           2:23.08    2:21.72  
 11   810 Kyle Murphy            Moncton              2:28.63    2:22.93  
 12   730 Owen Enstrom           J.M.A. Armstrong     2:27.34    2:25.46  
 13   614 Christopher Lapoin     Dalhousie            2:28.87    2:25.66  
 14   130 Tyler Magee            Kennebecassis        2:24.09    2:27.92  
 15   613 Jayden Hickey          Dalhousie            2:38.36    2:34.35  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   148 Mitchel Kean           Leo Hayes            4:39.94    4:35.15    9   
  2   534 Dante Cantini          MacNaughton          4:56.03    4:40.65    7   
  3   104 Rylan Gendron          Hampton              4:58.26    4:41.55    6   
  4   229 Dennis Emerson         Saint John           5:04.22    4:44.42    5   
  5   533 Brayden Barnes         MacNaughton          5:00.41    4:46.01    4   
  6   511 River Caplin           Bathurst             5:08.73    4:54.08    3   
  7   519 Reilly Riordon         Bathurst             5:08.76    4:55.27    2   
  8   640 Samuel Lavallee        Quatre Vents         5:11.43    4:56.10    1   
  9   804 Kyle Gallant           Moncton              5:03.13    4:57.60  
 10   730 Owen Enstrom           J.M.A. Armstrong     5:07.66    4:58.21  
 11   124 Aiden Donnelly         Harvey               5:13.86    5:06.01  
 12   696 Charle-Edouard Sav     Mathieu-Martin       5:27.29    5:15.73  
 13    14 Tim Green              Carleton North       5:06.35    5:26.84  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   148 Mitchel Kean           Leo Hayes           10:13.60   10:08.50    9   
  2   519 Reilly Riordon         Bathurst            10:55.33   10:20.67    7   
  3   241 Will Oliver            Saint John          10:26.35   10:21.60    6   
  4   104 Rylan Gendron          Hampton             10:21.64   10:25.43    5   
  5   552 Keegan Slater          MacNaughton         11:15.54   10:51.32    4   
  6   240 Colin Niles            Saint John          10:52.56   10:57.09    3   
  7   715 Jonathan Roy           Nepisiguit          11:26.13   11:26.42    2   
  8   311 Ryan Jones             Fundy               11:16.75   11:28.35    1   
  9   613 Jayden Hickey          Dalhousie           11:24.66   11:31.25  
 10   833 Ben Thorne             Petitcodiac         11:46.79   11:45.77  
 11   539 Alex Hisey             MacNaughton         11:53.63   12:09.43  
 12   862 Logan Melanson         Riverview           11:51.36   12:28.37  
 13   863 Jay Rose               Riverview           11:48.07   12:38.08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   134 Craig Thorne           Kennebecassis          16.93      16.41  -3.3   9   
  2   595 Michael Mitton         Bonar Law              18.27      17.81  -3.3   7   
  3   549 Sam Richard            MacNaughton            19.71      17.89  -3.3   6   
  4   814 Blake Rowe             Moncton                19.27      18.85  -3.3   5   
  5   601 Ason Tomah             Bonar Law              21.26      20.22  -3.3   4   
  6   781 Jonathan Blackmore     Miramichi Valley       20.88      24.50  -3.3   3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   595 Michael Mitton         Bonar Law              46.95      45.53   2   9   
  2   134 Craig Thorne           Kennebecassis          46.04      45.71   2   7   
  3   640 Samuel Lavallee        Quatre Vents           47.94      46.95   2   6   
  4   637 Raphael Doucet         Quatre Vents           48.13      48.09   2   5   
  5   588 Kaleb Dunn             Bonar Law              51.21      50.04   2   4   
  6   691 Danik Arseneau         Mathieu-Martin         51.46      51.49   2   3   
  7   594 Reece Leblanc          Bonar Law              52.11      51.67   2   2   
  8   799 Chris Beck             Moncton                52.76      52.64   1   1   
  9   552 Keegan Slater          MacNaughton            53.12      52.83   1 
 10   241 Will Oliver            Saint John             54.96      55.94   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       47.76   1   9   
  2 Fredericton High School                                        50.61   1   7   
  3 Bonar Law High School                                          51.04   1   6   
  4 Moncton High School                                            51.63   2   5   
  5 Bathurst High                                                  52.34   2   4   
  6 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                         53.37   1   3   
  7 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                          55.32   2   2   
 -- Saint John High School                                            DQ   1  Rule 170.7
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saint John High School                                       3:55.41    9   
  2 Moncton High School                                          4:01.81    7   
  3 Fredericton High School                                      4:05.94    6   
  4 Bernice MacNaughton High                                     4:08.23    5   
  5 Bonar Law High School                                        4:12.52    4   
  6 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                        4:15.41    3   
  7 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                       4:23.53    2   
 
Boys High Jump JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   637 Raphael Doucet         Quatre Vents           1.40m      1.55m    9   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   828 Mills Carter           Petitcodiac            1.40m      1.50m    7   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   513 Jerry Hurras           Bathurst               1.50m     J1.50m    6   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   510 Andrew Boudreau        Bathurst               1.45m      1.45m    4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   133 Jack Quirion           Kennebecassis          1.40m      1.45m    4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   200 Ben McCoy              Rothesay               1.40m      1.45m    4   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   639 Gabrielle Lavallee     Quatre Vents           1.40m     J1.45m    2   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8    12 Bradley Brooker        Carleton North         1.40m      1.40m    1   
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   299 Isaac Hay              Sussex                 1.40m     J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9   303 Bowen Tays             Sussex                 1.40m     J1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   704 Alex Cormier           M-F Richard            5.36m      6.15m   1.0   9   
     6.09m(-0.4) 6.15m(1.0) FOUL      5.86m(-0.1) 6.04m(-0.9) 6.01m(-0.4)
  2   729 Jared Eagles           J.M.A. Armstrong       5.30m      5.63m   NWI   7   
     4.91m(-1.0) 5.18m(1.2) 5.40m(0.4) 5.63m(-0.0) FOUL      5.47m(+0.0)
  3   637 Raphael Doucet         Quatre Vents           4.77m      5.35m  -0.7   6   
     3.72m(-0.2) FOUL      4.99m(0.4) 4.63m(-0.1) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.35m(-0.7)
  4   733 Martin Macleod         J.M.A. Armstrong       4.61m      5.18m  -0.6   5   
     4.12m(-1.2) 4.24m(-2.9) 4.79m(-1.6) 4.65m(-0.6) 5.18m(-0.6) 4.95m(-2.0)
  5   513 Jerry Hurras           Bathurst               5.03m      5.12m  -0.2   4   
     FOUL      5.07m(0.7) FOUL      5.12m(-0.2) FOUL      4.99m(-1.0)
  6   510 Andrew Boudreau        Bathurst               4.54m      5.04m  -1.0   3   
     4.77m(1.1) FOUL      4.74m(0.3) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.67m(-1.4) 5.04m(-1.0)
  7    58 Justin Crowther        Fredericton            5.01m      4.94m  -1.0   2   
     4.90m(-2.2) 4.85m(1.7) 4.78m(0.5) 4.77m(-2.2) 4.75m(-1.2) 4.94m(-1.0)
  8   299 Isaac Hay              Sussex                 4.56m      4.75m  -1.5   1   
     4.75m(-1.5) 4.68m(-1.4) 4.51m(-2.5) 4.67m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  9   588 Kaleb Dunn             Bonar Law              4.82m      4.74m  -0.2 
     4.74m(-0.2) 4.64m(0.7) 3.92m(-1.0)         
 10    56 Simon Butler           Fredericton            4.78m      4.73m  -0.5 
     4.65m(-1.5) 4.73m(-0.5) PASS              
 11    67 Josh Jackson           Fredericton            4.40m      4.72m   1.2 
     4.29m(-1.5) 4.72m(1.2) 4.22m(1.1)         
 12   711 Yannick Doiron         Nepisiguit             4.63m      4.44m  -0.7 
     FOUL      4.26m(-1.6) 4.44m(-0.7)         
 --   538 Jordan Henri           MacNaughton            5.04m       FOUL       
     PASS      PASS      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Boys Triple Jump JR(9-10)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   704 Alex Cormier           M-F Richard           11.62m     12.16m   0.2   9   
        12.15m(-0.2) FOUL      11.87m(1.1) 11.99m(0.3) 12.16m(0.2)
  2   729 Jared Eagles           J.M.A. Armstrong      11.10m     11.26m   1.8   7   
     10.78m(0.8) 11.26m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3   581 Parker Campbell        Bonar Law              9.94m     10.45m   1.1   6   
     FOUL      10.18m(1.2) FOUL      10.31m(1.4) FOUL      10.45m(1.1)
  4   601 Ason Tomah             Bonar Law              9.63m     10.32m   0.7   5   
     9.83m(0.3) 10.12m(0.7) 9.69m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      10.32m(0.7)
  5    61 Lance Durley           Fredericton            9.66m     10.25m   0.4   4   
     FOUL      10.25m(0.4) 9.56m(1.4) FOUL      9.24m(0.9) 9.99m(1.4)
  6   588 Kaleb Dunn             Bonar Law              9.99m     10.22m   1.5   3   
     10.22m(1.5) 9.65m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7   790 Macayle Whyte          Miramichi Valley       9.99m     10.19m   1.2   2   
     9.67m(1.1) 10.19m(1.2) 9.54m(1.3) 9.90m(1.2) 10.13m(1.0) 10.06m(0.3)
  8   828 Mills Carter           Petitcodiac            9.81m      9.39m   1.3   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      9.09m(NWI) 9.26m(1.4) 9.39m(1.3) 9.39m(1.0)
  9   691 Danik Arseneau         Mathieu-Martin         9.39m      9.05m   0.6 
     8.74m(1.3) FOUL      9.05m(0.6)         
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   849 Patrick Theriault      W-A-Losier            12.37m     13.88m    9   
      12.16m  13.83m  13.88m  13.58m  13.40m  FOUL
  2   191 Alec Pineault          Alex-J-Savoie         13.09m     13.45m    7   
      12.93m  FOUL  12.96m  12.66m  13.43m  13.45m
  3   147 Alec Ferris            Leo Hayes             11.97m     13.11m    6   
      11.76m  12.06m  12.63m  12.67m  13.11m  12.68m
  4    16 Will Hall              Carleton North        11.81m     11.70m    5   
      11.49m  11.62m  11.58m  11.25m  11.70m  10.74m
  5   728 Wyatt Crandall         J.M.A. Armstrong      12.21m     11.62m    4   
      11.00m  11.01m  11.31m  11.62m  10.84m  11.06m
  6   661 Samuel Bourque         Clément-Cormier       11.03m     11.42m    3   
      FOUL  10.84m  10.86m  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   602 Dawson Wylie           Bonar Law             10.83m     10.86m    2   
      FOUL  10.72m  10.68m  10.86m  10.46m  10.41m
  8   599 Treydon Simon          Bonar Law             10.15m     10.66m    1   
      10.24m  10.47m  10.66m  10.29m  10.42m  10.45m
  9   264 Alex Khoshbahktian     Sir James Dunn        10.38m     10.63m  
      9.52m  10.12m  10.63m         
 10   502 Noah Martin            Baie Sainte-Anne      10.22m     10.55m  
      9.65m  10.55m  10.11m         
 11   587 Keith Dennis           Bonar Law             10.58m     10.38m  
      9.82m  10.38m  FOUL         
 12   161 Yorik Coulombe         Marie-Gaétane         10.66m     10.01m  
      9.63m  9.92m  10.01m         
 13    61 Lance Durley           Fredericton           10.28m      9.86m  
      9.45m  9.86m  9.73m         
 14   634 Marc Antoine Berna     Quatre Vents           9.86m      9.31m  
      9.05m  9.31m  9.26m         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   661 Samuel Bourque         Clément-Cormier       39.06m     41.00m    9   
      40.43m  FOUL  38.64m  41.00m  38.64m  40.36m
  2   147 Alec Ferris            Leo Hayes             39.02m     40.43m    7   
      40.43m  38.64m  FOUL  36.06m  33.10m  36.73m
  3   516 Bradley Matchett       Bathurst              27.18m     34.39m    6   
      34.39m  FOUL  31.39m  FOUL  FOUL  32.71m
  4   592 Evan Hutchinson        Bonar Law             34.15m     32.05m    5   
      29.81m  32.05m  29.67m  29.55m  27.06m  29.14m
  5    16 Will Hall              Carleton North        29.65m     32.04m    4   
      FOUL  32.04m  30.44m  29.87m  29.79m  FOUL
  6   728 Wyatt Crandall         J.M.A. Armstrong      27.70m     30.99m    3   
      29.96m  25.05m  26.94m  30.99m  26.19m  26.35m
  7   502 Noah Martin            Baie Sainte-Anne      30.85m     30.83m    2   
      20.96m  30.83m  25.97m  30.26m  26.25m  30.75m
  8    59 Logan Davidson         Fredericton           25.62m     30.42m    1   
      30.42m  29.41m  29.23m  29.87m  FOUL  26.07m
  9   191 Alec Pineault          Alex-J-Savoie         31.72m     29.44m  
      26.86m  29.44m  29.36m         
 10   733 Martin Macleod         J.M.A. Armstrong      21.16m     26.71m  
      FOUL  26.71m  21.66m         
 11    79 Shane Brown            Fundy                 27.07m     26.14m  
      21.45m  26.14m  25.63m         
 12   639 Gabrielle Lavallee     Quatre Vents          24.48m     24.37m  
      24.37m  23.14m  22.14m         
 13   587 Keith Dennis           Bonar Law             23.30m     24.25m  
      FOUL  22.23m  24.25m         
 14   111 Jacob Lane             Harbour View          25.46m     23.87m  
      21.87m  FOUL  23.87m         
 15   159 Kevin Bernier          Marie-Gaétane         24.99m     23.23m  
      22.03m  23.23m  21.61m         
 16    14 Tim Green              Carleton North        25.56m     22.80m  
      22.80m  22.27m  22.22m         
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g JR(9-10)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   844 Olivier Landry         W-A-Losier            39.98m     43.82m    9   
      36.76m  43.82m  FOUL  43.52m  41.66m  41.75m
  2   147 Alec Ferris            Leo Hayes             44.10m     40.40m    7   
      39.56m  33.52m  36.26m  32.73m  39.41m  40.40m
  3   816 Harrison Smith         Moncton               39.67m     39.43m    6   
      FOUL  36.04m  FOUL  FOUL  35.82m  39.43m
  4   704 Alex Cormier           M-F Richard           37.73m     37.65m    5   
      FOUL  37.65m  30.53m  FOUL  32.17m  35.34m
  5   740 Jacob Tait             J.M.A. Armstrong      27.64m     37.17m    4   
      37.17m  36.21m  35.42m  36.76m  36.97m  FOUL
  6    16 Will Hall              Carleton North        37.63m     36.84m    3   
      36.84m  35.11m  36.00m  24.85m  FOUL  32.71m
  7   516 Bradley Matchett       Bathurst              26.16m     35.24m    2   
      23.24m  33.88m  34.20m  35.24m  33.31m  33.04m
  8    84 Michael Ingalls        Fundy                 32.60m     33.28m    1   
      31.64m  32.39m  33.28m  31.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  9    21 Andrew Thompson        Carleton North        31.67m     33.26m  
      33.26m  26.98m  29.81m         
 10   242 Riley Ring Dineen      Saint John            34.01m     32.44m  
      FOUL  29.19m  32.44m         
 11   520 Shaughnessy Riordo     Bathurst              27.61m     29.73m  
      29.47m  27.17m  29.73m         
 12   602 Dawson Wylie           Bonar Law             32.51m     29.40m  
      28.90m  29.40m  28.80m         
 13    59 Logan Davidson         Fredericton           27.08m     25.40m  
      25.40m  25.32m  24.63m         
 14    79 Shane Brown            Fundy                 22.01m     24.46m  
      24.46m  24.29m  22.21m  22.86m  FOUL  19.37m
 15   599 Treydon Simon          Bonar Law             24.17m     22.86m  
      22.86m  FOUL  19.37m         
 16   302 Thomas Raymond Vai     Sussex                19.86m     21.60m  
      21.60m  21.09m  21.33m         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    54 Jack Berkshire         Fredericton            11.51      11.28Q  2.7  2 
  2   616 Tyrell Marin           Dalhousie              11.83      11.34Q  1.4  1 
  3   297 Ben Dunn               Sussex                 12.35      11.87Q  2.7  2 
  4   548 Tim Poirier            MacNaughton            12.46      11.88Q  1.4  1 
  5   802 Grayson Crowell        Moncton                12.36      11.90Q  2.7  2 
  6   543 Nick Maclean           MacNaughton            12.19      11.93Q  1.4  1 
  7   807 Johnathan Jones        Moncton                12.82      12.06q  1.4  1 
  8   149 Ryan Mackinnon         Leo Hayes              12.45      12.07q  1.4  1 
  9   582 Walker Campbell        Bonar Law              12.61      12.14   2.7  2 
 10   830 Samuel Macleod         Petitcodiac            12.68      12.15   1.4  1 
 11    64 Roger Fulton           Fredericton            12.53      12.22   2.7  2 
 12   201 Hunter Oldham          Rothesay               12.66      12.33   1.4  1 
 13    29 Nicolas Martin         Sainte-Anne            12.89      12.40   2.7  2 
 14   150 Josh Singleton         Leo Hayes              12.82      12.41   2.7  2 
 15   741 Jeffrey Wesselius      J.M.A. Armstrong       12.83      12.45   1.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    54 Jack Berkshire         Fredericton            11.28      11.17   1.0   9   
  2   616 Tyrell Marin           Dalhousie              11.34      11.23   1.0   7   
  3   297 Ben Dunn               Sussex                 11.87      11.71   1.0   6   
  4   543 Nick Maclean           MacNaughton            11.93      11.96   1.0   5   
  5   548 Tim Poirier            MacNaughton            11.88      12.00   1.0   4   
  6   802 Grayson Crowell        Moncton                11.90      12.12   1.0   3   
  7   807 Johnathan Jones        Moncton                12.06      12.16   1.0   2   
  8   149 Ryan Mackinnon         Leo Hayes              12.07      12.23   1.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1    54 Jack Berkshire         Fredericton            23.26      22.74   0.9  2   9   
  2   616 Tyrell Marin           Dalhousie              23.51      22.90   0.9  2   7   
  3   543 Nick Maclean           MacNaughton            24.06      24.02   0.9  2   6   
  4   548 Tim Poirier            MacNaughton            25.11      24.29   0.9  2   5   
  5   297 Ben Dunn               Sussex                 25.41      24.43   1.5  1   4   
  6   806 David Jones            Moncton                25.20      24.69   0.9  2   3   
  7   115 Dawson Nancekievil     Hartland               24.92      24.77   0.9  2   2   
  8   149 Ryan Mackinnon         Leo Hayes              25.12      25.08   0.9  2   1   
  9   807 Johnathan Jones        Moncton                25.85      25.28   1.5  1 
 10   579 Dusty Augustine        Bonar Law              25.79      25.32   1.5  1 
 11   150 Josh Singleton         Leo Hayes              25.36      25.62   0.9  2 
 12   638 Zachery Fournier       Quatre Vents           26.35      25.72   1.5  1 
 13   681 Jacob Peterson         Odyssée                26.24      25.73   1.5  1 
 14   201 Hunter Oldham          Rothesay               25.89      25.74   1.5  1 
 15   309 Connor Ryan            Woodstock              26.11      25.76   1.5  1 
 16   255 Austin Ring            Simonds High           26.00      26.23   1.5  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    54 Jack Berkshire         Fredericton            49.65      49.52   2   9   
  2    69 Andrew Leblanc         Fredericton            51.31      50.74   2   7   
  3   695 Sebastien Leblanc      Mathieu-Martin         55.85      53.69   2   6   
  4   521 John Ronalds           Bathurst               55.54      54.36   2   5   
  5   243 Alex Smith             Saint John             56.74      55.13   2   4   
  6    55 Mathew Butler          Fredericton            56.77      55.28   2   3   
  7   115 Dawson Nancekievil     Hartland               55.58      55.31   2   2   
  8   714 Alexi Cedric Roy       Nepisiguit             56.13      55.34   2   1   
  9   806 David Jones            Moncton                56.85      55.59   1 
 10   579 Dusty Augustine        Bonar Law              57.77      56.07   1 
 11    17 Noah Kinney            Carleton North         56.86      56.52   1 
 12   309 Connor Ryan            Woodstock              57.81      56.56   1 
 13   589 Chris Fritz            Bonar Law              58.00      57.53   1 
 14   859 Drew Harrigan          Riverview              58.96      57.76   1 
 15   787 Darren Peter-Paul      Miramichi Valley       57.87      58.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    69 Andrew Leblanc         Fredericton          2:00.26    1:56.26    9   
  2   225 Tyler Adams            Saint John           2:06.43    2:06.93    7   
  3    55 Mathew Butler          Fredericton          2:13.36    2:10.79    6   
  4   714 Alexi Cedric Roy       Nepisiguit           2:12.89    2:11.16    5   
  5   308 Cody Jenkins           Woodstock            2:16.52    2:15.51    4   
  6    62 Kieran Foord           Fredericton          2:18.24    2:18.00    3   
  7   521 John Ronalds           Bathurst             2:18.45    2:18.01    2   
  8   618 Nicholas Nitsche       Dalhousie            2:25.43    2:19.56    1   
  9   787 Darren Peter-Paul      Miramichi Valley     2:24.33    2:20.14  
 10    17 Noah Kinney            Carleton North       2:19.15    2:20.92  
 11   712 Christian Hache        Nepisiguit           2:20.33    2:23.89  
 12   737 Connor Sexton          J.M.A. Armstrong     2:19.67    2:24.03  
 13   642 Alexandre Leclair      Quatre Vents         2:29.98    2:27.32  
 14   188 Caleb Thompson         Oromocto             2:25.04    2:29.45  
 15   296 Damon Brown            Sussex               2:29.99    2:31.75  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   234 Brady Graves           Saint John           4:09.06    4:05.22    9   
  2    57 Michael Colford        Fredericton          4:15.50    4:07.12    7   
  3   151 Mitchel Spragg         Leo Hayes            4:23.62    4:22.60    6   
  4   865 Ryan Terry             Riverview            4:30.76    4:25.24    5   
  5    55 Mathew Butler          Fredericton          4:41.52    4:33.18    4   
  6   100 Mark Caldwell          Hampton              4:38.99    4:36.01    3   
  7   714 Alexi Cedric Roy       Nepisiguit           4:43.39    4:39.63    2   
  8   304 Ian Verschoor          Sussex               4:43.46    4:39.87    1   
  9   235 Felipe Lamprea         Saint John           4:49.70    4:41.03  
 10   308 Cody Jenkins           Woodstock            4:43.55    4:45.06  
 11   712 Christian Hache        Nepisiguit           5:05.98    4:51.78  
 12   680 Everett Patterson      Odyssée              5:14.10   J4:54.09  
 12   649 Dominic Thibault       Quatre Vents         5:13.59    4:54.09  
 14   537 Matt Ford              MacNaughton          5:11.31    5:01.17  
 15   536 Eric Duplessis         MacNaughton          5:08.42    5:01.90  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   234 Brady Graves           Saint John           8:56.85    8:35.11    9   
  2    57 Michael Colford        Fredericton          9:13.99    9:22.80    7   
  3   865 Ryan Terry             Riverview            9:27.80    9:26.58    6   
  4   151 Mitchel Spragg         Leo Hayes            9:53.50    9:40.55    5   
  5   100 Mark Caldwell          Hampton             10:25.35    9:56.97    4   
  6   304 Ian Verschoor          Sussex              10:05.43   10:09.82    3   
  7   235 Felipe Lamprea         Saint John          10:25.29   10:12.78    2   
  8   205 Andrew Murphy          Roth. Netherwood    10:16.32   10:22.94    1   
  9   618 Nicholas Nitsche       Dalhousie           10:50.10   10:27.84  
 10    20 Sean Sullivan          Carleton North      10:35.04   10:35.10  
 11   878 James Wilmot           Tantramar           10:50.67   10:36.09  
 12   735 Sebastien Mazeroll     J.M.A. Armstrong    10:53.98   10:55.03  
 13   536 Eric Duplessis         MacNaughton         10:56.06   11:03.29  
 14   860 Lewis Harvey-Chris     Riverview           10:57.26   11:09.43  
 15   586 Ryan Daigle            Bonar Law           10:59.13   11:38.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" SR(11-12)
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   695 Sebastien Leblanc      Mathieu-Martin         17.06      15.82  -1.2  2   9   
  2   230 Ryan Evans             Saint John             16.86      16.03  -1.2  2   7   
  3    37 Simon Maillet          Samuel-de-Champ        18.25      17.53  -1.2  2   6   
  4   591 Austin Hibbert         Bonar Law              18.42      17.72  -1.2  2   5   
  5   739 Travis Steeves         J.M.A. Armstrong       18.07      18.03  -1.2  2   4   
  6   636 Vincent Bujold         Quatre Vents           19.36      18.14  -1.2  2   3   
  7    22 Jasper Van Eijck       Carleton North         20.04      18.51  -1.5  1   2   
  8    36 Robert Burgess         Samuel-de-Champ        19.80      19.14  -1.5  1   1   
  9   593 Marcus Joseph          Bonar Law              20.62      20.07  -1.5  1 
 10   638 Zachery Fournier       Quatre Vents           19.54      21.41  -1.2  2 
 11   128 Zac Eisan              Kennebecassis          20.98      21.84  -1.5  1 
 12   680 Everett Patterson      Odyssée                20.63      23.45  -1.5  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   738 Clint Steeves          J.M.A. Armstrong       59.79      56.97   2   9   
  2   695 Sebastien Leblanc      Mathieu-Martin         60.46      57.51   2   7   
  3   230 Ryan Evans             Saint John             61.08      59.13   2   6   
  4   225 Tyler Adams            Saint John             66.15      63.22   2   5   
  5   636 Vincent Bujold         Quatre Vents           68.93      65.47   2   4   
  6   739 Travis Steeves         J.M.A. Armstrong       67.93      65.67   2   3   
  7    36 Robert Burgess         Samuel-de-Champ        68.45      67.14   2   2   
  8   590 Ronnie Hessel          Bonar Law              70.38      67.66   1   1   
  9   641 Jeremy Leblanc         Quatre Vents           72.93      68.72   1 
 10   591 Austin Hibbert         Bonar Law              68.48      69.91   2 
 11   593 Marcus Joseph          Bonar Law              70.39      70.35   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                        46.45   2   9   
  2 Bonar Law High School                                          47.77   2   7   
  3 Saint John High School                                         47.78   2   6   
  4 Dalhousie Regional High                                        48.21   1   5   
  5 Moncton High School                                            48.24   1   4   
  6 Bernice MacNaughton High                                       48.83   2   3   
  7 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                          49.30   2   2   
  8 Carleton North High                                            50.49   2   1   
  9 Sussex Regional High                                           50.64   2 
 10 Riverview High School                                          50.67   1 
 11 Petitcodiac Regional High                                      51.00   1 
 12 Simonds High School                                            51.12   1 
 13 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                         51.55   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SR(11-12)
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School                                      3:29.74   2   9   
  2 Saint John High School                                       3:43.13   2   7   
  3 Dalhousie Regional High                                      3:56.18   1   6   
  4 Bonar Law High School                                        4:03.87   2   5   
  5 Bathurst High                                                4:06.60   1   4   
  6 Woodstock High School                                        4:08.00   1   3   
  7 J.M.A. Armstrong High                                        4:12.63   1   2   
  8 Riverview High School                                        4:12.88   1   1   
  9 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents                                       4:13.23   2 
 
Boys High Jump SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   845 Pierre Luc McGraw      W-A-Losier             1.55m      1.88m    9   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   543 Nick Maclean           MacNaughton            1.55m      1.75m    7   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3   731 Lucas Keating          J.M.A. Armstrong       1.55m      1.70m    6   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   694 Simon Henman           Mathieu-Martin         1.55m     J1.70m    5   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   834 Nicholas Warren        Petitcodiac            1.55m      1.65m    4   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6    17 Noah Kinney            Carleton North         1.55m     J1.65m    3   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   243 Alex Smith             Saint John             1.55m      1.60m    2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   647 Olivier Pelletier      Quatre Vents           1.55m     J1.60m    1   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   253 Devin Pipes            Simonds High           1.55m     J1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   157 Guillaume Banville     Marie-Gaétane          1.55m     J1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   590 Ronnie Hessel          Bonar Law                        J1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12   646 Marc Anthony Pelle     Quatre Vents                     J1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13    13 Brandon Callahan       Carleton North         1.55m     J1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14   583 Janitzio Caravante     Bonar Law                         1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16   766 Dean Hadley            Louis-J-Robichau                  1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 15   522 Donovan Roy-Langte     Bathurst               1.55m     J1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 16   296 Damon Brown            Sussex                 1.55m     J1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 --   734 James Martin           J.M.A. Armstrong                     NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   738 Clint Steeves          J.M.A. Armstrong       5.97m      6.28m   2.3   9   
     6.17m(1.0) 6.28m(2.3) 6.13m(1.1) 6.01m(1.1) PASS      PASS     
  2   845 Pierre Luc McGraw      W-A-Losier             5.82m      5.94m   0.9   7   
     5.94m(0.9) 5.89m(1.0) 5.76m(2.1) 5.82m(1.8) 5.56m(0.8) PASS     
  3   243 Alex Smith             Saint John             5.72m      5.88m   1.4   6   
     5.67m(1.1) 5.45m(-0.9) 5.87m(0.7) 5.76m(1.5) 5.88m(1.4) FOUL     
  4   633 Tyler Bastarache       Quatre Vents           5.65m      5.84m   1.1   5   
     5.84m(1.1) 5.13m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.77m(0.3)
  5    18 Kevin Le               Carleton North         5.40m      5.78m   1.2   4   
     FOUL      5.65m(0.2) 5.78m(1.2) 5.75m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  6   657 Maxime Plourde         La Fontaine            5.55m      5.75m   1.4   3   
     5.60m(1.6) 5.18m(-0.4) 5.42m(0.9) 5.37m(1.1) 5.75m(1.4) 5.64m(0.2)
  7   607 Jean-Marc Gaudet       Beausoleil             5.74m      5.72m  -2.2   2   
     FOUL      5.72m(-2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8   298 Micaiah Gosman         Sussex                 5.29m      5.65m   1.2   1   
     5.65m(1.2) 5.32m(-2.0) 5.51m(1.8) 5.48m(1.4) 5.60m(1.0) 5.48m(1.5)
  9   115 Dawson Nancekievil     Hartland               5.59m      5.50m  -1.2 
     4.97m(0.7) 5.50m(-1.2) FOUL              
 10   830 Samuel Macleod         Petitcodiac            5.48m      5.46m   1.0 
     5.46m(1.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 5.38m(-0.5)         
 11    64 Roger Fulton           Fredericton            5.21m      5.44m   1.3 
     5.09m(-0.5) 5.08m(-1.9) 5.44m(1.3)         
 12   225 Tyler Adams            Saint John             5.50m      5.43m   0.2 
     5.32m(1.6) 5.25m(1.0) 5.43m(0.2)         
 13   848 Alex Roussel           W-A-Losier             5.48m      5.26m   0.8 
     5.09m(1.0) 5.05m(-0.4) 5.26m(0.8)         
 14   514 Justin Jean            Bathurst               5.47m      4.95m   1.3 
     4.65m(-0.7) 4.89m(-0.9) 4.95m(1.3)         
 15    22 Jasper Van Eijck       Carleton North         4.99m      4.94m  +0.0 
     4.94m(+0.0) 4.78m(0.7) 4.74m(1.7)         
 16    36 Robert Burgess         Samuel-de-Champ        4.93m      4.81m   0.1 
     4.57m(0.6) 4.81m(0.1) 4.48m(1.3)         
 
Boys Triple Jump SR(11-12)
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   607 Jean-Marc Gaudet       Beausoleil            12.27m     12.19m   1.1   9   
     11.92m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.19m(1.1)
  2    37 Simon Maillet          Samuel-de-Champ       11.91m     12.00m  -0.4   7   
     11.32m(1.5) 10.93m(0.2) 11.57m(NWI) 11.89m(-0.4) 12.00m(-0.4) 11.96m(1.3)
  3   633 Tyler Bastarache       Quatre Vents          12.10m     11.75m   0.3   6   
     11.53m(1.3) FOUL      11.60m(1.5) FOUL      11.64m(-0.4) 11.75m(0.3)
  4    18 Kevin Le               Carleton North        11.71m     11.66m   0.4   5   
     11.50m(-1.7) 11.33m(0.1) 11.35m(1.0) 11.57m(-0.4) 11.47m(0.6) 11.66m(0.4)
  5   830 Samuel Macleod         Petitcodiac           11.33m     11.40m  -0.6   4   
     10.87m(1.6) 10.99m(-1.1) 11.04m(-0.5) 10.87m(0.6) 11.01m(-0.2) 11.40m(-0.6)
  6   589 Chris Fritz            Bonar Law             11.15m     11.22m   1.6   3   
     10.77m(1.4) 10.57m(-1.4) 11.15m(-1.1) 1.10m(+0.0) 11.22m(1.6) 11.16m(+0.0)
  7   591 Austin Hibbert         Bonar Law             11.30m     11.07m  +0.0   2   
     10.72m(-1.5) 11.02m(-0.1) 10.99m(1.5) 11.07m(+0.0) 10.81m(-0.2) 10.87m(-0.3)
  8   522 Donovan Roy-Langte     Bathurst              10.71m     10.44m   0.3   1   
     10.23m(-1.2) 10.04m(-1.3) 10.44m(0.3) 10.21m(1.7) FOUL      10.11m(1.2)
  9   741 Jeffrey Wesselius      J.M.A. Armstrong      10.79m     10.29m  -1.6 
     FOUL      10.29m(-1.6) FOUL              
 10   726 Vinnie Adams           J.M.A. Armstrong      10.73m     10.25m  -0.5 
     9.78m(1.2) 10.25m(-0.5) 10.01m(+0.0)         
 11    63 Tim Franceour          Fredericton            8.87m      9.17m   1.0 
     9.17m(1.0) 9.09m(-0.5) FOUL              
 --    64 Roger Fulton           Fredericton           11.15m       FOUL       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   582 Walker Campbell        Bonar Law             13.52m     14.22m    9   
      14.16m  14.22m  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   106 Chris O'Toole          Hampton               12.89m     13.08m    7   
      12.23m  13.08m  12.84m  12.84m  12.05m  12.75m
  3   501 Jarod Manuel           Baie Sainte-Anne      12.06m     13.04m    6   
      12.89m  FOUL  12.86m  12.72m  12.06m  13.04m
  4   523 Matt Samson            Bathurst              11.70m     12.76m    5   
      11.47m  12.76m  11.75m  12.29m  12.40m  12.28m
  5   847 Miguel Plourde         W-A-Losier            12.11m     12.64m    4   
      11.79m  12.64m  12.32m  12.25m  12.42m  11.95m
  6   226 Evan Arnold            Saint John            12.18m     12.42m    3   
      12.13m  12.28m  12.28m  12.42m  11.74m  12.26m
  7   885 Alexander Stockli      James M. Hill         10.94m     11.36m    2   
      11.06m  10.87m  10.93m  11.36m  10.97m  10.92m
  8   785 Ben Lyons              Miramichi Valley      10.76m     11.04m    1   
      9.49m  9.61m  11.04m  10.16m  10.39m  10.42m
  9   684 Christian Godin        Marie-Esther          10.51m     10.64m  
      10.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10   632 Jonathan Albert        Quatre Vents          11.36m     10.59m  
      10.59m  10.31m  10.15m         
 11   232 Tom Gogan              Saint John            10.68m     10.44m  
      10.38m  9.92m  10.44m         
 12   254 Alex Richard           Simonds High           9.05m      9.18m  
      FOUL  7.49m  9.18m         
 13    70 Grant Mazerolle        Fredericton            8.89m      8.77m  
      8.72m  8.38m  8.77m         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   582 Walker Campbell        Bonar Law             38.23m     40.92m    9   
      FOUL  40.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  2   501 Jarod Manuel           Baie Sainte-Anne      34.83m     37.96m    7   
      36.63m  36.79m  36.23m  37.96m  37.19m  36.03m
  3   656 Mathew Dedam           La Fontaine           35.66m     36.86m    6   
      35.12m  FOUL  36.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   632 Jonathan Albert        Quatre Vents          33.24m     34.95m    5   
      34.12m  34.77m  31.93m  32.68m  31.98m  34.95m
  5   298 Micaiah Gosman         Sussex                31.91m     33.99m    4   
      31.83m  31.29m  33.99m  FOUL  30.27m  FOUL
  6   785 Ben Lyons              Miramichi Valley      29.47m     33.63m    3   
      31.73m  32.89m  31.32m  27.23m  31.97m  33.63m
  7   180 Ramses Smith           McAdam High           30.78m     32.34m    2   
      31.13m  24.46m  FOUL  29.34m  32.34m  31.47m
  8   847 Miguel Plourde         W-A-Losier            30.99m     31.83m    1   
      31.83m  26.44m  30.17m  29.70m  29.51m  24.30m
  9   583 Janitzio Caravante     Bonar Law             31.00m     30.06m  
      27.49m  FOUL  30.06m         
 10   523 Matt Samson            Bathurst              28.87m     28.67m  
      28.67m  27.35m  27.62m         
 11   254 Alex Richard           Simonds High          23.92m     23.41m  
      20.83m  23.41m  21.68m         
 12    70 Grant Mazerolle        Fredericton           19.75m     18.27m  
      FOUL  18.27m  18.23m         
 13    20 Sean Sullivan          Carleton North         8.76m     17.97m  
      FOUL  17.97m  17.28m         
 --   232 Tom Gogan              Saint John            30.28m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g SR(11-12)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   684 Christian Godin        Marie-Esther          44.11m     46.11m    9   
      46.11m  40.93m  41.28m  FOUL  FOUL  41.50m
  2   705 Marco Cormier          M-F Richard           40.88m     46.02m    7   
      42.35m  46.02m  40.83m  42.18m  45.82m  40.30m
  3   230 Ryan Evans             Saint John            41.72m     45.83m    6   
      45.83m  43.42m  42.42m  42.25m  41.91m  41.38m
  4    18 Kevin Le               Carleton North        37.41m     45.68m    5   
      43.98m  41.03m  41.94m  35.76m  43.01m  45.68m
  5   298 Micaiah Gosman         Sussex                40.75m     43.85m    4   
      39.15m  38.40m  43.85m  39.72m  37.37m  41.73m
  6   226 Evan Arnold            Saint John            36.34m     39.86m    3   
      32.03m  35.57m  39.86m  34.65m  34.29m  34.87m
  7   632 Jonathan Albert        Quatre Vents          38.17m     39.24m    2   
      36.94m  39.24m  36.34m  38.03m  30.67m  31.47m
  8   232 Tom Gogan              Saint John            40.89m     37.45m    1   
      37.10m  36.69m  37.45m  29.32m  34.89m  34.15m
  9   847 Miguel Plourde         W-A-Losier            29.72m     37.41m  
      33.78m  37.41m  33.15m         
 10   842 Samuel Brideau         W-A-Losier            38.31m     36.66m  
      36.36m  36.66m  34.50m         
 11   501 Jarod Manuel           Baie Sainte-Anne      38.65m     34.50m  
      34.50m  25.48m  30.04m         
 12    71 Kevin O'Sullivan       Fredericton           32.93m     32.68m  
      32.68m  32.42m  31.93m         
 13   645 Cedric Pelletier       Quatre Vents          30.87m     32.16m  
      30.35m  32.16m  30.55m         
 14    80 Austin Dewar           Fundy                 30.38m     28.48m  
      FOUL  28.48m  24.91m         
 15   185 Gavin Burtt            Oromocto              22.80m     24.12m  
      24.12m  FOUL  22.63m         
 
Mixed 50 Meter Dash Special O
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1    40 Greer Allen          W Fredericton            13.48      13.06   2.2 
 
Mixed Shot Put Special O
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    40 Greer Allen          W Fredericton            3.19m      3.58m  
      3.38m  3.30m  3.58m  3.52m  2.99m  3.16m

Combined Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Saint John High School             SJH3            252.5
                2 Fredericton High School            FHS3            239  
                3 Bonar Law High School              BON2            215  
                4 Bernice MacNaughton High           BLM3            134  
                5 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents             EQV2            104  
                6 École Mathieu-Martin               EMM3             90  
                7 Leo Hayes High School              LHH3             87  
                8 Carleton North High                CNH2             83.5
                9 Ecole L'Odyssée                    ELO3             78  
               10 Miramichi Valley High              MVH3             73  
               11 J.M.A. Armstrong High              JMA2             72  
               11 Bathurst High                      BHS3             72  
               13 Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier           WAL3             70  
               14 Moncton High School                MHS3             62  
               15 École Mgr. M.-F. Richard           MFR2             60  
               16 Petitcodiac Regional High          PET2             52  
               17 École Samuel-de-Champlain          SDC2             43  
               18 James M. Hill Memorial             JMH3             37.5
               19 Dalhousie Regional High            DRH2             37  
               20 Carrefour Beausoleil               ECB              35  
               20 Riverview High School              RIV3             35  
               22 Sussex Regional High               SRH3             32  
               23 Kennebecassis Valley High          KVH3             30  
               23 École Sec. Nepisiguit              ESN3             30  
               25 Rothesay High School               RHS3             27  
               26 Oromocto High School               OHS3             26  
               27 Hampton High School                HHS3             25  
               27 École Centre La Fontaine           ECLF             25  
               29 École Sainte-Anne                  ESA2             23  
               30 Marie-Gaétane                      MAGA             20  
               31 Harbour View High                  HVH3             18  
               32 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD2             17  
               33 Canterbury High                    CAN2             16  
               34 Baie Sainte-Anne                   BSA              15  
               35 Tantramar Regional High            TAN3             14  
               36 Polyvalente Alexandre J. Savoi     PAJS             13  
               37 École Clément-Cormier              ECC              12  
               37 St Malachy's High                  SMH3             12  
               39 Rothesay Netherwood School         RNS2             10  
               40 École Marie-Esther                 EME2              9  
               41 Harvey High School                 HHS2              8  
               42 Woodstock High School              WHS2              7  
               43 Simonds High School                SHS3              6.5
               44 Louis-J.-Robichaud                 LJR3              6  
               45 McAdam High School                 MCA2              5  
               46 Fundy High School                  FHS               4  
               46 Roland-Pépin                       PRP2              4  
               46 Hartland Community School          HCS               4  

Close window